Oceania Club Competitions 2017/18

  • Champions' League
  • About this document


    Oceania Champions League 2018

    Preliminary Round (Jan 20-26, 2017 in Pago Pago, American Samoa)
    [Jan 20] 
    Tupapa Maraerenga  1-0 Lupe ole Soaga     
    Pago Youth         1-1 Veitongo           
    [Jan 23]
    Veitongo           2-9 Tupapa Maraerenga  
    Pago Youth        1-13 Lupe ole Soaga     
    [Jan 26]
    Lupe ole Soaga     6-0 Veitongo           
    Pago Youth         0-5 Tupapa Maraerenga  
     
     1.Tupapa Maraerenga               3  3  0  0  15- 2  9
     2.Lupe ole Soaga                  3  2  0  1  19- 2  6
     3.Veitongo                        3  0  1  2   3-16  1
     4.Pago Youth                      3  0  1  2   2-19  1
    
    NB: top-2 qualify for group stage
    
    Group Stage
    
    Group A (Korman Stadium, Port Vila, Vanuatu)
    [Feb 10]
    Tupapa Maraerenga  2-7 Toti City Dwellers 
    Nalkutan           1-0 Ba                 
    [Feb 13]
    Toti City Dwellers 1-0 Ba                 
    Nalkutan           4-0 Tupapa Maraerenga  
    [Feb 16]
    Ba                 4-1 Tupapa Maraerenga  
    Nalkutan           4-1 Toti City Dwellers 
    
     1.Nalkutan FC                     3  3  0  0   9- 1  9
     2.Toti City Dwellers              3  2  0  1   9- 6  6
     3.Ba                              3  1  0  2   4- 3  3
     4.Tupapa Maraerenga               3  0  0  3   3-15  0
    
    Group B (Stade Pater, Papeete, Tahiti)
    [Feb 11]
    Erakor Golden Star 2-0 Solomon Warriors   
    AS Dragon          4-0 AS Lössi           
    [Feb 14]
    Solomon Warriors   6-1 AS Lössi           
    AS Dragon          4-3 Erakor Golden Star 
    [Feb 17]
    AS Lössi           2-2 Erakor Golden Star 
    AS Dragon          1-2 Solomon Warriors   
    
     1.AS Dragon                       3  2  0  1   9- 5  6
     2.Solomon Warriors                3  2  0  1   8- 4  6
     3.Erakor Golden Star              3  1  1  1   7- 6  4
     4.AS Lössi                        3  0  1  2   3-12  1
    
    Group C (The Trusts Arena, Auckland, New Zealand)
    [Feb 25]
    Lautoka            3-1 Madang             
    Auckland City      7-0 AS Vénus           
    [Feb 28]
    AS Vénus           1-2 Lautoka            
    Auckland City      5-0 Madang             
    [Mar 3]
    Madang             1-2 AS Vénus           
    Auckland City      1-0 Lautoka            
    
     1.Auckland City                   3  3  0  0  13- 0  9
     2.Lautoka                         3  2  0  1   5- 3  6
     3.AS Vénus                        3  1  0  2   3-10  3
     4.Madang FC                       3  0  0  3   2-10  0
    
    Group D (Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara, Solomon Islands)
    [Feb 24]
    AS Magenta         2-0 Lupe ole Soaga     
    Marist             1-1 Team Wellington    
    [Feb 27]
    Lupe ole Soaga     1-7 Team Wellington    
    Marist             1-1 AS Magenta         
    [Mar 2]
    Team Wellington    5-1 AS Magenta         
    Marist             3-1 Lupe ole Soaga     
    
     1.Team Wellington                 3  2  1  0  13- 3  7
     2.Marist FC                       3  1  2  0   5- 3  5
     3.AS Magenta                      3  1  1  1   4- 6  4
     4.Lupe ole Soaga                  3  0  0  3   2-12  6
    
    
    Quarterfinals (over one leg, hosted by group winners)
    [Apr 7]
    Team Wellington   11-0 Toti City Dwellers 
    Nalkutan           1-2 Marist             
    AS Dragon          1-2 Lautoka            
    [Apr 8]
    Auckland City      2-0 Solomon Warriors   
    
    Semifinals 
    
    First Legs [Apr 22]
    Lautoka            1-1 Marist             
    Team Wellington    0-0 Auckland City      
    
    Second Legs [Apr 29]
    Marist             0-1 Lautoka            
    Auckland City      2-2 Team Wellington    
    
    Final
    
    First Leg [May 13, David Farrington Park, Wellington]
    Team Wellington    6-0 Lautoka            
    
    Second Leg [May 20, Churchill Park, Lautoka]
    Lautoka            3-4 Team Wellington    
    
    

    2016/17

    overview file


    About this document

    Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

    Author: Karel Stokkermans
    Last updated: 24 May 2018

    (c) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
    You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.