Ukraine (Second Level) 2007/08

Ukrainian First Division

Final Table:

 1.Illichivets' (Mariupol')             38 26  7  5  65-26  85   Promoted [-]
 2.FK L'viv (L'viv)                     38 23  5 10  58-29  74   Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Obolon' (Kyiv)                       38 22  6 10  67-42  72  
 4.Desna (Chernihiv)                    38 20  7 11  61-44  67  
 5.Dynamo-2 (Kyiv)                      38 19  6 13  64-52  63   [*2]
 6.FK IhroServis (Simferopol')          38 18  6 14  50-45  60   [*4]
 7.Stal' (Alchevs'k)                    38 15 13 10  52-44  58   [-]
 8.FK Oleksandrija (Oleksandrija)       38 14 15  9  41-32  57  
 9.Volyn' (Luts'k)                      38 16  8 14  61-55  53   -3[*3]
10.MFK Mykolajiv (Mykolajiv)            38 13 13 12  33-27  52  
11.Krymteplytsja (Molodizhne)           38 13 11 14  49-43  50  
12.Dnister (Ovidiopol')                 38 12 13 13  33-39  49   [+]
13.Enerhetyk (Burshtyn)                 38 13  9 16  39-44  48  
14.Helios (Kharkiv)                     38 13  8 17  31-40  47  
15.FK Sevastopol' (Sevastopol')         38 12  7 19  38-55  43   [+]
16.Feniks-Illichovets' (Kalinino)       38 11  8 19  35-56  41   [+]
--------------------------------------------------------------
17.Prykarpattja (Ivano-Frankivs'k)      38 11  6 21  37-67  39   Relegated [+] [*1]
18.Dnipro (Cherkasy)                    38  8 17 13  43-43  38   Relegated -3[*5]
19.CSCA (Kyiv)                          38  7  6 25  36-74  27   Relegated
20.Stal' (Dniprodzerzhins'k)            38  3 11 24  23-58  20   Relegated


[*1] Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k, promoted from Druha Liha Hrupa A (Group A)
     from the 2006/07 season was actually a college based team from
     Ivano-Frankivs'k made a request to the City Administration of Ivano-
     Frankivs'k to help in funding for licensing fees and team financing.
     The city agreed but also brought in other financial sources of which
     had previous experience and involvement with the former club
     Prykarpattja (Folded after the 2000/01 season). Hence the club was
     renamed prior to the season starting.

[*2] Dynamo Kyiv-2 cannot get promoted because the Senior club is already in the
     Premier League                                                 

[*3] Volyn' Luts'k were deducted 3 points for various infingements seen by
     the PFL and FIFA Regulations. First investigated on 19th Nov. 2007 and
     penalty imposed 15th Apr. 2008.

[*4] Renamed to FK IhroServis from Dynamo-IhroServis, prior to 2007/2008 season

[*5] Dnipro Cherkasy were deducted 3 points for failure to complete their
     financial transaction for their player Artem Mostovyj from Vyshcha Liha
     club Metalurh Donets'k. PFL imposed the penalty 13th Jun. 2008.
                           
Round 1 [19 Jul]                                                 
                                                                 
Illichivets' Mariupol'         2-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  
  [Ivashko 59', 90']                                                  Att: 4,000
Stal' Alchevs'k                2-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
  [Polunytsky 77', Kozlov 90']                                        Att: 3,000
Obolon' Kyiv                   4-1 FK Sevastopol'
  [Kandaurov 10', 47', 58', Nivinsky 56'; Shevchuk 75']               Att: 1,100
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       2-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'            
  [Vizaver 78', Prokopchenko 85'pen]                                  Att: 1,200
FK Oleksandrija                2-0 CSCA Kyiv
  [Kazaniuk 54'pen, Kylykevych 69']                                   Att: 3,000
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  3-1 Dnipro Cherkasy
  [Aliev 28'pen, 89', Moroziuk 33';  Kramar 71']                      Att: 300
Helios Kharkiv                 0-0 FK IhroServis Simferopol'          Att: 1,500
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             0-2 Desna Chernihiv
  [Postolatiev 36', Krukovets 47'pen]                                 Att: 1,200
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k        2-2 MFK Mykolajiv
  [Hrybanov 3', Illiashov 57'; Vasin 8', Chorniy 62']                 Att: 1,800
FK L'viv                       1-0 Volyn' Luts'k                 
  [H.Baranets 33']                                                    Att: 500

Round 2 [24 Jul]                                                 

Illichivets' Mariupol'         1-1 Stal' Alchevs'k
  [Babych 27; Konovalov 24']                                          Att: 4,800
MFK Mykolajiv                  2-0 FK L'viv
  [Vasin 13', Vikarjuk 45+1'pen]                                      Att: 2,030
Desna Chernihiv                2-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k       
  [Babor 27', Postolatiev 50'; Pasichnichenko 58'pen]                 Att: 4,500
FK IhroServis Simferopol'      1-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn            
  [Bobal' 50']                                                        Att: 700
Dnipro Cherkasy                2-2 Helios Kharkiv                
  [Pakholiuk 1', Yanchuk 69'; Viter 11', Vizionok 55']                Att: 1,100
CSCA Kyiv                      1-5 Dynamo-2 Kyiv     
  [Kostiuk 16'; Kravets' 6', Yarmolenko 38', Aliev 42', Zozulja 47',
   Butenin 78']                                                       Att: 1,050
Dnister Ovidiopol'             0-0 FK Oleksandrija                    Att: 1,300
FK Sevastopol'                 1-2 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      
  [Hudzikevych 5'pen; Prokopchenko 10', Haidash 90+2']                Att: 3,500
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  0-3 Obolon' Kyiv      
  [Sibiriakov 20', Kandaurov 42', Nivinsky 86']                       Att: 3,000
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino   1-5 Volyn' Luts'k
  [Yehorov 43'; Chidi 17'pen, 46', 64', 83', Maksymiuk 37']           Att: 600

Round 3 [29 Jul]                                                 
                                                                 
Stal' Alchevs'k                3-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
  [Kozlov 29', Havrylenko 47', Nikytsky 84'; Liskin 48']              Att: 3,000
Obolon' Kyiv                   0-2 Illichivets' Mariupol'
  [Demchenko 11'pen, Sheveliukhin 43']                                Att: 2,000
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       5-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k        
  [Prokopchenko 2', 6', Savanchuk 62', 82', 85'; Tofan 90+1'pen]      Att: 800
FK Oleksandrija                2-1 FK Sevastopol'              
  [Melnyk 24', Kazaniuk 55'; Mazurenko 44']                           Att: 2,500
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  5-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Lysenko 39', Harmash 45', Aliev 78', Zozulia 80', Moroziuk 88']    Att: 200
Helios Kharkiv                 2-0 CSCA Kyiv                     
  [Vizionok 23', Lebedynets' 64'pen]                                  Att: 500
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             2-1 Dnipro Cherkasy
  [Mykush 27', Hordienko 51'; Odyntsov 42']                           Att: 2,900
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k        1-0 FK IhroServis Simferopol'   
  [Simonchuk 12'og]                                                   Att: 1,700
FK L'viv                       0-1 Desna Chernihiv
  [Postolatiev 82']                                                   Att: 800
Volyn' Luts'k                  0-0 MFK Mykolajiv                      Att: 800

Round 4 [3 Aug]                                                  
                                                                 
Illichivets' Mariupol'         0-0 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne           Att: 5,500
Stal' Alchevs'k                0-0 Obolon' Kyiv                       Att: 3,500
Desna Chernihiv                2-4 Volyn' Luts'k
  [Postolatiev 50', Kozhemiachenko 90+1';  Kinash 21', Pischur 64', 68',
   Chidi 80']                                                         Att: 6,200 
FK IhroServis Simferopol'      1-1 FK L'viv
  [Yakymenko 4'; Dankiv 7']                                           Att: 1,000 
Dnipro Cherkasy                2-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
  [Pakholiuk 26', 88']                                                Att: 800 
CSCA Kyiv                      0-3 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Dolotko 20', Hordienko 36', 56']                                   Att: 100
Dnister Ovidiopol'             1-0 Helios Kharkiv
  [O.Zghura 27'pen]                                                   Att: 1,800
FK Sevastopol'                 0-2 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Moroziuk 82', Murzoiev 86']                                        Att: 4,500 
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  1-1 FK Oleksandrija
  [Hrebynsky 53'; Melnyk 22']                                         Att: 4,000 
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino   0-0 MFK Mykolajiv                      Att: 800

