Ukraine 2021/22


Ukrainian Premier League
Ukrainian Cup
Ukrainian First League (Persha Liha)
Ukrainian Second League (Druha Liha)
Amateur League

Ukrainian Premier League 2021/22

Table:

 1.Dynamo Kyiv                          12  10  2  0  31- 3  32  [C]
 2.Shakhtar Donets'k                    12   9  2  1  31- 6  29
 3.Vorskla Poltava                      12   7  3  2  21-10  24
 4.Zorja Luhans'k                       12   7  2  3  24-15  23
 5.SC Dnipro-1                          12   7  1  4  16-14  22
 6.FC Oleksandrija                      12   5  4  3  12-10  19
 7.Metalist 1925 Xarkiv                 12   6  1  5  15-14  19  [P]
 8.Veres Rivne                          12   5  3  4  12-12  18  [P]
 9.Desna Chernihiv                      12   5  3  4  14-17  18
10.Rux L'viv                            11   3  3  5  10-14  12
11.Kolos Kovalivka                      11   3  2  6   7-17  11
12.FC Mynaj                             11   1  5  5   8-14   8  [*]
13.Inhulets' Petrove                    11   2  2  7   9-22   8
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.FC L'viv                             12   1  4  7   8-20   7
---------------------------------------------------------------
15.Chornomorets' Odesa                  12   1  4  7  12-26   7  [P]
16.FC Mariupol                          12   1  1 10  13-29   4

Note:

[*] Olympik Donets'k (13th in the 2020-21 season) refused to participate
    in the 2021-22 season and were relegated. FC Mynaj were to be relegated       
    but the Premier League reinstated them for the 2020-21 season

Round 1
[Jul 23]
FC L'viv                      1-1 FC Mariupol                   
 [Remenjak 32'; Kulakov 9']                                           Att: 1,357
[Jul 24]
Veres Rivne                   0-0 Kolos Kovalivka                     Att: 1,140
Shakhtar Donets'k             2-1 Inhulets' Petrove             
 [Traore 12', Patrik 34'; Gopey 81']                                  Att: 9,129
[Jul 25]
Metalist 1925 Xarkiv          2-1 Rux L'viv                     
 [Batjushyn 8', Krys'kiv 35'; Kuzyk 50']                              Att: 6,125
Zorja Luhans'k                0-1 FC Oleksandrija               
 [Kaljuzhnyj 40']                                                     Att: 1,800
Desna Chernihiv               3-0 Chornomorets' Odesa           
 [Kalitvintsev 52', 56', Zavijs'kyj 80']                              Att: 3,087
[Jul 26]
Vorskla Poltava               2-2 SC Dnipro-1                   
 [Stepanjuk 7', Svatok 67'og'; Dovbyk 59', 72']                       Att: 5,546
[Aug 11]
Dynamo Kyiv                   2-0 FC Mynaj                      
 [Bujal's'kyj 19', Ramirez 45+1']                                     Att: 6,657

Round 2
[Jul 30]
FC L'viv                      0-3 Shakhtar Donets'k             
 [Traore 73', Dentinho 85', Pedrinho 90+4']                           Att: 8,640
Kolos Kovalivka               1-0 Metalist 1925 Xarkiv          
 [Kostyshyn 72']                                                      Att: 3,284
[Jul 31]
FC Mynaj                      1-0 FC Oleksandrija               
 [Vyshnevs'kyj 90']                                                   Att: 2,500
Chornomorets' Odesa           0-3 SC Dnipro-1                   
 [Pixal'onok 40', Dubko 51'og, Adamjuk 61']                           Att: 3,100
[Aug 1]
FC Mariupol                   1-2 Desna Chernihiv               
 [Kulakov 65'; Budkivs'kyj 71', Bezborod'ko 90+2']                    Att: 2,400
Vorskla Poltava               2-0 Rux L'viv                     
 [Skljar 42', Stepanjuk 61']                                          Att: 2,850
Dynamo Kyiv                   4-0 Veres Rivne                   
 [Popov 4', Harmash 6', Tymchyk 42', Tsyhankov 86'pen]                Att:12,936
[Aug 2]
Inhulets' Petrove             1-5 Zorja Luhans'k                
 [Sitalo 75'; Kocherhin 6', 7', 51', Cristian 83', Owusu 90+2']       Att: 1,244

Round 3
[Aug 6]
Metalist 1925 Xarkiv          3-2 Chornomorets' Odesa           
 [Batjushyn 22', Holodjuk 64', Dubko 66'og; Buhaj 17, 43']            Att: 7,044
[Aug 7]
Rux L'viv                     2-1 Veres Rivne                   
 [Borjachuk 6', Klymchuk 10'; Shestakov 40']                          Att: 4,547
Shakhtar Donets'k             1-2 FC Oleksandrija               
 [Kornijenko 15'; Tret'jakov 6', Kovalets' 21']                       Att: 8,779
SC Dnipro-1                   2-1 FC Mariupol                   
 [Dovbyk 15', Nazarenko 30'; Bjunnyk 77']                             Att: 3,410
[Aug 8]
Zorja Luhans'k                1-2 Dynamo Kyiv                   
 [Frimpong 90+4'; Syrota 17', Bujal's'kyj 80']                        Att: 7,159
Vorskla Poltava               4-1 FC L'viv                      
 [Kane 3', Tille 11', Stepanjuk 38', 70'; Dovhyj 86']                 Att: 3,456
[Aug 9]
Desna Chernihiv               2-0 Inhulets' Petrove             
 [Bezborod'ko 86', 90+2']                                             Att: 3,357
[tba]
FC Mynaj                       -  Kolos Kovalivka               

Round 4
[Aug 13]
Shakhtar Donets'k             2-0 Metalist 1925 Xarkiv          
 [Stepanenko 49', Traore 80']                                         Att: 7,137
[Aug 14]
Veres Rivne                   1-1 Vorskla Poltava               
 [Soldat 54'; Tille 48']                                              Att: 1,970
Desna Chernihiv               2-1 SC Dnipro-1                   
 [Bezborod'ko 30', Zavijs'kyj 86'; Dovbyk 79']                        Att: 3,587
Zorja Luhans'k                1-1 FC Mynaj                      
 [Allahyar 65'; Horin 53']                                            Att: 1,157
[Aug 15]
Kolos Kovalivka               1-1 Rux L'viv                     
 [Novak 65'; Borjachuk 24']                                           Att: 3,171
FC L'viv                      1-1 FC Oleksandrija               
 [Renan 45+1'; Spinelli 52']                                          Att: 2,233
[Aug 16]
FC Mariupol                   2-3 Chornomorets' Odesa           
 [Kulakov 13', Myshn'ov 82'pen; Myxajlenko 16', Abahimjan 46',
  Putrja 55'pen]                                                      Att: 1,571
[Aug 18]
Inhulets' Petrove             1-1 Dynamo Kyiv                   
 [Kovalenko 77'; Shyshka 71'og]                                       Att: 3,954

