Nagorno-Karabakh 2019

League

Final Table:

 1.Berd (Askeran)                       30  27  1  2 168-40  82               [2-4]  Champions
 2.Erazank (Stepanakert)                30  26  1  3 144-33  79               [0-5]
 3.Avo (Martuni)                        30  21  3  6 102-34  66               [0-3]
 4.Artsakh U-21 (Stepanakert)           30  19  4  7  93-49  63  [N]          [0-7]
 5.Berd (Chartar)                       30  16  8  6  80-36  56               [0-3]
 6.Kirs (Shushi)                        30  14  3 13  60-70  45       [*24]   [0-7]
 7.Dizak (Hadrut)                       30   7  6 17  46-77  27  [N]  [*17]   [0-4]
 8.Mijnaberd (Karvachar)                30   7  3 20  60-90  24  [N]
 9.Jraberd (Martakert)                  30   6  3 21  57-95  21       [*24]   [0-15]
10.Gandzasar (Vank)                     30   4  1 25  41-135 13       [*17]
11.Berdzor (Berdzor)                    30   1  1 28  21-213  4  [N]
 -.Lernayin Artsakh (Stepanakert)        8   8  0  0  48- 2  24  [C]

[*17] missing goals rd 17
[*24] missing goals rd 24

NB: Lernayin Artsakh withdrew; their results have been removed from the records
    of their opponents (cf. the scores listed between square brackets)

Round 1
[Mar 9]
Lernayin Artsakh  4-2 Berd Askeran      [annulled]
Avo               1-0 Kirs              
Erazank           1-1 Berd Chartar      
[Mar 10]
Berdzor           0-4 Dizak             
Jraberd           1-2 Gandzasar         
Mijnaberd         2-7 Artsakh U-21      

Round 2
[Mar 16]
Mijnaberd         1-7 Berd Askeran      
Dizak             3-5 Erazank           
[Mar 17]
Berd Chartar     12-0 Berdzor           
Kirs              2-1 Jraberd           
Avo               7-1 Gandzasar         
[Mar 27]
Artsakh U-21      0-7 Lernayin Artsakh  [annulled]

Round 3
[Mar 23]
Lernayin Artsakh  5-0 Erazank           [annulled]
Kirs              1-0 Gandzasar         
Berd Askeran      5-2 Berd Chartar      
[Mar 24]
Artsakh U-21      4-2 Dizak             
Berdzor           1-6 Mijnaberd         
Jraberd           0-5 Avo               

Round 4
[Mar 30]
Erazank           1-0 Berd Askeran      
Avo              13-1 Berdzor           
Mijnaberd         7-0 Jraberd           
[Mar 31]
Kirs              2-0 Dizak             
Gandzasar         2-4 Artsakh U-21      
[Apr 17]
Berd Chartar      0-3 Lernayin Artsakh  [annulled]

Round 5
[Apr 6]
Berdzor           0-5 Artsakh U-21      
Berd Askeran      2-1 Kirs              
[Apr 7]
Berd Chartar      3-2 Gandzasar         
Lernayin Artsakh  3-0 Avo               [annulled]
Dizak             0-0 Mijnaberd         
[Nov 6]
Erazank           3-0 Jraberd           

Round 6
[Apr 13]
Kirs              0-7 Lernayin Artsakh  [annulled]
Avo               3-6 Berd Askeran      
Mijnaberd         0-1 Berd Chartar      
[Apr 14]
Artsakh U-21      0-3 Erazank           
Jraberd           9-2 Berdzor           
Gandzasar         1-3 Dizak             

Round 7
[Apr 20]
Erazank           4-1 Mijnaberd         
Berd Askeran     15-1 Berdzor           
Lernayin Artsakh  n/p Gandzasar         
[Apr 21]
Avo               4-1 Dizak             
Berd Chartar      1-1 Kirs              
Artsakh U-21      1-0 Jraberd           

Round 8
[Apr 27]
Lernayin Artsakh  4-0 Dizak             [annulled]
Erazank           0-4 Avo               
Jraberd           1-2 Berd Chartar      
[Apr 28]
Kirs             12-1 Berdzor           
Mijnaberd         3-0 Gandzasar         
Berd Askeran      7-2 Artsakh U-21      

Round 9
[May 4]
Lernayin Artsakh 15-0 Jraberd           [annulled]
Berd Askeran      7-0 Dizak             
Avo               3-0 Mijnaberd         [not played; apparently awarded 3-0]
[May 5]
Erazank           2-1 Kirs              
Berd Chartar      2-4 Artsakh U-21      
Gandzasar         4-1 Berdzor           

Round 10
[May 11]
Kirs              3-1 Mijnaberd         
Berd Askeran      3-2 Jraberd           
Lernayin Artsakh  n/p Berdzor           
[May 12]
Berd Chartar      1-1 Dizak             
Gandzasar         2-4 Erazank           
Avo               0-2 Artsakh U-21      

