TR Northern Cyprus 2009/10


Birinci Lig
Federasyon Kupasi
İkinci Lig
Üçüncü Lig
Yükselme Birinci Lig

Birinci Lig


Final Table:

 1.Doğan Türk Birliği         26 19  4  3  76-27  61  [4 2 1 1  5- 5 7]  [DTB]  Champions
 2.Gönyeli SK                 26 19  4  3  75-21  61  [4 2 0 2  5- 4 6]
 3.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     26 20  1  5  91-28  61  [4 1 1 2  2- 3 4]
 4.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        26 14  4  8  52-36  46
 5.Lapta TBSK                 26 11  4 11  37-55  37  [4 3 0 1  8- 3 9]
 6.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK        26 10  7  9  43-33  37  [4 1 1 2  6- 6 4]
 7.Çetinkaya Türk SK          26 12  1 13  52-63  37  [4 1 1 2  5-10 4]
 8.Tatlısu HOSK               26 10  6 10  50-48  36
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      26 10  5 11  46-61  35  Playout
10.Cihangir SK                26  9  4 13  36-54  31  Playout
11.Ozanköy SK                 26  8  4 14  28-39  28  Playout
12.Türkmenköy SK              26  7  6 13  40-55  27  Playout
----------------------------------------------------
13.Esentepe SK                26  4  5 17  23-59  17  Relegated
14.Gençlik Gücü SK            26  1  1 24  29-99   4  Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 3]
K.Kaymaklı      1-1 Doğan TB        
Cihangir        2-2 Gönyeli         
Türkmenköy      1-1 Tatlısu         
Türk Ocağı      1-1 B.Bağcıl        
[Oct 4]
Ozanköy         3-0 Lapta           
Esentepe        0-4 Mağusa TG       
Çetinkaya       3-1 Gençlik Gücü    

Round 2
[Oct 10]
Gençlik Gücü    3-4 Türk Ocağı      
Tatlısu         2-0 Cihangir       
Mağusa TG       0-2 Ozanköy         
Lapta           1-0 K.Kaymaklı      
[Oct 11]
Gönyeli         1-0 Esentepe        
Doğan TB        2-3 Çetinkaya       
B.Bağcıl        2-0 Türkmenköy      

Round 3
[Oct 17]
Doğan TB        5-1 Gençlik Gücü    
K.Kaymaklı      3-0 Mağusa TG       
Esentepe        1-1 Tatlısu         
[Oct 18]
Çetinkaya       0-4 Lapta           
Ozanköy         0-3 Gönyeli         
Cihangir        2-1 B.Bağcıl        
Türkmenköy      1-2 Türk Ocağı      

Round 4
[Oct 24]
Gençlik Gücü    0-1 Türkmenköy      
Mağusa TG       3-1 Çetinkaya       
Lapta           0-5 Doğan TB        
B.Bağcıl        3-0 Esentepe        
[Oct 25]
Tatlısu         1-0 Ozanköy         
Gönyeli         0-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Türk Ocağı      3-1 Cihangir        

Round 5 
[Oct 31]
Doğan TB        3-0 Mağusa TG       
Çetinkaya       0-3 Gönyeli         
Esentepe        2-3 Türk Ocağı      
[Nov 1]
Lapta           4-3 Gençlik Gücü    
K.Kaymaklı      8-1 Tatlısu         
Ozanköy         2-1 B.Bağcıl        
Cihangir        1-2 Türkmenköy      

Round 6
[Nov 7]
Tatlısu         2-4 Çetinkaya       
Gönyeli         4-1 Doğan TB        
Türkmenköy      2-1 Esentepe 
B.Bağcıl        3-1 K.Kaymaklı      
[Nov 8]
Gençlik Gücü    1-2 Cihangir
Mağusa TG       2-4 Lapta
Türk Ocağı      1-5 Özanköy

Round 7
[Dec 5]
Lapta           1-1 Gönyeli
K.Kaymaklı      5-2 Türk Ocağı 
Özanköy         1-0 Türkmenköy
Esentepe        1-3 Cihangir
[Dec 6]
Mağusa TG       4-0 Gençlik Gücü    
Doğan TB        4-2 Tatlısu         
Çetinkaya       2-4 B.Bağcıl        

Round 8
[Dec 12]
B.Bağcıl        1-2 Doğan TB        
Gönyeli         1-0 Mağusa TG       [annulled?]
Tatlısu         1-1 Lapta
Türk Ocağı      2-5 Çetinkaya       
[Dec 13]
Türkmenköy      2-5 K.Kaymaklı      
Cihangir        0-0 Ozanköy
Gençlik Gücü    0-2 Esentepe

Round 9
[Dec 19]
Lapta           1-0 B.Bağcıl        
Çetinkaya       3-4 Türkmenköy      
Ozanköy         1-1 Esentepe        
[Dec 20]
Gönyeli         5-2 Gençlik Gücü    
Mağusa TG       3-0 Tatlısu         
Doğan TB        1-2 Türk Ocağı      
K.Kaymaklı      2-1 Cihangir        

Round 10
[Dec 26]
B.Bağcıl        0-0 Mağusa TG       
Türk Ocağı      0-0 Lapta           
Esentepe        0-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Gençlik Gücü    1-1 Ozanköy         
[Dec 27]
Türkmenköy      1-1 Doğan TB        
Cihangir        1-0 Çetinkaya       
Tatlısu         1-2 Gönyeli         

