Non-FIFA World Cups


VIVA World Cup Overview
Other Tournaments
UNPO Cup 2005 (link to separate file)
FIFI Wild Cup 2006 (link to separate file)
ELF Cup 2006


VIVA World Cup

Palmares

2006 Sapmi
2008 Padania
2009 Padania
2010 Padania
2012 Kurdistan

Winners

3 Padania

1 Kurdistan
  Sapmi

Finals

2006  [Occitania]    Sapmi          21-1 Monaco                  
2008  [Sapmi]        Padania         2-0 Arameans Suryoye
2009  [Padania]      Padania         2-0 Kurdistan
2010  [Gozo]         Padania         1-0 Kurdistan
2012  [Kurdistan]    Kurdistan       2-1 Northern Cyprus

VIVA World Cup 2006

NB: organised in Hyères, Occitania by the NF Board.

Round 1 [Nov 20]
Monaco       w/o S.Cameroon          [awarded 3-0]
Occitania    0-7 Sapmi
  [Tom Høgli (2), Erik Lamøy, Steffen Nystrøm, Olav Råstad, Torkild Nilsen,
   Espen Bruer]

Round 2 [Nov 21]
S.Cameroon   o/w Sapmi               [awarded 0-3]
Occitania    2-3 Monaco

Round 3 [Nov 23]
Occitania    w/o S.Cameroon          [awarded 3-0]
Sapmi       14-0 Monaco
  [Trond Olsen (4), Steffen Nystrøm (4), Magnus Andersen, Olav Råstad,
   Erik Lamøy, Espen Bruer, Tom Høgli, Jonas Johansen]

 1.Sapmi               3  3  0  0 24- 0  9  [aka Lapland]
 2.Monaco              3  2  0  1  6-16  6
 3.Occitania           3  1  0  2  5-10  3
 4.Southern Cameroon   3  0  0  3  0- 9  0

NB: originally Rom and Western Papua were also listed as
    participants

Third Place Match [Nov 24, stade Perruc, Hyères]
Occitania    w/o S.Cameroon 

Final [Nov 24, stade Perruc, Hyères]
Sapmi       21-1 Monaco
  [Erik Lamøy (4), Tom Høgli (3), Jonas Johansen (3), Espen Bruer (2),
   Torkel Nilson (2), Olav Råstad (2), Trond Olsen, Steffen Nystrøm,
   Espen Minde, Matti Eira, Leif-Arne Brekke; ?]

2008

ELF Cup 2006

NB: organised in the TR of Northern Cyprus following a conflict
    between the local FA and the NF Board; includes various FIFA
    members, but the teams representing them are not the official
    FIFA teams (apparently, both Kyrgyzstan and Tajikistan were
    represented by their futsal teams); Gagauzya were a late
    replacement for an unofficial Afghanistan side.