Round 5 [13 Aug]                                                 
                                                                 
Obolon' Kyiv                   2-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  
  [Miroshnychenko 8', Budny 18']                                      Att: 1,200
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       1-0 Stal' Alchevs'k               
  [El-Khassan 37'og]                                                  Att: 1,000
FK Oleksandrija                1-1 Illichivets' Mariupol'        
  [Melnyk 57'; Cherednichenko 35'og]                                  Att: 2,500
Helios Kharkiv                 0-1 FK Sevastopol'
  [Mazurenko 20'pen]                                                  Att: 500
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             1-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Kachur 67'pen]                                                     Att: 2,000
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k        0-1 CSCA Kyiv
  [Kostiuk 13']                                                       Att: 1,200
FK L'viv                       1-2 Dnipro Cherkasy
  [Halchuk 14'; Selezniov 33', Pakholiuk 60']                         Att: 1,500
Volyn' Luts'k                  2-1 FK IhroServis Simferopol'     
  [Yeremenko 84', Pischur 75'; Radionov 28']                          Att: 5,700
MFK Mykolajiv                  1-1 Desna Chernihiv               
  [Maryneneko 41'; Kucherenko 13']                                    Att: 1,800
[Oct 30]
*Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 2-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k        
  [Lysenko 55', Aliev 72']                                            Att: 50
*Originally Postponed due to Prykarpattja players representing Ukraine in the
 European University Championship in Football (played in Kyiv)

Round 6 [17 Aug]                                                 
                                                                 
Illichivets' Mariupol'         0-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Varankov 7']                                                       Att: 5,500
[19 Aug]
Stal' Alchevs'k                1-1 FK Oleksandrija               
  [Daudov 38'; Kundel 27']                                            Att: 3,000
Obolon' Kyiv                   3-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      
  [Miroshnychenko 13', 16', 45+1'; Prokopchenko 86']                  Att: 1,250
FK IhroServis Simferopol'      2-0 MFK Mykolajiv                 
  [Yakymenko 2', Radionov 49']                                        Att: 1,000
Dnipro Cherkasy                1-2 Volyn' Luts'k                 
  [Pakholiuk 28'; Pischur 4', Kinash 14']                             Att: 1,050
CSCA Kyiv                      0-1 FK L'viv                      
  [Teply 35']                                                         Att: 150 
Dnister Ovidiopol'             1-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k       
  [O.Zghura 90+4'pen; Skarlosh 13']                                   Att: 500 
FK Sevastopol'                 1-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn            
  [Kultyshev 47']                                                     Att: 4,000
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino   0-2 Desna Chernihiv               
  [Kozhemiachenko 55', Postolatiev 64']                               Att: 100 
[Nov 8]
*Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 2-0 Helios Kharkiv
  [Tofan 79'pen, Strakhovsky 90+1']                                   Att: 750
*Originally Postponed due to Prykarpattja players representing Ukraine in the
 European University Championship in Football (played in Kyiv)

Round 7 [24 Aug]                                                 
                                                                 
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       5-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  
  [Savanchuk 28', 74', Mamutov 34', Monakhov 44', Melnyk 80';
   Hryschenko 56']                                                    Att: 2,000
FK Oleksandrija                4-0 Obolon' Kyiv                  
  [Hytchenko 37', Kazaniuk 60', 88', Kylykevych 79']                  Att: 3,500
Helios Kharkiv                 3-0 Illichivets' Mariupol'        
  [Vizionok 5', Lebedynets 45+2', Viter 65']                          Att: 740
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             2-2 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k        
  [Hordienko 31', 54'; Revutsky 64', Strakhovsky 65']                 Att: 3,900
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k        2-3 FK Sevastopol'                
  [Pshelutsky 30', Hrybanov 37'pen; Shevchuk 17', 21', Pieskov 78']   Att: 1,000
Volyn' Luts'k                  4-2 CSCA Kyiv                     
  [Chidi 11', Jader 42', Khacheridi 47', Synenko 70'og; Kostiuk 10',
   Sukhomlynov 90+3']                                                 Att: 6,300 
MFK Mykolajiv                  0-0 Dnipro Cherkasy                    Att: 800
Desna Chernihiv                5-2 FK IhroServis Simferopol'     
  [Rustamov 15', Krukovets 35', Postolatiev 47', 52', Kozhemiachenko 72';
   Bobal 14', Yakymenko 68'pen]                                       Att: 6,100
[Aug 25]
FK L'viv                       4-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Ilkiv 6', Chepurnenko 29', Teply 40', B.Baranets 41']              Att: 1,000
[Aug 26]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  1-1 Stal' Alchevs'k     
  [Aliev 77'pen; Akymenko 67']                                        Att: 400

Round 8 [29 Aug]                                                 
                                                                 
Illichivets' Mariupol'         1-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn            
  [Krasnopiorov 81'; Hordienko 34']                                   Att: 1,500 
Stal' Alchevs'k                1-0 Helios Kharkiv                
  [Volovyk 3']                                                        Att: 2,500 
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       0-0 FK Oleksandrija                    Att: 2,500
Dnipro Cherkasy                1-1 Desna Chernihiv                   
  [Danchenko 62'; Kozhemiachenko 84']                                 Att: 650 
CSCA Kyiv                      1-2 MFK Mykolajiv                 
  [Lytvynenko 15'; Chorniy 74', Smishko 90+1']                        Att: 120 
Dnister Ovidiopol'             2-1 Volyn' Luts'k                 
  [O.Zghura 62'pen, 76'; Kinash 29']                                  Att: 1,100 
FK Sevastopol'                 1-3 FK L'viv          
  [A.Shevchuk 41'; Fedorchuk 5', Chepurnenko 17', 29']                Att: 4,200 
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  1-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k       
  [Nadj 43']                                                          Att: 2,000
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino   0-0 FK IhroServis Simferopol'          Att: 1,500
[30 Aug]
Obolon' Kyiv                   4-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Onysko 19', 71', 81', Kovalenko 23']                               Att: 1,500

Round 9 [2 Sep]                                                  
                                                                 
FK L'viv                       6-2 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k        
  [B.Baranets 25',  Chepurnenko 35', 73', Fedorchuk 45+1', H.Baranets 85',
   Panas 90+1'; Khudobiak 89', 90+3']                                 Att: 2,700 
[3 Sep]
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino   1-1 FK Oleksandrija   
  [Katomkin 40'; Ponomar 69']                                         Att: 1,050 
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  2-0 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      
  [Varankov 16', Kravets 64']                                         Att: 150 
Helios Kharkiv                 0-0 Obolon' Kyiv                       Att: 1,800
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             1-1 Stal' Alchevs'k               
  [Zaporozhan 34'pen; Volovyk 55']                                    Att: 2,300 
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k        0-1 Illichivets' Mariupol'        
  [Demchenko 25'pen]                                                  Att: 1,000 
Volyn' Luts'k                  2-0 FK Sevastopol'                
  [Voitovych 49', Jader 56']                                          Att: 5,600 
MFK Mykolajiv                  1-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'            
  [Taran 85']                                                         Att: 2,000 
Desna Chernihiv                2-0 CSCA Kyiv                     
  [Krukovets 30'pen,  Sokolenko 34']                                  Att: 6,500 
FK IhroServis Simferopol'      1-0 Dnipro Cherkasy               
  [Yakymenko 81']                                                     Att: 1,200

Round 10 [7 Sep]                                                 
                                                                 
