Oceania Club Competitions 2014

  • Champions' League
  • About this document


    Oceania Champions League 2014

    Preliminary Round (all matches in Pago Pago, American Samoa)
    [Oct 15, 2013]
    Lotoha'apai U.  0-3 Tupapa M.
    [Oct 16, 2013]
    Pago Youth      1-5 Kiwi
    [Oct 17, 2013]
    Kiwi            4-2 Lotoha'apai U.  
    Pago Youth     1-11 Tupapa M.       
    [Oct 19, 2013]
    Pago Youth      n/p Lotoha'apai U.  
    Tupapa M.       0-3 Kiwi            
    
     1.Kiwi                            3  3  0  0  12- 3  9
     2.Tupapa Maraerenga               3  2  0  1  14- 4  6
     3.Lotoha'apai United              2  0  0  2   2- 7  0
     4.Pago Youth                      2  0  0  2   2-16  0
    
    Group Stage (all matches in Fiji)
    
    Group A (Churchill Park, Lautoka)
    [Apr 9]
    Kiwi            0-2 Waitakere United
    Sol. Warriors   1-2 Pirae
    [Apr 12]
    Pirae           8-0 Kiwi
    Waitakere U.    1-1 Solomon Warriors
    [Apr 15]
    Kiwi            0-8 Solomon Warriors
    Pirae           3-1 Waitakere United
    
     1.AS Pirae                        3  3  0  0  13- 2  9
     2.Solomon Warriors                3  1  1  1  10- 3  4
     3.Waitakere United                3  1  1  1   4- 4  4
     4.Kiwi                            3  0  0  3   0-18  0
    
    Group B (Churchill Park, Lautoka)
    [Apr 8]
    Amicale         1-0 Dragon
    Nadi            0-3 Auckland City
    [Apr 11]
    Dragon          0-3 Auckland City
    Nadi            0-6 Amicale
    [Apr 14]
    Nadi            0-5 Dragon
    Amicale         1-0 Auckland City
    
     1.Amicale FC                      3  3  0  0   8- 0  9
     2.Auckland City                   3  2  0  1   6- 1  6
     3.AS Dragon                       3  1  0  2   5- 4  3
     4.Nadi                            3  0  0  3   0-14  0
    
    Group C (Govind Park, Ba)
    [Apr 7]
    Tafea           3-1 Hekari United
    Ba              2-0 Magenta
    [Apr 10]
    Ba              4-0 Tafea
    Hekari United   2-2 Magenta
    [Apr 13]
    Tafea           1-3 Magenta
    Ba              1-1 Hekari United
    
     1.Ba                              3  2  1  0   7- 1  7
     2.AS Magenta                      3  1  1  1   5- 5  4
     3.Tafea FC                        3  1  0  2   4- 8  3
     4.Hekari United                   3  0  2  1   4- 6  2
    
    NB: Auckland City qualified as best runners-up
    
    Semifinals
    
    NB: AS Pirae to play Auckland City; Ba to play Amicale
    
    First Legs 
    [Apr 26]
    [Apr 27]
    
    Second Legs
    [May 3]
    [May 4]
    
    Final [May 11]
    
    

    2012/13

    overview file


    About this document

    Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

    Authors: Ian King and Karel Stokkermans
    Last updated: 17 Apr 2014

    (c) Copyright Ian King, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
    You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.