Nicaragua 2010/11


Primera División (Campeonato Nacional)
Segunda División

Primera División (XXVIII Campeonato Nacional)

Apertura | Clausura | Championship Playoff  | Aggregate Table 

Torneo Apertura

Regular Stage | Semifinal Stage | Final

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Deportivo Walter Ferreti (Managua)  14  8  3  3 26-18 27  Qualified
 2.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)             14  8  2  4 29-17 26  Qualified
 3.Managua FC                          14  8  2  4 22-15 26  Qualified
 4.Real Madriz FC (Somoto)             14  6  4  4 16-19 22  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Real Estelí FC (Estelí)             14  6  3  5 13-11 21
 6.Xilotepelt (Jinotepe)               14  3  4  7 17-22 13
 7.Deportivo Ocotal                    14  3  4  7 17-23 13
 8.América (Managua)                   14  1  4  9  9-24  7

Round 1 [Jul 25]
América         2-1 Ocotal     
  [Hugo Silva 80, 86; Alexis Hernández 62]
Real Estelí     0-0 Xilotepelt
Diriangén       2-1 Managua FC
  [David Solorzano 16, Herbert Cabrera 40; Norfran Lazo 64]
Walter Ferreti  2-2 Real Madriz
  [Armando Cruz 10, Freddy Villarreyna 20; Johnatan Juarez 37,
   Miguel Angl Sánchez 64] 

Round 2 [Aug 1]
Managua FC      1-0 América         
  [Gerardo Arce 50]
Real Madriz     2-1 Real Estelí     
  [Johnatan Suarez 7, Jairo Soza 59; Carlos Alonso 23]
Xilotepelt      1-2 Diriangén        
  [David Solorzano 83, Ulises Pavón 84; Milton Bustos 30]
Ocotal          1-3 Walter Ferreti  
  [Erick Sierra 55; Marlon Mancia 71, Ronald Pérez 73,
   Juan Barrera 79]
 
Round 3 [Aug 8]
Diriangén       4-0 América            
  [Herbert Cabrera 2, 24, 44, Marcos Mendez 28]
Real Estelí     2-1 Ocotal          
  [Gabriel Avilés 46, Marlon Medina 71; Ricardo Vega 55]
Xilotepelt      4-0 Real Madriz     
  [Emilio Palacios 34. 36. 80, Milton Bustos 65]
Walter Ferreti  4-1 Managua FC         
  [José Armando Cruz 57, Ismael Reyes 60, Juan Barrera 80,
   Denis Espinoza 92pen; William Mendieta 40]
 
Round 4 [Aug 15]
Ocotal          2-1 Xilotepelt             
  [Miguel Masis 50, Luis Gradiz 56; Roberto Vanegas 90]
América         1-3 Walter Ferreti  
  [José López 9; Ismael Reyes 19, José Armando Cruz 47, 
   José Rodríguez 92]
Real Madriz     2-1 Diriangén       
  [Jonathan Juárez 78, 80; Darwing Ramirez 25]
Managua FC      0-2 Real Estelí     
  [Wilbert sánchez 17, Manuel Rosas 47]

Round 5 [Aug 18]
Real Madriz     2-1 Ocotal          
  [Juan Carlos Vílchez 41, Jonathan Juárez 74; César Salandia 85]
Xilotepelt      0-1 Managua FC      
  [Mario Morales 45+]
Real Estelí     0-0 América         
Diriangén       1-2 Walter Ferreti  
  [Darwin Ramírez 90+2; Róger Mejía 71, José Rodríguez 78]

Round 6
[Aug 21]
América         0-0 Xilotepelt      
[Aug 22]
Diriangén       2-1 Ocotal          
  [Darwing Ramirez 17, Herbert Cabrera 53; Erik Sierra 58]
Managua FC      4-0 Real Madriz     
  [William Mendieta 38, 57, Raul Leguias 51, 73]
Walter Ferreti  1-0 Real Estelí     

Round 7 [Aug 29]
Real Madriz     2-1 América         
  [Eder Benavides 50, Miguel Angel Sánchez 81; Sergio Zepeda 49]
Real Estelí     2-1 Diriangén       
   [Rudel Calero 79, 90; Darwing Ramirez 13
Ocotal          1-1 Managua FC      
  [Erick Sierra 52; William Mendieta 41]
Xilotepelt      1-1 Walter Ferreti  
    [Milton Bustos 74; Jose Luis Rodriguez 70]