FK Oleksandrija                4-2 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Pervak 15', Kazaniuk 26', 69'pen, 86'; Shevel 22'pen,
   Stepanets 74']                                                     Att: 2,900 
[9 Sep]
Illichivets' Mariupol'         3-0 FK L'viv
  [Mazurenko 29', Kameniuka 34', Lima 90+2']                          Att: 5,700 
Stal' Alchevs'k                3-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
  [Akymenko 26', Toure 45+1', Nazaruk 68'; Hrybanov 84']              Att: 3,500 
Obolon' Kyiv                   3-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Miroshnychenko 52', Karmalita 76', 90+2'; Hordienko 43']           Att: 1,100
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       4-0 Helios Kharkiv
  [Prokopchenko 7', 80', Savanchuk 19', Pichkur 65']                  Att: 1,300 
CSCA Kyiv                      3-2 FK IhroServis Simferopol'     
  [Kyian 34', Oleksienko 42', Vasyliev 79'; Bobal 17', Martynov 56']  Att: 200 
Dnister Ovidiopol'             2-0 Desna Chernihiv
  [O.Zghura 18'pen, 61']                                              Att: 1,500 
FK Sevastopol'                 1-2 MFK Mykolajiv                 
  [Kultyshev 54'; Taran 60', Marynenko 75']                           Att: 4,300 
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  2-2 Volyn' Luts'k
  [Hrebynsky 48', Tofan 90+1'pen; Pischur 67', Kinash 81']            Att: 3,000 
Dnipro Cherkasy                1-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
  [Yelisieiev 3'; Mustafaiev 58']                                     Att: 700

Round 11 [16 Sep]

Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  0-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino       Att: 750
Helios Kharkiv                 0-0 FK Oleksandrija                    Att: 400
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             2-0 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      
  [Lakomsky 11', Hordienko 63']                                       Att: 3,900 
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k        1-1 Obolon' Kyiv                  
  [Hrybanov 33'pen; Kutsenko 62']                                     Att: 800 
FK L'viv                       3-0 Stal' Alchevs'k               
  [B.Baranets 27'pen, Teply 59', Dankiv 77']                          Att: 2,200 
Volyn' Luts'k                  2-3 Illichivets' Mariupol'        
  [Jader 51', Pischur 61'; Sheveliukhin 12', Ivashko 55', Melnyk 83'] Att: 4,800 
MFK Mykolajiv                  4-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k        
  [Taran 13', 30', Vikariuk 39', Vepryk 61']                          Att: 2,000 
Desna Chernihiv                3-1 FK Sevastopol'                
  [Borovkov 75', Kolodin 89', 90'+4'; Chulanov 33'og]                 Att: 6,900 
FK IhroServis Simferopol'      1-1 Dnister Ovidiopol'            
  [Bobal 38'; Shturko 54']                                            Att: 1,500 
Dnipro Cherkasy                1-1 CSCA Kyiv                     
  [Polischuk 10'; Stoian 15'og]                                       Att: 800

Round 12 [21 Sep]                                                
                                                                 
Illichivets' Mariupol'         2-1 MFK Mykolajiv
  [Kamenjuka 64', Lima 79'; Lutsenko 59']                             Att: 1,500
Stal' Alchevs'k                3-3 Volyn' Luts'k 
  [Akymenko 17', 36', 83'; Chernikov 2', Jader 7'pen, Chidi 20']      Att: 3,000
Obolon' Kyiv                   2-1 FK L'viv                      
  [Len' 12', Kutsenko 41'; Chepurnenko 72']                           Att: 700
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       0-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k            Att: 1,200
FK Oleksandrija                1-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Tarasenko 39'; Humenjuk 86']                                       Att: 2,500
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  2-0 Helios Kharkiv
  [Yarmolenko 35', Harmash 87']                                       Att: 200
Dnister Ovidiopol'             1-1 Dnipro Cherkasy
  [Zghura 13'; Khromtsov 5']                                          Att: 800
FK Sevastopol'                 1-0 FK IhroServis Simferopol'     
  [Shevchuk 45']                                                      Att: 4,000
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  0-3 Desna Chernihiv
  [Kozhemiachenko 28', Kolodin 83', 90+2']                            Att: 3,000
[22 Sep]
CSCA Kyiv                      1-2 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
  [Verkhov 36'; Saiko 39', Mustafaiev 86']                            Att: 100
                                                                
Round 13 [2 Oct]                                                 
                                                                 
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino   1-3 Helios Kharkiv
  [Rybak 11'; Fedosenko 2', Horkun 19', Voloshyn 22']                 Att: 300
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             2-2 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Dopilka 45'og, Hordienko 75'; Butenin 86', Zozulia 90']            Att: 3,100
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k        0-0 FK Oleksandrija                    Att: 800
FK L'viv                       1-2 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
  [Halchuk 76'; Mamutov 43', Savanchuk 85']                           Att: 2,000
Volyn' Luts'k                  4-3 Obolon' Kyiv 
  [Jader 62', 88', Pischur 64', Maxymiuk 83'; Karmalita 3',
   Onysko 33', 45']                                                   Att: 7,630
MFK Mykolajiv                  2-0 Stal' Alchevs'k 
  [Taran 37', Vepryk 55'pen]                                          Att: 1,500
Desna Chernihiv                1-2 Illichivets' Mariupol'
  [Rustamov 34'; Solianyk 2', Oberemko 44']                           Att: 7,500
FK IhroServis Simferopol'      3-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
  [Bobal 1', 4', 56']                                                 Att: 1,500
Dnipro Cherkasy                2-0 FK Sevastopol'
  [Kachur 45+1', Polischuk 83'pen]                                    Att: 350
CSCA Kyiv                      2-2 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Matiuk 28', Oleksienko 38'; O.Zghura 53'pen, Leschuk 63']          Att: 100

Round 14 [7 Oct]                                                 
                                                                 
Illichivets' Mariupol'         4-0 FK IhroServis Simferopol'     
  [Demchenko 3'pen, Melnyk 35', Krasnopiorov 47', Kondratiuk 85']     Att: 5,000
Stal' Alchevs'k                2-0 Desna Chernihiv 
  [Volovyk 15'pen, Polunytsky 76']                                    Att: 3,000
Obolon' Kyiv                   1-0 MFK Mykolajiv 
  [Kandaurov 31']                                                     Att: 1,300
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       0-1 Volyn' Luts'k
  [Voitovych 86'pen]                                                  Att: 800
FK Oleksandrija                1-2 FK L'viv
  [Kazaniuk 14'; B.Baranets 23', Kozban 28']                          Att: 2,000
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  3-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
  [Aliev 45', Kravets 66', Yeremenko 90+1']                           Att: 150
Helios Kharkiv                 1-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn   
  [Lebedynets 28']                                                    Att: 300 
FK Sevastopol'                 2-0 CSCA Kyiv
  [Hudzikevych 10'pen, Shevchuk 76']                                  Att: 3,500 
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  1-1 Dnipro Cherkasy     
  [Khudobiak 39'; Khromtsov 13']                                      Att: 500 
Dnister Ovidiopol'             1-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
  [Yurchenko 58']                                                     Att: 1,000

Round 15 [12 Oct]

Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino   2-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Sytdikov 45+1', Ivanov 72'; Humeniuk 63']                          Att: 300
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k        0-0 Helios Kharkiv                     Att: 700
Volyn' Luts'k                  0-0 FK Oleksandrija                    Att: 4,200
MFK Mykolajiv                  1-0 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      
  [Taran 13']                                                         Att: 1,700
Desna Chernihiv                1-2 Obolon' Kyiv
  [Kucherenko 84'; Onysko 13', Karmalita 89']                         Att: 5,800
FK IhroServis Simferopol'      4-2 Stal' Alchevs'k
  [Bobal 15'pen, 29', 47', Ibrahimov 75'; Kozlov 20', Chernobai 68']  Att: 850
CSCA Kyiv                      1-2 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k        
  [Kostiuk 65'pen; Khudobiak  36', Schehliuk 80']                     Att: 200
Dnister Ovidiopol'             0-0 FK Sevastopol'                     Att: 900
[Oct 14]
Dnipro Cherkasy                1-1 Illichivets' Mariupol'
  [Khromtsov 70'; Yesyn 83']                                          Att: 500
[Nov 8]
FK L'viv                       1-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Teply 32']                                                         Att: 2,100

Round 16 [21 Oct]                                                
                                                                 
Illichivets' Mariupol'         1-0 CSCA Kyiv
  [Demchenko 39'pen]                                                  Att: 3,500
Stal' Alchevs'k                2-2 Dnipro Cherkasy
  [Toti 19', Kozlov 90+3'; Polischuk 23', Kitsuta 75']                Att: 2,500
Obolon' Kyiv                   5-1 FK IhroServis Simferopol'   
  [Onysko 33', 71', Malysh 36', Miroshnychenko 71', Ivaschenko 85';
   Symonchuk 32']                                                     Att: 1,000
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       1-2 Desna Chernihiv
  [Savanchuk 62'pen; Kucherenko 18', Batrachenko 65'og]               Att: 700
FK Oleksandrija                1-0 MFK Mykolajiv
  [Melnyk 49']                                                        Att: 1,500
Helios Kharkiv                 0-1 FK L'viv
  [Kozban 62']                                                        Att: 300 
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             0-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
  [Illiashov 39']                                                     Att: 1,500
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  1-2 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Tofan 31'; Shturko 69', Nehara 88']                                Att: 1,000 
FK Sevastopol'                 1-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
  [Ferenchak 5']                                                      Att: 4,500
[Nov 15]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  2-1 Volyn' Luts'k
  [Zozulia 8', Aliev 23'; Pischur 90+3'pen]                           Att: 150

