Northern Ireland 2014/15


IFA Premiership
Cup Tournaments
Championship 1
Championship 2

IFA Premiership

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Crusaders             33  22  7  4  85-39  73  Section A  [Belfast]
 2.Linfield              33  19  7  7  59-39  64  Section A  [Belfast]
 3.Cliftonville          33  15 12  6  65-38  57  Section A  [Belfast]
 4.Portadown             33  16  9  8  61-48  57  Section A
 5.Glentoran             33  15  9  9  65-43  54  Section A  [Belfast]
 6.Glenavon              33  16  6 11  68-59  54  Section A  [Lurgan]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Coleraine             33  11  7 15  42-49  40  Section B
 8.Ballymena United      33  10  6 17  54-72  36  Section B
 9.Dungannon Swifts      33   7 11 15  35-52  32  Section B
10.Ballinamallard United 33   7  8 18  31-65  29  Section B
11.Warrenpoint Town      33   5 10 18  39-67  25  Section B
12.Institute             33   4  8 21  32-71  20  Section B  [Derry]

NB: 2 more losses than wins and overall goal difference -6 as one match was awarded
    a 0-3 loss to both clubs

Round 1 [Aug 9]
Ballymena United      2-0 Warrenpoint Town      
Cliftonville          0-0 Glentoran             
Coleraine             1-1 Ballinamallard United 
Dungannon Swifts      2-2 Institute             
Glenavon              2-2 Crusaders             
Portadown             3-0 Linfield              

Round 2 [Aug 13]
Ballinamallard United 1-1 Dungannon Swifts      
Crusaders             2-2 Ballymena United      
Glentoran             2-3 Linfield              
Institute             2-0 Coleraine             
Portadown             0-1 Cliftonville          
Warrenpoint Town      0-2 Glenavon              

Round 3 [Aug 16]
Ballymena United      3-2 Portadown             
Coleraine             1-2 Linfield              
Crusaders             3-1 Ballinamallard United 
Glenavon              0-2 Dungannon Swifts      
Glentoran             3-1 Warrenpoint Town      
Institute             2-3 Cliftonville          

Round 4 [Aug 23]
Ballinamallard United 2-2 Glentoran             
Cliftonville          3-3 Glenavon              
Dungannon Swifts      0-3 Ballymena United      
Institute             1-1 Linfield              
Portadown             3-1 Crusaders             
Warrenpoint Town      1-3 Coleraine             

Round 5
[Aug 29]
Coleraine             0-0 Portadown             
Glenavon              2-1 Ballymena United      
[Aug 30]
Ballinamallard United 0-4 Cliftonville          
Crusaders             1-0 Glentoran             
Dungannon Swifts      0-1 Linfield              
Institute             1-0 Warrenpoint Town      

Round 6 [Sep 2]
Ballymena United      2-1 Institute             
Cliftonville          0-0 Linfield              
Coleraine             2-6 Crusaders             
Dungannon Swifts      0-2 Warrenpoint Town      
Glenavon              1-0 Ballinamallard United 
Glentoran             1-1 Portadown             

Round 7
[Sep 6]
Ballinamallard United 3-0 Ballymena United      
Glentoran             2-0 Coleraine             
Institute             1-4 Glenavon              
Portadown             1-0 Dungannon Swifts      
Warrenpoint Town      1-1 Cliftonville          
[Sep 29]
Crusaders             2-2 Linfield              

Round 8 [Sep 13]
Ballinamallard United 2-3 Institute             
Ballymena United      2-2 Glentoran             
Cliftonville          2-3 Coleraine             
Dungannon Swifts      2-2 Crusaders             
Glenavon              2-4 Portadown             
Linfield              1-0 Warrenpoint Town      

Round 9 [Sep 20]
Cliftonville          1-1 Dungannon Swifts      
Coleraine             1-2 Ballymena United      
Institute             1-1 Glentoran             
Linfield              0-1 Glenavon              
Portadown             3-0 Ballinamallard United 
Warrenpoint Town      0-3 Crusaders             

