Niger 2010/11


Ligue 1 Orange
Coupe Nationale
Super Coupe Nationale
Deuxième Division

Ligue 1 Orange

Final Table:

 1.ASGNN (Niamey)                    30 18  8  4 52-17 62  [*] champions
 2.Dankassawa FC (Maradi)            30 15  8  7 36-22 53
 3.AS FAN (Niamey)                   30 14  6 10 46-24 48
 4.Sahel SC (Niamey)                 30 13  9  8 32-18 48
 5.ASN NIGELEC (Niamey)              30 13  9  8 39-26 48
 6.Akokana FC (Arlit)                30 13  9  8 34-22 48 [35-22?]
 7.AS Police (Niamey)                30 12 11  7 36-28 47 [36-27?]
 8.Olympic FC (Niamey)               30 11 13  6 31-24 46
 9.Jangorzo FC (Maradi)              30 11 12  7 32-26 45 [32-27?]
10.Urana FC (Arlit)                  30 11 10  9 31-31 43
11.AS Douanes (Niamey)               30 11  8 11 42-30 41 [40-31?]
12.Alkali Nassara Club (Zinder)      30  9 11 10 24-27 38
 - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Racing FC de Boukoki (Niamey)     30  8 10 12 30-38 34 playoff
---------------------------------------------------------
14.US Gendarmerie Nationale (Niamey) 30  6  8 16 25-40 26 [24-39?] relegated
15.Ader FC (Tahoua)                  30  4  6 20 25-66 18 relegated
16.Malbaza FC (Malbaza)              30  0  3 27  8-82  3  [!] relegated

[!] excluded or withdrew after playing 14 matches; all remaining
    matches awarded 0-3 losses

[*] AS-FNIS were renamed AS GNN (Gendarmerie Nationale Nigérienne)

Round 1
[Dec 7]
Olympic        2-0 USGN           
Malbaza        1-2 Police         [annulment revoked]
Alkali Nassara 0-0 Jangorzo       
Racing         0-3 Douanes        
Urana          0-0 Akokana        
Dankassawa     2-0 Ader           
[Dec 8]
AS FAN         1-2 Sahel          
NIGELEC        1-3 ASGNN          

Round 2
[Dec 11]
Alkali Nassara 2-1 NIGELEC         
Sahel          0-1 ASGNN          
Police         0-0 Olympic        
Jangorzo       1-1 Racing         
Akokana        2-1 Dankassawa     
[Dec 12]
USGN           1-3 AS FAN         
Urana          3-1 Ader           
Douanes        3-1 Malbaza        [annulment revoked]

Round 3
[Dec 14]
Urana          0-1 Dankassawa     
[Dec 15]
Akokana        4-0 Ader           
Olympic        2-1 Malbaza        [annulment revoked]        
[Dec 18]
ASGNN          3-0 Police         
Douanes        0-1 Sahel          
Racing         1-1 USGN           
[Dec 19]
AS FAN         0-0 Alkali Nassara 
NIGELEC        2-1 Jangorzo       

Round 4
[Dec 22]
Olympic        3-0 Alkali Nassara 
Police         2-0 Jangorzo       	
[Dec 25]
USGN           2-1 Urana          
Malbaza        0-1 NIGELEC        [annulment revoked]        
ASGNN          0-0 Racing         
[Dec 26]
Dankassawa     1-1 Douanes        
Sahel          0-0 Akokana        
Ader           0-1 AS FAN         

Round 5
[Dec 28]
Sahel          0-1 Urana          
Malbaza        0-0 AS FAN         [annulment revoked]                 
[Dec 29]
USGN           1-2 Akokana        
Ader           2-1 Douanes        
[Jan 1]
Alkali Nassara 1-0 Racing         
NIGELEC        1-0 Police         
Jangorzo       2-1 ASGNN          
[Jan 2]
Dankassawa     1-1 Olympic        	
															
Round 6
[Jan 4]
Ader           0-1 ASGNN          
[Jan 5]
Jangorzo       0-0 Olympic        	
[Jan 8]
Alkali Nassara 0-0 USGN           
Urana          0-0 Police         
Racing         0-2 Sahel          
Douanes        1-2 NIGELEC        
[Jan 9]
AS FAN         1-2 Dankassawa     
Akokana        5-0 Malbaza        [annulment revoked]                