Round 11
[Jan 2]
K.Kaymaklı      2-0 Ozanköy         
Doğan TB        6-1 Cihangir        
Mağusa TG       1-0 Türk Ocağı      
[Jan 3]
Lapta           4-2 Türkmenköy      
Gönyeli         1-2 B.Bağcıl        
Tatlısu         3-0 Gençlik Gücü    
Çetinkaya       4-2 Esentepe        

Round 12
[Jan 9]
B.Bağcıl        3-0 Tatlısu         
Ozanköy         5-0 Çetinkaya       
Gençlik Gücü    1-3 K.Kaymaklı      
[Jan 10]
Türk Ocağı      1-1 Gönyeli         
Türkmenköy      1-1 Mağusa TG       
Cihangir        2-0 Lapta           
Esentepe        1-6 Doğan TB        

Round 13
[Jan 16]
Mağusa TG       4-0 Cihangir        
Gönyeli         4-0 Türkmenköy      
Tatlısu         4-1 Türk Ocağı      
Gençlik Gücü    1-2 B.Bağcıl        
[Jan 17]
Çetinkaya       1-0 K.Kaymaklı      
Doğan TB        2-0 Ozanköy         
Lapta           0-0 Esentepe        

Round 14
[Feb 6]
Lapta           1-0 Ozanköy         
Mağusa TG       2-1 Esentepe        
Gençlik Gücü   1-10 Çetinkaya       
[Feb 7]
B.Bağcıl        1-1 Türk Ocağı      
Tatlısu         2-2 Türkmenköy      
Gönyeli         3-2 Cihangir        
Doğan TB        1-0 K.Kaymaklı      

Round 15
[Feb 13]
Türkmenköy      2-2 B.Bağcıl        
Çetinkaya       1-4 Doğan TB        
Esentepe        0-2 Gönyeli         
Türk Ocağı      3-2 Gençlik Gücü    
[Feb 14]
K.Kaymaklı      2-1 Lapta           
Ozanköy         0-2 Mağusa TG       
Cihangir        1-2 Tatlısu         

Round 16
[Feb 20]
Türk Ocağı      3-1 Türkmenköy      
B.Bağcıl        4-1 Cihangir        
Gönyeli         3-0 Ozanköy         
[Feb 21]
Lapta           1-2 Çetinkaya       
Tatlısu         0-0 Esentepe        
Mağusa TG       0-6 K.Kaymaklı      
Gençlik Gücü    0-4 Doğan TB        

Round 17
[Mar 6]
Cihangir        2-1 Türk Ocağı      
K.Kaymaklı      0-1 Gönyeli         
Ozanköy         1-0 Tatlısu         
[Mar 7]
Esentepe        2-1 B.Bağcıl        
Doğan TB        4-1 Lapta           
Çetinkaya       1-4 Mağusa TG       
Türkmenköy      4-0 Gençlik Gücü    

Round 18
[Mar 13]
Türkmenköy      2-0 Cihangir        
B.Bağcıl        1-0 Ozanköy         
Tatlısu         2-4 K.Kaymaklı      
Gençlik Gücü    1-3 Lapta           
[Mar 14]
Türk Ocağı      3-1 Esentepe        
Gönyeli         5-0 Çetinkaya       
Mağusa TG       1-1 Doğan TB        

Round 19
[Mar 20]
Ozanköy         0-4 Türk Ocağı      
Lapta           1-2 Mağusa TG       
Cihangir        2-3 Gençlik Gücü    
[Mar 21]
K.Kaymaklı      3-1 B.Bağcıl        
Esentepe        1-1 Türkmenköy      
Doğan TB        2-0 Gönyeli         
Çetinkaya       1-3 Tatlısu         

Round 20
[Mar 27]
B.Bağcıl        1-1 Çetinkaya       
Tatlısu         0-2 Doğan TB        
Gençlik Gücü    1-2 Mağusa TG       
[Mar 28]
Cihangir        2-1 Esentepe        
Türkmenköy      3-0 Ozanköy         
Türk Ocağı      3-6 K.Kaymaklı      
Gönyeli         9-1 Lapta           

Round 21
[Apr 3]
Çetinkaya       2-1 Türk Ocağı      
Ozanköy         0-0 Cihangir        
Lapta           0-6 Tatlısu         
[Apr 4]
K.Kaymaklı      3-1 Türkmenköy      
Esentepe        3-2 Gençlik Gücü    
Doğan TB        2-1 B.Bağcıl        
Mağusa TG       0-2 Gönyeli         

Round 22
[Apr 10]
Cihangir        0-5 K.Kaymaklı      
Türk Ocağı      1-4 Doğan TB        
Tatlısu         2-1 Mağusa TG       
Gençlik Gücü    0-7 Gönyeli         
[Apr 11]
Esentepe        1-0 Ozanköy         
Türkmenköy      0-2 Çetinkaya       
B.Bağcıl        1-2 Lapta           

Round 23 [Apr 17]
Doğan TB        5-2 Türkmenköy      
Çetinkaya       0-1 Cihangir        
Gönyeli         4-2 Tatlısu         
Mağusa TG       2-2 B.Bağcıl        
Lapta           0-1 Türk Ocağı      
K.Kaymaklı     11-0 Esentepe        
Ozanköy         4-2 Gençlik Gücü    

