Nicaragua (Women) 2013/14


Primera División

Primera División

Clausura 2014

Regular Stage

Round 1 [Jan 12]
Ocotal                 1-10 UNAN Managua            
Leyendas                1-1 Kolocho                 
Rivas                   1-5 Diriangén               
Matagalpa               1-4 Aguilas de León         
Ticuantepe              awd Saúl Álvarez            [awarded 0-3]       
 
Round 2
[Jan 19]
Saúl Álvarez            5-0 Matagalpa               
Aguilas de León         4-2 Leyendas                
Kolocho                 4-2 Rivas                   
UNAN Managua            awd Ticuantepe              [awarded 3-0]  
[Mar 16]
Diriangén               5-1 Ocotal                 
 
Round 3 [Jan 26]
Kolocho                 1-3 Diriangén               
Leyendas                1-5 Saúl Álvarez            
Rivas                   2-3 Aguilas de León         
Matagalpa               0-3 UNAN Managua            
Ocotal                  awd Ticuantepe              [awarded 3-0]
 
Round 4 [Feb 2]
UNAN Managua           11-0 Leyendas                
Saúl Álvarez            8-1 Rivas                   
Aguilas de León         2-0 Kolocho                 
Ocotal                  4-0 Matagalpa               
Diriangén               awd Ticuantepe              [awarded 3-0]         
                  
Round 5 [Feb 9]
Rivas                   0-7 UNAN Managua            
Kolocho                 0-5 Saúl Álvarez            
Aguilas de León         0-3 Diriangén               
Leyendas                6-2 Ocotal                  [also reported 6-3]
Matagalpa               awd Ticuantepe              [awarded 3-0]
 
Round 6 [Feb 16]
UNAN Managua            4-0 Kolocho                 
Saúl Álvarez            4-1 Aguilas de León         
Ocotal                  2-2 Rivas                   
Diriangén               awd Matagalpa               [awarded 3-0]
Ticuantepe              awd Leyendas                [awarded 0-3]
 
Round 7 [Feb 23]
Aguilas de León         2-5 UNAN Managua            
Saúl Álvarez            3-1 Diriangén               
Kolocho                 4-2 Ocotal                  
Leyendas                7-0 Matagalpa               
Rivas                   awd Ticuantepe              [awarded 3-0]
 
Round 8 [Mar 2]
UNAN Managua            0-4 Saúl Álvarez            [also reported 2-4]
Matagalpa               1-5 Rivas                   
Ocotal                  0-0 Aguilas de León         
Leyendas                awd Diriangén               [awarded 0-3]
Ticuantepe              awd Kolocho                 [awarded 0-3]
 
Round 9 [Mar 9]
Diriangén               1-0 UNAN Managua            
Saúl Álvarez            6-1 Ocotal                  
Rivas                   1-3 Leyendas                
Kolocho                 awd Matagalpa               [awarded 3-0]
Aguilas de León         awd Ticuantepe              [awarded 3-0]  

Final Table:

 1.Saúl Álvarez              9   9  0  0  43- 5  27  Quarterfinals
 2.Diriangén FC              9   8  0  1  27- 6  24  Quarterfinals
 3.UNAN Managua              9   7  0  2  43- 8  21  Quarterfinals
 4.Aguilas de León           9   5  1  3  19-17  16  Quarterfinals
 5.Deportivo Kolocho         9   4  1  4  16-19  13  Quarterfinals
 6.Las Leyendas              9   4  1  4  23-27  13  Quarterfinals
 7.FC Ocotal                 9   2  2  5  16-33   8  Quarterfinals
 8.Rivas FC                  9   2  1  6  17-33   7  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Matagalpa FC              9   1  0  8   5-34   3
10.Ticuantepe FC             9   0  0  9   0-27   0

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Mar 23]
Rivas                   1-4 Saúl Álvarez
Ocotal                  2-1 Diriangén
Leyendas               0-10 UNAN Managua
Kolocho                 1-1 Aguilas de León         
 
Second Legs [Mar 30] 
Saúl Álvarez            w/o Rivas                   [Rivas dns]
Diriangén               5-0 Ocotal
UNAN Managua           11-1 Leyendas
Aguilas de León         2-1 Kolocho   

Semifinals

First Legs [May 4]
Diriangén               2-1 UNAN Managua            
Saúl Álvarez            4-0 Águilas de León
 
Second Legs [May 11]
UNAN Managua            4-1 Diriangén
Águilas de León         2-3 Saúl Álvarez
 
Final

First Leg [Jun 1, Managua]
UNAN Managua            0-0 Saúl Álvarez            

Second Leg [Jun 8, Masaya]
Saúl Álvarez            0-2 UNAN Managua            
  [Joseling Berrios 56, Sheyla Flores 60]


2013.

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 12 Jun 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.