Nicaragua 2006/07

XXIV Campeonato Nacional

Primera División 

Torneo de Apertura

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Real Estelí FC (Estelí)             18 13  4  1 59-12 43  Qualified
 2.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)             18 11  2  5 43-19 35  Qualified
 3.Real Madriz FC (Somoto)             18 10  4  4 43-18 34  Qualified
 4.Deportivo Masatepe (Masaya)         18  9  4  5 34-25 31  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.San Marcos (San Marcos)             18  5  6  7 28-37 21
 6.Scorpión (Chinandega)               18  6  2 10 26-37 20
 7.Deportivo Jalapa (Jalapa)           18  6  1 11 23-42 19
 8.Deportivo Walter Ferreti (Managua)  18  4  5  9 23-34 17
 9.Deportivo Bluefields (Bluefields)   18  5  2 11 19-62 17
10.América (Managua)                   18  4  4 10 20-32 16

Round 1 [Jul 22,23]
Diriangén       2-3 San Marcos
América         2-2 Walter Ferreti
Masatepe        4-0 Jalapa
Scorpión        2-1 Bluefields
Real Madriz     1-1 Real Estelí    

Round 2 [Jul 29,30]
Real Estelí     8-0 Bluefields       [in Managua; suspension stadium Estelí]
Real Madriz     3-2 Diriangén
Walter Ferreti  0-1 Masatepe
Jalapa          3-2 Scorpión
San Marcos      2-2 América

Round 3 [Aug 5,6]
Diriangén       1-2 Real Estelí    
San Marcos      2-0 Walter Ferreti
Jalapa          4-1 América  
Bluefields      1-1 Masatepe
Real Madriz     0-0 Scorpión

Round 4 [Aug 12,13]
Masatepe        1-1 Real Madriz
Real Estelí     5-0 San Marcos       [in San Marcos; suspension stadium Estelí]
Scorpión        4-1 Diriangén
América         5-0 Bluefields
Walter Ferreti  3-1 Jalapa

Round 5
[Aug 19]
Real Estelí     6-1 Scorpión
[Aug 20]
Real Madriz     2-0 America
Bluefields      1-1 Walter Ferreti
Diriangén       3-0 Masatepe
San Marcos      3-3 Jalapa

Round 6
[Aug 26]
Masatepe        2-2 Real Estelí
[Aug 27]
Scorpión        2-0 San Marcos
Jalapa          1-3 Bluefields
Walter Ferreti  2-2 Real Madriz 
América         0-1 Diriangén

Round 7
[Sep 2]
Scorpión        3-1 Masatepe
[Sep 3]
Real Estelí     3-0 América
Diriangén       2-0 Walter Ferreti
San Marcos      5-2 Bluefields
Real Madriz     1-3 Jalapa

Round 8 [Sep 9,10]
Walter Ferreti  1-2 Real Estelí
Jalapa          1-2 Diriangén
Bluefields      1-5 Real Madriz   
América         1-0 Scorpión
Masatepe        2-2 San Marcos

Round 9 [Sep 14]
Real Estelí     5-0 Jalapa
Dirangén        w/o Bluefields       [awarded 3-0, Bluefields dns]
Scorpión        1-2 Walter Ferreti
Real Madriz     3-1 San Marcos
Masatepe        2-1 América

Round 10 [Sep 17]
Real Estelí     1-2 Real Madriz 
San Marcos      1-1 Diriangén
Bluefields      0-4 Scorpión
Jalapa          2-0 Masatepe
Walter Ferreti  2-2 América 

Round 11 
[Sep 23]
Scorpión        2-0 Jalapa
[Sep 24]
Bluefields      1-7 Real Estelí 
Diriangén       1-0 Real Madriz
Masatepe        4-1 Walter Ferreti 
América         0-0 San Marcos

Round 12 [Oct 1]
Real Estelí     0-0 Diriangén 
Walter Ferreti  1-2 San Marcos
América         2-1 Jalapa
Masatepe        6-0 Bluefields 
Scorpión        0-1 Real Madriz