Round 24
[Apr 24]
Esentepe        0-2 Çetinkaya       
Türkmenköy      1-3 Lapta
Gençlik Gücü    2-7 Tatlısu         
[Apr 25]
B.Bağcıl        1-1 Gönyeli         
Ozanköy         2-4 K.Kaymaklı      
Cihangir        2-2 Doğan TB        
Türk Ocağı      1-5 Mağusa TG    

Round 25 [May 1]
Gönyeli         5-0 Türk Ocağı      
Mağusa TG       3-2 Türkmenköy      
Lapta           1-6 Cihangir        
Doğan TB        2-1 Esentepe        
Tatlısu         3-0 B.Bağcıl        
Çetinkaya       2-1 Ozanköy         
K.Kaymaklı      7-1 Gençlik Gücü    

Round 26 [May 8]
K.Kaymaklı      8-2 Çetinkaya       
Ozanköy         0-4 Doğan TB        
Esentepe        1-2 Lapta           
Cihangir        1-6 Mağusa TG       
Türkmenköy      2-5 Gönyeli         
Türk Ocağı      2-2 Tatlısu         
B.Bağcıl        4-0 Gençlik Gücü    

Final Table:

 1.Doğan Türk Birliği         26 19  4  3  76-27  61  [4 2 1 1  5- 5 7]  [DTB]  Champions
 2.Gönyeli SK                 26 19  4  3  75-21  61  [4 2 0 2  5- 4 6]
 3.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     26 20  1  5  91-28  61  [4 1 1 2  2- 3 4]
 4.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        26 14  4  8  52-36  46
 5.Lapta TBSK                 26 11  4 11  37-55  37  [4 3 0 1  8- 3 9]
 6.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK        26 10  7  9  43-33  37  [4 1 1 2  6- 6 4]
 7.Çetinkaya Türk SK          26 12  1 13  52-63  37  [4 1 1 2  5-10 4]
 8.Tatlısu HOSK               26 10  6 10  50-48  36
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      26 10  5 11  46-61  35  Playout
10.Cihangir SK                26  9  4 13  36-54  31  Playout
11.Ozanköy SK                 26  8  4 14  28-39  28  Playout
12.Türkmenköy SK              26  7  6 13  40-55  27  Playout
----------------------------------------------------
13.Esentepe SK                26  4  5 17  23-59  17  Relegated
14.Gençlik Gücü SK            26  1  1 24  29-99   4  Relegated

Playout

Final Table:

 9.Türkmenköy SK               3  2  1  0   7- 3   7
10.Ozanköy SK                  3  2  0  1   7- 5   6
11.Cihangir SK                 3  0  2  1   1- 4   2
----------------------------------------------------
12.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK       3  0  1  2   4- 7   1  Relegated

Round 1 [May 15]
Türkmenköy      4-1 Ozanköy         
Türk Ocağı      1-1 Cihangir        

Round 2 [May 22]
Ozanköy         3-1 Türk Ocağı      
Türkmenköy      0-0 Cihangir        

Round 3 [May 29]
Cihangir        0-3 Ozanköy         
Türk Ocağı      2-3 Türkmenköy      

Final Table:

 9.Türkmenköy SK               3  2  1  0   7- 3   7
10.Ozanköy SK                  3  2  0  1   7- 5   6
11.Cihangir SK                 3  0  2  1   1- 4   2
----------------------------------------------------
12.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK       3  0  1  2   4- 7   1  Relegated


Federasyon KupasƆ

Round 1
[Jan 12]
Düzkaya         awd Baf Ülkü Yurdu [awarded 3-0]
Türkmenköy      4-2 Yalova 
Y.Boğaziçi      0-1 B.Bağcıl        
Gönyeli         4-0 Gençler Birliği 
Mağusa TG       2-0 Hamitköy 
Görneç          4-7 Yenicami        
Maraş Gençlik   1-0 Esentepe        
Türk Ocağı      1-0 Gençlik Gücü    
[Jun 13]
K.Kaymaklı      5-2 Girne Halk Evi
Cihangir        2-0 Mehmetçik 
A.Yeşilova      0-3 Binatlı         
Lapta           6-0 Değirmenlik     
Tatlısu         2-1 Çetinkaya       
Lefke           2-1 Çanakkale 
Mormenekşe      1-0 Göçmenköy
Doğan TB        5-3 Ozanköy         

Round 2
[Feb 17]
Düzkaya         1-0 Doğan TB        
Türkmenköy      3-1 Mormenekşe      
B.Bağcıl        3-1 Lefke           
Gönyeli         4-0 Tatlısu         
Yenicami        0-1 Binatlı         
Maraş Gençlik   0-1 Cihangir        
Türk Ocağı      0-4 K.Kaymaklı      
[Feb 18]
Mağusa TG       3-0 Lapta           

Quarterfinals [Mar 3] 
Düzkaya         1-0 K.Kaymaklı      
Türkmenköy      4-3 Cihangir        
B.Bağcıl        3-1 Binatlı         
Gönyeli         3-1 Mağusa TG       [aet]

Semifinals [Mar 31]
Düzkaya         1-1 Gönyeli         [aet, 4-5 pen]
Türkmenköy      0-3 B.Bağcıl        