Round 5
[Aug 20]
Vorskla Poltava               2-0 Metalist 1925 Xarkiv          
 [Chesnakov 41', Tkachuk 55'og]                                       Att: 4,826
[Aug 21]
Veres Rivne                   1-0 FC Mynaj                      
 [Hehedosh 60']                                                       Att: 1,376
SC Dnipro-1                   2-0 Rux L'viv                     
 [Ihnatenko 27', Nazarenko 35']                                       Att: 3,344
Chornomorets' Odesa           0-3 Shakhtar Donets'k             
 [Sudakov 34', Patrik 45+5', Solomon 90+3']                           Att:12,351
[Aug 22]
FC Mariupol                   3-4 Zorja Luhans'k                
 [Kulakov 47', Svitjuxa 80', Mykytyshyn 89'; Nazaryna 22',
  Shahab 28', 60', Hladkyj 32']                                       Att: 2,084
Kolos Kovalivka               0-1 FC Oleksandrija               
 [Babohlo 51']                                                        Att: 3,029
Dynamo Kyiv                   4-0 Desna Chernihiv               
 [Bujal's'kyj 30', 56', Tsyhankov 38'pen, Zavijs'kyj 79'og]           Att: 8,902
[Aug 23]
FC L'viv                      1-2 Inhulets' Petrove             
 [Hrys'ko 14'; Kozak 53', Sitalo 54']                                 Att: 1,567

Round 6
[Aug 27]
Chornomorets' Odesa           2-2 FC Oleksandrija               
 [Avahimjan 68', Vanat 76'; Tret'jakov 73', Ustymenko 84']            Att: 3,266
[Aug 28]
Inhulets' Petrove             3-0 FC Mariupol                   
 [Sharaj 22', 58', Gopey 76']                                         Att: 900
Metalist 1925 Xarkiv          1-2 SC Dnipro-1                   
 [Marlison 36'; Chuze 69', Hutsuljak 90+2']                           Att: 6,536
Dynamo Kyiv                   7-0 Kolos Kovalivka               
 [De Pena 5', 39', Shaparenko 9', Kedziora 25', Bujal's'kyj 34',
  Tsyhankov 45', 67']                                                 Att: 8,870
[Aug 29]
Desna Chernihiv               0-4 Veres Rivne                   
 [Nemchaninov 4', Serhijchuk 25', Pasich 35', Kl'ots 45+1'pen]        Att: 3,180
FC Mynaj                      1-1 Shakhtar Donets'k             
 [Axmedzade 76'; Traore 34'pen]                                       Att: 5,500
Rux L'viv                     1-0 FC L'viv                      
 [Renan 66'og]                                                        Att: 5,127
Zorja Luhans'k                1-0 Vorskla Poltava               
 [Frimpong 83']                                                       Att: 1,363 

Round 7
[Sep 10]
FC Oleksandrija               1-0 Inhulets' Petrove             
 [Hryn' 53']                                                          Att: 2,382
[Sep 11]
Rux L'viv                     1-1 Zorja Luhans'k                
 [Borjachuk 37'; Allahyar 74']                                        Att: 4,178
Metalist 1925 Xarkiv          0-2 Dynamo Kyiv                   
 [Tsyhankov 47', Harmash 52']                                         Att:16,812
Shakhtar Donets'k             2-0 SC Dnipro-1                   
 [Fernando 15', Traore 87']                                           Att:13,194
[Sep 12]
FC Mynaj                      2-2 Chornomorets' Odesa           
 [Bajdal 42'pen, Vyshnevs'kyj 54'; Vanat 57', Avahimjan 64']          Att: 2,300
Kolos Kovalivka               1-3 FC Mariupol                   
 [Lysenko 72'; Topalov 16', 90+2', Kulakov 26']                       Att: 3,014
Vorskla Poltava               2-2 Desna Chernihiv               
 [Putslin 4', Stepanjuk 17'; Voloshyn 26', Bezborod'ko 32']           Att: 5,345
[Sep 13]
Veres Rivne                   1-0 FC L'viv                      
 [Kucherov 53']                                                       Att: 1,722

Round 8
[Sep 17]
Desna Chernihiv               1-0 Rux L'viv                     
 [Totovyts'kyj 90']                                                   Att: 1,117
[Sep 18]
Inhulets' Petrove             0-2 Kolos Kovalivka               
 [Chornomorets' 26', Churko 90+5']                                    Att: 230
SC Dnipro-1                   1-0 Veres Rivne                   
 [Chuze 78']                                                          Att: 3,761
FC Mariupol                   0-5 Shakhtar Donets'k             
 [Sikan 18', Mudryk 20', Tete 54', Sudakov 77', 80']                  Att: 561
Dynamo Kyiv                   1-0 FC Oleksandrija               
 [Tsyhankov 90+5'pen]                                                 Att: 7,380
[Sep 19]
Vorskla Poltava               2-0 FC Mynaj                      
 [Kane 37', Lyxovyd'ko 75'og]                                         Att: 7,589
Zorja Luhans'k                3-0 Chornomorets' Odesa           
 [Kabajev 2', Hladkyj 45+1'pen, Allahyar 89']                         Att: 1,367
FC L'viv                      0-0 Metalist 1925 Xarkiv                Att:12,507

Round 9
[Sep 24]
Kolos Kovalivka               0-1 Vorskla Poltava               
 [Tille 36']                                                          Att: 1,278
[Sep 25]
Shakhtar Donets'k             4-1 Veres Rivne                   
 [Miroshnyk 22'og, Tete 55', Marlos 79'pen, Traore 86'; Pasich 30']   Att: 6,014
FC Oleksandrija               2-1 FC Mariupol                   
 [Tret'jakov 35'pen, Kozhushko 86'; Spirovs'kyj 25']                  Att: 1,105
Rux L'viv                     0-2 Dynamo Kyiv                   
 [Tsyhankov 28'pen, Harmash 38']                                      Att:14,595
[Sep 26]
SC Dnipro-1                   0-4 Zorja Luhans'k                
 [Buletsa 22', Kocherhin 87', 90+5', Shahab 90+1']                    Att: 4,781
Desna Chernihiv               1-2 Metalist 1925 Xarkiv          
 [Totovyts'kyj 12'; Marlison 1', Kravchenko 49']                      Att: 1,814
FC Mynaj                      1-2 FC L'viv                      
 [Bajdal 43'; Jakimets' 21', China 56']                               Att: 2,000
[Sep 27]
Chornomorets' Odesa           1-1 Inhulets' Petrove             
 [Smyrnyj 39'; Bartulovic 87'pen]                                     Att: 2,670

