Northern Marianas 2016


Spring League 2016 | Fall League 2016

Spring League 2016

Division 1

Table (Apr 21):

 1.Tan Holdings                             7   5  1  1    -    16  [C]
 2.Paire/Inter Godfather's                  7   3  2  2    -    11
 3.KFAS                                     7   3  2  2    -    11
 4.MP United                                6   2  3  1    -     9
 5.Matansa                                  7   0  0  7    -     0  [P]

Division 2

Table (Apr 21)

 1.Sun Palace                               9   7  1  1    -    22  
 2.Shirley's                               10   5  2  3     -   17
 3.Kanoa                                    9   4  2  3     -   14
 4.World Resort                            10   4  2  4     -   14
 5.Thundercats                             10   2  4  4     -   10
 6.Womens NT                               10   1  1  8     -    3  


Fall League 2016

Division A

Week 1 [Oct 10]
MP United               2-1 Sun Palace
Tan Holdings           10-1 Matansa
Paire/Inter             bye

Week 2 [Oct 16]
Paire/Inter             0-1 Tan Holdings
Matansa                 0-4 Sun Palace  
MP United               bye

Week 3 [Oct 23]
Sun Palace              2-1 KFAS
MP United               1-0 Tan Holdings            
Matansa                 0-2 Paire/Inter
 
Week 4 [Oct 30]
MP United               2-0 Matansa
Tan Holdings            8-2 KFAS
Paire/Inter             1-1 Sun Palace
 
Week 5 [Nov 6]
MP United               2-1 Paire/Inter
Matansa                 5-2 KFAS
 
Week 6 [Nov 13]
Paire/Inter             0-3 MP United
KFAS                     -  Matansa
Sun Palace               -  Tan Holdings            
 
Week 7 [Nov 20]
MP United                -  Matansa
 
Week 8 [Nov 27]
KFAS                    awd MP United               [awarded to MP United; KFAS could not
Sun Palace              1-1 Matansa                  field enough players] 
 
Final Standings:

 1.MP United FC                             7   6  0  1    -    18  Champions
 2.Tan Holdings FC
 3.Sun Palace                                                    8
 4.Paire/Inter                                                   7  
 5.Matansa FC                                                    4  Relegated
 6.KFAS                                                          3  Relegated

Division B

Week 1
[Oct 8]
Under-16                7-2 Womens NT
[Oct 9]
Kanoa                   5-3 Thundercats
Dragon                  6-1 Shirley's    
 
Week 2
[Oct 15]
Kanoa                   4-0 Womens NT
[Oct 16]
Under-16                6-0 Dragon
Thundercats             0-3 Shirley's    
 
Week 3
[Oct 22]
Thundercats             1-1 Womens NT
[Oct 23]
Dragon                 0-13 Kanoa
Under-16                1-1 Shirley's    
 
Week 4 [Oct 30]
Under-16                7-1 Thundercats
Shirley's               2-3 Kanoa
 
Week 5 [Nov 6]
Thundercats             8-2 Dragon
 
Week 6
[Nov 12]
Thundercats              -  Womens NT
[Nov 13]
Shirley's                -  Under-16
Kanoa                    -  Dragon   
 
Week ? [Nov 27?] (last round)
Kanoa                   5-1 Shirley's    
Thundercats             6-2 Under-16
Dragon                  7-6 Womens NT         
 
Top Final Standings:

 1.Kanoa FC                                 7   7  0  0    -    21  Promoted
 2.Under-16                                 7   5  1  1    -    16  Promoted     
 3.Thundercats                              7   3  1  3    -    10        
 


2015

2017

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 27 Apr 2017

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.