Ukraine 2019/20


Ukrainian Premier League
Ukrainian Cup
Ukrainian First League (Persha Liha)
Ukrainian Second League (Druha Liha)
Amateur League

Ukrainian Premier League 2019/20

First Phase | Second Phase

First Phase

Table:

 1.Shakhtar Donets'k                     6   6  0  0  19- 3  18  [C]
 2.Desna Chernihiv                       6   3  2  1   7- 2  11
 3.Zorja Luhans'k                        6   3  2  1   9- 6  11
 4.FC Oleksandrija                       6   3  0  3   7-10   9
 5.Dynamo Kyiv                           5   2  2  1   9- 5   8
 6.SC Dnipro-1                           6   2  2  2   8- 7   8  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Vorskla Poltava                       6   2  1  3   7- 7   7
 8.FC Mariupol                           5   2  1  2   6- 9   7
 9.Kolos Kovalivka                       6   2  1  3   5- 9   7  [P]  [*]
10.FC L'viv                              6   2  0  4   7-12   6
11.Karpaty L'viv                         6   1  2  3   4- 8   5
12.Olimpik Donets'k                      6   0  1  5   3-13   1

[*] Kolos Kovalivka play home games at Lobanovsky Dynamo Stadium, Kyiv since
    the stadium in Kovalivka failed attestation for the Premier League.

Due to the ongoing conflict in the Donbass region teams from that area are based in
different cites as well as stadiums that are under repair:                       

Olimpik Donetsk         - Lobanovsky Dynamo Stadium, Kyiv
Shakhtar Donets'k       - Metallist Stadium, Kharkiv
Zorya Luhans'k          - Slavutych-Arena, Zaporizhzhja

Round 1
[Jul 28]
Vorskla Poltava   0-1 Zorja Luhans'k        
 [Ljednjev 3']                                                        Att: 2,647    
[Jul 30]
Desna Chernihiv   1-2 FC L'viv           
 [Favorov 45'; Pernambuco 53', Alvaro 85']                            Att: 4,037
Kolos Kovalivka   2-1 FC Mariupol       
 [Smyrnyj 41', Havrysh 67'; Fomin 15']                                Att: 2,993
[Jul 31]
SC Dnipro-1       2-0 Olimpik Donets'k    
 [Buletsa 2', Suprjaha 9']                                            Att: 7,074
FC Oleksandrija   1-3 Shakhtar Donets'k    
 [Tret'jakov 42'; Buxal 58'og, Taison 73', Dentinho 90+1']            Att: 4,004
Karpaty L'viv     0-2 Dynamo Kyiv   
 [Kovtun 42'og, Bjesjedin 45+2']                                      Att:12,135

Round 2
[Aug 3]
Desna Chernihiv   2-0 Vorskla Poltava
 [Kalitvintsev 19', Filippov 79']                                     Att: 3,288
FC Mariupol       2-1 FC Oleksandrija
 [Fomin 77'pen, Vakula 83'; Sitalo 90+5']                             Att: 3,173
FC L'viv          0-3 Dynamo Kyiv   
 [Bujal's'kyj 45+1', 45+3'pen, De Pena 52']                           Att: 7,103
[Aug 4]
Olimpik Donets'k  0-1 Kolos Kovalivka
 [Havrysh 68'pen]                                                     Att: 2,360
Shakhtar Donets'k 3-0 Karpaty L'viv
 [Marlos 40', Moraes 45', Ismaily 63']                                Att: 6,656
Zorja Luhans'k    1-1 SC Dnipro-1
 [Kocherhin 70'; Kohut 45+2']                                         Att: 1,515

Round 3
[Aug 10]
Dynamo Kyiv       1-2 Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Rodriguez 39'; Moraes 21', Marlos 65']                              Att: 41,203
Vorskla Poltava   3-2 FC L'viv          
 [Sehic 2', 27', Vasin 90+5'pen; Bruno 20', China 58']                Att: 2,149
FC Oleksandrija   2-1 Olimpik Donets'k  
 [Shendrik 43', Bezborod'ko 61'; Matar 56']                           Att: 1,602
[Aug 11]
SC Dnipro-1       0-1 Desna Chernihiv   
 [Filippov 67']                                                       Att: 6,097
Kolos Kovalivka   1-3 Zorja Luhans'k    
 [Kostyshyn 34'; Ljednjev 27', Rusyn 45+1', Kabajev 46']              Att: 4,420
Karpaty L'viv     1-1 FC Mariupol       
 [Vojkovic 30'; Topalov 25']                                          Att: 3,197

Round 4
[Aug 17]
Desna Chernihiv   0-0 Kolos Kovalivka                                 Att: 4,087
Vorskla Poltava   1-1 SC Dnipro-1       
 [Kolomojets' 54'; Chychykov 50']                                     Att: 2,307
[Aug 18]
Olimpik Donets'k  1-3 Karpaty L'viv     
 [Politylo 62'pen; Hutsuljak 25', 65', Di Franco 42']                 Att: 800
Zorja Luhans'k    1-2 FC Oleksandrija   
 [Ljednjev 88'; Kovalets' 57', 75']                                   Att: 1,974
FC L'viv          0-2 Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Dentinho 31', Marlos 37']                                           Att: 6,380  
[Sep 25]
FC Mariupol        -  Dynamo Kyiv       

Round 5
[Aug 24]
Kolos Kovalivka   0-3 Vorskla Poltava   
 [Perduta 4', 54', Kolomojets' 73']                                   Att: 2,002
FC Oleksandrija   0-3 Desna Chernihiv   
 [Favorov 50'pen, Kuzyk 69', Filippov 90']                            Att: 1,612
Dynamo Kyiv       1-1 Olimpik Donets'k  
 [Tsyhankov 62'; Politylo 52']                                        Att:14,713
[Aug 25]
Karpaty L'viv     0-1 Zorja Luhans'k    
 [Budkivs'kyj 58']                                                    Att: 3,561
Shakhtar Donets'k 5-1 FC Mariupol       
 [Tete 8', 11', Moraes 12', Taison 62'pen, Marcos 83'; Vakula 78']    Att: 7,134
[26 Aug]
SC Dnipro-1       2-3 FC L'viv          
 [Pol'ovyj 56', Kulish 67'; Renan 34', Pernambuco 51', Shyna 89'pen]  Att: 4,684

Round 6
[Aug 30]
Desna Chernihiv   0-0 Karpaty L'viv                                   Att: 4,463
[Aug 31]
Vorskla Poltava   0-1 FC Oleksandrija   
 [Shastal 23']                                                        Att: 6,075
SC Dnipro-1       2-1 Kolos Kovalivka   
 [Nazarenko 59', Kohut 90+3'; Morozko 18']                            Att: 3,290  
FC L'viv          0-1 FC Mariupol
 [Vakula 61']                                                         Att: 943
[Sep 1]
Olimpik Donets'k  0-4 Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Moreas 13', 80', Solomon 45+2', Marlos 60']                         Att: 4,500
Zorja Luhans'k    2-2 Dynamo Kyiv       
 [Hromov 42', Abu Hanna 82'; Rodriguez 18', De Pena 36']              Att: 6,352

Table:

 1.Shakhtar Donets'k                     6   6  0  0  19- 3  18  [C]
 2.Desna Chernihiv                       6   3  2  1   7- 2  11
 3.Zorja Luhans'k                        6   3  2  1   9- 6  11
 4.FC Oleksandrija                       6   3  0  3   7-10   9
 5.Dynamo Kyiv                           5   2  2  1   9- 5   8
 6.SC Dnipro-1                           6   2  2  2   8- 7   8  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Vorskla Poltava                       6   2  1  3   7- 7   7
 8.FC Mariupol                           5   2  1  2   6- 9   7
 9.Kolos Kovalivka                       6   2  1  3   5- 9   7  [P]  [*]
10.FC L'viv                              6   2  0  4   7-12   6
11.Karpaty L'viv                         6   1  2  3   4- 8   5
12.Olimpik Donets'k                      6   0  1  5   3-13   1

[*] Kolos Kovalivka play home games at Lobanovsky Dynamo Stadium, Kyiv since
    the stadium in Kovalivka failed attestation for the Premier League.