Round 10
[Oct 1]
FC Mariupol                   0-2 Rux L'viv                     
 [Talles 25', Klymchuk 37']                                           Att: 550
[Oct 2]
Vorskla Poltava               3-0 Inhulets' Petrove             
 [Rangel 66', Tille 77', 84']                                         Att: 4,570
FC L'viv                      0-1 SC Dnipro-1                   
 [Dovbyk 2']                                                          Att: 2,900
Kolos Kovalivka               2-1 Chornomorets' Odesa           
 [Lysenko 15', Renan 58'; Smyrnyj 29']                                Att: 1,843
[Oct 3]
Metalist 1925 Xarkiv          1-0 FC Mynaj                      
 [Habelok 72'pen]                                                     Att: 4,811     
Zorja Luhans'k                2-0 Desna Chernihiv               
 [Buletsa 19', Hromov 69']                                            Att: 925
Veres Rivne                   0-0 FC Oleksandrija                     Att: 389  
Dynamo Kyiv                   0-0 Shakhtar Donets'k                   Att:28,073

Round 11
[Oct 15]
Shakhtar Donets'k             6-1 Zorja Luhans'k                
 [Fernando 11', 36', Pedrinho 28', Tete 71', 90+1', Sikan 80';
 Hladkyj 63']                                                         Att: 6,475
[Oct 16]
FC L'viv                      1-4 Dynamo Kyiv                   
 [Chirjak 36'pen; Bujal's'kyj 38', Tsyhankov 45+1', Harmash 58', 83'] Att: 5,120
SC Dnipro-1                   2-0 Kolos Kovalivka               
 [Ihnatenko 23', 38']                                                 Att: 3,224
FC Mariupol                   1-2 Metalist 1925 Xarkiv          
 [Kulakov 3'; Marlison 71', Zubkov 90']                               Att: 1,432
[Oct 17]
FC Mynaj                      0-0 Desna Chernihiv                     Att: 1,400
FC Oleksandrija               1-2 Vorskla Poltava               
 [Kaljuzhnyj 53'; Rangel 14', 39']                                    Att: 2,986
[Oct 18]
Chornomorets' Odesa           0-1 Veres Rivne                   
 [Pasich, Y. 17']                                                     Att: 1,309
[tba]
Inhulets' Petrove              -  Rux L'viv                     

Round 12
[Oct 22]
Desna Chernihiv               1-1 FC Oleksandrija               
 [Bezborod'ko 35'; Tret'jakov 28']                                    Att: 1,644
Metalist 1925 Xarkiv          4-0 Inhulets' Petrove             
 [Batjushyn 44', Zapadnja 58', Marlison 66', Krys'kiv 83']            Att: 2,078 
[Oct 23]
Veres Rivne                   2-0 FC Mariupol                   
 [Shestakov 64', 80']                                                 Att: 780
Chornomorets' Odesa           1-1 FC L'viv                      
 [Myxajlenko 71'; Ernest 77']                                         Att: 1,150
Vorskla Poltava               0-2 Shakhtar Donets'k             
 [Tete 65', Solomon 78']                                              Att:12,376 
[Oct 24]
Zorja Luhans'k                1-0 Kolos Kovalivka               
 [Allahyar 38']                                                       Att: 0
Rux L'viv                     2-2 FC Mynaj                      
 [Alvarenga 48', Klymchuk 72'; Axmedzade 13', Bilonoh 67']            Att: 1,715      
Dynamo Kyiv                   2-0 SC Dnipro-1                   
 [Tsyhankov 50', Harmash 75']                                         Att: 5,112

Table:

 1.Dynamo Kyiv                          12  10  2  0  31- 3  32  [C]
 2.Shakhtar Donets'k                    12   9  2  1  31- 6  29
 3.Vorskla Poltava                      12   7  3  2  21-10  24
 4.Zorja Luhans'k                       12   7  2  3  24-15  23
 5.SC Dnipro-1                          12   7  1  4  16-14  22
 6.FC Oleksandrija                      12   5  4  3  12-10  19
 7.Metalist 1925 Xarkiv                 12   6  1  5  15-14  19  [P]
 8.Veres Rivne                          12   5  3  4  12-12  18  [P]
 9.Desna Chernihiv                      12   5  3  4  14-17  18
10.Rux L'viv                            11   3  3  5  10-14  12
11.Kolos Kovalivka                      11   3  2  6   7-17  11
12.FC Mynaj                             11   1  5  5   8-14   8  [*]
13.Inhulets' Petrove                    11   2  2  7   9-22   8
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.FC L'viv                             12   1  4  7   8-20   7
---------------------------------------------------------------
15.Chornomorets' Odesa                  12   1  4  7  12-26   7  [P]
16.FC Mariupol                          12   1  1 10  13-29   4

Note:

[*] Olympik Donets'k (13th in the 2020-21 season) refused to participate
    in the 2021-22 season and were relegated. FC Mynaj were to be relegated       
    but the Premier League reinstated them for the 2020-21 season
	 
Competition expanded from 14 teams to 16 teams.

Due to on going conflict in the Donbass region teams from that area are based in
different cites as well as stadiums that are under repair:                                

Shakhtar Donets'k       - Metallist Stadium, Kharkiv
Zorya Luhans'k          - Slavutych-Arena, Zaporizhzhja 
 
Goalscorers:

Tsyhankov (Dynamo)                            9 (4 pen)
Bezborod'ko (Desna)                           6
Bujal's'kyj (Dynamo)                          6
Harmash (Dynamo)                              6
Kulakov (FC Mariupol)                         6
Traore (Shakhtar)                             6 (1 pen)
Dovbyk (SC Dnipro-1)                          5
Kocherhin (Zorja)                             5
Stepanjuk (Vorskla)                           5
Tete (Shakhtar)                               5
Tille (Vorskla)                               5
Allahyar (Zorja)                              4
Marlison (Metalist_1925)                      4
Tret'jakov (FC Oleksandrija)                  4 (1 pen)
Avahimjan (Chornomorets')                     3
Batjushyn (Metalist_1925)                     3
Borjachuk (Rux)                               3
Fernando (Shakhtar)                           3
Hladkyj (Zorja)                               3 (1 pen)
Ihnatenko (SC Dnipro-1)                       3
Klymchuk (Rux)                                3
Rangel (Vorskla)                              3
Shahab (Zorja)                                3
Shestakov (Veres)                             3
Sudakov (Shakhtar)                            3
Axmedzade (FC Mynaj)                          2
Bajdal (FC Mynaj)                             2 (1 pen)
Buhaj (Chornomorets')                         2
Buletsa (Zorja)                               2
Chuze (SC Dnipro-1)                           2
De Pena (Dynamo)                              2
Frimpong (Zorja)                              2
Gopey (Inhulets')                             2
Kalitvintsev (Desna)                          2
Kaljuzhnyj (FC Oleksandrija)                  2
Kane (Vorskla)                                2
Krys'kiv (Metalist_1925)                      2
Lysenko (Kolos)                               2
Myxajlenko (Chornomorets')                    2
Nazarenko (SC Dnipro-1)                       2
Pasich, H. (Veres)                            2
Patrik (Shakhtar)                             2
Pedrinho (Shakhtar)                           2
Renan (FC L'viv)                              2
Sharaj (Inhulets')                            2
Sikan (Shakhtar)                              2
Sitalo (Inhulets')                            2
Smyrnyj (Chornomorets')                       2
Solomon (Shakhtar)                            2
Topalov (FC Mariupol)                         2
Totovyts'kyj (Desna)                          2
Vanat (Chornomorets')                         2
Vyshnevs'kyj (FC Mynaj)                       2
Zavijs'kyj (Desna)                            2


Round 13 [Oct 30]
Shakhtar Donets'k              -  Desna Chernihiv 
SC Dnipro-1                    -  FC Mynaj         
Rux L'viv                      -  FC Oleksandrija
Kolos Kovalivka                -  FC L'viv  
Vorskla Poltava                -  Chornomorets' Odesa
Metalist 1925 Xarkiv           -  Zorja Luhans'k   
Inhulets' Petrove              -  Veres Rivne  
FC Mariupol                    -  Dynamo Kyiv       
 
Round 14 [Nov 6]
Dynamo Kyiv                    -  Vorskla Poltava
FC L'viv                       -  Desna Chernihiv 
Chornomorets' Odesa            -  Rux L'viv  
FC Oleksandrija                -  Metalist 1925 Xarkiv 
Zorja Luhans'k                 -  Veres Rivne  
FC Mynaj                       -  FC Mariupol
Kolos Kovalivka                -  Shakhtar Donets'k 
Inhulets' Petrove              -  SC Dnipro-1      

Round 15 [Nov 20]
Veres Rivne                    -  Metalist 1925 Xarkiv 
Vorskla Poltava                -  FC Mariupol 
FC L'viv                       -  Zorja Luhans'k   
SC Dnipro-1                    -  FC Oleksandrija 
FC Mynaj                       -  Inhulets' Petrove   
Chornomorets' Odesa            -  Dynamo Kyiv  
Shakhtar Donets'k              -  Rux L'viv  
Desna Chernihiv                -  Kolos Kovalivka


Ukrainian Cup 2021/22

First Preliminary Round (1/64) [Aug 4]
Feniks Pidmonastyr                   2-0      Munkacs-FA Mukachevo 
 [Feshchuk 54'pen, Hnativ 74']                                        Att: 400
Olimpija Savyntsi                    6-0      Ljubomyr Stavyshche 
 [Fabumni 8' Tyshchenko 28', 35', Kirpichenko 48', 53', Burlayi 72']  Att: 200
Skoruk Tomakivka                     1-0      FC Trostjanets'
 [Malysh 70']                                                         Att: 500
Karpaty L'viv                        3-0      Akademija-FSC Kyiv
 [Halenkov 77', Chachua 85', Yermachenko 90']                         Att: 5,500
Livyj Bereh Kyiv                     1-0AET   SC Poltava
 [Buzhyn 102'og]                                                      Att: 300
 
Second Preliminary Round (1/32)
[Aug 17]
Skoruk Tomakivka                     4-2      Viktorija Mykolajivka
 [Tsybul's'kyj 4'pen, Bozhenar 45', Zhukov 53', Nelin 77'og;  	
 Arzhanov 24'pen, Yeremenko 30']                                      Att: N/A	
[Aug 18]
Feniks Pidmonastyr                   2-6      Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Derevl'ov 25', Babatunde 72'; Barchuk 3', Semotjuk 6'pen, Voloshynovych 23',
  Pys'ko 75', 89', Vorobchak 79']                                     Att: 500
FC Sumy                              0-1      Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Sydorov 28']                                                        Att: 100
Tavrija Simferopol'                  3-2      Dnipro Cherkassy
 [Barladym 16', Bojko 29', Kryvyvh 40'; Savis'ko 18', Chyzhyk 25']    Att: 350
FC Uzhhorod                          0-1      Nyva Ternopil'
 [Vovchenko 54']                                                      Att: 300
Epitsentr Dunajivtsi                 3-0      Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Kitsak 8', Bezhenar 68', Buj 80'pen]                                Att: 380
FC Nikopol'                          2-0      Krystal Xerson 
 [Xomenko 80', Hora 86']                                              Att: 400
Jarud Mariupol'                      1-3      Metalist Xarkiv
 [Mochevyns'kyj 55'; Oliveira 1', 23', Shamych 74']                   Att: 700
Olimpija Savyntsi                    0-1      FC Vovchans'k
 [Pets' 81'pen]                                                       Att: 300
Peremoha Dnipro                      1-2      Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni
 [Valjejev 55'; Kozhevnikov 9', Ponjedel'nik 45']                     Att: 250
Real Pharma Odesa                    0-2      VPK-Ahro Vyshneve
 [Kulish 25', 51']                                                    Att: 200
Balkany Zorja                        4-2      Enerhija Nova Kaxovka 
 [Serdenjuk 51', Hezelo 68'og, Zlatov 90+4', Prybluda 90+5'; Bondar 7'pen,
  Fedorov 37']                                                        Att: 400
FC Mykolajiv                         1-1AET   Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
 [Kravchenko 75'; Hovedaritsa 51']                                    Att: 55
FC Mykolajiv advance 3-1 on penalties
Bukovyna Chernivtsi                  2-0AET   Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k
 [Palahnjuk 88', Ornat 119']                                          Att: 1,100
Karpaty L'viv                        1-0      Karpaty Halych
 [Humenjuk 57']                                                       Att: 7,700
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka            1-1AET   FC Chernihiv
 [Lakejenko 76'og; Poroxnja 12']                                      Att: 250
FC Chernihiv advance 5-3 on penalties
Rubikon Kyiv                         0-5      Polissja Zhytomyr
 [Hrytsuk 23'pen, Kozak 36', 88', Hlahoha 40', Shvets' 45+5'pen]      Att: 200
Dinaz Vyshhorod                      1-3      Obolon Kyiv
 [Pokotyljuk 32'og; Murza 18', Chernij 19', Savchenko 59']            Att: 280
Nyva Vinnytsja                       1-1AET   Volyn' Luts'k 
 [Zelenevych 89'; Bohomaz 14']                                        Att: N/A
Volyn' Luts'k advance 5-3 on penalties
Livyj Bereh Kyiv                     2-3      Olimpik Donets'k
 [Pinchuk 6', Akymenko 90+1'; Prjadun 16', Bilyj 30'pen, Gbamblé 53'] Att: 800
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna                2-1      FC Kramators'k 
 [Sharaj 29', Shmyhel's'kyj 31'; Hunichev 4']                         Att: 1,150
LNZ Cherkassy                        1-0      Kremin' Kremenchuk
 [Halenko  71']                                                       Att: 800 