Round 11
[Jun 15]
Erazank          10-0 Berdzor           
Berd Askeran     13-3 Gandzasar         
Lernayin Artsakh  n/p Mijnaberd         
[Jun 16]
Kirs              1-2 Artsakh U-21      
Avo               3-1 Berd Chartar      
Jraberd           1-1 Dizak             

Round 12
[Jun 22]
Dizak             4-0 Berdzor           
Berd Chartar      1-3 Erazank           
Kirs              1-4 Avo               
[Jun 23]
Gandzasar         1-5 Jraberd           
Artsakh U-21      4-0 Mijnaberd         
Berd Askeran      n/p Lernayin Artsakh  

Round 13
[Jun 29]
Berd Askeran      4-3 Mijnaberd         
Erazank           2-0 Dizak             
Lernayin Artsakh  n/p Artsakh U-21      
[Jun 30]
Berdzor           0-4 Berd Chartar      
Gandzasar         0-7 Avo               
Jraberd           3-2 Kirs              

Round 14
[Jul 6]
Berdzor           1-7 Mijnaberd         [also reported 1-8]
Berd Chartar      0-0 Berd Askeran      
Avo               3-1 Jraberd           
[Jul 7]
Gandzasar         1-2 Kirs              
Dizak             1-1 Artsakh U-21      
Erazank           n/p Lernayin Artsakh  

Round 15
[Jul 13]
Berd Askeran      4-3 Erazank           
Artsakh U-21      5-2 Gandzasar         
Jraberd           2-2 Mijnaberd         
[Jul 14]
Berdzor           0-9 Avo               
Kirs              5-3 Dizak             
Lernayin Artsakh  n/p Berd Chartar      

Round 16
[Jul 20]
Mijnaberd         3-3 Dizak             
Jraberd           2-6 Erazank           
Kirs             1-11 Berd Askeran      
[Jul 21]
Berd Chartar      2-1 Gandzasar         
Artsakh U-21      6-0 Berdzor           
Avo               n/p Lernayin Artsakh  

NB: Lernayin Artsakh withdrew from the league

Round 17
[Jul 27]
Berd Askeran      3-1 Avo               
Erazank           5-2 Artsakh U-21      
Mijnaberd         1-3 Berd Chartar      
[Jul 28]
Dizak             bt  Gandzasar         [by 7-2 or 5-3]
Berdzor           1-5 Jraberd           
Lernayin Artsakh  n/p Kirs              

Round 18
[Aug 3]
Berdzor          1-10 Berd Askeran      
Kirs              1-1 Berd Chartar      
Gandzasar         n/p Lernayin Artsakh  
[Aug 4]
Dizak             0-2 Avo               
Artsakh U-21      3-2 Jraberd           
Mijnaberd         1-5 Erazank           

Round 19
[Sep 7]
Berd Chartar      8-0 Jraberd           
Avo               1-2 Erazank           
[Sep 8]
Artsakh U-21      1-4 Berd Askeran      
Kirs              3-1 Berdzor           
Dizak             n/p Lernayin Artsakh  
[Dec 12?]
Gandzasar         1-5 Mijnaberd         

Round 20
[Sep 14]
Gandzasar         1-8 Erazank           
Jraberd           1-2 Berd Askeran      
[Sep 15]
Artsakh U-21      3-0 Avo               
Dizak             0-2 Berd Chartar      
Berdzor           n/p Lernayin Artsakh  
[Dec 29]
Mijnaberd         0-3 Kirs              

Round 21
[Sep 21]
Dizak             1-3 Berd Askeran      
Kirs              0-8 Erazank           
[Sep 22]
Berdzor           2-2 Gandzasar         
Artsakh U-21      0-1 Berd Chartar      
Mijnaberd         1-3 Avo               
Lernayin Artsakh  n/p Jraberd           

Round 22
[Sep 29]
Erazank          10-0 Berdzor           
Kirs              0-0 Artsakh U-21      
[Nov 21]
Berd Askeran     10-0 Gandzasar         
[Dec 24]
Avo               0-0 Berd Chartar      
[Dec 25]
Dizak             2-2 Jraberd           
Mijnaberd         n/p Lernayin Artsakh  

Round 23
[Oct 5]
Avo               7-0 Kirs              
Berdzor           3-1 Dizak             
[Oct 6]
Erazank           5-1 Berd Chartar      
Jraberd           3-2 Gandzasar         
Mijnaberd         1-3 Artsakh U-21      
Berd Askeran      bye

Round 24
[Nov 13]
Kirs              bt  Jraberd           [by 2 goals?]
[Nov 20]
Berd Chartar      6-0 Berdzor           
[Nov 29]
Avo               3-0 Gandzasar         
[Dec 12?]
Erazank           3-0 Dizak             
[Dec 25]
Berd Askeran      5-0 Mijnaberd         
Artsakh U-21      bye

