Nigeria 2014


Nigeria Football League 20143

Nigeria Football League

Table:

 1.Kano Pillars FC                   19   9  7  3  30-19  34
 2.Nasarawa United FC (Lafia)        19   9  4  6  20-15  31
 3.Abia Warriors                     19   9  3  7  26-19  30
 4.Sharks FC (Port Harcourt)         19   8  6  5  22-17  30
 5.Enyimba FC (Aba)                  19   8  5  6  18-12  29
 6.Giwa FC (Jos)                     19   8  4  7  19-15  28
 7.Warri Wolves FC                   19   8  4  7  20-19  28
 8.Akwa United (Uyo)                 19   8  4  7  18-18  28
 9.Dolphins FC (Port Harcourt)       19   7  6  6  21-16  27
10.Heartland FC (Owerri)             19   6  9  4  18-15  27
11.Sunshine Stars FC (Akure)         19   6  9  4  27-25  27
12.El-Kanemi Warriors FC (Maiduguri) 19   7  5  7  23-17  26
13.Lobi Stars FC (Makurdi)           19   8  1 10  21-25  25
14.FC Taraba                         19   8  1 10  13-19  25
15.Enugu Rangers International FC    19   7  3  9  24-23  24
16.Bayelsa United FC (Yenagoa)       19   7  3  9  24-30  24
------------------------------------------------------------
17.Crown FC (Ogbomosho)              19   7  3  9  16-23  24
18.Kaduna United FC                  19   6  3 10  16-23  21
19.Gombe United FC                   19   5  5  9  21-23  20
20.Nembe City FC                     19   3  7  9   9-33  16

Round 1
[Mar 8]
Abia Warriors           2-0 Kaduna United           
Taraba                  1-0 Nasarawa United         
[Mar 9]
Akwa United             1-0 Gombe United            
Heartland               1-1 Dolphins                
Lobi Stars              1-0 Crown                   
[Mar 13]
Bayelsa United          1-0 Sharks                  
Sunshine Stars          0-0 Enyimba                 
Warri Wolves            1-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
[Apr 9]
Enugu Rangers           3-0 Nembe City              
Giwa                    1-1 Kano Pillars            

Round 2
[Mar 14]
Kaduna United           3-1 Taraba                  
[Mar 16]
Crown                   1-0 Heartland               
Enyimba                 2-1 Enugu Rangers           
Gombe United            0-0 Bayelsa United          
Kano Pillars            2-2 Sunshine Stars          
Nasarawa United         1-1 Akwa United             
Sharks                  1-0 Lobi Stars              
[Mar 26]
El-Kanemi Warriors      2-0 Abia Warriors           
[Apr 16]
Dolphins                1-1 Giwa                    
Nembe City              1-1 Warri Wolves            

Round 3
[Mar 21]
Heartland               0-0 Sharks                  
[Mar 22]
Enugu Rangers           2-1 Kano Pillars            
Taraba                  1-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
[Mar 23]
Akwa United             2-0 Kaduna United           
Crown                   2-1 Dolphins                
Lobi Stars              2-0 Gombe United            
[Apr 3]
Bayelsa United          3-1 Nasarawa United         
[Apr 9]
Warri Wolves            0-0 Enyimba                 
[May 11]
Sunshine Stars          2-0 Giwa                    
[Jun 11]
Abia Warriors           4-0 Nembe City              

Round 4
[Mar 28]
Gombe United            2-1 Heartland               
[Mar 29]
El-Kanemi Warriors      1-1 Akwa United             
Sharks                  3-0 Crown                   
Dolphins                2-1 Sunshine Stars          
Nasarawa United         2-0 Lobi Stars              
[Mar 30]
Enyimba                 0-1 Abia Warriors           
[Apr 2]
Kano Pillars            2-0 Warri Wolves            
Giwa                    1-0 Enugu Rangers           
[Apr 9]
Kaduna United           2-0 Bayelsa United          
[May 11]
Nembe City              1-0 Taraba                  

Round 5
[Apr 5]
Sharks                  0-0 Dolphins                
[Apr 6]
Abia Warriors           0-0 Kano Pillars            
Akwa United             2-0 Nembe City              
Bayelsa United          1-1 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Crown                   1-0 Gombe United            
Enugu Rangers           0-0 Sunshine Stars          
Heartland               0-0 Nasarawa United         
Lobi Stars              1-0 Kaduna United           
Taraba                  1-0 Enyimba                 
Warri Wolves            1-0 Giwa                    [also reported 2-0]