Round 10
[Sep 26]
Crusaders             3-2 Institute             
[Sep 27]
Ballinamallard United 1-3 Linfield              
Ballymena United      2-2 Cliftonville          
Coleraine             2-1 Glenavon              
Glentoran             1-0 Dungannon Swifts      
Portadown             2-2 Warrenpoint Town      

Round 11
[Oct 3]
Warrenpoint Town      2-0 Ballinamallard United 
[Oct 4]
Crusaders             0-1 Cliftonville          
Dungannon Swifts      0-1 Coleraine             
Glenavon              1-2 Glentoran             
Institute             0-4 Portadown             
Linfield              3-2 Ballymena United      

Round 12
[Oct 10]
Ballinamallard United 1-0 Coleraine             
Glenavon              3-2 Warrenpoint Town      
[Oct 11]
Ballymena United      2-2 Dungannon Swifts      
Cliftonville          2-0 Portadown             
Glentoran             1-3 Crusaders             
[Oct 13]
Linfield              3-1 Institute             

Round 13
[Oct 17]
Warrenpoint Town      0-1 Institute             
[Oct 18]
Ballinamallard United 2-0 Dungannon Swifts      
Coleraine             1-0 Glentoran             
Crusaders             1-4 Glenavon              
Linfield              1-3 Cliftonville          
Portadown             2-1 Ballymena United      

Round 14 [Oct 25]
Ballymena United      1-4 Glenavon              
Cliftonville          3-2 Ballinamallard United 
Institute             1-1 Dungannon Swifts      
Linfield              1-2 Crusaders             
Portadown             0-2 Coleraine             
Warrenpoint Town      2-5 Glentoran             

Round 15 [Nov 1]
Ballinamallard United 0-2 Portadown             
Coleraine             awd Institute             [match awarded 0-3 loss to both; originally
Crusaders             3-0 Warrenpoint Town       4-0, but Coleraine fielded a suspended player]
Dungannon Swifts      1-3 Cliftonville          
Glenavon              1-2 Linfield              
Glentoran             4-0 Ballymena United      

Round 16
[Nov 7]
Cliftonville          3-1 Warrenpoint Town      
[Nov 8]
Ballinamallard United 1-1 Crusaders             
Ballymena United      0-2 Coleraine             
Glentoran             2-4 Glenavon              
Linfield              4-0 Dungannon Swifts      
Portadown             4-1 Institute             

Round 17 [Nov 15]
Coleraine             1-2 Dungannon Swifts      
Crusaders             4-1 Cliftonville          
Institute             0-2 Ballinamallard United 
Linfield              2-2 Glentoran             
Portadown             3-2 Glenavon              
Warrenpoint Town      2-2 Ballymena United      

Round 18
[Nov 21]
Crusaders             3-0 Coleraine             
[Nov 22]
Ballymena United      3-0 Ballinamallard United 
Dungannon Swifts      2-3 Portadown             
Glenavon              1-3 Cliftonville          
Glentoran             2-1 Institute             
Warrenpoint Town      1-2 Linfield              

Round 19
[Nov 28]
Dungannon Swifts      2-1 Glenavon              
Ballinamallard United 3-1 Warrenpoint Town      
[Nov 29] 
Cliftonville          7-0 Ballymena United      
Institute             1-1 Crusaders             
Linfield              2-1 Coleraine             
Portadown             3-1 Glentoran             

Round 20
[Dec 5]
Glenavon              1-1 Institute             
[Dec 6]
Ballymena United      2-3 Linfield              
Coleraine             2-0 Cliftonville          
Crusaders             2-3 Portadown             
Glentoran             3-1 Ballinamallard United 
Warrenpoint Town      3-3 Dungannon Swifts      

Round 21
[Dec 12]
Warrenpoint Town      2-1 Portadown             
[Dec 13]
Ballymena United      0-2 Crusaders             
Cliftonville          4-0 Institute             
Dungannon Swifts      2-3 Glentoran             
Glenavon              2-3 Coleraine             
Linfield              3-0 Ballinamallard United 

