TR Northern Cyprus 2006/07

KKTC (Kuzey Kibris Türk Cumhuriyeti) - Birinci Lig

Round 1 [Sep 30, Oct 1]
Hamitköy        1-0 Çetinkaya
TOL             4-3 Binatlı
Küçük Kaymaklı  1-2 Lapta
Yeni Boğaziçi   2-1 Gençlik Gücü
Bostancı Bağcıl 2-1 MTG
Düzkaya         0-1 Gönyeli
YAK             1-2 Tatlısu 

Round 2 [Oct 7,8]
Çetinkaya       2-2 TOL
Gönyeli         2-3 YAK
MTG             2-1 Düzkaya
Gençlik Gücü    1-2 Bostancı Bağcıl
Lapta           3-2 Yeni Boğaziçi
Binatlı         1-4 Küçük Kaymaklı
Tatlısu         2-1 Hamitköy

Round 3 
[Oct 14,15]
TOL             1-0 Hamitköy
Küçük Kaymaklı  2-2 Çetinkaya
Yeni Boğaziçi   4-1 Binatlı
Bostancı Bağcıl 0-1 Lapta
Düzkaya         abd Gençlik Gücü      [abandoned at 0-1 in 35']
YAK             1-2 MTG
Gönyeli         4-2 Tatlısu
[Oct 19]
Düzkaya         1-2 Gençlik Gücü      [remaining 55']

Round 4 
[Oct 21,22]
Çetinkaya       2-2 Yeni Boğaziçi
Hamitköy        0-2 Küçük Kaymaklı
MTG             1-2 Gönyeli
Gençlik Gücü    4-3 YAK
Lapta           5-0 Düzkaya
Binatlı         0-1 Bostancı Bağcıl
[Oct 25]
Tatlısu         1-2 TOL

Round 5 [Oct 28,29]
Küçük Kaymaklı  2-3 TOL
Yeni Boğaziçi   3-1 Hamitköy
Bostancı Bağcıl 2-2 Çetinkaya
Düzkaya         2-2 Binatlı
YAK             1-0 Lapta
Gönyeli         1-1 Gençlik Gücü
MTG             2-3 Tatlısu

Round 6 [Nov 4,5]
Çetinkaya       1-3 Düzkaya 
Hamitköy        0-1 Bostancı Bağcıl
TOL             1-3 Yeni Boğaziçi
Gençlik Gücü    3-1 MTG
Lapta           1-3 Gönyeli
Binatlı         3-4 YAK     
Tatlısu         3-1 Küçük Kaymaklı

Round 7 [Nov 11,12]
Yeni Boğaziçi   2-1 Küçük Kaymaklı
Bostancı Bağcıl 0-1 TOL
Düzkaya         1-1 Hamitköy
YAK             1-6 Çetinkaya 
Gönyeli         3-0 Binatlı
MTG             2-1 Lapta
Gençlik Gücü    2-1 Tatlısu

Round 8 [Dec 2,3]
Çetinkaya       0-1 Gönyeli
Hamitköy        1-3 YAK 
TOL             1-2 Düzkaya
Küçük Kaymaklı  3-1 Bostancı Bağcıl
Lapta           0-2 Gençlik Gücü
Binatlı         2-1 MTG
Tatlısu         3-2 Yeni Boğaziçi

Round 9 [Dec 9,10]
Bostancı Bağcıl 3-1 Yeni Boğaziçi
Düzkaya         0-1 Küçük Kaymaklı
YAK             1-1 TOL
Gönyeli         0-1 Hamitköy
MTG             3-0 Çetinkaya
Gençlik Gücü    2-1 Binatlı
Lapta           2-0 Tatlısu

Round 10 [Dec 16,17]
Çetinkaya       5-0 Gençlik Gücü
Hamitköy        1-0 MTG
TOL             1-2 Gönyeli
Küçük Kaymaklı  2-1 YAK
Yeni Boğaziçi   4-1 Düzkaya
Binatlı         1-3 Lapta
Tatlısu         0-0 Bostancı Bağcıl

Round 11 [Dec 23,24]
Düzkaya         2-3 Bostancı Bağcıl
YAK             3-2 Yeni Boğaziçi
Gönyeli         0-0 Küçük Kaymaklı
MTG             1-0 TOL
Gençlik Gücü    2-2 Hamitköy 
Lapta           3-0 Çetinkaya 
Binatlı         0-1 Tatlısu 

Round 12
Çetinkaya      10-0 Binatlı
Hamitköy        0-5 Lapta
TOL             4-1 Gençlik Gücü
Küçük Kaymaklı  1-0 MTG
Yeni Boğaziçi   5-1 Gönyeli
Bostancı Bağcıl 0-0 YAK
Tatlısu         2-0 Düzkaya

Round 13 [Jan 13,14]
YAK             0-3 Düzkaya
Gönyeli         1-2 Bostancı Bağcıl
MTG             0-1 Yeni Boğaziçi
Gençlik Gücü    1-3 Küçük Kaymaklı
Lapta           2-0 TOL
Binatlı         1-1 Hamitköy 
Tatlısu         1-2 Çetinkaya

