Nepal 2013/14


Red Bull 'A' Division League

Red Bull 'A' Division League '2070'

Regular Stage | Super League

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Manang Marsyangdi Club                12   8  2  2  23- 5  26  Qualified
 2.Three Star Club                       12   7  3  2  19-11  24  Qualified
 3.Nepal Police Club                     12   6  4  2  22- 8  22  Qualified
 4.Sankata Club                          12   6  4  2  15- 6  22  Qualified
 5.Machhindra FC                         12   5  4  3  16-10  19  Qualified
 6.Nepal Armed Police Force Team         12   5  3  4  17-19  18  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Yeti Himalayan Sherpa Club            12   4  4  4  16-16  16
 8.Friends Club                          12   4  3  5  13-14  15
 9.Saraswati Youth Club                  12   4  3  5   9-13  15
10.Nepal Army Club                       12   2  7  3  12-11  13
11.Jawalakhel Youth Club                 12   4  1  7   9-20  13
----------------------------------------------------------------
12.Ranipokhari Corner Team               12   2  1  9  10-24   4  [-3]  Relegated
13.Boys Union Club                       12   1  1 10   8-32   4  Relegated

NB: Ranipokhari Corner Team 3 points deducted for not entering Ncell Cup;
    unclear why New Road Team do not enter

Round 1 
[Dec 30]
Manang Marsyangdi   1-0 Boys Union          
Nepal Army          3-0 Jawalakhel Youth    
[Dec 31]
Friends             0-1 Nepal APF           
Machhindra          0-0 Sankata             
[Jan 1]
Nepal Police        1-0 Himalayan Sherpa    
Ranipokhari Corner  1-1 Saraswati           
Three Star          bye

Round 2
[Jan 2]
Three Star          3-1 Boys Union          
Manang Marsyangdi   3-0 Nepal APF           
[Jan 3]
Nepal Army          1-0 Sankata             
Friends             0-0 Himalayan Sherpa    
[Jan 4]
Machhindra          2-0 Saraswati           
Nepal Police        0-2 Ranipokhari Corner  
Jawalakhel Youth    bye

Round 3
[Jan 5]
Three Star          0-2 Jawalakhel Youth    
Boys Union          0-2 Nepal APF           
[Jan 6]
Manang Marsyangdi   1-2 Himalayan Sherpa    
Nepal Army          0-1 Saraswati           
[Jan 7]
Friends             3-0 Ranipokhari Corner  
Machhindra          0-1 Nepal Police        
Sankata             bye

Round 4
[Jan 8]
Three Star          2-1 Nepal APF           
Jawalakhel Youth    0-0 Sankata             
[Jan 9]
Boys Union          0-1 Himalayan Sherpa    
Manang Marsyangdi   4-0 Ranipokhari Corner  
[Jan 10]
Nepal Army          1-1 Nepal Police        
Friends             1-0 Machhindra          
Saraswati           bye

Round 5
[Jan 11]
Jawalakhel Youth    1-2 Saraswati           
Nepal APF           2-1 Himalayan Sherpa    
[Jan 12]
Three Star          0-1 Sankata             
Boys Union          3-2 Ranipokhari Corner  
[Jan 13]
Manang Marsyangdi   1-0 Machhindra          
Nepal Army          0-1 Friends             
Nepal Police        bye

Round 6
[Jan 14]
Himalayan Sherpa    2-2 Three Star          
Sankata             2-0 Saraswati           
[Jan 15]
Nepal APF           2-1 Ranipokhari Corner  
Jawalakhel Youth    0-3 Nepal Police        
[Jan 16]
Boys Union          1-3 Machhindra          
Manang Marsyangdi   1-1 Nepal Army          
Friends             bye

Round 7
[Jan 17]
Saraswati           0-1 Three Star          
Himalayan Sherpa    3-2 Ranipokhari Corner  
[Jan 18]
Sankata             0-0 Nepal Police        
Nepal APF           2-2 Machhindra          
[Jan 19]
Jawalakhel Youth    2-1 Friends             
Boys Union          1-1 Nepal Army          
Manang Marsyangdi   bye

Round 8
[Jan 20]
Three Star          3-0 Ranipokhari Corner  
Himalayan Sherpa    1-4 Machhindra          
[Jan 21]
Saraswati           0-1 Nepal Police        
Sankata             1-1 Friends             
[Jan 22]
Nepal APF           1-1 Nepal Army          
Jawalakhel Youth    0-3 Manang Marsyangdi   
Boys Union          bye

Round 9
[Jan 23]
Ranipokhari Corner  0-1 Machhindra          
Three Star          2-1 Nepal Police        
[Jan 24]
Saraswati           1-0 Friends             
Himalayan Sherpa    1-1 Nepal Army          
[Jan 25]
Sankata             0-2 Manang Marsyangdi   
Jawalakhel Youth    1-0 Boys Union          
Nepal APF           bye

