Netherlands 2017/18


Eredivisie
Eerste Divisie

Eredivisie

Regular Season | Europa League Playoff | Nacompetitie

Regular Season

Table:

 1.Feyenoord (Rotterdam)         3   3  0  0   8- 1   9  [C]
 2.PSV (Eindhoven)               3   3  0  0   9- 3   9
 3.PEC Zwolle                    3   2  1  0   7- 3   7
 4.Vitesse (Arnhem)              3   2  0  1   8- 4   6
 5.FC Utrecht                    3   2  0  1   6- 2   6
 6.Ajax (Amsterdam)              3   2  0  1   6- 3   6
 7.AZ (Alkmaar)                  3   2  0  1   6- 4   6
 8.VVV-Venlo                     3   2  0  1   5- 3   6  [P]
 9.SC Heerenveen                 3   1  2  0   6- 5   5
10.Heracles Almelo               3   1  2  0   5- 4   5
11.Excelsior (Rotterdam)         3   1  1  1   4- 4   4
12.FC Groningen                  3   1  1  1   6- 7   4
13.Sparta Rotterdam              3   0  2  1   3- 6   2
14.NAC Breda                     3   0  1  2   4-10   1  [P]
15.FC Twente (Enschede)          3   0  0  3   2- 6   0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.Roda JC Kerkrade              3   0  0  3   3- 9   0
17.ADO Den Haag                  3   0  0  3   1- 7   0
-------------------------------------------------------
18.Willem II (Tilburg)           3   0  0  3   1- 9   0

Round 1
[Aug 11]
ADO             0-3 Utrecht         
[Aug 12]
PSV             3-2 AZ              
VVV             3-0 Sparta          
Heracles        2-1 Ajax            
Vitesse         4-1 NAC             
[Aug 13]
PEC             4-2 Roda JC         
Feyenoord       2-1 Twente          
Willem II       1-2 Excelsior       
Groningen       3-3 Heerenveen      

Round 2
[Aug 18]
Roda JC         1-3 Vitesse         
[Aug 19]
Twente          1-2 VVV             
AZ              2-0 ADO             
Heerenveen      1-1 Heracles        
[Aug 20]
Excelsior       0-1 Feyenoord       
Ajax            3-1 Groningen       
Utrecht         2-0 Willem II       
NAC             1-4 PSV             
Sparta          1-1 PEC             

Round 3
[Aug 25]
NAC             2-2 Sparta          
[Aug 26]
Vitesse         1-2 AZ              
ADO             1-2 Heerenveen      
PEC             2-0 Twente          
Heracles        2-2 Excelsior       
[Aug 27]
Feyenoord       5-0 Willem II       
VVV             0-2 Ajax            
Groningen       2-1 Utrecht         
PSV             2-0 Roda JC         

Table:

 1.Feyenoord (Rotterdam)         3   3  0  0   8- 1   9  [C]
 2.PSV (Eindhoven)               3   3  0  0   9- 3   9
 3.PEC Zwolle                    3   2  1  0   7- 3   7
 4.Vitesse (Arnhem)              3   2  0  1   8- 4   6
 5.FC Utrecht                    3   2  0  1   6- 2   6
 6.Ajax (Amsterdam)              3   2  0  1   6- 3   6
 7.AZ (Alkmaar)                  3   2  0  1   6- 4   6
 8.VVV-Venlo                     3   2  0  1   5- 3   6  [P]
 9.SC Heerenveen                 3   1  2  0   6- 5   5
10.Heracles Almelo               3   1  2  0   5- 4   5
11.Excelsior (Rotterdam)         3   1  1  1   4- 4   4
12.FC Groningen                  3   1  1  1   6- 7   4
13.Sparta Rotterdam              3   0  2  1   3- 6   2
14.NAC Breda                     3   0  1  2   4-10   1  [P]
15.FC Twente (Enschede)          3   0  0  3   2- 6   0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.Roda JC Kerkrade              3   0  0  3   3- 9   0
17.ADO Den Haag                  3   0  0  3   1- 7   0
-------------------------------------------------------
18.Willem II (Tilburg)           3   0  0  3   1- 9   0

Europa League Playoff  

Nacompetitie

NB: promotion/relegation competition involving the nrs. 16 and 17
    of the eredivisie, the four period winners of the eerste divisie
    and the best 4 teams from the eerste divisie not qualified otherwise


Eerste Divisie

Regular Season | Nacompetitie

Regular Season

Table:

 1.FC Oss                        2   2  0  0   4- 0   6
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Jong Ajax (Amsterdam)         2   2  0  0   6- 3   6  [!]
 3.Jong AZ (Alkmaar)             2   2  0  0   5- 2   6  [!]  [P]
 4.De Graafschap (Doetinchem)    2   1  1  0   4- 2   4
 5.NEC (Nijmegen)                 2   1  1  0   4- 2   4       [R]
 6.FC Emmen                      2   1  1  0   3- 1   4
 7.MVV Maastricht                2   1  1  0   4- 3   4
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Jong PSV (Eindhoven)          2   1  1  0   4- 3   4  [!]
 9.Fortuna Sittard               2   1  0  1   7- 5   3
10.FC Dordrecht                  2   1  0  1   3- 6   3
11.FC Eindhoven                  2   0  2  0   3- 3   2
12.Telstar (Velsen)              2   0  2  0   2- 2   2
13.Go Ahead Eagles (Deventer)    2   0  1  1   4- 5   1       [R] 
14.Helmond Sport                 2   0  1  1   3- 4   1
15.FC Volendam                   2   0  1  1   2- 3   1
16.Almere City FC                2   0  1  1   2- 4   1
17.FC Den Bosch                  2   0  1  1   2- 4   1
18.SC Cambuur (Leeuwarden)       2   0  0  2   1- 4   0
19.RKC Waalwijk                   2   0  0  2   1- 4   0
-------------------------------------------------------
20.Jong FC Utrecht               2   0  0  2   1- 5   0  [!]

[!] Jong Ajax, Jong PSV, Jong FC Utrecht and Jong AZ cannot be promoted nor enter the nacompetitie

Round 1
[Aug 18]
Den Bosch       1-3 Jong AZ         
Eindhoven       2-2 Telstar         
Volendam        2-2 Helmond         
Fortuna         5-1 Dordrecht       
MVV             4-3 Go Ahead        
NEC             3-1 Almere City     
RKC             0-2 Emmen           
Cambuur         1-2 Jong Ajax       
[Aug 21]
Jong Utrecht    0-3 Oss             
Jong PSV        2-2 De Graafschap   

Round 2 [Aug 25]
Almere City     1-1 Den Bosch       
De Graafschap   2-0 Cambuur         
Dordrecht       2-1 Jong Utrecht    
Emmen           1-1 Eindhoven       
Oss             1-0 Volendam        
Go Ahead        1-1 NEC             
Helmond         1-2 Jong PSV        
Jong Ajax       4-2 Fortuna         
Jong AZ         2-1 RKC             
Telstar         0-0 MVV             

Table:

 1.FC Oss                        2   2  0  0   4- 0   6
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Jong Ajax (Amsterdam)         2   2  0  0   6- 3   6  [!]
 3.Jong AZ (Alkmaar)             2   2  0  0   5- 2   6  [!]  [P]
 4.De Graafschap (Doetinchem)    2   1  1  0   4- 2   4
 5.NEC (Nijmegen)                 2   1  1  0   4- 2   4       [R]
 6.FC Emmen                      2   1  1  0   3- 1   4
 7.MVV Maastricht                2   1  1  0   4- 3   4
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Jong PSV (Eindhoven)          2   1  1  0   4- 3   4  [!]
 9.Fortuna Sittard               2   1  0  1   7- 5   3
10.FC Dordrecht                  2   1  0  1   3- 6   3
11.FC Eindhoven                  2   0  2  0   3- 3   2
12.Telstar (Velsen)              2   0  2  0   2- 2   2
13.Go Ahead Eagles (Deventer)    2   0  1  1   4- 5   1       [R] 
14.Helmond Sport                 2   0  1  1   3- 4   1
15.FC Volendam                   2   0  1  1   2- 3   1
16.Almere City FC                2   0  1  1   2- 4   1
17.FC Den Bosch                  2   0  1  1   2- 4   1
18.SC Cambuur (Leeuwarden)       2   0  0  2   1- 4   0
19.RKC Waalwijk                   2   0  0  2   1- 4   0
-------------------------------------------------------
20.Jong FC Utrecht               2   0  0  2   1- 5   0  [!]

[!] Jong Ajax, Jong PSV, Jong FC Utrecht and Jong AZ cannot be promoted nor enter the nacompetitie



2016/17.

list of champions.

all-time table from 1956 onwards.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of first class champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 31 Aug 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.