Final [Apr 14, Atatürk Stadı]
Gönyeli         3-1 B.Bağcıl  
  [Aziz 24, Kemal Uçaner 34, Hüseyin Kayalılar 38; Ali Özbahar 45+3]
  [Gönyeli: Hasan Piro, Yusuf, Serkan, Serhan, Hüseyin Amcaoğlu,
     Tarık, Tufan (Can), Aziz (İsmail), Hüseyin Kayalılar,
     Kemal Uçaner (Selçuk), Çağan;
   Bostancı Bağcıl: Erdinç, Devrim, Ahmet, Uğur, Orçun (Hamdi),
     Mehmet Bataryacı, Behiç, Berhun, Ali Özbahar, Çetin (Eray),
     İbrahim Çıdamlı;
   ref: Fehim Dayı; Ahmet Dayı, Abdullah Adem;
   red card: Uğur (B.Bağcıl) 86]


İkinci Lig

Final Table:

 1.Düzkaya SK                 26 17  7  2  60-22  58  Promoted
 2.Lefke Türk SK              26 17  3  6  63-29  54  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Alsancak Yeşilova SK       26 13  5  8  49-31  44  Promotion Playoff
 4.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        26 11  6  9  54-35  39  Promotion Playoff  [YAK]
 5.İskele Gençler Birliği SK  26 11  5 10  53-46  38 [2 1 0 1 6-6 3]  Promotion Playoff
 6.Görneç SK                  26 10  8  8  41-44  38  [2 1 0 1 6-6 3]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Yalova SK                  26  9 10  7  47-45  37
 8.Baf Ülkü Yurdu             26  9  7 10  44-37  34  [BÜY]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Mehmetçik TÇB SK           26  8  8 10  34-36  32  Playout
10.Hamitköy ŞHSK              26  7  9 10  32-46  30  Playout
11.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          26  7  8 11  39-43  29  Playout
12.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK          26  8  3 15  43-63  27  Playout
----------------------------------------------------
13.Mormenekşe GB              26  6  8 12  29-39  26  Relegated
14.Değirmenlik SK             26  4  3 19  24-96  15  Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 3]
Mehmetçik       1-1 Hamitköy        
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-1 Düzkaya         
A.Yeşilova      2-1 Yenicami        
[Oct 4]
Yalova          2-2 Gençler Birliği 
Lefke           3-0 Binatlı         
Y.Boğaziçi      0-0 Değirmenlik     
Görneç          1-1 Mormenekşe      

Round 2
[Oct 10]
Gençler Birliği 5-2 A.Yeşilova      
Düzkaya         0-0 Görneç          
Mormenekşe      0-0 Y.Boğaziçi      
Hamitköy        3-3 Yalova          
[Oct 11]
Değirmenlik     3-2 Lefke           
Binatlı         2-2 Mehmetçik       
Yenicami        0-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  

Round 3
[Oct 17]
Yalova          2-2 Binatlı         
Lefke           2-1 Mormenekşe      
Görneç          3-1 Yenicami        
[Oct 18]
Mehmetçik       0-1 Değirmenlik     
Y.Boğaziçi      1-3 Düzkaya         
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-1 A.Yeşilova      
Hamitköy        2-1 Gençler Birliği 

Round 4
[Oct 24]
Düzkaya         1-0 Lefke           
Mormenekşe      0-0 Mehmetçik       
Yenicami        1-3 Y.Boğaziçi      
[Oct 25]
Gençler Birliği 2-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Değirmenlik     1-2 Yalova          
Binatlı         0-1 Hamitköy        
A.Yeşilova      1-0 Görneç          

Round 5
[Oct 31]
Yalova          0-0 Mormenekşe      
Lefke           5-0 Yenicami        
Y.Boğaziçi      1-3 A.Yeşilova      
Görneç          0-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
[Nov 1]
Binatlı         2-2 Gençler Birliği 
Hamitköy        3-5 Değirmenlik     
Mehmetçik       1-2 Düzkaya         

Round 6
[Nov 7]
Mormenekşe      1-0 Hamitköy        
Değirmenlik     2-5 Binatlı         
A.Yeşilova      0-1 Lefke           
Yenicami        0-0 Mehmetçik       
[Nov 8] 
Gençler Birliği 4-1 Görneç          
Düzkaya         4-1 Yalova          
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  5-0 Y.Boğaziçi      

Round 7
[Dec 5]
Yalova          0-0 Yenicami    
Lefke           2-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Y.Boğaziçi      3-5 Görneç          
[Dec 6] 
Binatlı         2-2 Mormenekşe  
Hamitköy        1-1 Düzkaya      
Mehmetçik       1-0 A.Yeşilova   
[date?]
Değirmenlik     0-1 Gençler Birliği    

Round 8
[Dec 12]
Yenicami        2-0 Hamitköy
[Dec 13]
A.Yeşilova      1-2 Yalova
Görneç          1-1 Lefke
Mormenekşe      2-0 Değirmenlik     
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-2 Mehmetçik       
Düzkaya         3-2 Binatlı         
Gençler Birliği 7-0 Y.Boğaziçi      

Round 9
[Dec 19]
Değirmenlik     2-4 Düzkaya         
Mehmetçik       1-1 Görneç          
Hamitköy        1-0 A.Yeşilova      
Binatlı         1-1 Yenicami   
[Dec 20]
Lefke           5-1 Y.Boğaziçi      
Yalova          1-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Mormenekşe      2-1 Gençler Birliği 

Round 10
[Dec 26]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-2 Hamitköy        
Düzkaya         1-0 Mormenekşe      
Gençler Birliği 0-1 Lefke           
Görneç          1-7 Yalova          
[Dec 27]
Yenicami        3-1 Değirmenlik     
A.Yeşilova      1-0 Binatlı         [annulled?]
Y.Boğaziçi      1-3 Mehmetçik       