Round 8 [Sep 8]
Real Madriz     1-1 Walter Ferreti  
  [Miguel Ángel Sánchez 59; Marlon Mancía 25]
Xilotepelt      0-1 Real Estelí     
  [Rudel Calero 57]
Managua FC      0-3 Diriangén       
  [Herbert Cabrera 8, Germán Umaña 55, Remmy Vanegas 82]
Ocotal          2-1 América         
  [Luis Gradiz 41, 73; Hugo Silva 1]

Round 9
[Sep 11]
América         0-1 Managua FC      
  [Raúl Leguías 20]
[Sep 12]
Diriangén       6-2 Xilotepelt      
  [Cabrera 18, 42, 63, 70, Ulises Pavón 85, 90;
   Emilio Palacios 28, 77]
Real Estelí     1-0 Real Madriz     
  [Wilber Sánchez 50]
Walter Ferreti  1-0 Ocotal          
  [Denis Espinoza 68pen]
 
Round 10 
[Sep 18]
América         3-3 Diriangén       
  [Hugo Silva 22, 70, Daniel Zúñiga 25; Herbert Cabrera 16,
   Ulises Pavón 73, Jorge de Portocarrero 74]
[Sep 19]
Ocotal          2-1 Real Estelí     
  [César Salandia 66, Erick Sierra 84; David Martínez 69]
Managua FC      4-1 Walter Ferreti  
  [Raúl Leguías 13, 45+1pen, William Mendieta 21, Mario Morales 85;
   Marlon Mancía 30]
Real Madriz     1-0 Xilotepelt      
  [Miguel Angel Sánchez 14]

Round 11
[Sep 26]
Walter Ferreti  3-0 América         
  [Armando Reyes 9, 25, Juan Barrera 60]
[Oct 6]
Real Estelí     1-2 Managua FC      
  [Rudel Calero 8; Norfran Lazo 20, Mario Morales 61]
Diriangén       1-0 Real Madriz     
  [Jorge Portocarrero 28]
Xilotepelt      3-3 Ocotal          
  [Juan Pablo Chacón 22, Jaime Romo 43, Saúl Narváez 80;
   César Salandia 20, 74, Erick Sierra 67]

Round 12 [Oct 3]
América         0-0 Real Estelí     
Walter Ferreti  2-1 Diriangén       
  [Juan Barrera 30, 85; Ulises Pavón 79]
Ocotal          1-1 Real Madriz     
  [Ricardo Vega 19; Juan Carlos Vilchez 83]
Managua FC      3-0 Xilotepelt      
  [Mario García 23, Raúl Leguías 65, Elvis Figueroa 68]

Round 13 [Oct 10]
Ocotal          1-1 Diriangén       
  [Erick Téllez 19og; Herbert Cabrera 9]
Real Madriz     1-1 Managua FC      [in Estelí]
  [Juan Carlos Vilchez 40; Adrian Morales 90+1]
Xilotepelt      2-1 América         
  [Milton Bustos 43, René Ruiz 87; Hugo Silva 17]
Real Estelí     2-1 Walter Ferreti  
  [Rudel Calero 57, Elmer Mejia 68; Juan Barrera 20]
	 
Round 14
[Oct 16]
Walter Ferreti  1-3 Xilotepelt      
  [José Luis Rodríguez 63; Emilio Palacios 19, 33, Milton Bustos 36]
[Oct 17]
América         0-2 Real Madriz  
  [Jairo Cáceres 1, Jonathan Juarez 52]
Diriangén       1-0 Real Estelí    
  [Darwin Ramirez 49]
Managua FC      2-0 Ocotal       
  [Norfran Lazo 50, 55]

Final Table:

 1.Deportivo Walter Ferreti (Managua)  14  8  3  3 26-18 27  Qualified
 2.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)             14  8  2  4 29-17 26  Qualified
 3.Managua FC                          14  8  2  4 22-15 26  Qualified
 4.Real Madriz FC (Somoto)             14  6  4  4 16-19 22  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Real Estelí FC (Estelí)             14  6  3  5 13-11 21
 6.Xilotepelt (Jinotepe)               14  3  4  7 17-22 13
 7.Deportivo Ocotal                    14  3  4  7 17-23 13
 8.América (Managua)                   14  1  4  9  9-24  7

Semifinal Stage

Final Table:

 1.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)              6  5  1  0  9- 1 16  Qualified
 2.Deportivo Walter Ferreti (Managua)   6  3  1  2  9- 3 10  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Managua FC                           6  2  2  2  8- 4  8
 4.Real Madriz FC (Somoto)              6  0  0  6  0-18  0

Round 1 
[Oct 24]
Walter Ferreti  1-1 Managua FC  
  [Marlon Mancía 62; Clayton Da Cunha 42pen]
[Oct 27]  
Diriangén       2-0 Real Madriz     
  [Remy Vanegas 14, Darwin Ramírez 30]

Round 2 [Oct 31]
Real Madriz     0-3 Walter Ferreti
  [Armando Isamel Reyes 53, Gonzalo Molina 79, Ronald Pérez 88]
Managua FC      1-2 Diriangén
  [Edwin Herrera 5; Herbert Cabrera 53, 75]

Round 3 [Nov 7]
Diriangén       1-0 Walter Ferreti
  [Marcos Román 90+3]
Managua FC      5-0 Real Madriz  
  [Clayton da Cunha 10, Mario Morales 23, Raul Leguias 43, 66pen,
   Norfran Lazo 50]

Round 4 [Nov 14]
Real Madriz     0-3 Dirangén
  [Remmy Vanegas 53, 73, Herbert Cabrera 85pen]
Managua FC      0-1 Walter Ferreti
  [Michael Jarquín 75]

Round 5 [Nov 21]
Walter Ferreti  4-0 Real Madriz   
  [José Rodríguez 19, 44, Ismael Reyes 45+pen, José Carballo 53]  
Diriangén       0-0 Managua FC   

Round 6 
[Nov 27]
Real Madriz     0-1 Managua FC   
  [Edwin Herrera 90]
[Nov 28]
Walter Ferreti  0-1 Diriangén      
  [Herbert Cabrera 45]   

Final Table:

 1.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)              6  5  1  0  9- 1 16  Qualified
 2.Deportivo Walter Ferreti (Managua)   6  3  1  2  9- 3 10  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Managua FC                           6  2  2  2  8- 4  8
 4.Real Madriz FC (Somoto)              6  0  0  6  0-18  0

Final

First Leg [Dec 5]
Walter Ferreti  1-0 Diriangén    
  [Juan Barrera 77]

Second Leg [Dec 12]
Diriangén       2-1 Walter Ferreti
  [Marcos Román 43, Remmy Vanegas 88; Denis Espinoza 66pen]

NB: Walter Ferreti Apertura winners on away goal, qualified to championship playoff

Torneo Clausura

Regular Stage | Semifinal Stage | Final

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Real Estelí FC (Estelí)             14  8  4  2 22-11 28  Qualified
 2.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)             14  7  3  4 24-17 24  Qualified
 3.Deportivo Walter Ferreti (Managua)  14  7  1  6 18-14 22  Qualified
 4.Deportivo Ocotal                    14  6  3  5 24-26 21  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Managua FC                          14  5  2  7 19-20 17
 6.América (Managua)                   14  5  2  7 17-23 17
 7.Xilotepelt (Jinotepe)               14  3  5  6 21-29 14
 8.Real Madriz FC (Somoto)             14  2  6  6 12-17 12

Round 1
[Jan 29]
América         2-0 Ocotal          
  [Byron Sauceda 30, Carlos Alonso 63pen]
[Jan 30]
Walter Ferreti  2-0 Real Madriz         
  [Juan Barrera 32, Axel Villanueva 51]
Diriangén       0-3 Managua FC      
  [William Mendieta 31, 45, Norfran Lazo 93]
Real Estelí     2-2 Xilotepelt      
  [José Flores 8, Félix Rodríguez 78; Emilio Palacios 18,
   Rafael Baquedano 54]
 