Round 22
[Dec 19]
Crusaders             1-0 Dungannon Swifts      
[Dec 20]
Glentoran             2-1 Cliftonville          
Institute             1-2 Ballymena United      
Linfield              3-2 Portadown             
Coleraine             0-0 Warrenpoint Town      
Ballinamallard United 1-0 Glenavon              

Round 23 [Dec 26]
Ballymena United      4-3 Coleraine             
Cliftonville          0-1 Crusaders             
Portadown             3-3 Glenavon              
Dungannon Swifts      2-0 Ballinamallard United 
Institute             1-1 Warrenpoint Town      
Linfield              2-1 Glentoran             

Round 24
[Dec 30]
Ballinamallard United 1-1 Cliftonville          
[Jan 1]
Warrenpoint Town      2-0 Ballymena United      
Coleraine             0-1 Portadown             
Crusaders             2-1 Linfield              
Glentoran             4-1 Institute             
[Jan 6]
Glenavon              2-1 Dungannon Swifts      

Round 25
[Jan 3]   
Linfield              1-1 Coleraine             
Ballymena United      2-4 Glenavon              
Dungannon Swifts      1-1 Cliftonville          
Warrenpoint Town      0-5 Glentoran             
Crusaders             3-0 Ballinamallard United 
[Jan 5] 
Portadown             2-1 Institute             

Round 26
[Jan 17]
Cliftonville          2-2 Warrenpoint Town      
Glentoran             1-2 Crusaders             
Portadown             5-5 Ballymena United      
[Jan 27]
Ballinamallard United 1-1 Linfield              
Coleraine             1-1 Glenavon              
Institute             1-2 Dungannon Swifts      

Round 27
[Jan 23]
Crusaders             6-0 Portadown             
Glenavon              2-1 Institute             
Coleraine             1-2 Dungannon Swifts      
Warrenpoint Town      7-0 Ballinamallard United 
[Feb 10]
Ballymena United      1-3 Glentoran             
Linfield              2-2 Cliftonville          

Round 28 [Jan 31]
Ballinamallard United 0-0 Portadown             
Cliftonville          1-1 Glentoran             
Dungannon Swifts      1-1 Crusaders             
Glenavon              2-2 Warrenpoint Town      
Institute             0-2 Coleraine             
Linfield              2-1 Ballymena United      

Round 29 [Feb 14]
Ballinamallard United 2-1 Coleraine             
Ballymena United      3-0 Institute             
Crusaders             4-1 Warrenpoint Town      
Dungannon Swifts      0-3 Linfield              
Glentoran             1-2 Glenavon              
Portadown             0-2 Cliftonville          

Round 30
[Feb 20]
Linfield              1-2 Portadown             
[Feb 21]
Cliftonville          1-0 Ballymena United      
Coleraine             1-1 Glentoran             
Glenavon              3-7 Crusaders             
Institute             1-1 Ballinamallard United 
Warrenpoint Town      1-1 Dungannon Swifts      

Round 31
[Mar 6]
Dungannon Swifts      1-0 Ballymena United      
[Mar 7]
Ballinamallard United 1-3 Glenavon              
Coleraine             0-0 Cliftonville          
Crusaders             3-1 Institute             
Linfield              3-0 Warrenpoint Town      
Portadown             1-1 Glentoran             

Round 32
[Mar 13]
Glentoran             4-0 Ballinamallard United 
[Mar 14]
Ballymena United      1-3 Crusaders             
Cliftonville          2-3 Glenavon              
Institute             0-1 Linfield              
Portadown             1-1 Dungannon Swifts      
Warrenpoint Town      0-5 Coleraine             

Round 33 [Mar 28]
Ballinamallard United 1-3 Ballymena United      
Cliftonville          5-1 Institute             
Coleraine             1-5 Crusaders             
Glenavon              1-0 Linfield              
Glentoran             2-0 Dungannon Swifts      
Warrenpoint Town      0-0 Portadown             

Final Table:

 1.Crusaders             33  22  7  4  85-39  73  Section A  [Belfast]
 2.Linfield              33  19  7  7  59-39  64  Section A  [Belfast]
 3.Cliftonville          33  15 12  6  65-38  57  Section A  [Belfast]
 4.Portadown             33  16  9  8  61-48  57  Section A
 5.Glentoran             33  15  9  9  65-43  54  Section A  [Belfast]
 6.Glenavon              33  16  6 11  68-59  54  Section A  [Lurgan]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Coleraine             33  11  7 15  42-49  40  Section B
 8.Ballymena United      33  10  6 17  54-72  36  Section B
 9.Dungannon Swifts      33   7 11 15  35-52  32  Section B
10.Ballinamallard United 33   7  8 18  31-65  29  Section B
11.Warrenpoint Town      33   5 10 18  39-67  25  Section B
12.Institute             33   4  8 21  32-71  20  Section B  [Derry]

NB: 2 more losses than wins and overall goal difference -6 as one match was awarded
    a 0-3 loss to both clubs
        
Playoff Stage

Section A | Section B

Section A

Final Table:

 1.Crusaders             38  25  7  6  93-43  82  Champions  [Belfast]
 2.Linfield              38  21  9  8  67-46  72  [Belfast]
 3.Glenavon              38  20  6 12  82-65  66  [Lurgan]
 4.Portadown             38  17 11 10  65-56  62
 5.Cliftonville          38  16 13  9  71-47  61  [Belfast]
 6.Glentoran             38  16 10 12  67-51  58  [Belfast]

Round 34
[Apr 4]
Cliftonville          4-0 Portadown             
Glenavon              4-0 Glentoran             
[Apr 21]
Linfield              3-1 Crusaders             

Round 35 [Apr 7]
Glenavon              5-0 Cliftonville          
Glentoran             1-2 Linfield              
Portadown             1-0 Crusaders             

Round 36 [Apr 11]
Cliftonville          0-1 Crusaders             
Glentoran             0-0 Portadown             
Linfield              0-2 Glenavon              

Round 37 [Apr 18]
Cliftonville          2-2 Linfield              
Crusaders             2-0 Glentoran             
Glenavon              3-2 Portadown             

Round 38 [Apr 25]
Crusaders             4-0 Glenavon              
Glentoran             1-0 Cliftonville          
Portadown             1-1 Linfield              

Final Table:

 1.Crusaders             38  25  7  6  93-43  82  Champions  [Belfast]
 2.Linfield              38  21  9  8  67-46  72  [Belfast]
 3.Glenavon              38  20  6 12  82-65  66  [Lurgan]
 4.Portadown             38  17 11 10  65-56  62
 5.Cliftonville          38  16 13  9  71-47  61  [Belfast]
 6.Glentoran             38  16 10 12  67-51  58  [Belfast]

Section B

Final Table:

 7.Ballymena United      38  15  6 17  62-75  51
 8.Coleraine             38  13  7 18  48-55  46
 9.Ballinamallard United 38  10  9 19  40-71  39
10.Dungannon Swifts      38   8 13 17  38-56  37
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Warrenpoint Town      38   6 12 20  50-76  30  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
12.Institute             38   4  9 25  36-84  21  Relegated  [Derry]

Round 34 [Apr 4]
Ballinamallard United 1-0 Dungannon Swifts      
Coleraine             0-1 Ballymena United      
Warrenpoint Town      5-1 Institute             

Round 35 [Apr 7]
Ballymena United      2-1 Warrenpoint Town      
Dungannon Swifts      1-0 Coleraine             
Ballinamallard United 2-0 Institute             

Round 36 [Apr 11]
Coleraine             1-2 Ballinamallard United 
Dungannon Swifts      1-1 Warrenpoint Town      
Institute             1-2 Ballymena United      

Round 37 [Apr 18]
Ballymena United      2-1 Ballinamallard United 
Coleraine             2-1 Warrenpoint Town      
Dungannon Swifts      1-1 Institute             

Round 38 [Apr 25]
Ballymena United      1-0 Dungannon Swifts      
Ballinamallard United 3-3 Warrenpoint Town      
Coleraine             3-1 Institute             

Final Table:

 7.Ballymena United      38  15  6 17  62-75  51
 8.Coleraine             38  13  7 18  48-55  46
 9.Ballinamallard United 38  10  9 19  40-71  39
10.Dungannon Swifts      38   8 13 17  38-56  37
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Warrenpoint Town      38   6 12 20  50-76  30  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
12.Institute             38   4  9 25  36-84  21  Relegated  [Derry]

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Apr 28]
Bangor                2-0 Warrenpoint Town      

Second Leg [May 1]
Warrenpoint Town      2-0 Bangor                [aet, 3-1 pen]

NB: both remain at former level

Cup Tournaments

Irish Cup | League Cup

Irish Cup

Round 1 [Aug 23]
Albert Foundry        1-0 Portaferry Rovers
Ardglass              4-3 Fivemiletown United
Ards Rangers          3-2 Islandmagee
Ballymacash Rangers   2-1 Dromara Village
Ballynahinch Olympic  3-1 Grove United
Ballynahinch United   2-3 Lisburn Rangers
Ballywalter Rec.      2-0 Bryansburn Rangers
Banbridge Rangers     w/o Draperstown Celtic 
Bangor Amateurs       2-1 Dundonald
Chimney Corner        2-3 Malachians
Comber Rec.           1-2 Hanover
Crewe United          0-7 St. Mary's
Crumlin Star          2-1 Larne Tech. OB
Crumlin United        5-1 Orangefield OB
Derriaghy CC          3-1 Newcastle
Drumaness Mills       2-1 Downshire YM
Dungiven              0-1 Donard Hospital
Dunloy                2-0 Ballysillan Swifts
Dunmurry Rec.         3-0 Downpatrick
East Belfast          3-2 Lower Maze
Groomsport            0-4 1st Bangor
Immaculata            2-0 St. Patrick's YM
Killyleagh YC         2-2 Barn United           [3-2 pen]
Killymoon Rangers     2-5 Newtowne
Kilmore Rec.          2-5 Brantwood
Kilroot Rec.          0-8 Sirocco Works
Lisanally Rangers     o/w Abbey Villa           
Lurgan Town           2-3 UUJ
Magherafelt Sky Blues 4-2 Dromore Amateurs
Moneyslane            1-4 Colin Valley
Mountjoy United       o/w Holywood 
Nortel                2-2 Shankill United       [2-3 pen]
Newbuildings United   1-3 Desertmartin
Oxford Sunnyside      1-3 Ardstraw              
Rathfern Rangers      3-1 Iveagh United
Rathfriland Rangers   4-0 Seagoe
Richhill              0-2 Oxford United Stars
Roe Rovers            1-3 Broomhill
Saintfield United     2-2 Shorts                [8-9 pen]
Strabane Athletic     1-4 Newry City AFC        
Tandragee Rovers      4-1 Dunmyrry YM
Valley Rangers        2-3 Bloomfield
Wellington Rec.       3-2 Ballynure OB
Bye: Markethill Swifts

Round 2 [Oct 4]
1st Bangor            2-0 Colin Valley
Abbey Villa           2-0 Ardstraw              
Ardglass              2-4 Ards Rangers          
Ballynahinch Olympic  3-3 Immaculata            [4-5 pen]
Ballywalter Rec.      4-5 Shankill United        
Banbridge Rangers     4-3 Shorts                
Bloomfield            2-3 St. Mary's
Brantwood             4-2 Bangor Amateurs
Crumlin United        7-0 Broomhill
Derriaghy CC          3-2 Holywood
Desertmartin          1-3 Newtowne
Dunmurry Rec.         0-2 Oxford United Stars
Hanover               3-3 Magherafelt Sky Blues [5-4 pen]
Killyleagh YC         0-3 Drumaness Mills
Malachians            1-4 Crumlin Star
Markethill Swifts     1-5 East Belfast
Newry City AFC        1-0 Donard Hospital
Rathfern Rangers      2-5 Albert Foundry        
Rathfriland Rangers   3-0 Dunloy
Sirocco Works         1-1 Lisburn Rangers       [1-3 pen]
Tandragee Rovers      5-1 Ballymacash Rangers
UUJ                   2-0 Wellington Rec.
 