Round 14
[Feb 10]
Çetinkaya       2-1 Hamitköy  
Lapta           2-1 Küçük Kaymaklı 
Gönyeli         1-2 Düzkaya
Tatlısu         2-1 YAK
[Feb 11]   
Binatlı         0-2 TOL
Gençlik Gücü    0-4 Yeni Boğaziçi 
MTG             2-2 Bostancı Bağcıl

Round 15
[Feb 17]
TOL             2-4 Çetinkaya 
YAK             1-4 Gönyeli
Bostancı Bağcıl 1-0 Gençlik Gücü 
Hamitköy        0-0 Tatlısu    
[Feb 18]
Düzkaya         0-0 MTG               [or 2-0?]
Yeni Boğaziçi   1-1 Lapta
Küçük Kaymaklı  3-1 Binatlı  

Round 16
[Feb 24]
Hamitköy        4-2 TOL
Çetinkaya       3-0 Küçük Kaymaklı
Binatlı         1-1 Yeni Boğaziçi   
Tatlısu         2-2 Gönyeli   
[Feb 25]
Lapta           3-1 Bostancı Bağcı
Gençlik Gücü    1-1 Düzkaya 
MTG             3-0 YAK             

Round 17
[Mar 3]
Gönyeli         1-0 MTG
YAK             2-0 Gençlik Gücü
TOL             1-1 Tatlısu 
[Mar 4]
Yeni Boğaziçi   1-3 Çetinkaya  
Küçük Kaymaklı  1-0 Hamitköy
Düzkaya         2-2 Lapta
Bostancı Bağcıl 2-3 Binatlı 

Round 18
[Mar 10]
TOL             6-1 Küçük Kaymaklı 
Hamitköy        2-6 Yeni Boğaziçi 
Çetinkaya       6-2 Bostancı Bağcıl
Binatlı         4-0 Düzkaya   
[Mar 11]
Lapta           0-0 YAK
Gençlik Gücü    1-1 Gönyeli    
Tatlısu         0-1 MTG      

Round 19 [Mar 24,25]
YAK             2-1 Binatlı         
Gönyeli         2-1 Lapta             [inferred; reported 2-0]
MTG             2-0 Gençlik Gücü   
Düzkaya         2-4 Çetinkaya       
Bostancı Bağcıl 1-2 Hamitköy        
Yeni Boğaziçi   1-2 TOL             
Küçük Kaymaklı  3-1 Tatlısu         

Round 20 [Mar 31, Apr 1]
Çetinkaya       4-2 YAK             
Binatlı         1-0 Gönyeli         
Hamitköy        5-3 Düzkaya         
Tatlısu         1-3 Gençlik Gücü 
TOL             1-2 Bostancı Bağcıl 
Küçük Kaymaklı  4-3 Yeni Boğaziçi   
Lapta           0-2 MTG             

Round 21 [Apr 7,8]
YAK             1-2 Hamitköy        
Bostancı Bağcıl 2-2 Küçük Kaymaklı  
MTG             2-0 Binatlı         
Düzkaya         2-1 TOL        
Gönyeli         1-3 Çetinkaya       
Gençlik Gücü    0-2 Lapta           
Yeni Boğaziçi   2-0 Tatlısu         

Round 22 [Apr 14,15]
Çetinkaya       1-1 MTG             
Hamitköy        4-0 Gönyeli         
TOL             1-2 YAK             
Yeni Boğaziçi   2-1 Bostancı Bağcıl
Binatlı         0-4 Gençlik Gücü    
Küçük Kaymaklı  4-1 Düzkaya         
Tatlısu         0-1 Lapta           

Round 23 
[Apr 21,22]
YAK             3-0 Küçük Kaymaklı  
Gönyeli         2-2 TOL             
Düzkaya         2-2 Yeni Boğaziçi   
Gençlik Gücü    2-4 Çetinkaya       
MTG             1-0 Hamitköy        
Lapta           2-0 Binatlı  
[Apr 25]
Bostancı Bağcıl 1-0 Tatlısu         

Round 24 [Apr 28,29]
Çetinkaya       2-1 Lapta           
Hamitköy        2-1 Gençlik Gücü    
Bostancı Bağcıl 3-1 Düzkaya         
TOL             1-0 MTG             
Yeni Boğaziçi   4-2 YAK             
Küçük Kaymaklı  2-1 Gönyeli         
Tatlısu         3-2 Binatlı         

Round 25 [May 5,6]
YAK             1-2 Bostancı Bağcıl 
Gönyeli         5-2 Yeni Boğaziçi   
MTG             2-2 Küçük Kaymaklı  
Düzkaya         0-3 Tatlısu     
Lapta           1-0 Hamitköy        
Gençlik Gücü    3-4 TOL             
Binatlı         0-4 Çetinkaya       

Round 26 [May 12,13]
Çetinkaya       5-3 Tatlısu         
Hamitköy        2-1 Binatlı         
TOL             4-5 Lapta     
Küçük Kaymaklı  5-4 Gençlik Gücü   
Düzkaya         1-6 YAK         
Bostancı Bağcıl 5-4 Gönyeli   
Yeni Boğaziçi   1-0 MTG             

Final Table:

 1.Çetinkaya Türk SK          26 16  5  5  77-39  53  Champions
 2.Lapta SK                   26 16  3  7  49-27  51
 3.Yeni Boğaziçi SK           26 14  4  8  63-44  46
 4.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     26 14  4  8  51-45  46
 5.Bostancı Bağcıl SK         26 13  5  8  42-40  44
 6.Gönyeli SK                 26 11  5 10  45-43  38
 7.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        26 11  4 11  32-26  37  [MTG]
 8.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      26 11  4 11  50-47  37  [TOL]
 9.Tatlısu HOSK               26 10  4 12  37-41  34
10.Hamitköy SK                26 10  4 12  34-41  34
11.Yenicami Agdelen SK        26 10  3 13  45-52  33  [YAK]
----------------------------------------------------
12.Gençlik Gücü SK            26  8  4 14  41-55  28  Relegated
13.Düzkaya SK                 26  5  6 15  33-61  21  Relegated
14.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          26  4  3 19  29-67  15  Relegated

Reported Final Table:

 1.Çetinkaya Türk SK          26 16  4  6  77-41  52  Champions
 2.Lapta SK                   26 16  3  7  49-27  51
 3.Yeni Boğaziçi SK           26 14  4  8  63-44  46
 4.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     26 14  4  8  51-45  46
 5.Bostancı Bağcıl SK         26 13  5  8  42-40  44
 6.Gönyeli SK                 26 11  5 10  45-43  38
 7.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      26 11  4 11  50-47  37  [TOL]
 8.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        26 11  3 12  32-28  36  [MTG]
 9.Tatlısu HOSK               26 10  4 12  37-41  34
10.Hamitköy SK                26 10  4 12  34-41  34
11.Yenicami Agdelen SK        26 10  3 13  45-52  33  [YAK]
----------------------------------------------------
12.Gençlik Gücü SK            26  8  4 14  40-54  28  Relegated
13.Düzkaya SK                 26  6  6 14  35-59  21  Relegated
14.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          26  4  3 19  29-67  15  Relegated

Topscorers:
28 Yasin Kansu (Çetinkaya)
   Ertaç Taşkıran (TOL)
16 Hüseyin Küsbeci (Çetinkaya)
   Bülent (Tatlısu)
15 Tolgahan (Gönyeli)
13 Dani (Lapta)
12 Alfred (Lapta)
   Cemre (Yenicami)
   Sabri (Y. Boğaziçi)
11 Vasilev (B. Bağcıl)
10 Derviş (Çetinkaya) 
   Ali Oraloğlu (MTG)
   Sedat (K. Kaymaklı)
   Kemal Uçaner (Gönyeli)


Cup 2006/07


Turkcell Cup (Federasyon Kupasi)

Round 1 [Mar 14] 
Düzkaya               2-0 Gençlik Gücü
İnönü Akın            2-1 Girne Halk Evi
Yeni Boğaziçi         2-5 Gönyeli
Değirmenlik           0-4 Mormenekşe
Bostancı Bağcıl       2-1 Türkmenköy
Tatlısu               1-0 Dumlupınar
Esentepe              0-3 Mağusa Türk Gücü
Çanakkale             2-5 Küçük Kaymaklı
Lefke                 1-1 Doğan Türk Birliği      [3-5 pen]
Lapta                 3-1 İskele Gençler Birliği 
Türk Ocağı            3-2 Yenicami
Binatlı               awd Görneç                  [awarded to Görneç; originally
Göçmenköy             0-5 Cihangir                 3-0, Binatlı omitted a player
Hamitköy              1-3 Çetinkaya                from the match form]
Vadili                3-2 Yalova
Ozanköy               3-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu

Round 2 [Mar 28]
Görneç                2-1 İnönü Akın              [aet]
Ozanköy               2-0 Gönyeli
  [Jacques 19, Bathsi 25]
Çetinkaya             3-2 Vadili
  [Coşkun 10, Albert 30, Kemal 75; Hasan Karataş 70, Suat 80]
Mormenekşe            0-1 Türk Ocağı
  [Nurcan 36]
Lapta                 3-2 Cihangir                [aet]
  [Mehmet Göktaş 30, Murat 51, Hüseyin Sonay 100; Adem 13, Arkın 27]
Bostancı Bağcıl       1-0 Mağusa Türk Gücü
  [Kemal Yürekli 61]
Tatlısu               2-1 Küçük Kaymaklı
Düzkaya               2-1 Doğan Türk Birliği
  [Mehmet Dana 5, Uğur 68; Mehmet Kelleözü 80]

Quarterfinals [Apr 11]
Bostancı Bağcıl       1-3 Ozanköy    
  [Vasilev 18; Jacques 44, 72, 81]
Lapta                 1-3 Tatlısu    
  [Ersin 60; Bora 19, Birol 63, Bülent 75]
Türk Ocağı            3-2 Çetinkaya        
  [Ertaç 3, 13, 55; Derviş 11pen, Hüseyin Küsbeci 56]
Düzkaya               3-3 Görneç                  [aet, 4-2 pen]
  [Mehmet Dana 72, Haşim 76og, Ahmet 119; İsmail 2, 33, Remzi 112]