Round 25
[Oct 20]
Jraberd           1-2 Avo               
Mijnaberd         4-0 Berdzor           
Kirs              5-0 Gandzasar         
Berd Askeran      4-3 Berd Chartar      
[Nov 28]
Artsakh U-21      8-1 Dizak             
Erazank           bye

Round 26
[Oct 26]
Avo               6-2 Berdzor           
Erazank           2-3 Berd Askeran      
[Oct 27]
Kirs              3-2 Dizak             
Mijnaberd         3-2 Jraberd           
Gandzasar         2-6 Artsakh U-21      
Berd Chartar      bye

Round 27
[Nov 2]
Erazank           9-0 Jraberd            
[Nov 3]
Gandzasar         1-9 Berd Chartar      
Berdzor           0-7 Artsakh U-21      
Berd Askeran      4-2 Kirs              
[date?]
Dizak             awd Mijnaberd         [awarded 3-0]
Avo               bye

Round 28
[Nov 9]
Artsakh U-21      1-4 Erazank           
Avo               1-0 Berd Askeran      
[Nov 29]
Berd Chartar      3-0 Mijnaberd         
[Dec 12?]
Jraberd           8-1 Berdzor           
[Dec 27]
Gandzasar         1-2 Dizak             
Kirs              bye

Round 29
[Nov 16]
Artsakh U-21      3-2 Jraberd           
Berd Askeran     14-1 Berdzor           
[Nov 17]
Berd Chartar      1-0 Kirs              
Erazank           8-2 Mijnaberd         
Avo               3-0 Dizak             
Gandzasar         bye

Round 30
[Nov 23]
Jraberd           0-2 Berd Chartar      
Erazank           5-1 Avo               
[Nov 24]
Berd Askeran      4-1 Artsakh U-21      
Kirs              6-0 Berdzor           
Mijnaberd         4-5 Gandzasar         
Dizak             bye

Round 31
[Nov 30]
Berd Askeran      8-1 Jraberd           
Erazank           9-1 Gandzasar         
[Dec 1]
Mijnaberd         0-1 Kirs              
Avo               0-0 Artsakh U-21      
Berd Chartar      6-1 Dizak             
Berdzor           bye

Round 32
[Dec 7]
Berd Chartar      0-0 Artsakh U-21      
Avo               5-2 Mijnaberd         
Gandzasar         2-1 Berdzor           
[Dec 8]
Erazank           5-0 Kirs              
Berd Askeran      3-0 Dizak             
Jraberd           bye

Round 33
[Dec 14]
Erazank           9-0 Berdzor           
[Dec 15]
Artsakh U-21      8-1 Kirs              
Jraberd           2-7 Dizak             
[Dec 27]
Avo               1-1 Berd Chartar      
[Dec 29]
Berd Askeran      7-1 Gandzasar         
Mijnaberd         bye

Final Table:

 1.Berd (Askeran)                       30  27  1  2 168-40  82               [2-4]  Champions
 2.Erazank (Stepanakert)                30  26  1  3 144-33  79               [0-5]
 3.Avo (Martuni)                        30  21  3  6 102-34  66               [0-3]
 4.Artsakh U-21 (Stepanakert)           30  19  4  7  93-49  63  [N]          [0-7]
 5.Berd (Chartar)                       30  16  8  6  80-36  56               [0-3]
 6.Kirs (Shushi)                        30  14  3 13  60-70  45       [*24]   [0-7]
 7.Dizak (Hadrut)                       30   7  6 17  46-77  27  [N]  [*17]   [0-4]
 8.Mijnaberd (Karvachar)                30   7  3 20  60-90  24  [N]
 9.Jraberd (Martakert)                  30   6  3 21  57-95  21       [*24]   [0-15]
10.Gandzasar (Vank)                     30   4  1 25  41-135 13       [*17]
11.Berdzor (Berdzor)                    30   1  1 28  21-213  4  [N]
 -.Lernayin Artsakh (Stepanakert)        8   8  0  0  48- 2  24  [C]

[*17] missing goals rd 17
[*24] missing goals rd 24

NB: Lernayin Artsakh withdrew; their results have been removed from the records
    of their opponents (cf. the scores listed between square brackets)

Cup

Preliminary Round [Aug 28]
Mijnaberd         5-1 Jraberd           
Berdzor           5-6 Gandzasar         
Dizak             0-6 Artsakh U-21      

Quarterfinals
[Aug 31]
Mijnaberd         6-0 Gandzasar         
Avo               4-1 Berd Askeran      
[Sep 1]
Berd Chartar      3-0 Kirs              
Artsakh U-21      3-2 Erazank           

Semifinals [Sep 4]
Berd Chartar      5-1 Mijnaberd         
Avo               1-1 Artsakh U-21      [4-5 pen]

Final [Sep 11, Stepanakert stadium]
Berd Chartar      0-3 Artsakh U-21      


2018

list of champions


About this document

NB: the FA of Nagorno-Karabakh is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Source: Artsakh Football League

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 10 Jan 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.