Ukraine (Second Level) 2008/09

Ukrainian First League (Persha Liha) 2008/09

Standings:
 
 1.Zakarpattja (Uzhhorod)               32 21  6  5  55-28  69   [-]          
 2.Obolon' (Kyiv)                       32 19  6  7  74-40  63  
--------------------------------------------------------------
 3.FK Oleksandrija (Oleksandrija)       32 15  9  8  43-31  54  
 4.FK Sevastopol' (Sevastopol')         32 15  6 11  43-41  51  
 5.Volyn' (Luts'k)                      32 15  5 12  48-46  50  
 6.Krymteplytsja (Molodizhne)           32 14  7 11  40-39  49  
 7.Desna (Chernihiv)                    32 13  8 11  31-33  47  
 8.Dynamo-2 (Kyiv)                      32 11 14  7  43-42  47  
 9.Dnister (Ovidiopol')                 32 11 10 11  39-40  43  
10.Stal' (Alchevs'k)                    32 11 10 11  33-39  43  
11.FK IhroServis (Simferopol')          32 12  6 14  42-47  42  
12.Naftovyk-Ukrnafta (Okhtyrka)         32 11 11 10  41-42  41   -3 [-][*5]   
13.Feniks-Illichovets' (Kalinino)       32  9 11 12  33-38  38  
14.Enerhetyk (Burshtyn)                 32  8  7 17  29-43  31  
15.Helios (Kharkiv)                     32  8  6 18  28-44  30  
16.Prykarpattja (Ivano-Frankivs'k)      32  7  7 18  26-54  28   [*1]         
--------------------------------------------------------------
WD.Knjazha (Shchaslyve)                 32  5  5 22  22-23  20   [+][*4]      
WD.Komunal'nyk (Luhans'k)               13  2  1 10  12-31   7   [+][*3]

[*1] Due to insolvency MFK Mykolajiv (finished 10th 2007/08) declared
     themselves defunct (June 26th, 2008) and that they would not be
     participating in the 2008/09 season. Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
     who finished in 17th place were not relegated by the PFL.

[*2] The PFL decreased the number of teams in the Ukrainian First League
     from 20 teams to 18 teams. Only the Druha Liha Group champions were
     promoted.

[*3] Komunal'nyk Luhans'k withdrew from the PFL on October 17th, 2008.
     The PFL annulled all results and adjusted the standings.

[*4] Knjazha Shchaslyve withdrew from the PFL on March 25th, 2009
     Technical victories awarded to teams drawn to play Knjazha after
     the winter break.

[*5] Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka were deducted 3 points from the standings
     by the Ukrainian Football Federation (January 22, 2009)

Round 1 [20 Jul]                                           
                                                               
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          2-0 Knjazha Shchaslyve    
  [Bury 53', Mykuliak 71']                                           Att: 1,100
Desna Chernihiv               0-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino       Att: 5,000     
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 1-2 FK Sevastopol'
  [Kushnirov 52'; Shevchuk 43', Volkov 62']                          Att: 150
FK IhroServis Simferopol'     3-0 Helios Kharkiv 
  [Bobal 68', 74', 87'pen]                                           Att: 1,200
Stal' Alchevs'k               2-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn 
  [Mischenko 33', Trukhin 69']                                       Att: 3,500
FK Oleksandrija               1-2 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Smishko 41'og; Poltavets' 26', Shturko 90+4']                     Att: 1,500
Volyn' Luts'k                 0-2 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      
  [Babyr 9', Bondarenko 76']                                         Att: 2,800
*Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka   3-1 Komunal'nyk Luhans'k 
  [Bryzh 4', Ivaschenko 80', Odyntsov 90+4'; Kudinov 23']            Att: 3,500 
*Annulled
[04 Sep]                  
Obolon' Kyiv                  1-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
  [Onysko 62'; Mostovy 77']                                          Att: 700

Round 2 [27 Jul]                                                
                                                                
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    1-0 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          
  [Monakhov 4']                                                      Att: 4,000
Dnister Ovidiopol'            1-3 Volyn' Luts'k                 
  [Hurka 51'og; Kinash 33', Pischur 70', 90+1']                      Att: 1,000
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            0-3 FK Oleksandrija               
  [Shupik 40', Mikitin 62', Radchenko 67']                           Att: 2,900
Helios Kharkiv                2-0 Stal' Alchevs'k               
  [Tarasenko 3', Daudov 55']                                         Att: 1,100
FK Sevastopol'                3-1 FK IhroServis Simferopol'     
  [Hudzikevych 51'pen, Pleshakov 85', Kiva 90+1'; Polianchuk 3']     Att: 4,500
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  3-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 
  [Prokopchenko 11', Holenkov 17', Danchenko 90+2'; Sausedo 30']     Att: 5,850
Knjazha Shchaslyve            1-2 Obolon' Kyiv                  
  [Mandziuk 34'; Onysko 43', Kutsenko 83']                           Att: 1,000
*Komunal'nyk Luhans'k         1-2 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      
  [Kudinov 55'pen; Taran 32', Vizaver 39']                           Att: 3,800
*Annulled
[29 Jul]                        
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 0-0 Desna Chernihiv                    Att: 2,000
                                                                
Round 3 [1 Aug]

*Zakarpattja Uzhhorod         2-1 Komunal'nyk Luhans'k
  [Babych 47'pen, Bury 69'; Kudinov 86'pen]                          Att: 1,000
*Annulled
Obolon' Kyiv                  3-2 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    
  [Sibiriakov 35', Demchenko 48', Yavorsky 89'; Kharchenko 48',
   Karpenko 84']                                                     Att: 1,000
FK IhroServis Simferopol'     1-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  
  [Bondarchuk 52']                                                   Att: 1,200
Stal' Alchevs'k               1-2 FK Sevastopol'
  [Akymenko 30'pen; Zhabokrytsky 49', Shevchuk 73']                  Att: 2,800
FK Oleksandrija               2-1 Helios Kharkiv  
  [Melnyk 45', Syrota 75'; Yanchenko 72']                            Att: 1,900
Volyn' Luts'k                 2-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Pischur 29', Khromtsov 85']                                       Att: 4,500
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      4-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Babyr 14', 53', Diabi 43', 63']                                   Att: 2,500
[3 Apr]
Desna Chernihiv               0-0 Knjazha Shchaslyve                 Att: 4,000
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 0-3 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
  [Boryshkevych 28', Strakhovsky 73', 88']                           Att: 250

