TR Northern Cyprus 2007/08

KKTC (Kuzey Kibris Türk Cumhuriyeti) - Birinci Lig

Final Table:

 1.Gönyeli SK                 26 22  4  0  73-14  70  Champions
 2.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     26 15  8  3  63-34  53
 3.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        26 13  5  8  44-34  44  [MTG]
 4.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK        26 13  4  9  45-33  43
 5.Cihangir SK                26 13  3 10  48-36  42  [46-36?]
 6.Tatlısu HOSK               26 11  5 10  46-38  38
 7.Çetinkaya Türk SK          26 11  5 10  44-50  38  [44-48?]
 8.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK          26 10  3 13  34-47  33
 9.Ozanköy SK                 26  9  5 12  31-39  32
10.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      26  8  6 12  36-41  30  [TOL]
11.Lapta TBSK                 26  9  3 14  34-47  30
----------------------------------------------------
12.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        26  7  5 14  34-60  26  [39-51?]  [YAK]  Relegated
13.İskele Gençler Birliği SK  26  4  6 16  40-68  18  Relegated
14.Hamitköy ŞHSK              26  5  2 19  35-66  17  Relegated

NB: reported final goal differences between square brackets; the 
    corresponding final table has a total goal difference of +14

Round 1 [Oct 6,7]
Hamitköy ŞHSK       2-5 Çetinkaya TSK
Ozanköy SK          2-0 Bostancı Bağcıl SK
Türk Ocağı Limasol  2-1 Gençler Birliği
Yeni Boğaziçi DSK   1-3 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK
Tatlısu HOSK        0-2 Gönyeli SK
Lapta TBSK          2-0 Mağusa Türk Gücü
Yenicami Ağdelen SK 0-2 Cihangir SK

Round 2 [Oct 13,14]
Çetinkaya TSK       1-0 Ozanköy SK
Mağusa Türk Gücü    1-1 Yenicami Ağdelen SK
Gönyeli SK          2-1 Lapta TBSK
Küçük Kaymaklı TSK  3-1 Tatlısu HOSK
Gençler Birliği     0-2 Yeni Boğaziçi DSK
Bostancı Bağcıl SK  4-2 Türk Ocağı Limasol
Cihangir SK         2-1 Hamitköy ŞHSK

Round 3 [Oct 20,21]
Ozanköy SK          2-1 Hamitköy ŞHSK
Türk Ocağı Limasol  0-2 Çetinkaya TSK
Yeni Boğaziçi DSK   3-1 Bostancı Bağcıl SK
Tatlısu HOSK        1-2 Gençler Birliği
Lapta TBSK          2-5 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK
Yenicami Ağdelen SK 1-6 Gönyeli SK
Mağusa Türk Gücü    1-2 Cihangir SK

Round 4 [Oct 27,28]
Çetinkaya TSK       3-3 Yeni Boğaziçi DSK
Hamitköy ŞHSK       1-2 Türk Ocağı Limasol
Gönyeli SK          8-1 Mağusa Türk Gücü
Küçük Kaymaklı TSK  3-0 Yenicami Ağdelen SK
Gençler Birliği     1-1 Lapta TBSK
Bostancı Bağcıl SK  2-1 Tatlısu HOSK
Cihangir SK         3-1 Ozanköy SK

Round 5 [Nov 3,4]
Türk Ocağı Limasol  3-0 Ozanköy SK
Yeni Boğaziçi DSK   1-0 Hamitköy ŞHSK
Tatlısu HOSK        4-1 Çetinkaya TSK
Lapta TBSK          0-1 Bostancı Bağcıl SK
Yenicami Ağdelen SK 4-3 Gençler Birliği
Mağusa Türk Gücü    2-2 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK
Gönyeli SK          2-0 Cihangir SK

Round 6 [Nov 10,11]
Çetinkaya TSK       5-0 Lapta TBSK
Hamitköy ŞHSK       1-4 Tatlısu HOSK
Ozanköy SK          2-0 Yeni Boğaziçi DSK
Küçük Kaymaklı TSK  0-2 Gönyeli SK
Gençler Birliği     0-4 Mağusa Türk Gücü
Bostancı Bağcıl SK  2-3 Yenicami Ağdelen SK
Cihangir SK         3-2 Türk Ocağı Limasol

Round 7 [Nov 17,18]
Yeni Boğaziçi DSK   1-2 Türk Ocağı Limasol
Tatlısu HOSK        1-0 Ozanköy SK
Lapta TBSK          0-0 Hamitköy ŞHSK
Yenicami Ağdelen SK 0-0 Çetinkaya TSK
Mağusa Türk Gücü    2-0 Bostancı Bağcıl SK
Gönyeli SK          7-2 Gençler Birliği
Küçük Kaymaklı TSK  awd Cihangir SK                [awarded 2-0, originally 1-2]

Round 8 [Nov 24,25]
Çetinkaya TSK       1-0 Mağusa Türk Gücü
Hamitköy ŞHSK       2-3 Yenicami Ağdelen SK
Ozanköy SK          2-1 Lapta TBSK
Türk Ocağı Limasol  1-1 Tatlısu HOSK
Gençler Birliği     1-1 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK
Bostancı Bağcıl SK  0-0 Gönyeli SK
Cihangir SK         4-1 Yeni Boğaziçi DSK

Round 9 
[Dec 1]
Lapta TBSK          0-1 Türk Ocağı Limasol
Mağusa Türk Gücü    4-1 Hamitköy ŞHSK
Küçük Kaymaklı TSK  2-0 Bostancı Bağcıl SK
Gençler Birliği     0-4 Cihangir SK
[Dec 2]
Tatlısu HOSK        2-3 Yeni Boğaziçi DSK
Yenicami Ağdelen SK 2-2 Ozanköy SK
Gönyeli SK          5-0 Çetinkaya TSK