Due to the ongoing conflict in the Donbass region teams from that area are based in
different cites as well as stadiums that are under repair:                       

Olimpik Donetsk         - Lobanovsky Dynamo Stadium, Kyiv
Shakhtar Donets'k       - Metallist Stadium, Kharkiv
Zorya Luhans'k          - Slavutych-Arena, Zaporizhzhja

Goalscorers:

Marlos (Shakhtar)                             4
Filippov (Desna)                              3
Ljednjev (Zorja)                              3
Moraes (Shakhtar)                             3
Vakula (FC Mariupol)                          3
Bujal's'kyj (Dynamo)                          2 (1 pen)
De Pena (Dynamo)                              2
Dentinho (Shakhtar)                           2
Favorov (Desna)                               2 (1 pen)
Fomin (FC Mariupol)                           2 (1 pen)
Havrysh (Kolos)                               2 (1 pen)
Hutsuljak (Karpaty)                           2
Kohut (SC Dnipro-1)                           2
Kolomojets' (Vorskla)                         2
Kovalets' (FC Oleksandrija)                   2
Moreas (Shakhtar)                             2
Perduta (Vorskla)                             2
Pernambuco (FC L'viv)                         2
Politylo (Olimpik)                            2 (1 pen)
Rodriguez (Dynamo)                            2
Sehic (Vorskla)                               2
Taison (Shakhtar)                             2 (1 pen)
Tete (Shakhtar)                               2

Round 7 [Sep 14,15]
Kolos Kovalivka    -  FC L'viv           
FC Oleksandrija    -  SC Dnipro-1 
Karpaty L'viv      -  Vorskla Poltava    
Dynamo Kyiv        -  Desna Chernihiv              
Shakhtar Donets'k  -  Zorja Luhans'k             
FC Mariupol        -  Olimpik Donets'k  

Round 8 [Sep 21,22]
Desna Chernihiv    -  Shakhtar Donets'k
Vorskla Poltava    -  Dynamo Kyiv
SC Dnipro-1        -  Karpaty L'viv
Kolos Kovalivka    -  FC Oleksandrija
Zorja Luhans'k     -  FC Mariupol
FC L'viv           -  Olimpik Donets'k 

Round 9 [Sep 28,29]
FC Oleksandrija    -  FC L'viv  
Karpaty L'viv      -  Kolos Kovalivka     
Dynamo Kyiv        -  SC Dnipro-1     
Shakhtar Donets'k  -  Vorskla Poltava     
FC Mariupol        -  Desna Chernihiv       
Olimpik Donets'k   -  Zorja Luhans'k     

Round 10 [Oct 5,6]
Desna Chernihiv    -  Olimpik Donets'k
Vorskla Poltava    -  FC Mariupol
SC Dnipro-1        -  Shakhtar Donets'k
Kolos Kovalivka    -  Dynamo Kyiv
FC Oleksandrija    -  Karpaty L'viv
FC L'viv           -  Zorja Luhans'k    

Round 11 [Oct 19,20]
Karpaty L'viv      -  FC L'viv               
Dynamo Kyiv        -  FC Oleksandrija               
Shakhtar Donets'k  -  Kolos Kovalivka               
FC Mariupol        -  SC Dnipro-1               
Olimpik Donets'k   -  Vorskla Poltava               
Zorja Luhans'k     -  Desna Chernihiv  


Second Phase

Championship Group | Relegation Group 

Championship Group

Relegation Group



Ukrainian Cup 2019/20

First Preliminary Round (1/64) [Aug 20]

Tavrija Simferopol'                  5-0      Real Pharma Odesa 
 [Makarchenko 11', 40', Dobrovol's'kyj 12', Bizhko 23', Sharabura 78'pen]      Att: 400
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                    0-1      Chaika Petropavlivska-Borshchahivka
 [Vovk 26'pen]                                                                 Att: 750
Enerhija Nova Kakhovka               1-4      Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
 [Bochak 60'; Krashnevs'kyj 5', 44', Santrapyns'kyx 24', Palahnjuk 71']        Att: 700 
FC Kalush                            1-0      VPK-Ahro Shevchenkivka 
 [Horbachenko 32']                                                             Att: 950
Podillja Xmel'nyts'kyj               1-0      Polissja Zhytomyr          
 [Zujevych 13']                                                                Att: 3,280
Veres Rivne                          2-1      Nyva Ternopil'  
 [Jaremenko 17', Soldat 90+2'; Skakun 20']                                     Att: 500
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna                2-0      FC Uzhhorod
 [Duhijenko 1', Sharaj 51']                                                    Att: 2,500
Krystal Xerson                       1-1AET   Dinaz Vyshhorod
 [Barladym 43'; Pryma 89']                                                     Att: 1,100
Dinaz advance 4-2 on penalty kicks
Nyva Vinnytsja                       5-1      FC Nikopol'
 [Kalitov 15', Maljarenko 26', 57', 70', Podkujko 90'; Molochko 5']            Att: 1,500
Avanhard Bziv                        0-2AET   FC Vovchans'k
 [Pokosenko 114', Solomaxa 119']                                               Att: 200

Second Preliminary Round (1/32)  [Aug 27]
    
Dinaz Vyshhorod                      1-0      Nyva Vinnytsja 
 [Bryzhenko 61']                                                               Att: 250
FC Kalush                            1-2      FC Mynaj             
 [Dos Santos 90+2'; Nurijev 65', 90+4']                                        Att: 1,500
MFC Mykolajiv                        5-1      Prykarpattya Ivano-Frankivs'k  
 [Berko 11', Buhaj 20', Semenyna 42'pen, 56'pen, Kuksenko 71'; Kuz'myn 70']    Att: 450
Podillja Xmel'nyts'kyj               1-1AET   Volyn' Luts'k  
 [Sasovs'kyj 89'og; Ponomar 11']                                               Att: 2,850
 Volyn' Luts'k advance 5-4 on penalty kicks 
Inhulets' Petrove                    2-0      Metalist Xarkiv
 [Akymenko 43', Korobka 45']                                                   Att: 951
FC Vovchans'k (AM)                   0-1AET   Obolon-Brovar Kyiv   
 [Mate 116']                                                                   Att: 950
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna                4-1      Chaika Petropavlivska-Borshchahivka
 [Medvedjev 9', Sharaj, V. 19', 27', Luchyk 59'; Suxenko 54']                  Att: 3,000
Tavrija Simferopol'                  2-3      Bukovyna Chernivtsi         
 [Dobrov's'kyj 14', Kravchenko 21'; Muntjan 31', Krashnevs'kyj 55',
 Shyshyhin 90+1']                                                              Att: 350
Veres Rivne                          1-2      Rux L'viv
 [Solomka 41'; Kondrakov 19', Klymchuk 21']                                    Att: 970
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni         1-1AET   Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  
 [Suxanov 81'; Razuvajev 68']                                                  Att: 1,200
 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni advance 6-5 on penalty kicks
Cherkashchyna Cherkasy               1-2      Kremin' Kremenchuk 
 [Kosheljuk 73'; Zozulja 77', Honcharenko 84']                                 Att: 800 
Avanhard Kramators'k                 0-0AET   Balkany Zorja                    Att: 800
 Balkany advance 4-3 on penalty kicks
Ahrobiznes Volochys'k                 bye 

First Round (1/16)  [Sep 25]

Dinaz Vyshhorod                       -       FC Oleksandrija
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna                 -       Balkany Zorja
FC Mynaj                              -       Volyn' Luts'k
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv                    -       Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni 
MFC Mykolajiv                         -       Chornomorets' Odesa  
Ahrobiznes Volochys'k                 -       SC Dnipro-1
Rux L'viv                             -       FC Mariupol'
Bukovyna Chernivtsi                   -       FC L'viv
Inhulets' Petrove                     -       Karpaty L'viv
Kremin' Kremenchuk                    -       Olympik Donets'k


Ukrainian First League (Persha Liha) 2019/20

Table:

 1.Ahrobiznes (Volochyns'k)              7   5  1  1  11- 5  16
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Metalist (Xarkiv)                     7   4  2  1  11- 4  14
 3.Rux (L'viv)                           7   4  2  1  10- 5  14       [*4]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Avanhard (Kramators'k)                7   4  2  1  11- 9  14
 5.Obolon-Brovar (Kyiv)                  7   3  4  0  13- 9  13
 6.Volyn' (Luts'k)                       7   3  2  2  14-11  11
 7.Inhulets' (Petrove)                   7   3  2  2   8- 5  11
 8.FC Mynaj (Mynaj)                      7   3  2  2  11-11  11  [P]
 9.Chornomorets' (Odesa)                 7   3  1  3  11- 9  10  [R]
10.MFC Mykolajiv (Mykolajiv)             7   2  3  2  10-12   9
11.Prykarpattja (Ivano-Frankivs'k)       7   2  1  4  12-11   7
12.Kremin' (Kremenchuk)                  7   1  3  3   8-13   6  [P]  [*3]
13.Cherkashchyna (Cherkassy)             7   1  2  4   9-13   5  [P]  [*1]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Balkany (Zorja)                       7   1  2  4   5- 9   5
15.Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni)        7   1  2  4   6-11   5
---------------------------------------------------------------
16.Metalurh (Zaporizhzhja)               7   0  1  6   4-17   1  [P]  [*2]

[*1] Cherkaschchyna Cherkassy renamed themselves from Cherkashchyna-Akademija Bilozirja
     after relocating back to their original home in Cherkassy.
[*2] Arsenal (Kyiv) who finished 12th in the Ukrainian Premier League in the 2018-19
     season withdrew from the PFL after their administration indicated financial 
     issues would restrict them in the season. In their place Metalurh Zaporizhzhja 
     were promoted from the Second League having played in the Promotion/Relegation 
     play-offs.
[*3] since Round 4 Kremin' Kremenchuk play their home games at Lokomotiv Stadion in
     Poltava.
[*4] Rux L'viv moved their operations from Vynnyky to L'viv and play their home 
     games at Skif Stadium in L'viv.