Round 13 [Oct 8]
San Marcos      0-6 Real Estelí
Real Madriz     0-2 Masatepe
Diriangén       6-1 Scorpión
Bluefields      1-0 América
Jalapa          1-0 Walter Ferreti

Round 14 [Oct 15]
Jalapa          1-3 San Marcos 
América         1-2 Real Madriz 
Walter Ferreti  3-0 Bluefields 
Scorpión        0-3 Real Estelí 
Masatepe        0-6 Diriangén        [in Diriamba]

Round 15 [Oct 22]
Real Estelí     2-1 Masatepe
San Marcos      2-2 Scorpión
Bluefields      awd Jalapa           [awarded 3-0, Jalapa dns]
Real Madriz     8-0 Walter Ferreti
Diriangén       6-0 América

Round 16 
[Oct 29]
Masatepe        n/p Scorpión         [Scorpión dns due to traffic jams]
América         0-1 Real Estelí
Walter Ferreti  0-1 Diriangén
Bluefields      2-1 San Marcos 
Jalapa          1-0 Real Madriz
[Nov 4]
Masatepe        4-1 Scorpión  

Round 17 [Nov 12]
San Marcos      0-1 Masatepe        
Scorpión        1-3 América 
Real Estelí     2-2 Walter Ferreti 
Real Madriz    10-0 Bluefields       [Bluefields showed with 9 players]
Diriangén       5-1 Jalapa 

Round 18 [Nov 19]
Jalapa          0-3 Real Estelí     
Bluefields      awd Dirangén         [awarded 3-0, Diriangén dns]
Walter Ferreti  awd Scorpión         [awarded 3-0, Scorpión showed with
San Marcos      1-2 Real Madriz       six players]
América         0-2 Masatepe

Final Table:

 1.Real Estelí FC (Estelí)             18 13  4  1 59-12 43  Qualified
 2.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)             18 11  2  5 43-19 35  Qualified
 3.Real Madriz FC (Somoto)             18 10  4  4 43-18 34  Qualified
 4.Deportivo Masatepe (Masaya)         18  9  4  5 34-25 31  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.San Marcos (San Marcos)             18  5  6  7 28-37 21
 6.Scorpión (Chinandega)               18  6  2 10 26-37 20
 7.Deportivo Jalapa (Jalapa)           18  6  1 11 23-42 19
 8.Deportivo Walter Ferreti (Managua)  18  4  5  9 23-34 17
 9.Deportivo Bluefields (Bluefields)   18  5  2 11 19-62 17
10.América (Managua)                   18  4  4 10 20-32 16

Topscorers:
20 Luis Valladares [Honduras] (Real Madriz)
19 Elmer Mejia [Honduras] (Real Estelí)

Semifinals

First Legs
[Nov 25]
Real Madriz     awd Dirangén         [awarded 3-0, originally 1-0; Diriangén
  [Juan Pablo Pauth 63]               fielded suspended player (Milton Bustos)]
[Nov 26]
Masatepe        1-2 Real Estelí  
  [Ricardo Vega 80; Rudel Calero 65, 76]

Second Legs [Dec 3]
Diriangén       4-1 Real Madriz
  [Hugo Silva 5, 22, 90+, Ismael Reyes 25; Miguel Ángel Sánchez 71]
Real Estelí     1-0 Masatape
  [Samuel Wilson 27]

Apertura Final

First Leg [Dec 10, Estadio Augusto César Mendoza, Somoto]
Real Madriz     0-1 Real Estelí
  [Jaime Crisanto 81]

Second Leg [Dec 17, Estadio Independencia, Estelí]
Real Estelí     1-0 Real Madriz
  [Samuel Wilson 1]


Torneo de Clausura

First Stage

Final Table:

 1.Real Estelí FC (Estelí)              9  5  3  1 31- 5 18  Qualified
 2.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)              9  5  2  2 24-13 17  Qualified
 3.Real Madriz FC (Somoto)              9  5  1  3 26-14 16  Qualified
 4.América (Managua)                    9  5  1  3 22-15 16  Qualified
 5.Deportivo Jalapa (Jalapa)            9  5  1  3 15-17 16  Qualified
 6.Deportivo Masatepe (Masaya)          9  4  1  4 18-22 13  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Deportivo Walter Ferreti (Managua)   9  3  2  4 18-23 11
 8.San Marcos (San Marcos)              9  2  4  3 19-21 10
 9.Deportivo Bluefields (Bluefields)    9  1  3  5 13-20  6
10.Scorpión (Chinandega)                9  1  0  8 11-47  3