Group A
[Nov 19]
Gagauzya     0-2 Greenland
  [Kristian 34, Niklas 68pen]
  [Gagauzya: Arabadji, Braguta, Peterruhin, Marcon, Iabaji, Cutu,
     Delipei, Bodiu, Ceavdari, Caraciot, Trandfil Maxsim;
   Greenland: Anders, Jim, Apussina, Antuvaraq, Kristian, Hans,
     Poul, Niklas, Anders, Pelle, Gaza;
   ref: Fehim Dayi; Hüda Avsarogullari, Sertan Aklin (all TRNC);
   red card: Kristian (51);
   Girne 20 Temmuz Stadi]
Kyrgyzstan   0-1 Zanzibar
  [Sleman 9]
  [Kyrgyzstan: Hamrakulon, Barktabason, Kadiron, Kantratkov,
     Riskulov, Mendibaev, Tilekeev, Abdurazakay, Kaneton, Esenov,
     Mamaton;
   Zanzibar: Mohd. Abudu, Hussen Rashid, Mohd. Azan, Abdala, Salem,
     Abdala, Khamis, Abdalahalim, Sleman, Mdhd. Seif, Awesu;
   ref: Aziz Dayi; Hasip Koçyigit, Kenan H. Özdemir (all TRNC);
   Girne 20 Temmuz Stadi]
[Nov 20]
Gagauzya     2-6 Kyrgyzstan
  [Markon 31, 60; Mamaton 14, 37, Kadiron 19, Sundov 65, 90, Riskilo 75]
  [Gagauzya: Arabadji, Braguta, Peterruhin, Marcon, Iabaji, Cutu,
     Delipei (Deplisus Leonid), Bodiu, Ceavdari, Caraciot,
     Trandfil Maxsim;
   Kyrgyzstan: Sakirow, Nurlen, Kadiron, Vadim, Riskilov, Mendibaev
     (Tilokov), Dijatoban (Raslex), Abdurazakay, Kaneton, Mamaton,
     Sundov;
   ref: Mehmet Sezener; Yusuf Çelik, Osman Küçük (all TRNC);
   red card: Nurlan (77);
   Dr. Fazil Küçük Stadi]
Greenland    1-1 Zanzibar
  [Pelle Murt Leysen 78; Rasidi 62]
  [Greenland: Anders, Jian Dena, Apussina, Ultaning (Peterson), Hans,
     Borgo (Paul Ohlen), Niklas, Anders, Pelle, Gaza, Advaragy;
   Zanzibar: Mohd. Abudu, Hussen Rashid, Mohd. Juma, Abdala, Khamis,
     Abdala Azim Duma, Slema Kasim, Mdhd. Seif (Rasidi), Awesu (Ramadan);
   ref: Serdar Bilginer; Mehmet Tarim, Abdullah Adem (all TRNC);
   Dr. Fazil Küçük Stadi]
[Nov 21]
Greenland    0-1 Kyrgyzstan
  [Kandratkov Vadim 24]
  [Greenland: Anders Cortensen, Jim Degn Olsving, Aputsing Birch,
     Antuaraq Enoksen, Kristian Sandgreen, Hans Knudsen (Borge Hoy),
     Ulluriaq Gronvold (Miki Petersen), Niklas Kreutsmann,
     Anders H. Petersen, Pelle Mortensen, Kassa Zeeb (Anda Aminak);
   Kyrgyzstan: Hamrakulov Sakir, Kadirov Dilshat (Mendybaev Azamat),
     Kandratkov Vadim, Ryskulov Ulan, (Rasulov Erkin), Tilekeev Abek,
     Abdyrazakov Gulbek, Kanetov Emil, Eshenov Mirlan, Sundeev Mihail,
     Mamatov Jenish, Djetybaev Nurtazin;
   ref: Cevdet Mertkaya; Erdogan Kaba, Salih Tekirdagli (all TRNC);
   Girne 20 Temmuz Stadi]
Gagauzya     1-1 Zanzibar
  [Cevdari Denis 79; Muhammed Seif Muhammed 76]
  [Gagauzya: Ababadji Anatoli, Braguta Vitali, Peretruhin Serghei,
     Delipe Serghei, Labanji Serghei, Cutu Emil, Bodiu Iura,
     Marcov Piotr, Trandafil Maxim, Cevdari Denis, Caraciot Ivan;
   Zanzibar: Muhammed Aboud Kirobo, Hussein Rashid Khamis, Muhammed
     Juma Azan, Saleh Juma Machano, Abdullah Mwalim Kherir, Abdullah
     Seif Ali, Khamis Mcha Khamis, Abdulahmid Hamoud Muhammed,
     Suleiman Kassim Suliman, Rajabrashid Omar, Awesu Maulid Suleiman;
   ref: Alkin Gedikoglu; Ömer Atay, Gökhan Koser (all TRNC);
   Girne 20 Temmuz Stadi]

 1.Kyrgyzstan XI       3  2  0  1  7- 3  6
 2.Zanzibar            3  1  2  0  3- 2  5
 3.Greenland           3  1  1  1  3- 2  4
 4.Gagauzya            3  0  1  2  3- 9  1