Round 17 [26 Oct]                                                
                                                                 
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino   2-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
  [Demydenko 68', Fabrin 73']                                         Att: 500 
FK L'viv                       1-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Fedorchuk 42']                                                     Att: 1,500 
Volyn' Luts'k                  0-0 Helios Kharkiv                     Att: 5,700
MFK Mykolajiv                  3-3 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Vepryk 27'pen, Orlaty 35', Yevstafiev 90+1'; Herasymiuk 21',
   Milko 72'pen, Harmash 84']                                         Att: 1,500 
Desna Chernihiv                0-1 FK Oleksandrija
  [Shupik 38']                                                        Att: 5,000 
FK IhroServis Simferopol'      3-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      
  [Osipov 24', Bondarchuk 62', Chernik 75'; Batrachenko 84']          Att: 3,000 
Dnipro Cherkasy                3-4 Obolon' Kyiv
  [Kitsuta 13', Polischuk 40', Khistiev 45'; Kandaurov 8', Antonenko 70',
   Sybiriakov 71', Onysko 72']                                        Att: 450 
CSCA Kyiv                      0-1 Stal' Alchevs'k
  [Volovyk 82'pen]                                                    Att: 150 
Dnister Ovidiopol'             0-0 Illichivets' Mariupol'             Att: 1,100
FK Sevastopol'                 1-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k        
  [Mazurenko 38']                                                     Att: 4,000

Round 18 [4 Nov]                                                 
                                                                 
Illichivets' Mariupol'         4-3 FK Sevastopol'
  [Lima 40', 41', Kondratiuk 49', 52'; A.Shevchuk 54', 86',
   Mazurenko 64'pen]                                                  Att: 5,300
Stal' Alchevs'k                1-1 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Volovyk 55'pen, Starodubovsky 36'pen]                              Att: 1,500 
Obolon' Kyiv                   4-3 CSCA Kyiv
  [Onysko 48', 64', 69', 90+3';  I.Kostiuk 9'pen, 83'pen, Verkhov 44']Att: 1,400
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       0-0 Dnipro Cherkasy                    Att: 500
FK Oleksandrija                3-1 FK IhroServis Simferopol'    
  [Azarov 7', Bulychov 9', Kazaniuk 13'pen; Yakymenko 78']            Att: 1,500
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  1-1 Desna Chernihiv
  [Petrov 78'; Yermolenko 57'pen]                                     Att: 500 
Helios Kharkiv                 2-0 MFK Mykolajiv
  [Horkun 58', Bessalov 67']                                          Att: 300 
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             1-2 Volyn' Luts'k
  [Barsiuk 89'; Pischur 14', 41']                                     Att: 1,800 
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k        0-2 FK L'viv
  [Panas 16', Kozban 71']                                             Att: 1,100 
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  2-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
  [Revutsky 28', Schehliuk 60'; Fabrin 24']                           Att: 2,000

Round 19 [11 Nov]                                                
                                                                 
Dnipro Cherkasy                -:+ FK Oleksandrija               
[12 Nov]
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino   2-2 FK L'viv  
  [Sytdikov 10', Fabrin 56'; Panas 29', B.Baranets 90+3'pen]          Att: 900 
Volyn' Luts'k                  1-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k       
  [Jader 27']                                                         Att: 4,700
MFK Mykolajiv                  0-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn                 Att: 360
Desna Chernihiv                2-2 Helios Kharkiv
  [Kucherenko 25', Postolatiev 27'; Lebedynets 38'pen, Horkun 43']    Att: 2,000 
FK IhroServis Simferopol'      2-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Bondarchuk 4', Chernik 20'; Stepanets 18']                         Att: 600 
CSCA Kyiv                      1-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
  [Verkhov 82'; Pichkur 79']                                          Att: 200 
Dnister Ovidiopol'             0-1 Obolon' Kyiv
  [Len' 90+3']                                                        Att: 1,000 
FK Sevastopol'                 2-0 Stal' Alchevs'k
  [Mazurenko 39', 80']                                                Att: 3,500 
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  0-2 Illichivets' Mariupol'
  [Ivashko 41', Schaslyvy 74'og]                                      Att: 1,000

Winter Break

Round 20 [Feb 29]                                        
                                                                 
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  3-2 CSCA Kyiv
  [Moroziuk 5'pen, 51', Zozulia 34'; Nedeliuk 9', Kostiuk 45']        Att: 350
[23 Mar]
Stal' Alchevs'k                1-0 Illichivets' Mariupol'        
  [Akymenko 4'pen]                                                    Att: 4,000 
Obolon' Kyiv                   2-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
  [Miroshnychenko 69', Nivinsky 72']                                  Att: 1,100 
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       4-2 FK Sevastopol'
  [Savanchuk 16'pen, 21'pen, 78pen, Zeinalov 37';
   Ferenchak 5', 45+1'pen]                                            Att: 2,000 
FK Oleksandrija                2-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Kazaniuk 6', Tsymbal 85']                                          Att: 3,500 
Helios Kharkiv                 2-1 Dnipro Cherkasy
  [Lebedynets 45'pen, Vizionok 55'; Kondratiuk 28']                   Att: 340 
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             1-0 FK IhroServis Simferopol'   
  [Hordienko 90+2']                                                   Att: 1,800 
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k        1-1 Desna Chernihiv
  [Pohorelov 75'pen; Kucherenko 82']                                  Att: 1,300 
FK L'viv                       0-0 MFK Mykolajiv                      Att: 3,220
Volyn' Luts'k                  3-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  
  [Chidi 9', 74', 79']                                                Att: 6,250

Round 21 [16 Mar]                                                
                                                                 
Dnipro Cherkasy                1-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 
  [Mostovy 74']                                                       Att: 4,500 
[18 Mar]
Volyn' Luts'k                  1-4 FK L'viv                      
  [Chidi 22'; B.Baranets 12', 41'pen, Fedorchuk 59', Khanas 87']      Att: 7,500 
MFK Mykolajiv                  1-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k       
  [Smishko 82']                                                       Att: 3,200 
Desna Chernihiv                2-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn            
  [Postolatiev 5', 23'; Sangare 90+3'og]                              Att: 6,100 
FK IhroServis Simferopol'      2-0 Helios Kharkiv                
  [Bobal 27', 76'pen]                                                 Att: 2,000 
CSCA Kyiv                      1-0 FK Oleksandrija               
  [Zavorotniuk 11']                                                   Att: 300 
Dnister Ovidiopol'             1-0 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      
  [Hilaziev 77']                                                      Att: 1,100 
FK Sevastopol'                 1-1 Obolon' Kyiv                  
  [Chornopysky 86'; Kovalenko 48']                                    Att: 4,735 
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  1-2 Stal' Alchevs'k               
  [Mykuliak 7'; Akymenko 23', Kiriak 67']                             Att: 3,000 
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino   1-2 Illichivets' Mariupol'        
  [Shevchenko 80'; Sharpar 5'pen, Kameniuka 87']                      Att: 1,000 

Round 22 [28 Mar]                                                
                                                                 
Illichivets' Mariupol'         3-0 Obolon' Kyiv                  
  [Yaroshenko 45+1', Biaganski 65', Kryvosheienko 77']                Att: 10,000 
MFK Mykolajiv                  0-1 Volyn' Luts'k                 
  [Kinash 78']                                                        Att: 2,300
Desna Chernihiv                2-0 FK L'viv
  [Kobets 69', Starenky 84']                                          Att: 6,200 
FK IhroServis Simferopol'      2-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k       
  [Bobal 11', 90+1'pen; Krukovets 66']                                Att: 300 
Dnipro Cherkasy                3-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Kondratiuk 9', Tarasenko 74', Mostovy 90+2']                       Att: 1,500 
CSCA Kyiv                      2-1 Helios Kharkiv
  [Bilousov 43', 48'; Vizionok 2']                                    Att: 350 
Dnister Ovidiopol'             1-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [V.Poltavets 70'pen; Korkishko 72']                                 Att: 1,500 
FK Sevastopol'                 0-0 FK Oleksandrija                    Att: 4,300
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  2-2 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      
  [Mykuliak 3', 7'; Savanchuk 41'pen, Vizaver 46']                    Att: 400 
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino   2-1 Stal' Alchevs'k               
  [R.Poltavets 36', Mustafaiev 82'; Mukhovykov 13']                   Att: 800

