Netherlands - Women - International Results


All matches friendlies unless stated otherwise.


Details
      Date  Venue	                      Result	           Remark
11- 5-1974  Schaffhausen	Switzerland	0-3 Netherlands	  
31- 5-1974  Groningen		Netherlands	0-3 England			
26-10-1974  Waalwijk		Netherlands	1-1 Switzerland		
24- 5-1975  Prinsenbeek		Netherlands	1-0 France			
15-11-1975  Bischwiller		France  	0-2 Netherlands		
 2- 5-1976  Blackpool		England 	2-1 Netherlands		
25- 9-1976  Thun		Switzerland	0-5 Netherlands
27- 8-1977  Zaandam		Netherlands    12-0 Israel				
 1-10-1977  Waalwijk		Netherlands	1-0 Switzerland
15-10-1977  Ribe		Denmark 	1-0 Netherlands			
28- 5-1978  Napoli		Italy   	1-1 Netherlands		
30- 5-1978  Roma		Italy   	1-0 Netherlands		
16- 9-1978  Brunnen		Switzerland	1-2 Netherlands			
30- 9-1978  Vlissingen		Netherlands	3-1 England			
21-10-1978  Ruinen		Netherlands	0-3 Denmark		
21- 7-1979  Rimini		Wales   	0-2 Netherlands	
23- 7-1979  Rimini		Sweden  	1-1 Netherlands
15- 9-1979  Zeist		Netherlands	0-1 Switzerland
29- 9-1979  Eindhoven		Netherlands	2-2 Belgium	
20- 9-1980  Zürich		Switzerland	2-3 Netherlands
 4-10-1980  Herentals		Belgium 	2-3 Netherlands
25- 4-1981  Zweeloo		Netherlands	2-1 Sweden	
19- 9-1981  Castricum		Netherlands	1-1 Switzerland	
26- 9-1981  Borås               Sweden          7-0 Netherlands
17- 3-1982  Eindhoven		Netherlands	2-1 France	
25- 9-1982  Brussel		Belgium 	3-2 Netherlands	   EC Qualifier
13-10-1982  Groningen		Netherlands	2-1 Denmark	   EC Qualifier
19- 3-1983  Venray		Netherlands	2-2 West Germany   EC Qualifier
23- 4-1983  Oosterhout		Netherlands	5-0 Belgium	   EC Qualifier
 8-10-1983  Siegen		West Germany	1-1 Netherlands	   EC Qualifier
29-10-1983  Sonderborg		Denmark	        2-0 Netherlands	   EC Qualifier
22- 9-1984  Root		Switzerland	1-5 Netherlands	
21-11-1984  Waalwijk		Netherlands	1-1 West Germany	
16- 3-1985  Leeuwarden		Netherlands	1-0 France	   EC Qualifier
30- 5-1985  Drunen		Netherlands	1-1 Norway	
11- 6-1985  Helsingborg		Sweden	        2-0 Netherlands	   EC Qualifier
28- 9-1985  Zaventum		Belgium	    	1-3 Netherlands	   EC Qualifier
26-10-1985  Cambrai		France	        3-5 Netherlands	   EC Qualifier
 1- 3-1986  Ascoli		Italy	        2-2 Netherlands	
30- 8-1986  Kolding		Denmark	        1-1 Netherlands
20- 9-1986  Oosterhout		Netherlands	3-0 Belgium	   EC Qualifier
18-10-1986  Hoogeveen		Netherlands	2-0 Sweden	   EC Qualifier
19-11-1986  Nordhorn		West Germany	3-1 Netherlands
 1- 4-1987  Bad Neuenahr	West Germany	3-1 Netherlands	
23- 5-1987  Oslo		Norway	        0-0 Netherlands	
17- 9-1987  Vianen		Netherlands	4-1 Switzerland	
30- 9-1987  Linköping		Sweden		0-0 Netherlands	   EC Qualifier
 7-11-1987  Nuth		Netherlands	4-0 Scotland	   EC Qualifier
29-11-1987  Dublin		Ireland	 	0-1 Netherlands	   EC Qualifier
12- 3-1988  Delft		Netherlands	2-0 Ireland	   EC Qualifier
 1- 6-1988  Foshan		Ivory Coast	0-3 Netherlands	   FIFA Tournament
 3- 6-1988  Guangzhou		China	        1-0 Netherlands	   FIFA Tournament
 5- 6-1988  Foshan		Canada	        1-1 Netherlands	   FIFA Tournament
 8- 6-1988  Foshan		Brazil	        2-1 Netherlands	   FIFA Tournament
 1-10-1988  Valkenswaard	Netherlands	1-0 Sweden	   EC Qualifier
22-10-1988  Horten		Norway  	2-1 Netherlands	   EC Qualifier
 5-11-1988  Rijsoord		Netherlands	0-3 Norway	   EC Qualifier
13- 5-1989  Epinal		England 	0-0 Netherlands	
14- 5-1989  Epinal		France  	2-1 Netherlands	
 3-10-1989			Belgium  	1-1 Netherlands