Group B
[Nov 19]
Tajikistan    3-0 Tibet
  [Aknazarov 59, 66, Dalvokas 64]
  [Tajikistan: Mirali, Shiskos, Sirdavs, Burovs, Zahuirbakos,
     Iskanda, Aknazarov (Alisher), Dalvakos, Zunarev (Muradov),
     Rizomov (Faridun), Sergey; 
   Tibet: Kambing, Zanyal, Tasi, Tüseten, Namyan, Sonan, Dondup,
     Mayor (Lama), Kaçko, Mayor, Rampa;
   ref: Abdullah Özsusuzlu; Salih Tekridagli, Mehmet Tarim (all TRNC);
   Guzelyurt Zafer Stadi]
N.Cyprus      5-0 Crimea
  [Hamis 16, Ertaç 45, Abiltarov Rezvan 65, Kemal Uçaner 78, Ekrem 87]
  [N.Cyprus: Hasan Piro, Serdal, Ekrem, Serkan Önet, Serhan Önet,
     Hüseyin Amcaoglu, Erdinç (Ibrahim), Tarik, Dervis (Coskun), Hamis,
     Ertaç (Kemal Uçaner);
   Crimea: Osmanov, Mustafayev, Ebubekirov, Agabeyltarov, Golayda,
     Ametov, Ablyametov Arsen, Celyalov (Cemilev), Ablyakimov,
     Emiratli (Muhamacalov), Ablyatilov Marlen (Hayredinov);
   ref: Mehmet Malek; Osman Özpasa, Murat Sapsizoglu (all TRNC);
   Lefkosa Atatürk Stadi]
[Nov 20]
N.Cyprus      5-1 Tajikistan
  [Dervis 34, 54, Kemal Uçaner 65, 90+2, Coskun 71; Aknazarov 12]
  [N.Cyprus: Çagatay, Erdog, Serkan Önet, Hüseyin Amcaoglu (Ahmet),
     Coskun, H. Sapsizoglu, Ayhan, Dervis (Atkun), Kemal Uçaner,
     Yasin (Ertaç), Çagin;
   Tajikistan: Mirali, Shiskos, Sirdavs, Burovs, Zahuirbakos (Muradov),
     Nuridinov, Aknazarov Dalvakos, Zunarev (Alisher), Rizomov, Sergey;
   ref: Serkan Simsek; Erdogan Kaba, Yahya Genç (all TRNC);
   Guzelyurt Zafer Stadi]
Crimea        1-0 Tibet
  [Arsen 40]
  [Tibet: Kambing, Zanyal, Tüseten, Tasi, Namyan, Kaçko, Sonan, Lama,
     Dondup, Mayor, Çapel, Rampa;
   Crimea: Osmanov, Mustafayev, Ebubekirov, Agabeyltarov, Golayda, 
     Ametov, Arsen, Celyalov, Cemilev, Cemilev (Hayredinov), Marlen;
   ref: Ulus Sediral; Mustafa Ömürlü, Hasan Koçyigit (all TRNC);
   Guzelyurt Zafer Stadi]
[Nov 21]
Crimea        2-1 Tajikistan
  [Ahmetov 36, Hayredinov 87; Al Muhammedov 45]
  [Crimea: Osmanov, Mustafayev, Ebubekirov, Fevziov, Golayda, Ahmetov,
     Arsen, Celyalov, Cemilev, Cemilev (Hayredinov), Marlen;
   Tajikistan: Şakirov, Fazilov, Aknazarov, Sheshinov, Burov,
     Nuridinov, Jumoev, Al Muhammedov, Rizomov, Zanrubekov, Davudlov;
   ref: Mehmet Evlat; Osman Küçük, Abdullah Adem (all TRNC);
   Dr. Fazil Küçük Stadi]
N.Cyprus     10-0 Tibet
  [Hamis 13, 30, 37, Ediz 14, 24, 43, Sabri 17, 29, Atkun 54, Yasin 77]
  [N.Cyprus: Ali, Erdog, Tarik (Yasin), Erdinç (Aktun), Serhan, Ediz,
     Hamis, Rüstem, Ibrahim, Sabri (Ahmet) Coskun;
   Tibet: Tshgerin (Jampa), Ranpa, Laneyal, Nansyal, Tenzing (Sergin),
     Tsetan (Jirmee), Rinchen, Hundup, Tspal, Dergay, Kechuk;
   ref: Ramadan Göktan; Olkan Özyanik, Behiç Sisik (all TRNC);
   Dr. Fazil Küçük Stadi]
 