Round 7
[Jan 11]
Akokana        1-0 Police         
[Jan 12]
Racing         1-2 Dankassawa     
Urana          3-1 Malbaza        [annulment revoked]                
[Jan 15]
Sahel          3-0 Ader           
USGN           1-0 NIGELEC        
Olympic        0-1 ASGNN          
[Jan 16]
AS FAN         3-0 Jangorzo       
Douanes        1-0 Alkali Nassara 

Round 8
[Jan 19]
Police         0-1 Alkali Nassara 
Douanes        1-2 Jangorzo       
[Jan 22]		
Ader           1-3 Racing        	
Malbaza        0-1 USGN           [annulment revoked]             				
[Jan 26?]             		
Olympic        0-3 AS FAN               				
[Jan 29?]       
NIGELEC        2-1 Akokana  				
[Jan 30?]             				
ASGNN          2-0 Urana      				
[date (early Mar)?]       
Dankassawa     1-0 Sahel         

Round 9
[Jan 25]
Dankassawa     1-1 USGN           
ASGNN          2-2 Akokana        
[Jan 26]
NIGELEC        1-1 Urana          
[Jan 29]   
Ader           1-2 Olympic        
Alkali Nassara 4-0 Malbaza        [annulment revoked]       
[Jan 30]
Police         2-0 Douanes  				
[dates (early Mar)?]           
Racing         2-1 AS FAN   
Jangorzo       0-0 Sahel                				

Round 10 
[Feb 2]
Racing         0-2 NIGELEC        
Malbaza        1-1 Dankassawa     [annulment revoked]            
USGN           1-1 Police         
Jangorzo       3-0 Ader 
[dates (early Mar)?]       
Akokana        0-0 Douanes   
Urana          3-1 AS FAN                 				
Sahel          1-1 Olympic     
Alkali Nassara 0-1 ASGNN        

Round 11
[Feb 5]
Olympic        0-0 NIGELEC        
Dankassawa     0-1 Jangorzo       					
Police         1-1 Racing         				
[Feb 6]
Urana          1-0 Douanes        
Ader           0-1 Alkali Nassara 
[dates (early Mar)?]       
Akokana        2-1 AS FAN         
ASGNN          3-1 USGN      
Malbaza        awd Sahel          [awarded 0-3]				
																										
Round 12
[Feb 8]
Racing         1-2 Olympic        
[Feb 9]
NIGELEC        8-0 Ader           					
Police         1-0 Dankassawa    				
Alkali Nassara 1-2 Urana          
[date (early Mar)?]        		
USGN           0-3 Sahel  
[Mar 20]    
Douanes        1-2 AS FAN         
ASGNN          6-0 Malbaza        [annulment revoked]      
[date (early Apr)?] 
Jangorzo       1-2 Akokana   

Round 13
[Feb 12] 
Jangorzo       0-0 Urana          
USGN           3-2 Ader           		
[Feb 13]
Racing         2-0 Malbaza        [annulment revoked]               
Olympic        2-2 Douanes 
[Mar 19]
ASGNN          1-1 Dankassawa     
[dates (early Apr)?] 
Alkali Nassara 0-0 Akokana           
Sahel          2-2 Police         [or 1-1, 2-1, 3-2]
AS FAN         1-1 NIGELEC        [or 0-0, 1-0, 2-1]

Round 14
[Feb 16]
Douanes        3-0 USGN           
Malbaza        1-1 Jangorzo       [annulment revoked]   		
Ader           1-3 Police         
Dankassawa     2-0 Alkali Nassara 	
[Feb 17]
Urana          1-1 Olympic   
[dates (early Mar)?]       
Akokana        0-0 Racing          
ASGNN          1-1 AS FAN    
[date (early Apr)?] 
Sahel          1-0 NIGELEC        [or 2-1, 1-1, 0-0]   	

Round 15
[Feb 19]
Jangorzo       1-0 USGN          
Ader           3-2 Malbaza        [annulment revoked]           
[Feb 20]            	
Dankassawa     4-1 NIGELEC         
Urana          3-1 Racing   
[dates (early Apr)?] 
Alkali Nassara 2-0 Sahel     
Akokana        0-1 Olympic       				
Police         1-2 AS FAN         [or 2-3, 2-2, 1-1]             	
Douanes        0-0 ASGNN          			