Round 10
[Jan 26]
Nepal Police        2-2 Friends             
Three Star          2-2 Machhindra          
[Jan 27]
Ranipokhari Corner  2-1 Nepal Army          
Saraswati           0-2 Manang Marsyangdi   
[Jan 28]
Sankata             3-0 Boys Union          
Nepal APF           3-1 Jawalakhel Youth    
Himalayan Sherpa    bye

Round 11
[Jan 29]
Machhindra          1-1 Nepal Army          
Three Star          2-0 Friends             
[Jan 30]
Nepal Police        1-1 Manang Marsyangdi   
Saraswati           2-1 Boys Union          
[Jan 31]
Himalayan Sherpa    4-1 Jawalakhel Youth    
Sankata             4-1 Nepal APF           
Ranipokhari Corner  bye

Round 12
[Feb 2]
Ranipokhari Corner  0-1 Jawalakhel Youth    
Nepal Police        9-0 Boys Union          
[Feb 3]
Himalayan Sherpa    1-2 Sankata             
Saraswati           2-2 Nepal APF           
[Feb 4]
Friends             0-4 Manang Marsyangdi   
Three Star          1-1 Nepal Army          
Machhindra          bye

Round 13
[Feb 6]
Saraswati           0-0 Himalayan Sherpa    
Ranipokhari Corner  0-2 Sankata             
[Feb 7]
Nepal Police        2-0 Nepal APF           
Machhindra          1-0 Jawalakhel Youth    
[Feb 8]
Friends             4-1 Boys Union          
Three Star          1-0 Manang Marsyangdi   
Nepal Army          bye

Final Table:

 1.Manang Marsyangdi Club                12   8  2  2  23- 5  26  Qualified
 2.Three Star Club                       12   7  3  2  19-11  24  Qualified
 3.Nepal Police Club                     12   6  4  2  22- 8  22  Qualified
 4.Sankata Club                          12   6  4  2  15- 6  22  Qualified
 5.Machhindra FC                         12   5  4  3  16-10  19  Qualified
 6.Nepal Armed Police Force Team         12   5  3  4  17-19  18  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Yeti Himalayan Sherpa Club            12   4  4  4  16-16  16
 8.Friends Club                          12   4  3  5  13-14  15
 9.Saraswati Youth Club                  12   4  3  5   9-13  15
10.Nepal Army Club                       12   2  7  3  12-11  13
11.Jawalakhel Youth Club                 12   4  1  7   9-20  13
----------------------------------------------------------------
12.Ranipokhari Corner Team               12   2  1  9  10-24   4  [-3]  Relegated
13.Boys Union Club                       12   1  1 10   8-32   4  Relegated

NB: Ranipokhari Corner Team 3 points deducted for not entering Ncell Cup;
    unclear why New Road Team do not enter

Super League

Table at start: 

 1.Manang Marsyangdi Club                12   8  2  2  23- 5  26
 2.Three Star Club                       12   7  3  2  19-11  24
 3.Nepal Police Club                     12   6  4  2  22- 8  22
 4.Sankata Club                          12   6  4  2  15- 6  22
 5.Machhindra FC                         12   5  4  3  16-10  19
 6.Nepal Armed Police Force Team         12   5  3  4  17-19  18

Round 14
[Feb 11]
Nepal Police        2-0 Sankata             
[Feb 12]
Three Star          1-2 Machhindra          
[Feb 13]
Manang Marsyangdi   3-2 Nepal APF           

Round 15
[Feb 15]
Three Star          0-0 Nepal Police        
[Feb 16]
Nepal APF           2-2 Sankata             
[Feb 17]
Manang Marsyangdi   0-4 Machhindra          

Round 16
[Feb 19]
Nepal APF           1-2 Three Star          
[Feb 20]
Machhindra          2-1 Nepal Police        
[Feb 21]
Manang Marsyangdi   2-0 Sankata             

Round 17
[Feb 23]
Machhindra          1-0 Nepal APF           
[Feb 24]
Sankata             0-0 Three Star          
[Feb 25]
Manang Marsyangdi   2-0 Nepal Police        

Round 18
[Feb 27]
Sankata             0-1 Machhindra          
[Feb 28]
Nepal Police        0-2 Nepal APF           
[Mar 1]
Manang Marsyangdi   1-2 Three Star          

Final Table: 

 1.Manang Marsyangdi Club                17  11  2  4  31-13  35  Champions
 2.Machhindra FC                         17  10  4  3  26-12  34
 3.Three Star Club                       17   9  5  3  24-15  32
 4.Nepal Police Club                     17   7  5  5  25-14  26
 5.Sankata Club                          17   6  6  5  17-13  24
 6.Nepal Armed Police Force Team         17   6  4  7  24-27  22


2012/13.

2015.

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Apr 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.