Round 11
[Jan 2]
Mehmetçik       2-0 Lefke           
Yalova          3-1 Y.Boğaziçi      
Hamitköy        2-2 Görneç          
Düzkaya         0-0 Gençler Birliği 
[Jan 3]
Binatlı         2-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Değirmenlik     0-4 A.Yeşilova      
Mormenekşe      2-3 Yenicami   

Round 12
[Jan 9]
A.Yeşilova      1-0 Mormenekşe      
Görneç          1-0 Binatlı         
Y.Boğaziçi      3-0 Hamitköy        
[Jan 10]
Yenicami        0-1 Düzkaya         
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-2 Değirmenlik     
Lefke           1-1 Yalova          
Gençler Birliği 1-2 Mehmetçik       

Round 13
[Jan 16]
Hamitköy        1-2 Lefke           
Binatlı         4-3 Y.Boğaziçi      
Mormenekşe      1-3 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Düzkaya         1-1 A.Yeşilova      
[Jan 17]
Yalova          2-1 Mehmetçik       
Değirmenlik     2-3 Görneç          
Gençler Birliği 2-2 Yenicami   

Round 14
[Feb 6]
Mormenekşe      0-1 Görneç          
Değirmenlik     0-6 Y.Boğaziçi      
Binatlı         awd Lefke           [awarded 3-0, originally 1-2]          
Gençler Birliği 1-0 Yalova          
Yenicami        1-1 A.Yeşilova      
[Feb 7]
Düzkaya         4-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Hamitköy        1-0 Mehmetçik       

Round 15
[Feb 13]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-1 Yenicami   
Mehmetçik       1-2 Binatlı         
Lefke           2-0 Değirmenlik     
[Feb 14]
Yalova          0-0 Hamitköy        
Y.Boğaziçi      2-1 Mormenekşe      
Görneç          1-1 Düzkaya         
A.Yeşilova      4-1 Gençler Birliği 

Round 16
[Feb 20]
Gençler Birliği 3-2 Hamitköy        
A.Yeşilova      1-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Düzkaya         5-0 Y.Boğaziçi     
[Feb 21]
Değirmenlik     1-0 Mehmetçik       
Yenicami        2-1 Görneç          
Mormenekşe      1-3 Lefke           
Binatlı         2-3 Yalova          

Round 17
[Mar 6]
Görneç          1-2 A.Yeşilova      
Hamitköy        1-1 Binatlı         
Yalova          7-1 Değirmenlik     
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  3-1 Gençler Birliği 
[Mar 7]
Y.Boğaziçi     3-6 Yenicami   
Mehmetçik       1-3 Mormenekşe      
Lefke           3-3 Düzkaya         

Round 18
[Mar 13]
Düzkaya         5-0 Mehmetçik       
Değirmenlik     0-3 Hamitköy        
Gençler Birliği 0-3 Binatlı         
[Mar 14]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  3-5 Görneç          
A.Yeşilova      2-0 Y.Boğaziçi
Yenicami        1-3 Lefke           
Mormenekşe      0-0 Yalova          

Round 19
[Mar 20]
Y.Boğaziçi      1-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Yalova          1-0 Düzkaya         
Görneç          5-2 Gençler Birliği 
[Mar 21]
Mehmetçik       2-0 Yenicami   
Lefke           0-2 A.Yeşilova      
Binatlı         4-1 Değirmenlik     
Hamitköy        1-1 Mormenekşe      

Round 20
[Mar 27]
A.Yeşilova      2-4 Mehmetçik       
Düzkaya         3-2 Hamitköy        
Mormenekşe      3-0 Binatlı    
[Mar 28]     
Görneç          1-0 Y.Boğaziçi      
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-1 Lefke           
Yenicami        3-1 Yalova          
Gençler Birliği 8-0 Değirmenlik     

Round 21
[Apr 3]
Y.Boğaziçi      2-4 Gençler Birliği 
Yalova          0-0 A.Yeşilova      
Lefke           2-0 Görneç      
[Apr 4]    
Mehmetçik       1-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Binatlı         0-2 Düzkaya         
Hamitköy        0-3 Yenicami   
Değirmenlik     1-1 Mormenekşe      

Round 22
[Apr 10]
Y.Boğaziçi      1-4 Lefke           
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  3-2 Yalova          
Gençler Birliği 3-2 Mormenekşe      
Görneç          2-2 Mehmetçik     
[Apr 11]  
A.Yeşilova      1-1 Hamitköy        
Yenicami        2-0 Binatlı         
Düzkaya         5-0 Değirmenlik     

Round 23 [Apr 17]
Değirmenlik    0-10 Yenicami   
Binatlı         0-3 A.Yeşilova      
Mehmetçik       1-3 Y.Boğaziçi      
Hamitköy        2-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Yalova          5-1 Görneç          
Mormenekşe      0-3 Düzkaya         
Lefke           3-0 Gençler Birliği 

Round 24
[Apr 24]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-1 Binatlı         
A.Yeşilova      9-1 Değirmenlik     
Yenicami        6-0 Mormenekşe      
Y.Boğaziçi      5-0 Yalova          
[Apr 25]
Lefke           4-0 Mehmetçik       
Görneç          0-0 Hamitköy        
Gençler Birliği 2-1 Düzkaya         

Round 25
[May 2]
Değirmenlik     0-8 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Mehmetçik       0-0 Gençler Birliği 
Mormenekşe      4-2 A.Yeşilova      
Binatlı         1-2 Görneç          
Hamitköy        0-3 Y.Boğaziçi      
[May 4]
Düzkaya         2-0 Yenicami        
Yalova          2-5 Lefke           