Round 1 [Jan 28]
Real Estelí     1-1 América
Diriangén       6-1 Walter Ferreti
San Marcos      3-0 Scorpión 
Masatepe        6-0 Jalapa
Real Madriz     3-0 Bluefields

Round 2
[Feb 4]
Scorpión        2-3 Masatepe
Walter Ferreti  1-1 Real Madriz
América         awd San Marcos       [awarded 0-3, originally 0-1; América
[Mar 7]                               played in unauthorised uniforms]
Jalapa          3-2 Diriangén
[Mar 14]
Bluefields      1-1 Real Estelí

Round 3 [Feb 18]
Diriangén       1-0 Real Estelí
Masatepe        4-2 Bluefields
Real Madriz     2-1 América
San Marcos      3-3 Walter Ferreti
Scorpión        1-4 Jalapa

Round 4 [Feb 21]
Walter Ferreti  1-0 Masatepe
América         5-0 Scorpión
Real Estelí     2-0 Real Madriz
Bluefields      1-1 Diriangén
Jalapa          awd San Marcos       [awarded 3-0, San Marcos dns]

Round 5 [Feb 25]
América         3-0 Jalapa
Walter Ferreti  8-1 Scorpión
Real Madriz     3-1 Diriangén
Real Estelí     8-0 Masatepe
Bluefields      1-1 San Marcos

Round 6 [Mar 4]
Dirangén        5-1 América
Scorpión        5-4 Bluefields
Jalapa          1-0 Walter Ferreti
San Marcos      1-3 Real Estelí
Masatepe        2-1 Real Madriz

Round 7 [Mar 11]
Bluefields      2-0 Jalapa
Diriangén       1-0 Masatepe
Real Madriz     5-2 San Marcos
Walter Ferreti  2-3 América
Real Estelí     8-0 Scorpión

Round 8
[Mar 17]
Scorpión        2-9 Real Madriz
[Mar 18]
Jalapa          1-1 Real Estelí
Diriangén       4-4 San Marcos
América         5-1 Masatepe
Walter Ferreti  2-1 Bluefields

Round 9 [Mar 25]
Diriangén       awd Scorpión         [awarded 3-0, Scorpión dns]
Real Estelí     7-0 Walter Ferreti
Real Madriz     2-3 Jalapa
Bluefields      1-3 América          [also reported 0-2]
Masatepe        2-2 San Marcos

Final Table:

 1.Real Estelí FC (Estelí)              9  5  3  1 31- 5 18  Qualified
 2.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)              9  5  2  2 24-13 17  Qualified
 3.Real Madriz FC (Somoto)              9  5  1  3 26-14 16  Qualified
 4.América (Managua)                    9  5  1  3 22-15 16  Qualified
 5.Deportivo Jalapa (Jalapa)            9  5  1  3 15-17 16  Qualified
 6.Deportivo Masatepe (Masaya)          9  4  1  4 18-22 13  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Deportivo Walter Ferreti (Managua)   9  3  2  4 18-23 11
 8.San Marcos (San Marcos)              9  2  4  3 19-21 10
 9.Deportivo Bluefields (Bluefields)    9  1  3  5 13-20  6
10.Scorpión (Chinandega)                9  1  0  8 11-47  3


Hexagonal

Final Table:

 1.Real Estelí FC (Estelí)              5  5  0  0 18- 2 15  Qualified
 2.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)              5  3  1  1 11- 7 10  Qualified
 3.Real Madriz FC (Somoto)              5  3  0  2  9- 5  9  Qualified
 4.Deportivo Masatepe (Masaya)          5  2  1  2  8-13  7  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.América (Managua)                    5  1  0  4  6-12  3
 6.Deportivo Jalapa (Jalapa)            5  0  0  5  5-18  0

