Norway 2021


Eliteserien

Eliteserien

Table:

 1.FK Bodø/Glimt         21  13  5  3  44-19  44  [C]
 2.Molde FK              21  12  5  4  51-26  41
 3.Kristiansund BK       21  12  2  7  29-25  38
 4.Rosenborg BK          21  11  4  6  43-27  37
 5.Viking FK             21  10  5  6  41-40  35
 6.Lillestrøm SK         21  10  4  7  33-28  34  [P]
 7.Vålerenga IF          21   7  9  5  34-28  30
 8.Strømsgodset IF       21   8  5  8  31-30  29
 9.FK Haugesund          21   8  4  9  32-34  28
10.Odds BK               21   7  5  9  31-40  26
11.Sandefjord Fotball    21   7  4 10  27-37  25
12.Tromsø IL             21   5  7  9  26-36  22  [P]
13.Sarpsborg 08 FF       21   6  5 10  22-33  22
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.SK Brann              21   4  6 11  26-40  18
------------------------------------------------
15.Stabæk Fotball        21   4  5 12  26-44  17
16.Mjøndalen IF          21   2  9 10  23-32  15

Round 1
[May 9]
Bodø/Glimt        3-0 Tromsø            
Molde             2-0 Kristiansund      
Viking            3-1 Brann             
Vålerenga         1-1 Rosenborg         
[Jul 21]
Sarpsborg         1-1 Mjøndalen         
Stabæk            2-3 Lillestrøm        
Sandefjord        1-1 Haugesund         
Strømsgodset      3-0 Odd               

Round 2
[May 12]
Kristiansund      0-2 Bodø/Glimt        
Brann             0-3 Vålerenga         
[May 13]
Tromsø            3-3 Molde             
Rosenborg         5-0 Viking            
[Jul 28]
Lillestrøm        2-0 Sarpsborg         
Mjøndalen         1-2 Stabæk            
Haugesund         2-1 Strømsgodset      
Odd               2-3 Sandefjord        

Round 3
[May 16]
Sarpsborg         0-0 Haugesund         
Viking            0-1 Tromsø            
Vålerenga         1-2 Kristiansund      
Bodø/Glimt        2-2 Rosenborg         
Sandefjord        0-3 Mjøndalen         
Strømsgodset      3-1 Lillestrøm        
Molde             4-0 Brann             
[May 19]
Stabæk            2-2 Odd               

Round 4 [May 24]
Odd               1-1 Sarpsborg         
Brann             1-2 Bodø/Glimt        
Kristiansund      1-0 Strømsgodset      
Haugesund         0-0 Stabæk            
Mjøndalen         1-1 Vålerenga         
Lillestrøm        1-3 Viking            
Tromsø            1-3 Sandefjord        
Rosenborg         2-3 Molde             

Round 5 [May 27]
Bodø/Glimt        2-0 Haugesund         
Lillestrøm        1-0 Odd               
Sandefjord        1-2 Rosenborg         
Sarpsborg         0-1 Kristiansund      
Stabæk            2-0 Brann             
Strømsgodset      1-1 Tromsø            
Viking            2-1 Mjøndalen         
Molde             2-3 Vålerenga         

Round 6 [May 30]
Mjøndalen         0-0 Molde             
Kristiansund      1-0 Lillestrøm        
Odd               1-0 Bodø/Glimt        
Rosenborg         4-2 Stabæk            
Brann             3-0 Strømsgodset      
Tromsø            0-2 Sarpsborg         
Vålerenga         3-1 Sandefjord        
Haugesund         4-2 Viking            

Round 7
[Jun 12]
Sandefjord        1-3 Molde             
Kristiansund      2-0 Odd               
[Jun 13]
Lillestrøm        2-1 Haugesund         
Sarpsborg         0-0 Brann             
Bodø/Glimt        2-0 Mjøndalen         
Strømsgodset      2-1 Rosenborg         
Viking            4-1 Vålerenga         
[Jun 14]
Stabæk            0-3 Tromsø            

Round 8
[Jun 19]
Sandefjord        3-0 Viking            
[Jun 20]
Mjøndalen         1-1 Strømsgodset      
Tromsø            1-2 Lillestrøm        
Haugesund         3-0 Kristiansund      
Rosenborg         0-1 Sarpsborg         
Brann             1-3 Odd               
Molde             2-1 Stabæk            
Vålerenga         1-1 Bodø/Glimt        

Round 9
[Jun 24]
Strømsgodset      4-0 Sandefjord        
Odd               3-0 Tromsø            
Haugesund         1-0 Brann             
Bodø/Glimt        0-2 Molde             
Kristiansund      1-1 Mjøndalen         
Stabæk            0-2 Vålerenga         
[Jun 25]
Sarpsborg         1-2 Viking            
Lillestrøm        2-0 Rosenborg         

Round 10
[Jun 30]
Molde             3-0 Strømsgodset      
Sandefjord        1-0 Bodø/Glimt        
Viking            3-3 Stabæk            
Rosenborg         0-0 Haugesund         
Tromsø            0-0 Kristiansund      
Brann             1-1 Lillestrøm        
[Jul 1]
Mjøndalen         1-2 Odd               
Vålerenga         4-1 Sarpsborg         

Round 11
[Jul 3]
Bodø/Glimt        2-2 Viking            
[Jul 4]
Stabæk            0-2 Sandefjord        
Haugesund         3-0 Tromsø            
Lillestrøm        2-1 Mjøndalen         
Sarpsborg         1-0 Molde             
Odd               2-2 Rosenborg         
Strømsgodset      1-1 Vålerenga         
[Jul 5]
Kristiansund      3-2 Brann             

