Namibia 2017/18


Namibia Premier League
Debmarine Namibia Cup 2018
First Division
Second Division
Harders Cup 2018

Namibia Premier League

Final Table:

 1.African Stars           30  19  7  4  40-14  64       Champions  [Windhoek]
 2.Black Africa            30  15 10  5  52-29  55                  [Windhoek]
 3.Mighty Gunners          30  17  3 10  48-36  54                  [Otjiwarongo]
 4.Unam FC                 30  13  9  8  43-32  48                  [Windhoek]
 5.Young African           30  12 11  7  35-25  47  [P]             [Gobabis]
 6.Tigers FC               30  14  4 12  42-33  46  [C]             [Windhoek]
 7.Tura Magic              30  12  7 11  41-36  43                  [Windhoek]
 8.Orlando Pirates         30  10  9 11  39-39  39                  [Windhoek]
 9.Eleven Arrows           30  10  9 11  48-49  39                  [Walvis Bay]
10.Life Fighters           30   9 10 11  28-39  37  [P]             [Otjiwarongo]
11.Citizens FC             30  10  7 13  36-49  37                  [Windhoek]
12.Civics FC               30   7 14  9  33-27  35                  [Windhoek]
13.Blue Waters             30   8  8 14  33-43  32                  [Walvis Bay]
--------------------------------------------------
14.Young Chiefs FC         30   6 13 11  29-36  31       Relegated  [Oshakati]
15.Rundu Chiefs FC         30   6  9 15  34-55  27       Relegated  [Rundu]
16.Chief Santos            30   3  8 19  20-59  17  [P]  Relegated  [Tsumeb]

Round 1
[Oct 20]
Orlando Pirates        1-3 African Stars          
[Oct 21]
Life Fighters          1-1 Civics                 
Chief Santos           0-2 Young African          
Young Chiefs           0-1 Black Africa           
Mighty Gunners         1-2 Blue Waters            
Rundu Chiefs           3-2 Eleven Arrows          
Tigers                 awd Citizens               [awarded 0-3]
Tura Magic             2-2 Unam                   

Round 2 [Oct 22]
Life Fighters          0-5 African Stars          
Orlando Pirates        1-1 Civics                 
Chief Santos           0-3 Black Africa           
Young Chiefs           3-4 Young African          
Mighty Gunners         2-3 Eleven Arrows          
Rundu Chiefs           0-1 Blue Waters            
Tigers                 awd Unam                   [awarded 0-3]
Tura Magic             1-0 Citizens               

Round 3
[Oct 25]
Black Africa           1-3 Tura Magic             
[Oct 27]
African Stars          1-0 Citizens               
[Oct 28]
Young African          0-1 Tigers                 
Civics                 1-2 Unam                   
Life Fighters          0-2 Mighty Gunners         
Orlando Pirates        3-1 Rundu Chiefs           
Chief Santos           1-0 Blue Waters            
Young Chiefs           1-1 Eleven Arrows          

Round 4
[Oct 29]
Life Fighters          2-0 Rundu Chiefs           
Orlando Pirates        1-2 Mighty Gunners         
Chief Santos           2-2 Eleven Arrows          
Young Chiefs           1-1 Blue Waters            
Black Africa           2-1 Tigers                 
Young African          0-1 Tura Magic             
[Oct 31]
African Stars          3-2 Unam                   
Civics                 5-1 Citizens               

Round 5 [Nov 4]
Blue Waters            0-1 Orlando Pirates        
Eleven Arrows          1-2 Life Fighters          
Tigers                 1-0 Young Chiefs           
Tura Magic             1-0 Chief Santos           
Mighty Gunners         0-1 Civics                 
Rundu Chiefs           1-2 African Stars          
Citizens               1-1 Black Africa           
Unam                   0-1 Young African          

Round 6 [Nov 5]
Blue Waters            1-2 Life Fighters          
Eleven Arrows          2-1 Orlando Pirates        
Tigers                 4-1 Chief Santos           
Tura Magic             3-1 Young Chiefs           
Mighty Gunners         1-2 African Stars          
Rundu Chiefs           3-1 Civics                 
Citizens               2-0 Young African          
Unam                   1-1 Black Africa           

Round 7
[Nov 17]
Orlando Pirates        1-1 Black Africa           
[Nov 18]
Life Fighters          0-0 Young African          
African Stars          3-1 Young Chiefs           
Civics                 0-1 Chief Santos           
Blue Waters            1-1 Unam                   
Eleven Arrows          0-2 Citizens               
Tigers                 1-2 Mighty Gunners         
Tura Magic             2-1 Rundu Chiefs           