Round 10 
[Dec 8]
Çetinkaya TSK       0-3 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK  
Ozanköy SK          0-2 Mağusa Türk Gücü
Yeni Boğaziçi DSK   1-0 Lapta TBSK
[Dec 9]
Hamitköy ŞHSK       1-3 Gönyeli SK
Türk Ocağı Limasol  1-1 Yenicami Ağdelen SK
Bostancı Bağcıl SK  4-1 Gençler Birliği 
Cihangir SK         1-2 Tatlısu HOSK

Round 11 
[Dec 15]
Yenicami Ağdelen SK 1-2 Yeni Boğaziçi DSK
Gönyeli SK          3-2 Ozanköy SK
Gençler Birliği     1-2 Çetinkaya TSK            
[Dec 16]
Lapta TBSK          0-4 Tatlısu HOSK
Mağusa Türk Gücü    2-1 Türk Ocağı Limasol
Küçük Kaymaklı TSK  2-0 Hamitköy ŞHSK
Bostancı Bağcıl SK  1-0 Cihangir SK  

Round 12 
[Dec 22]
Hamitköy ŞHSK       3-1 Gençler Birliği
Ozanköy SK          2-3 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK
Türk Ocağı Limasol  0-0 Gönyeli SK
Cihangir SK         1-0 Lapta TBSK
[Dec 23]
Çetinkaya TSK       4-2 Bostancı Bağcıl SK
Yeni Boğaziçi DSK   3-1 Mağusa Türk Gücü
Tatlısu HOSK        2-0 Yenicami Ağdelen SK

Round 13
[Dec 29]
Yenicami Ağdelen SK 5-1 Lapta TBSK
Gençler Birliği     2-2 Ozanköy SK
Bostancı Bağcıl SK  2-1 Hamitköy ŞHSK
Cihangir SK         3-0 Çetinkaya TSK
[Dec 30]
Mağusa Türk Gücü    1-2 Tatlısu HOSK
Gönyeli SK          3-0 Yeni Boğaziçi DSK
Küçük Kaymaklı TSK  3-0 Türk Ocağı Limasol

Round 14 
[Jan 26]
Çetinkaya TSK       1-3 Hamitköy ŞHSK
Gönyeli SK          4-2 Tatlısu HOSK  
Cihangir SK         6-1 Yenicami Ağdelen SK 
[Jan 27]
Bostancı Bağcıl SK  1-0 Ozanköy SK    
Küçük Kaymaklı TSK  1-1 Yeni Boğaziçi DSK 
Mağusa Türk Gücü    0-1 Lapta TBSK         
[Jan 30]
Gençler Birliği     4-1 Türk Ocağı Limasol 

Round 15 [Feb 2,3]
Ozanköy SK          1-1 Çetinkaya TSK  
Yenicami Ağdelen SK 0-2 Mağusa Türk Gücü 
Lapta TBSK          0-2 Gönyeli SK     
Tatlısu HOSK        1-1 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK
Yeni Boğaziçi DSK   2-0 Gençler Birliği  
Türk Ocağı Limasol  0-1 Bostancı Bağcıl SK
Hamitköy ŞHSK       2-4 Cihangir SK  

Round 16
[Feb 9]
Hamitköy ŞHSK       1-2 Ozanköy SK 
Bostancı Bağcıl SK  4-0 Yeni Boğaziçi DSK 
Gençler Birliği     1-1 Tatlısu HOSK
Küçük Kaymaklı TSK  1-2 Lapta TBSK 
[Feb 10]
Çetinkaya TSK       1-0 Türk Ocağı Limasol
Gönyeli SK          3-0 Yenicami Ağdelen SK
Cihangir SK         1-3 Mağusa Türk Gücü 

Round 17 [Feb 16,17]
Yeni Boğaziçi DSK   3-1 Çetinkaya TSK 
Türk Ocağı Limasol  7-1 Hamitköy ŞHSK       
Mağusa Türk Gücü    1-1 Gönyeli SK         
Yenicami Ağdelen SK 0-3 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK  
Lapta TBSK          3-2 Gençler Birliği    
Tatlısu HOSK        1-5 Bostancı Bağcıl SK  
Ozanköy SK          1-3 Cihangir SK        

Round 18
[Feb 23]
Hamitköy ŞHSK       3-0 Yeni Boğaziçi DSK 
Gençler Birliği     1-1 Yenicami Ağdelen SK
Cihangir SK         1-3 Gönyeli SK 
Çetinkaya TSK       2-1 Tatlısu HOSK    
[Feb 24]
Ozanköy SK          1-1 Türk Ocağı Limasol
Bostancı Bağcıl SK  1-3 Lapta TBSK  
Küçük Kaymaklı TSK  0-0 Mağusa Türk Gücü 

Round 19 [Mar 1,2]
Lapta TBSK          5-3 Çetinkaya TSK    
Tatlısu HOSK        1-2 Hamitköy ŞHSK 
Yeni Boğaziçi DSK   0-1 Ozanköy SK         
Gönyeli SK          3-1 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK  
Mağusa Türk Gücü    1-1 Gençler Birliği    
Yenicami Ağdelen SK 1-3 Bostancı Bağcıl SK  
Türk Ocağı Limasol  2-2 Cihangir SK         

Round 20 [Mar 8,9]
Çetinkaya TSK       1-2 Yenicami Ağdelen SK
Bostancı Bağcıl SK  0-2 Mağusa Türk Gücü 
Ozanköy SK          2-2 Tatlısu HOSK  
Cihangir SK         0-1 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK
Türk Ocağı Limasol  3-1 Yeni Boğaziçi DSK   
Gençler Birliği     0-1 Gönyeli SK    
Hamitköy ŞHSK       3-1 Lapta TBSK          

