New Caledonia 2014


Super Ligue 2014
Coupe de Calédonie 2014


Super Ligue 2014

Table:

 1.AS Magenta                     20  18  2  0  67-23  76
 2.AS Lössi                       19  17  1  1  55-24  71
 3.Hienghène Sport                19  10  6  3  55-26  55
 4.AS Wetr                        20   9  1 10  48-48  48
 5.SC Ne Drehu                    21   6  7  8  35-39  46
 6.AS Mont-Dore                   20   6  7  7  35-39  45
 7.Gaïtcha FC                     19   7  3  9  42-45  40  [-3]
 8.AS Kirikitr                    21   4  6 11  27-50  39
 9.Tiga Sports                    20   4  5 11  30-44  37
10.FC Auteuil                     20   4  5 11  23-37  37
---------------------------------------------------------
11.AS Thio Sport                  20   5  3 12  42-61  35  [-3]
12.AGJP                           21   5  4 12  48-71  34  [-6]

Round 1 [Mar 8]
Wetr                2-4 Magenta             
Lössi               5-3 AGJP                
Mont-Dore           0-1 Auteuil             
Hienghène           4-1 Thio                
Kirikitr            0-0 Gaïtcha             
Ne Drehu            2-3 Tiga                

Round 2
[Mar 6]
Ne Drehu            3-2 Gaïtcha             
[Mar 15]
Hienghène           1-2 Lössi               
Thio                1-3 Magenta             
Auteuil             1-1 AGJP                
Tiga                2-3 Wetr                
[Apr 3]
Mont-Dore           3-3 Kirikitr            

Round 3
[Mar 6]
Kirikitr            4-0 Tiga           
[Mar 26]
Auteuil             3-4 Lössi          
[Apr 3]
AGJP                1-2 Ne Drehu            

Round 4 [Mar 22]
Thio                0-1 Gaïtcha             
Magenta             3-1 AGJP                
Mont-Dore           2-1 Wetr                
Tiga                3-3 Hienghène           [award of 3-0 apparently revoked]
Auteuil             0-1 Kirikitr            
Lössi               3-0 Ne Drehu            

Round 5  
[Mar 20]
Lössi               1-0 Kirikitr            
Auteuil             1-2 Ne Drehu               
[Mar 29]
Gaïtcha             4-5 Magenta             
Hienghène           1-1 Mont-Dore           
Tiga                3-6 AGJP                

Round 6
[Apr 2]
Magenta             2-2 Lössi               
[Apr 5]
Mont-Dore           1-1 Ne Drehu            
AGJP                3-5 Kirikitr            
Hienghène           3-1 Auteuil             
[Apr 6]
Wetr                4-1 Thio                
Tiga                0-3 Gaïtcha             

Moved Match [Apr 12]
Thio                4-1 Auteuil             

Round 7
[Apr 19]
Lössi               7-1 Wetr                
Magenta             4-0 Auteuil             
Mont-Dore           3-6 Gaïtcha             
Thio                4-1 Tiga                

[Apr 23]
AGJP                2-2 Mont-Dore           

[Apr 24]
Ne Drehu            0-0 Wetr                
Kirikitr            1-3 Magenta             

[Apr 26]
Ne Drehu            3-5 Magenta             
Kirikitr            1-0 Wetr                
Lössi               3-2 Tiga                
Gaïtcha             0-4 Hienghène           

[Apr 30]
Auteuil             0-0 Gaïtcha             

[May 3]
Wetr                1-3 Hienghène           
AGJP                2-1 Thio                
Kirikitr            1-1 Ne Drehu            
[May 4]
Lössi               3-1 Mont-Dore           
Magenta             4-2 Tiga                

[May 8]
Kirikitr            2-2 Thio                
Ne Drehu            1-1 Hienghène           
[May 10]
Wetr                1-2 Gaïtcha             
Mont-Dore           0-2 Magenta             
Ne Drehu            1-2 Thio                
Kirikitr            1-2 Hienghène           

[May 17]
Auteuil             1-1 Tiga                
AGJP               0-10 Hienghène           

[May 24]
Gaïtcha             5-6 AGJP               
Wetr                3-1 Auteuil             
Lössi               awd Thio                [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 1-0 in 78' when 
                                             Thio 'keeper attacked referee]
[May 30]
AGJP                2-7 Wetr                
[May 31]
Lössi               3-1 Gaïtcha             
Magenta             4-1 Hienghène           

[Jun 21]
Mont-Dore           2-1 Tiga                

[Jul 5]
Mont-Dore           6-6 Thio                

[Jul 11]
AGJP                2-3 Lössi               

[Jul 17]
Tiga                1-1 Ne Drehu            
Gaïtcha             5-0 Kirikitr            

[Jul 19]
Gaïtcha             1-1 Ne Drehu            
Tiga                4-0 Kirikitr            
Thio                0-2 Hienghène           
[Jul 20]
Auteuil             2-0 Mont-Dore           
Magenta             3-2 Wetr                

