Norway 2014


Tippeligaen
Cup
1. ligaen

Tippeligaen

Final Table:

 1.Molde FK              30  22  5  3  62-24  71  Champions
 2.Rosenborg BK          30  18  6  6  64-43  60  [Trondheim]
 3.Odds BK               30  17  7  6  52-32  58  [Skien]
 4.Strømsgodset IF       30  15  5 10  48-42  50  [Drammen]
 5.Lillestrøm SK         30  13  7 10  49-35  46
 6.Vålerenga IF          30  11  9 10  59-53  42  [Oslo]
 7.Aalesunds FK          30  11  8 11  40-39  41  [Ålesund]
 8.Sarpsborg 08 FF       30  10 10 10  41-48  40
 9.Stabæk Fotball        30  11  6 13  44-52  39
10.Viking FK             30   8 12 10  42-42  36  [Stavanger]
11.FK Haugesund          30  10  6 14  43-49  36
12.IK Start              30  10  5 15  47-60  35  [Kristiansand]
13.FK Bodø/Glimt         30  10  5 15  45-60  35
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.SK Brann              30   8  5 17  41-54  29  Relegation Playoff  [Bergen]
------------------------------------------------
15.Sogndal Fotball       30   6  6 18  31-49  24  Relegated
16.Sandnes Ulf           30   4 10 16  27-53  22  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 28]		
Molde             2-0 Vålerenga         
[Mar 29]
Haugesund         1-1 Lillestrøm        
Rosenborg         2-2 Viking            
[Mar 30]
Bodø              1-1 Aalesund          
Sandnes Ulf       1-1 Odd               
Sarpsborg         3-0 Brann             
Stabæk            3-0 Sogndal           
Strømsgodset      4-2 Start             

Round 2
[Apr 4]
Viking            0-0 Strømsgodset      
[Apr 5] 
Aalesund          1-1 Rosenborg         
Odd               2-1 Molde             
[Apr 6]
Start             3-1 Haugesund         
Lillestrøm        4-1 Sandnes Ulf       
Brann             1-2 Stabæk            
Sogndal           1-1 Sarpsborg         
Vålerenga         3-1 Bodø              

Round 3
[Apr 11]
Sandnes Ulf       1-1 Brann             
[Apr 12]
Haugesund         1-1 Vålerenga         
Lillestrøm        0-1 Viking            
[Apr 13]
Bodø              4-2 Sogndal           
Rosenborg         2-0 Odd               
Sarpsborg         1-1 Start             
Stabæk            0-2 Molde             
Strømsgodset      2-0 Aalesund          

Round 4 [Apr 21]
Aalesund          1-2 Start             
Bodø              2-2 Rosenborg         
Molde             5-1 Sarpsborg         
Odd               2-1 Stabæk            
Brann             2-0 Lillestrøm        
Sogndal           1-3 Strømsgodset      
Vålerenga         3-0 Sandnes Ulf       
Viking            2-0 Haugesund         

Round 5
[Apr 27]
Haugesund         0-3 Sogndal           
Start             0-2 Viking            
Rosenborg         5-2 Brann             
Sandnes Ulf       1-3 Molde             
Stabæk            2-1 Bodø              
Strømsgodset      2-1 Odd               
[Apr 28]
Lillestrøm        0-0 Aalesund          
Sarpsborg         3-0 Vålerenga         

Round 6
[Apr 30]		
Sandnes Ulf       2-1 Stabæk            
Brann             1-3 Haugesund         
[May 1]
Aalesund          1-2 Viking            
Bodø              1-2 Lillestrøm        
Molde             2-0 Start             
Odd               2-0 Sarpsborg         
Vålerenga         3-0 Strømsgodset      
Sogndal           1-2 Rosenborg         

Round 7
[May 4]
Haugesund         1-2 Aalesund          
Start             1-1 Brann             
Lillestrøm        2-0 Sogndal           
Rosenborg         0-2 Molde             
Sarpsborg         2-1 Sandnes Ulf       
Strømsgodset      2-0 Bodø              
[May 5]
Stabæk            0-3 Vålerenga         
Viking            1-1 Odd               

Round 8
[May 10]
Aalesund          0-1 Brann             
Bodø              2-1 Haugesund         
[May 11]
Molde             2-2 Strømsgodset      
Odd               0-2 Lillestrøm        
Sogndal           2-1 Start             
Stabæk            3-2 Sarpsborg         
Vålerenga         1-1 Viking            
[May 12]
Sandnes Ulf       0-2 Rosenborg         

