North Macedonia 2021/22


Prva Liga

Prva Liga

Table:

 1.Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)              9   6  2  1  18- 6  20
 2.Renova (Čepčište)                 9   5  3  1  16- 8  18
 3.Akademija Pandev (Strumica)       9   4  3  2  14- 9  15
 4.Rabotnički (Skopje)               9   4  3  2   9- 7  15
 5.Shkëndija (Tetovo)                9   3  5  1  16- 8  14  [C]
 6.Struga Trim & Lum (Struga)        9   3  4  2   9- 7  13
 7.Bregalnica 2008 (Štip)            9   3  4  2  12-13  13  [P]
 8.Makedonija GP 1932 (Skopje)       9   3  1  5  11-19  10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Skopje (Skopje)                   9   2  3  4   6-13   9  [P]
10.Borec 1919 (Veles)                9   2  1  6   7-17   7
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Tikveš 1930 (Kavadarci)           9   1  3  5   6-11   6  [P]
12.Pelister (Bitola)                 9   0  4  5   4-10   4

Round 1 [Aug 8]
Makedonija GP    1-0 Pelister         
Tikveš           0-0 Shkëndija        
Rabotnički       1-0 Borec            
Bregalnica       0-0 Shkupi           
Renova           1-1 Skopje           
Akademija Pandev 1-1 Struga           

Round 2 [Aug 15]
Shkëndija        1-2 Renova           
Shkupi           2-0 Makedonija GP    
Skopje           0-0 Bregalnica       
Struga           1-0 Pelister         
Borec            2-1 Tikveš           
Akademija Pandev 2-0 Rabotnički       

Round 3 [Aug 18]
Bregalnica       3-3 Shkëndija        
Pelister         0-2 Shkupi           
Rabotnički       0-0 Struga           
Renova           2-0 Borec            
Makedonija GP    5-1 Skopje           
Tikveš           0-2 Akademija Pandev 

Round 4 [Aug 22]
Skopje           1-0 Pelister         
Shkëndija        4-0 Makedonija GP    
Borec            1-1 Bregalnica       
Rabotnički       2-1 Tikveš           
Struga           4-2 Shkupi           
Akademija Pandev 2-1 Renova           

Round 5 [Aug 28]
Bregalnica       3-2 Akademija Pandev 
Makedonija GP    3-2 Borec            
Tikveš           1-1 Struga           
Pelister         2-2 Shkëndija        
Shkupi           4-1 Skopje           
Renova           1-1 Rabotnički       

Round 6
[Sep 12]
Struga           1-0 Skopje           
Tikveš           0-2 Renova           
Borec            2-1 Pelister         
Rabotnički       2-0 Bregalnica       
Akademija Pandev 4-1 Makedonija GP    
[Sep 14]
Shkëndija        0-0 Shkupi           

Round 7 [Sep 19]
Skopje           0-2 Shkëndija        
Bregalnica       2-0 Tikveš           
Shkupi           3-0 Borec            
Pelister         0-0 Akademija Pandev 
Makedonija GP    0-2 Rabotnički       
Renova           1-0 Struga           

Round 8 [Sep 26]
Borec            0-2 Skopje           
Rabotnički       1-1 Pelister         
Renova           5-2 Bregalnica       
Struga           1-1 Shkëndija        
Tikveš           3-0 Makedonija GP    
Akademija Pandev 1-3 Shkupi           

Round 9
[Oct 2]
Bregalnica       1-0 Struga           
Pelister         0-0 Tikveš           
Skopje           0-0 Akademija Pandev 
Shkëndija        3-0 Borec            
Makedonija GP    1-1 Renova           
[Oct 3]
Shkupi           2-0 Rabotnički       

Table:

 1.Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)              9   6  2  1  18- 6  20
 2.Renova (Čepčište)                 9   5  3  1  16- 8  18
 3.Akademija Pandev (Strumica)       9   4  3  2  14- 9  15
 4.Rabotnički (Skopje)               9   4  3  2   9- 7  15
 5.Shkëndija (Tetovo)                9   3  5  1  16- 8  14  [C]
 6.Struga Trim & Lum (Struga)        9   3  4  2   9- 7  13
 7.Bregalnica 2008 (Štip)            9   3  4  2  12-13  13  [P]
 8.Makedonija GP 1932 (Skopje)       9   3  1  5  11-19  10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Skopje (Skopje)                   9   2  3  4   6-13   9  [P]
10.Borec 1919 (Veles)                9   2  1  6   7-17   7
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Tikveš 1930 (Kavadarci)           9   1  3  5   6-11   6  [P]
12.Pelister (Bitola)                 9   0  4  5   4-10   4


2020/21.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.