Third Preliminary Round (1/16) [Aug 31]
Epitsentr Dunajivtsi                 1-0      Nyva Ternopil'
 [Barbosa 28']                                                        Att: 1,050
Bukovyna Chernivtsi                  1-1AET   Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Salbak 58'; Tsjutsjura 33']                                         Att: 1,650
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k advance 4-2 on penalties
Karpaty L'viv                        2-3AET   Volyn' Luts'k 
 [Kozhanov 90+3'pen, Halenkov 111'; Sasovs'kyj 56', Ljashenko 94',
 Kuznjechikov 107']                                                   Att: 4,400
LNZ Cherkassy                        2-1      Olimpik Donets'k
 [Storchous 74', Halenko 89'; Bilyj 63'pen]                           Att: 1,400
Obolon Kyiv                          1-0      Polissja Zhytomyr
 [Shchebetun 65']                                                     Att: 790
FC Chernihiv                         1-5      Al'jans Lypova Dolyna
 [Poroxnja 86'; Karnoza 14', Sharaj 33', Ahapov 82', Zahynajlov 89'pen,
 Pidnebennoj 90+3']                                                   Att: 170
FC Nikopol'                          0-3      Tavrija Simferopol'
 [Koval'ov 12', 47', Bilokin' 83']                                    Att: 550
Balkany Zorja                        1-3AET   VPK-Ahro Vyshneve
 [Pryjomov 90+3'; Budnjak 49', Kulish 94', De Paula 99']              Att: 600
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja                2-3      Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni
 [Mohyl'nyj 19', 29'; Jampol' 32'pen, Javors'kyj 34', 51']            Att: 1,277
[1 Sep]
Skoruk Tomakivka                     0-3      Metalist Xarkiv
 [Matheus 14', Pidlepenets' 49', Demchenko 90+1']                     Att: 649
FC Mykolajiv                         4-1      FC Vovchans'k
 [Kravchenko 31', 78', Nechpoenko 61', Holubka 67'pen; Pets' 90+1']   Att: 300

Fourth Round (1/16 Finals)
[Sep 21]
FC Mykolajiv                         0-3      Rux L'viv  
 [Kondrakov 37', 44'pen, 90+3'pen]                                    Att: 700
Metalist Xarkiv                      2-1      Desna Chernihiv
 [Harris 73', Myzjuk 88'; Voloshyn 44']                               Att:26,668
[Sep 22]
Tavrija Simferopol'                  1-3      FC Oleksandrija
 [Barladym 34'pen; Rybalka 2', Kozhushko 24', Demchenko 80'pen]       Att: 620
LNZ Cherkassy                        2-1      Inhulets' Petrove
 [Dolins'kyj 38', Storchous 90+3'; Plokhotnjuk 19']                   Att: 1,400
VPK-Ahro Vyshneve                    1-2      FC Dnipro-1
 [Suxar 77'; Rusyn 37', Yarmoljuk 50']                                Att: 1,000
Volyn' Luts'k                        0-0AET   FC Mariupol             Att: 526
FC Mariupol advance 6-5 on penalties
Obolon Kyiv                          0-1      Veres Rivne
 [Shestakov 81']                                                      Att: 750 
[Sep 23]
Epitsentr Dunajivtsi                 0-1      Metalist 1925 Xarkiv
 [Remenjuk 83']                                                       Att: 1,100
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni         0-2      FC L'viv
 [Hych 27', Dovhyj 45+1']                                             Att: 450
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k        1-4      Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Kuz'myn 64'; Braharu 11', Buhaj 18', 82', Isajenko 50']             Att: 2,400
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna                3-2      FC Mynai
 [Pisnyj 16', Zahynajlov 42', Lebedenko 83'; Kobak 6', 
 Vyshnevs'kyj 11']                                                    Att: 3,100 	

Fifth Round (1/8 Finals) [Oct 27]
Metalist 1925 Xarkiv                  -       FC Oleksandrija
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna                 -       FC L'viv
Metalist Xarkiv                       -       Kolos Kovalivka
Veres Rivne                           -       Vorskla Poltava
Chornomorets' Odesa                   -       Shakhtar Donetsk
Rux L'viv                             -       Zorja Luhans'k
LNZ Cherkassy                         -       FC Dnipro-1
FC Mariupol                           -       Dynamo Kyiv


Ukrainian First League (Persha Liha) 2021/22

Table:

 1.Metalist (Xarkiv)                    15  12  2  1  39- 8  38  [P]  [*1]
 2.Kryvbas (Kryvyj Rih)                 15   9  4  2  28-15  31  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Obolon (Kyiv)                        14   8  3  3  18-10  27
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Al'jans (Lypova Dolyna)              14   8  2  4  25-16  26
 5.Olimpik (Donets'k)                   14   7  2  5  18-14  23  [R]  [*3]
 6.Prykarpattja (Ivano-Frankivs'k)      15   6  4  5  21-16  22
 7.Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni)       15   5  4  6  12-15  19
 8.Nyva (Ternopil')                     15   5  4  6  13-17  19
 9.Volyn' (Luts'k)                      13   4  6  3  14-15  18
10.FC Kramators'k (Kramators'k)         13   6  0  7  13-18  18       [*2]
11.Podillya (Xmel'nyts'kyj)             15   4  5  6  13-14  17  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Polissja (Zhytomyr)                  11   5  1  5  14-12  16
---------------------------------------------------------------
13.Kremin' (Kremenchuk)                 15   4  1 10  14-29  13       [*4]
14.Ahrobiznes (Volochyns'k)             15   2  6  7  12-21  12
15.VPK-Ahro (Vyshneve)                  14   3  1 10   8-20  10       [*5]
16.FC Uzhhorod (Uzhhorod)               15   2  3 10  12-34   9  [P]

Notes:

[*1] Metal Xarkiv, promoted from the 2020-21 Second League Group A competition,
     renamed themselves back to the club Metalist Xarkiv disbanded in 2016.
[*2] Avanhard Kramators'k renamed themselves to FC Kramators'k before the start
     of the season.
[*3] Olimpik Donets'k (13th in the 2020-21 Premier League season) refused to
     participate in the 2020-21 season and were relegated to the First League
     instead of FC Mynaj.  
[*4] Kremin' Kremenchuk (15th in the 2020-21 First League season) were
     to be relegated but FC Mykolajiv relegated themselves due to their
     economic uncertainties.
[*5] VPK-Ahro moved their operations from Shevchenivka to Vyshneve, Dnipro 
     oblast.