Semifinals [May 2, both at Atatürk Stadı, Lefkosa]
NB: all four semifinalists are clubs from Girne (Kyrenia)
Düzkaya               1-3 Tatlısu    
  [Conteh 87; Okan 18, 85, Bülent 65]
Türk Ocağı            4-3 Ozanköy                 [aet]
  [Jeffrey 17, 43, Ertaç 55, 103; Jacques 12pen, 86, Okyar 67]

Final [May 9, Atatürk Stadı, Lefkosa]
Tatlısu               0-4 Türk Ocağı
  [Hamis 15, Ediz 52, 83, Ertaç 86]
  [TOL: Adnan, Süleyman, Bayram (68 Cahit), Davut, Mustafa, Türkay,
        Julius, Ediz (86 Sonay), Hamis (83 Aksel), Ertaç, Cengiz;
   Tatlısu: Ali, Hasan, Boum, Hüseyin (55 Onurcan), Bora, Murat 
            (46 Kamil), Serdar, Mbama, Bülent (55 Hasan), Birol, Okan;
   ref: Abdullah Özsusuzlu; Erdoğan Kaba, Osman Özpaşa]



Second Level 2006/07



Round 1 [Sep 30, Oct 1]
Türkmenköy      0-3 Esentepe 
Mormenekşe      3-0 Yalova 
Değirmenlik     1-3 Ozanköy
GHE             0-2 Cihangir
BÜY             1-2 DTB
Çanakkale       5-1 Vadili 
Gençler Birliği 4-2 Lefke 

Round 2 [Oct 7,8]
Esentepe        1-1 Mormenekşe 
Vadili          1-2 Gençler Birliği 
DTB             1-0 Çanakkale 
Cihangir        1-0 BÜY 
Ozanköy         5-0 GHE 
Yalova          2-2 Değirmenlik 
Lefke           2-2 Türkmenköy 

Round 3 [Oct 14,15]
Mormenekşe      3-1 Türkmenköy
Değirmenlik     0-2 Esentepe
GHE             2-2 Yalova
BÜY             1-0 Ozanköy
Çanakkale       0-0 Cihangir
Gençler Birliği 2-1 DTB 
Vadili          6-1 Lefke 

Round 4 [Oct 21,22]
Esentepe        2-1 GHE 
Türkmenköy      0-1 Değirmenlik 
DTB             2-3 Vadili 
Cihangir        3-2 Gençler Birliği 
Ozanköy         6-0 Çanakkale 
Yalova          3-2 BÜY 
Lefke           3-1 Mormenekşe 

Round 5 [Oct 28,29]
Değirmenlik     0-4 Mormenekşe 
GHE             6-1 Türkmenköy 
BÜY             2-8 Esentepe 
Çanakkale       2-1 Yalova 
Gençler Birliği 0-0 Ozanköy 
Vadili          1-3 Cihangir 
DTB             2-1 Lefke 

Round 6 [Nov 4,5]
Esentepe        1-1 Çanakkale 
Türkmenköy      0-2 BÜY 
Mormenekşe      4-2 GHE 
Cihangir        6-1 DTB
Ozanköy         4-0 Vadili 
Yalova          0-0 Gençler Birliği 
Lefke           2-1 Değirmenlik 

Round 7 [Nov 11,12]
GHE             2-0 Değirmenlik 
BÜY             2-4 Mormenekşe 
Çanakkale       1-3 Türkmenköy 
Gençler Birliği 2-1 Esentepe 
Vadili          1-1 Yalova 
DTB             0-4 Ozanköy 
Cihangir        1-0 Lefke 

Round 8 [Dec 2,3]
Esentepe        2-0 Vadili 
Türkmenköy      0-4 Gençler Birliği 
Mormenekşe      4-0 Çanakkale 
Değirmenlik     2-3 BÜY 
Ozanköy         5-0 Cihangir 
Yalova          2-1 DTB                  [2-0?] 
Lefke           1-2 GHE 

Round 9 [Dec 9,10]
BÜY             4-0 GHE 
Çanakkale       2-1 Değirmenlik 
Gençler Birliği 2-2 Mormenekşe 
Vadili          1-3 Türkmenköy 
DTB             1-2 Esentepe 
Cihangir        3-2 Yalova 
Ozanköy         3-0 Lefke 

Round 10 [Dec 16,17]
Esentepe        0-5 Cihangir 
Türkmenköy      2-0 DTB 
Mormenekşe      2-2 Vadili 
Değirmenlik     0-1 Gençler Birliği 
GHE             0-1 Çanakkale 
Yalova          1-0 Ozanköy 
Lefke           1-2 BÜY 

Round 11 [Dec 23,24]
Çanakkale       0-2 BÜY 
Gençler Birliği 4-0 GHE 
Vadili          0-1 Değirmenlik 
DTB             1-0 Mormenekşe 
Cihangir        1-1 Türkmenköy 
Ozanköy         4-0 Esentepe 
Yalova          2-1 Lefke 

Table:

 1.Cihangir SK                11  8  2  1  25-12  26
 2.Ozanköy SK                 11  8  1  2  34- 3  25
 3.İskele Gençler Birliği SK  11  7  3  1  23-10  24
 4.Mormenekşe GB              11  6  3  2  28-14  21
 5.Esentepe SK                11  6  2  3  22-17  20
 6.Baf Ülkü Yurdu             11  6  0  5  21-21  18  [BÜY]
 7.Yalova SK                  11  4  4  3  16-17  16
 8.Çanakkale Türk SK          11  4  2  5  12-20  14
 9.Doğan Türk Birliği         11  4  0  7  12-23  12  [DTB]
10.Türkmenköy SK              11  3  2  6  13-24  11
11.Girne Halk Evi             11  3  1  7  15-26  10  [GHE]
12.Vadili TÇB SK              11  2  2  7  16-26   8
13.Lefke Türk SK              11  2  1  8  14-26   7
14.Değirmenlik                11  2  1  8   9-21   7

Round 12
Esentepe        3-0 Yalova 
Türkmenköy      0-1 Ozanköy 
Mormenekşe      0-1 Cihangir 
Değirmenlik     lt  DTB                  [0-3?]  
GHE             1-1 Vadili 
BÜY             0-1 Gençler Birliği 
Lefke           2-0 Çanakkale 

Reported Table:

 1.Cihangir SK                12  9  2  1  26-12  29
 2.Ozanköy SK                 12  9  1  2  35- 3  28
 3.İskele Gençler Birliği SK  12  8  3  1  24-10  27
 4.Esentepe SK                12  7  2  3  25-17  23
 5.Mormenekşe GB              12  6  3  3  28-15  21
 6.Baf Ülkü Yurdu             12  6  0  6  21-22  18  [BÜY]
 7.Yalova SK                  12  4  4  4  16-19  16  [?]
 8.Doğan Türk Birliği         12  5  0  7  13-22  15  [?]  [DTB]
 9.Çanakkale Türk SK          12  4  2  6  12-22  14
10.Girne Halk Evi             12  3  2  7  16-27  11  [GHE]
11.Türkmenköy SK              12  3  2  7  13-25  11
12.Lefke Türk SK              12  3  1  8  16-26  10
13.Vadili TÇB SK              12  2  3  7  17-27   9
14.Değirmenlik                12  2  1  9   9-24   7

Round 13 [Jan 13,14]
Gençler Birliği 4-0 Çanakkale 
Vadili          1-0 BÜY 
DTB             2-0 GHE 
Cihangir         -  Değirmenlik 
Ozanköy         3-0 Mormenekşe 
Yalova          1-3 Türkmenköy 
Lefke           2-3 Esentepe

Round 14
[Feb 10]
Yalova          0-0 Mormenekşe    
Cihangir        2-1 GHE
DTB             2-3 BÜY  
[Feb 11]
Esentepe        0-1 Türkmenköy 
Ozanköy         5-0 Değirmenlik
Vadili          1-1 Çanakkale    
Lefke           1-0 Gençler Birliği 

Round 15
[Feb 17]
Mormenekşe       -  Esentepe
Değirmenlik      -  Yalova
Türkmenköy       -  Lefke
[Feb 16]
Gençler Birliği  -  Vadili 
Çanakkale        -  DTB
BÜY              -  Cihangir
GHE              -  Ozanköy   

Round 16
[Feb 24]
Cihangir        1-1 Çanakkale   
DTB             1-0 Gençler Birliği 
Lefke           4-1 Vadili
[Feb 25]
Türkmenköy      2-0 Mormenekşe 
Esentepe        2-0 Değirmenlik 
Yalova          2-4 GHE
Ozanköy         1-1 BÜY

Round 17
[Mar 3]
Vadili          2-0 DTB
Çanakkale       0-3 Ozanköy 
BÜY             1-0 Yalova
Mormenekşe      0-0 Lefke
[Mar 4]
GHE             1-0 Esentepe   
Değirmenlik     1-0 Türkmenköy
Gençler Birliği 2-1 Cihangir  

Round 18
[Mar 10]
Mormenekşe      3-1 Değirmenlik
Esentepe        0-1 BÜY
Ozanköy         1-0 Gençler Birliği 
Lefke           0-0 DTB
[Mar 11]
Türkmenköy      awd GHE               [awarded 0-3?; originally 1-1]
Yalova          1-0 Çanakkale  
Cihangir        2-0 Vadili

Round 19 [Mar 24,25]
BÜY             1-2 Türkmenköy      
Vadili          2-5 Ozanköy         
GHE             2-1 Mormenekşe   
Gençler Birliği 3-2 Yalova          
DTB             1-1 Cihangir        
Değirmenlik     6-0 Lefke           
Çanakkale       3-1 Esentepe        

Round 20 [Mar 31, Apr 1]
Türkmenköy      2-1 Çanakkale       
Esentepe        1-1 Gençler Birliği 
Lefke           0-1 Cihangir   
Mormenekşe      0-0 BÜY             
Ozanköy         4-0 DTB             
Yalova          0-0 Vadili          
Değirmenlik     1-0 GHE             

Round 21 [Apr 7,8]
GHE             2-3 Lefke           
Vadili          3-1 Esentepe        
Gençler Birliği 1-1 Türkmenköy 
BÜY             1-0 Değirmenlik     
Cihangir        2-3 Ozanköy         
DTB             3-0 Yalova          
Çanakkale       1-0 Mormenekşe      