Round 8 [Nov 19]
Life Fighters          0-3 Black Africa           
Orlando Pirates        1-2 Young African          
African Stars          1-0 Chief Santos           
Civics                 0-0 Young Chiefs           
Blue Waters            1-1 Citizens               
Eleven Arrows          0-1 Unam                   
Tigers                 0-0 Rundu Chiefs           
Tura Magic             2-1 Mighty Gunners         

Round 9
[Nov 24]
Black Africa           1-1 Civics                 
[Nov 25]
Young African          1-1 African Stars          
Blue Waters            1-0 Tigers                 
Eleven Arrows          2-3 Tura Magic             
Chief Santos           0-2 Orlando Pirates        
Young Chiefs           1-1 Life Fighters          
Citizens               2-2 Mighty Gunners         
Unam                   3-1 Rundu Chiefs           

Round 10
[Nov 26]
Blue Waters            6-2 Tura Magic             
Eleven Arrows          2-1 Tigers                 
Chief Santos           1-1 Life Fighters          
Young Chiefs           1-1 Orlando Pirates        
Citizens               0-2 Rundu Chiefs           
Unam                   2-1 Mighty Gunners         
Young African          2-1 Civics                 
[Nov 28]
Black Africa           0-0 African Stars          

Round 11
[Nov 30]
Tura Magic             2-0 Tigers                 
[Dec 1]
Civics                 0-0 African Stars          
[Dec 2]
Unam                   1-1 Citizens               
Life Fighters          1-2 Orlando Pirates        
Chief Santos           1-0 Young Chiefs           
Blue Waters            1-1 Eleven Arrows          
[Dec 5]
Black Africa           0-0 Young African          
[Jan 27]
Rundu Chiefs           3-2 Mighty Gunners         

Round 12
[Dec 6]
Orlando Pirates        0-1 Unam                   
[Dec 7]
African Stars          1-0 Tura Magic             
[Dec 8]
Civics                 0-0 Tigers                 
[Dec 9]
Life Fighters          0-1 Citizens               
Black Africa           1-0 Blue Waters            
Young African          0-0 Eleven Arrows          
Young Chiefs           0-2 Mighty Gunners         
[Feb 3]
Chief Santos           0-0 Rundu Chiefs           

Round 13
[Dec 10]
Life Fighters          1-2 Unam                   
Orlando Pirates        2-3 Citizens               
Black Africa           4-0 Eleven Arrows          
Young African          4-0 Blue Waters            
Chief Santos           0-0 Mighty Gunners         
Civics                 0-0 Tura Magic             
[Dec 12]
African Stars          1-0 Tigers                 
[Feb 4]
Young Chiefs           1-1 Rundu Chiefs           

Round 14
[Dec 15]
Tigers                 2-3 Orlando Pirates        
[Dec 16]
Tura Magic             0-1 Life Fighters          
Blue Waters            0-1 African Stars          
Eleven Arrows          2-2 Civics                 
Mighty Gunners         2-1 Black Africa           
Rundu Chiefs           1-2 Young African          
Citizens               1-2 Young Chiefs           
Unam                   1-0 Chief Santos           

Round 15 [Dec 17]
Tigers                 3-2 Life Fighters          
Tura Magic             0-2 Orlando Pirates        
Blue Waters            1-1 Civics                 
Eleven Arrows          1-0 African Stars          
Mighty Gunners         1-2 Young African          
Rundu Chiefs           1-2 Black Africa           
Citizens               1-1 Chief Santos           
Unam                   1-2 Young Chiefs           

Halfway Table:

 1.African Stars           15  11  3  1  24- 8  36       [Windhoek]
 2.Tura Magic              15   9  2  4  22-18  29       [Windhoek]
 3.Unam FC                 15   8  4  3  23-15  28       [Windhoek]
 4.Young African           15   8  4  3  20-12  28  [P]  [Gobabis]
 5.Black Africa            15   7  6  2  22-11  27       [Windhoek]
 6.Orlando Pirates         15   6  3  6  22-20  21       [Windhoek]
 7.Citizens FC             15   5  5  5  19-19  20       [Windhoek]
 8.Mighty Gunners          15   5  2  8  21-22  17       [Otjiwarongo]
 9.Blue Waters             15   4  5  6  16-18  17       [Walvis Bay]
10.Eleven Arrows           15   4  5  6  19-25  17       [Walvis Bay]
11.Life Fighters           15   4  4  7  14-23  16  [P]  [Otjiwarongo]
12.Civics FC               15   2  9  4  15-15  15       [Windhoek]
13.Rundu Chiefs FC         15   4  3  8  18-23  15       [Rundu]
--------------------------------------------------
14.Tigers FC               15   4  2  9  14-22  14  [C]  [Windhoek]
15.Chief Santos            15   3  5  7   8-18  14  [P]  [Tsumeb]
16.Young Chiefs FC         15   2  6  7  14-22  12       [Oshakati]

