Northern Ireland 2021/22


IFA Premiership

IFA Premiership

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Cliftonville           7   5  2  0  11- 5  17
 2.Larne                  7   5  1  1  15- 7  16
 3.Linfield               7   4  3  0  14- 4  15  [C]
 4.Coleraine              8   4  2  2  17- 7  14
 5.Crusaders              7   4  1  2  10- 5  13
 6.Carrick Rangers        8   4  1  3   9-10  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Glentoran              7   4  0  3  12-11  12
 8.Glenavon               8   1  4  3   9-10   7
 9.Ballymena United       7   1  1  5   8-16   4
10.Portadown              7   1  1  5   9-18   4
11.Dungannon Swifts       6   1  0  5  12-20   3
12.Warrenpoint Town       7   1  0  6   5-18   3

Round 1
[Aug 27]
Portadown             1-1 Glenavon              
Larne                 4-2 Coleraine             
[Aug 28]
Dungannon Swifts      2-3 Glentoran             
Cliftonville          2-1 Carrick Rangers       
Warrenpoint Town      2-1 Ballymena United      
Linfield              2-0 Crusaders             

Round 2
[Aug 31]
Carrick Rangers       1-0 Warrenpoint Town      
Cliftonville          2-1 Coleraine             
Crusaders             4-0 Portadown             
[Sep 28]
Ballymena United      4-3 Dungannon Swifts      
Glenavon              0-1 Larne                 
Glentoran             0-3 Linfield              

Round 3
[Sep 4]
Carrick Rangers       0-3 Coleraine             
Cliftonville          1-0 Glentoran             
Portadown             2-3 Larne                 
Warrenpoint Town      1-6 Glenavon              
[Oct 26]
Dungannon Swifts       -  Crusaders             
[Nov 2]
Linfield               -  Ballymena United      

Round 4
[Sep 10]
Glentoran             4-1 Ballymena United      
[Sep 11]
Crusaders             1-1 Cliftonville          
Glenavon              0-4 Carrick Rangers       [abandoned at 0-4 in 71' due to serious
Portadown             2-3 Linfield               injury Carrick player; result stood]
Dungannon Swifts      0-5 Coleraine             
Larne                 3-0 Warrenpoint Town      

Round 5 [Sep 18]
Ballymena United      1-1 Glenavon              
Warrenpoint Town      0-3 Glentoran             
Dungannon Swifts      1-3 Cliftonville          
Crusaders             1-0 Larne                 
Carrick Rangers       1-0 Portadown             
Linfield              1-1 Coleraine             

Round 6 [Sep 25]
Cliftonville          1-0 Warrenpoint Town      
Coleraine             3-0 Ballymena United      
Glenavon              0-0 Linfield              
Glentoran             0-3 Crusaders             
Portadown             1-4 Dungannon Swifts      
Larne                 0-0 Carrick Rangers       

Round 7
[Oct 1]
Linfield              1-1 Cliftonville          
[Oct 2]
Carrick Rangers       2-1 Ballymena United      
Dungannon Swifts      2-4 Larne                 
Glenavon              1-2 Glentoran             
Warrenpoint Town      2-3 Portadown             
[Oct 4]
Crusaders             0-2 Coleraine             

Round 8
[Oct 8]
Coleraine             0-0 Glenavon              
[Oct 9]
Linfield              4-0 Carrick Rangers       
Ballymena United      0-1 Crusaders             
[Nov 2]
Dungannon Swifts       -  Warrenpoint Town      
Larne                  -  Glentoran             
Cliftonville           -  Portadown             

Table:

 1.Cliftonville           7   5  2  0  11- 5  17
 2.Larne                  7   5  1  1  15- 7  16
 3.Linfield               7   4  3  0  14- 4  15  [C]
 4.Coleraine              8   4  2  2  17- 7  14
 5.Crusaders              7   4  1  2  10- 5  13
 6.Carrick Rangers        8   4  1  3   9-10  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Glentoran              7   4  0  3  12-11  12
 8.Glenavon               8   1  4  3   9-10   7
 9.Ballymena United       7   1  1  5   8-16   4
10.Portadown              7   1  1  5   9-18   4
11.Dungannon Swifts       6   1  0  5  12-20   3
12.Warrenpoint Town       7   1  0  6   5-18   3

Playoff Stage

Section A | Section B

Section A

Section B


2020/21.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of gold cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.