Round 21 [Mar 15,16]
Mağusa Türk Gücü    0-1 Çetinkaya TSK       
Yenicami Ağdelen SK 2-0 Hamitköy ŞHSK       
Lapta TBSK          0-1 Ozanköy SK         
Tatlısu HOSK        1-0 Türk Ocağı Limasol 
Küçük Kaymaklı TSK  8-5 Gençler Birliği    
Gönyeli SK          0-0 Bostancı Bağcıl SK  
Yeni Boğaziçi DSK   1-0 Cihangir SK        

Round 22 [Mar 22,23]
Çetinkaya TSK       0-3 Gönyeli SK         
Yeni Boğaziçi DSK   0-0 Tatlısu HOSK    
Cihangir SK         3-1 Gençler Birliği      
Ozanköy SK          2-1 Yenicami Ağdelen SK 
Türk Ocağı Limasol  0-0 Lapta TBSK
Hamitköy ŞHSK       2-3 Mağusa Türk Gücü   
Bostancı Bağcıl SK  2-2 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK  

Table:

 1.Gönyeli SK                 22 18  4  0  63-13  58  Champions
 2.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     22 13  6  3  50-25  45
 3.Cihangir SK                22 13  1  8  45-28  40
 4.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK        22 11  3  8  36-30  36
 5.Çetinkaya Türk SK          22 10  3  9  35-41  33
 6.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK          22 10  3  9  29-35  33
 7.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        22  9  5  8  33-30  32  [MTG]
 8.Tatlısu HOSK               22  8  5  9  35-34  29
 9.Ozanköy SK                 22  8  5  9  28-32  29
10.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      22  7  6  9  31-31  27  [TOL]
11.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        22  6  5 11  29-48  23  [YAK]
----------------------------------------------------
12.Lapta TBSK                 22  6  3 13  23-41  21
13.Hamitköy ŞHSK              22  5  1 16  31-52  16
14.İskele Gençler Birliği SK  22  2  6 14  30-58  12

Topscorer (Mar 24):
25 Jacques (Gönyeli)
16 Yasin (K. Kaymaklı)
15 Joseph (Cihangir)
13 Ertaç (Tatlısu)
12 Jamil (Gönyeli)
   Nikolou (Bağcıl)

Round 23 [inferred] 
[Mar 29]
Küçük Kaymaklı TSK  2-2 Çetinkaya TSK    
Mağusa Türk Gücü    2-1 Ozanköy SK     
Lapta TBSK          2-1 Yeni Boğaziçi DSK  
Yenicami Ağdelen SK 1-2 Türk Ocağı Limasol  
[Mar 30]
Gönyeli SK          3-0 Hamitköy ŞHSK     
Gençler Birliği     2-1 Bostancı Bağcıl SK  
Tatlısu HOSK        4-0 Cihangir SK         

Round 24 [Apr 5,6]
Yeni Boğaziçi DSK   2-3 Yenicami Ağdelen SK 
Ozanköy SK          0-2 Gönyeli SK        
Çetinkaya TSK       7-3 Gençler Birliği 
Tatlısu HOSK        2-1 Lapta TBSK   
Türk Ocağı Limasol  0-2 Mağusa Türk Gücü    
Hamitköy ŞHSK       3-3 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK  
Cihangir SK         1-1 Bostancı Bağcıl SK 

Round 25
[Apr 12]
Gençler Birliği     5-1 Hamitköy ŞHSK       
Gönyeli SK          2-0 Türk Ocağı Limasol 
Bostancı Bağcıl SK  4-0 Çetinkaya TSK    
Mağusa Türk Gücü    4-1 Yeni Boğaziçi DSK  
[Apr 13; inferred]
Küçük Kaymaklı TSK  3-1 Ozanköy SK          
Lapta TBSK          3-2 Cihangir SK     
Yenicami Ağdelen SK 0-3 Tatlısu HOSK    

Round 26 [Apr 19,20]
Lapta TBSK          5-1 Yenicami Ağdelen SK
Ozanköy SK          1-0 Gençler Birliği     
Hamitköy ŞHSK       0-3 Bostancı Bağcıl SK
Çetinkaya TSK       0-0 Cihangir SK  
Tatlısu HOSK        2-3 Mağusa Türk Gücü   
Yeni Boğaziçi DSK   1-3 Gönyeli SK        
Türk Ocağı Limasol  3-5 Küçük Kaymaklı TSK  

Final Table:

 1.Gönyeli SK                 26 22  4  0  73-14  70  Champions
 2.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     26 15  8  3  63-34  53
 3.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        26 13  5  8  44-34  44  [MTG]
 4.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK        26 13  4  9  45-33  43
 5.Cihangir SK                26 13  3 10  48-36  42  [46-36?]
 6.Tatlısu HOSK               26 11  5 10  46-38  38
 7.Çetinkaya Türk SK          26 11  5 10  44-50  38  [44-48?]
 8.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK          26 10  3 13  34-47  33
 9.Ozanköy SK                 26  9  5 12  31-39  32
10.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      26  8  6 12  36-41  30  [TOL]
11.Lapta TBSK                 26  9  3 14  34-47  30
----------------------------------------------------
12.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        26  7  5 14  34-60  26  [39-51?]  [YAK]  Relegated
13.İskele Gençler Birliği SK  26  4  6 16  40-68  18  Relegated
14.Hamitköy ŞHSK              26  5  2 19  35-66  17  Relegated

NB: reported final goal differences between square brackets; the 
    corresponding final table has a total goal difference of +14