18-11-1989  Zaandijk		Netherlands	2-0 Ireland	   EC Qualifier
11- 3-1990  Saint Quentin	France  	0-1 Netherlands	
19- 3-1990  Cliftonville	Nrthn. Ireland	0-6 Netherlands	   EC Qualifier
29- 4-1990  Dublin		Ireland 	0-0 Netherlands	   EC Qualifier
10- 5-1990  	        	Netherlands	1-0 Norway	
12- 9-1990  Roermond		Netherlands	1-1 Denmark	
22- 9-1990  Kaatsheuvel		Netherlands	9-0 Nrthn. Ireland EC Qualifier
24-11-1990  Velje		Denmark  	0-0 Netherlands	   EC Qualifier
 8-12-1990  Denekamp		Netherlands	0-1 Denmark	   EC Qualifier
 7- 3-1991  Lecce		Italy   	4-1 Netherlands	
23- 5-1991  Vianen		Netherlands	4-3 USA	
12- 6-1991  Oslo		Norway  	3-0 Netherlands	
11- 9-1991  Lagos		Nigeria 	2-2 Netherlands
13- 9-1991  Lagos		Nigeria 	2-5 Netherlands
15- 9-1991  Lagos		Nigeria 	0-4 Netherlands
 9-10-1991  Borås               Sweden          3-1 Netherlands	
 8- 3-1991  Komotini		Greece	        0-3 Netherlands	   EC Qualifier
17- 3-1992  Zaandam		Netherlands	1-0 CIS
19- 3-1992  Alphen a/d Rijn	Netherlands	1-0 CIS	
 4- 4-1992  Valkenswaard	Netherlands	2-0 Greece	   EC Qualifier
22- 4-1992  Vlaardingen		Netherlands	2-1 Sweden	
 3- 6-1992  Drachten		Netherlands	1-1 Romania	   EC Qualifier
12- 9-1992  Kaluga		Russia          1-4 Netherlands	
23- 9-1992  Brasov		Romania 	0-0 Netherlands	   EC Qualifier
10-10-1992  Oslo		Norway  	3-0 Netherlands	   EC Qualifier
 7-11-1992  Raalte		Netherlands	0-3 Norway	   EC Qualifier
 8- 9-1993  Bruxelles		Belgium 	1-0 Netherlands	
26- 9-1993  Reykjavík		Iceland 	2-1 Netherlands	   EC Qualifier
 6- 2-1994  Clairfontaine	France  	2-0 Netherlands	
 3- 3-1994  Budel		Netherlands	3-0 Belgium	
19- 3-1994  Wormerveer		Netherlands	2-0 Greece	   EC Qualifier
16- 4-1994  Xanthi		Greece  	0-4 Netherlands    EC Qualifier 
14- 9-1994  Hoogezand		Netherlands	0-1 Denmark	 
24- 9-1994  Rotterdam		Netherlands	0-1 Iceland	   EC Qualifier
14- 3-1995  Silves		Norway   	0-1 Netherlands	   Algarve Cup	
16- 3-1995  Olh˜o               Sweden          2-1 Netherlands    Algarve Cup	
17- 3-1995  Vila Real Antonio	Italy   	2-0 Netherlands	   Algarve Cup	
20- 3-1995  Portimão            Finland         1-1 Netherlands    Algarve Cup [*1]
20- 9-1995  Brussel		Belgium 	0-3 Netherlands	
 7-10-1995  Reykjavík		Iceland 	2-0 Netherlands	   EC Qualifier
 4-11-1995  Koog a/d Zaan	Netherlands	1-1 Russia	   EC Qualifier
 9-12-1995  Montpellier		France  	1-1 Netherlands	   EC Qualifier
 6- 3-1996  Budel		Netherlands	4-0 Belgium		
 6- 4-1996  Sassenheim		Netherlands	1-2 France	   EC Qualifier	
18- 4-1996  San Diego		USA	        1-3 Netherlands
20- 4-1996  Fullerton		USA	        6-0 Netherlands
18- 5-1996  Selyatino		Russia	        0-1 Netherlands	   EC Qualifier
 5- 6-1996  Den Ham		Netherlands	0-2 Iceland	   EC Qualifier
27- 8-1996  Lichtenvoorde	Netherlands	0-3 Germany	
 8- 9-1996  Celakovice		Czech Republic	1-2 Netherlands	   Europe Status Playoff
28- 9-1996  Helmond		Netherlands	1-0 Czech Republic Europe Status Playoff
10- 3-1997  Faro		Sweden  	4-0 Netherlands	   Algarve Cup
12- 3-1997  Portimão            China           1-0 Netherlands    Algarve Cup
14- 3-1997  Montechoro		Portugal	0-1 Netherlands	   Algarve Cup
16- 3-1997  Faro		Netherlands	1-0 Finland	   Algarve Cup
 6- 6-1997  Tilburg		Netherlands	1-2 Brazil	
 7- 6-1997  	        	Netherlands	1-0 Brazil	
11- 6-1997			Netherlands	0-0 Sweden	
14- 8-1997			Netherlands	1-1 Australia	
27- 8-1997			Netherlands	2-1 Switzerland
 1-10-1997  Oslo		Norway  	6-1 Netherlands	   World Cup Qualifier
21-10-1997			Netherlands	3-0 Belgium	