Round 9 [May 16]
Aalesund          2-2 Sogndal           
Haugesund         1-2 Odd               
Start             2-2 Vålerenga         
Lillestrøm        1-2 Molde             
Rosenborg         1-3 Stabæk            
Brann             1-2 Bodø              
Strømsgodset      4-1 Sarpsborg         
Viking            2-2 Sandnes Ulf       

Round 10
[May 19]
Sarpsborg         1-1 Rosenborg         
Vålerenga         2-2 Lillestrøm        
[May 20]
Bodø              2-1 Start             
Molde             1-0 Viking            
Odd               2-1 Aalesund          
Sandnes Ulf       0-0 Haugesund         
Sogndal           2-1 Brann             
Stabæk            2-1 Strømsgodset      

Round 11
[May 23]
Haugesund         1-1 Molde             
[May 24]
Lillestrøm        5-1 Stabæk            
Strømsgodset      1-1 Rosenborg         
[May 25]
Aalesund          0-0 Sarpsborg         
Start             0-1 Odd               
Brann             2-3 Vålerenga         
Sogndal           1-0 Sandnes Ulf       
Viking            2-3 Bodø              

Round 12 [Jun 9]
Molde             4-2 Brann             
Odd               0-0 Sogndal           
Rosenborg         3-1 Lillestrøm        
Sandnes Ulf       1-0 Bodø              
Sarpsborg         1-1 Viking            
Stabæk            1-2 Start             
Strømsgodset      2-1 Haugesund         
Vålerenga         3-0 Aalesund          

Round 13 [Jun 12]
Aalesund          3-0 Sandnes Ulf       
Bodø              1-1 Molde             
Haugesund         4-0 Sarpsborg         
Start             2-4 Rosenborg         
Lillestrøm        3-0 Strømsgodset      
Brann             0-1 Odd               
Sogndal           2-0 Vålerenga         
Viking            4-1 Stabæk            

Round 14
[Jul 5]
Molde             3-0 Sogndal           
[Jul 6]
Start             3-1 Lillestrøm        
Rosenborg         5-3 Haugesund         
Sarpsborg         2-1 Bodø              
Stabæk            0-2 Aalesund          
Strømsgodset      1-0 Sandnes Ulf       
Viking            0-2 Brann             
[Jul 7]
Odd               2-2 Vålerenga         

Round 15
[Jul 11]
Aalesund          0-1 Molde             
[Jul 12]
Bodø              0-3 Odd               
Lillestrøm        0-0 Sarpsborg         
Sandnes Ulf       1-2 Start             
Brann             0-1 Strømsgodset      
Sogndal           0-0 Viking            
[Jul 13]
Haugesund         2-0 Stabæk            
Vålerenga         2-2 Rosenborg         

Round 16
[Jul 18]
Stabæk            1-1 Brann             
[Jul 19]
Start             2-1 Bodø              
Strømsgodset      0-2 Vålerenga         
[Jul 20]
Molde             3-1 Sandnes Ulf       
Odd               0-0 Haugesund         
Rosenborg         1-0 Sogndal           
Viking            0-0 Lillestrøm        
[Jul 22]
Sarpsborg         3-2 Aalesund          

Round 17
[Jul 26]
Aalesund          1-1 Lillestrøm        
Sandnes Ulf       1-3 Strømsgodset      
[Jul 27]
Bodø              3-4 Sarpsborg         
Haugesund         5-1 Start             
Molde             3-1 Rosenborg         
Brann             0-1 Viking            
Sogndal           1-3 Odd               
[Jul 29]
Vålerenga         3-2 Stabæk            

Round 18
[Aug 1]
Lillestrøm        4-3 Brann             
[Aug 2]
Strømsgodset      1-1 Sogndal           
Viking            5-5 Vålerenga         
[Aug 3]
Aalesund          2-1 Bodø              
Start             1-1 Molde             
Odd               3-1 Sandnes Ulf       
Sarpsborg         0-2 Haugesund         
Stabæk            4-1 Rosenborg         

Round 19
[Aug 8]
Brann             1-0 Aalesund          
[Aug 9]
Odd               1-0 Strømsgodset      
Vålerenga         2-2 Sarpsborg         
[Aug 10]
Haugesund         1-1 Viking            
Molde             2-2 Stabæk            
Rosenborg         3-2 Start             
Sandnes Ulf       0-0 Lillestrøm        
Sogndal           0-1 Bodø              

Round 20
[Aug 15]
Start             2-3 Strømsgodset      
[Aug 16]
Aalesund          3-0 Haugesund         
Viking            4-2 Sogndal           
[Aug 17]
Bodø              1-1 Sandnes Ulf       
Lillestrøm        2-1 Vålerenga         
Sarpsborg         0-2 Molde             
Brann             3-1 Rosenborg         
Stabæk            1-3 Odd               