Round 26 [May 9]
Mehmetçik       6-0 Yalova          
Görneç          2-0 Değirmenlik     
Yenicami        5-0 Gençler Birliği 
Lefke           8-2 Hamitköy        
Y.Boğaziçi      0-0 Binatlı         
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-1 Mormenekşe      
A.Yeşilova      3-4 Düzkaya         

Final Table:

 1.Düzkaya SK                 26 17  7  2  60-22  58  Promoted
 2.Lefke Türk SK              26 17  3  6  63-29  54  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Alsancak Yeşilova SK       26 13  5  8  49-31  44  Promotion Playoff
 4.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        26 11  6  9  54-35  39  Promotion Playoff  [YAK]
 5.İskele Gençler Birliği SK  26 11  5 10  53-46  38 [2 1 0 1 6-6 3]  Promotion Playoff
 6.Görneç SK                  26 10  8  8  41-44  38  [2 1 0 1 6-6 3]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Yalova SK                  26  9 10  7  47-45  37
 8.Baf Ülkü Yurdu             26  9  7 10  44-37  34  [BÜY]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Mehmetçik TÇB SK           26  8  8 10  34-36  32  Playout
10.Hamitköy ŞHSK              26  7  9 10  32-46  30  Playout
11.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          26  7  8 11  39-43  29  Playout
12.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK          26  8  3 15  43-63  27  Playout
----------------------------------------------------
13.Mormenekşe GB              26  6  8 12  29-39  26  Relegated
14.Değirmenlik SK             26  4  3 19  24-96  15  Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 3.Alsancak Yeşilova SK        3  2  1  0   5- 1   7  Promoted 
----------------------------------------------------
 4.Yenicami Ağdelen SK         3  1  1  1   5- 4   4  [1 1 0 0 4-1 3]  [YAK]
 5.Görneç SK                  3  1  1  1   3- 4   4  [1 0 0 1 1-4 0]
 6.İskele Gençler Birliği SK   3  0  1  2   2- 6   1

Round 1 [May 15]
Yenicami        1-1 Gençler Birliği 
Görneç          0-0 A.Yeşilova      

Round 2 [May 23]
Gençler Birliği 0-2 Görneç          
Yenicami        0-2 A.Yeşilova      

Round 3 [May 29]
A.Yeşilova      3-1 Gençler Birliği 
Görneç          1-4 Yenicami        

Final Table:

 3.Alsancak Yeşilova SK        3  2  1  0   5- 1   7  Promoted 
----------------------------------------------------
 4.Yenicami Ağdelen SK         3  1  1  1   5- 4   4  [1 1 0 0 4-1 3]  [YAK]
 5.Görneç SK                  3  1  1  1   3- 4   4  [1 0 0 1 1-4 0]
 6.İskele Gençler Birliği SK   3  0  1  2   2- 6   1

Playout

Final Table:

 9.Binatlı Yılmaz SK           3  3  0  0  16- 3   9
10.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK           3  1  1  1   5- 4   4
11.Mehmetçik TÇB SK            3  0  2  1   6-11   2
----------------------------------------------------
12.Hamitköy ŞHSK               3  0  1  2   3-12   1  Relegated

Round 1 [May 15]
Hamitköy        1-4 Y.Boğaziçi      
Mehmetçik       3-8 Binatlı         

Round 2 [May 23]
Y.Boğaziçi      1-1 Mehmetçik       
Hamitköy        0-6 Binatlı         

Round 3 [May 29]
Binatlı         2-0 Y.Boğaziçi      
Mehmetçik       2-2 Hamitköy        

Final Table:

 9.Binatlı Yılmaz SK           3  3  0  0  16- 3   9
10.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK           3  1  1  1   5- 4   4
11.Mehmetçik TÇB SK            3  0  2  1   6-11   2
----------------------------------------------------
12.Hamitköy ŞHSK               3  0  1  2   3-12   1  Relegated


Üçüncü Lig

Doğu Grubu | Batı Grubu 

Doğu Grubu

Final Table:

 1.Dumlupınar TSK             14  9  1  4  27-10  28  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Akova SK                   14  7  3  4  24-13  24  Promotion Playoff
 3.Çanakkale Türk SK          14  6  5  3  22-10  23  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Maraş Gençlik              14  6  2  6  17-19  20
 5.Mutluyaka Hilal SK         14  5  3  6  17-22  18
 6.Dipkarpaz SK               14  3  6  5  13-21  15
 7.İncirli                    14  4  3  7  11-28  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Vadili TÇB SK              14  2  5  7   9-17  11  Relegation Playoff

Round 1 [Nov 28]
Vadili          0-3 Dumlupınar
Çanakkale       4-0 Dipkarpaz
Akova           0-1 Maraş Gençlik
Mutluyaka       1-1 İncirli

Round 2 
[Dec 5]
Dumlupınar      0-1 Çanakkale       [earlier reported 2-1;     
İncirli         0-2 Vadili           possibly awarded]
Dipkarpaz       0-3 Akova   
[date?]
Maraş Gençlik   2-0 Mutluyaka       [awarded?] 