Round 1 [Jul 27]
Balkany Zorja                 0-1 Rux Vynnyky         
 [Kondrakov 6']                                                       Att: 1,900
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        2-2 Kremin' Kremenchuk 
 [Kohut 11', Juxymovych 71'; Zozulja 13', 90']                        Att: 2,700
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy       1-3 Chornomorets' Odesa 
 [Pohranichnyj 45+1'; Arzhanov 32', Pavlov 54', Jaroshenko 77']       Att: 1,500
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  1-3 MFC Mykolajiv    
 [Kotljar 62'pen; Koval'ov 58', Popov 76', Buhaj 89']                 Att: 500
Avanhard Kramators'k          3-2 Volyn' Luts'k  
 [Senyts'kyj 50', Sobko 53', Javors'kyj 70'; Khahnarazi 4', 
 Bolbenkov 90+1']                                                     Att: 1,600
FC Mynaj                      0-3 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k   
 [Frantsuz 30', Bochkur 42', Xudobjak 90+1']                          Att: 1,000
Metalist Xarkiv               1-0 Inhulets' Petrove       
 [Davydov 34']                                                        Att: 7,081 
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv            3-3 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Semenko 14', Batal's'kyj 23', 34; Shchebetun 26', 42', Olijnyk 61'] Att: 2,000

Round 2
[Aug 2]
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 2-2 Avanhard Kramators'k   
 [Barchuk 10', Xudobjak 70'; Senyts'kyj 34', Kirijenko 81']           Att: 4,200
[Aug 3]
Balkany Zorja                 0-0 Metalist Xarkiv                     Att: 850
MFC Mykolajiv                 1-1 FC Mynaj      
 [Koval'ov 23'; Hehedosh 25']                                         Att: 300
Chornomorets' Odesa           3-1 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni 
 {Musolitin 5', Hoshkederja 29', Arzhanov 78'; Suxanov 89']           Att: 1,918           
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv            2-2 Cherkashchyna Cherkassy  
 [Slobodjan 32'pen, Medyns'kyj 58'; Burlin 71', Bojko 90+4'pen]       Att: 1,350                   
Kremin' Kremenchuk            1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  
 [Pavlyk 61']                                                         Att: 600
Inhulets' Petrove             2-0 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k    
 [Sichinava 18', Kovalenko 81']                                       Att: 940
[Aug 4]
Rux Vynnyky                   1-1 Volyn' Luts'k   
 [Kondrakov 72'; Kozhanov 3'pen]                                      Att: 3,000

Round 3 [Aug 10]
Metalist Xarkiv               1-1 Rux Vynnyky                                
 [Tsvirenko 19'; Kondrakov 74']                                       Att: 4,836
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        3-0 Balkany Zorja       
 [Sikors'kyj 15', 18', Hrusha 80']                                    Att: 2,700
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja         0-2 Inhulets' Petrove    
 [Kovalenko 8', Akymenko 90+2']                                       Att: 3,500
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy       2-2 Kremin' Kremenchuk         
 [Medved' 51', Maljej 65'; Honcharenko 28', Pavlyk 34']               Att: 800
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  0-1 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
 [Majdanevych 13']                                                    Att: 600
FC Mynaj                      1-0 Chornomorets' Odesa 
 [Nurijev 90+4'pen]                                                   Att: 1,500
Avanhard Kramators'k          3-1 MFC Mykolajiv  
 [Sobko 10', Lobov 13', Kirijenko 70']                                Att: 1,114
Volyn' Luts'k                 3-2 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k    
 [Kozhanov 64', 68', Horopevshek 65'; Barchuk 38', Kuz'min 45+3']     Att: 0

Round 4
[Aug 16]
Kremin' Kremenchuk            1-2 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  
 [Safonov 38'pen; Bilyj 51', Kravchuk 63']                            Att: 300
Metalist Xarkiv               0-1 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k   
 [Sikors'kyj 35']                                                     Att: 4,057
[Aug 17]
MFC Mykolajiv                 3-2 Volyn' Luts'k    
 [Buhaj 4', Berko 81', Semenyna 84'; Bartulovic 21', Horopevshek 47'] Att: 450
Chornomorets' Odesa           0-1 Avanhard Kramators'k 
 [Brjuxov 56']                                                        Att: 2,980
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv            4-3 FC Mynaj  
 [Batal's'kyj 25', Medyns'kyj 27', Uljanchenko 55', Brovchenko 70'; 
 Nuriev 8', 52'pen, De Oliveira 65']                                  Att: 1,300
Inhulets' Petrove             1-0 Cherkashchyna Cherkassy             
 [Mishurenko 45+2']                                                   Att: 850
Rux Vynnyky                   2-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
 [Kondrakov 23'pen, Zastavnyj 37'; Tsjutsjura 48']                    Att: 3,200
Balkany Zorja                 4-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja 
 [Zlatov 6'pen, 64', Bolokan 61', Hranchar 71']                       Att: 1,970      

Round 5
[Aug 22]                                                  
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy       3-0 Balkany Zorja   
 [Storchous 31', Maljej 80', Oprja 81'og]                             Att: 800
[Aug 23] 
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        1-0 Rux Vynnyky   
 [Chernenko 79']                                                      Att: 2,950
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja         1-4 Metalist Xarkiv                
 [Tsvirenko 20'og; Jampol' 18', 57'pen, Pospjelov 24', 
 Kol'tsov 49'pen]                                                     Att: 2,400
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  1-1 Inhulets' Petrove 
 [Lozovyj 89'pen; Mishurenko 28']                                     Att: 400
FC Mynaj                      3-1 Kremin' Kremenchuk     
 [Hehedosh 32', Pynjashko 68', Majik 88'; Jermachenko 90'pen]         Att: 1,100
Avanhard Kramators'k          1-1 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
 [Kirijenko 73'pen; Tjerjexov 75']                                    Att: 1,138
Volyn' Luts'k                 3-2 Chornomorets' Odesa        
 [Kozhanov 4'pen, Horopevshek 14', Voloshynovych 31'; Pavlov 25'pen, 
 Hoshkoderja 86']                                                     Att: 3,200
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 1-1 MFC Mykolajiv       
 [Orynchak 40'; Koval'ov 23']                                         Att: 3,100

Round 6
[Aug 30]
Chornomorets' Odesa           3-2 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
 [Tanchyk 6', Arzhanov 45+2', Jaroshenko 69'; Dytko 55', 
 Orynchak 61']                                                        Att: 2,720
[Aug 31]
Balkany Zorja                 0-0 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni        Att: 1,500 
Metalist Xarkiv               3-0 Cherkashchyna Cherkassy  
 [Romanov 5', Pospjelov 45', Kol'tsov 89']                            Att: 4,022
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Chernenko 9', Semenets' 70']                                        Att: 2,600
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv            0-0 Volyn' Luts'k                       Att: 2,000
Kremin' Kremenchuk            1-1 Avanhard Kramators'k 
 [Nechypurenko 72'; Javors'kyj 55']                                   Att: 200
Inhulets' Petrove             1-1 FC Mynaj    
 [Sichinava 82'; Stasjuk 30']                                         Att: 780
Rux L'viv                     4-1 MFC Mykolajiv     
 [Ernest 46', Klymchuk 59'pen, Brikner 65', Kaljuzhnyj 88';
 Vojtsexovs'kyj 25']                                                  Att: 2,500

Round 7 [Sep 4]                                           
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja         0-1 Rux L'viv 
 [Klymchuk 41']                                                       Att: 1,000
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy       1-2 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k
 [Medved' 37'pen; Semenjuk 40', Burlin 55'og]                         Att: 500
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  1-2 Metalist Xarkiv     
 [Kotljar 38'; Kol'tsov 80'pen, Jampol' 82']                          Att: 600
FC Mynaj                      2-1 Balkany Zorja   
 [Nurijev 14', 35'pen; Chernyshov 86']                                Att: 900
Avanhard Kramators'k          2-1 Inhulets' Petrove   
 [Javors'kyj 11', 60'; Sichinava 58']                                 Att: 1,100
Volyn' Luts'k                 3-0 Kremin' Kremenchuk    
 [Horopevshek 29', Chenbaj 44'og, Ponomar 59']                        Att: 1,500
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 0-2 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
 [Jefremov 56', Pokotyljuk 71']                                       Att: 4,200
MFC Mykolajiv                 0-0 Chornomorets' Odesa                 Att: 1,000