 1.Northern Cyprus     3  3  0  0 20- 1  9
 2.Crimea              3  2  0  1  3- 6  6
 3.Tajikistan XI       3  1  0  2  5- 7  3
 4.Tibet               3  0  0  3  0-14  0

NB: Crimea are represented by a selection of Tatarians living on the
    peninsula

Semifinals [Nov 23]
Kyrgyzstan    2-3 Crimea                [aet]
  [Emirali 18, Sundeev 90+3pen, Mustafayev 95, Ebubekirov 98; 
   Ablyametov 103; either Mustafayev's or Ebubekirov's goal must
   have been an own goal, unclear which]
  [Kyrgyzstan: Hamrakulov, Kadyrov (Eshenov), Kondratkov, Ryskulov,
     Mendybaev, Abdyrazakov, Kanetov, Sundeev, Mamatov, Djetybaev,
     Bekbolotov (Tokabaev);
   Crimea: Osmanov, Mustafayev, Ebubekirov, Ablyatifov, Golayda
     (Reşitov), Ahmetov, Ablyametov (Hayredinov), Celyalov, Abiltarov,
     Emirali;
   ref: Mehmet Özbilgehan; Salih Tekirdagli, Mustafa Beddur (all TRNC);
   red cards: Mamatov (K) 88; Abiltarov (C) 107;
   Dr. Fazil Küçük Stadi]
N.Cyprus      5-0 Zanzibar
  [Ertaç 24, 34, 47, 83, Coskun 59]
  [N.Cyprus: Hasan, Serkan, Erdinç, Serhan, H.Amcaoglu, Coskun, Ekrem,
     Ertaç, Hamis, Dervis, Serdal;
   Zanzibar: Muhammed, Abdullah, Muhammed, Abdullah Mwalim, Abdulahmid, 
     Haji, Khamis, Saleh, Süleiman, Muhamed Seif, Ewesu;
   ref: Savas Tilki; Erdogan Kaba, Serkan Simsek (all TRNC);
   red card: Abdullah Seif (Z) 78;
   Dr. Fazil Küçük Stadi]

Third Place Match [Nov 25]
Zanzibar      2-2 Kyrgyzstan            [8-9 pen]
  [Muhammed Seif Muhammed 28, 47; Jenish Mamatov 55, Ulan Riskilov 65]
  [Zanzibar: Muhammed Aboud Kirobo, Abdulahmid Hamoud Muhammed, Hussein
     Rashid Khamies, Abdullah Mwalim Kherir, Saleh Juma Machano, Khamis
     Mcha Khamis, Haji Ramadhan Ally Saleh (Awesu Maulid Suleiman),
     Suleiman Kassim Suleiman, Issa Othaman Ali, Ahmed Malik Muhammed
     (Rajabrahsid Omar), Muhammed Seif Muhammed;
   Kyrgyzstan: Hamrakulov Shakir, Mamatov Jenish, Kadyrov Dilshat,
     Kondratkov Vadim, Ryskulov Ulan (Rasulov Erkin), Menbdybaev Azamat,
     Tilekeev Abek, Abdyrazakov Gulbek, Kanetov Emil, Eshenov Mirlan
     (Baryktabasov), Sundeev Mihail;
   ref: Mustafa Gençosman; Ali Özgül, Serkan Kusabbi (all TRNC);
   Lefkosa Atatürk Stadi]

Final [Nov 25]
N.Cyprus      3-1 Crimea
  [Hamis 3, Hasan Sapsizoglu 47, Ertaç 56; Marlen 70]
  [N.Cyprus: Hasan Piro, Serkan Önet, Erdinç Börekçi, Serhan Önet, 
    Hüseyin Amcaoglu, Coskun Ulusoy, Ekrem Keleszade, Ertaç Taskiran,
    Hamis Çakir, Dervis Kolcu, Serdar Dural;
   Crimea: Osmanov, Mustafayev, Ebubekirov, Abiltarov, Golayda
     (Muhamacalov) (Cemilev), Ametov, Ablyametov, Celyalov, Ablyakimov,
     Akimov, Ablyatifov (Hayredinov);
   ref: Mehmet Özbilgehan; Salih Tekirdagli, Mustafa Beddur (all TRNC);
   Lefkosa Atatürk Stadi]

VIVA World Cup 2008

NB: organised in Gällivare and Malmberget, Sapmi by the NF Board.