Turkcell Cup (Federasyon Kupasi) 2007/08

Round 1 
[Feb 6]
Serdarlı GB           1-5 Mağusa Türk Gücü
Esentepe SK           2-1 B.Bağcıl SK
Çanakkale TSK         0-2 Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK 
Mehmetçik TÇB         1-0 Ozanköy SK
Lapta TBSK            3-0 Türkmenköy SK 
Gençlik Gücü SK       0-3 Y.Boğaziçi DSK 
Tatlısu HOSK          2-0 Vadili TÇB
Lefke TSK             1-2 Gönyeli SK 
A.Yeşilova SK         3-2 Cihangir SK 
Hamitköy ŞHSK         4-2 Görneç SK 
Girne Halk Evi        0-5 Çetinkaya  TSK 
Dumlupınar TSK        8-7 Gençler Birliği SK  [after pen]
Mormenekşe GB         1-3 K.Kaymaklı 
Düzkaya SK            1-2 Binatlı YSK
[Feb 13]
Doğan Türk Birliği    1-2 Yenicami
Türk Ocağı            2-0 Yalova

Round 2 [Feb 20]
Lapta                 3-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu
Esentepe              3-1 Mağusa Türk Gücü
Binatlı               6-2 Yeniboğaziçi
Dumlupınar            4-1 Hamitköy
Mehmetçik             1-2 Çetinkaya           [aet]
Gönyeli               2-0 Alsancak Yeşilova
Yenicami              0-3 Küçük Kaymaklı
Türk Ocağı            1-5 Tatlısu  

Quarterfinals [Feb 27]
Küçük Kaymaklı        4-0 Dumlupınar
Binatlı               0-0 Lapta               [aet, 0-3 pen]
Esentepe              3-3 Çetinkaya           [aet, 5-4 pen]
Tatlısu               0-2 Gönyeli

Semifinals 
[Mar 12]
Küçük Kaymaklı        0-1 Gönyeli
[Mar 13]
Lapta                 1-2 Esentepe

Final [Mar 26, Lefkosha Ataturk Stadium]
Gönyeli               5-1 Esentepe
  [Kemal Uçaner 25, Jamil 45+1, Jacques 50, 73, 84; Hasan 42]
  [Gönyeli: Hasan, Hüseyin Amcaoğlu, Serhan, Serkan, Erdinç,
            Tarık, Jamil (88 Tufan), Çağan (76 İsmail), 
            Hüseyin Kayalar (76 Joseph), Jacques, Kemal Uçaner;
   Esentepe: İbrahim, Erkan, İlyas, Şahin, Kemal Yürekli 
             (64 M.Özkan), Hasan, Miko Jacques (90 Bayram),
             Banini, Başak, Umut, Hakan (60 Vurkan);
   ref: Aziz Dayı; Mehmet Tarım, Salih Tekirdağlı]



Second Level 2007/08


İkinci Lig

Final Table:

 1.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          26 17  5  4  56-23  56  Promoted
 2.Türkmenköy SK              26 15  8  3  52-20  53  Promoted
 3.Alsancak Yeşilova SK       26 14  6  6  51-31  48  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 4.Baf Ülkü Yurdu             26 13  6  7  40-33  45  [BÜY]
 5.Gençlik Gücü SK            26 13  5  8  45-34  44
 6.Mormenekşe GB              26 12  5  9  48-34  41
 7.Esentepe SK                26 11  6  9  36-32  39
 8.Düzkaya SK                 26 10  5 11  48-44  35
 9.Dumlupınar                 26 11  2 13  40-57  35  [40-58?]
10.Doğan Türk Birliği         26  9  6 11  38-33  33  [DTB]
11.Serdarlı                   26  6  5 15  38-47  23  Relegated
12.Vadili TÇB SK              26  5  6 15  26-51  21  [27-51?]
13.Çanakkale Türk SK          26  5  4 17  27-57  19  [28-57?]
----------------------------------------------------
14.Girne Halk Evi             26  4  5 17  20-69  17  Relegated  [GHE]

NB: reported final goal differences between square brackets; the 
    corresponding final table has a total goal difference of +1

NB: it is unclear why Serdarlı were relegated while Vadili and
    Çanakkale remained at the second level

Round 1 [Oct 6,7; inferred]
Gençlik Gücü    4-1 Mormenekşe 
Esentepe        1-0 Doğan T.B.  
B.Ü.Yurdu       2-2 Çanakkale 
Türkmenköy      1-1 Yeşilova 
Girne H.E.      1-1 Vadili
Serdarlı        1-2 Düzkaya   
Dumlupınar      1-2 Binatlı 

Round 2 [Oct 13,14]
Düzkaya         3-4 B.Ü.Yurdu
Yeşilova        2-2 Esentepe
Binatlı         5-1 Girne H.E.  
Doğan T.B.      0-0 Serdarlı
Mormenekşe      1-4 Türkmenköy
Vadili          1-1 Gençlik Gücü
Çanakkale       2-2 Dumlupınar

Round 3 [Oct 20,21]
Gençlik Gücü    2-2 Binatlı
Türkmenköy      4-0 Vadili
Esentepe        1-1 Mormenekşe
Girne H.E.      0-2 Dumlupınar
Serdarlı        0-3 Yeşilova
B.Ü.Yurdu       2-0 Doğan T.B.
Düzkaya         3-2 Çanakkale

Round 4 [Oct 27,28]
Vadili          1-2 Esentepe
Yeşilova        1-1 B.Ü.Yurdu 
Çanakkale       1-2 Girne H.E.
Doğan T.B.      2-0 Düzkaya
Binatlı         2-0 Türkmenköy
Dumlupınar      2-0 Gençlik Gücü
Mormenekşe      0-0 Serdarlı