Round 4 [10 Aug]

Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    1-0 Desna Chernihiv               
  [Bidnenko 45']                                                     Att: 3,500 
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          3-2 Obolon' Kyiv                  
  [Braila 22', Babych 33', Newuche 68'; Svintsytsky 54',
   Kutsenko 58']                                                     Att: 2,000
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            0-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      
  [Melnyk 30']                                                       Att: 2,450
Helios Kharkiv                1-0 Volyn' Luts'k                 
  [Viter 2']                                                         Att: 1,900
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  2-2 Stal' Alchevs'k               
  [Savanchuk 44', Danchenko 90'; Akymenko 7'pen, Trukhin 32']        Att: 900
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 2-0 FK IhroServis Simferopol' 
  [Kopcha 50', Khudobiak 57'pen]                                     Att: 3,000
Knjazha Shchaslyve            2-2 Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 
  [Mandziuk 32', 65'; Aladashvili 65', Suarez 84']                   Att: 1,000
*Komunal'nyk Luhans'k         2-4 Dnister Ovidiopol'                
  [Vizionok 22', Kudinov 33'pen; Poltavets 39', Nehara 39',
   Shturko 41', Batalsky 66']                                        Att: 1,500
*Annulled
[11 Aug]
FK Sevastopol'                3-1 FK Oleksandrija               
  [Zhabokrytsky 46', 53', Mazurenko 69'; Radchenko 52']              Att: 3,000

Round 5 [16 Aug]                                                
                                                                
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 1-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    
  [Shevchuk 9'; Antipov 28']                                         Att: 300                     
[17 Aug]
*Obolon' Kyiv                 5-0 Komunal'nyk Luhans'k
  [Budny 4', Onysko 25', 52', 55', Kutsenko 82']                     Att: 800
*Annulled
Desna Chernihiv               0-1 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
  [Davydov 83']                                                      Att: 3,000
FK IhroServis Simferopol'     1-0 Knjazha Shchaslyve            
  [Bobal 59'pen]                                                     Att: 1,000
Stal' Alchevs'k               1-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
  [Havrysh 36']                                                      Att: 2,000                            
[18 Aug]
FK Oleksandrija               2-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  
  [Kazaniuk 26', Zaporozhan 82']                                     Att: 1,500
Volyn' Luts'k                 3-0 FK Sevastopol'
  [Khromtsov 70', Pischur 77', Kinash 84']                           Att: 5,500
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      1-2 Helios Kharkiv 
  {Melnyk 81'; Leonov 66', Ponomarenko 89']                          Att: 1,000
Dnister Ovidiopol'            1-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Poltavets 40'pen; Mykush 29']                                     Att: 1,000

Round 6 [23 Aug]                                                
                                                                
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    2-4 FK IhroServis Simferopol' 
  [Zaichuk 27', Kharchenko 47';  Martynov 31', Yakymenko 33',
   Symonchuk 64', Bondarchuk 90']                                    Att: 3,500
Obolon' Kyiv                  3-2 Desna Chernihiv
  [Miroshnychenko 15', 41', Onysko 26'pen; Maklakov 77',
   Chulanov 89']                                                     Att: 550
Helios Kharkiv                0-1 Dnister Ovidiopol'     
  [Poltavets 88'pen]                                                 Att: 1,150
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  1-2 Volyn' Luts'k
  [Danchenko 46'; Lisovy 42', Hurka 90']                             Att: 750
Knjazha Shchaslyve            1-3 Stal' Alchevs'k
  [Chepurnenko 67'; Shavrin 21', 27', Doroshenko 72']                Att: 500
[Aug 24]
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 0-2 FK Oleksandrija
  [Cherednychenko 31', Ponomar 81']                                  Att: 2,000
*Komunal'nyk Luhans'k          2-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Kudinov 5', Zarytsky 22'; Dolotko 50']                            Att: 1,500
*Annulled
FK Sevastopol'                1-2 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
  [Yehorov 28'; Diabi 45', Babyr 90']                                Att: 5,000
[Aug 26]  
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          1-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Newuche 73'; Varankov 45+1']                                      Att: 1,800                

Round 7 [29 Aug]                                                
                                                                
Volyn' Luts'k                 1-2 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
  [Hapon 79'; Mostovy 72', Hordei 82']                               Att: 1,700  
[30 Aug]
*Desna Chernihiv              2-0 Komunal'nyk Luhans'k
  [Kucherenko 8', Hrebiniuk 17']                                     Att: 2,000
*Annulled
Stal' Alchevs'k               2-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    
  [Shavrin 80', Mischenko 90+3'; Sharpar 4']                         Att: 2,000
Dnister Ovidiopol'            1-1 FK Sevastopol'                
  [Shturko 72'; Shakhov 35']                                         Att: 1,000
[31 Aug]
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            2-1 Helios Kharkiv                
  [Mykush 25', Litun 90'; Lebedynets 16'pen]                         Att: 2,500
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 0-0 Obolon' Kyiv                       Att: 250                                                
FK IhroServis Simferopol'     1-1 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          
  [Bobal 10'pen; Newuche 26']                                        Att: 900
FK Oleksandrija               1-1 Knjazha Shchaslyve            
  [Kazaniuk 74'; Morozov 11']                                        Att: 2,500
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      2-2 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  
  [Voinarovsky 1', Diabi 61'; Prokopchenko 79', 90']                 Att: 1,200

Round 8 [6 Sep]                                                 
                                                                
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    1-1 FK Oleksandrija               
  [Kharchenko 45+2'; Bulychev 35']                                   Att: 3,500 
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  2-1 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Prokopchenko 89'pen, 90+3'; V.Poltavets 35'pen]                   Att: 800  
*Komunal'nyk Luhans'k         2-0 Helios Kharkiv
  [Kudinov 5', 87']                                                  Att: 2,000
*Annulled 
[7 Sep]
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          2-0 Stal' Alchevs'k
  [Mykuliak 40', Newuche 43']                                        Att: 1,200 
FK Sevastopol'                1-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn   
  [Dovzhyk 37']                                                      Att: 4,500 
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 2-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
  [Hordey 9', Mamutov 45'og; Mamutov 33']                            Att: 2,000
Knjazha Shchaslyve            3-0 Volyn' Luts'k 
  [Chepurnenko 48', Morozov 65', Lapko 90+2'og]                      Att: 700  
[9 Sep]
Obolon' Kyiv                  6-0 FK IhroServis Simferopol'     
  [Karmalita 8', Miroshnychenko 25', 43', Demchenko 27', Svintsitsky 67,
   Len' 90+1']                                                       Att: 500    
[12 Nov]
Desna Chernihiv               2-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Kucherenko 41'pen, Rustamov 83'; Rybalka 75']                     Att: 2,500    

