New Caledonia 2019


Super Ligue 2019
Coupe de Calédonie 2019
Championnat des Iles 2019

Note that the point system in New Caledonia is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Super Ligue 2019

Table:

 1.Hienghène Sport                18  15  2  1  60-15  65       Champions
 2.AS Magenta                     18  14  3  1  56-19  63  [C]
 3.AS Lössi                       18   6  6  6  31-44  42       [4 2 2 0 8-6 12]
 4.SC Ne Drehu                    18   6  6  6  25-31  42       [4 1 2 1 7-6  9]
 5.Tiga Sports                    18   7  3  8  29-29  42       [4 0 2 2 5-8  6]
 6.AS Mont-Dore                   17   7  2  8  33-29  40
 7.AS Wetr                        18   6  2 10  33-35  38
 8.Horizon Patho                  18   5  4  9  27-36  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.ES Wacaelé                     18   4  1 13  28-58  31  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------
10.Trio Kedeigne                  17   4  1 12  26-52  30

Round 1 [Mar 30]
Tiga                4-0 Trio                
Magenta             7-0 Wacaele             
Mont-Dore           0-1 Hienghène           
Horizon Patho       2-0 Wetr                
Ne Drehu            3-3 Lössi               

Round 2 [Apr 13]
Wetr                3-2 Mont-Dore           
Lössi               1-2 Magenta             
Hienghène           1-1 Ne Drehu            
Wacaele             0-1 Tiga                
Trio                3-4 Horizon Patho       

Round 3 [Apr 20]
Magenta             0-0 Ne Drehu            
Tiga                0-1 Lössi               
Hienghène           2-0 Wetr                
Horizon Patho       0-2 Wacaele             
Mont-Dore           2-0 Trio                

Round 4
[Apr 27]
Ne Drehu            2-1 Wetr                
Wacaele             1-4 Mont-Dore           
[Jun 23]
Lössi               0-0 Horizon Patho       
[Jun 29]
Trio                1-4 Hienghène           
Magenta             3-1 Tiga                

Round 5 [May 4]
Wetr                1-3 Trio                
Tiga                2-2 Ne Drehu            
Hienghène           7-0 Wacaele             
Mont-Dore           0-2 Lössi               
Horizon Patho       1-1 Magenta             

Round 6
[May 18]
Mont-Dore           1-1 Magenta             
Hienghène           4-0 Lössi               
Ne Drehu            1-2 Trio                
[May 19]
Wetr                3-1 Wacaele             
Tiga                2-0 Horizon Patho       

Round 7
[May 25]
Wacaele             4-1 Trio                
Hienghène           3-1 Magenta             
Ne Drehu            0-2 Horizon Patho       
[May 26]
Wetr                3-4 Lössi               
Tiga                0-1 Mont-Dore           

Round 8 [Jun 15]
Lössi               2-2 Trio                
Magenta             3-1 Wetr                
Hienghène           5-1 Tiga                
Horizon Patho       2-3 Mont-Dore           
Ne Drehu            3-2 Wacaele             

Round 9 [Jul 27]
Wetr                2-3 Tiga                
Magenta             2-1 Trio                
Hienghène           3-2 Horizon Patho       
Wacaele             5-3 Lössi               
Mont-Dore           0-1 Ne Drehu            

Halfway Table:

 1.Hienghène Sport                 9   8  1  0  30- 6  34
 2.AS Magenta                      9   5  3  1  20- 9  27  [C]
 3.AS Mont-Dore                    9   4  1  4  13-11  22
 4.Tiga Sports                     9   4  1  4  14-14  22
 5.SC Ne Drehu                     9   3  4  2  13-13  22
 6.AS Lössi                        9   3  3  3  16-19  21
 7.Horizon Patho                   9   3  2  4  13-14  20
 8.ES Wacaelé                      9   3  0  6  15-29  18  [P]
 9.Trio Kedeigne                   9   2  1  6  13-24  16
---------------------------------------------------------
10.AS Wetr                         9   2  0  7  14-22  15

Round 10 [Aug 3]
Lössi               1-0 Ne Drehu            
Wetr                1-0 Horizon Patho       
Hienghène           4-2 Mont-Dore           
Wacaele             1-4 Magenta             
Trio                1-0 Tiga                

Round 11 [Aug 10]
Tiga                3-1 Wacaele             
Magenta             5-0 Lössi               
Horizon Patho       3-5 Trio                
Ne Drehu            0-3 Hienghène           
Mont-Dore           1-3 Wetr                

Round 12
[Aug 24]
Wetr                1-2 Hienghène           
Lössi               3-3 Tiga                
Ne Drehu            1-3 Magenta             
Wacaele             1-2 Horizon Patho       
[Nov 16]
Trio                 -  Mont-Dore           

Round 13 [Aug 31]
Wetr                5-0 Ne Drehu            
Tiga                3-5 Magenta             
Hienghène           5-1 Trio                
Horizon Patho       1-1 Lössi               
Mont-Dore           6-1 Wacaele             

Round 14 [Sep 7]
Magenta             3-0 Horizon Patho       
Lössi               1-4 Mont-Dore           
Trio                2-4 Wetr                
Ne Drehu            2-0 Tiga                
Wacaele             1-5 Hienghène           

Round 15 [Oct 5]
Lössi               1-6 Hienghène           
Magenta             2-1 Mont-Dore           
Wacaele             2-2 Wetr                
Horizon Patho       2-1 Tiga                
Trio                0-2 Ne Drehu            