Round 23 [3 Apr]                                                 
                                                                 
Obolon' Kyiv                   3-1 Stal' Alchevs'k
  [Kandaurov 23', Onysko 42', Sybiriakov 54'; Vyshniak 84'og]         Att: 800
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       0-1 Illichivets' Mariupol'
  [Kryvosheienko 43']                                                 Att: 800
FK Oleksandrija                1-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k        
  [Melnyk 32']                                                        Att: 1,200
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  2-1 FK Sevastopol'
  [Oliynyk 26'pen, Korkishko 64'pen; Mazurenko 83']                   Att: 100
Helios Kharkiv                 1-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Vizionok 47']                                                      Att: 1,000
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             1-0 CSCA Kyiv
  [Hordienko 32']                                                     Att: 2,800
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k        1-1 Dnipro Cherkasy
  [Skarlosh 78'pen; Selezniov 48'pen]                                 Att: 900
FK L'viv                       1-0 FK IhroServis Simferopol'     
  [Halchuk 60']                                                       Att: 1,200
Volyn' Luts'k                  0-2 Desna Chernihiv
  [Rudy 19', Sangare 81']                                             Att: 6,800
MFK Mykolajiv                  2-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  
  [Smishko 19', Shelest 22'; R.Poltavets 6']                          Att: 1,000

Round 24 [8 Apr]                                                 
                                                                 
Illichivets' Mariupol'         4-1 FK Oleksandrija
  [Lima 26', 55', Chuchman 72', Sheveliukhin 82'; Syrota 66']         Att: 6,000
Stal' Alchevs'k                1-0 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      
  [Kozlov 60']                                                        Att: 3,500
Desna Chernihiv                1-0 MFK Mykolajiv                        
  [Rudy 90+3']                                                        Att: 9,000
FK IhroServis Simferopol'      3-0 Volyn' Luts'k
  [Bobal 41', 63'pen, 78']                                            Att: 800
Dnipro Cherkasy                3-0 FK L'viv
  [Kondratiuk 63', 70', Mostovy 80']                                  Att: 3,000
CSCA Kyiv                      3-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
  [Kostiuk 32'pen, Bilousov 56', Kapanysty 82'; Pohorelov 59'pen]     Att: 200
Dnister Ovidiopol'             3-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [O.Zghura 40', V.Poltavets 71', Hilaziev 85'pen]                    Att: 1,500
FK Sevastopol'                 1-0 Helios Kharkiv
  [Chornopysky 12']                                                   Att: 4,600
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  5-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 
  [Khudobiak 17', 35', 59', Schehliuk 57', Mykuliak 85']              Att: 6,000
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino   1-0 Obolon' Kyiv                  
  [R.Poltavets 64']                                                   Att: 1,250

Round 25 [13 Apr]                                                
                                                                 
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       2-1 Obolon' Kyiv 
  [Savanchuk 54'pen, Diabi 56'; Malysh 89'pen]                        Att: 1,400
FK Oleksandrija                0-1 Stal' Alchevs'k      
  [Mukhovykov 72']                                                    Att: 2,000
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  1-2 Illichivets' Mariupol'               
  [Herasymiuk 63'; Lima 13', Oberemko 85']                            Att: 250
Helios Kharkiv                 1-2 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k        
  [Tarasenko 72'; Mykuliak 58'pen, Schehliuk 61']                     Att: 300
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k        0-2 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Shturko 24', Yermolenko 64']                                       Att: 1,000
FK L'viv                       1-0 CSCA Kyiv
  [H.Baranets 49']                                                    Att: 2,100
Volyn' Luts'k                  1-0 Dnipro Cherkasy               
  [Jader 23']                                                         Att: 5,200
MFK Mykolajiv                  1-2 FK IhroServis Simferopol'    
  [Riabchenko 8'; Bondarchuk 9', Bobal 56']                           Att: 2,900
Desna Chernihiv                3-2 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
  [Shvets 39', Kucherenko 42'pen, 75'; Shevchenko 36'pen, 48'pen]     Att: 7,500
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             0-0 FK Sevastopol'                     Att: 2,700

Round 26 [18 Apr]                                                
                                                                 
Illichivets' Mariupol'         2-0 Helios Kharkiv                
  [Yavorsky 14', Kryvosheienko 90+1']                                 Att: 11,000 
Stal' Alchevs'k                2-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Akymenko 20', Kozlov 71'; Korkishko 79']                           Att: 3,500 
Obolon' Kyiv                   2-0 FK Oleksandrija
  [Kovalenko 36', Onysko 61']                                         Att: 350 
FK IhroServis Simferopol'      3-1 Desna Chernihiv 
  [Symonchuk 6', 40', Bobal 61'; Shvets 70']                          Att: 1,200 
Dnipro Cherkasy                0-0 MFK Mykolajiv                      Att: 3,000
CSCA Kyiv                      2-1 Volyn' Luts'k                 
  [Bilousov 45', Poklonsky 68'pen; Chidi 85']                         Att: 100 
Dnister Ovidiopol'             1-0 FK L'viv 
  [Hilaziev 37']                                                      Att: 1,000 
FK Sevastopol'                 1-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
  [Zhabokrytsky 60']                                                  Att: 4,300 
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  2-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Schehliuk 9', 18'; Yanevych 72']                                   Att: 4,000
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino   1-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne 
  [R.Poltavets 88'; Starovyk 90+1']                                   Att: 1,200 

Round 27 [24 Apr]                                                
                                                                 
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       1-0 FK Oleksandrija             
  [Antoniuk 74']                                                      Att: 500
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  1-0 Obolon' Kyiv                  
  [Yarmolenko 88']                                                    Att: 350
Helios Kharkiv                 3-2 Stal' Alchevs'k               
  [Ponomarenko 13'pen, Horkun 56', D.Taran 58'; Lysytsyn 30',
   Akymenko 81'pen]                                                   Att: 500
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             0-2 Illichivets' Mariupol'        
  [Yaroshenko 43', Tymchyshyn 90+1']                                  Att: 2,200
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k        2-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k        
  [Shutov 56', Pohorelov 82'pen; Veretko 90']                         Att: 1,100
FK L'viv                       2-0 FK Sevastopol'                
  [Fedorchuk 16', Ferenchak 84'og]                                    Att: 1,100
Volyn' Luts'k                  1-1 Dnister Ovidiopol'            
  [Jader 12'; Shturko 35']                                            Att: 6,850
MFK Mykolajiv                  3-0 CSCA Kyiv                     
  [Orlaty 45', Shelest 51', Fomenko 90+2']                            Att: 2,000
Desna Chernihiv                2-1 Dnipro Cherkasy               
  [Schedrakov 43', Starenky 63'; Mostovy 70']                         Att: 8,000
FK IhroServis Simferopol'      2-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  
  [Bobal 21'pen, Bondarchuk 41'; R.Poltavets 55']                     Att: 1,000

Round 28 [28 Apr]                                                
                                                                 
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       1-4 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Saranchukov 80'; Dedechko 39', Yarmolenko 54', Fartushniak 60',
   Oliynyk 68']                                                       Att: 1,000
[Apr 29]
Illichivets' Mariupol'         4-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
  [Kameniuka 25', 54', Yaroshenko 44', Kryvosheienko 90+3';
   Pohorelov 45+1']                                                   Att: 8,500
Stal' Alchevs'k                1-2 Enerhetyk Burshtyn            
  [Akymenko 18'pen; Hordienko 66'pen, Mihalatiuk 87']                 Att: 3,000
Obolon' Kyiv                   2-0 Helios Kharkiv   
  [Onysko 27', Plastun 72']                                           Att: 1,300
Dnipro Cherkasy                0-0 FK IhroServis Simferopol'          Att: 500
CSCA Kyiv                      1-3 Desna Chernihiv 
  [Bilousov 69'; Kobets 44', Slabyshev 65', Davydov 87']              Att: 300
Dnister Ovidiopol'             0-0 MFK Mykolajiv                      Att: 1,500
FK Sevastopol'                 1-1 Volyn' Luts'k
  [Hudzikevych 57'pen; Chidi 9']                                      Att: 4,000
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  0-3 FK L'viv             
  [Chepurnenko 2', 52', H.Baranets 26']                               Att: 2,500
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino   0-2 FK Oleksandrija  
  [Melnyk 17', Hrebiniuk 90+3'pen]                                    Att: 2,000