Round 1 
[Jul 7]
Sapmi        2-2 Kurdistan
  [Matti Eira 50, Bertelseld 63; Khadan 40, Mulla Taher 70]
[Jul 8]
Provence     1-6 Padania
  [Giordano 23; Cossato 7, Salandra 34, 45pen, Ligarotti 36, 80,
   Ferrari 90]

Round 2 [Jul 9]
Provence     0-3 Kurdistan
  [Rahman 55, Mulla Taher 90+1, 90+3]
Ar. Suryoye  1-0 Sapmi
  [Yoksel 62]

Round 3 [Jul 10]
Ar. Suryoye  5-0 Provence
  [?]
Padania      2-1 Kurdistan
  [Gentilini 15, Salandra; ?]

Round 4 [Jul 11]
Sapmi        0-2 Padania
  [Ligarotti 85, Cossato 87]
Kurdistan    0-0 Ar. Suryoye

Round 5 [Jul 12]
Padania      4-1 Ar. Suryoye
  [Cossato, D’Alessandro 2, Salandra; ?]
Sapmi        4-2 Provence
  [Matti Eira 3, Mikal Eira 7, Logje 28, Dreyer 83;
   Giordano 2]

 1.Padania             4  4  0  0 14- 3 12
 2.Aramean Suryoye     4  2  1  1  7- 4  7  [aka Syriacs]
 3.Kurdistan           4  1  2  1  6- 4  5
 4.Sapmi               4  1  1  2  6- 7  4  [aka Lapland, Samiland]
 5.Provence            4  0  0  4  3-18  0

Third Place Match [Jul 13, Malmberget Stadium, Malmberget]
Kurdistan    1-3 Sapmi
  [Jalal 90; Mikal Eira 5, 31, Stangnes 7]

Final [Jul 13, Gällivare Stadium, Gällivare]
Padania      2-0 Ar. Suryoye
  [Alberto Colombo 7, Giordan Ligarotti 12]



Women's Tournament

[Jul 10]
Sapmi        4-0 Kurdistan
[Jul 13]
Sapmi       11-1 Kurdistan           [also reported 12-1]


2006 | 2009

VIVA World Cup 2009

NB: organised in Padania by the NF Board.

Padania, June 22 - June 27

Stadiums: Novara  Stadio Silvio Piola	
          Varese  Stadio Franco Ossola	
          Brescia Stadio Mario Rigamonti		
          Verona  Stadio Marcantonio Bentegodi

Group 1

[Jun 22]
Padania              1-0 Occitania                   [Novara]
 [Giampietro Piovani 83]			 

[Jun 23]
Occitania            0–4 Kurdistan                   [Varese]
  [Ali Aziz 3, Karzan Abdullah 38, 45, Ferhad Sediq 56]	 

[Jun 24]
Kurdistan            1–2 Padania                     [Brescia]
  [Mohammed Hamaxan 60; Emanuele Ferrari 5, 
   Maurizio Ganz 66pen.]