Round 22 [Apr 14,15]
Yalova          0-2 Cihangir        
Değirmenlik     1-3 Çanakkale       
Lefke           1-4 Ozanköy         
Mormenekşe      1-0 Gençler Birliği 
GHE             2-2 BÜY             
Türkmenköy      1-0 Vadili          
Esentepe        0-3 DTB             

Round 23 [Apr 21,22]
DTB             2-1 Türkmenköy      
Gençler Birliği 1-0 Değirmenlik     
Cihangir        0-1 Esentepe        
Çanakkale       1-0 GHE             
Ozanköy         9-1 Yalova          
BÜY             0-1 Lefke           
Vadili          2-1 Mormenekşe      

Round 24 [Apr 28,29]
Mormenekşe      1-1 DTB             
Türkmenköy      1-0 Cihangir        
Esentepe        0-1 Ozanköy         
Lefke           0-0 Yalova          
Değirmenlik     1-3 Vadili          
BÜY             0-1 Çanakkale       
GHE             2-1 Gençler Birliği 

Round 25 [May 5,6]
DTB             4-5 Değirmenlik     
Vadili          2-1 GHE             
Yalova          3-1 Esentepe        
Cihangir        3-1 Mormenekşe      
Çanakkale       2-2 Lefke           
Ozanköy         9-5 Türkmenköy      
Gençler Birliği 2-1 BÜY             

Table (w/o award rd 18):

 1.Ozanköy SK                 25 21  2  2  86-18  65  Promoted
 2.Cihangir SK                25 16  4  5  46-25  52  Promoted
 3.İskele Gençler Birliği SK  25 14  5  6  41-22  47  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 4.Esentepe SK                25 11  3 11  37-37  36
 5.Türkmenköy SK              25 10  5 10  33-42  35
 6.Doğan Türk Birliği         25 10  4 11  32-39  34  [DTB]
 7.Baf Ülkü Yurdu             25 10  3 12  32-36  33  [BÜY]
 8.Çanakkale Türk SK          25  9  6 10  26-38  33
 9.Mormenekşe GB              25  8  7 10  38-32  31
10.Vadili TÇB SK              25  8  5 12  34-46  29
11.Lefke Türk SK              25  7  6 12  30-45  27
----------------------------------------------------
12.Yalova SK                  25  6  8 11  28-47  26
13.Girne Halk Evi             25  7  4 14  34-48  25  [GHE]
14.Değirmenlik                25  6  2 17  29-51  20  Relegated

Round 26 [May 12,13; inferred]
Çanakkale       0-1 Gençler Birliği 
Değirmenlik     0-6 Cihangir        
BÜY             0-0 Vadili          
Türkmenköy      0-2 Yalova          
Mormenekşe      1-0 Ozanköy         
GHE             4-2 DTB             
Esentepe        4-0 Lefke            

Reported Final Table:

 1.Ozanköy SK                 26 21  2  3  86-19  65  Promoted
 2.Cihangir SK                26 17  4  5  52-25  55  Promoted
 3.İskele Gençler Birliği SK  25 14  5  6  42-22  50  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 4.Esentepe SK                26 12  3 11  41-37  39
 5.Mormenekşe GB              26  9  7 10  39-32  34
 6.Baf Ülkü Yurdu             26 10  4 12  32-36  34  [BÜY]
 7.Doğan Türk Birliği         26 10  4 12  34-43  34  [DTB]
 8.Türkmenköy SK              26 10  4 12  32-46  34
 9.Çanakkale Türk SK          26  9  6 11  26-39  33
10.Girne Halk Evi             26  9  3 14  40-47  30  [40-49?]  [GHE]
11.Vadili TÇB SK              26  8  6 12  34-46  30
----------------------------------------------------
12.Yalova SK                  26  7  8 11  30-49  29  [30-47?]  Relegated
13.Lefke Türk SK              26  7  6 13  30-49  27  Relegated
14.Değirmenlik                26  6  2 18  29-57  20  Relegated


Third Level 2006/07


Round 1 [Sep 30, Oct 1]
Göçmenköy       2-1 Civisil
Dumlupınar      4-1 Dağyolu
Mehmetçik       0-0 Ağırdağ
Görneç          1-3 Balıkesir
Akova           1-2 İnönü
Akçay           3-0 Gaziveren            [played later]
Serdarlı        2-1 A.Yeşilova

Round 2 [Oct 7,8]
Civisil         1-2 Dumlupınar
Gaziveren       2-3 Serdarlı
İnönü           3-1 Akçay
Balıkesir       1-4 Akova
Ağırdağ         1-1 Görneç
Dağyolu         1-2 Mehmetçik
A.Yeşilova      1-4 Göçmenköy

Round 3 [Oct 14,15]
Dumlupınar      3-1 Göçmenköy 
Mehmetçik       1-1 Civisil
Görneç          5-0 Dağyolu
Akova           1-0 Ağırdağ
Akçay           0-0 Balıkesir
Serdarlı        1-0 İnönü
Gaziveren       3-1 A.Yeşilova