Round 5 [Nov 3,4]
Serdarlı        2-3 Vadili
Türkmenköy      3-0 Dumlupınar
Düzkaya         2-4 Yeşilova
Gençlik Gücü    1-0 Girne H.E.
B.Ü.Yurdu       1-0 Mormenekşe
Esentepe        0-0 Binatlı
Doğan T.B.      4-2 Çanakkale

Round 6 [Nov 10,11]
Dumlupınar      3-2 Esentepe
Binatlı         2-1 Serdarlı
Yeşilova        2-1 Doğan T.B.
Mormenekşe      1-3 Düzkaya
Çanakkale       0-3 Gençlik Gücü
Girne H.E.      1-0 Türkmenköy
Vadili          2-2 B.Ü.Yurdu 

Round 7 [Nov 17,18]
Türkmenköy      1-1 Gençlik Gücü
Esentepe        0-0 Girne H.E.
Doğan T.B.      1-1 Mormenekşe
Serdarlı        5-0 Dumlupınar
B.Ü.Yurdu       1-0 Binatlı
Düzkaya         3-1 Vadili
Yeşilova        1-0 Çanakkale

Round 8 [Nov 24,25]
Mormenekşe      4-1 Yeşilova  
Binatlı         5-2 Düzkaya        
Vadili          1-0 Doğan T.B.  
Çanakkale       2-2 Türkmenköy  
Dumlupınar      4-3 B.Ü.Yurdu    
Girne H.E.      0-0 Serdarlı
Gençlik Gücü    3-2 Esentepe

Round 9 
[Dec 1]
Esentepe        1-1 Türkmenköy  
Serdarlı        1-2 Gençlik Gücü
Doğan T.B.      1-2 Binatlı
Mormenekşe      5-0 Çanakkale
[Dec 2]
B.Ü.Yurdu       4-0 Girne H.E.
Yeşilova        1-1 Vadili         
Düzkaya         1-0 Dumlupınar

Round 10
[Dec 8]
Girne H.E.      1-1 Düzkaya
Çanakkale       1-0 Esentepe
Vadili          0-1 Mormenekşe
[Dec 9]
Dumlupınar      0-2 Doğan T.B. 
Gençlik Gücü    3-2 B.Ü.Yurdu  
Türkmenköy      1-0 Serdarlı
Binatlı         5-1 Yeşilova

Round 11 
[Dec 15] 
B.Ü.Yurdu       1-0 Türkmenköy  
Düzkaya         2-2 Gençlik Gücü   
Yeşilova        4-1 Dumlupınar 
Doğan T.B.      2-1 Girne H.E. 
[Dec 16]
Mormenekşe      1-3 Binatlı 
Serdarlı        4-0 Esentepe   
Vadili          2-1 Çanakkale

Round 12 
[Dec 22]
Dumlupınar      4-2 Mormenekşe 
Gençlik Gücü    0-0 Doğan T.B. 
Esentepe        1-2 B.Ü.Yurdu  
[Dec 23]
Girne H.E.      1-3 Yeşilova 
Türkmenköy      3-1 Düzkaya 
Binatlı         4-1 Vadili
Çanakkale       5-0 Serdarlı

Round 13
[Dec 29]
Çanakkale       1-1 Binatlı 
Doğan T.B.      2-2 Türkmenköy
Vadili          1-4 Dumlupınar
[Dec 30]
Yeşilova        2-1 Gençlik Gücü 
Mormenekşe      4-2 Girne H.E 
Düzkaya         1-2 Esentepe 
B.Ü.Yurdu       0-0 Serdarlı

Round 14
[Jan 26]
Mormenekşe      0-1 Gençlik Gücü  
Doğan T.B.      1-3 Esentepe 
Çanakkale       1-0 B.Ü.Yurdu   
Binatlı         4-1 Dumlupınar   
[Jan 27]
Yeşilova        0-2 Türkmenköy  
Vadili          5-0 Girne H.E. 
Düzkaya         3-0 Serdarlı       

Round 15 [Feb 2,3]
B.Ü.Yurdu       awd Düzkaya                  [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-1 in 25']
Esentepe        1-0 Yeşilova 
Girne H.E.      2-0 Binatlı 
Serdarlı        1-0 Doğan T.B.
Türkmenköy      1-1 Mormenekşe   
Gençlik Gücü    3-1 Vadili
Dumlupınar      1-0 Çanakkale       

Round 16 
[Feb 9]
Dumlupınar      2-0 Girne H.E.
Yeşilova        7-1 Serdarlı
Vadili          0-2 Türkmenköy  
[Feb 10]
Binatlı         1-0 Gençlik Gücü
Mormenekşe      1-0 Esentepe
Doğan T.B.      5-2 B.Ü.Yurdu      
Çanakkale       0-1 Düzkaya

Round 17 [Feb 16,17]
Esentepe        0-0 Vadili          
B.Ü.Yurdu       0-2 Yeşilova        
Girne H.E.      2-1 Çanakkale     
Düzkaya         0-0 Doğan T.B.     
Türkmenköy      2-0 Binatlı         
Gençlik Gücü    1-3 Dumlupınar      
Serdarlı        0-3 Mormenekşe     

Round 18
[Feb 23]
Dumlupınar      1-3 Türkmenköy   
Girne H.E.      1-2 Gençlik Gücü    
Mormenekşe      1-0 B.Ü.Yurdu       
Binatlı         5-0 Esentepe
[Feb 24]
Vadili          0-2 Serdarlı
Yeşilova        0-1 Düzkaya      
Çanakkale       2-1 Doğan T.B.