Round 16
[Feb 15]
African Stars          0-0 Orlando Pirates        
[Feb 16]
Citizens               2-4 Tigers                 
[Feb 17]
Unam                   0-0 Tura Magic             
Young African          2-0 Chief Santos           
Blue Waters            2-3 Mighty Gunners         
Eleven Arrows          2-0 Rundu Chiefs           
Civics                 1-0 Life Fighters          
Black Africa           1-1 Young Chiefs           

Round 17
[Feb 18]
Black Africa           4-1 Chief Santos           
Eleven Arrows          2-2 Mighty Gunners         
Unam                   0-0 Tigers                 
Young African          0-0 Young Chiefs           
African Stars          0-0 Life Fighters          
Blue Waters            2-0 Rundu Chiefs           
[Feb 20]
Citizens               0-6 Tura Magic             
[Feb 21]
Civics                 0-0 Orlando Pirates        

Round 18
[Feb 23]
Tigers                 1-0 Young African          
[Feb 24]
Citizens               1-0 African Stars          
Blue Waters            3-2 Chief Santos           
Eleven Arrows          0-1 Young Chiefs           
Unam                   0-0 Civics                 
Rundu Chiefs           1-1 Orlando Pirates        
Tura Magic             1-2 Black Africa           
Mighty Gunners         3-0 Life Fighters          

Round 19
[Feb 25]
Rundu Chiefs           1-1 Life Fighters          
Mighty Gunners         1-0 Orlando Pirates        
Blue Waters            2-2 Young Chiefs           
Eleven Arrows          8-1 Chief Santos           
Tura Magic             0-2 Young African          
Tigers                 2-1 Black Africa           
Unam                   0-1 African Stars          
[Feb 27]
Citizens               2-1 Civics                 

Round 20
[Mar 2]
Black Africa           3-2 Citizens               
[Mar 3]
Chief Santos           1-1 Tura Magic             
Young African          1-2 Unam                   
Orlando Pirates        1-2 Blue Waters            
Young Chiefs           0-2 Tigers                 
Life Fighters          2-1 Eleven Arrows          
African Stars          2-0 Rundu Chiefs           
Civics                 1-2 Mighty Gunners         

Round 21 
[Mar 4]
Civics                 5-1 Rundu Chiefs           
Life Fighters          1-0 Blue Waters            
Young Chiefs           2-2 Tura Magic             
Orlando Pirates        2-4 Eleven Arrows          
Chief Santos           0-2 Tigers                 
Young African          1-1 Citizens               
African Stars          2-0 Mighty Gunners         
[Mar 6]
Black Africa           2-1 Unam                   

Round 22
[Mar 9]
Black Africa           3-0 Orlando Pirates        
[Mar 10]
Unam                   2-0 Blue Waters            
Mighty Gunners         0-3 Tigers                 
Chief Santos           0-2 African Stars          
Young Chiefs           0-1 Civics                 
Young African          1-1 Life Fighters          
Rundu Chiefs           1-1 Tura Magic             
Citizens               3-2 Eleven Arrows          

Round 23 [Mar 11]
Citizens               0-2 Blue Waters            
Mighty Gunners         2-1 Tura Magic             
Young Chiefs           0-0 African Stars          
Chief Santos           1-1 Civics                 
Young African          0-0 Orlando Pirates        
Unam                   4-4 Eleven Arrows          
Rundu Chiefs           1-2 Tigers                 
Black Africa           1-2 Life Fighters          

Round 24
[Mar 14]
Civics                 0-0 Black Africa           
[Mar 16]
African Stars          2-2 Young African          
[Mar 17]
Rundu Chiefs           2-1 Unam                   
Life Fighters          1-1 Young Chiefs           
Orlando Pirates        3-1 Chief Santos           
Tigers                 0-0 Blue Waters            
Mighty Gunners         1-0 Citizens               
Tura Magic             3-0 Eleven Arrows          [also reported 2-0]