Round 21
[Aug 22]
Sandnes Ulf       2-2 Viking            
[Aug 23]
Strømsgodset      2-3 Stabæk            
Vålerenga         3-3 Brann             
[Aug 24]
Haugesund         1-2 Bodø              
Molde             5-0 Aalesund          
Odd               4-1 Start             
Rosenborg         2-0 Sarpsborg         
Sogndal           0-1 Lillestrøm        
 
Round 22
[Aug 30]
Aalesund          2-0 Strømsgodset      
Bodø              4-3 Vålerenga         
Sarpsborg         2-2 Odd               
[Aug 31]
Start             3-2 Sogndal           
Lillestrøm        2-0 Haugesund         
Brann             0-1 Molde             
Stabæk            1-1 Sandnes Ulf       
Viking            1-2 Rosenborg         

Round 23
[Sep 12]
Rosenborg         3-1 Bodø              
[Sep 13]
Odd               4-1 Viking            
Strømsgodset      1-4 Brann             
[Sep 14]
Start             2-3 Stabæk            
Molde             3-2 Lillestrøm        
Sandnes Ulf       0-2 Sarpsborg         
Sogndal           1-1 Aalesund          
Vålerenga         4-1 Haugesund         

Round 24
[Sep 19]
Brann             1-1 Sandnes Ulf       
[Sep 20]
Bodø              0-4 Strømsgodset      
Vålerenga         0-2 Molde             
[Sep 21]
Aalesund          3-0 Stabæk            
Haugesund         2-1 Rosenborg         
Lillestrøm        2-0 Odd               
Sarpsborg         3-1 Sogndal           
Viking            0-1 Start             

Round 25
[Sep 26]
Sandnes Ulf       2-1 Vålerenga         
[Sep 27]
Molde             2-1 Bodø              
Sogndal           4-1 Haugesund         
Strømsgodset      2-1 Viking            
[Sep 28]
Odd               4-0 Brann             
Rosenborg         3-0 Aalesund          
Stabæk            2-0 Lillestrøm        
Start             3-1 Sarpsborg         

Round 26
[Oct 3]
Lillestrøm        0-2 Rosenborg         
[Oct 4]
Aalesund          2-2 Odd               
Viking            1-2 Molde             
[Oct 5]			
Bodø              1-1 Stabæk            
Haugesund         2-0 Sandnes Ulf       
Sarpsborg         0-0 Strømsgodset      
Brann             1-2 Start             
Vålerenga         2-1 Sogndal           

Round 27
[Oct 17]
Brann             1-2 Sarpsborg         
[Oct 18]
Start             1-2 Aalesund          
Molde             1-2 Haugesund         
[Oct 19]
Odd               4-3 Bodø              
Rosenborg         3-2 Vålerenga         
Sandnes Ulf       1-0 Sogndal           
Stabæk            1-1 Viking            
Strømsgodset      2-1 Lillestrøm        

Round 28
[Oct 24]
Vålerenga         1-2 Odd               
[Oct 25]
Haugesund         3-2 Strømsgodset      
[Oct 26]
Bodø              2-1 Brann             
Lillestrøm        4-1 Start             
Rosenborg         3-1 Sandnes Ulf       
Sarpsborg         1-1 Stabæk            
Sogndal           0-1 Molde             
Viking            1-2 Aalesund          

Round 29 [Nov 2]
Aalesund          4-1 Vålerenga         
Start             3-3 Sandnes Ulf       
Lillestrøm        4-0 Bodø              
Odd               0-1 Rosenborg         
Brann             2-1 Sogndal           
Stabæk            0-1 Haugesund         
Strømsgodset      2-0 Molde             
Viking            1-0 Sarpsborg         

Round 30 [Nov 9]
Bodø              3-2 Viking            
Haugesund         2-3 Brann             
Molde             2-0 Odd               
Rosenborg         4-1 Strømsgodset      
Sandnes Ulf       1-2 Aalesund          
Sarpsborg         3-2 Lillestrøm        
Sogndal           0-2 Stabæk            
Vålerenga         1-0 Start             

Final Table:

 1.Molde FK              30  22  5  3  62-24  71  Champions
 2.Rosenborg BK          30  18  6  6  64-43  60  [Trondheim]
 3.Odds BK               30  17  7  6  52-32  58  [Skien]
 4.Strømsgodset IF       30  15  5 10  48-42  50  [Drammen]
 5.Lillestrøm SK         30  13  7 10  49-35  46
 6.Vålerenga IF          30  11  9 10  59-53  42  [Oslo]
 7.Aalesunds FK          30  11  8 11  40-39  41  [Ålesund]
 8.Sarpsborg 08 FF       30  10 10 10  41-48  40
 9.Stabæk Fotball        30  11  6 13  44-52  39
10.Viking FK             30   8 12 10  42-42  36  [Stavanger]
11.FK Haugesund          30  10  6 14  43-49  36
12.IK Start              30  10  5 15  47-60  35  [Kristiansand]
13.FK Bodø/Glimt         30  10  5 15  45-60  35
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.SK Brann              30   8  5 17  41-54  29  Relegation Playoff  [Bergen]
------------------------------------------------
15.Sogndal Fotball       30   6  6 18  31-49  24  Relegated
16.Sandnes Ulf           30   4 10 16  27-53  22  Relegated


Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Round 1 [Nov 9]
Mjøndalen         2-0 Fredrikstad       
Kristiansund      0-2 Bærum             

Round 2 [Nov 15]
Mjøndalen         4-1 Bærum             [aet]

Final

First Leg [Nov 23] 
Brann             1-1 Mjøndalen         

Second Leg [Nov 26]
Mjøndalen         3-0 Brann             

NB: Mjøndalen promoted, Brann relegated

Cup

Round 1
[Apr 24]
Kråkerøy          0-5 Moss              
Sarpsborg FK     0-11 Sarpsborg 08      
Drøbak/Frogn      1-4 Pors Grenland     
Nordstrand        0-5 Vålerenga         
KFUM Oslo         0-4 Notodden          
Lyn               4-0 Skeid             
Hasle/Løren       0-2 Bærum             
Oslojuvelene      1-5 Fredrikstad       
Frigg Oslo        1-4 Sandefjord        
Grorud            7-0 Lokomotiv Oslo    
Asker             3-1 Kvik Halden       [aet]
Lommedalen        0-6 Mjøndalen         
Lørenskog         3-2 Birkebeineren     
Fet               0-6 Lillestrøm        
Aurskog-Høland    0-5 Ullensaker/Kisa   
Hauerseter        1-2 Strømmen          
Grue              0-1 Kongsvinger       
Ottestad          2-4 HamKam            [aet]
Brumunddal        1-2 Nybergsund Trysil 
Gjøvik/Lyn        5-1 Eidsvold Turn     
Raufoss           2-1 Holmen            
Valdres           0-8 Follo             
Jevnaker          0-8 Stabæk            
Modum             0-3 Hønefoss          
Drammen FK       2-10 Strømsgodset      
Ørn-Horten        2-1 Kjelsås           
Fram Larvik       6-1 Larvik Turn       
Kjapp             0-4 Odd               
Jerv              3-0 Flekkerøy         
Høllen            0-4 Start             
Lyngdal           1-2 Egersund          
Klepp             1-4 Bryne             
Brodd             0-3 Viking            
Sola              1-0 Sandnes Ulf       
Åkra              1-2 Haugesund         
Os                1-2 Vard Haugesund    
Bjarg             2-2 Åsane             [aet, 0-3 pen]
Varegg            2-3 Brann             
Lyngbø            1-1 Nest-Sotra        [aet, 1-4 pen]
Vadmyra           0-2 Fyllingsdalen     
Fana              1-2 Stord IL          
Florø             2-0 Førde             
Årdal             0-4 Sogndal           
Larsnes/Gursken   2-5 Hødd              
Bergsøy           0-5 Aalesund          
Brattvåg          0-3 Kristiansund      
Surnadal          0-9 Molde             
Tynset            0-1 Elverum           
Orkla             0-3 Rosenborg         
Strindheim        2-0 Nardo             
Kolstad           3-1 Rødde             
Verdal            1-5 Byåsen            
Mo                2-1 Sandnessjøen      
Tverlandet        0-5 Bodø/Glimt        
Harstad           2-1 Medkila           
Mjølner           0-0 Tromsø            [aet, 7-8 pen]
Senja             1-3 Finnsnes          
Fløya             0-3 Ranheim           
Bossekop          1-4 Alta              
Kirkenes          0-4 Tromsdalen        
[Apr 25]
Arendal           4-2 Vindbjart         
Steinkjer         3-4 Levanger          
Herd              2-3 Træff             [aet]
Ålgård            2-4 Vidar             

