New Zealand Chatham Cup 2009

NZFC (First Level) teams are not eligible to take part 

Preliminary Round [Apr 13]
Douglas Villa               2-1 Waikanae
Paekakariki                 3-0 Seatoun
      
Round One [Apr 25,26]
Brooklyn Northern United    1-2 Naenae
Glen Eden United            1-4 Bohemian Celtic
Hamilton North              2-1 West Hamilton United
Internationale              2-5 Whangarei
Marist Wellington           1-2 Island Bay United
Mt. Albert Grammar          4-1 Old Blues
North Wellington            2-1 Wellington College
Okaihau-Kaeo United         0-6 O'Carrolls
Paekakariki                 1-4 Waterside Karori
Porirua City                0-1 Eastbourne
South End United            1-1 Old Boys                    [7-8 pen]
Tauranga BHS                0-1 Te Puke United
Tawa                        4-1 Douglas Villa
Te Atatu                    3-1 Otahuhu United
Upper Hutt City             1-2 Kapiti Coast United
Victoria University         2-3 Stokes Valley
Wainuiomata                 3-5 Stop Out
Waitemata                   2-1 Pukekohe
West End                    9-0 Redemption
Western Springs             1-2 Kerikeri
Westlake BHS                3-1 Beachlands Maraetai
      
Round Two [May 16-23]
Birkenhead United           4-1 Matamata Swifts
Burnside                    1-2 Ferrymead Bays
Christchurch United         4-0 Avon United
Claudelands Rovers          5-1 Hamilton North
Coastal Spirit              4-0 Christchurch BHS
Eastbourne                 0-10 Western Suburbs
Feilding United             4-2 Hawera
Forrest Hill-Milford Utd.  11-0 Navy
Gisborne Thistle            1-2 Red Sox Manawatu
Grants Braes                2-4 Waihopai
Green Island                0-3 Old Boys
Hibiscus Coast              0-1 Manurewa
Island Bay United           0-4 Miramar Rangers
Kapiti Coast United         1-3 Wellington United
Kerikeri                    4-1 Waitemata
Mt Albert Grammar           0-3 Papatoetoe
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby         6-1 Westlake BHS
Nelson City                 4-2 Nelson United
Nelson Suburbs              4-0 Richmond Athletic
Ngaruawahia United          4-0 Fencibles United
Ngongotaha                  2-4 Ellerslie
North Shore United          0-3 Mangere United
North Wellington            0-3 Tawa
O'Carrolls                  3-1 Taupo
Onehunga-Mangere United     3-2 Tauranga City United
Oratia United               3-6 Albany United
Otumoetai                   0-1 Warkworth
Palmerston North End        5-1 Inglewood
Papakura City               3-1 Rotorua United
Petone                      6-1 Stokes Valley
Queens Park                 0-2 Otago University
Queenstown                  8-1 West End
Stop Out                    3-2 Naenae
Te Atatu                    3-1 Huntly Thistle
Te Puke United              3-1 Otorohanga Wanderers
Three Kings United          6-2 Cambridge
Waimakariri United          1-6 Cashmere Wanderers
Wairarapa United            1-1 Waterside Karori            [1-4 pen]
Waiuku                      5-2 Te Awamutu
Wellington Olympic          3-0 Lower Hutt City
Western (Canterbury)        0-1 Nomads United
Whangarei                   1-2 Bohemian Celtic
Woolston Technical          2-0 Halswell United
Bay Olympic                 bye
Caversham                   bye
Central United              bye
Dunedin Technical           bye
East Coast Bays             bye
Eastern Suburbs             bye
Glenfield Rovers            bye
Hamilton Wanderers          bye
Lynn-Avon United            bye
Maycenvale United           bye
Melville United             bye
Metro                       bye
Moturoa                     bye
Napier City Rovers          bye
Northern                    bye
Onehunga Sports             bye
Roslyn Wakari               bye
Takapuna                    bye
Taradale                    bye
Waitakere City              bye
Western (Taranaki)          bye
      