Round 1
[Jul 24]
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  0-2 FC Kramators'k   
 [Daudov 45', Jermolenko 68']                                         Att: 400
Kremin' Kremenchuk            2-0 VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka
 [Aver'janov 6', Halata 78']                                          Att: 428
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        2-2 Volyn' Luts'k
 [Rjabov 45'og, Hrusha 80'; Sad 79', Vojtixovs'kyj 83']               Att: 1,500
FC Uzhhorod                   0-6 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Barchuk 8', 29', Fedak 32'og, Rudjuk 34', 74', Tsjutsjura 42']      Att: 1,000
[Jul 25]
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj        0-0 Obolon Kyiv                         Att: 4,450
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih            4-1 Olimpik Donets'k	
 [Vasin 16', Shchedryj 36', 63', Xoblenko 86'; Kirijenko 68']         Att: 1,800
Nyva Ternopil'                1-0 Polissja Zhytomyr
 [Semenyna 45+1']                                                     Att: 1,850
[Jul 26]
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna         0-2 Metalist Xarkiv
 [Bahlouli 79'pen, 90+1']                                             Att: 4,400

Round 2
[Jul 31]
VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka         3-0 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k
 [Budnjak 60', Kulish 73', Kosovs'kyj 79']                            Att: 500
FC Kramators'k                2-0 Kremin' Kremenchuk
 [Zubkov 38', 62']                                                    Att: 500
Polissja Zhytomyr             0-2 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni
 [Kravchuk 36', Ponjedjel'nik 53']                                    Att: 1,600
Olimpik Donets'k              2-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'kyj
 [Semchuk 65', Bilyj 76']                                             Att: 310
[Aug 1]
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih            1-0 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Debelko 16']                                                        Att: 1,800
Metalist Xarkiv               3-1 FC Uzhhorod
 [Sartina 45+1'og, Myzjuk 62', Da Silva 90'; Xomchenko 77']           Att:26,668
[Aug 2]
Volyn' Luts'k                 1-0 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Kobzar 58']                                                         Att: 800
[tba]
Obolon Kyiv                    -  Al'jans Lypova Dolyna

Round 3
[Aug 7]
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  1-2 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
 [Fatjejev 42'og; Xoblenko 74', Hovedaritsa 90+3']                    Att: 600
Kremin' Kremenchuk            0-3 Polissja Zhytomyr
 [Shapoval 11', Hitchenko 43', Andrushchenko 67']                     Att: 600
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        2-0 FC Kramators'k   
 [Chernenko 25', Hrusha 64']                                          Att: 1,500
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 1-4 Metalist Xarkiv 
 [Sondej 55'; Da Silva 12', Bahlouli 16'pen, Fomin 62', Banada 85']   Att: 3,100
[Aug 8]
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj        3-0 VPK-Ahro Vyshneve 
 [Ostrovs'kyj 20', Pernats'kyj 64', Koval' 76']                       Att: 4,479
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna         0-0 Volyn' Luts'k                       Att: 2,500
Nyva Ternopil'                0-0 Olimpik Donets'k                    Att: 2,800
[Aug 9]
FC Uzhhorod                   0-2 Obolon Kyiv
 [Lobov 27', Batal's'kyj 90+2']                                       Att: 600

Round 4
[Aug 13]
FC Kramators'k                2-1 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Doroshenko 9', Korobka 58'; Ostrovs'kyj 39']                        Att: 500
Polissja Zhytomyr             1-0 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k
 [Kozak 28']                                                          Att: 1,000
Volyn' Luts'k                 1-1 FC Uzhhorod
 [Vojtixovs'kyj 90+1'; Pukanych 52']                                  Att: 1,080
[Aug 14]
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih            4-1 Kremin' Kremenchuk
 [Xoblenko 9', 86', Debelko 30', Zot'ko 54'; Halata 22']              Att: 1,700
VPK-Ahro Vyshneve             0-3 Al'jans Lypova Dolyna
 [Hert 57', Ahapov 69', Maxnovs'kyj 76'og]                            Att: 500
Nyva Ternopil'                1-0 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni
 [Semenyna 4']                                                        Att: 1,500
Obolon Kyiv                   3-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Slobodjan 14', Batal's'kyj 25', Murza 90+4'; Barchuk 38']           Att: 900
Olimpik Donets'k              1-2 Metalist Xarkiv
 [Prjadun 76'; Riascos 22', 82'pen]                                   Att: 450

Round 5
[Aug 22]
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  0-2 Olimpik Donets'k
 [Semchuk 46', Prjadun 69'pen]                                        Att: 400
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 1-1 Volyn' Luts'k
 [Voloshynovych 29'; Sad 14']                                         Att: 2,500
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        0-0 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih                  Att: 1,800
FC Uzhhorod                   1-3 VPK-Ahro Vyshneve  
 [Hajduchyk 7'; Kulish 12', 75'pen, 85']                              Att: 400
Metalist Xarkiv               3-0 Obolon Kyiv
 [Baluli 2'pen, Matheus 52', Banada 63']                              Att:26,688
[Aug 23]
Kremin' Kremenchuk            1-2 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Navrots'kyj 83'; Bychek 19', Riznyk 27'pen]                         Att: 850
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj        1-0 Polissja Zhytomyr
 [Lipovuz 43']                                                        Att: 4,287
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna         1-0 FC Kramators'k  
 [Rohozyns'kyj 17']                                                   Att: 1,687  