Round 1 [Apr 1]
Real Estelí     5-0 Masatepe
Diriangén       3-2 Jalapa
Real Madriz     2-1 América

Round 2 [Apr 15]
Masatepe        0-4 Real Madriz
Diriangén       2-1 América       
Jalapa          1-6 Real Estelí

Round 3 [Apr 22]
Real Estelí     2-1 Diriangén
América         1-3 Masatepe
Real Madriz     3-0 Jalapa

Round 4 [Apr 29]
América         3-1 Jalapa
Masatepe        2-2 Diriangén
Real Madriz     0-1 Real Estelí

Round 5 [May 6]
Real Estelí     4-0 América
Jalapa          1-3 Masatepe
Diriangén       3-0 Real Madriz

Final Table:

 1.Real Estelí FC (Estelí)              5  5  0  0 18- 2 15  Qualified
 2.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)              5  3  1  1 11- 7 10  Qualified
 3.Real Madriz FC (Somoto)              5  3  0  2  9- 5  9  Qualified
 4.Deportivo Masatepe (Masaya)          5  2  1  2  8-13  7  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.América (Managua)                    5  1  0  4  6-12  3
 6.Deportivo Jalapa (Jalapa)            5  0  0  5  5-18  0

Semifinals

First Legs [May 13]
Masatepe        1-3 Real Estelí      [in Diriamba]
Real Madriz     3-1 Diriangén

Second Legs [May 20]
Real Estelí     2-0 Masatepe
Diriangén       0-0 Real Madriz

Final 

First Leg [May 27, Estadio Augusto César Mendoza, Somoto]
Real Madriz     0-2 Real Estelí
  [David Martínez 17, Aníbal Martínez 62]

Second Leg [Jun 3, Estadio Independencia, Estelí]
Real Estelí     2-1 Real Madriz
  [David Martínez 12, Aníbal Martínez 48; Luis Valladares 70]

Champions: Real Estelí


Aggregate Table:

 1.Real Estelí FC (Estelí)             27 18  7  2 90-17 61
 2.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)             27 16  4  7 67-32 52
 3.Real Madriz FC (Somoto)             27 15  5  7 69-32 50
 4.Deportivo Masatepe (Masaya)         27 13  5  9 52-47 44
 5.Deportivo Jalapa (Jalapa)           27 11  2 14 38-59 35
 6.América (Managua)                   27  9  5 13 42-47 32
 7.San Marcos (San Marcos)             27  7 10 10 47-58 31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Deportivo Walter Ferreti (Managua)  27  7  7 13 41-57 28  Relegation Playoff
 9.Deportivo Bluefields (Bluefields)   27  6  5 16 32-82 23  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
 -.Scorpión (Chinandega)               27  7  2 18 37-84 23  Relegated

NB: Scorpión forcibly relegated to third level due to not showing for
    2 matches (on Nov 19 and Mar 25); due to this, Bluefields (who had
    otherwise finished last on goal difference) will enter the playoffs.

Topscorer:
32 Elmer Mejía (Honduras) (Real Estelí)


Promotion/Relegation Playoffs 

First Legs [Apr 29]
Managua FC      2-0 Walter Ferreti  
Granada FC      1-3 Bluefields 

Second Legs [May 6]
Walter Ferreti  3-0 Managua FC
Bluefields      awd Granada FC       [awarded 3-0, Granada dns]

NB: Walter Ferreti and Bluefields remain at top level

NB: Walter Ferreti were founded 1987 as MINT and renamed Walter Ferreti 
    in 1991.