Round 25
[Mar 18]
Tura Magic             2-0 Blue Waters            
Mighty Gunners         2-1 Unam                   
Orlando Pirates        1-2 Young Chiefs           
Rundu Chiefs           3-0 Citizens               
Life Fighters          3-0 Chief Santos           [also reported 2-0]
Civics                 1-2 Young African          
Tigers                 3-0 Eleven Arrows          
[Mar 20]
African Stars          0-1 Black Africa           

Round 26
[Apr 4]
Citizens               1-2 Unam                   
[Apr 6]
African Stars          1-0 Civics                 
[Apr 7]
Young Chiefs           2-0 Chief Santos           
Eleven Arrows          1-1 Blue Waters            
Mighty Gunners         4-1 Rundu Chiefs           
Orlando Pirates        1-1 Life Fighters          
Tigers                 3-0 Tura Magic             
Young African          1-1 Black Africa           

Round 27 [Apr 14]
Mighty Gunners         1-0 Young Chiefs           
Citizens               2-1 Life Fighters          
Tura Magic             0-1 African Stars          
Tigers                 0-2 Civics                 
Blue Waters            2-3 Black Africa           
Unam                   1-2 Orlando Pirates        
Eleven Arrows          1-0 Young African          
Rundu Chiefs           2-2 Chief Santos           

Round 28 [Apr 15]
Citizens               1-1 Orlando Pirates        
Mighty Gunners         2-1 Chief Santos           
Eleven Arrows          1-1 Black Africa           
Blue Waters            1-2 Young African          
Rundu Chiefs           1-1 Young Chiefs           
Unam                   0-0 Life Fighters          
Tura Magic             1-1 Civics                 
Tigers                 1-2 African Stars          

Round 29 [May 5] 	
African Stars          0-1 Eleven Arrows          
Black Africa           0-3 Mighty Gunners         
Chief Santos           1-4 Unam                   
Civics                 3-0 Blue Waters            
Life Fighters          1-0 Tura Magic             
Orlando Pirates        3-1 Tigers                 
Young African          1-1 Rundu Chiefs           
Young Chiefs           2-0 Citizens               

Round 30 [May 6]	 
African Stars          3-0 Blue Waters            
Black Africa           7-1 Rundu Chiefs           
Chief Santos           1-2 Citizens               
Civics                 1-2 Eleven Arrows          
Life Fighters          0-4 Tigers                 
Orlando Pirates        2-1 Tura Magic             
Young African          0-1 Mighty Gunners         
Young Chiefs           1-2 Unam                   

Final Table:

 1.African Stars           30  19  7  4  40-14  64       Champions  [Windhoek]
 2.Black Africa            30  15 10  5  52-29  55                  [Windhoek]
 3.Mighty Gunners          30  17  3 10  48-36  54                  [Otjiwarongo]
 4.Unam FC                 30  13  9  8  43-32  48                  [Windhoek]
 5.Young African           30  12 11  7  35-25  47  [P]             [Gobabis]
 6.Tigers FC               30  14  4 12  42-33  46  [C]             [Windhoek]
 7.Tura Magic              30  12  7 11  41-36  43                  [Windhoek]
 8.Orlando Pirates         30  10  9 11  39-39  39                  [Windhoek]
 9.Eleven Arrows           30  10  9 11  48-49  39                  [Walvis Bay]
10.Life Fighters           30   9 10 11  28-39  37  [P]             [Otjiwarongo]
11.Citizens FC             30  10  7 13  36-49  37                  [Windhoek]
12.Civics FC               30   7 14  9  33-27  35                  [Windhoek]
13.Blue Waters             30   8  8 14  33-43  32                  [Walvis Bay]
--------------------------------------------------
14.Young Chiefs FC         30   6 13 11  29-36  31       Relegated  [Oshakati]
15.Rundu Chiefs FC         30   6  9 15  34-55  27       Relegated  [Rundu]
16.Chief Santos            30   3  8 19  20-59  17  [P]  Relegated  [Tsumeb]