Round 9 [18 Sep]                                                
                                                                
*Dynamo-2 Kyiv                1-1 Komunal'nyk Luhans'k 
  [Dedechko 64'; Novak 18'og]                                        Att: 50
*Annulled
FK IhroServis Simferopol'     3-0 Desna Chernihiv
  [Martynov 28', Bobal 52', 65']                                     Att: 500
Stal' Alchevs'k               0-2 Obolon' Kyiv
  [Antoneko 71', Yavorsky 80']                                       Att: 3,000
FK Oleksandrija               1-0 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod  
  [Postolatiev 57'pen]                                               Att: 2,000
Volyn' Luts'k                 3-2 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka
  [Lapko 15', Pischur 29', Lisovy 32'; Zaichuk 58', Baryshnikov 65]  Att: 3,200
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      1-3 Knjazha Shchaslyve
  [Vepryk 20'pen; O.Mandziuk 44', 46', Morozov 83']                  Att: 1,000
Dnister Ovidiopol'            1-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
  [Smishko 5']                                                       Att: 200
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            1-2 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
  [Lazoryk 11'; Prokopchenko 35', 74']                               Att: 2,200
Helios Kharkiv                0-1 FK Sevastopol'                
  [Syvukha 62']                                                      Att: 800

Round 10 [23 Sep]                                               
                                                                
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    1-0 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne 
  [Karakevych 25']                                                   Att: 2,000
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          2-0 Volyn' Luts'k   
  [Davydov 25', Newuche 63']                                         Att: 2,100
Obolon' Kyiv                  4-3 FK Oleksandrija
  [Svintsytsky 43', Antonenko 75', Onysko 78', Yavorsky 82';
   Voronchenko 3', Shupik 34', Postolatiev 42']                      Att: 1,000
Desna Chernihiv               2-1 Stal' Alchevs'k
  [Babor 37', Maklakov 61'; Mukhovykov 44']                          Att: 2,000
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 3-1 FK IhroServis Simferopol'
  [Korkishko 8', Varankov 29', Shevchuk 87'; Yakymenko 70']          Att: 100
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  2-3 Helios Kharkiv  
  [Savanchuk 42', 60'; Viter 16', 55', Tarasenko 51']                Att: 800
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 1-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Khudobiak 48'; Barchuk 90+1']                                     Att: 3,000
Knjazha Shchaslyve            0-2 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Politylo 66', Satrovyk 83']                                       Att: 250
*Komunal'nyk Luhans'k         2-6 FK Sevastopol'                
  [Kudinov 35', Vizionok 39'; Syvukha 16', Shakhov 23', 42', Dovzhyk 54'pen
   Zhabokrytsky 75', Hudzikevych 80']                                Att: 600
*Annulled

Round 11 [28 Sep]                                               

*FK IhroServis Simferopol'    2-0 Komunal'nyk Luhans'k
  [Bobal 50'pen, 55']                                                Att: 800
*Annulled
Stal' Alchevs'k               0-2 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Korkishko 44'pen, Varankov 56']                                   Att: 2,000
FK Oleksanrija                0-1 Desna Chernihiv
  [Kobets 36']                                                       Att: 2,000
Volyn' Luts'k                 3-2 Obolon' Kyiv
  [Pischur 16', 33'pen, 70'; Onysko 39'pen, Rozhok 78']              Att: 5,260
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      0-4 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
  [Yarosh 73'pen, Davydov 78', Babych 89', Mykuliak 90+3']           Att: 800
Dnister Ovidiopol'            1-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka
  [Smishko 35'; Karakevych 54']                                      Att: 600
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            1-1 Knjazha Shchaslyve  
  [Dolotko 75'; Nalyhach 90+2']                                      Att: 1,000
Helios Kharkiv                2-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
  [Viter 4', 88'; Boryshkevych 33']                                  Att: 1,000
[29 Sep]
FK Sevastopol'                2-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  
  [Kuptyshev 55', Shevchuk 65'; Savanchuk 28']                       Att: 4,000                                       

Round 12 [4 Oct]                                                
                                                                
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    3-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn  
  [Karakevych 10', 83', Zaichuk 37'; Baryshnikov 41'og]              Att: 4,500
Desna Chernihiv               0-1 Volyn' Luts'k   
  [Bykanov 34']                                                      Att: 3,200
Knjazha Shchaslyve            1-1 Helios Kharkiv
  [Korolkov 71'; Viter 16'pen]                                       Att: 500
[5 Oct]
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          4-1 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Yarosh 9', 44', Newuche 51', Mykuliak 88; Batalsky 78']           Att: 1,860
Obolon' Kyiv                  2-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne 
  [Onysko 14', Kutsenko 88'; Voinarovsky 90+2']                      Att: 1,300
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 1-1 FK Oleksandrija 
  [Harmash 40'; Ponomar 65']                                         Att: 200
FK IhroServis Simferopol'     1-1 Stal' Alchevs'k
  [Kolesnyk 16'; Mischenko 90+3']                                    Att: 500
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 2-6 FK Sevastopol'
  [Khudobiak 32', Kaniuk 55'; Shevchuk 18', 37', 64', Shakhov 29',
   Kiva 61', Kultyshev 77']                                          Att: 1,750
*Komunal'nyk Luhans'k         0-2 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  
  [Holenkov 10', Prokopchenko 23']                                   Att: 500
*Annulled

Round 13 [12 Oct]                                               
                                                                