Round 3
[Nov 8]
Albert Foundry        6-1 St. Mary's
Banbridge Rangers     0-2 Tandragee Rovers
Crumlin United        3-0 UUJ
Derriaghy CC          4-2 Oxford United Stars
Drumaness Mills       1-2 Brantwood
East Belfast          3-5 Newtowne
Immaculata            0-2 Crumlin Star
Lisburn Rangers       2-7 Ards Rangers          
Newry City AFC        4-0 Hanover  
[Nov 15]
Abbey Villa           1-2 Shankill United       
[Nov 29]
1st Bangor            1-1 Rathfriland Rangers   [6-5 pen]

Round 4 [Dec 6]
Annagh United         3-0 1st Bangor
Armagh City           2-0 Shankill United       
Banbridge Town        1-4 Ards                  
Bangor                2-1 Lurgan Celtic         
Carrick Rangers       4-1 Albert Foundry        
Coagh United          0-2 Brantwood
Dergview              0-1 Larne                 
Derriaghy CC          3-2 Wakehurst             
Donegal Celtic        2-3 Ballyclare Comrades   [aet]
Dundela               4-1 Ballymoney United     
H&W Welders           2-0 Dollingstown          
Limavady United       1-3 Tobermore United      [aet]
Lisburn Distillery    0-1 Crumlin Star
Loughgall             6-2 Tandragee Rovers
Moyola Park           3-2 Glebe Rangers         
Newtowne              4-1 Crumlin United
Portstewart           2-1 Newry City AFC        
PSNI                  2-1 Knockbreda Parish     
Queens University     2-3 Newington YC          
Sport&Leisure Swifts  2-6 Ards Rangers          

Round 5
[Jan 10]
Annagh United         1-3 Ballyclare Comrades   
Armagh City           3-0 Newtowne
Ballymena United      4-0 Crumlin Star
Bangor                4-0 Brantwood
Cliftonville          6-0 Ards Rangers          
Coleraine             1-3 Warrenpoint Town      
Crusaders             6-0 Newington YC          
Dungannon Swifts      4-2 Ballinamallard United [aet]
Glentoran             2-0 Ards                  
H&W Welders           2-0 Derriaghy CC
Institute             5-1 Loughgall             
Moyola Park           2-3 Glenavon              
Portstewart           3-2 Dundela               
PSNI                  1-2 Portadown             [aet]
Tobermore United      0-2 Linfield              
[Jan 20]
Larne                 1-2 Carrick Rangers       

1/8 Finals [Feb 7]
Ballyclare Comrades   0-0 Dungannon Swifts      [aet, 4-5 pen]
Bangor                0-2 Crusaders             
Carrick Rangers       3-1 Institute             [aet]
Cliftonville          1-2 Ballymena United      
Glentoran             4-1 Armagh City           
H&W Welders           2-0 Glenavon              
Linfield              5-0 Warrenpoint Town      
Portstewart           0-2 Portadown             
 
Quarterfinals [Feb 28]
Crusaders             4-1 Carrick Rangers       
Glentoran             3-0 Dungannon Swifts      
H&W Welders           2-3 Ballymena United      
Portadown             3-2 Linfield              

Semifinals [Mar 21]
Ballymena United      1-3 Portadown             
Crusaders             0-1 Glentoran             

Final [May 2]
Glentoran             1-0 Portadown             

League Cup

Round 1 [Aug 12]
Annagh United         4-2 Dergview              
Ballyclare Comrades   1-0 Limavady United       
Glebe Rangers         4-1 Lurgan Celtic         
Loughgall             8-2 Tobermore United      
Moyola Park           1-1 Sport&Leisure Swifts  [aet, 5-4 pen]
Banbridge Town        1-2 Newington YC          
Coagh United          1-3 Carrick Rangers       
Portstewart           5-0 Queens University     
PSNI                  2-1 Armagh City           