Table:

 1.Ahrobiznes (Volochyns'k)              7   5  1  1  11- 5  16
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Metalist (Xarkiv)                     7   4  2  1  11- 4  14
 3.Rux (L'viv)                           7   4  2  1  10- 5  14       [*4]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Avanhard (Kramators'k)                7   4  2  1  11- 9  14
 5.Obolon-Brovar (Kyiv)                  7   3  4  0  13- 9  13
 6.Volyn' (Luts'k)                       7   3  2  2  14-11  11
 7.Inhulets' (Petrove)                   7   3  2  2   8- 5  11
 8.FC Mynaj (Mynaj)                      7   3  2  2  11-11  11  [P]
 9.Chornomorets' (Odesa)                 7   3  1  3  11- 9  10  [R]
10.MFC Mykolajiv (Mykolajiv)             7   2  3  2  10-12   9
11.Prykarpattja (Ivano-Frankivs'k)       7   2  1  4  12-11   7
12.Kremin' (Kremenchuk)                  7   1  3  3   8-13   6  [P]  [*3]
13.Cherkashchyna (Cherkassy)             7   1  2  4   9-13   5  [P]  [*1]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Balkany (Zorja)                       7   1  2  4   5- 9   5
15.Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni)        7   1  2  4   6-11   5
---------------------------------------------------------------
16.Metalurh (Zaporizhzhja)               7   0  1  6   4-17   1  [P]  [*2]

[*1] Cherkaschchyna Cherkassy renamed themselves from Cherkashchyna-Akademija Bilozirja
     after relocating back to their original home in Cherkassy.
[*2] Arsenal (Kyiv) who finished 12th in the Ukrainian Premier League in the 2018-19
     season withdrew from the PFL after their administration indicated financial 
     issues would restrict them in the season. In their place Metalurh Zaporizhzhja 
     were promoted from the Second League having played in the Promotion/Relegation 
     play-offs.
[*3] since Round 4 Kremin' Kremenchuk play their home games at Lokomotiv Stadion in
     Poltava.
[*4] Rux L'viv moved their operations from Vynnyky to L'viv and play their home 
     games at Skif Stadium in L'viv.

Goalscorers:

Nurijev (FC Mynaj)                            5 (3 pen)
Horopevshek (Volyn')                          4
Javors'kyj (Avanhard)                         4
Kondrakov (Rux)                               4 (1 pen)
Kozhanov (Volyn')                             4 (2 pen)
Arzhanov (Chornomorets')                      3
Batal's'kyj (Obolon-Brovar)                   3
Jampol' (Metalist)                            3 (1 pen)
Kirijenko (Avanhard)                          3 (1 pen)
Kol'tsov (Metalist)                           3 (2 pen)
Koval'ov (MFC Mykolajiv)                      3
Sichinava (Inhulets')                         3
Sikors'kyj (Ahrobiznes)                       3
Barchuk (Prykarpattja)                        2
Buhaj (MFC Mykolajiv)                         2
Chernenko (Ahrobiznes)                        2
Hehedosh (FC Mynaj)                           2
Jaroshenko (Chornomorets')                    2
Klymchuk (Rux)                                2 (1 pen)
Kotljar (Hirnyk-Sport)                        2 (1 pen)
Kovalenko (Inhulets')                         2
Maljej (Cherkashchyna)                        2
Medved' (Cherkashchyna)                       2 (1 pen)
Medyns'kyj (Obolon-Brovar)                    2
Mishurenko (Inhulets')                        2
Orynchak (Prykarpattja)                       2
Pavlov (Chornomorets')                        2 (1 pen)
Pavlyk (Kremin')                              2
Pospjelov (Metalist)                          2
Senyts'kyj (Avanhard)                         2
Shchebetun (Metalurh Zap.)                    2
Sobko (Avanhard)                              2
Xudobjak (Prykarpattja)                       2
Zlatov (Balkany)                              2 (1 pen)
Zozulja (Kremin')                             2

Round 8 [8 Sep]                                            
Balkany Zorja                  -  Avanhard Kramators'k      
Metalist Xarkiv                -  FC Mynaj                   
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k         -  Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni         
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          -  Cherkashchyna Cherkassy             
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv             -  MFC Mykolajiv             
Kremin' Kremenchuk             -  Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k              
Inhulets' Petrove              -  Volyn' Luts'k             
Rux Vynnyky                    -  Chornomorets' Odesa        

Round 9 [14 Sep]                                            
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy        -  Rux Vynnyky             
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni   -  Metalurh Zaporizhzhja 
FC Mynaj                       -  Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        
Avanhard Kramators'k           -  Metalist Xarkiv                
Volyn' Luts'k                  -  Balkany Zorja      
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  -  Inhulets' Petrove          
MFC Mykolajiv                  -  Kremin' Kremenchuk         
Chornomorets' Odesa            -  Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 

Round 10 [21 Sep]                                       
Balkany Zorja                  -  Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k              
Metalist Xarkiv                -  Volyn' Luts'k             
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k         -  Avanhard Kramators'k      
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          -  FC Mynaj                   
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy        -  Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni         
Kremin' Kremenchuk             -  Chornomorets' Odesa        
Inhulets' Petrove              -  MFC Mykolajiv             
Rux Vynnyky                    -  Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 

Round 11 [28 Sep] 
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni   -  Rux Vynnyky             
FC Mynaj                       -  Cherkashchyna Cherkassy             
Avanhard Kramators'k           -  Metalurh Zaporizhzhja 
Volyn' Luts'k                  -  Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  -  Metalist Xarkiv                
MFC Mykolajiv                  -  Balkany Zorja      
Chornomorets' Odesa            -  Inhulets' Petrove          
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy        -  Kremin' Kremenchuk         

Round 12 [5 Oct]                           
Balkany Zorja                  -  Chornomorets' Odesa        
Metalist Xarkiv                -  MFC Mykolajiv             
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k         -  Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k              
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          -  Volyn' Luts'k             
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy        -  Avanhard Kramators'k      
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni   -  FC Mynaj                   
Inhulets' Petrove              -  Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
Rux Vynnyky                    -  Kremin' Kremenchuk         

Round 13 [12 Oct]                 
FC Mynaj                       -  Rux Vynnyky             
Avanhard Kramators'k           -  Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni         
Volyn' Luts'k                  -  Cherkashchyna Cherkassy             
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  -  Metalurh Zaporizhzhja 
MFC Mykolajiv                  -  Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        
Chornomorets' Odesa            -  Metalist Xarkiv                
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy        -  Balkany Zorja      
Kremin' Kremenchuk             -  Inhulets' Petrove          

Round 14 [19 Oct]
Balkany Zorja                  -  Kremin' Kremenchuk         
Metalist Xarkiv                -  Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k         -  Chornomorets' Odesa        
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          -  MFC Mykolajiv             
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy        -  Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k              
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni   -  Volyn' Luts'k             
FC Mynaj                       -  Avanhard Kramators'k      
Rux Vynnyky                    -  Inhulets' Petrove          

Round 15 [26 Oct]          
Avanhard Kramators'k           -  Rux Vynnyky             
Volyn' Luts'k                  -  FC Mynaj                   
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  -  Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni         
MFC Mykolajiv                  -  Cherkashchyna Cherkassy             
Chornomorets' Odesa            -  Metalurh Zaporizhzhja 
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy        -  Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        
Kremin' Kremenchuk             -  Metalist Xarkiv                
Inhulets' Petrove              -  Balkany Zorja      

Round 16 [2 Nov]         
Rux Vynnyky                    -  Balkany Zorja                 
Kremin' Kremenchuk             -  Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        
Chornomorets' Odesa            -  Cherkashchyna Cherkassy       
MFC Mykolajiv                  -  Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  
Volyn' Luts'k                  -  Avanhard Kramators'k          
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  -  FC Mynaj                      
Inhulets' Petrove              -  Metalist Xarkiv               
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv             -  Metalurh Zaporizhzhja         
                                   
Round 17 [9 Nov]                                               
Metalist Xarkiv                -  Balkany Zorja                 
Avanhard Kramators'k           -  Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
FC Mynaj                       -  MFC Mykolajiv                 
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni   -  Chornomorets' Odesa           
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy        -  Obolon-Brovar Kyiv            
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          -  Kremin' Kremenchuk            
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k         -  Inhulets' Petrove             
Volyn' Luts'k                  -  Rux Vynnyky                   
                                 