Round 12
[Jun 27]
Bodø/Glimt        4-1 Stabæk            
[Jul 10]
Viking            1-1 Strømsgodset      
Mjøndalen         3-0 Haugesund         
Sandefjord        2-0 Sarpsborg         
Rosenborg         1-0 Kristiansund      
Brann             1-1 Tromsø            
[Jul 11]
Vålerenga         2-2 Lillestrøm        
Molde             5-0 Odd               

Round 13
[Jul 17]
Odd               3-2 Viking            
Sarpsborg         2-2 Bodø/Glimt        
[Jul 18]
Haugesund         3-1 Vålerenga         
Tromsø            1-3 Rosenborg         
Brann             1-1 Mjøndalen         
Kristiansund      2-0 Sandefjord        
Lillestrøm        1-1 Molde             
Strømsgodset      2-1 Stabæk            

Round 14
[May 20]
Rosenborg         3-2 Brann             
[Jun 16]
Bodø/Glimt        7-2 Strømsgodset      
Vålerenga         1-1 Odd               
[Aug 8]
Mjøndalen         2-3 Tromsø            
Molde             5-4 Haugesund         
Sandefjord        1-1 Lillestrøm        
Viking            3-2 Kristiansund      
Stabæk            3-1 Sarpsborg         

Round 15
[Aug 14]
Kristiansund      5-1 Stabæk            
Sarpsborg         1-0 Strømsgodset      
[Aug 15]
Lillestrøm        0-1 Bodø/Glimt        
Mjøndalen         1-2 Rosenborg         
Odd               4-2 Haugesund         
Tromsø            1-1 Vålerenga         
Viking            3-2 Molde             
Brann             3-2 Sandefjord        

Round 16
[Jun 16]
Molde             4-1 Sarpsborg         
[Aug 21]
Stabæk            1-1 Mjøndalen         
Strømsgodset      3-1 Brann             
[Aug 22]
Haugesund         0-3 Lillestrøm        
Sandefjord        1-1 Tromsø            
Vålerenga         1-1 Viking            
Bodø/Glimt        3-0 Kristiansund      
Rosenborg         5-0 Odd               

Round 17
[Jun 28]
Mjøndalen         1-2 Lillestrøm        
Brann             1-3 Haugesund         
[Jun 29]
Kristiansund      2-0 Molde             
Odd               0-1 Strømsgodset      
Sarpsborg         5-0 Sandefjord        
Tromsø            2-3 Bodø/Glimt        
Viking            2-1 Rosenborg         
Vålerenga         3-1 Stabæk            

Round 18
[Sep 11]
Stabæk            1-3 Viking            
Lillestrøm        2-3 Brann             
[Sep 12]
Haugesund         2-1 Sarpsborg         
Bodø/Glimt        1-1 Odd               
Sandefjord        3-0 Vålerenga         
Molde             4-0 Mjøndalen         
Strømsgodset      1-2 Kristiansund      
Rosenborg         3-2 Tromsø            

Round 19
[Sep 18]
Kristiansund      3-2 Haugesund         
Odd               2-3 Lillestrøm        
[Sep 19]
Mjøndalen         1-1 Sandefjord        
Sarpsborg         1-3 Rosenborg         
Vålerenga         1-1 Molde             
Viking            1-3 Bodø/Glimt        
Tromsø            1-1 Brann             
[Sep 29]
Stabæk            0-0 Strømsgodset      

Round 20
[Sep 25]
Lillestrøm        1-2 Tromsø            
Strømsgodset      5-0 Sarpsborg         
[Sep 26]
Haugesund         1-3 Odd               
Molde             2-2 Viking            
Rosenborg         3-1 Mjøndalen         
Sandefjord        0-3 Stabæk            
Brann             3-1 Kristiansund      
Bodø/Glimt        1-0 Vålerenga         

Round 21
[Oct 2]
Sarpsborg         2-1 Lillestrøm        
Viking            2-1 Sandefjord        
[Oct 3]
Mjøndalen         1-1 Brann             
Odd               1-3 Molde             
Stabæk            0-3 Bodø/Glimt        
Tromsø            2-0 Haugesund         
Vålerenga         3-0 Strømsgodset      
Kristiansund      1-0 Rosenborg         

Table:

 1.FK Bodø/Glimt         21  13  5  3  44-19  44  [C]
 2.Molde FK              21  12  5  4  51-26  41
 3.Kristiansund BK       21  12  2  7  29-25  38
 4.Rosenborg BK          21  11  4  6  43-27  37
 5.Viking FK             21  10  5  6  41-40  35
 6.Lillestrøm SK         21  10  4  7  33-28  34  [P]
 7.Vålerenga IF          21   7  9  5  34-28  30
 8.Strømsgodset IF       21   8  5  8  31-30  29
 9.FK Haugesund          21   8  4  9  32-34  28
10.Odds BK               21   7  5  9  31-40  26
11.Sandefjord Fotball    21   7  4 10  27-37  25
12.Tromsø IL             21   5  7  9  26-36  22  [P]
13.Sarpsborg 08 FF       21   6  5 10  22-33  22
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.SK Brann              21   4  6 11  26-40  18
------------------------------------------------
15.Stabæk Fotball        21   4  5 12  26-44  17
16.Mjøndalen IF          21   2  9 10  23-32  15


2020.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

RSSSF Norwegian Football Server - Link to Lars Aarhus


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Lars Aarhus for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Lars Aarhus (lars@rsssf.no)
Last updated: 7 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Lars Aarhus and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.