Second Level 2006/07


First Stage

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Managua FC                          10  8  1  1 31- 7 25  Qualified  [aka Alcaldía de Managua]
 2.Deportivo Ocotal                    10  6  1  3 18-16 19  Qualified
 3.UNAN-Managua                        10  5  1  4 19-15 16  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Lazio Chinandega                    10  4  0  6 24-17 12
 5.Matagalpa                           10  3  1  6 19-31 10
 6.Deportivo Granada                   10  1  2  7 13-38  5

Grupo B
 1.Chinandega FC                       10  7  1  2 22-11 22  Qualified
 2.Granada FC                          10  6  2  2 18- 9 20  Qualified
 3.Real Segovia (Ocotal)               10  6  1  3 16- 9 19  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Rivas FC                            10  4  1  5 12-13 13
 5.Villa Austria (Managua)             10  3  3  4 19-17 12
 6.Municipal S.R.S.                    10  0  0 10  3-31  0  [withdrew]

NB: top-3 of both groups qualify for Hexagonal

Round 1 [Jan 7]
Ocotal          2-0 Dep. Granada
Matagalpa       3-2 Lazio
UNAN-Managua    0-1 Managua FC
Villa Austria   1-3 Real Segovia
Granada FC      1-0 Rivas FC
Chinandega FC   awd Municipal SRS       [awarded 3-0, Municipal dns]

Round 2 [Jan 10]
Managua FC      7-1 Matagalpa
Lazio           4-1 Ocotal
Dep. Granada    1-2 UNAN-Managua
Real Segovia    5-1 Chinandega FC     
Rivas FC        3-2 Villa Austria
Municipal SRS   1-3 Granada FC  

Round 3 [Jan 14]
Ocotal          1-0 Managua FC
Dep. Granada    1-2 Lazio 
UNAN-Managua    0-1 Matagalpa 
Real Segovia    1-0 Rivas FC
Chinandega FC   3-1 Granada FC  
Villa Austria   5-2 Municipal SRS 

Round 4 
[Jan 21]
Managua FC      2-2 Dep. Granada
UNAN-Managua    2-0 Lazio
Matagalpa       4-1 Ocotal
Municipal SRS   0-2 Real Segovia
Granada FC      1-1 Villa Austria  
[Mar 7]
Chinandega FC   awd Rivas FC            [awarded 3-0, Rivas dns] 

Round 5 [Jan 28]
Dep. Granada    3-2 Matagalpa
Ocotal          1-1 UNAN-Managua
Lazio           0-1 Managua FC
Real Segovia    1-2 Granada FC
Villa Austria   0-0 Chinandega FC
Rivas FC        awd Municipal SRS       [awarded 3-0, Municipal dns]

NB: Municipal SRS withdrew due to financial problems, all matches are to
    be awarded 0-3 against them

Round 6 [Feb 4]
Dep. Granada    1-2 Ocotal  
Lazio           5-2 Matagalpa     
Managua FC      2-0 UNAN-Managua   
Real Segovia    1-0 Villa Austria 
Rivas FC        0-2 Granada FC   
Municipal SRS   awd Chinandega FC       [awarded 0-3, Municipal withdrew]

Round 7 [Feb 11]
UNAN-Managua    4-1 Dep. Granada 
Ocotal          1-0 Lazio
Matagalapa      1-4 Managua FC
Chinandega      4-0 Real Segovia
Villa Austria   2-2 Rivas FC
Granada FC      awd Municipal SRS       [awarded 3-0, Municipal withdrew]

Round 8 [Feb 18]
Managua FC      2-0 Ocotal 
Lazio          10-0 Dep. Granada
Matagalpa       2-3 UNAN-Managua 
Rivas FC        1-0 Real Segovia   
Granada FC      3-0 Chinandega FC
Municipal SRS   awd Villa Austria       [awarded 0-3, Municipal withdrew]

Round 9 [Feb 25]
Dep. Granada    1-9 Managua FC 
Lazio           0-3 UNAN-Managua 
Ocotal          3-0 Matagalpa
Real Segovia    awd Municipal SRS       [awarded 3-0, Municipal withdrew]
Villa Austria   3-2 Granada FC     
Rivas FC        0-2 Chinandega FC 

Round 10 [Mar 4]
Matagalpa       3-3 Dep. Granada
UNAN-Managua    4-6 Ocotal 
Managua FC      3-1 Lazio          
Granada FC      0-0 Real Segovia  
Chinandega FC   3-2 Villa Austria   
Municipal SRS   awd Rivas FC            [awarded 0-3, Municipal withdrew]