Round 29 [4 May]                                                 
                                                                 
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  2-1 FK Oleksandrija                   
  [Dedechko 37', Harmash 83'; Lysiuk 90']                             Att: 200
Helios Kharkiv                 2-0 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
  [Lebedynets 47pen, 84']                                             Att: 800
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             1-2 Obolon' Kyiv
  [Lazoryk 9'; Onysko 19', 29']                                       Att: 3,400
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k        1-1 Stal' Alchevs'k
  [Priadko 90+3'; Kozlov 35']                                         Att: 1,500
FK L'viv                       2-0 Illichivets' Mariupol'        
  [Khudzik 26', B.Baranets 44']                                       Att: 2,100
Volyn' Luts'k                  0-2 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  
  [Schehliuk 16', Revutsky 50']                                       Att: 4,200
MFK Mykolajiv                  2-0 FK Sevastopol'
  [Fomeneko 2', Marynchuk 84']                                        Att: 3,000
Desna Chernihiv                1-0 Dnister Ovidiopol' 
  [Lafazan 6'og]                                                      Att: 11,000
FK IhroServis Simferopol'      2-0 CSCA Kyiv
  [Bobal 14', Yakymenko 61']                                          Att: 750
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino   1-0 Dnipro Cherkasy      
  [Yehorov 68']                                                       Att: 1,200

Round 30 [8 May]                                                 
                                                                 
CSCA Kyiv                      2-2 Dnipro Cherkasy               
  [I.Kostiuk 54'pen, Bilousov 86'; Kondratiuk 49', Mostovy 57']       Att: 300 
[9 May]
Illichivets' Mariupol'         2-1 Volyn' Luts'k
  [Yavorsky 88', Buriak 90+4'; Pischur 75']                           Att: 9,000 
Stal' Alchevs'k                0-1 FK L'viv   
  [B.Baranets 67']                                                    Att: 2,000 
Obolon' Kyiv                   2-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
  [Onysko 10', 17'; Skarlosh 90+3']                                   Att: 1,200 
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       0-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn                 Att: 500
FK Oleksandrija                0-1 Helios Kharkiv
  [Lebedynets 88'pen]                                                 Att: 2,200 
Dnister Ovidiopol'             0-1 FK IhroServis Simferopol'   
  [Osipov 19']                                                        Att: 1,000
FK Sevastopol'                 1-1 Desna Chernihiv
  [Miemietov 28'; Serdiuk 90+3']                                      Att: 4,400
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  1-0 MFK Mykolajiv
  [Novytsky 78']                                                      Att: 3,500
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  2-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
  [Varankov 17', Petrov 79'; Mustafaiev 75'pen]                       Att: 150

Round 31 [14 May]                                                
                                                                               
Helios Kharkiv                 2-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 
  [Viter 68', Lebedynets 80'pen; Yarmolenko 18']                      Att: 500
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             2-2 FK Oleksandrija               
  [Dolotko 14', Hordienko 66'; Shupik 11', Holovko 52'pen]            Att: 3,000
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k        1-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      
  [Skarlosh 39'pen; Prokopchenko 27']                                 Att: 1,000
FK L'viv                       4-0 Obolon' Kyiv                  
  [Halchuk 17', H.Baranets 41', 45'; B.Baranets 58']                  Att: 1,950
Volyn' Luts'k                  0-0 Stal' Alchevs'k                    Att: 5,300
MFK Mykolajiv                  1-0 Illichivets' Mariupol'        
  [Taran 8']                                                          Att: 4,000
Desna Chernihiv                5-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k        
  [Kucherenko 5', 83', Schedrakov 49', Kobets' 80', Starenky 85';
   Revutsky 87']                                                      Att: 8,500
FK IhroServis Simferopol'      1-0 FK Sevastopol'                
  [Bobal 81'pen]                                                      Att: 1,100
Dnipro Cherkasy                2-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'            
  [Kondratiuk 36', Derkach 68']                                       Att: 2,000
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino   3-2 CSCA Kyiv
  [Mustafaiev 54', R.Poltavets 58', Kalinichenko 90+3'; Kochubei 25',
   Bilousov 74']                                                      Att: 1,000

Round 32 [19 May]                                                
                                                                 
Illichivets' Mariupol'         3-0 Desna Chernihiv
  [Yaroshenko 10', Kameniuka 14', Haidash 70']                        Att: 9,000
Stal' Alchevs'k                1-0 MFK Mykolajiv
  [Kozlov 70']                                                        Att: 1,500
Obolon' Kyiv                   3-0 Volyn' Luts'k
  [Kandaurov 7', Plastun 63', Malysh 84']                             Att: 1,300
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       0-1 FK L'viv
  [Kuznetsov 74'og]                                                   Att: 600 
FK Oleksandrija                2-2 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
  [Shupik 4', Bulychev 12'; Skarlosh 18', Hadi 49']                   Att: 2,000 
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  2-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Korkishko 75', Aliev 90+2']                                        Att: 200
Dnister Ovidiopol'             3-0 CSCA Kyiv
  [Chernov 49', Shturko 57', O.Zghura 83']                            Att: 1,100 
FK Sevastopol'                 2-1 Dnipro Cherkasy
  [Volkov 68', Shevchuk 76'; Derkach 27']                             Att: 2,500 
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  1-0 FK IhroServis Simferopol'   
  [Schehliuk 70']                                                     Att: 3,500 
Helios Kharkiv                 0-2 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
  [R.Poltavets 13', Hryschenko 72'pen]                                Att: 1,000 

Round 33 [24 May]                                                
                                                                 
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             3-0 Helios Kharkiv
  [Kachur 43', Mihalatiuk 69', Chernov 72']                           Att: 2,450 
FK L'viv                       1-1 FK Oleksandrija
  [H.Baranets 80'; Ponomar 23']                                       Att: 1,600
Volyn' Luts'k                  1-2 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
  [Chidi 70'; Prokopchenko 15', Diabi 60']                            Att: 5,200
MFK Mykolajiv                  1-0 Obolon' Kyiv
  [Len 45+1'og]                                                       Att: 3,500
Desna Chernihiv                0-2 Stal' Alchevs'k
  [Lysytsyn 83', Mukhovykov 85']                                      Att: 6,000 
FK IhroServis Simferopol'      0-1 Illichivets' Mariupol'
  [Yaroshenko 20']                                                    Att: 1,000 
Dnipro Cherkasy                1-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
  [Polischuk 18'pen; Khudobiak 76']                                   Att: 3,000 
CSCA Kyiv                      1-2 FK Sevastopol'
  [Kapanisty 34'; Volkov 35', Zhabokrytsky 50']                       Att: 150 
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino   0-1 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Shturko 17']                                                       Att: 1,000 
[Jun 12]
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k        0-2 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Petrov 8', Morozenko 67']                                          Att: 500   

Round 34 [29 May]                                                
                                                                 
Illichivets' Mariupol'         3-0 Dnipro Cherkasy
  [Yaroshenko 9', Biahansky 35', Oberemko 38'pen]                     Att: 8,500
Stal' Alchevs'k                1-1 FK IhroServis Simferopol'   
  [Trukhin 73'; Aharin 85'pen]                                        Att: 2,200
Obolon' Kyiv                   2-0 Desna Chernihiv
  [Kandaurov 42', Malysh 51'pen]                                      Att: 1,600
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       1-1 MFK Mykolajiv
  [Babyr 3'; Bohach 64']                                              Att: 1,000
FK Oleksandrija                2-3 Volyn' Luts'k
  [Melnyk 9', Bulychev 20'pen; Lisovy 42', Karkovsky 43',
   Rybkovsky 56']                                                     Att: 1,500
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  0-2 FK L'viv 
  [H.Baranets' 42'pen, Dankiv 60']                                    Att: 200
Helios Kharkiv                 1-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
  [Ramazanov 90']                                                     Att: 500
FK Sevastopol'                 2-2 Dnister Ovidiopol' 
  [Shevchuk 80', Hololobov 90'; Poltavets 41', 53']                   Att: 2,500
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  0-1 CSCA Kyiv      
  [Kostiuk 4']                                                        Att: 3,500
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             2-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
  [Dolotko 3', Hordienko 30']                                         Att: 2,950