Round 18 [16 Nov]                                               
Rux Vynnyky                    -  Metalist Xarkiv               
Balkany Zorja                  -  Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        
Inhulets' Petrove              -  Metalurh Zaporizhzhja         
Kremin' Kremenchuk             -  Cherkashchyna Cherkassy       
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv             -  Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  
Chornomorets' Odesa            -  FC Mynaj                      
MFC Mykolajiv                  -  Avanhard Kramators'k          
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  -  Volyn' Luts'k                 
                                 
Round 19 [23 Nov]          
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          -  Balkany Zorja                 
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k         -  Metalist Xarkiv               
Volyn' Luts'k                  -  MFC Mykolajiv                 
Avanhard Kramators'k           -  Chornomorets' Odesa           
FC Mynaj                       -  Obolon-Brovar Kyiv            
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni   -  Kremin' Kremenchuk            
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy        -  Inhulets' Petrove             
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  -  Rux Vynnyky                   
                                 
Round 20 [22 Mar]      
Rux Vynnyky                    -  Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        
Metalist Xarkiv                -  Metalurh Zaporizhzhja         
Balkany Zorja                  -  Cherkashchyna Cherkassy       
Inhulets' Petrove              -  Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  
Kremin' Kremenchuk             -  FC Mynaj                      
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv             -  Avanhard Kramators'k          
Chornomorets' Odesa            -  Volyn' Luts'k                 
MFC Mykolajiv                  -  Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
                                 
Round 21 [28 Mar]
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni   -  Balkany Zorja                 
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy        -  Metalist Xarkiv               
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          -  Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  -  Chornomorets' Odesa           
Volyn' Luts'k                  -  Obolon-Brovar Kyiv            
Avanhard Kramators'k           -  Kremin' Kremenchuk            
FC Mynaj                       -  Inhulets' Petrove             
MFC Mykolajiv                  -  Rux Vynnyky                   
                                 
Round 22 [4 Apr]                                               
Rux Vynnyky                    -  Metalurh Zaporizhzhja         
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k         -  Cherkashchyna Cherkassy       
Metalist Xarkiv                -  Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  
Balkany Zorja                  -  FC Mynaj                      
Inhulets' Petrove              -  Avanhard Kramators'k          
Kremin' Kremenchuk             -  Volyn' Luts'k                 
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv             -  Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
Chornomorets' Odesa            -  MFC Mykolajiv                 
                                 
Round 23 [12 Apr]                                              
Avanhard Kramators'k           -  Balkany Zorja                 
FC Mynaj                       -  Metalist Xarkiv               
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni   -  Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy        -  Metalurh Zaporizhzhja         
MFC Mykolajiv                  -  Obolon-Brovar Kyiv            
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  -  Kremin' Kremenchuk            
Volyn' Luts'k                  -  Inhulets' Petrove             
Chornomorets' Odesa            -  Rux Vynnyky                   
                                 
Round 24 [17 Apr]
Rux Vynnyky                    -  Cherkashchyna Cherkassy       
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          -  Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k         -  FC Mynaj                      
Metalist Xarkiv                -  Avanhard Kramators'k          
Balkany Zorja                  -  Volyn' Luts'k                 
Inhulets' Petrove              -  Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
Kremin' Kremenchuk             -  MFC Mykolajiv                 
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv             -  Chornomorets' Odesa           
                                 
Round 25 [25 Apr]               
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  -  Balkany Zorja                 
Volyn' Luts'k                  -  Metalist Xarkiv               
Avanhard Kramators'k           -  Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        
FC Mynaj                       -  Metalurh Zaporizhzhja         
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni   -  Cherkashchyna Cherkassy       
Chornomorets' Odesa            -  Kremin' Kremenchuk            
MFC Mykolajiv                  -  Inhulets' Petrove             
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv             -  Rux Vynnyky                   
                                 
Round 26 [2 May]                                               
Rux Vynnyky                    -  Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy        -  FC Mynaj                      
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          -  Avanhard Kramators'k          
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k         -  Volyn' Luts'k                 
Metalist Xarkiv                -  Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
Balkany Zorja                  -  MFC Mykolajiv                 
Inhulets' Petrove              -  Chornomorets' Odesa           
Kremin' Kremenchuk             -  Cherkashchyna Cherkassy       
                                 
Round 27 [6 May]                                                 
Chornomorets' Odesa            -  Balkany Zorja                 
MFC Mykolajiv                  -  Metalist Xarkiv               
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  -  Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        
Volyn' Luts'k                  -  Metalurh Zaporizhzhja         
Avanhard Kramators'k           -  Cherkashchyna Cherkassy       
FC Mynaj                       -  Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv             -  Inhulets' Petrove             
Kremin' Kremenchuk             -  Rux Vynnyky                   
                                 
Round 28  [10 May]                                             
Rux Vynnyky                    -  FC Mynaj                      
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni   -  Avanhard Kramators'k          
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy        -  Volyn' Luts'k                 
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          -  Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k         -  MFC Mykolajiv                 
Metalist Xarkiv                -  Chornomorets' Odesa           
Balkany Zorja                  -  Cherkashchyna Cherkassy       
Inhulets' Petrove              -  Kremin' Kremenchuk            
                                 
Round 29 [16 May]                                              
Kremin' Kremenchuk             -  Balkany Zorja                 
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv             -  Metalist Xarkiv               
Chornomorets' Odesa            -  Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        
MFC Mykolajiv                  -  Metalurh Zaporizhzhja         
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  -  Cherkashchyna Cherkassy       
Volyn' Luts'k                  -  Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  
Avanhard Kramators'k           -  FC Mynaj                      
Inhulets' Petrove              -  Rux Vynnyky                   
                                 
Round 30 [23 May]                                              
Rux Vynnyky                    -  Avanhard Kramators'k          
FC Mynaj                       -  Volyn' Luts'k                 
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni   -  Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy        -  MFC Mykolajiv                 
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          -  Chornomorets' Odesa           
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k         -  Cherkashchyna Cherkassy       
Metalist Xarkiv                -  Kremin' Kremenchuk            
Balkany Zorja                  -  Inhulets' Petrove             

Third Level 2019/20

Group A (West and North Regions) | Group B (South and East Regions)

Group A (West and North Regions)

Table:

 1.Nyva (Ternopil')                      6   5  1  0  12- 3  16
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Polissja (Zhytomyr)                   6   4  1  1   9- 3  13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Veres (Rivne)                         6   4  1  1   9- 3  13
 4.Podillya (Xmel'nyts'kyj)              7   3  3  1   7- 5  12
 5.FC Kalush (Kalush)                    7   3  2  2   9- 6  11
 6.Obolon-Brovar-2 (Bucha)               7   2  2  3   6-12   8  [P]  [*2]
 7.FC Uzhhorod (Uzhhorod)                6   2  1  3   8- 8   7  [P]  [*3]
 8.Chajka (Petropavlivska-Borshchahivka  6   1  2  3   5- 7   5
 9.Dinaz (Vyshhorod)                     6   1  2  3   4-10   5  [P]  [*1]
10.Bukovyna (Chernivtsi)                 6   1  0  5   6-12   3
11.Nyva (Vinnytsja)                      5   0  1  4   3- 9   1

[*1] Dinaz Vyshhorod obtained a professional license and was admitted from the 
       Amateur competition. The club is located in Vyshhorod, Kyivs'ka oblast.
[*2] Obolon Brovar-2 Bucha, the reserve team for Obolon-Brovar Kyiv (First League)
       are readmitted to the PFL apprearing for the first time since the 2012-13
       season when they finished 9th in Group A. 
[*3] FC Uzhhorod obtained a professional license and was admitted from the Amateur 
       competition.