Round 16
[Oct 26]
Horizon Patho       2-2 Ne Drehu            
Trio                0-1 Wacaele             
[Oct 27]
Mont-Dore           0-2 Tiga                
Lössi               1-1 Wetr                
Magenta             2-1 Hienghène           

Round 17 [Nov 2]
Mont-Dore           4-3 Horizon Patho       
Wetr                1-2 Magenta             
Wacaele             2-3 Ne Drehu            
Tiga                0-0 Hienghène           
Trio                2-3 Lössi               

Round 18
[Nov 9]
Horizon Patho       1-4 Hienghène           
Lössi               4-3 Wacaele             
Tiga                3-1 Wetr                
[Nov 10]
Trio               2-10 Magenta             
Ne Drehu            2-2 Mont-Dore           

Table:

 1.Hienghène Sport                18  15  2  1  60-15  65       Champions
 2.AS Magenta                     18  14  3  1  56-19  63  [C]
 3.AS Lössi                       18   6  6  6  31-44  42       [4 2 2 0 8-6 12]
 4.SC Ne Drehu                    18   6  6  6  25-31  42       [4 1 2 1 7-6  9]
 5.Tiga Sports                    18   7  3  8  29-29  42       [4 0 2 2 5-8  6]
 6.AS Mont-Dore                   17   7  2  8  33-29  40
 7.AS Wetr                        18   6  2 10  33-35  38
 8.Horizon Patho                  18   5  4  9  27-36  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.ES Wacaelé                     18   4  1 13  28-58  31  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------
10.Trio Kedeigne                  17   4  1 12  26-52  30


Coupe de Calédonie 2019

1/8 Finals [Sep 14]
Magenta             5-0 CA Saint-Louis      
Wetr                4-0 Essor de Maré       
Tiga                1-1 Poindimié           [aet, 3-1 pen]
Mont-Dore           1-0 Baco                
Dumbéa FC           3-0 Trio                
Hienghène           1-0 Horizon Patho       
Wacaele             7-2 Inter Bounacha      
Ne Drehu            0-1 Lössi               

Quarterfinals [Sep 21]
Lössi               3-1 Dumbéa FC           
Hienghène           2-1 Magenta             [aet]
Mont-Dore           1-0 Wacaele             
Tiga                4-4 Wetr                [aet, 3-4 pen]

Semifinals [Sep 28, both at stade Numa Daly, Nouméa]
Mont-Dore           1-2 Hienghène           
Wetr                0-3 Lössi               

Final [Oct 19, stade Numa Daly, Nouméa]
Hienghène           5-3 Lössi               


Championnat des Iles 2019

Lifou

Regular Stage

Final Standings:

 1.AS Kirikitr                   
 2.AS Qanono                  
 3.AS Ponoz                     
 4.AS Wé Luécila            
 5.Bethel Sport               
 6.FC Lito Gaica        
 7.JS Traput                   
 8.OC Hmelek                
 9.SJB Nathalo                     
10.JS Xepène   

NB: top-6 qualify for playoff stage

Playoff Stage

Round 1
Qanono              0-1 Bethel              
Kirikitr            2-2 Lito Gaica          
Wé Luécila          0-0 Ponoz               

Maré

Round 1 [Jun 16]
Central              -  USPC
Payoceko             -  Essor
Taremene             -  Horizon
Wacaele             bye
 
Round 2 [Jul 14]
Wacaele              -  Payoceko
Central              -  Taremene
Horizon              -  USPC
Essor               bye
 
Round 3 [Jul 21]
Horizon              -  Essor
Wacaele              -  Taremene
Central              -  Payoceko
USPC                bye
 
Round 4 [Jul 28]
Essor                -  USPC
Horizon              -  Wacaele
Taremene             -  Payoceko
Central             bye
 
Round 5 [Aug 4]
Wacaele              -  Essor
USC                  -  Taremene         
Horizon              -  Central
Payoceko
 
Round 6 [Aug 11]
Central              -  Essor
USPC                 -  Wacaele
Payoceko             -  Horizon
Taremene            bye
 
Round 7 [Aug 18]
Central              -  Wacaele
USPC                 -  Payoceko
Essor                -  Taremene
Horizon             bye       
 
Playoffs [Aug 25-Sep 29, Stade Nengone]

Ouvéa

Championnat

Participants (11):
   Etoile
   Inter Bunaca       
   Loria
   AS Nusho              
   Onesina
   Perruche        
   Pogami             
   Uniforme   
   Waguelilo Kapital
   Wain Wabay
   AS Weneky          

Coupe

Round 1 [Jun 12]
Inter Bunaca        5-2 Wain Wabay
AS Nusho            4-2 Uniforme 
AS Weneky           w/o Onesina
Perruche            4-2 Etoile
Pogami              w/o Loria
 
Round 2 [Jun 15]
AS Weneky           1-0 Pogami
Inter Bunaca        4-1 AS Nusho
Perruche            bye
 
Round 3 [Jun 19]
AS Weneky            -  Inter Bunaca
Perruche            bye
 
Semifinal [Jun 22]
Perruche             -  winners Jun 19
 
Final [Jun 29]
 

Final Stage

Qualified:
Lifou: 
Maré:  
Ouvéa: 



2018

list of champions

list of cup winners

french overseas territories cup


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.