Round Three [Jun 1]
Birkenhead United           2-4 Glenfield Rovers
Bohemian Celtic             1-1 Albany United               [5-4 pen]
Cashmere Wanderers          1-5 Christchurch United
Caversham                   5-1 Northern
Central United              2-0 Warkworth
Coastal Spirit              1-3 Woolston Technical
Dunedin Technical           3-0 Roslyn Wakari
East Coast Bays             4-0 Claudelands Rovers
Eastern Suburbs             2-1 Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
Ferrymead Bays              0-0 Nomads United               [6-5 pen]
Hamilton Wanderers          2-0 Papakura City
Kerikeri                    0-1 Takapuna
Lynn-Avon United            7-2 Mangere United
Manurewa                    1-0 Ngaruawahia United
Maycenvale United           5-2 Feilding United
Melville United             2-3 Forrest Hill-Milford United
Metro                       2-0 Onehunga Sports
Miramar Rangers             2-1 Western Suburbs
Napier City Rovers          0-1 Palmerston North End
Nelson City                 0-6 Nelson Suburbs
O'Carrolls                  3-4 Ellerslie
Old Boys                    3-1 Waihopai
Onehunga-Mangere United     4-0 Te Puke United
Queenstown                  0-1 Otago University
Red Sox Manawatu            4-0 Western (Taranaki)
Taradale                    4-0 Moturoa
Three Kings United         13-2 Te Atatu
Waitakere City              9-0 Bay Olympic
Waiuku                      1-3 Papatoetoe
Waterside Karori            2-0 Tawa
Wellington Olympic          2-0 Petone
Wellington United           1-0 Stop Out
  

Round Four [Jun 13-20]
Christchurch United         0-1 Woolston Technical
Ellerslie                   0-1 Forrest Hill-Milford United
Ferrymead Bays              0-0 Nelson Suburbs              [4-5 pen]
Lynn-Avon United            4-3 Takapuna
Manurewa                    1-1 East Coast Bays             [7-6 pen]
Metro                       3-0 Bohemian Celtic
Miramar Rangers            10-2 Maycenvale United
Old Boys                    0-6 Caversham
Onehunga-Mangere United     0-6 Central United
Otago University            1-3 Dunedin Technical
Papatoetoe                  1-2 Glenfield Rovers
Three Kings United          4-1 Hamilton Wanderers
Waitakere City              5-1 Eastern Suburbs
Waterside Karori            3-2 Palmerston North End
Wellington Olympic          4-2 Red Sox Manawatu
Wellington United           6-0 Taradale

Round Five [Jun 28-Jul 5]
Caversham                   3-0 Dunedin Technical
Glenfield Rovers            2-5 Forrest Hill-Milford United
Lynn-Avon United            1-2 Three Kings United
Manurewa                    3-1 Metro
Miramar Rangers             6-1 Wellington United
Nelson Suburbs              2-0 Woolston Technical
Waitakere City              3-2 Central United
Wellington Olympic          2-1 Waterside Karori

Quarterfinals [Jul 25,26]
Caversham                   3-4 Three Kings United
Forrest Hill-Milford United 3-4 Wellington Olympic
Manurewa                    3-1 Nelson Suburbs
Miramar Rangers             3-1 Waitakere City
 
Semifinals [Aug 30]
Three Kings United          2-1 Miramar Rangers
  [Stu Hogg 55, Sam Matthews 78; Dominic Rowe 17]
Wellington Olympic          2-0 Manurewa
  [Mickey Malivuk 30, Jimmy Haidakis 57]
 
Final [Sep 20, at North Harbour Stadium]
Three Kings United          1-2 Wellington Olympic
   [Luiz Del Monte 3; Miroslav Malivuk 29, Raf de Gregorio 75pen]
 

2007/08

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of brown shield winners.

list of fa trophy winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Ian King (nzfooty@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 24 Sep 2009

(C) Copyright Ian King and RSSSF 2009
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.