Round 3 [Dec 13]
Akova           2-2 Çanakkale        
Mutluyaka       2-1 Dipkarpaz       
Vadili          0-2 Maraş Gençlik   
İncirli         0-4 Dumlupınar      

Round 4
[Dec 19]
Dumlupınar      1-0 Akova           
[Dec 20]
Dipkarpaz       1-1 Vadili
Çanakkale       3-1 Mutluyaka       
Maraş Gençlik   0-2 İncirli         

Round 5 [Dec 26]
Mutluyaka       2-1 Akova
Vadili          0-0 Çanakkale       
İncirli         2-1 Dipkarpaz       
Maraş Gençlik   2-1 Dumlupınar      

Round 6 [Jan 2]
Dipkarpaz       2-1 Maraş Gençlik   
Çanakkale       5-0 İncirli         
Akova           2-0 Vadili          
Dumlupınar      1-2 Mutluyaka       

Round 7 [Jan 9]
Vadili          0-0 Mutluyaka       
İncirli         0-3 Akova           
Maraş Gençlik   1-0 Çanakkale       
Dumlupınar      0-1 Dipkarpaz       

Round 8 [Jan 23]
Dipkarpaz       0-0 Çanakkale       
Maraş Gençlik   1-3 Akova           
İncirli         3-1 Mutluyaka       
Dumlupınar      3-1 Vadili          

Round 9 [Jan 31]
Akova           2-2 Dipkarpaz       
Vadili          2-0 İncirli         
Mutluyaka       1-0 Maraş Gençlik   
Dumlupınar      2-0 Çanakkale       

Round 10 [Feb 6]
Çanakkale       0-0 Akova           
Dipkarpaz       2-1 Mutluyaka       
Maraş Gençlik   1-0 Vadili          
Dumlupınar      2-0 İncirli         

Round 11 [Feb 14]
Akova           0-3 Dumlupınar      
Vadili          0-0 Dipkarpaz       
Mutluyaka       0-2 Çanakkale       
İncirli         1-1 Maraş Gençlik   

Round 12 [Feb 20]
Akova           1-0 Mutluyaka       
Çanakkale       0-0 Vadili          
Dipkarpaz       0-0 İncirli         
Dumlupınar      2-0 Maraş Gençlik   

Round 13 [Mar 7]
Maraş Gençlik   3-3 Dipkarpaz       
İncirli         2-1 Çanakkale       
Vadili          1-2 Akova           
Mutluyaka       3-3 Dumlupınar      

Round 14 [Mar 13]
Mutluyaka       3-2 Vadili          
Akova           5-0 İncirli         
Çanakkale       4-2 Maraş Gençlik   
Dumlupınar      2-0 Dipkarpaz       

Final Table:

 1.Dumlupınar TSK             14  9  1  4  27-10  28  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Akova SK                   14  7  3  4  24-13  24  Promotion Playoff
 3.Çanakkale Türk SK          14  6  5  3  22-10  23  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Maraş Gençlik              14  6  2  6  17-19  20
 5.Mutluyaka Hilal SK         14  5  3  6  17-22  18
 6.Dipkarpaz SK               14  3  6  5  13-21  15
 7.İncirli                    14  4  3  7  11-28  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Vadili TÇB SK              14  2  5  7   9-17  11  Relegation Playoff

Batı Grubu

Final Table:

 1.Göçmenköy SK               14 10  2  2  44-14  32  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Ağırdağ Boğaz              14  8  3  3  24-14  27  Promotion Playoff
 3.Serdarlı GB                14  7  3  4  26-14  24  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Denizli SK                 14  6  5  3  15-12  23
 5.Girne Halk Evi             14  6  2  6  21-19  20  [GHE]
 6.Gaziköy SK                 14  5  3  6  21-20  18
 7.Gaziveren SK               14  2  3  9  15-34   9
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Akçay SK                   14  1  1 12  13-52   4  Relegation Playoff

Round 1 [Nov 29]
Göçmenköy       3-2 Ağırdağ Boğaz
Denizli         2-1 Akçay        
Girne Halk Evi  1-0 Gaziköy        
Gaziveren       2-1 Serdarlı       

Round 2 [Dec 6]
Serdarlı        3-1 Girne Halk Evi  
Ağırdağ Boğaz   0-0 Denizli         
Akçay           0-3 Gaziveren       
Gaziköy         1-3 Göçmenköy       

Round 3 [Dec 12]
Göçmenköy       0-1 Girne Halk Evi  [earlier reported 0-0]
Denizli         1-0 Gaziköy
Gaziveren       0-2 Ağırdağ Boğaz   
Akçay           0-1 Serdarlı        

Round 4 [Dec 19]
Gaziköy         1-1 Gaziveren       
Girne Halk Evi  0-2 Denizli         
Ağırdağ Boğaz   0-3 Akçay 
Serdarlı        4-0 Göçmenköy       

Round 5 [Dec 27]
Denizli         0-0 Göçmenköy       
Gaziveren       0-3 Girne Halk Evi  
Akçay           1-2 Gaziköy         
Ağırdağ Boğaz   1-0 Serdarlı        

Round 6 [Jan 3]
Gaziköy         1-1 Ağırdağ Boğaz   
Göçmenköy       3-2 Gaziveren       
Serdarlı        0-0 Denizli         
Girne Halk Evi  3-0 Akçay           

Round 7 [Jan 10]
Gaziveren       2-2 Denizli         
Akçay           0-5 Göçmenköy       
Ağırdağ Boğaz   0-0 Girne Halk Evi  
Serdarlı        3-3 Gaziköy         