Round 2 [Feb 2]
Managua FC      2-1 América         
  [Mario Morales 29, Norfran Lazo 63; Mauricio Morales 13]
Ocotal          0-1 Walter Ferreti  
  [José Carballo 67]
Real Madriz         2-2 Real Estelí     
  [Enoc Salgado 58, Jairo Soza 70; José Flores 3, 41]
Xilotepelt      1-1 Diriangén       
  [Emilio Palacios 92; German Umaña 79]

Round 3 [Feb 6]
Walter Ferreti  3-2 Managua FC      
  [Axel Villanueva 26, Luis Olivares 28og, Marlon Mancia 66;
   Mario Morales 50, Clayton Da Cunha 92]
Real Estelí     2-1 Ocotal          
  [Manuel Rosas 71, Samuel Wilson 89; Erick Sierra 29]
Diriangén       0-1 América         
  [Juan Urbina 51]
Xilotepelt      1-1 Real Madriz         
  [Carlos Suazo 81; Juna Carlos Vilchez 85]
 
Round 4 
[Feb 12]
América         1-1 Walter Ferreti  
  [Adrián Morales 13; Ronald Pérez 45]
[Feb 13]
Real Madriz     0-0 Diriangén       
Ocotal          3-3 Xilotepelt      
  [Erick Sierra 28, Ricardo Vega 74, Alexis Hernández 90;  
   Rafael Baquedano 26, Máximo Gámez 57og, Emilio Palacios 84]
Managua FC      0-0 Real Estelí     

Round 5 
[Feb 19]
Real Estelí     2-1 América         
  [José Flores 8, Eliecer Zúñiga 42og; Byron Sauceda 74]
[Feb 20]
Real Madriz     0-0 Ocotal          
Xilotepelt      1-0 Managua FC      
  [Carlos Suazo 3]
Diriangén       2-0 Walter Ferreti  
  [Herbert Cabrera 70, Victor Parrales 75]

Round 6 [Feb 23]
América         3-1 Xilotepelt      
  [Adrian Morales 26, 44, Ronny Colón 92; Milton Bustos 76]
Managua FC      1-0 Real Madriz         
  [Darwin Salinas 78]
Walter Ferreti  2-1 Real Estelí     
  [Jose Armando Cruz 26, Juan Barrera 56; Raul Leguias 2]
Diriangén       2-3 Ocotal          
  [Remmy Vanegas 9, 75; Erick Sierra 37, 40, 73]

Round 7
[Feb 26]
Real Estelí     1-0 Diriangén       
  [Rudel Calero 12]
Ocotal          2-1 Managua FC      
  [Marcos Rivera 17, Ricardo Vega 51; Gerardo Arce 53]
[Feb 27]
Real Madriz     1-1 América         
  [Jonathan Suarez 20; Adrian Morales 61]
Xilotepelt      1-3 Walter Ferreti  
  [Carlos Suazo 30; Medardo Martinez 9, Ismael Reyes 70,
   Osman Delgado 73]

Round 8 [Mar 6]
Ocotal          4-3 América         
  [Ricardo Vega 43, 68, Milton Morales 55, Luis Gradiz 58;
   Carlos Alonso 11, Adrian Morales 14, Byron Sauceda 25]
Real Madriz     1-0 Walter Ferreti  
  [Johnathan Juarez 57]
Managua FC      0-1 Diriangén       
  [Victor Norales 70og]
Xilotepelt      1-3 Real Estelí     
  [Saul Narvaez 73; Rudel Calero 4, 37, Elmer Mejia 20]

Round 9 [Mar 9]
Diriangén       4-1 Xilotepelt      
  [Herbert Cabrera 16, 54, Darwin Ramírez 19, Nasser Valverde 79;
   Emilio Palacios 69]
Real Estelí     3-0 Real Madriz         
  [Rudel Calero (2), Elmer Mejía]
Walter Ferreti  0-1 Ocotal          
  [Jaime Crisanti 65]
América         1-0 Managua FC      
  [Carlos Alonso 54]