*Stal' Alchevs'k              1-0 Komunal'nyk Luhans'k  
  [Doroshenko 61']                                                   Att: 1,300
*Annulled
Volyn' Luts'k                 1-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 
  [Stepanov 75'; Korkishko 30']                                      Att: 2,400
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            1-2 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          
  [Lazoryk 9'; Dombraie 7', Mykuliak 75']                            Att: 2,200
Helios Kharkiv                0-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka  
  [Monakhov 63']                                                     Att: 800
FK Sevastopol'                0-1 Knjazha Shchaslyve
  [Mandziuk 90+2']                                                   Att: 4,500
[13 Oct]
FK Oleksandrija               2-1 FK IhroServis Simferopol'     
  [Shupik 2', Kazaniuk 63'; Kolesnyk 82']                            Att: 3,200
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      0-0 Desna Chernihiv                    Att: 800
Dnister Ovidiopol'            1-3 Obolon' Kyiv
  [Buriak 75'; Kutsenko 23', 53' Onysko 89']                         Att: 1,700
[27 Nov]
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  2-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
  [Prokopchenko 11', 27'; Schehliuk 90+3']                           Att: 500

Round 14 [18 Oct]                                               
                                                                
Knjazha Shchaslyve            1-2 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  
  [Morozov 29'; Prokopchenko 32', 50']                               Att: 300
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          2-1 Helios Kharkiv
  [Kraja 17', 90+1'; Yarmolych 88']                                  Att: 2,800
Obolon' Kyiv                  3-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Karmalita 26', Onysko 27', Kutsenko 87']                          Att: 1,000
Desna Chernihiv               1-3 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Mazurenko 43'pen; Buriak 7', Shturko 50', 64']                    Att: 1,000
Stal' Alchevs'k               2-1 FK Oleksandrija
  [Mukhovykov 21', Havrysh 66'; Hitchenko 28']                       Att: 1,400
[19 Oct]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 2-2 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne 
  [Korkishko 20', Harmash 52'; Saranchkov 10'pen, Diabi 33']         Att: 200
FK IhroServis Simferopol'     2-3 Volyn' Luts'k
  [Bondarchuk 6', Ibrahimov 90+3'; Pischur 12', 64', Lisovy 40']     Att: 500
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    1-2 FK Sevastopol'
  [Karakevych 47'; Shevchuk 49', Volkov 84']                         Att: 3,700
                                                                                                                                                                                                 
Round 15 [24 Oct]                                               
                                                                
Helios Kharkiv                1-2 Obolon' Kyiv                  
  [Lebedynets 90'pen; Karmalita 8', Antonenko 90+3']                 Att: 600
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  2-2 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    
  [Priadko 10', Holenkov 90+6'; Sharpar 21'pen, Odyntsov 58']        Att: 800
Volyn' Luts'k                 1-1 Stal' Alchevs'k               
  [Kudynov 58'; Doroshenko 82']                                      Att: 4,200
[25 Oct]
Dnister Ovidiopol'            1-2 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [V.Poltavets 62'pen; Martsvaladze 16', Suarez 37']                 Att: 450
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            1-2 Desna Chernihiv 
  [Kachur 12'pen; Hrebiniuk 60', 80']                                Att: 1,100
FK Sevastopol'                3-1 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
  [Hudzikevych 45+1'pen, 61', 85'pen; Newuche 15']                   Att: 3,000
[26 Oct]                                                            
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      2-4 FK IhroServis Simferopol'
  [Voinarovsky 61', 84'pen; Bobal 41', Symonchuk 45+2',
   Illiashov 59', 83']                                               Att: 2,000
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 0-2 Knjazha Shchaslyve
  [Mandziuk 19', Morozov 90+3']                                      Att: 2,000

Round 16 [2 Nov]                                                
                                                                
Desna Chernihiv               1-0 Helios Kharkiv    
  [Mazurenko 74'pen]                                                 Att: 1,500
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 3-2 Enerhetyk Burshtyn  
  [Varankov 2', Harmash 20', Korkishko 79'; Holovko 36',
   Kalapach 81']                                                     Att: 150
FK IhroServis Simferopol'     2-2 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Yakymenko 9', Bobal 84'; Batalsky 34', Buriak 88']                Att: 300
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          1-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
  [Davydov 30']                                                      Att: 1,800
Stal' Alchevs'k               0-0 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne           Att: 1,000
Obolon' Kyiv                  6-0 FK Sevastopol'
  [Antonenko 32', Rozhok 45+1', Svintsitsky 65', Malysh 77', 90+2',
   Lozinsky 87']                                                     Att: 1,200
FK Oleksandrija               2-2 Volyn' Luts'k                 
  [Kazaniuk 7', Postolatiev 71'pen; Kudynov 53', Karkovsky 87']      Att: 2,000
*Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka   +:- Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
*Prykarpattja did not arrive for the game. PFL awarded 3-0 technical victory
 to Naftovyk-Ukrnafta.

Round 17 [7 Nov]                                                
                                                                
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      2-1 FK Oleksandrija 
  [Diabi 28', Taran 77'; Ponomar 59']                                Att: 250
[8 Nov]
Dnister Ovidiopol'            1-2 Stal' Alchevs'k
  [Yermolenko 90+3'pen; Akymenko 25'pen, 81']                        Att: 250
Helios Kharkiv                2-2 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Leonov 40', Yarmolych 90'; Korkishko 4', Suarez 52']              Att: 800
FK Sevastopol'                0-1 Desna Chernihiv
  [Kucherenko 10']                                                   Att: 2,500
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  1-1 Obolon' Kyiv
  [Hryschenko 55'; Kutsenko 77']                                     Att: 400
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 1-3 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
  [Kotsabiuk 84'; Mykuliak 10', Davydov 15', Newuche 21']            Att: 1,800
[9 Nov]
Knjazha Shchaslyve            3-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka
  [Mandziuk 10', Korolkov 62'pen, Morozov 75']                       Att: 200
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            0-1 FK IhroServis Simferopol'     
  [Bobal 79'pen]                                                     Att: 1,100

Round 18 [15 Nov]                                             

Knjazha Shchaslyve            1-3 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
  [Mandziuk 3'; Mykuliak 61', Dombraie 67', Davydov 90']             Att: 400
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      1-0 Volyn' Luts'k
  [Voinarovsky 73'pen]                                               Att: 1,000
Helios Kharkiv                1-1 FK IhroServis Simferopol'
  [Hrybanov 16'; Illiashov 67']                                      Att: 1,000
[16 Nov]
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  1-2 Desna Chernihiv
  [Mustafaiv 83'; Starenky 26', Kucherenko 68'pen]                   Att: 300
FK Sevastopol'                1-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Shakhov 8']                                                       Att: 3,100
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            1-3 Stal' Alchevs'k
  [Kalapach 28'; Doroshenko 31', Havrysh 61', Akymenko 77']          Att: 1,800
Dnister Ovidiopol'            1-1 FK Oleksandrija
  [Kachur 12'; Hitchenko 46']                                        Att: 300
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 3-3 Obolon' Kyiv
  [Khudobiak 11', 47', Revutsky 68'; Kutsenko 6', 44'pen,
   Lozinsky 29']                                                     Att: 2,800