Round 35 [3 Jun]                                                 
                                                                 
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k        0-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Hordienko 54']                                                     Att: 800
FK L'viv                       1-0 Helios Kharkiv
  [H.Baranets' 90+3'pen]                                              Att: 1,500
Volyn' Luts'k                  5-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv 
  [Krakovsky 18', Pischur 52', 56', Lisovy 74', Vlasko 87';
   Dedechko 28']                                                      Att: 6,200
MFK Mykolajiv                  0-0 FK Oleksandrija                    Att: 2,500
Desna Chernihiv                1-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
  [Kobets 16'; Starovyk 85']                                          Att: 7,000
FK IhroServis Simferopol'      1-0 Obolon' Kyiv
  [Osipov 70']                                                        Att: 1,200
Dnipro Cherkasy                2-2 Stal' Alchevs'k
  [Polischuk 32'pen, Mostovy 49'; Mukhovykov 65', Kiriak 88']         Att: 3,000
CSCA Kyiv                      0-0 Illichivets' Mariupol'             Att: 100
Dnister Ovidiopol'             2-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
  [Yermolenko 58', Poltavets' 73']                                    Att: 1,200
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino   1-0 FK Sevastopol'
  [Hryschenko 61'pen]                                                 Att: 800

Round 36 [8 Jun]                                                 
                                                                 
Illichivets' Mariupol'         1-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Kryvosheienko 62']                                                 Att: 7,500
Stal' Alchevs'k                3-0 CSCA Kyiv
  [Akymenko 10', 16', Lysytsyn 47']                                   Att: 2,500
Obolon' Kyiv                   1-1 Dnipro Cherkasy
  [Ivaschenko 75'; Kozyr 66']                                         Att: 1,100
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       2-1 FK IhroServis Simferopol'   
  [Savanchuk 67'pen, Bondarchuk 73'og; Bondarchuk 31']                Att: 1,000
FK Oleksandrija                1-0 Desna Chernihiv   
  [Tarasenko 28']                                                     Att: 1,500
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  2-0 MFK Mykolajiv   
  [Dedechko 19', Barankov 90']                                        Att: 100
Helios Kharkiv                 1-0 Volyn' Luts'k    
  [Viter 27']                                                         Att: 300
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             1-0 FK L'viv
  [Hordienko 22']                                                     Att: 3,300
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  1-0 FK Sevastopol'
  [Revutsky 26']                                                      Att: 3,500
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k        0-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
  [Shevchenko 81']                                                    Att: 700

Round 37 [16 Jun]                                                
                                                                 
FK L'viv                       3-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k       
  [Dankiv 20, Teply 45', H.Baranets 66']                              Att: 3,200
Volyn' Luts'k                  3-4 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Rybkovsky 38', Lisovy 48', Chidi 60'; Mihalatiuk 27'pen,
   Maksymiuk 35'og, Hordienko 51', Chernov 89']                       Att: 4,200
MFK Mykolajiv                  0-0 Helios Kharkiv                     Att: 2,800
Desna Chernihiv                2-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Komiahin 42', Chulanov 62']                                        Att: 7,200
FK IhroServis Simferopol'      1-2 FK Oleksandrija
  [Matvichuk 3'; Bulychev 44', Syrota 68']                            Att: 600
Dnipro Cherkasy                2-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
  [Tarasenko 39', Kondratiuk 86'pen; Starovyk 80']                    Att: 2,500
CSCA Kyiv                      1-1 Obolon' Kyiv  
  [Poklonsky 80'pen; Onysko 17'pen]                                   Att: 150
Dnister Ovidiopol'             2-2 Stal' Alchevs'k
  [O.Zghura 72', Prodan 79'; Maklakov 14', Kiriak 75']                Att: 1,500
FK Sevastopol'                 2-3 Illichivets' Mariupol'
  [Shevchuk 14', Shyshkin 41'; Lima 68', Buriak 88',
   Mazurenko 90+4'pen]                                                Att: 3,500
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino   1-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  
  [Hryschenko 63'pen]                                                 Att: 1,300

Round 38 [21 Jun]                                                
                                                                 
Illichivets' Mariupol'         2-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k        
  [Chorniy 14', Biahansky 62']                                        Att: 7,500
Stal' Alchevs'k                4-1 FK Sevastopol'
  [Akymenko 19', Lots 53', Zarytsky 55', Ivansky 83'; Kiva 76']       Att: 1,000
Obolon' Kyiv                   3-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'         
  [Kovalenko 34', Ivaschenko 51', Kandaurov 90+1']                    Att: 800
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       5-1 CSCA Kyiv     
  [Melnyk 12', Voinarovsky 25', Starovyk 45+2', Babyr 67', Diabi 90+1';
   Sokolovsky 5']                                                     Att: 1,500
FK Oleksandrija                1-0 Dnipro Cherkasy
  [Bulychev 52']                                                      Att: 2,700
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  2-3 FK IhroServis Simferopol'
  [Korkishko 31', Shevchuk 85'; Morozov 14', Bobal 54', Ibrahimov 83']Att: 150
Helios Kharkiv                 1-3 Desna Chernihiv               
  [Horkun 4'; Hapon 12', Kobets 56', Rudy 80']                        Att: 300     
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             1-0 MFK Mykolajiv
  [Hordienko 71']                                                     Att: 1,200
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k        1-3 Volyn' Luts'k
  [Nemchenko 53'; Pischur 20', Lisovy 87', 90+2']                     Att: 500
FK L'viv                       1-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
  [H.Baranets 28'; Shevchenko 80']                                    Att: 3,200


Final Table:

 1.Illichivets' (Mariupol')             38 26  7  5  65-26  85   Promoted [-]
 2.FK L'viv (L'viv)                     38 23  5 10  58-29  74   Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Obolon' (Kyiv)                       38 22  6 10  67-42  72  
 4.Desna (Chernihiv)                    38 20  7 11  61-44  67  
 5.Dynamo-2 (Kyiv)                      38 19  6 13  64-52  63   [*2]
 6.FK IhroServis (Simferopol')          38 18  6 14  50-45  60   [*4]
 7.Stal' (Alchevs'k)                    38 15 13 10  52-44  58   [-]
 8.FK Oleksandrija (Oleksandrija)       38 14 15  9  41-32  57  
 9.Volyn' (Luts'k)                      38 16  8 14  61-55  53   -3[*3]
10.MFK Mykolajiv (Mykolajiv)            38 13 13 12  33-27  52  
11.Krymteplytsja (Molodizhne)           38 13 11 14  49-43  50  
12.Dnister (Ovidiopol')                 38 12 13 13  33-39  49   [+]
13.Enerhetyk (Burshtyn)                 38 13  9 16  39-44  48  
14.Helios (Kharkiv)                     38 13  8 17  31-40  47  
15.FK Sevastopol' (Sevastopol')         38 12  7 19  38-55  43   [+]
16.Feniks-Illichovets' (Kalinino)       38 11  8 19  35-56  41   [+]
--------------------------------------------------------------
17.Prykarpattja (Ivano-Frankivs'k)      38 11  6 21  37-67  39   Relegated [+] [*1]
18.Dnipro (Cherkasy)                    38  8 17 13  43-43  38   Relegated -3[*5]
19.CSCA (Kyiv)                          38  7  6 25  36-74  27   Relegated
20.Stal' (Dniprodzerzhins'k)            38  3 11 24  23-58  20   Relegated 

[*1] Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k, promoted from Druha Liha Hrupa A (Group A)
     from the 2006/07 season was actually a college based team from
     Ivano-Frankivs'k made a request to the City Administration of Ivano-
     Frankivs'k to help in funding for licensing fees and team financing.
     The city agreed but also brought in other financial sources of which
     had previous experience and involvement with the former club
     Prykarpattja (Folded after the 2000/01 season). Hence the club was
     renamed prior to the season starting.