Round 2 [Aug 25]
Annagh United         2-5 Portadown             
Ballyclare Comrades   1-0 Linfield              
Ballymena United      3-0 Newington YC          
Ballymoney United     0-5 Ballinamallard United 
Bangor                2-0 Portstewart           
Cliftonville          6-0 Wakehurst             
Coleraine             3-0 Larne                 
Crusaders             6-1 Glebe Rangers         
Glenavon              3-1 Lisburn Distillery    
Institute             2-0 Dollingstown          
Loughgall             0-1 Dungannon Swifts      
Moyola Park           1-2 Glentoran             
Warrenpoint Town      1-2 H&W Welders           
Dundela               0-3 Carrick Rangers       
Knockbreda Parish     4-0 Donegal Celtic        
PSNI                  1-4 Ards                  

1/8 Finals [Oct 7]
Ballymena United      3-1 Ballyclare Comrades   
Bangor                4-1 H&W Welders           
Cliftonville          4-1 Carrick Rangers       
Crusaders             3-2 Coleraine             
Dungannon Swifts      3-0 Ards                  
Glenavon              1-5 Glentoran             
Institute             0-2 Ballinamallard United 
Portadown             3-1 Knockbreda Parish     

Quarterfinals [Nov 11]
Ballinamallard United 1-1 Glentoran             [aet, 4-1 pen]
Ballymena United      3-1 Dungannon Swifts      
Bangor                4-2 Crusaders             [aet]
Cliftonville          2-0 Portadown             

Semifinals [Dec 16]
Ballinamallard United 2-3 Ballymena United      
Cliftonville          4-3 Bangor                

Final [Jan 24]
Ballymena United      2-3 Cliftonville          

Championship 1

Final Table:

 1.Carrick Rangers       26  19  5  2  54-22  62  [Carrickfergus]
------------------------------------------------
 2.Bangor                26  18  6  2  71-32  60  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ards                  26  16  8  2  61-30  56  [Newtownards]
 4.H&W Welders           26  15  5  6  59-37  50  [Belfast]
 5.Larne                 26  13  3 10  52-36  42
 6.Dergview              26   8  9  9  40-43  33  [Castlederg]
 7.Armagh City           26   9  5 12  38-48  32
 8.Knockbreda Parish     26   9  3 14  31-43  30
 9.Ballyclare Comrades   26   8  4 14  46-48  28
10.Lisburn Distillery    26   8  4 14  38-58  28
11.Loughgall             26   7  6 13  36-54  27
12.Donegal Celtic        26   5  9 12  35-42  24
------------------------------------------------
13.PSNI                  26   6  5 15  27-64  23  Relegated  [Belfast]
14.Dundela               26   3  4 19  34-65  13  Relegated  [Belfast]


Championship 2

Final Table:

 1.Lurgan Celtic         28  19  6  3  68-21  63  Promoted
 2.Annagh United         28  18  4  6  73-46  58  Promoted  [Portadown]
------------------------------------------------
 3.Limavady United       28  17  5  6  67-32  56
 4.Sport&Leisure Swifts  28  16  5  7  50-34  53  [Belfast]
 5.Newington Youth Club  28  15  5  8  40-29  50  [Belfast]
 6.Moyola Park           28  14  6  8  58-44  48  [Castledawson]
 7.Dollingstown          28  12  7  9  53-39  43  [Lurgan]
 8.Portstewart           28  12  6 10  43-40  42
 9.Queens University     28  11  7 10  48-34  40  [Belfast]
10.Tobermore United      28   9  7 12  48-45  34
11.Banbridge Town        28   7  7 14  38-70  28
12.Glebe Rangers         28   6  6 16  45-64  24  [Ballymoney]
13.Wakehurst             28   6  4 18  28-68  22  [Ballymena]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Coagh United          28   3  6 19  29-72  15
------------------------------------------------
15.Ballymoney United     28   2  5 21  26-76  11  Relegated

NB: Coagh United may be relegated if one of four regional league champions is eligible and
    applies for promotion (this eventually did not happen and Coagh United remained in the
    Championship 2 league)



2013/14.

2015/16.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of gold cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 12 May 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.