Northern Marianas (Women) 2017


Women's Spring League 2017

Division A

Week 2 [Apr 9]
MP United/Tan H.     6-2 Kanoa
Paire                3-0 Shirley's
 
[Apr 22]
MP United/Tan H.     5-1 Shirley's
[Apr 23]
Paire                ppd Kanoa

[May 6]
Kanoa                7-2 Shirley's
[May 7]
Paire                3-2 Shirley's 
Kanoa                3-2 MP United/Tan Holdings
 
[May 20]
MP United/Tan H.      -  Kanoa
 
Table (May 11):

 1.Paire                       10   8  1  1         25
 2.Kanoa                        9   5  0  4         15
 3.MP United/Tan Holdings       9   4  1  4         13
 4.Shirley's                   10   0  2  8          2
 
NB: MP United apparently merged with Tan Holdings

Division B

[Apr 9]
Shirley's            8-0 Kanoa
Paire                0-0 MP United 

[Apr 26]
MP United            1-0 Shirley's
[Apr 29]
Kagman               0-0 MP United 
[Apr 30]
MP United            3-0 Kagman
 
[May 7?]
Shirley's            1-1 MP United 
Paire                2-0 Kagman
Paire                0-0 Kanoa
 
Final Table:

 1.Shirley's                    8   6  1  1  19- ?  19
 2.MP United                    8   4  4  0  14- ?  16       
 3.Kagman High School           8   3  1  4   6- ?  10     
 4.Paire                        8   1  4  3          7
 5.Kanoa                        8   0  2  6          2 

Women's Fall League 2017

Division A

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Kanoa FC-2                   8   7  1  0         22
 2.Paire FC                     8   6  1  1         19
 3.Kanoa FC-1                   8   3  0  5          9
 4.Shirley's                    8   2  0  6          6
 5.U-16 Developmental Team      8   1  0  7          3

Playoff Stage

Semifinals [Nov 15, TSL Sports Complex (indoor)]
Kanoa FC-2           4-1 Shirley's            
Paire FC             6-5 Kanoa FC-1           

Third Place Match [Nov 18, TSL Sports Complex (indoor)]
Kanoa FC-1           4-1 Shirley's            
   
Final [Nov 18, TSL Sports Complex (indoor)]
Kanoa FC-2           2-2 Paire FC             [3-2 pen]
  [2x20 minutes, no extra time]

Division B

Playoff Stage

Semifinals [Nov 13, TSL Sports Complex (indoor)]
Paire FC             1-1 Kanoa FC             [2-1 pen]
Shirley's            2-0 MY Pros              

Third Place Match [Nov 17, TSL Sports Complex (indoor)]
Kanoa FC             1-1 MY Pros              [1-0 pen]
 
Final [Nov 17, TSL Sports Complex (indoor)]
Shirley's            1-1 Paire FC             [2-1 pen]
  [2x20 minutes, no extra time]

NB: presumably Kanoa FC are in fact Kanoa FC-3 while the Shirley's and
    Paire FC teams playing the final were the 2nd sides of their clubs


2016

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 5 Jul 2018

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.