Round 1
[Jul 27]
Dinaz Vyshhorod                  0-1 Obolon-Brovar-2 Bucha   
 [Stepanenko 47'pen]                                                  Att: 350
Bukovyna Chernivtsi              1-3 FC Uzhhorod           
 [Pasichnyk 90'og; Mashtalir 10', Pasichnyk 62', Pukanych 68']        Att: 1,200
Polissja Zhytomyr                1-0 Nyva Vinnytsja   
 [Adamenko 90']                                                       Att: 400
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj           0-1 Veres Rivne   
 [Soldat 65']                                                         Att: 2,000
[Jul 28]
FC Kalush                        0-0 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka        Att: 1,500
Nyva Ternopil'                   bye  
                
Round 2
[Aug 3]
Nyva Vinnytsja                   0-3 FC Kalush    
 [Deneha 9', Lebed' 41', Horbachenko 83']                             Att: 0
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka        0-1 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Lipovuz 39']                                                        Att: 250
FC Uzhhorod                      1-2 Polissja Zhytomyr  
 [Pukanych 60'; Nemitov 19', Halenko 36']                             Att: 1,000
Dinaz Vyshhorod                  0-3 Nyva Ternopil'  
 [Skakun 39', Riznyk 40', 65']                                        Att: 300
[Aug 4]
Obolon-Brovar-2 Bucha            2-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
 [Stepanenko 5'pen, 77'pen; Palahnjuk 70'pen]                         Att: 750
Veres Rivne                      bye 
                                 
Round 3
[Aug 10]
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj           2-1 Nyva Vinnytsja       
 [Hajdash 60', Lipobuz 90+3'; Zahorul'ko 67']                         Att: 2,940
Veres Rivne                      1-0 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka
 [Hovbosha 63']                                                       Att: 1,000
[Aug 11]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi              0-2 Nyva Ternopil' 
 [Riznyk 66', Koxman 81']                                             Att: 1,000
FC Kalush                        2-1 FC Uzhhorod 
 [Knysh 47', Savoshko 60'; Mashtalir 40']                             Att: 2,500
Polissja Zhytomyr                4-1 Obolon-Brovar-2 Bucha
 [Halenko 42', Nemtinov 50'pen, Daudov 56', 64'; Potopal's'kyj 74']   Att: 700
Dinaz Vyshhorod                  bye   
                                 
Round 4 [Aug 16]
Nyva Ternopil'                   1-0 Polissja Zhytomyr
 [Kyslenko 90+4']                                                     Att: 3,600
Dinaz Vyshhorod                  3-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
 [Bovtruk 10', Bryzhenko 19'pen, Marchenko 85'; Palahnjuk 13'pen,
 Poljans'kyj 39']                                                     Att: 200
Nyva Vinnytsja                   1-1 Veres Rivne  
 [Dolins'kyj 60'; Shestakov 54']                                      Att: 0
FC Uzhhorod                      0-0 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj           Att: 700
Obolon-Brovar-2 Bucha            0-0 FC Kalush                        Att: 200
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka        bye

Round 5 [Aug 24]
FC Kalush                        1-3 Nyva Ternopil'     
 [Savoshko 33'; Demchuk 47', Kyslenko 87', Gert 90+4']                Att: 1,000
Dinaz Vyshhorod                  0-0 Polissja Zhytomyr                Att: 300
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj           1-0 Obolon-Brovar-2 Bucha
[Morhovs'kyj 66']                                                     Att: 4,200
FC Uzhhorod                      1-2 Veres Rivne
 [Mashtalir 43'; Shestakov 38', 54']                                  Att: 700
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka        2-1 Nyva Vinnytsja     
 [Tymenko 39', 45'; Dolins'kyj 26']                                   Att: 150
Bukovyna Chernivtsi              bye       
                   
Round 6
[Aug 31]
Nyva Ternopil'                   2-2 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj  
 [Voloxatyj 29', Koxman 44'; Hajdash 75', Muzychuk 80']               Att: 4,000
Dinaz Vyshhorod                  0-3 FC Kalush   
 [Horbachenko 64', Remenjuk 69', Knysh 90']                           Att: 300
Bukovyna Chernivtsi              0-2 Polissja Zhytomyr
 [Semchuk 52', Halenko 83']                                           Att: 1,200
FC Uzhhorod                      2-1 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka        
 [Ferentsyk 65', Drozd 78'; Shevchuk 11']                             Att: 500
[Sep 1]
Obolon-Brovar-2 Bucha            0-4 Veres Rivne   
 [Jaremenko 67', Pet'ko 70', Shestakov 84', Kucherov 90']             Att: 900
Nyva Vinnytsja                   bye

Round 7
[Sep 4]
FC Kalush                        0-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
 [Mjelkonjan 63', Krashnevs'kyj 65']                                  Att: 1,200
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj           1-1 Dinaz Vyshhorod     
 [Muzychuk 42'; Tereshchenko 37']                                     Att: 3,860
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka        2-2 Obolon-Brovar-2 Bucha
 [Jefremov 36', Zhykol 90+1'; Derevjaho 75', Muchkovs'kyj 78']        Att: 100
[Sep 5] 
Veres Rivne                      0-1 Nyva Ternopil'  
 [Kyslenko 88']                                                       Att: 900
[Sep 25]
Nyva Vinnytsja                    -  FC Uzhhorod             
Polissja Zhytomyr                bye

Table:

 1.Nyva (Ternopil')                      6   5  1  0  12- 3  16
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Polissja (Zhytomyr)                   6   4  1  1   9- 3  13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Veres (Rivne)                         6   4  1  1   9- 3  13
 4.Podillya (Xmel'nyts'kyj)              7   3  3  1   7- 5  12
 5.FC Kalush (Kalush)                    7   3  2  2   9- 6  11
 6.Obolon-Brovar-2 (Bucha)               7   2  2  3   6-12   8  [P]  [*2]
 7.FC Uzhhorod (Uzhhorod)                6   2  1  3   8- 8   7  [P]  [*3]
 8.Chajka (Petropavlivska-Borshchahivka  6   1  2  3   5- 7   5
 9.Dinaz (Vyshhorod)                     6   1  2  3   4-10   5  [P]  [*1]
10.Bukovyna (Chernivtsi)                 6   1  0  5   6-12   3
11.Nyva (Vinnytsja)                      5   0  1  4   3- 9   1

[*1] Dinaz Vyshhorod obtained a professional license and was admitted from the 
       Amateur competition. The club is located in Vyshhorod, Kyivs'ka oblast.
[*2] Obolon Brovar-2 Bucha, the reserve team for Obolon-Brovar Kyiv (First League)
       are readmitted to the PFL apprearing for the first time since the 2012-13
       season when they finished 9th in Group A. 
[*3] FC Uzhhorod obtained a professional license and was admitted from the Amateur 
       competition.
                      
Round 8  [8 Sep]               
Nyva Ternopil'                    -  Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka   
Dinaz Vyshhorod                   -  Veres Rivne   
Bukovyna Chernivtsi               -  Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj  
Polissja Zhytomyr                 -  FC Kalush               
Obolon-Brovar-2 Bucha             -  Nyva Vinnytsja      
FC Uzhhorod                       bye
                                  
Round 9  [14 Sep]              
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj            -  Polissja Zhytomyr
Veres Rivne                       -  Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka         -  Dinaz Vyshhorod     
Nyva Vinnytsja                    -  Nyva Ternopil'   
FC Uzhhorod                       -  Obolon-Brovar-2 Bucha 
FC Kalush                         bye   
                                  
Round 10   [18 Sep]  
Nyva Ternopil'                    -  FC Uzhhorod           
Dinaz Vyshhorod                   -  Nyva Vinnytsja        
Bukovyna Chernivtsi               -  Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka
Polissja Zhytomyr                 -  Veres Rivne   
FC Kalush                         -  Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj  
Obolon-Brovar-2 Bucha             bye
                                  
Round 11   [22 Sep]  
Veres Rivne                       -  FC Kalush               
Nyva Vinnytsja                    -  Bukovyna Chernivtsi
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka         -  Polissja Zhytomyr 
FC Uzhhorod                       -  Dinaz Vyshhorod     
Obolon-Brovar-2 Bucha             -  Nyva Ternopil'    
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj            bye   

Group B (South and East Regions)

Table:

 1.Krystal (Xerson)                      7   6  1  0  20- 3  19
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Enerhija (Nova Kaxovka)               7   4  2  1  11- 5  14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Hirnyk (Kryvyj Rih)                   6   4  1  1  13- 5  13
 4.VPK-Ahro (Shevchenivka)               7   4  1  2  12- 5  13  [P]  [*3]
 5.Al'jans (Lypova Dolyna)               6   3  2  1  13- 4  11  [P]  [*1]
 6.FC Mykolajiv-2 (Mykolajiv)            6   2  3  1  10-13   9
 7.FC Nikopol' (Nikopol')                7   2  2  3   8-10   8
 8.Tavrija (Simferopol')                 6   2  0  4   4- 9   6       [*5]
 9.Avanhard-2 (Kramators'k)              6   0  2  4   4-12   2  [P]  [*2]
10.Real Pharma (Odesa)                   6   0  2  4   1-12   2
11.Chornomorets'-2 (Odesa)               6   0  0  6   2-20   0  [P]  [*4]

Notes:
     FC Sumy, relegated from the First League after losing their relegation match,
       were expelled from the PFL and the club was disbanded;
     Myr (Hornostajivka) withdrew from PFL.