Round 19 [Mar 1,2]
Esentepe        5-1 Dumlupınar      
Serdarlı        0-1 Binatlı        
Doğan T.B.      1-1 Yeşilova        
Düzkaya         0-2 Mormenekşe     
Gençlik Gücü    6-1 Çanakkale     
Türkmenköy      0-0 Girne H.E.     
B.Ü.Yurdu       4-2 Vadili          

Round 20 [Mar 8,9]
Mormenekşe      0-3 Doğan T.B.    
Vadili          1-1 Düzkaya         
Çanakkale       1-0 Yeşilova   
Girne H.E.      0-3 Esentepe          
Gençlik Gücü    0-2 Türkmenköy        
Binatlı         0-0 B.Ü.Yurdu       
Dumlupınar      1-1 Serdarlı 

Round 21 [Mar 15,16]
Yeşilova        1-1 Mormenekşe  
Düzkaya         0-0 Binatlı         
Doğan T.B.      1-0 Vadili         
Türkmenköy      1-0 Çanakkale      
B.Ü.Yurdu       3-1 Dumlupınar     
Serdarlı        8-1 Girne H.E.     
Esentepe        2-0 Gençlik Gücü    

Round 22 [Mar 22,23]
Girne H.E.      1-2 B.Ü.Yurdu      
Vadili          1-3 Yeşilova        
Dumlupınar      3-1 Düzkaya         
Binatlı         3-1 Doğan T.B.     
Türkmenköy      4-1 Esentepe        
Gençlik Gücü    3-1 Serdarlı        
Çanakkale       1-4 Mormenekşe 

Table:

 1.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          22 14  5  3  47-19  47
 2.Türkmenköy SK              22 12  7  3  39-16  43
 3.Gençlik Gücü SK            22 11  5  6  39-28  38
----------------------------------------------------
 4.Alsancak Yeşilova SK       22 10  6  6  40-29  36
 5.Baf Ülkü Yurdu             22 10  5  7  36-32  35  [BÜY]
 6.Mormenekşe GB              22  9  5  8  35-31  32
 7.Düzkaya SK                 22  9  5  8  34-34  32
 8.Dumlupınar                 22 10  2 10  37-45  32
 9.Esentepe SK                22  8  6  8  29-31  30
10.Doğan Türk Birliği         22  7  6  9  28-26  27  [DTB]
11.Serdarlı                   22  5  5 12  28-37  20
12.Çanakkale Türk SK          22  5  4 13  26-43  19
----------------------------------------------------
13.Vadili TÇB SK              22  4  6 12  25-42  18
14.Girne Halk Evi             22  4  5 13  17-47  17  [GHE]

Round 23 [Mar 30; inferred]
Düzkaya         9-1 Girne H.E. 
Esentepe        1-0 Çanakkale    
Mormenekşe      4-0 Vadili  
Doğan T.B.      5-1 Dumlupınar   
B.Ü.Yurdu       1-0 Gençlik Gücü    
Serdarlı        1-4 Türkmenköy 
Yeşilova        2-0 Binatlı         

Round 24 [Apr 5,6]
Türkmenköy      1-1 B.Ü.Yurdu
Gençlik Gücü    5-4 Düzkaya         
Dumlupınar      1-4 Yeşilova   
Girne H.E.      0-4 Doğan T.B. 
Binatlı         2-1 Mormenekşe     
Esentepe        5-0 Serdarlı       
Çanakkale       0-1 Vadili          

Round 25 [Apr 13; inferred]
Mormenekşe      3-0 Dumlupınar               [3-1?]
Doğan T.B.      0-1 Gençlik Gücü 
B.Ü.Yurdu       1-0 Esentepe    
Yeşilova        4-1 Girne H.E.
Düzkaya         1-3 Türkmenköy 
Vadili          0-4 Binatlı                  [1-4?]
Serdarlı        9-0 Çanakkale                [9-1?]

Round 26 [Apr 19,20]
Binatlı         3-1 Çanakkale       
Türkmenköy      5-1 Doğan T.B.      
Dumlupınar      1-0 Vadili          
Gençlik Gücü    0-1 Yeşilova     
Girne H.E       1-5 Mormenekşe     
Esentepe        1-0 Düzkaya         
Serdarlı        0-1 B.Ü.Yurdu       

Final Table:

 1.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          26 17  5  4  56-23  56  Promoted
 2.Türkmenköy SK              26 15  8  3  52-20  53  Promoted
 3.Alsancak Yeşilova SK       26 14  6  6  51-31  48  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 4.Baf Ülkü Yurdu             26 13  6  7  40-33  45  [BÜY]
 5.Gençlik Gücü SK            26 13  5  8  45-34  44
 6.Mormenekşe GB              26 12  5  9  48-34  41
 7.Esentepe SK                26 11  6  9  36-32  39
 8.Düzkaya SK                 26 10  5 11  48-44  35
 9.Dumlupınar                 26 11  2 13  40-57  35  [40-58?]
10.Doğan Türk Birliği         26  9  6 11  38-33  33  [DTB]
11.Serdarlı                   26  6  5 15  38-47  23  Relegated
12.Vadili TÇB SK              26  5  6 15  26-51  21  [27-51?]
13.Çanakkale Türk SK          26  5  4 17  27-57  19  [28-57?]
----------------------------------------------------
14.Girne Halk Evi             26  4  5 17  20-69  17  Relegated  [GHE]

NB: reported final goal differences between square brackets; the 
    corresponding final table has a total goal difference of +1

NB: it is unclear why Serdarlı were relegated while Vadili and
    Çanakkale remained at the second level

Third Level 2007/08


Üçüncü Lig

Final Table:

 1.Lefke Türk SK              26 18  6  2  53-14  60  Promoted
 2.Görneç                     26 15  6  5  45-21  51  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Yalova SK                  26 12  7  7  28-20  43
 4.Mehmetçik TÇB SK           26 11  6  9  29-32  39  [28-32?]
 5.Balıkesir                  26 11  5 10  34-40  38  [34-41?]
 6.Ağırdağ Boğaz              26 10  7  9  39-36  37  [40-41?]
 7.Denizli                    26 10  5 11  38-41  35
 8.Göçmenköy SK               26  9  7 10  40-34  34
 9.Mutluyaka Hilal            26  8 10  8  27-35  34
10.Akova                      26  8  8 10  30-41  32
11.Gaziköy                    26  8  6 12  40-35  30  [40-45?]
12.Değirmenlik                26  7  5 14  35-45  26
13.İnönü Akın                 26  5  7 14  26-43  22
14.Akçay                      26  5  5 16  24-51  20  [24-39?]