Round 19 [21 Nov]                                                
                                                                
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          1-3 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka 
  [Bury 61'; Monakhov 30', Karakevych 48', Odyntsov 66']             Att: 1,600
FK Oleksandrija               1-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Radchenko 67'; Kachur 76'pen]                                     Att: 2,000
Stal' Alchevs'k               2-1 Helios Kharkiv
  [Pidnebennoy 49', Shevchenko 86'; Viter 39']                       Att: 1,500
[23 Nov]
FK IhroServis Simferopol'     4-2 FK Sevastopol'
  [Bobal 25', 45', 66', 75'; Chernik 47'og, Shevchuk 50']            Att: 1,500
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 2-2 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
  [Sokol 80', Martsvaladze 82'; Holenkov 18', Priadko 87']           Att: 50
Desna Chernihiv               0-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k      Att: 1,200
Obolon' Kyiv                  2-1 Knjazha Shchaslyve
  [Rozhok 35', Kutsenko 68'; Nalyhach 66']                           Att: 700
Volyn' Luts'k                 0-1 Dnister Ovidiopol'           
  [Kachur 59']                                                       Att: 1,700
 
*** Winter Break ***

Round 20 [29 Mar]

Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    0-1 Obolon' Kyiv
  [Yavorsky 28']                                                     Att: 3,500
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  0-0 FK IhroServis Simferopol'          Att: 1,500 
FK Sevastopol'                0-0 Stal' Alchevs'k                    Att: 2,000
Helios Kharkiv                1-3 FK Oleksandrija
  [Leonov 54'; Shupik 29', 64', Voronchenko 41']                     Att: 1,100 
Dnister Ovidiopol'            0-0 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne           Att: 800
Knjazha Shchaslyve            -:+ Desna Chernihiv             
[30 Mar]
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            0-0 Volyn' Luts'k                      Att: 1,800
[11 Jun]
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 1-3 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Sokolenko 73'; Chepilov 6', 21', Yeremenko 73']                   Att: 1,500

Round 21 [04 Apr]

Obolon' Kyiv                  0-0 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod               Att: 1,800
Stal' Alchevs'k               1-2 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino 
  [Akymenko 65'pen; Pospelov 10', Svyrydov 16']                      Att: 2,300
FK IhroServis Simferopol'     1-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
  [Illiashov 47']                                                    Att: 1,000
[05 Apr]
Desna Chernihiv               1-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka   
  [Kylykevych 31']                                                   Att: 5,800
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      0-3 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [R.Stepanov 2', Barchuk 6', Dolotko 10']                           Att: 1,800
FK Oleksandrija               1-0 FK Sevastopol'   
  [Kyrylov 41']                                                      Att: 1,000
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 +:- Knjazha Shchaslyve           
[06 Apr]
Volyn' Luts'k                 3-0 Helios Kharkiv
  [Pischur 48', Pavlov 79', Lisovy 86']                              Att: 5,500

Round 22 [10 Apr]                                                
                                                                
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 2-1 Stal' Alchevs'k
  [Khudobiak 37', Stotsky 70'; Mukhovykov 33']                       Att: 3,000
[11 Apr] 
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          3-1 Desna Chernihiv
  [Platonov 43', Rybkovsky 55', Newuche 66'; Hrebiniuk 82']          Att: 2,000
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  0-0 FK Oleksandrija                    Att: 500
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            0-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'                 Att: 1,500
[12 Apr]
FK Sevastopol'                4-1 Volyn' Luts'k
  [Pleshakov 7', 49', A.Shevchuk 21', Shakhov 77'; Kudynov 44']      Att: 2,000
Helios Kharkiv                0-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
  [Diabi 58']                                                        Att: 1,200
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    2-2 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Hrytsuk 33'pen, Yesyp 55'; Korkishko 15', Varankov 20']           Att: 3,000
Knjazha Shchaslyve            -:+ FK IhroServis Simferopol'

Round 23 [17 Apr]                                                
                                                                
FK IhroServis Simferopol'     3-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka
  [Ibrahimov 3', Martynov 65', Skydan 85']                           Att: 800
Desna Chernihiv               3-2 Obolon' Kyiv
  [Pichkur 58', Zeinalov 60', Sharpar 87'; Kutsenko 30', Malysh 84'] Att: 4,800
Dnister Ovidiopol'            1-1 Helios Kharkiv
  [Buriak 15'; Hrybanov 37']                                         Att: 1,000
Volyn' Luts'k                 1-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
  [Lisovy 8']                                                        Att: 3,500
FK Oleksandrija               2-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
  [Kyrylov 36', Tarasenko 70'pen; Revutsky 49']                      Att: 4,000
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      1-1 FK Sevastopol'
  [Taran 2'; A.Shevchuk 20']                                         Att: 2,500
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 1-1 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
  [Stepankov 13'; Shershun 6']                                       Att: 200
Stal' Alchevs'k               +:- Knjazha Shchaslyve          


Round 24 [22 Apr]                                                
                                                                
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 0-4 Volyn' Luts'k
  [Pischur 3', 85'pen; Pavlov 45+2', 87']                            Att: 3,000
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    1-1 Stal' Alchevs'k
  [Viter 42'pen; V.Shevchenko 67']                                   Att: 2,000
FK Sevastopol'                1-1 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [A.Shevchuk 24'; Kachur 9']                                        Att: 1,000
Helios Kharkiv                1-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Koval 50']                                                        Att: 400
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          1-0 FK IhroServis Simferopol'
  [Newuche 35'pen]                                                   Att: 2,700
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  0-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
  [Saranchukov 14']                                                  Att: 900
Knjazha Shchaslyve            -:+ FK Oleksandrija         
[Apr 30]
Obolon' Kyiv                  0-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Morozenko 90']                                                    Att: 1,100

Round 25 [26 Apr]                                                 
                                                                