Round 8 [Jan 24]
Gaziköy         2-0 Girne Halk Evi  
Ağırdağ Boğaz   0-1 Göçmenköy       
Akçay           1-2 Denizli         
Serdarlı        4-0 Gaziveren       

Round 9 [Jan 30]
Göçmenköy       4-1 Gaziköy         
Gaziveren       1-1 Akçay           
Denizli         1-2 Ağırdağ Boğaz   
Girne Halk Evi  2-2 Serdarlı        

Round 10 [Feb 7]
Girne Halk Evi  0-3 Göçmenköy       
Gaziköy         1-0 Denizli         
Ağırdağ Boğaz   6-3 Gaziveren       
Serdarlı        4-1 Akçay           

Round 11 [Feb 13]
Denizli         3-2 Girne Halk Evi  
Akçay           0-2 Ağırdağ Boğaz   
Göçmenköy       2-0 Serdarlı  
Gaziveren       0-3 Gaziköy         

Round 12 [Feb 21]
Göçmenköy       0-0 Denizli         
Girne Halk Evi  3-0 Gaziveren       
Gaziköy         6-1 Akçay           
Serdarlı        1-2 Ağırdağ Boğaz   

Round 13 [Feb 27]
Ağırdağ Boğaz   3-0 Gaziköy         
Gaziveren       0-3 Göçmenköy       
Denizli         0-2 Serdarlı        
Akçay           1-4 Girne Halk Evi  

Round 14 [Mar 7]
Denizli         2-1 Gaziveren       
Göçmenköy      17-3 Akçay           
Girne Halk Evi  1-3 Ağırdağ Boğaz   
Gaziköy         0-1 Serdarlı        

Final Table:

 1.Göçmenköy SK               14 10  2  2  44-14  32  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Ağırdağ Boğaz              14  8  3  3  24-14  27  Promotion Playoff
 3.Serdarlı GB                14  7  3  4  26-14  24  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Denizli SK                 14  6  5  3  15-12  23
 5.Girne Halk Evi             14  6  2  6  21-19  20  [GHE]
 6.Gaziköy SK                 14  5  3  6  21-20  18
 7.Gaziveren SK               14  2  3  9  15-34   9
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Akçay SK                   14  1  1 12  13-52   4  Relegation Playoff

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals 
[Mar 20]
Akova           3-4 Serdarlı        
[Mar 21]
Ağırdağ Boğaz   0-1 Çanakkale    

Final [Mar 27, Göçmenköy]
Serdarlı        0-1 Çanakkale    

NB: Çanakkale promoted

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Doğu Grubu

Pile            1-0 Vadili
Vadili          1-2 Turunçlu
Turunçlu        2-1 Pile  

Final Table:

 1.Turunçlu Ulukışla TÇB SK    2  2  0  0   4- 2   6  Promoted
 2.Pile TSK                    2  1  0  1   2- 2   3  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Vadili TÇB SK               2  0  0  2   1- 3   0  Relegated

Batı Grubu

Ortaköy         0-0 Akçay
Doğancı         5-1 Ortaköy
Akçay           1-1 Doğancı

Final Table:

 1.Doğancı SK                  2  1  1  0   6- 2   4  Promoted
 2.Akçay SK                    2  0  2  0   1- 1   2
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Ortaköy SK                  2  0  1  1   1- 5   1


Yükselme Birinci Lig

Doğu Grubu | Batı Grubu | Final

Doğu Grubu

Final Table:

 1.Akıncılar GSK              18 16  0  2  40- 9  48  Promoted, Final
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Pile TSK                   18 12  2  4  32-16  38  Promotion Playoff
 3.Turunçlu Ulukışla TÇB SK   18 10  1  7  26-22  31  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Beyarmudu TÇB              18  8  3  7  31-16  27
 5.Ergazi SK                  18  8  2  8  32-31  26
 6.Dilekkaya SK               18  8  1  9  31-31  25
 7.Paşaköy SK                 18  7  3  8  29-31  24 
 8.Kumyalı SK                 18  6  1 11  23-35  19
 9.Yeniceköy SK               18  5  2 11  18-36  17
10.Aydoğan SK                 18  2  1 15  16-51   7

Batı Grubu

Final Table:

 1.Dağyolu Çınar SK           18 15  2  1  42- 6  47  Promoted, Final
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Ortaköy SK                 18 13  4  1  39- 8  43  Promotion Playoff
 3.Doğancı SK                 18 10  5  3  40-15  35  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Alayköy SK                 18  7  6  5  40-24  27
 5.Pınarbaşı ÇSK              18  7  4  7  33-31  25 
 6.Dikmen Gücü SK             18  4  6  8  21-26  18
 7.Yılmazköy SK               18  5  3 10  19-25  18
 8.Zümrütköy SK               18  4  5  9  18-29  17
 9.Yayla SK                   18  3  7  8  21-44  16 
----------------------------------------------------
10.Çamlıbel SK                18  1  0 17   8-72   3  Relegated

NB: total goal difference +1

Championship Final

Akıncılar       4-1 Dağyolu Çınar

2008/09

2010/11

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers

list of club directory


About this document

NB: the FA of TR North Cyprus is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Sources: http://www.arcaajans.com/spor_guncel.asp?hbr_id=3033, various other Cypriotic newspapers and correspondents

Prepared and maintained by Sener Yelkenci for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Sener Yelkenci (seneryelkenci@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 20 Oct 2011

(C) Copyright Sener Yelkenci and RSSSF 2009/11
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.