Round 6
[Apr 12]
Dolphins                0-0 Enugu Rangers           
Kaduna United           1-1 Heartland               
[Apr 13]
El-Kanemi Warriors      2-0 Lobi Stars              
Enyimba                 1-0 Akwa United             
Giwa                    0-0 Abia Warriors           
Gombe United            1-0 Sharks                  
Kano Pillars            3-1 Taraba                  
Nasarawa United         1-0 Crown                   
Nembe City              0-2 Bayelsa United          
Sunshine Stars          3-2 Warri Wolves            

Round 7
[Apr 19]
Sharks                  2-0 Nasarawa United         
Warri Wolves            1-0 Enugu Rangers           
[Apr 20]
Abia Warriors           1-0 Sunshine Stars          
Akwa United             1-0 Kano Pillars            
Crown                   1-0 Kaduna United           
Gombe United            1-1 Dolphins                
Heartland               0-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Lobi Stars              1-0 Nembe City              
Taraba                  0-1 Giwa                    
[May 11]
Bayelsa United          2-1 Enyimba                 

Round 8
[Apr 23]
Dolphins                1-0 Warri Wolves            
El-Kanemi Warriors      1-0 Crown                   
Enugu Rangers           2-1 Abia Warriors           
Enyimba                 3-0 Lobi Stars              
Giwa                    1-0 Akwa United             
Kaduna United           1-2 Sharks                  
Nasarawa United         1-0 Gombe United            
Nembe City              1-1 Heartland               
Sunshine Stars          1-0 Taraba                  
[Jun 11]
Kano Pillars            1-0 Bayelsa United          

Round 9
[Apr 26]
Heartland               1-0 Enyimba                 
[Apr 27]
Abia Warriors           0-1 Warri Wolves            
Akwa United             2-2 Sunshine Stars          
Crown                   1-1 Nembe City              
Gombe United            1-0 Kaduna United           
Lobi Stars              2-0 Kano Pillars            
Nasarawa United         2-1 Dolphins                
Sharks                  2-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Taraba                  2-0 Enugu Rangers           
[Jun 15]
Bayelsa United          2-1 Giwa                    

Round 10 [Apr 30]
Dolphins                3-0 Abia Warriors           
El-Kanemi Warriors      3-1 Gombe United            
Enugu Rangers           3-0 Akwa United             
Enyimba                 1-0 Crown                   
Giwa                    2-1 Lobi Stars              
Kaduna United           0-0 Nasarawa United         
Kano Pillars            1-1 Heartland               
Nembe City              0-0 Sharks                  
Sunshine Stars          2-1 Bayelsa United          
Warri Wolves            1-0 Taraba                  

Round 11
[May 7]
Kaduna United           1-0 Dolphins                
Bayelsa United          4-3 Enugu Rangers           
Nasarawa United         1-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Sharks                  1-1 Enyimba                 
Taraba                  1-0 Abia Warriors           
Akwa United             2-0 Warri Wolves            
Lobi Stars              1-1 Sunshine Stars          
Heartland               1-0 Giwa                    
Crown                   1-1 Kano Pillars            
[May 8]
Gombe United            6-0 Nembe City              

Round 12 [May 14]
Akwa United             0-0 Taraba                  
Bayelsa United          1-3 Abia Warriors           
Crown                   2-1 Sunshine Stars          
El-Kanemi Warriors      1-1 Dolphins                
Gombe United            2-3 Kano Pillars            
Heartland               2-0 Enugu Rangers           
Kaduna United           3-0 Nembe City              
Lobi Stars              4-3 Warri Wolves            
Nasarawa United         3-1 Enyimba                 
Sharks                  2-1 Giwa                    

Round 13
[May 17]
Dolphins                1-0 Akwa United             
Kano Pillars            2-0 Nasarawa United         
Sunshine Stars          3-3 Sharks                  
[May 18]
Abia Warriors           2-1 Lobi Stars              
Enugu Rangers           2-0 Crown                   
Enyimba                 1-0 Kaduna United           
Giwa                    1-0 Gombe United            
Nembe City              1-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Taraba                  2-1 Bayelsa United          
Warri Wolves            1-0 Heartland               

Round 14
[May 21]
Crown                   2-1 Warri Wolves            
Bayelsa United          1-0 Akwa United             
El-Kanemi Warriors      1-1 Enyimba                 
Heartland               1-1 Abia Warriors           
Kaduna United           2-2 Kano Pillars            
Lobi Stars              3-1 Taraba                  
Nasarawa United         2-0 Giwa                    
Nembe City              1-0 Dolphins                
Sharks                  1-0 Enugu Rangers           
[May 22]
Gombe United            1-1 Sunshine Stars          