FK Oleksandrija               0-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka         Att: 3,200
Dnister Ovidiopol'            2-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
  [Kachur 37', Zalevsky 84']                                         Att: 500
Stal' Alchevs'k               1-1 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
  [V.Shevchenko 72'; Davydov 82']                                    Att: 1,750
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            2-1 FK Sevastopol'
  [Berkyta 18'pen, 49'; A.Shevchuk 7']                               Att: 2,100
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      1-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
  [Kucherenko 74']                                                   Att: 1,200
FK IhroServis Simferopol'     1-2 Obolon' Kyiv
  [Illiashov 65'pen; Miroshnychenko 58', Rozhok 73']                 Att: 1,000
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 2-2 Desna Chernihiv    
  [Korkishko 18'pen, Novak 55'; Zarytsky 35', Kobets 38']            Att: 250
Volyn' Luts'k                 +:- Knjazha Shchaslyve          

Round 26 [02 May]                                                
                                                                
FK Sevastopol'                1-0 Helios Kharkiv
  [Shyshkin 62'pen]                                                  Att: 500
Desna Chernihiv               1-0 FK IhroServis Simferopol'
  [Zeinalov 47']                                                     Att: 4,200
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          2-1 FK Oleksandrija 
  [Newuche 55', Platonov 90+3'; Herasymenko 20']                     Att: 2,700
Knjazha Shchaslyve            -:+ Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
[03 May]
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 0-5 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Poltavets 32'pen, 78', Kablash 45+1', Pitsyk 70'pen, 79']         Att: 2,000
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  3-2 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Avramchykov 22', 28', Shevchenko 47'; Barchuk 26', 65']           Att: 1,000    
[04 May]
Obolon' Kyiv                  6-2 Stal' Alchevs'k
  [Miroshnychenko 6', 28', Onysko 11', 47', Kutsenko 20'pen, Len' 89;
   Pidnebennoy 32', Akymenko 84'pen]                                 Att: 1,100  
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    3-1 Volyn' Luts'k
  [Savanchuk 11', 36'pen, 38'pen; Tsykurnenko 19']                   Att: 2,100

Round 27 [08 May]                                               
                                                                
Volyn' Luts'k                 3-2 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
  [Pischur 8', 15'pen,  70'; Platonov 67'pen, Prokopchenko 90+3']    Att: 7,500
[09 May]  
FK Oleksandrija               1-0 Obolon' Kyiv
  [Syrota 16']                                                       Att: 4,100
Stal' Alchevs'k               2-0 Desna Chernihiv                   
  [Valieiev 1', Havrysh 74']                                         Att: 1,000
Helios Kharkiv                0-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
  [Avramchykov 45+2']                                                Att: 700
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            2-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
  [Barchuk 21', Berkyta 33'pen]                                      Att: 2,900
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      3-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka
  [Voinarovsky 12'pen, Kaniuk 78', Diabi 87'; Kikot 28']             Att: 1,200
Dnister Ovidiopol'            +:- Knjazha Shchaslyve           
[11 May]
FK IhroServis Simferopol'     0-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Rybalka 62']                                                      Att: 1,000

Round 28 [14 May]                                               

Desna Chernihiv               0-0 FK Oleksanrija                     Att: 2,800
Obolon' Kyiv                  4-3 Volyn' Luts'k
  [Miroshnychenko 17', 54', Karmalita 80', Kutsenko 90+2'; Pischur 13', 90+3',
   Lisovy 31']                                                       Att: 1,300
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          1-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
  [Braila 39'; Taran 52']                                            Att: 1,000
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    1-1 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Savanchuk 68'; Kachur 77']                                        Att: 2,000
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 1-0 Helios Kharkiv
  [Schehliuk 41']                                                    Att: 1,500
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  0-0 FK Sevastopol'                     Att: 1,200
Knjazha Shchaslyve            -:+ Enerhetyk Burshtyn      
[15 May]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 0-0 Stal' Alchevs'k                    Att: 200

Round 29 [19 May]                                                
                                                                
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            1-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka
  [Holovko 60'; Savanchuk 46']                                       Att: 2,100
Volyn' Luts'k                 0-4 Desna Chernihiv
  [Zeinalov 29', 39', Hrebiniuk 55', Sharpar 80']                    Att: 6,300
Dnister Ovidiopol'            1-3 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
  [Khromykh 64'; Yarosh 23', Newuche 58', 73']                       Att: 700
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      2-1 Obolon' Kyiv
  [Kucherenko 7'pen, 89'pen; Rozhok 32']                             Att: 1,800
FK Oleksandrija               2-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Smalko 82', Kyrylov 90+1']                                        Att: 3,250
Stal' Alchevs'k               1-1 FK IhroServis Simferopol'
  [Akymenko 90'; Martynov  53']                                      Att: 1,200
Helios Kharkiv                +:- Knjazha Shchaslyve           
[22 May]
FK Sevastopol'                3-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
  [Zhabokrytsky 23', Shakhov 83', Kiva 90+1']                        Att: 800

Round 30 [24 May]                                               

Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 3-2 Volyn' Luts'k
  [Harmash 24', Malin 28', Novak 35'; Pischur 15', 72']              Att: 200 
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          1-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Newuche 2']                                                       Att: 2,300
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    2-2 Helios Kharkiv
  [Viter 18'pen, Ivaschenko 36'; Leschenko 46', Koval' 64']          Att: 2,500
FK IhroServis Simferopol'     1-2 FK Oleksandrija
  [Horbatko 38'; Syrota 22'pen, Lysiuk 68']                          Att: 500
Desna Chernihiv               2-3 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
  [Pichkur 20', Zeinalov 90+1'; Abliametov 41', Melnyk 46',
   Kucherenko 71']                                                   Att: 3,400
Obolon' Kyiv                  3-1 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Karmalita 26', Malysh 44', Rozhok 60'; Batalsky 37']              Att: 1,400
Knjazha Shchaslyve            -:+ FK Sevastopol'
[May 27]
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 0-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino       Att: 2,000

Round 31 [29 May]                                               
                                                                