Round 2
[May 7]
Moss              0-5 Lillestrøm        
Bærum             3-4 Lyn               [aet]
Follo             1-0 Fredrikstad       
Lørenskog         0-1 Sarpsborg 08      
Strømmen          3-0 Asker             
Ullensaker/Kisa   2-1 Gjøvik/Lyn        
Nybergsund Trysil 0-0 HamKam            [aet, 3-4 pen]
Kongsvinger       5-3 Alta              [aet]
Hønefoss          1-2 Grorud            
Ørn-Horten        1-2 Strømsgodset      [aet]
Pors Grenland     0-1 Mjøndalen         
Notodden          3-2 Sandefjord        [aet]
Jerv              1-2 Start             
Egersund          3-2 Arendal           [aet]
Vard Haugesund    1-0 Bryne             [aet]
Vidar             2-3 Haugesund         
Nest-Sotra        1-2 Fyllingsdalen     [aet]
Stord IL          1-2 Brann             
Åsane             0-2 Sogndal           
Hødd              1-5 Florø             
Træff             0-3 Aalesund          
Byåsen            1-3 Kristiansund      
Strindheim        0-1 Molde             
Kolstad          2-10 Rosenborg         
Mo                1-3 Bodø/Glimt        
Finnsnes          2-2 Tromsø            [aet, 2-4 pen]
Tromsdalen        1-1 Harstad           [aet, 6-5 pen]
[May 8]
Elverum           2-3 Vålerenga         
Raufoss           1-2 Stabæk            
Fram Larvik       2-4 Odd               [aet]
Sola              1-7 Viking            
Ranheim           6-2 Levanger          

Round 3
[May 28]
Grorud            0-3 Stabæk            [aet]
[Jun 4]
Sarpsborg 08      2-0 Follo             
Vålerenga         5-2 Lyn               
Lillestrøm        4-1 Kongsvinger       
Mjøndalen         1-0 Ullensaker/Kisa   
Notodden          0-4 Odd               
Start             4-0 Vard Haugesund    
Egersund          0-3 Viking            
Fyllingsdalen     1-3 Brann             
Sogndal           3-0 Strømmen          
Florø             1-2 Molde             
Kristiansund      0-1 Aalesund          
Rosenborg         3-4 Ranheim           [aet]
Tromsdalen        4-2 Strømsgodset      [aet]
[Jun 5]
HamKam            0-1 Haugesund         
Tromsø            1-2 Bodø/Glimt        

1/8 Finals
[Jun 27]
Molde             4-1 Mjøndalen         
Aalesund          1-3 Lillestrøm        [aet]
Sarpsborg 08      3-2 Start             
Odd               3-2 Vålerenga         
Brann             4-2 Ranheim           
Haugesund         5-0 Tromsdalen        
Viking            4-1 Sogndal           
[Jui 23]
Bodø/Glimt        0-2 Stabæk            

Quarterfinals
[Aug 13]
Stabæk            1-0 Haugesund         
Molde             5-1 Viking            
[Aug 14]
Lillestrøm        0-2 Sarpsborg 08      
Odd               3-1 Brann             

Semifinals
[Sep 24]
Stabæk            0-1 Molde             
[Sep 25]
Odd               5-2 Sarpsborg 08      

Final [Nov 23]
Molde             2-0 Odd               


1. ligaen

Final Table:

 1.Sandefjord Fotball    30  20  9  1  62-24  69  Promoted
 2.Tromsø IL             30  18  5  7  67-27  59  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 3.Mjøndalen IF          30  14  9  7  57-36  51  Promotion Playoff
 4.Kristiansund BK       30  13 10  7  53-39  49  Promotion Playoff
 5.Bærum SK              30  15  4 11  51-52  49  Promotion Playoff
 6.Fredrikstad FK        30  14  6 10  35-26  48  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Ranheim IL            30  13  7 10  45-34  46
 8.IL Hødd               30  12  7 11  48-49  43  [Ulsteinvik]
 9.Bryne FK              30  13  3 14  48-55  42
10.Strømmen IF           30  11  8 11  59-54  41
11.Hønefoss BK           30  12  4 14  39-55  40
12.Nest-Sotra Fotball    30  10  7 13  49-51  37  [Ågotnes]
------------------------------------------------
13.Alta IF               30   9  7 14  33-51  34  Relegated
14.Tromsdalen Fotball    30   8  7 15  44-56  31  Relegated  [Tromsø]
15.Ullensaker/Kisa IL    30   6  5 19  26-51  23  Relegated  [Jessheim]
16.Hamarkameratene       30   1  4 25  22-78   7  Relegated  [Hamar]

Promoted: Jerv, Levanger, Åsane, Follo


2013.

2015.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

RSSSF Norwegian Football Server - Link to Lars Aarhus


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Lars Aarhus for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Lars Aarhus (lars@rsssf.no)
Last updated: 10 Apr 2015

(C) Copyright Lars Aarhus and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.