Round 15
[May 24]
Dolphins                2-0 Bayelsa United          
[May 25]
Abia Warriors           3-0 Crown                   
Akwa United             1-0 Lobi Stars              
Enugu Rangers           3-3 Gombe United            
Enyimba                 3-0 Nembe City              
Giwa                    4-0 Kaduna United           
Kano Pillars            2-1 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Sunshine Stars          1-0 Nasarawa United         
Taraba                  1-0 Heartland               
Warri Wolves            1-1 Sharks                  

Round 16
[May 28]
Crown                   2-0 Taraba                  
El-Kanemi Warriors      2-0 Giwa                    
Enyimba                 1-0 Dolphins                
Gombe United            1-1 Warri Wolves            
Heartland               1-0 Akwa United             
Lobi Stars              2-0 Bayelsa United          
Nasarawa United         2-0 Enugu Rangers           
Nembe City              1-1 Kano Pillars            
Sharks                  2-1 Abia Warriors           
[May 29]
Kaduna United           2-0 Sunshine Stars          

Round 17
[May 31]
Dolphins                3-1 Lobi Stars              
Giwa                    awd Nembe City              [awarded 3-0]
[Jun 1]
Abia Warriors           2-1 Gombe United            
Akwa United             2-1 Crown                   
Bayelsa United          3-4 Heartland               
Enugu Rangers           1-0 Kaduna United           
Kano Pillars            1-0 Enyimba                 
Sunshine Stars          3-2 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Taraba                  1-0 Sharks                  
Warri Wolves            2-1 Nasarawa United         

Round 18
[Jun 4]
El-Kanemi Warriors      4-0 Kaduna United           [also reported 4-1]
Giwa                    2-0 Crown                   
Enugu Rangers           3-1 Lobi Stars              
Dolphins                2-0 Taraba                  
Nembe City              0-0 Nasarawa United         
Abia Warriors           4-1 Akwa United             
Sunshine Stars          2-2 Heartland               
Kano Pillars            4-1 Sharks                  
Enyimba                 2-0 Gombe United            
[Jun 5]
Warri Wolves            3-0 Bayelsa United          

Round 19
[Jun 8]
Crown                   2-2 Bayelsa United          
Enyimba                 0-0 Giwa                    
Gombe United            1-0 Taraba                  
Heartland               1-0 Lobi Stars              
Kaduna United           1-0 Warri Wolves            
Nasarawa United         3-1 Abia Warriors           
Nembe City              2-2 Sunshine Stars          
Sharks                  1-2 Akwa United             
[Jun 14]
El-Kanemi Warriors      2-1 Enugu Rangers           
Kano Pillars            3-1 Dolphins                

Table:

 1.Kano Pillars FC                   19   9  7  3  30-19  34
 2.Nasarawa United FC (Lafia)        19   9  4  6  20-15  31
 3.Abia Warriors                     19   9  3  7  26-19  30
 4.Sharks FC (Port Harcourt)         19   8  6  5  22-17  30
 5.Enyimba FC (Aba)                  19   8  5  6  18-12  29
 6.Giwa FC (Jos)                     19   8  4  7  19-15  28
 7.Warri Wolves FC                   19   8  4  7  20-19  28
 8.Akwa United (Uyo)                 19   8  4  7  18-18  28
 9.Dolphins FC (Port Harcourt)       19   7  6  6  21-16  27
10.Heartland FC (Owerri)             19   6  9  4  18-15  27
11.Sunshine Stars FC (Akure)         19   6  9  4  27-25  27
12.El-Kanemi Warriors FC (Maiduguri) 19   7  5  7  23-17  26
13.Lobi Stars FC (Makurdi)           19   8  1 10  21-25  25
14.FC Taraba                         19   8  1 10  13-19  25
15.Enugu Rangers International FC    19   7  3  9  24-23  24
16.Bayelsa United FC (Yenagoa)       19   7  3  9  24-30  24
------------------------------------------------------------
17.Crown FC (Ogbomosho)              19   7  3  9  16-23  24
18.Kaduna United FC                  19   6  3 10  16-23  21
19.Gombe United FC                   19   5  5  9  21-23  20
20.Nembe City FC                     19   3  7  9   9-33  16



2013

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Jul 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.