[*2] Dynamo Kyiv-2 cannot get promoted because the Senior club is already in the
     Premier League                                                 

[*3] Volyn' Luts'k were deducted 3 points for various infingements seen by
     the PFL and FIFA Regulations. First investigated on 19th Nov. 2007 and
     penalty imposed 15th Apr. 2008.

[*4] Renamed to FK IhroServis from Dynamo-IhroServis, prior to 2007/2008 season

[*5] Dnipro Cherkasy were deducted 3 points for failure to complete their
     financial transaction for their player Artem Mostovyj from Vyshcha Liha
     club Metalurh Donets'k. PFL imposed the penalty 13th Jun. 2008.

Goalscorers:

Bobal (IhroServis)               23 (6 pen)
Onysko (Obolon')                 21 (1 pen)
Hordienko (Enerhetyk)            18 (1 pen)
Chidi (Volyn')                   15 (1 pen)
Pischur (Volyn')                 14
Savanchuk (Krymteplytsja)        14 (7 pen)
Akymenko (Stal' A.)              13 (3 pen)
Baranets', H. (FK L'viv)         11 (2 pen)
Shevchuk (FK Sevastapol)         11
Zghura, O. (Dnister)             11 (5 pen)
Baranets', B. (FK L'viv)         10 (3 pen)
Kandaurov (Obolon')              10
Kazaniuk (FK Oleksandrija)       10 (3 pen)
Kondratiuk (Illichivets', Dnipro)10 (1 pen)  
Kostiuk (CSCA)                   10 (5 pen)
Postolatiev (Desna)              10
Aliev (Dynamo-2)                  9 (2 pen)
Jader (Volyn')                    9 (1 pen)
Kucherenko (Desna)                9 (1 pen)
Lebedynets (Helios)               9 (6 pen)          
Prokopchenko (Krymteplytsja)      9
Chepurnenko (FK L'viv)            8
Khudobiak (Prykarpattja)          8
Kozlov (Stal' A.)                 8
Lima (Illichivets')               8
Schehliuk (Prykarpattja)          8
Bilousov (CSCA)                   7
Mazurenko (FK Sevastapol')        7 (2 pen)
Melnyk (FK Oleksandrija)          7
Miroshnychenko (Obolon')          7
Polischuk (Dnipro)                7 (2 pen)
Poltavets. R (Feniks-Ill.)        7
Taran (MFK Mykolajiv)             7
Mostovy (Dnipro)                  6
Shturko (Dniester)                6
Vizionok (Helios)                 6
Yakymenko (IhroServis)            6 (1 pen)
Yaroshenko (Illichivets')         6
Fedorchuk (FK L'viv)              5
Horkun (Helios)                   5
Kameniuka (Illichivets')          5
Kinash (Volyn')                   5
Kobets (Desna)                    5
Korkishko (Dynamo-2)              5 (1 pen)
Kozhemiachenko (Desna)            5
Kryvosheienko (Illichivets')      5
Lisovy (Volyn')                   5 (1 pen)
Moroziuk (Dynamo-2)               5 (1 pen)
Mustafaiev (Feniks-Ill.)          5 (1 pen)
Mykuliak (Prykarpattja)           5 (1 pen)
Pakholiuk (Dnipro)                5
Poltavets. V (Dniester)           5
Revutsky (Prykarpattja)           5
Shevchenko  (Feniks-Ill.)         5 (2 pen)
Skarlosh (Stal' D.)               5 (2 pen)
Teply (FK L'viv)                  5
Volovyk (Stal' A.)                5 (1 pen)
Yarmolenko (Dynamo-2)             5
Bondarchuk (IhroServis)           4
Bulychev (FK Oleksandrija)        4
Dankiv (FK L'viv)                 4
Dedechko (Dynamo-2)               4
Demchenko (Illichivets')          4 (4 pen)
Halchuk (FK Lviv)                 4
Harmash (Dynamo-2)                4
Hrybanov (Stal' D.)               4 (2 pen)
Hryschenko (Feniks-Ill.)          4 (2 pen)
Ivashko (Illichivets')            4
Karmalita (Obolon')               4
Kolodin (Desna)                   4
Kovalenko (Obolon')               4
Krukovets (Desna, Stal' D.)       4 (2 pen)
Malysh (Obolon')                  4 (2 pen)
Mukhovykov (Stal' A.)             4
Pohorelov (Stal' D.)              4 (3 pen)
Starovyk (Krymteplytsja)          4
Tofan (Prykarpattja)              4 (3 pen)
Viter (Helios)                    4
Zozulia (Dynamo-2)                4
Diabi (Krymteplytsja)             3
Dolotko (Enerhetyk)               3
Fabrin (Feniks-Ill.)              3
Ferenchak (FK Sevastapol')        3 (1 pen)
Hilaziev (Dniester)               3 (1 pen)
Hudzikevych (FK Sevastapol')      3 (3 pen)
Ivaschenko (Obolon')              3
Khromtsov (Dnipro)                3
Kiriak (Stal' A.)                 3
Kozban (FK L'viv)                 3
Kravets (Dynamo-2)                3  
Lysytsyn (Stal' A.)               3
Mihalatiuk (Enerhetyk)            3 (1 pen)
Nivinsky (Obolon')                3
Oberemko (Illichivets')           3
Osipov (IhroServis)               3
Panas (FK L'viv)                  3
Petrov (Dynamo-2)                 3
Rudy (Desna)                      3
Sheveliukhin (Illichivets')       3  
Shupik (FK Oleksandrija)          3
Smishko (MFK Mykolajiv)           3
Starenky (Desna)                  3
Symonchuk (IhroServis)            3
Varankov (Dynamo-2)               3
Vepryk (MFK Mykolajiv)            3 (2 pen)
Verkhov (CSCA)                    3
Yermolenko (Desna, Dniester)      3 (1 pen)
Babyr (Krymteplytsja)             2
Biahansky (Illichivets')          2
Buriak  (Illichivets')            2
Butenin (Dynamo-2)                2
Chernik (IhroServis)              2
Chernov (Enerhetyk)               2
Chorniy (MFK Mykolajiv)           2
Chornopysky (FK Sevastapol')      2
Derkach (Dnipro)                  2
Haidash (Krymtep., Illichivets')  2
Herasymiuk (Dynamo-2)             2
Hrebynsky (Prykarpattja)          2
Ibrahimov (IhroServis)            2
Illiashov (Stal' D.)              2
Kachur (Enerhetyk)                2 (1 pen)
Kitsuta (Dnipro)                  2
Krasnopiorov (Illichivets')       2
Kylykevych (FK Oleksandrija)      2
Kultyshev (FK Sevastapol')        2
Kutsenko (Obolon')                2
Len' (Obolon')                    2
Lysenko (Dynamo-2)                2
Mamutov (Krymteplytsja)           2
Melnyk (Illichivets')             2
Melnyk  (Krymteplytsja)           2
Oleksienko (CSCA)                 2
Oliynyk (Dynamo-2)                2 (1 pen)
Orlaty (MFK Mykolajiv)            2
Pichkur (Krymteplytsja)           2  
Plastun (Obolon')                 2
Poklonsky (CSCA)                  2 (2 pen)
Polunytsky (Stal' A.)             2
Ponomar  (FK Oleksandrija)        2
Radionov (IhroServis)             2
Rustamov (Desna)                  2
Rybkovsky (Volyn')                2
Schedrakov (Desna)                2
Selezniov (Dnipro)                2 (1 pen)
Shelest (MFK Mykolajiv)           2
Shvets (Desna)                    2
Stepanets (Dynamo-2)              2
Strakhovsky (Prykarpattja)        2
Sybiriakov (Obolon')              2
Syrota (FK Oleksandrija)          2
Sytdikov (Feniks-Ill.)            2
Tarasenko (FK Oleksandrija)       2
Tarasenko (Dnipro)                2
Vasin (MFK Mykolajiv)             2
Vizaver (Krymteplytsja)           2
Voitovych (Volyn')                2 (1 pen)
Volkov  (FK Sevastapol')          2
Yavorsky(Illichivets')            2
Yehorov (Feniks-Ill.)             2
Yeremenko (Dynamo-2)              2
Zhabokrytsky (FK Sevastapol')     2


2006/07.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Fedya Fussball for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Fedya Fussball (asytnyk@mcscns.cc.telcordia.com)
Last updated: 3 Jul 2008

(C) Copyright Fedya Fussball and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.