Round 4 [Oct 21,22]
Civisil         0-1 Görneç
Göçmenköy       2-1 Mehmetçik
İnönü           6-2 Gaziveren
Balıkesir       2-2 Serdarlı
Ağırdağ         3-1 Akçay
Dağyolu         0-1 Akova
A.Yeşilova      0-2 Dumlupınar

Round 5 [Oct 28,29]
Mehmetçik       3-1 Dumlupınar
Görneç          1-0 Göçmenköy
Akova           1-3 Civisil
Akçay           1-0 Dağyolu
Serdarlı        1-1 Ağırdağ
Gaziveren       1-0 Balıkesir
İnönü           2-3 A.Yeşilova

Round 6 [Nov 4,5]
Civisil         0-0 Akçay
Göçmenköy       0-0 Akova
Dumlupınar      0-1 Görneç
Balıkesir       0-5 İnönü
Ağırdağ         2-0 Gaziveren
Dağyolu         1-1 Serdarlı
A.Yeşilova      1-0 Mehmetçik

Round 7 [Nov 11,12]
Görneç          3-1 Mehmetçik
Akova           1-1 Dumlupınar
Akçay           3-3 Göçmenköy
Serdarlı        2-1 Civisil
Gaziveren       5-3 Dağyolu
İnönü           3-1 Ağırdağ
Balıkesir       4-0 A.Yeşilova

Round 8 [Dec 2,3]
Civisil         3-0 Gaziveren
Göçmenköy       2-1 Serdarlı             [played later]
Dumlupınar      0-2 Akçay
Mehmetçik       0-1 Akova
Ağırdağ         1-0 Balıkesir
Dağyolu         2-0 İnönü
A.Yeşilova      1-0 Görneç

Round 9 [Dec 9,10]
Akova           1-1 Görneç
Akçay           2-1 Mehmetçik
Serdarlı        2-3 Dumlupınar
Gaziveren       2-3 Göçmenköy
İnönü           1-1 Civisil
Balıkesir       1-1 Dağyolu
Ağırdağ         3-1 A.Yeşilova

Round 10 [Dec 16,17]
Civisil         1-1 Balıkesir
Göçmenköy       2-3 İnönü
Dumlupınar      5-3 Gaziveren
Mehmetçik       0-0 Serdarlı
Görneç          1-0 Akçay
Dağyolu         1-2 Ağırdağ
A.Yeşilova      3-1 Akova

Round 11 [Dec 23,24]
Akçay           0-0 Akova
Serdarlı        0-0 Görneç
Gaziveren       1-1 Mehmetçik
İnönü           2-2 Dumlupınar
Balıkesir       0-0 Göçmenköy
Ağırdağ         1-2 Civisil
Dağyolu         2-3 A.Yeşilova

Round 12
Civisil         6-0 Dağyolu
Göçmenköy       3-0 Ağırdağ
Dumlupınar      0-1 Balıkesir
Mehmetçik       0-3 İnönü
Görneç         10-0 Gaziveren
Akova           1-2 Serdarlı
A.Yeşilova      4-2 Akçay

Table:

 1.Görneç                     12  7  3  2  25- 7  24
 2.İnönü Akın                 12  7  2  3  30-16  23
 3.Göçmenköy SK               12  6  3  3  22-16  21
 4.Dumlupınar                 12  6  2  4  23-18  20
 5.Serdarlı                   12  5  5  2  17-14  20
 6.Ağırdağ Boğaz              12  5  3  4  15-14  18
 7.Alsancak Yeşilova SK       12  6  0  6  19-25  18
 8.Civisil                    12  4  4  4  20-12  16
 9.Akçay                      12  4  4  4  15-15  16
10.Akova                      12  4  4  4  13-13  16
11.Balıkesir                  12  3  5  4  13-16  14
12.Mehmetçik TÇB SK           12  2  4  6  10-16  10
13.Gaziveren SK               12  3  1  8  19-40  10
14.Dağyolu Çınar SK           12  1  2  9  12-31   5

Round 13
Serdarlı         -  Akçay
Gaziveren        -  Akova
İnönü            -  Görneç
Balıkesir        -  Mehmetçik
Ağırdağ          -  Dumlupınar
Dağyolu          -  Göçmenköy
A.Yeşilova       -  Civisil

Round 14
[Feb 17]
Civisil         1-2 Göçmenköy
Dağyolu         1-3 Dumlupınar  
Balıkesir       0-1 Görneç
İnönü           0-2 Akova 
[Feb 18]
Ağırdağ         1-1 Mehmetçik
Gaziveren       3-0 Akçay 
A.Yeşilova      3-0 Serdarlı   

Round 15
[Feb 24]
Dumlupınar       -  Civisil 
Serdarlı         -  Gaziveren  
Akçay            -  İnönü          
Mehmetçik        -  Dağyolu        
[Feb 25]   
Akova            -  Balıkesir 
Görneç           -  Ağırdağ  
Göçmenköy        -  A.Yeşilova 

Round 16
[Mar 3]
Ağırdağ         0-3 Akova  
Balıkesir       2-1 Akçay   
A.Yeşilova      3-0 Gaziveren 
[Mar 4]
Göçmenköy       0-1 Dumlupınar 
Civisil         1-1 Mehmetçik 
Dağyolu         2-3 Görne
İnönü           1-2 Serdarlı 