NB: reported final goal differences between square brackets; the 
    corresponding final table has a total goal difference of -6

Round 1 [Oct 6,7; inferred]
Akova           0-2 İnönü Akın 
Balıkesir       3-2 Göçmenköy  
Denizli         2-1 Gaziköy 
Görneç          0-0 Mehmetçik 
Mutluyaka       1-1 Ağırdağ  
Yalova          0-1 Değirmenlik  
Akçay           0-1 Lefke

Round 2 [Oct 13,14]
Lefke           3-0 Denizli
Değirmenlik     1-2 Akçay
Gaziköy         3-5 Görneç
Göçmenköy       5-0 Akova
Mehmetçik       1-0 Mutluyaka
İnönü Akın      1-3 Yalova
Ağırdağ         1-1 Balıkesir

Round 3 [Oct 20,21]
Denizli         1-1 Değirmenlik
Mutluyaka       3-1 Görneç
Akova           0-2 Ağırdağ
Yalova          2-1 Göçmenköy
Akçay           1-1 İnönü Akın
Lefke           1-0 Gaziköy
Balıkesir       1-2 Mehmetçik

Round 4 [Oct 27,28]
Göçmenköy       0-1 Akçay
İnönü Akın      1-3 Denizli
Gaziköy         2-2 Mutluyaka
Ağırdağ         0-1 Yalova
Mehmetçik       2-0 Akova
Görneç          5-1 Balıkesir 
Değirmenlik     2-3 Lefke

Round 5 [Nov 3,4]
Balıkesir       0-0 Mutluyaka
Denizli         2-1 Göçmenköy
Yalova          0-2 Mehmetçik
Akçay           2-1 Ağırdağ
Lefke           1-0 İnönü Akın
Değirmenlik     3-0 Gaziköy
Akova           1-2 Görneç

Round 6 [Nov 10,11]
İnönü Akın      3-2 Değirmenlik
Mutluyaka       0-0 Akova
Gaziköy         7-0 Balıkesir
Görneç          0-1 Yalova
Mehmetçik       2-1 Akçay
Ağırdağ         1-0 Denizli
Göçmenköy       0-0 Lefke

Round 7 [Nov 17,18]
İnönü Akın      0-0 Gaziköy
Yalova          0-0 Mutluyaka
Lefke           4-2 Ağırdağ
Akçay           1-1 Görneç
Denizli         3-0 Mehmetçik
Değirmenlik     1-1 Göçmenköy
Akova           2-0 Balıkesir

Round 8 [Nov 24,25]
Görneç          1-0 Denizli
Mehmetçik       0-2 Lefke
Ağırdağ         3-1 Değirmenlik 
Balıkesir       1-2 Yalova      
Göçmenköy       3-1 İnönü Akın 
Mutluyaka       1-0 Akçay
Gaziköy         1-1 Akova

Round 9 
[Dec 1]
Yalova          1-2 Akova
Akçay           1-1 Balıkesir
Lefke           0-2 Görneç
Göçmenköy       0-0 Gaziköy
[Dec 2]
Denizli         4-0 Mutluyaka
Değirmenlik     1-2 Mehmetçik
İnönü Akın      1-2 Ağırdağ

Round 10 
[Dec 8]
Akova           2-1 Akçay
Mutluyaka       0-0 Lefke
Ağırdağ         3-2 Göçmenköy
[Dec 9]
Mehmetçik       0-1 İnönü Akın
Balıkesir       2-1 Denizli
Görneç          1-0 Değirmenlik
[Jan ?]
Gaziköy         0-1 Yalova 

Round 11 
[Dec 15]
Lefke           5-1 Balıkesir
İnönü Akın      1-1 Görneç  
Değirmenlik     1-2 Mutluyaka 
[Dec 16]
Göçmenköy       1-1 Mehmetçik
Denizli         1-3 Akova 
Ağırdağ         2-1 Gaziköy   
Akçay           1-1 Yalova

Round 12 
[Dec 22]
Mehmetcik       2-0 Ağırdağ
Görneç          2-4 Göçmenköy 
Gaziköy         0-0 Akçay 
Yalova          4-2 Denizli 
[Dec 23]
Mutluyaka       1-1 İnönü Akın 
Balıkesir       1-0 Değirmenlik    
Akova           0-2 Lefke 

Round 13
[Dec 29]
Gaziköy         1-2 Mehmetçik
Denizli         6-3 Akçay
Değirmenlik     1-0 Akova
İnönü Akın      1-2 Balıkesir
[Dec 30]
Lefke           0-0 Yalova 
Göçmenköy       2-1 Mutluyaka 
Ağırdağ         0-3 Görneç

Round 14 
[Jan 26]       
Mehmetçik       0-0 Görneç          
Ağırdağ         1-1 Mutluyaka  
Değirmenlik     0-2 Yalova 
[Jan 27]
İnönü Akın      1-1 Akova  
Göçmenköy       2-3 Balıkesir       
Gaziköy         3-0 Denizli  
Lefke           3-0 Akçay           

Round 15 
[Feb 2]
Akova           0-0 Göçmenköy
Mutluyaka       1-0 Mehmetçik                [inferred; reported 1-1]
Yalova          1-1 İnönü Akın
[Feb 3]
Denizli         0-2 Lefke 
Akçay           1-2 Değirmenlik  
Görneç          2-1 Gaziköy
Balıkesir       0-0 Ağırdağ         