Round 10
[Mar 12]
Managua FC      1-3 Walter Ferreti  
  [Norfran Lazo 49; Darvin Guiti 7, Jose Castillo 30,
   Marlon Mancia 90]
[Mar 13]
Real Madriz     1-2 Xilotepelt      
  [Johnatan Suarez 15; Emilio Palacions 55, Tyron Acevedo 92]
Ocotal          1-1 Real Estelí     
  [Erick Sierra 10; Franklin López 66]
América         1-5 Diriangén       
  [Adrián Morales 6; Herbert Cabrera 28, 44,
   Macperson Garth 70, 73, Eulises Pavón 86]
        
Round 11 [Mar 20]
Real Estelí     3-0 Managua FC      
  [José Antonio Flores 1, Samuel Wilson 29, Elmer Mejía 75]
Walter Ferreti  0-1 América         
  [Antonio Mcelroy 67]
Diriangén       1-1 Real Madriz         
  [Remmy Vanegas 53; Jonathan Juárez 15]
Xilotepelt      1-2 Ocotal          
  [Emilio Palacios 15; Erick Sierra 47, Edgard López 91]
 
Round 12
[Mar 26]
Walter Ferreti  0-1 Diriangén  
  [Remmy Vanegas 55]
Ocotal          2-1 Real Madriz
  [Ricardo Vega 6, Alexis Hernandez 82; Johnatan Juarez 59]       
[Mar 27]      
Managua FC      2-2 Xilotepelt  
  [Elvis Figueroa 24, 62; Milton Bustos 47, Johnatan Lezama 87]    
América         0-1 Real Estelí     
  [Rudel Calero 71]

Round 13 [Mar 30]
Ocotal          4-5 Dirangén
  [Erick Sierra 49, 69,  Miguel Masis 62, 84; Germán Umaña 5,
   Herbert Cabrera 38, Marcos Román 43, Jorge Portocarrero 46,
   Marcos Méndez 83]
Real Madriz     2-3 Managua FC  
  [Jonathan Juárez 21, Alvaro Bermúdez 34; Darwing Salinas 54,
   Norfran Lazo 55, Clayton Da Cunha 91]
Xilotepelt      3-1 América
  [Milton Bustos 2, 11, Emilio Palacios 75; Carlos Alonso 65]
Real Estelí     1-0 Walter Ferreti
  [Raul Leguias 30]

Round 14 
[Apr 3]
Managua FC      4-1 Ocotal
  [Darwin Salinas 62, Elvis Figueroa 71, William Mendieta 86,
   Clayton Da Cunha 88pen; Eduardo Rosas 83]
América         7-1 Real Madriz     [annulled]
  [Carlos Alonso 55, 59, 80, Mauricio Morales 62,
   Ronny Colón 63, 72, Juan Carlos Urbina 85; Aldrin López 4]
Walter Ferreti  3-1 Xilotepelt
  [Ronald Pérez 46, 70, Freddy Villareina 83; Milton Bustos 51]
Diriangén       1-0 Real Estelí
  [Remmy Vanegas 63]
[May 29]
América         awd Real Madriz     [awarded 0-3, América dns]

Final Table:

 1.Real Estelí FC (Estelí)             14  8  4  2 22-11 28  Qualified
 2.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)             14  7  3  4 24-17 24  Qualified
 3.Deportivo Walter Ferreti (Managua)  14  7  1  6 18-14 22  Qualified
 4.Deportivo Ocotal                    14  6  3  5 24-26 21  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Managua FC                          14  5  2  7 19-20 17
 6.América (Managua)                   14  5  2  7 17-23 17
 7.Xilotepelt (Jinotepe)               14  3  5  6 21-29 14
 8.Real Madriz FC (Somoto)             14  2  6  6 12-17 12

Semifinal Stage

Final Table:

 1.Real Estelí FC (Estelí)              6  5  0  1 13- 2 15  Qualified
 2.Deportivo Walter Ferreti (Managua)   6  2  2  2  5- 7  8  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)              6  1  2  3  4- 8  5
 4.Deportivo Ocotal                     6  1  2  3  4- 9  5

Round 1 
[Apr 9]
Real Estelí     2-0 Walter Ferreti 
  [José Antonio Flores 37, Rudel Calero 45]
[Apr 10] 
Diriangén       3-1 Ocotal 
  [Germán Umaña 39, David Solórzano 45, Marcos Méndez 69;
   Erick Sierra 26]