30-10-1997			England	        1-0 Netherlands	   World Cup Qualifier
13-12-1997  Almelo		Netherlands	1-0 Germany	   World Cup Qualifier
15- 3-1998			Portugal	1-2 Netherlands    Algarve Cup
17- 3-1998			Denmark 	6-0 Netherlands    Algarve Cup
19- 3-1998			Sweden  	1-0 Netherlands    Algarve Cup
21- 3-1998			China   	3-2 Netherlands    Algarve Cup
 2- 4-1998  Rheine		Germany 	2-1 Netherlands    World Cup Qualifier
18- 4-1998  Sittard		Netherlands	0-0 Norway	   World Cup Qualifier
23- 5-1998			Netherlands	2-1 England	   World Cup Qualifier
16-12-1998  Zeist		Netherlands	1-0 Scotland	
 1- 4-1999  Bennekom		Netherlands	0-1 China	
 9- 4-1999  Oss		        Netherlands	0-0 France	
11- 4-1999  Wijchen		Netherlands	1-0 France	
21- 4-1999  Heemskerk		Netherlands	1-1 Nigeria	
13- 5-1999  Milwaukee		USA       	5-0 Netherlands	
16- 5-1999  Chicago             USA       	3-0 Netherlands	
26- 5-1999  Raufoss		Norway  	0-0 Netherlands
 3- 6-1999  Rheinbach		Germany 	2-0 Netherlands
25- 8-1999  Therwil		Switzerland	0-1 Netherlands	
15- 9-1999  Harkema		Netherlands	0-0 Denmark	
30-10-1999  Eindhoven		Netherlands	1-1 France     	   EC Qualifier
12-12-1999  Córdoba	        Spain   	1-1 Netherlands	   EC Qualifier
 1- 4-2000  Almelo		Netherlands	1-2 Spain      	   EC Qualifier
15- 4-2000  Castanet		France  	2-1 Netherlands	   EC Qualifier
29- 4-2000  Valberg		Sweden  	1-1 Netherlands    EC Qualifier
17- 5-2000  Rotterdam		Netherlands	0-3 Sweden	   EC Qualifier
11- 8-2000  Hilversum		Netherlands	3-2 Scotland	
23- 8-2000  Tielen		Belgium 	1-0 Netherlands	
18- 9-2000  Veenendaal		Netherlands	3-1 Scotland	
20- 9-2000  Veenendaal		Netherlands	6-2 Belarus	
 4-10-2000  Echt		Netherlands	3-2 Belgium	
14-10-2000  Bük			Hungary 	0-3 Netherlands	   Europe Status Playoff
18-11-2000  Almelo		Netherlands	2-0 Hungary	   Europe Status Playoff
 5- 3-2001  Etten-Leur		Netherlands	5-1 Belgium	
20- 3-2001  Kontich		Belgium         0-4 Netherlands	
 9- 4-2001  Elst		Netherlands	1-1 Denmark	
11- 4-2001  Hoogeveen		Netherlands	0-3 Denmark		
 8- 5-2001  Livingston		Scotland	0-4 Netherlands	
11- 5-2001  Livingston		Scotland	0-2 Netherlands		
14- 6-2001  Praha	        Czech Republic	2-0 Netherlands
13- 8-2001  Wormerveer	        Netherlands	2-1 Finland		
15- 8-2001  Avenhorn	        Netherlands	2-1 Finland		
26- 9-2001  Hoogeveen           Netherlands     1-3 France
 9-10-2001  Kontich             Belgium         2-5 Netherlands
 4-11-2001  Grimsby		England  	0-0 Netherlands	   World Cup Qualifier
17-11-2001  Enschede    	Netherlands	0-3 Germany        World Cup Qualifier
 8-12-2001  Tabua		Portugal	2-1 Netherlands    World Cup Qualifier
13- 2-2002  Ostia               Italy           2-0 Netherlands
23- 3-2002  Den Haag            Netherlands     1-4 England        World Cup Qualifier 
18- 4-2002  Aschaffenburg       Germany         6-0 Netherlands    World Cup Qualifier 
18- 5-2002  Gemert              Netherlands     4-1 Portugal       World Cup Qualifier
16-10-2002  Heerhugowaard       Netherlands     0-2 Switzerland
27-11-2002  Ridderkerk          Netherlands     4-0 Belgium
15-12-2002  Albufeira           Netherlands     0-0 Scotland
17-12-2002  Lagoa               Portugal        1-2 Netherlands
25- 2-2003  Albi                France          2-1 Netherlands
26- 3-2003  Zwolle              Netherlands     0-1 Spain      	   EC Qualifier
16- 4-2003  Hoofddorp           Netherlands     0-5 Italy
15- 5-2003  Mandal              Norway          2-0 Netherlands    EC Qualifier