Debmarine Namibia Cup 2018

1/16 Finals
[Mar 24, Etosha Stadium, Tsumeb]
Swakopmund FC          5-1 Ohangwena NAMPOL       
Once Again             w/o Rhino FC               [Rhino FC withdrew]
Space Age              0-3 Khomas NAMPOL          
Khuse                  0-0 Tigers                 [4-2 pen]
[Mar 24, Sam Nujoma Stadium, Windhoek]
Real Fighters         0-11 Eleven Arrows          
Omaheke NAMPOL        0-12 African Stars          
Citizens               2-2 Young Chiefs           [5-6 pen]
[Mar 25, Etosha Stadium, Tsumeb]
Rundu Chiefs           0-2 Civics                 
Chief Santos           4-0 Reho Madrid            
Blue Waters            4-0 Fresh United           
Orlando Pirates        3-1 Outjo Academy          
Eastern Chiefs         2-7 Unam                   
Dynamos                1-1 Onathinge United       [5-4 pen]
Golden Bees            1-1 Life Fighters          [4-3 pen]
[Mar 25, Sam Nujoma Stadium, Windhoek]
Tura Magic             0-0 Mighty Gunners         [5-4 pen]
Black Africa           2-2 Young African          [10-9 pen]

1/8 Finals
[Apr 21, Kuisebmond Stadium, Walvis Bay]
Tura Magic             9-1 Swakopmund FC          
Khuse                  1-1 Black Africa           [0-2 pen]
Blue Waters            2-1 Young Chiefs           
Eleven Arrows          1-1 Orlando Pirates        [4-3 pen]
[Apr 21, Sam Nujoma Stadium, Windhoek]
Khomas NAMPOL          0-0 Golden Bees            [4-5 pen]
Once Again            1-10 Civics                 
African Stars          6-0 Dynamos                
Chief Santos           0-4 Unam                   

Quarterfinals 
[Apr 27, Sam Nujoma Stadium, Windhoek]
Civics                 1-1 Tura Magic             [4-3 pen]
[Apr 28, Sam Nujoma Stadium, Windhoek]
Golden Bees            1-4 Black Africa           
Unam                   2-0 Blue Waters            
Eleven Arrows          0-0 African Stars          [4-5 pen]

Semifinals [May 12, Sam Nujoma Stadium, Windhoek]
Black Africa           1-1 Unam                   [aet, 3-5 pen]
Civics                 1-2 African Stars          [aet]

Final [May 19, Sam Nujoma Stadium, Windhoek]
Unam                   0-1 African Stars          
  [Treasure Kauapirura 75]


First Division

Promotion Playoffs

Participants:
Southern Stream First Division
  Young Brazilians FC (Karasburg) 
  Blue Boys (Swakopmund) 
North East First Division
  Julinho Sporting (Rundu)
  Ntunguru FC (Shinyungwe)  
North West Division
  Military School Okahandja        [winners group A]
  African Motto (Oshakati)         [winners group B]

First Legs       
Young Brazilians       2-2 Blue Boys              
Julinho Sporting       2-0 Ntunguru               
Mil. School Okahandja  1-0 African Motto          

Second Legs
Blue Boys              1-3 Young Brazilians       
Ntunguru               1-0 Julinho Sporting       
African Motto          0-0 Mil. School Okahandja  

NB: Young Brazilians, Julinho Sporting and Military School Okahandja promoted;
    originally, Military School Okahandja were barred from promotion as another
    team owned by the Namibian Defence Force (Mighty Gunners) already played at
    the top level; however, following a change of name (to Okahandja United) and
    ownership (to the Okahandja community), the club were promoted after all


Second Division

Regional Leagues

Erongo

Champions: Swakopmund FC

Hardap

Champions: Hardap Correctional Facilities

Karas

Participants (10):
   Dates Eleven SC                                       Champions
   Brazilie
   Lovely Super Stars
   Young Beauties
   Orange Rangers Thistles
   Real Fighters
   Tornado
   King Pele Santos
   Spiders
   Thistles
 
Kavango West

Top Final Table:

 1.Young Western Fighters FC                    46       Champions  [Tondoro]
 2.Rhino FC                                     43
 3.Nankudu Eleven                               37   
 4.KCR Western Stars                            34
 5.Chief Sitentu                                32 
 
NB: Young Western Fighters FC apparently renounced on entering Promotion Playoffs

Khomas

Top Final Table:

 1.Eleven Champions FC     26  19  3  4  90-28  60       Champions  [Windhoek]
 2.Swallows FC             26  16  9  1  75-26  57                  [Dolam]
 3.Afrika Rassap           26                   57
   Windhoek United
   Khomas Nampol 
 
Kunene

Table (Jul 16):