[*1] Al'jans Lypova Dolyna were granted professional license and were admitted
       to the PFL.
[*2] Avanhard Kramators'k submitted their reserve team into the competition and 
       were admitted to the PFL.
[*3] BPK-Ahro Shevchenivka, 2018-19 Amateur Champions were granted a 
       professional license and were admitted to the PFL.
[*4] Chornomorets' Odesa relegated from the Premier League to the First League 
       had their reserve team relegated from the Premier League Reserves  
       competition and consequently applied to have that team compete in the PFL.
       Chornomorets'-2 las competed in the Second League competition during the 
       2011-12 season where they finished eleventh having withdrawn from that
       competition during the winter break.
[*5] Tavrija Simferopol' located in the Russian occupied Autonomous Oblast of 
       Crimea, play their home games in Bereslav.

Round 1
[Jul 27]
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih      4-1 Chornomorets'-2 Odesa   
 [Katelin 12', Hvozdevych 60', Shmat 70', Tsybul's'kyj 87';
 Ostapenko 90']                                                       Att: 1,000
Krystal Xerson         2-0 Tavrija Simferopol'
 [Zhovtjuk 9', Barladym 18']                                          Att: 1,000
Real Pharma Odesa      0-2 BPK-Ahro Shevchenivka 
 [Aleksanov 29', Shmyhel'skyj 79']                                    Att: 200
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka  3-1 FC Nikopol' 
 [Bochak 8', Zinatullin 52', Chehlov 81'; Mandrovs'kyj 84']           Att: 500
[Jul 28]
FC Mykolajiv-2         2-1 Avanhard-2 Kramators'k
 [Porox 88', Kuksenko 90+2'; Kyslenko 84']                            Att: 500
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna  bye

Round 2 [Aug 2]
Real Pharma Odesa      0-3 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih    
 [Buka 38', Zajimenko 41', Katelin 60']                               Att: 150
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna  1-1 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Zahynajlov 11'pen; Bochak 9']                                       Att: 3,300
BPK-Ahro Shevchenivka  3-0 FC Nikopol' 
 [Vasyl'jev 31'pen, Kolomojets' 40', Shmyhel'skyj 47']                Att: 500
Avanhard-2 Kramators'k 0-0 Krystal Xerson                             Att: 200     
Chornomorets'-2 Odesa  0-2 FC Mykolajiv-2   
 [Zarichnjuk 45', Tolharenko 57']                                     Att: 200   
Tavrija Simferopol'    bye    

Round 3
[Aug 10]
Krystal Xerson         2-0 Chornomorets'-2 Odesa
 [Tsoj 43'pen, Hlyvyj 48']                                            Att: 900
[Aug 11]
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih      1-0 BPK-Ahro Shevchenivka 
 [Katelin 84']                                                        Att: 1,583
FC Mykolajiv-2         1-1 Real Pharma Odesa 
 [Berezjans'kyj 61'; Horbovs'kyj 45+1']                               Att: 200
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka  1-0 Tavrija Simferopol'  
 [Maxnjev 83'pen]                                                     Att: 1,200
FC Nikopol'            1-1 Al'jans Lypova Dolyna
 [Molochko 60'; Antsybor 19']                                         Att: 800
Avanhard-2 Kramators'k bye 

Round 4 [Aug 16]
Real Pharma Odesa      0-5 Krystal Xerson
 [Barladym 15', 53', 85', Tsoj 28', Krutin 90+5']                     Att: 150   
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih      3-3 FC Mykolajiv-2      
 [Buka 23', Hvozdevych 72', 75'; Shvets' 6', Zarichnjuk 8', 
  Tolharenko 49'pen]                                                  Att: 1,500   
Tavrija Simferopol'    1-0 FC Nikopol'   
 [Bizhko 79']                                                         Att: 500
Avanhard-2 Kramators'k 1-2 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka   
 [Maksymenko 44'; Kryvych 13', Bochak 81']                            Att: 150
BPK-Ahro Shevchenivka  1-0 Al'jans Lypova Dolyna
 [Sharko 49']                                                         Att: 500
Chornomorets'-2 Odesa  bye

Round 5
[Aug 23]
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna  3-0 Tavrija Simferopol' 
 [Sydorenko 4', Pisnyj 34', Sulejman 53']                             Att: 1,030
[Aug 24]
FC Mykolajiv-2         1-1 VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka   
 [Zarichnjuk 89'; Sokoljans'kyj 90']                                  Att: 250
Krystal Xerson         1-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
 [Laptjev 90+4'pen]                                                   Att: 300
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka  4-0 Chornomorets'-2 Odesa
 [Zinatullin 45+1', Komisar 67', Shevchenko 79', Shovkovs'kyj 90']    Att: 700
FC Nikopol'            1-1 Avanhard-2 Kramators'k
 [Mandrovs'kyj 45'; Bashyns'kyj 84'pen]                               Att: 500
Real Pharma Odesa      bye

Round 6
 Aug 30]
Chornomorets'-2 Odesa  1-4 FC Nikopol' 
 [Smarakov 83'; Mandrovs'kyj 37', 45+3', 52', Bohdanov 39'pen]        Att: 100
[Aug 31]
Real Pharma Odesa      0-0 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka                      Att: 200
FC Mykolajiv-2         1-7 Krystal Xerson  
 [Porox 66'; Tsoj 7', Bondarenko 17', Martjan 23', Barladym 51',
  Kirjejev 74', Hlyvyj 85', 88']                                      Att: 250
Avanhard-2 Kramators'k 1-4 Al'jans Lypova Dolyna  
 [Shavrin 69'; Sharaj V. 33', Sharaj S. 40', 52', Antsybor 81']       Att: 200
VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka  3-0 Tavrija Simferopol'    
 [Shmyhel'skyj 39', Kolomojets', 61', Krasov 65']                     Att: 400
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih      bye   

Round 7
[Sep 3]
FC Nikopol'            1-0 Real Pharma Odesa 
 [Mandrovs'kyj 53']                                                   Att: 350
[Sep 4]
Krystal Xerson         3-2 VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka   
 [Malysh 45+1', Zhovtnjuk 60', Hlyvyj 90+1'; Shmyhel'skyj 69',
 Vasyl'jev 90+3']                                                     Att: 400
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka  0-2 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih   
 [Hryhoryk 19', Kotsjumaka 71']                                       Att: 550
Tavrija Simferopol'    3-0 Avanhard-2 Kramators'k  
 [Makarchenko 50', 67', Prixna 90+3']                                 Att: 250
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna  4-0 Chornomorets'-2 Odesa
 [Sharaj V. 7'pen, Sydorenko 27', 46', Pidnebennoj 64']               Att: 2,200
FC Mykolajiv-2          bye

Table:

 1.Krystal (Xerson)                      7   6  1  0  20- 3  19
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Enerhija (Nova Kaxovka)               7   4  2  1  11- 5  14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Hirnyk (Kryvyj Rih)                   6   4  1  1  13- 5  13
 4.VPK-Ahro (Shevchenivka)               7   4  1  2  12- 5  13  [P]  [*3]
 5.Al'jans (Lypova Dolyna)               6   3  2  1  13- 4  11  [P]  [*1]
 6.FC Mykolajiv-2 (Mykolajiv)            6   2  3  1  10-13   9
 7.FC Nikopol' (Nikopol')                7   2  2  3   8-10   8
 8.Tavrija (Simferopol')                 6   2  0  4   4- 9   6       [*5]
 9.Avanhard-2 (Kramators'k)              6   0  2  4   4-12   2  [P]  [*2]
10.Real Pharma (Odesa)                   6   0  2  4   1-12   2
11.Chornomorets'-2 (Odesa)               6   0  0  6   2-20   0  [P]  [*4]

Notes:
     FC Sumy, relegated from the First League after losing their relegation match,
       were expelled from the PFL and the club was disbanded;
     Myr (Hornostajivka) withdrew from PFL.

[*1] Al'jans Lypova Dolyna were granted professional license and were admitted
       to the PFL.
[*2] Avanhard Kramators'k submitted their reserve team into the competition and 
       were admitted to the PFL.
[*3] BPK-Ahro Shevchenivka, 2018-19 Amateur Champions were granted a 
       professional license and were admitted to the PFL.
[*4] Chornomorets' Odesa relegated from the Premier League to the First League 
       had their reserve team relegated from the Premier League Reserves  
       competition and consequently applied to have that team compete in the PFL.
       Chornomorets'-2 las competed in the Second League competition during the 
       2011-12 season where they finished eleventh having withdrawn from that
       competition during the winter break.
[*5] Tavrija Simferopol' located in the Russian occupied Autonomous Oblast of 
       Crimea, play their home games in Bereslav.