Helios Kharkiv                0-1 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
  [Newuche 34']                                                      Att: 450
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            2-1 Obolon' Kyiv                      
  [Berkyta 42'pen, Chapko 59'; Karmalita 90+1']                      Att: 2,200
Dnister Ovidiopol'            1-0 Desna Chernihiv
  [Yevstafiev 38'og]                                                 Att: 1,200
FK Oleksandrija               2-0 Stal' Alchevs'k
  [Syrota 48'pen, Kyrylov 64']                                       Att: 3,800
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      1-2 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Melnyk 31'; Rybalka 35', Chepilov 90+2']                          Att: 1,200
FK Sevastopol'                0-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka
  [Savanchuk 33'pen]                                                 Att: 1,000
Volyn' Luts'k                 3-1 FK IhroServis Simferopol'
  [Kinash 4', Pischur 70'pen, Huschyn 79'; Illiashov 76'pen]         Att: 4,900
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  +:- Knjazha Shchaslyve          

Round 32 [03 Jun]                                               
                                                                
Obolon' Kyiv                  3-0 Helios Kharkiv
  [Lozynsky 2', Yavorsky 59', Pyslar 74']                            Att: 1,300
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    3-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
  [Savanchuk 11', Ivaschenko 21', Odyntsov 77'; Malika 16']          Att: 1,750
Stal' Alchevs'k               0-0 Volyn' Luts'k                      Att: 2,000
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 2-1 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Shevchuk 72'pen, Chepilov 90+2'; Shturko 59']                     Att: 150
Desna Chernihiv               1-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Zeinalov 9']                                                      Att: 2,500
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          2-0 FK Sevastopol'              
  [Ilchyshyn 5', Newuche 37']                                        Att: 2,800
FK IhroServis Simferopol'     2-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
  [Bondarchuk 18', Illiashov 89'; Chupryna  21']                     Att: 3,000
Knjazha Shchaslyve            -:+ Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k

Round 33 [08 Jun]                                                
                                                                
Helios Kharkiv                3-1 Desna Chernihiv 
  [Koval 49', Romanets 75', Kostiuk 88'; Kobets 61'pen]              Att: 1,400
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            2-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
  [Chapko 8'pen, 34'pen]                                             Att: 2,800
Dnister Ovidiopol'            3-0 FK IhroServis Simferopol'
  [Poltavets 24', Prodan 79', Shturko 80']                           Att: 2,000
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  1-2 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
  [Svyrydov 82'; Mykuliak 45', Davydov 89']                          Att: 1,200
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      2-0 Stal' Alchevs'k
  [Zubko 35', Svitlychny 85']                                        Att: 1,000
FK Sevastopol'                1-4 Obolon' Kyiv
  [Kiva 39'; Rozhok 4', Malysh 27', 62', 90+3'pen]                   Att: 1,500
Volyn' Luts'k                 2-1 FK Oleksandrija 
  [Pavlov 7', Pischur 69'; Voronchenko 75']                          Att: 7,200
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 1-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka
  [Scheliuk 49'; Kikot 85'pen]                                       Att: 2,000

Round 34 [14 Jun]                                                
                                                                
FK Oleksandrija               2-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne    
  [Shupik 19', 77'; Diabi 56']                                       Att: 4,400
Stal' Alchevs'k               1-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'          
  [Palahniuk 45']                                                    Att: 1,200
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 1-1 Helios Kharkiv              
  [Chepilov 70'; Ramazanov 80']                                      Att: 300
Desna Chernihiv               1-1 FK Sevastopol' 
  [Serdiuk 11'; Shevchuk 25']                                        Att: 3,000
Obolon' Kyiv                  0-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino       Att: 4,300
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod          2-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
  [Platonov 81'pen, 85'pen; Khudobiak 28']                           Att: 2,800    
FK IhroServis Simferopol'     1-2 Enerhetyk Burshtyn 
  [Martynov 58'; Holovko 41', 80']                                   Att: 1,000
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    +:- Knjazha Shchaslyve          


Standings:

 1.Zakarpattja (Uzhhorod)               32 21  6  5  55-28  69   [-]          
 2.Obolon' (Kyiv)                       32 19  6  7  74-40  63  
--------------------------------------------------------------
 3.FK Oleksandrija (Oleksandrija)       32 15  9  8  43-31  54  
 4.FK Sevastopol' (Sevastopol')         32 15  6 11  43-41  51  
 5.Volyn' (Luts'k)                      32 15  5 12  48-46  50  
 6.Krymteplytsja (Molodizhne)           32 14  7 11  40-39  49  
 7.Desna (Chernihiv)                    32 13  8 11  31-33  47  
 8.Dynamo-2 (Kyiv)                      32 11 14  7  43-42  47  
 9.Dnister (Ovidiopol')                 32 11 10 11  39-40  43  
10.Stal' (Alchevs'k)                    32 11 10 11  33-39  43  
11.FK IhroServis (Simferopol')          32 12  6 14  42-47  42  
12.Naftovyk-Ukrnafta (Okhtyrka)         32 11 11 10  41-42  41   -3 [-][*5]   
13.Feniks-Illichovets' (Kalinino)       32  9 11 12  33-38  38  
14.Enerhetyk (Burshtyn)                 32  8  7 17  29-43  31  
15.Helios (Kharkiv)                     32  8  6 18  28-44  30  
16.Prykarpattja (Ivano-Frankivs'k)      32  7  7 18  26-54  28   [*1]         
--------------------------------------------------------------
WD.Knjazha (Shchaslyve)                 32  5  5 22  22-23  20   [+][*4]      
WD.Komunal'nyk (Luhans'k)               13  2  1 10  12-31   7   [+][*3]

[*1] Due to insolvency MFK Mykolajiv (finished 10th 2007/08) declared
     themselves defunct (June 26th, 2008) and that they would not be
     participating in the 2008/09 season. Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
     who finished in 17th place were not relegated by the PFL.

[*2] The PFL decreased the number of teams in the Ukrainian First League
     from 20 teams to 18 teams. Only the Druha Liha Group champions were
     promoted.

[*3] Komunal'nyk Luhans'k withdrew from the PFL on October 17th, 2008.
     The PFL annulled all results and adjusted the standings.

[*4] Knjazha Shchaslyve withdrew from the PFL on March 25th, 2009
     Technical victories awarded to teams drawn to play Knjazha after
     the winter break.

