Oceania Club Competitions 2014/15

  • Champions' League
  • About this document


    Oceania Champions League 2015

    Preliminary Round (all matches in Tuanaimato, Samoa)
    [Oct 7, 2014]
    SKBC            1-1 Puaikura
    Lupe Ole Soaga  1-0 Lotoha'apai U.  
    [Oct 9, 2014]
    SKBC            1-4 Lotoha'apai U.  
    Lupe Ole Soaga  3-2 Puaikura
    [Oct 11, 2014]
    Puaikura        1-0 Lotoha'apai U.  
    Lupe Ole Soaga  6-0 SKBC                      
    
     1.Lupe Ole Soaga                  3  3  0  0  10- 2  9
     2.Puaikura                        3  1  1  1   4- 4  4
     3.Lotoha'apai United              3  1  0  2   4- 3  3
     4.FC SKBC                         3  0  1  2   2-11  1
    
    
    Group Stage
    
    Participants (12):
      Suva (Fiji)
      Ba (Fiji)
      Auckland City (New Zealand)
      Team Wellington (New Zealand)
      AS Pirae (Tahiti)
      AS Tefana (Tahiti)
      Tafea (Vanuatu)
      Amicale (Vanuatu)
      Ga´tcha FC (New Caledonia)
      Hekari United (Papua New Guinea)
      Western United (Solomon Islands)
      Lupe Ole Soaga (winners preliminary round)
    
    Group Stage (all matches in Fiji)
    
    Group A (Govind Park, Ba)
    [Apr 11]
    Pirae           3-3 Lupe Ole Soaga
    Ba              3-0 Ga´tcha
    [Apr 14]
    Ba              3-1 Lupe Ole Soaga
    Ga´tcha         5-2 Pirae
    [Apr 18]
    Ga´tcha         8-1 Lupe Ole Soaga
    Ba              2-0 Pirae
    
     1.Ba                              3  3  0  0   8- 1  9
     2.Ga´tcha FC                      3  2  0  1  13- 6  6
     3.AS Pirae                        3  0  1  2   5-10  1
     4.Lupe Ole Soaga                  3  0  1  2   5-14  1
    
    Group B (ANZ Stadium, Suva)
    [Apr 11]
    Suva            0-3 Auckland City
    Western United  0-1 Amicale         
    [Apr 14]
    Auckland City   3-0 Western United
    Suva            2-3 Amicale         
    [Apr 18]
    Suva            3-1 Western United
    Amicale         0-3 Auckland City
    
     1.Auckland City                   3  3  0  0   9- 0  9
     2.Amicale FC                      3  2  0  1   4- 5  6
     3.Suva                            3  1  0  2   5- 7  3
     4.Western United                  3  0  0  3   1- 7  0
    
    Group C (ANZ Stadium, Suva)
    [Apr 12]
    Tafea           2-3 Hekari United
    Team Wellington 2-1 Tefana
    [Apr 15]
    Hekari United   0-2 Team Wellington
    Tefana          1-1 Tafea	
    [Apr 17]
    Tefana          2-3 Hekari United
    Tafea           2-3 Team Wellington
    
     1.Team Wellington                 3  3  0  0   7- 3  9
     2.Hekari United                   3  2  0  1   6- 6  6
     3.Tafea FC                        3  0  1  2   5- 7  1
       AS Tefana                       3  0  1  2   5- 7  1
    
    NB: Ga´tcha FC qualified as best runners-up
    
    Semifinals [Apr 21, ANZ Stadium, Suva]
    Auckland City   1-0 Ga´tcha         
    Ba              0-2 Team Wellington
    
    Final [Apr 26, ANZ Stadium, Suva]
    Auckland City   1-1 Team Wellington [aet, 4-3 pen]
    
    

    2013/14

    2015/16

    overview file


    About this document

    Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

    Authors: Ian King and Karel Stokkermans
    Last updated: 3 Mar 2016

    (c) Copyright Ian King, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/16
    You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.