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Managua FC                          10  8  1  1 31- 7 25  Qualified  [aka Alcaldía de Managua]
 2.Deportivo Ocotal                    10  6  1  3 18-16 19  Qualified
 3.UNAN-Managua                        10  5  1  4 19-15 16  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Lazio Chinandega                    10  4  0  6 24-17 12
 5.Matagalpa                           10  3  1  6 19-31 10
 6.Deportivo Granada                   10  1  2  7 13-38  5

Grupo B
 1.Chinandega FC                       10  7  1  2 22-11 22  Qualified
 2.Granada FC                          10  6  2  2 18- 9 20  Qualified
 3.Real Segovia (Ocotal)               10  6  1  3 16- 9 19  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Rivas FC                            10  4  1  5 12-13 13
 5.Villa Austria (Managua)             10  3  3  4 19-17 12
 6.Municipal S.R.S.                    10  0  0 10  3-31  0  [withdrew]

NB: top-3 of both groups qualify for Hexagonal

Hexagonal

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Mar 11]
UNAN-Managua    2-2 Chinandega FC 
Real Segovia    1-1 Managua FC
Ocotal          5-2 Granada FC

Second Legs [Mar 18]
Chinandega FC   3-4 UNAN-Managua
Managua FC      0-0 Real Segovia
Granada FC      1-0 Ocotal

NB: Granada FC (best losers) also qualify for semifinals

Semifinals

First Legs [Mar 25]
Managua FC      0-0 Ocotal
Granada FC      2-1 UNAN-Managua

Second Legs [Apr 1]
Ocotal          0-0 Managua FC          [5-4 pen]
UNAN-Managua    0-2 Granada FC

Third Place Playoff

First Leg [Apr 15]
Managua FC      7-0 UNAN-Managua

Second Leg [Apr 22]
UNAN-Managua    1-1 Managua FC

Final

First Leg [Apr 15]
Ocotal          6-0 Granada FC

Second Leg [Apr 22]
Granada FC      1-1 Ocotal

NB: Ocotal promoted; Granada FC and Managua FC enter promotion/relegation playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs 

First Legs [Apr 29]
Managua FC      2-0 Walter Ferreti  
Granada FC      1-3 Bluefields 

Second Legs [May 6]
Walter Ferreti  3-0 Managua FC
Bluefields      awd Granada FC       [awarded 3-0, Granada dns]

NB: Granada FC and Managua FC remain at 2nd level



Third Level 2006/07


Campeonato Nacional de Fútbol de Tercera División “Fernando Velarde”

Grupo A

Round 1 [Mar 18]
Real Xolotlán   1-5 Real Masaya
Río Blanco      3-1 Segal Masaya
VCP Chinandega  4-0 Águilas FC
Dep. Miller     bye
 
Round 2 [Mar 25]
Real Masaya     2-2 Dep. Miller
Segal Masaya    5-0 Real Xolotlán
Águilas FC      4-1 Río Blanco  
VCP Chinandega  bye

Round 3 [Apr 1]
Real Masaya     2-0 Segal Masaya 
Real Xolotlán   2-2 Águilas FC 
Dep. Miller     0-3 VCP Chinandega
Río Blanco      bye             

Round 4 [Apr 15]
VCP Chinandega  2-0 Río Blanco
Águilas         1-2 Real Masaya  
Segal Masaya    0-2 Dep. Miller   
Real Xolotlán   bye

Round 5 [Apr 22]
VCP Chinandega  9-0 Real Xolotlán
Águilas FC      2-0 Segal Masaya
Dep. Miller     6-2 Río Blanco  
Real Masaya     bye

Round 6 [Apr 29]
Real Masaya     0-5 VCP Chinandega 
Dep. Miller     5-2 Águilas FC
Río Blanco      7-3 Real Xolotlán 
Segal Masaya    bye

Round 7 [May 6]
Segal Masaya    2-3 VCP Chinandega 
Real Masaya     2-1 Río Blanco
Real Xolotlán   1-4 Dep. Miller 
Águilas FC      bye

Final Table:

 1.VCP Chinandega                       6  6  0  0 26- 2 18  Qualified
 2.Deportivo Miller (Somoto)            6  4  1  1 21-10 13  Qualified
 3.Real Masaya                          6  4  1  1 13-10 13  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Águilas FC (Managua)                 6  2  1  3 11-16  7
 5.Río Blanco                           6  2  0  4 14-18  6
 6.Deportivo Segal Masaya FC            6  1  0  5  8-12  3
 7.Real Xolotlán                        6  0  1  5  7-32  0

NB: VCP = Vicente de la Cruz Padilla

Grupo B

Round 1 [Mar 18]
Edgard Munguía  0-4 Xilotepelt
Niquinohomo     1-2 Catarina
Real Somotillo  3-0 Prep. UNAN 
Max Juventus    bye 
 
Round 2 [Mar 25]
Xilotepelt      6-1 Max Juventus
Catarina        1-0 Edgard Munguía
Prep. UNAN      1-1 Niquinohomo 
Real Somotillo  bye
 
Round 3 [Apr 1]
Xilotepelt      5-0 Catarina
Edgard Munguía  4-1 Prep. UNAN
Max Juventus    0-0 Real Somotillo
Niquinohomo     bye       

Round 4 [inferred]
Niquinohomo     3-2 Real Somotillo
Prep. UNAN      0-1 Xilotepelt
Catarina        2-4 Max Juventus    
Edgard Munguía  bye

Round 5 [Apr 22]
Prep. UNAN      3-1 Catarina
Edgard Munguía  3-1 Real Somotillo
Max Juventus    3-3 Niquinohomo 
Xilotepelt      bye

Round 6 [Apr 29]
Real Somotillo  2-5 Xilotepelt
Max Juventus    8-2 Prep. UNAN
Niquinohomo     3-2 Edgard Munguía  
Catarina        bye

Round 7 [May 6]
Catarina        awd Real Somotillo   [awarded 3-0, Somotillo dns]
Xilotepelt      3-3 Niquinohomo
Edgard Munguía  2-3 Max Juventus 
Prep. UNAN      bye

Final Table:

 1.Xilotepelt                           6  5  1  0 24- 6 16  Qualified
 2.Max Juventus (San Marcos)            6  3  2  1 19-15 11  Qualified
 3.Niquinohomo                          6  2  3  1 14-13  9  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Catarina                             6  3  0  3  9-13  9
 5.Edgard Munguia                       6  2  0  4 11-13  6
 6.Real Somotillo                       6  1  1  4  8-14  4
 7.Preparatoria UNAN                    6  1  1  4  7-18  4



Hexagonal

Round 1

First Legs [May 13]
Real Masaya     1-3 Xilotepelt
Max Juventus    3-1 Dep. Miller
Niquinohomo     0-3 VCP Chinandega

Second Legs [May 20]
VCP Chinandega  5-0 Niquinohomo          
Xilotepelt       -  Real Masaya
Dep. Miller      -  Max Juventus  
 
NB: best losers (Dep. Miller) also qualified

Semifinals 

First Legs [May 27]
Xilotepelt      1-2 Max Juventus
Dep. Miller     0-4 VCP Chinandega

Second Legs [Jun 3]
Max Juventus     -  Xilotepelt
VCP Chinandega   -  Dep. Miller

Third Place Match

First Leg [Jun 10]
Dep. Miller     1-3 Xilotepelt

Second Leg [Jun 17]
Xilotepelt      2-3 Dep. Miller

NB: Xilotepelt promoted; later Dep. Miller also promoted due to
    withdrawal of clubs from second division

Final

First Leg [Jun 10]
Max Juventus    1-4 VCP Chinandega

Second Leg [Jun 17, Estadio Efraín Tijerino, Chinandega]
VCP Chinandega  2-1 Max Juventus

NB: both finalists promoted


Liga Independiente de Fútbol Modificado de León (4th level?)

Torneo de Clausura 2006 

Final [Jan 26, 2007]
Villa Real      1-1 Banfield         [5-3 pen]

NB: Villa Real won all 3 tournaments in 2006


2005/06.

2007/08.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to Nakord J. García

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 22 Oct 2009

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2006/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.