Round 16 [Apr 15-17?]
ASGNN          0-0 Douanes 
Racing         1-1 Urana 
AS FAN         1-1 Police 
NIGELEC        0-1 Dankassawa     
Olympic        2-0 Akokana        
Sahel          1-0 Alkali Nassara
USGN           1-1 Jangorzo 
Malbaza        awd Ader           [awarded 0-3]

Round 17 [Apr 22-24?]
Jangorzo       awd Malbaza        [awarded 3-0]       
USGN           1-1 Douanes        [win awarded to Douanes; goal
Police         3-3 Ader            records not affected]
Alkali Nassara 1-1 Dankassawa     
Olympic        0-0 Urana          
Racing         0-1 Akokana        
AS FAN         1-0 ASGNN          
NIGELEC        0-0 Sahel          

Round 18 [Apr 28-30?]
Urana          1-1 Jangorzo       
Ader           2-1 USGN           
Malbaza        n/p Racing         [awarded 0-3]                      
Douanes        2-2 Olympic        
Dankassawa     1-2 ASGNN          
Akokana        1-0 Alkali Nassara 
NIGELEC        0-2 AS FAN         [win awarded to NIGELEC; goal
Police         2-1 Sahel           records not affected]  

Round 19 [May 5-7?]       
Akokana        0-0 Jangorzo       
Urana          1-0 Alkali Nassara [win awarded to Alkali; goal
Ader           1-1 NIGELEC         records not affected]   
Dankassawa     0-1 Police         
Sahel          2-0 USGN           
AS FAN         1-2 Douanes        
Olympic        1-1 Racing         
Malbaza        n/p ASGNN          [awarded 0-3]        

Round 20 [May 12-14?]
NIGELEC        0-1 Olympic        
Jangorzo       1-2 Dankassawa     		
Racing         1-1 Police         
Douanes        3-0 Urana          
Alkali Nassara 0-0 Ader           
AS FAN         2-1 Akokana        
USGN           1-2 ASGNN          
Sahel          n/p Malbaza        [awarded 3-0]				
						
Table:

 1.ASGNN (Niamey)                    20 12  6  2 33-11 42  [*]
 2.Sahel SC (Niamey)                 20 10  5  5 25-11 35
 3.Akokana FC (Arlit)                20  9  7  4 24-13 34
 4.Olympic FC (Niamey)               20  8 10  2 23-15 34
 5.Dankassawa FC (Maradi)            20  9  6  5 25-17 33
 6.AS FAN (Niamey)                   20  8  5  7 28-20 29
 7.Urana FC (Arlit)                  20  7  8  5 22-17 29
 8.ASN NIGELEC (Niamey)              20  8  5  7 24-21 29
 9.AS Police (Niamey)                20  7  8  5 23-20 29
10.AS Douanes (Niamey)               20  7  6  7 25-20 27
11.Jangorzo FC (Maradi)              20  6  9  5 19-17 27
12.Alkali Nassara Club (Zinder)      20  7  6  7 13-14 27
 - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Racing FC de Boukoki (Niamey)     20  4  8  8 19-24 20
---------------------------------------------------------
14.US Gendarmerie Nationale (Niamey) 20  4  5 11 17-31 17
15.Ader FC (Tahoua)                  20  4  3 13 20-45 15
16.Malbaza FC (Malbaza)              20  0  3 17  8-52  3  [!]

[!] excluded or withdrew after playing 14 matches; all remaining
    matches awarded 0-3 losses

[*] AS-FNIS were renamed AS GNN (Gendarmerie Nationale Nigérienne)

Round 27 [Jul 3]
Alkali Nassara 1-0 Olympic
Jangorzo       3-0 Police
Urana          1-0 USGN
Racing         0-5 ASGNN
Douanes	       1-2 Dankassawa
Akokana        2-1 Sahel
AS FAN         2-1 Ader
NIGELEC        awd Malbaza	[awarded 3-0]

Round 28 [Jul 10]
Dankassawa     2-1 Urana
Ader	       1-1 Akokana
Malbaza        awd Olympic	[awarded 0-3]
Police         1-0 ASGNN
Sahel          0-0 Douanes
USGN           0-1 Racing
Alkali Nassara 1-1 AS FAN
Jangorzo       2-2 NIGELEC

Round 29
[Jul 15]
AS FAN         2-0 USGN
Ader           1-1 Urana
Dankassawa     1-0 Akokana
[Jul 16]
NIGELEC        5-1 Alkali Nassara
ASGNN          2-2 Sahel
Olympic        0-1 Police
Racing         0-1 Jangorzo
Malbaza        awd Douanes	[awarded 0-3]