Round 17
[Mar 10]
Görneç          3-0 Civisil 
Mehmetçik       1-0 Göçmenköy   
Serdarlı        2-2 Balıkesir 
[Mar 11]
Gaziveren       2-3 İnönü
Akçay           1-1 Ağırdağ
Akopva          3-1 Dağyolu
Dumlupınar      1-0 A.Yeşilova      

Round 18
[Mar 17]
Dumlupınar      2-1 Mehmetçik
Dağyolu         2-1 Akçay
A.Yeşilova      5-1 İnönü  
[Mar 18]
Göçmenköy       1-2 Görneç 
Civisil         0-0 Akova
Ağırdağ         1-2 Serdarlı  
Balıkesir       0-1 Gaziveren 

Round 19
[Mar 24]
Akçay           1-0 Civisil
İnönü           5-1 Balıkesir
Serdarlı        1-0 Dağyolu
Akova           0-1 Göçmenköy
[Mar 25]
Görneç          1-3 Dumlupınar
Gaziveren       0-1 Ağırdağ
Mehmetçik       1-2 A.Yeşilova

Round 20
[Mar 31]
Mehmetçik       3-1 Görneç
Dağyolu         4-0 Gaziveren
Dumlupınar      3-1 Akova
A.Yeşilova      4-1 Balıkesir
[Apr 1]
Göçmenköy       0-3 Akçay             [awarded?; earlier reported 3-0]
Civisil         1-2 Serdarlı
Ağırdağ         1-2 İnönü

Round 21
[Apr 7]
Serdarlı        1-0 Göçmenköy
Görneç          1-2 A.Yeşilova
Balıkesir       1-0 Ağırdağ
[Apr 8]
İnönü           7-1 Dağyolu
Akova           1-0 Mehmetçik
Akçay           3-5 Dumlupınar
Gaziveren       3-4 Civisil

Round 22
[Apr 14]
A.Yeşilova      0-0 Ağırdağ
Dağyolu         0-2 Balıkesir
Mehmetçik       0-0 Akçay
[Apr 15]
Görneç          1-3 Akova
Dumlupınar      5-0 Serdarlı
Civisil         0-1 İnönü
Göçmenköy       2-1 Gaziveren

Round 23
[Apr 21]
Akova           0-1 A.Yeşilova
Gaziveren       2-1 Dumlupınar
İnönü           4-4 Göçmenköy
[Apr 22]
Serdarlı        1-2 Mehmetçik
Akçay           1-0 Görneç
Ağırdağ         1-0 Dağyolu
Balıkesir       1-1 Civisil

Round 24
[Apr 28]
Mehmetçik       4-1 Gaziveren
Akova           0-1 Akçay
Civisil         4-2 Ağırdağ
[Apr 29]
Görneç          0-2 Serdarlı
A.Yeşilova      2-0 Dağyolu
Göçmenköy       6-5 Balıkesir
Dumlupınar      2-1 İnönü

Round 25
[May 5]
Gaziveren       2-4 Görneç
Ağırdağ         6-4 Göçmenköy
Serdarlı        4-0 Akova
Dağyolu         2-2 Civisil
[May 6]
İnönü           1-1 Mehmetçik
Balıkesir       4-3 Dumlupınar
Akçay           0-0 A.Yeşilova

Round 26 [inferred]
[May 12]
Akçay           0-1 Serdarlı
Dumlupınar      7-1 Ağırdağ
Görneç          1-0 İnönü
[May 13]
Akova           8-0 Gaziveren
Mehmetçik       0-1 Balıkesir
Göçmenköy       8-1 Dağyolu
Civisil         2-4 A.Yeşilova

Final Table:

 1.Dumlupınar                 26 17  2  7  62-36  53  Promoted
 2.Alsancak Yeşilova SK       26 17  2  7  51-34  53  Promoted
 3.Serdarlı                   26 14  7  5  37-30  49  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 4.Görneç                     26 14  3  9  46-27  45
 5.İnönü Akın                 26 13  5  8  59-40  44
 6.Göçmenköy SK               26 12  4 10  54-47  40
 7.Akova                      26 11  6  9  36-25  39
 8.Mehmetçik TÇB SK           26  8  8 10  31-29  32
 9.Akçay                      26  8  8 10  29-32  32
10.Balıkesir                  26  8  8 10  34-43  32
11.Ağırdağ Boğaz              26  8  6 12  31-45  30
----------------------------------------------------
12.Civisil                    26  7  8 11  39-36  29  Relegated
13.Gaziveren SK               26  6  2 18  35-77  20  Relegated
14.Dağyolu Çınar SK           26  3  3 20  27-70  12  Relegated


2005/06

2007/08

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers

list of club directory


About this document

NB: the FA of TR North Cyprus is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Sources: http://www.arcaajans.com/spor_guncel.asp?hbr_id=3033, various other Cypriotic newspapers and correspondents

Prepared and maintained by Sener Yelkenci for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Sener Yelkenci (seneryelkenci@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 23 Oct 2007

(C) Copyright Sener Yelkenci and RSSSF 2006/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.