Round 16 
[Feb 9]
Göçmenköy       0-0 Yalova  
İnönü Akın      1-0 Akçay   
Gaziköy         0-1 Lefke
Mehmetçik       0-3 Balıkesir 
[Feb 10]
Değirmenlik     2-2 Denizli 
Görneç          0-0 Mutluyaka
Ağırdağ         7-0 Akova

Round 17 [Feb 16,17]
Akçay           1-2 Göçmenköy   
Denizli         2-1 İnönü Akın
Mutluyaka       1-4 Gaziköy         
Yalova          2-1 Ağırdağ        
Akova           1-0 Mehmetçik      
Balıkesir       0-2 Görneç          
Lefke           3-1 Değirmenlik     

Round 18
[Feb 23]
İnönü Akın      1-1 Lefke          
Gaziköy         1-0 Değirmenlik
Görneç          1-0 Akova     
[Feb 24]
Mutluyaka       1-0 Balıkesir 
Göçmenköy       1-2 Denizli
Mehmetçik       1-0 Yalova          
Ağırdağ         1-0 Akçay

Round 19 [Mar 1,2]
Değirmenlik     2-1 İnönü Akın      
Akova           2-0 Mutluyaka       
Balıkesir       1-0 Gaziköy        
Yalova          1-0 Görneç         
Akçay           0-2 Mehmetçik      
Denizli         1-2 Ağırdağ         
Lefke           2-1 Göçmenköy       

Round 20 [Mar 8,9]
Balıkesir       1-2 Akova     
Mehmetçik       0-0 Denizli            
Mutluyaka       0-1 Yalova          
Gaziköy         2-1 İnönü Akın     
Görneç          4-0 Akçay      
Ağırdağ         0-0 Lefke  
Göçmenköy       1-2 Değirmenlik    

Round 21 [Mar 15,16]
Denizli         0-3 Görneç          
Lefke           6-1 Mehmetçik       
Değirmenlik     2-2 Ağırdağ         
Yalova          0-0 Balıkesir       
İnönü Akın      1-2 Göçmenköy      
Akçay           3-0 Mutluyaka      
Akova           2-2 Gaziköy        

Round 22 [Mar 22,23]
Mutluyaka       1-1 Denizli        
Mehmetçik       1-2 Değirmenlik    
Akova           0-0 Yalova  
Ağırdağ         4-1 İnönü Akın         
Balıkesir       5-1 Akçay           
Görneç          1-1 Lefke          
Gaziköy         1-2 Göçmenköy       

Round 23 [Mar 29; inferred]
Akçay           1-6 Akova
Lefke           6-0 Mutluyaka
Göçmenköy       2-0 Ağırdağ         
İnönü Akın      2-1 Mehmetçik   
Denizli         1-0 Balıkesir 
Değirmenlik     1-2 Görneç       
Yalova          0-1 Gaziköy   

Round 24 [Apr 5,6]
Balıkesir       1-0 Lefke      
Görneç          1-0 İnönü Akın
Mutluyaka       4-1 Değirmenlik   
Mehmetçik       2-2 Göçmenköy           
Akova           1-1 Denizli         
Gaziköy         2-1 Ağırdağ
Yalova          awd Akçay                    [awarded 3-0, Akçay dns]    

Round 25 [Apr 12]
Ağırdağ         1-1 Mehmetcik    
Göçmenköy       1-0 Görneç 
Akçay           1-4 Gaziköy   
Denizli         3-2 Yalova      
İnönü Akın      1-4 Mutluyaka    
Değirmenlik     2-3 Balıkesir    
Lefke           4-1 Akova     

Round 26 [Apr 19,20]
Mehmetçik       4-3 Gaziköy 
Akçay           2-0 Denizli      
Akova           3-3 Değirmenlik     
Balıkesir       awd İnönü Akın               [awarded 3-0]      
Yalova          0-2 Lefke          
Mutluyaka       3-2 Göçmenköy   
Görneç          5-1 Ağırdağ 

Final Table:

 1.Lefke Türk SK              26 18  6  2  53-14  60  Promoted
 2.Görneç                     26 15  6  5  45-21  51  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Yalova SK                  26 12  7  7  28-20  43 
 4.Mehmetçik TÇB SK           26 11  6  9  29-32  39  [28-32?]
 5.Balıkesir                  26 11  5 10  34-40  38  [34-41?]
 6.Ağırdağ Boğaz              26 10  7  9  39-36  37  [40-41?]
 7.Denizli                    26 10  5 11  38-41  35
 8.Göçmenköy SK               26  9  7 10  40-34  34
 9.Mutluyaka Hilal            26  8 10  8  27-35  34
10.Akova                      26  8  8 10  30-41  32
11.Gaziköy                    26  8  6 12  40-35  30  [40-45?]
12.Değirmenlik                26  7  5 14  35-45  26
13.İnönü Akın                 26  5  7 14  26-43  22
14.Akçay                      26  5  5 16  24-51  20  [24-39?] 

NB: reported final goal differences between square brackets; the 
    corresponding final table has a total goal difference of -6

NB: no relegation; promoted from fourth level:
    Dipkarpaz SK and Gaziveren SK   

2006/07

2008/09

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers

list of club directory


About this document

NB: the FA of TR North Cyprus is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Sources: http://www.arcaajans.com/spor_guncel.asp?hbr_id=3033, various other Cypriotic newspapers and correspondents

Prepared and maintained by Sener Yelkenci for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Sener Yelkenci (seneryelkenci@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 19 Sep 2013

(C) Copyright Sener Yelkenci and RSSSF 2007/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.