10- 6-2003  Almere              Netherlands     0-0 Nigeria
 1-10-2003  Livingston          Scotland        0-2 Netherlands
18-10-2003  Odense              Denmark         3-0 Netherlands    EC Qualifier
22-11-2003  Eindhoven           Netherlands     3-0 Belgium        EC Qualifier
17- 2-2004  Viareggio           Italy           2-1 Netherlands
10- 3-2004  Leiden              Netherlands     6-0 Ireland
21- 3-2004  La Roda             Spain           0-0 Netherlands    EC Qualifier
25- 4-2004  Leuven              Belgium         0-3 Netherlands    EC Qualifier
22- 5-2004  Wezep               Netherlands     0-2 Norway         EC Qualifier
 6- 8-2004  Zeist               Netherlands     0-2 Japan 
18- 9-2004  Heerhugowaard       Netherlands     1-2 England
22- 9-2004  Tuitjehorn          Netherlands     0-1 England
29- 9-2004  Katwijk             Netherlands     1-5 Denmark        EC Qualifier
14-10-2004  Berlin              Germany         0-0 Netherlands
16- 2-2005  Las Palmas          Spain           0-0 Netherlands
18- 2-2005  Las Palmas          Netherlands     0-1 Finland
13- 4-2005  Montbéliard         France          0-0 Netherlands
19- 4-2005  Apeldoorn           Netherlands     1-1 Canada
 3- 5-2005  Trelleborg          Sweden          2-0 Netherlands
20- 8-2005  Oulu                Finland         4-0 Netherlands
 7- 9-2005  Zwolle              Netherlands     0-2 Italy
24- 9-2005  Angers              France          0-1 Netherlands    World Cup Qualifier
12-10-2005  Zwolle              Netherlands     6-0 Switzerland 
29-10-2005  Kapfenberg          Austria         0-1 Netherlands    World Cup Qualifier   
17-11-2005  Zwolle              Netherlands     0-1 England        World Cup Qualifier
 5- 2-2006  Maspalomas          Netherlands     1-0 Finland 
 8- 2-2006  Maspalomas          Netherlands     0-0 Finland 
23- 2-2006  Almere              Netherlands     0-0 China
 1- 3-2006  Vancouver           Canada          1-0 Netherlands
 4- 3-2006  Victoria            Canada          3-1 Netherlands
25- 3-2006  Zalaegerszeg        Hungary         0-5 Netherlands    World Cup Qualifier   
12- 4-2006  Zwolle              Netherlands     2-1 Iceland 
13- 5-2006  Zwolle              Netherlands     0-2 France         World Cup Qualifier
31- 8-2006  London              England         4-0 Netherlands    World Cup Qualifier
20- 9-2006  Zwolle              Netherlands     4-0 Austria        World Cup Qualifier
24-09-2006  Zwolle              Netherlands     4-0 Hungary        World Cup Qualifier
29-10-2006  Busan               Netherlands     0-1 Australia
31-10-2006  Busan               Netherlands     0-1 Denmark
02-11-2006  Seoul               USA             2-0 Netherlands
22-11-2006  Almere              Netherlands     5-0 Russia 
21-02-2007  Almere              Netherlands     2-0 Italy
14-03-2007  Swindon             England         0-1 Netherlands
12-04-2007  Wattenscheid        Germany         5-1 Netherlands    EC Qualifier
09-05-2007  Zug                 Switzerland     2-2 Netherlands    EC Qualifier

[*1] Finland won on penalties
[*2] aet, Netherlands won 5-4 on penalties
[*3] aet


Details

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Sebas van Hemert for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Sebas van Hemert (sebas_bregje@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 2 Aug 2007

(C) Copyright Sebas van Hemert and RSSSF 2001/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.