[*5] Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka were deducted 3 points from the standings
     by the Ukrainian Football Federation (January 22, 2009)

Goalscorers:

Pischur (Volyn')                   22 (4 pen)
Newuche (Zakarpattja)              16 (1 pen)
Bobal (Simferopol')                14 (4 pen)
Kutsenko (Obolon)                  13 (2 pen)   
Shevchuk (FK Sevastopol')          13
Prokopchenko (Feniks-Ill., Zakarp.)12 (1 pen)
Savanchuk.O (Feniks, Naftovyk-Ukr.)11 (3 pen)
Onysko (Obolon')                   10 (1 pen)
Diabi (Krymteplytsja)               9
Mandziuk (Knjazha)                  9
Miroshnychenko (Obolon')            9
Viter (Helios, Naftovyk)            9 (3 pen)
Akymenko (Stal)                     8 (4 pen)
Davydov (Zakarpattja)               8
Korkishko (Dynamo-2)                8 (2 pen)
Mykuliak (Zakarpattja)              8
Poltavets (Dnister)                 8 (5 pen)
Illiashov (IhroServis)              7 (2 pen)
Khudobiak (Prykarpattja)            7 (1 pen)
Kucherenko (Desna, Krymteplytsja)   7 (4 pen)
Malysh (Obolon')                    7 (1 pen)
Rozhok (Obolon')                    7
Shupik  (FK Oleksandrija)           7
Karakevych (Naftovyk-Ukr.)          6
Karmalita (Obolon')                 6
Lisovy (Volyn')                     6
Morozov (Knjazha)                   6
Shturko (Dnister)                   6
Voinarovsky (Krymteplytsja)         6 (3 pen)
Zeinalov (Desna)                    6                                                                                                                                 
Barchuk  (Enerhetyk)                5
Chepilov (Dynamo-2)                 5
Kachur, R. (Dniester)               5
Martynov (IhroServis)               5
Platonov (Zakarpattja)              5 (3 pen)
Shakhov (FK Sevastopol')            5
Varankov (Dynamo-2)                 5
Yavorsky (Obolon')                  5                                                                       
Babyr (Krymteplytsja)               4
Berkyta  (Enerhetyk)                4 (3 pen)
Bondarchuk (IhroServis)             4
Buriak (Dnister)                    4
Harmash (Dynamo-2)                  4
Havrysh (Stal)                      4
Holovko (Enerhetyk)                 4
Hrebiniuk (Desna)                   4
Hudzikevych (FK Sevastopol')        4 (2 pen)
Kazaniuk (FK Oleksandrija)          4
Kiva (FK Sevastopol')               4
Kyrylov (FK Oleksandrija)           4
Melnyk (Krymteplytsja)              4
Pavlov (Volyn')                     4
Sharpar (Naftovyk-Ukr., Desna)      4 (1 pen)
Svintsytsky (Obolon')               4     
Syrota (FK Oleksandrija)            4 (2 pen)
Yarosh (Zakarpattja)                4 (1 pen)
Zhabokrytsky  (FK Sevastopol')      4
Antonenko (Obolon')                 3
Avramchykov (Feniks-Illich.)        3
Batalsky (Dnister)                  3
Chapko (Enerhetyk)                  3 (2 pen)
Danchenko (Feniks-Illichovets')     3
Doroshenko (Stal')                  3
Holenkov (Feniks-Illich.)           3
Kharchenko (Naftovyk-Ukr.)          3
Kinash (Volyn')                     3
Kobets (Desna)                      3 (1 pen)
Koval (Helios)                      3
Kudynov (Volyn')                    3
Leonov (Helios)                     3
Mischenko (Stal)                    3
Monakhov (Naftovyk-Ukr.)            3
Mukhovykov (Stal)                   3
Odyntsov (Naftovyk-Ukr.)            3
Pleshakov (FK Sevastopol')          3
Ponomar (FK Oleksandrija)           3
Postolatiev (FK Oleksandrija)       3 (2 pen)
Radchenko (FK Oleksandrija)         3
Rybalka (Dynamo-2)                  3
Shavrin (Stal)                      3
Shevchenko (Stal)                   3
Shevchuk (Dynamo-2)                 3 (1 pen)
Suarez (Dynamo-2)                   3
Taran (Krymteplytsja)               3
Tarasenko (Helios, FK Oleks.)       3 (1 pen)
Voronchenko (FK Oleksandrija)       3
Yakymenko (IhroServis)              3
Zaichuk (Naftovyk-Ukr.)             3
Babych (Zakarpattja)                2
Braila (Zakarpattja)                2
Boryshkevych (Prykarpattja)         2
Bury (Zakarpattja)                  2
Chepurnenko (Knjazha)               2
Demchenko (Obolon')                 2
Dolotko (Enerhetyk)                 2
Dombraie (Zakarpattja)              2
Hitchenko (FK Oleksandrija)         2
Hrybanov (Helios)                   2
Ibrahimov (IhroServis)              2
Ivaschenko (Naftovyk-Ukr.)          2
Kachur, V. (Enerhetyk)              2 (2 pen)
Kalapach (Enerhetyk)                2
Kaniuk (Prykarp., Krymteplytsja)    2
Khromtsov (Volyn')                  2
Kikot (Naftovyk-Ukr.)               2 (1 pen)
Kolesnyk (Ihroservis)               2
Korolkov (Knjazha)                  2 (1 pen)
Kraja (Zakarpattja)                 2
Lazoryk (Enerhetyk)                 2
Lebedynets (Helios)                 2 (2 pen)
Len' (Obolon')                      2
Lozinsky (Obolon')                  2
Maklakov (Desna)                    2
Martsvaladze (Dynamo-2)             2
Mazurenko (Desna)                   2 (2 pen)
Mostovy (Prykarpattja)              2
Mykush (Enerhetyk)                  2
Nalyhach (Knjazha)                  2
Novak (Dynamo-2)                    2
Pichkur (Desna)                     2
Pidnebennoy (Stal)                  2
Pitsyk (Dnister)                    2 (1 pen)
Priadko (Feniks-Illich.)            2
Revutsky (Prykarpattja)             2
Schehliuk (Prykarpattja)            2
Smishko (Dnister)                   2
Strakhovsky (Prykarpattja)          2
Svyrydov (Feniks-Illich.)           2
Symonchuk (Ihroservis)              2
Trukhin (Stal)                      2        
Vizionok (Komunal'nyk)              2
Volkov (FK Sevastopol')             2
Yarmolych (Helios)                  2


2007/08.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Fedya Fussball for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Fedya Fussball (asytnyk@mcscns.cc.telcordia.com)
Last updated: 19 Jun 2009

(C) Copyright Fedya Fussball and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.