Round 2 [Apr 13]
Ocotal          0-1 Real Estelí
Walter Ferreti  3-1 Diriangén

Round 3 [Apr 17]
Diriangén       0-2 Real Estelí
  [Rudel Calero 18, Franklin López 53]
Walter Ferreti  0-0 Ocotal
 
Round 4 
[Apr 30]
Real Estelí     2-0 Diriangen
  [Manuel Rosas 34, Samuel Wilson 85]
[May 1]
Ocotal          3-0 Walter Ferreti
  [Marcos Rivera 75, 89, Ricardo Vega 81]

Round 5 [May 4]
Diriangen       0-0 Walter Ferreti
Real Estelí     5-0 Ocotal
  [Félix Rodríguez 13, Samuel Wilson 35, Eliud Zeledón 37, 55pen,
   Wilber Sánchez 77]

Round 6 [May 8]
Walter Ferreti  2-1 Real Estelí   
  [José Luis Rodríguez 50, Ismael Reyes 78; Félix Rodríguez 88]
Ocotal          0-0 Diriangén      

Final Table:

 1.Real Estelí FC (Estelí)              6  5  0  1 13- 2 15  Qualified
 2.Deportivo Walter Ferreti (Managua)   6  2  2  2  5- 7  8  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)              6  1  2  3  4- 8  5
 4.Deportivo Ocotal                     6  1  2  3  4- 9  5

Final

First Leg [May 15]
Walter Ferreti  1-0 Real Estelí   
  [Salvador García 50og]

Second Leg [May 21]
Real Estelí     3-1 Walter Ferreti
  [Manuel Rosas 10pen, José Flores 20, Samuel Wilson 88;
   Marlon Mancía 78]

NB: Real Estelí Clausura winners, qualified to championship playoff

Championship Playoff

First Leg [Jun 4]
Real Estelí     1-0 Walter Ferreti
  [Samuel Wilson 3]

Second Leg [Jun 12]
Walter Ferreti  2-1 Real Estelí     [aet, 2-4 pen]
  [Marlon Mancía 5, Ismael Reyes 112; Rudel Calero 96]

Aggregate Table:

 1.Diriangén FC (Diriamba)             28 15  5  8 53-34 50
 2.Deportivo Walter Ferreti (Managua)  28 15  4  9 44-32 49
 3.Real Estelí FC (Estelí)             28 14  7  7 35-22 49
 4.Managua FC                          28 13  4 11 41-35 43
 5.Deportivo Ocotal                    28  9  7 12 41-49 34
 6.Real Madriz FC (Somoto)             28  8 10 10 28-36 34
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Xilotepelt (Jinotepe)               28  6  9 13 38-51 27  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
 8.América (Managua)                   28  6  6 16 26-47 24  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jun 12]
Chinandega      2-0 Xilotepelt

Second Leg [Jun 19]
Xilotepelt      3-1 Chinandega

NB: Chinandega win on away goal and are promoted; Xilotepelt relegated

Segunda División

Apertura

Apertura - Segunda Fase

Table:

 1.Chinandega FC                        5  4  1  0 11- 3 13  Qualified
 2.Juventus (Managua)                   5  3  1  1 15- 4 10  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.UNAN-Managua                         5  2  0  3  4- 5  6
 4.Real Xolotlán (Managua)              5  0  0  5  2-20  0

Apertura - Final

First Leg [Jan 1] 
Juventus        0-0 Chinandega
 
Second Leg [Jan 9]
Chinandega      1-0 Juventus

NB: Chinandega FC winners Apertura

Clausura

Clausura - Final

First Leg 
Chinandega      0-1 Juventus
 
Second Leg 
Juventus        2-1 Chinandega

NB: Juventus winners Clausura

Finalísima

First Leg [May 29]
Juventus        0-0 Chinandega

Second Leg [Jun 5]
Chinandega      0-1 Juventus
  [Norlan Cuadra 52]

Juventus promoted; Chinandega to Promotion Playoff
 


2009/10.

2011/12.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Nakor'd J. García for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Nakor'd J. García (drokan@turbonett.com.ni)
Last updated: 11 Oct 2012

(C) Copyright Nakor'd J. García and RSSSF 2010/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.