1.Padania         2   2  0  0  3- 1   6
2.Kurdistan       2   1  0  1  5- 2   3
3.Occitania       2   0  0  2  0- 5   0

Group 2

[Jun 22]
Gozo                 1–3 Provence                    [Novara]
  [John Camillieri 73; Enais Hammoud 36, 77,
   Eddy Hammami 90]	 

[Jun 23]
Provence             2–1 Sapmi                       [Varese]
  [Enais Hammoud 37, Eddy Hammami 55; Erik Bertelsen 5]

[Jun 24]
Sapmi                7–2 Gozo                        [Brescia]
  [Svein Ove Thomassen 12, 16, 17, Daniel 
   Reginiussen 52, 84, Jon Andreas Eira 48,
   Espen Bruer 78; Christian Bugeja 79, 86]

1.Provence        2   2  0  0  5- 2   6
2.Sapmi           2   1  0  1  8- 4   3
3.Gozo            2   0  0  2  3-10   0


Semifinals  [Jun 25]
Provence             0-6 Kurdistan                   [Varese]
  [Ali Aziz 6, Ferhad  Sediq 16, Sawash Qadir 25, 
   Karzan Abdullah 56, 80, Persiar Abdulrida 71]
Padania              4-0 Sapmi                       [Varese]
  [Emanuele Pedersoli 12, Alessio Battaglino 38, 
   Ole Mathis Haetta 41og, Giordan Ligarotti 85]


5th Place Match  [Jun 26]
Occitania            2-1 Gozo   (awarded 0-2)        [Brescia]
  [Marc Ballue 19, Julien Cantier 62; 
   John Camillieri 80]

* After the match Gozo protested with the organization claiming that 
  Occitania affected more substitutions than the number stipulated by 
  the regulations. The protest was upheld and Gozo were awarded a 2-0 
  victory.

Third Place Match  [Jun 26]
Provence             4-4 Sapmi  (aet, 4-5 on pen.)   [Brescia]
  [Enais Hammoud 2, Jean Jarques Matel, Benjamin 
   Bennattar; Svein Ove Thomassen 2, Daniel Reginiussen, 
   Espen Bruer]

Final [Jun 27, Verona, att. 4000]
Padania              2-0 Kurdistan
  [Andrea D'Alessandro 73, Andrea Casse 74]

2008 | 2010

VIVA World Cup 2010

NB: organised in Gozo by the NF Board.

Gozo, May 31 - June 5

Stadiums: Xewkija Gozo Stadium	
          Sannat  Sannat Ground	

Group 1

[May 31]
Gozo                 1-2 Padania                     [Gozo Stadium]
  [John Camilleri 40; Mauro Nannini 25, 
   Matteo Prandelli 82]

[June 1]
Padania              1-0 Occitania                   [Gozo Stadium]
  [Simone Ghezzi 65]

[June 2]
Occitania            5-0 Gozo                        [Gozo Stadium]
  [Marc Ballue 1pen., 36, Sebastien Taillan 61, 
   Jordan Amiel 88, Guilhem Soro 90+2]

1.Padania         2   2  0  0  3- 1   6
2.Occitania       2   1  0  1  5- 1   3
3.Gozo            2   0  0  2  1- 7   0

Group 2

[May 31]
Kurdistan            4-1 Two Sicilies                [Sannat Ground]
  [Shakar Muhsin 21, Hydar Qaraman 51, 55,
   Karzan Abdullah 83; Pietro Cappuccilli 67]

[June 1]
Two Sicilies         1-0 Provence                    [Sannat Ground]
  [Pietro Cappuccilli 5pen.]

[June 2]
Provence             2-3 Kurdistan                   [Sannat Ground]
  [Bruno Borghesi 19, 39; Hydar Qaraman 31, 90+5,
   Deyar Rahman 35]

1.Kurdistan       2   2  0  0  7- 3   6
2.Two Sicilies    2   1  0  1  2- 4   3
3.Provence        2   0  0  2  2- 4   0


Semifinals  [Jun 4]
Padania              2-0 Two Sicilies                [Gozo Stadium]
  [Mauro Nannini 62, Maurizio Ganz 86]
 
Kurdistan            2-1 Occitania                   [Gozo Stadium]
  [Hydar Qaraman 71, Karzaz Mohammed 82; Eric Gamet 37]


5th Place Match  [Jun 4]
Gozo                 2-1 Provence                    [Sannat Ground]
  [Rodney Buttigieg 59, John Camilleri 89; 
   Stephane Juan 19]

Third Place Match  [Jun 5]
Two Sicilies         0-2 Occitania                   [Sannat Ground]
  [Sebastien Taillan 28, Eric Gamet 90+3]

Final [June 5, Gozo Stadium]
Padania              1-0 Kurdistan
  [Luca Mosti 24]	


2009 | 2012

VIVA World Cup 2012

NB: organised in Kurdistan by the NF Board.