 1.Outjo Football Academy                       46
 2.Eagles                                       33
 3.PUBS FC                                +16   32 
 4.Gariseb Orlando Pirates                +12   32  
 5.Nampol                                 +15   31 
 6.Etosha United                          +14   31   
 7.Black Africa Warriors                        25
 8.Bethlehem Boys                               21
 9.Green Dangers                                16
10.Robber Chanties                              13
11.Sixty Eleven                                 11
12.Revengers FC (Kamanjab)                      10       Expelled 
 
Top Final Table:

 1.Outjo Football Academy                       53       Champions
 2.N.N.                                         39
 
Omaheke

Champions: Tura Cosmos
 
Omusati

Champions: Fresh United
 
Oshana

Top Final Table:

 1.Golden Bigs SC          22  17  1  4  67-34  52       Champions
 2.Khuse FC                22                   44
 3.Foxy Senior FC          22                   42
  .
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Pescanova               22   6  5 11         23       Relegation Playoff
12.Young Brave             22   4  3 15         15       Relegation Playoff
 
Otjozondjupa

NB: start Aug 12, 2018; all matches played in Otjiwarongo and Grootfontein;
    2017 champions Flying Eagles (Grootfontein) did not enter

Participants (10):
   Okakarara Young Warriors                              Champions
   Air Master FC
   Dynamos FC
   Correctional FC
   Chelsea FC
   Golden Fire
   Eleven Brothers
   Sundowns FC
   Roots FC
   Okahandja FC
 

Promotion Playoffs

Northern Stream Promotion Playoffs

NB: played in Outjo

[Sep 29]     
Okakarara Yg. Warriors 1-1 Golden Bigs FC   
Fresh United           1-3 Outjo Football Academy 
Outjo Football Academy 1-1 Golden Bigs FC
Okakarara Yg. Warriors 5-1 Fresh United
[Sep 30]
Okakarara Yg. Warriors 2-1 Outjo Football Academy
Golden Bigs FC         8-0 Fresh United 
 
Final Table:

 1.Okakarara Young Warriors 3   2  1  0   8- 3   7       Promoted
 2.Golden Bigs FC           3   1  2  0  10- 2   5       Promoted   [Oshakati]
--------------------------------------------------
 3.Outjo Football Academy   3   1  1  1   5- 4   4 
 4.Fresh United             3   0  0  3   2-16   0
 
Southern Stream Promotion Playoffs

NB: played in Swakopmund

[Sep 29]
Dates Eleven           1-2 Hardap Correctional Facilities
Swakopmund FC          9-1 Tura Cosmos
Dates Eleven           2-3 Eleven Champions
[Sep 30]
Hardap Correctional F. 3-1 Tura Cosmos
Swakopmund FC          2-2 Dates Eleven
Tura Cosmos            2-3 Eleven Champions
[Oct 1]
Swakopmund FC          2-2 Hardap Correctional Facilities
Swakopmund FC          n/p Eleven Champions
Tura Cosmos            n/p Dates Eleven
Eleven Champions       n/p Hardap Correctional Facilities
 
Final Table:

 1.Hardap Correctional Fac. 3   2  1  0   7- 4   7       Promoted
 2.Eleven Champions FC      2   2  0  0   6- 4   6       Promoted
 3.Swakopmund FC            3   1  2  0  13- 5   5       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 4.Dates Eleven SC          3   0  1  2   5- 7   1
 5.Tura Cosmos              3   0  0  3   4-15   0


Harders Cup 2018

NB: second edition

Participants (10):
Real Fighters (Keetmanshoop)
Orange Rangers FC (Noordoewer)
Mountain Rangers (Rosh Pinah)
Atlanta Bucs FC (Lüderitz)
Atlantic Stars (Lüderitz)
Diamond City (Lüderitz)
Rush Ups FC (Lüderitz)
Man United FC (Lüderitz)
Pescanova (Lüderitz)
Youngsters FC (Lüderitz)
 
Round 1 [Mar 31]
Youngsters FC           -  Atlanta Bucs FC        
Mountain Rangers        -  Rush Ups FC            [?!; both apparently qualified]
 
Quarterfinals [Mar 31]
not known; between winners round 1 and the other six clubs

Semifinals [Apr 1]
not known
 
Third Place Match [Apr 1]
Mountain Rangers       3-0 Rush Ups FC            
 
Final [Apr 1]
Orange Rangers FC      4-4 NovaNam FC             [4-2 pen]    


2016/17

2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Apr 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.