[Jul 25]
AGJP                1-2 Auteuil             
[Jul 26]
Magenta             6-0 Thio                
Lössi               1-0 Hienghène           

[Jul 31]
Kirikitr            1-2 Lössi               
Ne Drehu            2-1 Auteuil             
AGJP                awd Magenta             [awarded 0-3; abandoned due to fighting]

[Aug 2]
Kirikitr            1-1 Auteuil             
Ne Drehu            0-2 Lössi               
Wetr                0-4 Mont-Dore           
Gaïtcha             5-1 Thio                
Hienghène           0-0 Tiga                [awarded to Hienghène]

[Aug 15]
Lössi               4-3 Auteuil             
[Aug 16]
Magenta             awd Gaïtcha             [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 2-0 in first half due to
AGJP                0-1 Tiga                 attack on referee by Gaitcha player]

[Aug 21]
Ne Drehu            4-3 AGJP                
Kirikitr            0-2 Mont-Dore           
[Aug 23]
Ne Drehu            0-1 Mont-Dore           
Kirikitr            2-2 AGJP                

[Sep 13]
Mont-Dore           2-2 Hienghène           
Thio                5-3 Wetr                

[Sep 18]  
Wetr                2-1 Ne Drehu            
Magenta             6-0 Kirikitr            
[Sep 20]
Wetr                4-0 Kirikitr            
Magenta             2-1 Ne Drehu            
Hienghène           8-1 Gaïtcha             
[Sep 21]
Tiga                0-1 Lössi               
Auteuil             1-0 Thio                

[Sep 27]
Ne Drehu            4-1 Kirikitr            
Mont-Dore           3-2 Lössi               
Hienghène           3-2 Wetr                
Thio                3-5 AGJP                
Tiga                1-2 Magenta             
Gaïtcha             2-1 Auteuil             

[Oct 4]
Mont-Dore           2-2 AGJP                

[Oct 10]
Tiga                0-0 Auteuil             
[Oct 11]
Gaïtcha             2-3 Wetr                
Magenta             1-0 Mont-Dore           

[Oct 17]
Auteuil             2-4 Wetr                
[Oct 18]
Tiga                3-0 Mont-Dore           
AGJP                3-2 Gaïtcha             
Thio                1-4 Lössi               

[Nov 8]
AGJP                3-5 Wetr                
Tiga                2-5 Thio                
Hienghène           2-2 Magenta             

[Nov 15]
Hienghène           5-3 Kirikitr            
Thio                5-5 Ne Drehu            

[Nov 21]
Auteuil              -  Magenta             
[Nov 22]
Gaïtcha              -  Tiga                
Wetr                 -  Lössi               
Thio                 -  Kirikitr            
Hienghène            -  Ne Drehu            

[Nov 28]
Gaïtcha              -  Mont-Dore           
[Nov 29]
Auteuil              -  Hienghène           
Lössi                -  Magenta             

[Dec 5]
Wetr                 -  Tiga                
[Dec 6]
AGJP                 -  Hienghène           
Gaïtcha              -  Lössi               
Thio                 -  Mont-Dore           

Table:

 1.AS Magenta                     20  18  2  0  67-23  76
 2.AS Lössi                       19  17  1  1  55-24  71
 3.Hienghène Sport                19  10  6  3  55-26  55
 4.AS Wetr                        20   9  1 10  48-48  48
 5.SC Ne Drehu                    21   6  7  8  35-39  46
 6.AS Mont-Dore                   20   6  7  7  35-39  45
 7.Gaïtcha FC                     19   7  3  9  42-45  40  [-3]
 8.AS Kirikitr                    21   4  6 11  27-50  39
 9.Tiga Sports                    20   4  5 11  30-44  37
10.FC Auteuil                     20   4  5 11  23-37  37
---------------------------------------------------------
11.AS Thio Sport                  20   5  3 12  42-61  35  [-3]
12.AGJP                           21   5  4 12  48-71  34  [-6]


Coupe de Calédonie 2014

1/8 Finals
[Aug 9]
Gaïtcha             3-3 Bélep Mont Dore     [aet, 5-4 pen]
Grand Nord          4-3 Auteuil             [aet]
Hienghène           4-2 Wetr                
Magenta             3-1 Kunié               
AGJP                1-2 Tiga                
[Aug 30]
Qanono              4-0 Thio                
Ne Drehu            2-3 Lössi               
Kirikitr            4-2 Mont Dore           

Quarterfinals
[Sep 6]
Gaïtcha             4-0 Qanono              
Magenta             4-2 Hienghène           
[Sep 13]
Grand Nord          3-1 Tiga                [aet]
[Sep 14]
Lössi               1-1 Kirikitr            [aet, 3-0 pen]
 
Semifinals [Oct 5]
Gaïtcha             1-3 Magenta             
Lössi               3-1 Grand Nord          
 
Final [Nov 1]
Magenta             3-1 Lössi               
 

2013

list of champions

list of cup winners

french overseas territories cup


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Nov 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.