Round 8  [8 Sep]

Real Pharma Odesa       -  Al'jans Lypova Dolyna   
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih       -  FC Nikopol'   
FC Mykolajiv-2          -  Enerhija Nova Kaxovka   
Chornomorets'-2 Odesa   -  Tavrija Simferopol' 
BPK-Ahro Shevchenivka   -  Avanhard-2 Kramators'k
Krystal Xerson          bye   

Round 9  [14 Sep]
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka   -  Krystal Xerson
FC Nikopol'             -  FC Mykolajiv-2      
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna   -  Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih   
Tavrija Simferopol'     -  Real Pharma Odesa
Avanhard-2 Kramators'k  -  Chornomorets'-2 Odesa 

Round 10   [18 Sep]
Real Pharma Odesa       -  Avanhard-2 Kramators'k
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih       -  Tavrija Simferopol'   
FC Mykolajiv-2          -  Al'jans Lypova Dolyna
Krystal Xerson          -  FC Nikopol'   
BPK-Ahro Shevchenivka   -  Chornomorets'-2 Odesa 
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka   bye

Round 11   [22 Sep] 
Tavrija Simferopol'     -  FC Mykolajiv-2   
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna   -  Krystal Xerson 
Avanhard-2 Kramators'k  -  Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih   
Chornomorets'-2 Odesa   -  Real Pharma Odesa 
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka   -  BPK-Ahro Shevchenivka   
FC Nikopol'             bye   


Goalscorers:

Mandrovs'kyj (FC Nikopol')                    6
Barladym (Krystal)                            5
Hlyvyj (Krystal)                              4
Shestakov (Veres)                             4
Shmyhel'skyj (VPK-Ahro)                       4
Bochak (Enerhija)                             3
Halenko (Polissja)                            3
Hvozdevych (Hirnyk)                           3
Katelin (Hirnyk)                              3
Kyslenko (Nyva Ter.)                          3
Mashtalir (FC Uzhhorod)                       3
Riznyk (Nyva Ter.)                            3
Stepanenko (Obolon-Brovar-2)                  3 (3 pen)
Sydorenko (Al'jans)                           3
Tsoj (Krystal)                                3 (1 pen)
Zarichnjuk (FC Mykolajiv-2)                   3
Antsybor (Al'jans)                            2
Buka (Hirnyk)                                 2
Daudov (Polissja)                             2
Dolins'kyj (Nyva Vin.)                        2
Hajdash (Podillya)                            2
Horbachenko (FC Kalush)                       2
Knysh (FC Kalush)                             2
Koxman (Nyva Ter.)                            2
Lipovuz (Podillya)                            2
Makarchenko (Tavrija)                         2
Muzychuk (Podillya)                           2
Palahnjuk (Bukovyna)                          2 (2 pen)
Porox (FC Mykolajiv-2)                        2
Pukanych (FC Uzhhorod)                        2
Savoshko (FC Kalush)                          2
Sharaj S. (Al'jans)                           2
Sharaj V. (Al'jans)                           2 (1 pen)
Tolharenko (FC Mykolajiv-2)                   2 (1 pen)
Tymenko (Chajka)                              2
Vasyl'jev (VPK-Ahro)                          2 (1 pen)
Zinatullin (Enerhija)                         2


Amateur League

Group A  West

 1.ODEK (Orzhiv)                         3  2  1  0   8- 2   7                 
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Nyva (Terebovlja)                     3  1  2  0   6- 4   5                 
 3.Ahron (Velykohajivs'ka)               3  1  2  0   4- 3   5                 
 4.Kovel'-Volyn (Kovel')                 2  1  1  0   4- 2   4                 
 5.Pokuttja (Kolomija)                   2  1  0  1   5- 5   3                 
 6.Votrans (Luts'k)                      2  0  1  1   3- 4   1                 
 7.Epitsentr (Dunajivtsi)                2  0  1  1   3- 5   1                 
 8.Luts'ksantexmontazh (Luts'k)          2  0  1  1   2- 4   1                 
 9.Svitanok-Ahrosvit (Shljaxova)         2  0  1  1   0- 2   1                 
10.Karpaty-Enerhetyk (Halych)            1  0  0  1   0- 4   0    

             

Round 1 [3 Aug]

Votrans               2-3 Ahron
Svitanok-Ahrosvit     0-2 ODEK
[4 Aug]
Nyva                  3-1 Pokuttja 
[10 Nov]
Karpaty-Enerhetyk     ppd Epitsentr

Round 2 [10 Aug]

Epitsentr             1-1 Nyva
Luts'ksantexmontazh   1-1 Votrans
[11 Aug]
ODEK                  4-0 Karpaty-Enerhetyk
Ahron                 1-1 Kovel'-Volyn'

Round 3 [17 Aug]

Pokuttja              4-2 Epitsentr
Svitanok-Ahrosvit     0-0 Ahron 
Kovel'-Volyn'         3-1 Luts'ksantexmontazh
[18 Aug]
Nyva                  2-2 ODEK



Group B Central & East
             
 1.Viktorija (Mykolajivka)               3  3  0  0  12- 2   9                 
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Chernihiv (Chernihiv)              3  2  1  0   5- 2   7                 
 3.LNZ-Lebedyn (Lebedyn)                 3  2  1  0   5- 2   7                 
 4.MFC Pervomajs'k (Pervomajs'k)         3  2  0  1  10- 6   6                 
 5.Rubikon-Vyshneve (Kyiv)               3  1  1  1   3- 4   4                 
 6.Avanhard (Korjukivka)                 3  1  1  1   2- 3   4                 
 7.FC Trostjanets'-2 (Trostjanets)       3  1  0  2   4- 5   3                 
 8.Atlet (Kyiv)                          3  1  0  2   3- 4   3                 
 9.Ahrodim (Baxmach)                     3  1  0  2   3- 4   3                 
10.Olimpik (Kropyvnyts'kyj)              3  1  0  2   6-13   3                 
11.FC Bila Tserkva (Bila Tserkva)        3  0  1  2   2- 5   1                 
12.Dnipro (Cherkassy)                    3  0  1  2   4- 9   1   

Round 1 [3 Aug]

FC Bila Tserkva       1-3 Olimpik
Viktorija             4-2 FC Trostjanets'-2
Avanhard Kor.         0-2 Atlet
Rubikon-Vyshneve      2-1 Ahrodim
[4 Aug]
LNZ-Lebedyn           1-1 FC Chernihiv 
Dnipro                2-5 MFC Pervomajs'k

Round 2 [10 Aug]

Olimpik               3-5 MFC Pervomajs'k
FC Chernihiv          3-1 Dnipro
Rubikon-Vyshneve      0-2 LNZ-Lebedyn
Ahrodim               2-0 Atlet
FC Bila Tserkva       0-1 Viktorija
[11[16 Aug] Aug]
FC Trostjanets'-2     0-1 Avanhard Kor.

Round 3 [16 Aug]

Ahrodim               0-2 FC Trostjanets'-2 
[17 Aug]
Viktorija             7-0 Olimpik
Avanhard Kor.         1-1 FC Bila Tserkva 
MFC Pervomajs'k       0-1 FC Chernihiv
[18 Aug]
LNZ-Lebedyn           2-1 Atlet
Dnipro                1-1 Rubikon-Vyshneve


Group C  South

 1.Motor (Zaporizhzhja)                  3  3  0  0   9- 1   9                 
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Vovchans'k (Vovchans'k)            3  3  0  0  11- 6   9                 
 3.Zirka (Kropovnyts'kyj)                3  2  1  0   2- 0   7                 
 4.Jarud (Mariupol')                     3  2  0  1  12- 4   6                 
 5.Lehioner (Dnipro)                     3  1  0  2   8- 9   3                 
 6.Tavrija (Novotrojits'ke)              3  1  0  2   1- 3   3                 
 7.SK Kaxovka (Kaxovka)                  3  1  0  2   6- 9   3                 
 8.Peremoha (Dnipro)                     2  0  1  1   1- 4   1                 
 9.Dnipro-1-Borysfen (Dnipro)            3  0  0  3   0- 3   0                 
10.Kremin'-Junior (Kremin')              2  0  0  2   2-13   0           
    
Round 1 [3 Aug]

Tavrija               0-2 Motor
[4 Aug]
Jarud                 4-2 SK Kaxovka
Lehioner              3-5 FC Vovchans'k
Zirka                 1-0 Dnipro-1-Borysfen
Peremoha              ppd Kremin'-Junior

Round 2 [10 Aug]

Dnipro-1-Borysfen     0-1 SK Kaxovka
[11 Aug]
FC Vovchans'k         1-0 Jarud
Kremin'-Junior        1-5 Lehioner
Motor                 4-1 Peremoha
Zirka                 1-0 Tavrija

Round 3 [17 Aug]

Tavrija               1-0 Dnipro-1-Borysfen
SK Kaxovka            3-5 FC Vovchans'k
[18 Aug]
Peremoha              0-0 Zirka
Motor                 3-0 Lehioner
Jarud                 8-1 Kremin'-Junior 


2018/19.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Fedya Fussball for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Fedya Fussball
Last updated: 11 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Fedya Fussball and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.