Round 6
[Aug 27]
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih            3-2 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Lovrich 44', Debelko 50', Rjabov 75'; Ostrovs'kyj 5', Karpenko 14'] Att: 1,750
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  0-1 Kremin' Kremenchuk
 [Bojko 90+5'pen]                                                     Att: 500
VPK-Ahro Vyshneve             0-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Vorobchak 55']                                                      Att: 200
Olimpik Donets'k              0-0 Obolon Kyiv                         Att: 850
[Aug 28]
FC Kramators'k                3-2 FC Uzhhorod
 [Prokopchuk 13', Vitenchuk 17'pen, Senyts'kyj 84'; Hajduchyk 39',
 Shkinder 89']                                                        Att: 860
Polissja Zhytomyr             3-1 Al'jans Lypova Dolyna
 [Nesterov 25', Kolomojets' 50', 52'; Pidnebennoj 34']                Att: 2,502
Nyva Ternopil'                1-1 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k
 [Bychek 11'; Kohut 62']                                              Att: 3,000
Volyn' Luts'k                 0-3 Metalist Xarkiv
 [Romanjuk 69', Banada 84', Matheus 90+3']                            Att: 2,450

Round 7
[Sep 4]
Kremin' Kremenchuk            2-0 Olimpik Donets'k
 [Bojko 64', Murashov 90+1']                                          Att: 600
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        0-1 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni
 [Jampol' 52']                                                        Att: 500
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj        1-1 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Ostrovs'kyj 50'; Protsiv 9']                                        Att: 4,200
[Sep 5]
FC Uzhhorod                   0-2 Polissja Zhytomyr
 [Kozak 61', Shastal 85']                                             Att: 500 
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 2-0 FC Kramators'k 
 [Voloshynovych 44', Barchuk 64'pen]                                  Att: 2,085
Metalist Xarkiv               2-0 VPK-Ahro Vyshneve
 [Matheus 3', 81'pen]                                                 Att:26,668
[Sep 6]
Obolon Kyiv                   1-0 Volyn' Luts'k
 [Chernij 26']                                                        Att: 1,100
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna         2-1 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
 [Zahynajlov 4', Ahapov 71'; Debelko 76'pen]                          Att: 1,150

Round 8
[Sep 10]
Kremin' Kremenchuk            3-1 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k
 [Bojko 52', Panchyshyn 56', Halata 87'; Chernenko 8'pen]             Att: 560
[Sep 11]
VPK-Ahro Vyshneve             0-2 Obolon Kyiv
 [Chernij 55', Medyns'kyj 59']                                        Att: 200
Polissja Zhytomyr             2-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Shastal 57', 59']                                                   Att: 1,500
[Sep 12]
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  0-0 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj              Att: 700
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih            5-0 FC Uzhhorod
 [Xoblenko 19', 26', 36', 41', Zajimenko 83']                         Att: 1,984
*FC Kramators'k               0-3 Metalist Xarkiv
 [Postupalenko 42', Matheus 62'pen, Tanchyk 70']                      Att:26,668
*Match played in Xarkiv
[Sep 13]
Olimpik Donets'k              1-2 Volyn' Luts'k 
 [Bilyj 20'pen; Kobzar 10', Khahnazari 12']                           Att: 230
Nyva Ternopil'                1-5 Al'jans Lypova Dolyna
 [Kyslenko 75'; Zahynajlov 9', 62', Pisnyj 13', Pidnebennoj 15',
 Sharaj 51']                                                          Att: 2,000

Round 9
[Sep 17]
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna         4-0 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni
 [Jaroshenko 13', Zahynajlov 56', Ahapov 67', Shmyhel'skyj 81'pen]    Att: 980
Metalist Xarkiv               1-1 Polissja Zhytomyr
 [Demchenko 79'; Hitchenko 10']                                       Att:26,668
[Sep 18]
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 1-1 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
 [Barchuk 24'pen; Shchedryj 18']                                      Att: 1,680
Volyn' Luts'k                 1-0 VPK-Ahro Vyshneve  
 [Kobzar 25']                                                         Att: 800
[Sep 19]
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        0-2 Olimpik Donets'k
 [Prjadun 51', 90+1']                                                 Att: 800
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj        4-1 Kremin' Kremenchuk
 [Karpenko 54', 74', Prixna 64', Savoshka 78'; Panchyshyn 62']        Att: 2,950
[Sep 20]
FC Uzhhorod                   0-2 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Kyslenko 65', Zin' 69']                                             Att: 150
[Oct 20]
Obolon Kyiv                   0-1 FC Kramators'k 
 [Vitenchuk 67']                                                      Att: 200     

Round 10
[Sep 26]
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih            0-5 Metalist Xarkiv
 [Zot'ko 16'og, Matheus 53', 85', Baluli 65'pen, Harris 67']          Att: 2,020
Nyva Ternopil'                0-2 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Tsjutsjura 45+1', Barchuk 52']                                      Att: 1,800
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  0-0 FC Uzhhorod                         Att: 500
Kremin' Kremenchuk            0-1 Al'jans Lypova Dolyna
 [Pidnebennoj 64']                                                    Att: 530
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        0-0 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj              Att: 1,200
Polissja Zhytomyr             1-4 Obolon Kyiv
 [Kozak 53'; Murza 13'pen, 48', Lobov 79', 88']                       Att: 1,500
[Oct 20]
Olimpik Donets'k              1-0 VPK-Ahro Vyshneve   
 [Litovchenko 90+1']                                                  Att: 200 
[tba]
FC Kramators'k                 -  Volyn' Luts'k

Round 11
[Oct 1]
VPK-Ahro Vyshneve             1-0 FC Kramators'k   
 [Budnjak 66']                                                        Att: 300   
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj        0-1 Olimpik Donets'k
 [Litovchenko 90+6']                                                  Att: 2,200    
Obolon Kyiv                   0-0 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih                  Att: 1,460
[Oct 2]
Metalist Xarkiv               2-1 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Pidlepenets' 29', Matheus 44'; Kyslenko 17']                        Att:26,668
FC Uzhhorod                   2-0 Kremin' Kremenchuk
 [Hajduchyk 64', Rjashko 82'pen]                                      Att: 300
[Oct 3]
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 0-1 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni
 [Jampol' 55'pen]                                                     Att: 1,400
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna         3-2 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k
 [Sharaj 18', Ahapov 65', 84'; Semenets' 73', Synytsja 87']           Att: 2,170
[Nov 3]
Volyn' Luts'k                  -  Polissja Zhytomyr