Round 30
USGN           0-0 Olympic
Police         awd Malbaza	[awarded 3-0]
Jangorzo       1-1 Alkali Nassara
Douanes        2-3 Racing
Akokana        1-2 Urana
Ader           0-0 Dankassawa
Sahel          0-1 AS FAN
ASGNN          0-1 NIGELEC

Final Table:

 1.ASGNN (Niamey)                    30 18  8  4 52-17 62  [*] champions
 2.Dankassawa FC (Maradi)            30 15  8  7 36-22 53
 3.AS FAN (Niamey)                   30 14  6 10 46-24 48
 4.Sahel SC (Niamey)                 30 13  9  8 32-18 48
 5.ASN NIGELEC (Niamey)              30 13  9  8 39-26 48
 6.Akokana FC (Arlit)                30 13  9  8 34-22 48 [35-22?]
 7.AS Police (Niamey)                30 12 11  7 36-28 47 [36-27?]
 8.Olympic FC (Niamey)               30 11 13  6 31-24 46
 9.Jangorzo FC (Maradi)              30 11 12  7 32-26 45 [32-27?]
10.Urana FC (Arlit)                  30 11 10  9 31-31 43
11.AS Douanes (Niamey)               30 11  8 11 42-30 41 [40-31?]
12.Alkali Nassara Club (Zinder)      30  9 11 10 24-27 38
 - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Racing FC de Boukoki (Niamey)     30  8 10 12 30-38 34 playoff
---------------------------------------------------------
14.US Gendarmerie Nationale (Niamey) 30  6  8 16 25-40 26 [24-39?] relegated
15.Ader FC (Tahoua)                  30  4  6 20 25-66 18 relegated
16.Malbaza FC (Malbaza)              30  0  3 27  8-82  3  [!] relegated

[!] excluded or withdrew after playing 14 matches; all remaining
    matches awarded 0-3 losses

[*] AS-FNIS were renamed AS GNN (Gendarmerie Nationale Nigérienne)


Coupe Nationale

National stage
--------------


Participants (31 teams: 15-first level + 16-regional finalists):

Communauté Urbaine de Niamey:
  AS Garde Nationale
  USGN
  Olympique FC
  Sahel
  AS FAN
  AS Douane
  AS Nigelec
  Racine FC
  AS Police
  Zumunta
  AS Université

Région de Maradi:
  Jangorzo
  Dan-Kassawa
  Dan-Bassakoré
  Wanbey

Région de Tahoua:
  AS Madaoua
  Dan-Gourmou
  Ader

Région de Agadez:
  Urana
  Akokana
  Talwa
  Nassara

Région de Zinder:
  Alkali Nassara
  Etoile Filante
  Tanimoune

Région de Dosso:
  NB: two teams

Région de Diffa:
  Lada
  Nima FC

Région de Tillabéry:
  NB: two teams


Round 1 [Apr 27]
Racine FC	 bye

Semifinals

First Legs
USGN           0-0 Sahel SC
Olympic FC     1-0 Jangorzo FC

Second Legs
Sahel SC       1-0 USGN
Jangorzo FC    1-0 Olympic FC     [5-4 pen]

Final [Aug 3, stade Général Seyni Kountché de Niamey]
Sahel SC       1-0 Jangorzo FC  
  [Olaché Wassiou 41]

Super Coupe Nationale


[Nov 19, Stade Général Seyni Kountché, Niamey]
AS GNN         2-1 Sahel SC 
  [Koudizé 44, Abdoul Ahad Niang 53; Kader Adamou 36]

Deuxième Division

Final stage
-----------

Niamey
- - - 

Round 1 [Jun 16]
Liptako FC	 0-0 Zumunta AC
Ourangan FC	  -  Liberté FC

Round 2 [Jun 20]
Liptako FC	 1-1 Ourangan FC
Zumunta AC	  -  Liberté FC

Round 3 [Jun 23]
Liptako FC	 0-2 Liberté FC
Zumunta AC	 1-0 Ourangan FC

NB: Zumunta AC champions.


2010

2011/12

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Thanks to Abba Kiari Arimi

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: José Batalha and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Dec 2011

(C) Copyright José Batalha, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2011
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.