Kurdistan, June 4 – June 9

Stadiums: Arbil         Franso Hariri Stadium	
          Duhok         Duhok Stadium
          Sulaymaniyah  Sulaymaniyah Stadium
          Arbil         Brayati Stadium
          Salahaddin    Ararat Stadium

Group 1

[June 4]
Kurdistan      6-0 Western Sahara	            [Franso Hariri Stadium]
  [Mushir 12pen, Sherzad 16, 33, Halgurd 74, 
   Aziz 82, 90]

[June 5]
Western Sahara 2-6 Occitania                    [Ararat Stadium]
  [Budah 52, Malum 56; Flourens 6, Bertini 12, 14, 
   Amiel 67, Queré 72pen, Patrac 75]

[June 6]
Occitania      0-1 Kurdistan                    [Sulaymaniyah Stadium]
  [Ismael 28]


1.Kurdistan       2   2  0  0  7- 0   6
2.Occitania       2   1  0  1  6- 3   3
3.Western Sahara  2   0  0  2  2-12   0

Group 2

[June 4]
Zanzibar       6-0 Raetia                       [Franso Hariri Stadium]
  [Mcha 33, 41, 52, Kassim 51, Juma 88, 90]
	
[June 5]
Raetia         1-0 Tamil Eelam                  [Franso Hariri Stadium]
  [Dudler 83]

[June 6]
Tamil Eelam    0-3 Zanzibar                     [Franso Hariri Stadium]
  [Mcha 22, Omar 61, Juma 90]


1.Zanzibar        2   2  0  0  9- 0   6
2.Raetia          2   1  0  1  1- 6   3
3.Tamil Eelam     2   0  0  2  0- 4   0

Group 3

[June 4]
Darfur         0-15 Northern Cyprus             [Brayati Stadium]
  [Turan 11, 17, 23, 44, 50, 90, Çıdamlı 14, 76, 81
   Borekçi 21, Kayalilar 34, Guvensoy 46, 61, 63
   Yasinses 87]

[June 5]
Darfur         0-18 Provence                    [Franso Hariri Stadium]
  [Mdahoma 4, Zenafi 5, 40, 59, Copel 19, 32, 59, 
   68, 75, S. Abbes 23, 49, 50, 77, 83, Y. Abbes  
   41, 54, Taba 47, Lescoualch 66]

[June 6]
Provence       2-1 Northern Cyprus              [Franso Hariri Stadium]
  [Zenafi 28, Lescoualch 35; 	Tagman 26]


1.Provence        2   2  0  0 20- 1   6
2.Northern Cyprus 2   1  0  1 16- 2   3
3.Darfur          2   0  0  2  0-33   0

Semifinals [June 8] 
Kurdistan      2-1 Provence                     [Duhok Stadium]
  [Ismael 2, 59; Zenafi 36]
Zanzibar       0-2 Northern Cyprus              [Duhok Stadium]
  [Yasinses 58, Kayalilar 69pen]

Third Place Match  [Jun 9]
Provence       2-7 Zanzibar                     [Franso Hariri Stadium] 
  [Taba 44, Copel 57; Suleiman 22, 23, 71, Mcha 
   35, 68, 90, Kassim 58]

Final [June 9]
Kurdistan      2-1 Northern Cyprus              [Franso Hariri Stadium]
  [Halgurd 9pen, Siamand 32; 	Mohamad 42og]




2010

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King, Roberto Di Maggio, Sener Yelkenci and Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King (i-king@sky.com, Roberto Di Maggio (dimrob@libero.it), Sener Yelkenci (yelkenci@hacettepe.edu.tr) and Marcelo Leme de Arruda (mlarruda@terra.com.br)
Last updated: 7 Feb 2013

(C) Copyright Ian King, Roberto Di Maggio, Sener Yelkenci, Marcelo Leme de Arruda and RSSSF 2006/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.