Round 12
[Oct 5]
Olimpik Donets'k              3-1 FC Kramators'k   
 [Jalovenko 50', 84', Xodakovs'kyj 90'; Vitenchuk 57'pen]             Att: 150
[Oct 6]
Kremin' Kremenchuk            1-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Murashov 67'; Vorobchak 31']                                        Att: 300
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih            2-1 Volyn' Luts'k
 [Shchedryj 25', Goncalves 45'; Kobzar 61']                           Att: 1,600
Nyva Ternopil'                0-1 Obolon Kyiv
 [Slobodjan 56'pen]                                                   Att: 1,200
[Oct 7]
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  1-1 Metalist Xarkiv
 [Tverdoxlib 35'; Matheus                                             Att: 500
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        1-1 FC Uzhhorod
 [Semenets 43'; Rjashko 84']                                          Att: 400
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj        0-0 Al'jans Lypova Dolyna               Att: 2,350
[tba]
Polissja Zhytomyr              -  VPK-Ahro Vyshneve    

Round 13
[Oct 10]
Volyn' Luts'k                 1-1 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Kucherenko 87'; Semenyna 64']                                       Att: 570
VPK-Ahro Vyshneve             0-0 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih                  Att: 800
[Oct 11]
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna         2-1 Olimpik Donets'k
 [Pisnyj 63', Rohozyns'kyj 69'; Prjadun 45']                          Att: 890
Metalist Xarkiv               4-0 Kremin' Kremenchuk
 [Matheus 49', 69'pen, Riascos 74', Banada 76']                       Att:26,668
Obolon Kyiv                   0-3 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni
 [Palamar 39', Javors'kyj 74', Ponjedjel'nik 86']                     Att: 1,050
[Oct 12]
FC Uzhhorod                   0-1 Podillya Xmel'nyts'
 [Lipovuz 8']                                                         Att: 300
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 0-0 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k              Att: 800
[tba]
FC Kramators'k                 -  Polissja Zhytomyr

Round 14
[Oct 15]
Obolon Kyiv                   2-0 Kremin' Kremenchuk
 [Chernij 69', Murza 84']                                             Att: 940
Nyva Ternopil'                2-0 VPK-Ahro Vyshneve  
 [Kyslenko 15', 31']                                                  Att: 1,200
[Oct 16]
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih            3-0 FC Kramators'k 
 [Pryxod'ko 69', Semenov 78', Debelko 90+1']                          Att: 1,850
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj        0-2 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
 [Tsjutsjura 16', Vorobchak 33']                                      Att: 2,400
[Oct 17]
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  1-1 Volyn' Luts'k
 [Javors'kyj 77'; Klymets' 42']                                       Att: 600
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna         2-3 FC Uzhhorod
 [Shmyhel'skyj 28'pen, Sydorenko 86'; Rjashko 14'pen, 66'pen, 
 Xomchenko 26']                                                       Att: 1,500
[Oct 18]
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        2-1 Metalist Xarkiv
 [Chernenko 5', Bojchuk 24'; Myzjuk 12']                              Att: 1,000
[tba]
Olimpik Donets'k               -  Polissja Zhytomyr

Round 15
[Oct 22]
Volyn' Luts'k                 3-2 Kremin' Kremenchuk
 [Tsjupa 13', Khahnazari 24', Rjabov 35'; Halata 17', 67']            Att: 1,200
[Oct 23]
Polissja Zhytomyr             1-2 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
 [Kozak 90+1'; Semenov 10', Pryxod'ko 69']                            Att: 2,000
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 3-1 Al'jans Lypova Dolyna
 [Sondej 17', Barchuk 34'pen, 60'; Jaroshenko 65']                    Att: 980
[Oct 24]
Metalist Xarkiv               3-0 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Riascos 19', Fedoriv 80', Sarapij 86']                              Att:26,668
FC Kramators'k                2-0 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Zubkov 47', Daudov 83']                                             Att: 350
FC Uzhhorod                   1-3 Olimpik Donets'k
 [Rjashko 19'pen; Bilyj 13'pen, Novykov 79', Jalovenko 81']           Att: 200
[Oct 25]
Obolon Kyiv                   3-1 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k
 [Lukjanchuk 8', Matjazh 74', Shchebetun 90+4'; Kohut 76']            Att: 850
VPK-Ahro Vyshneve             1-2 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni
 [Koberidze 77'; Myl'chenko 9', Javors'kyj 69']                       Att: 0

Table:

 1.Metalist (Xarkiv)                    15  12  2  1  39- 8  38  [P]  [*1]
 2.Kryvbas (Kryvyj Rih)                 15   9  4  2  28-15  31  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Obolon (Kyiv)                        14   8  3  3  18-10  27
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Al'jans (Lypova Dolyna)              14   8  2  4  25-16  26
 5.Olimpik (Donets'k)                   14   7  2  5  18-14  23  [R]  [*3]
 6.Prykarpattja (Ivano-Frankivs'k)      15   6  4  5  21-16  22
 7.Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni)       15   5  4  6  12-15  19
 8.Nyva (Ternopil')                     15   5  4  6  13-17  19
 9.Volyn' (Luts'k)                      13   4  6  3  14-15  18
10.FC Kramators'k (Kramators'k)         13   6  0  7  13-18  18       [*2]
11.Podillya (Xmel'nyts'kyj)             15   4  5  6  13-14  17  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Polissja (Zhytomyr)                  11   5  1  5  14-12  16
---------------------------------------------------------------
13.Kremin' (Kremenchuk)                 15   4  1 10  14-29  13       [*4]
14.Ahrobiznes (Volochyns'k)             15   2  6  7  12-21  12
15.VPK-Ahro (Vyshneve)                  14   3  1 10   8-20  10       [*5]
16.FC Uzhhorod (Uzhhorod)               15   2  3 10  12-34   9  [P]

Notes:

[*1] Metal Xarkiv, promoted from the 2020-21 Second League Group A competition,
     renamed themselves back to the club Metalist Xarkiv disbanded in 2016.
[*2] Avanhard Kramators'k renamed themselves to FC Kramators'k before the start
     of the season.
[*3] Olimpik Donets'k (13th in the 2020-21 Premier League season) refused to
     participate in the 2020-21 season and were relegated to the First League
     instead of FC Mynaj.  
[*4] Kremin' Kremenchuk (15th in the 2020-21 First League season) were
     to be relegated but FC Mykolajiv relegated themselves due to their
     economic uncertainties.
[*5] VPK-Ahro moved their operations from Shevchenivka to Vyshneve, Dnipro 
     oblast.

Goalscorers: 

Matheus (Metalist)                           11 (3 pen)
Barchuk (Prykarpattja)                        8 (3 pen)
Xoblenko (Kryvbas)                            8
Ahapov (Al'jans)                              5
Debelko (Kryvbas)                             5 (1 pen)
Halata (Kremin')                              5
Kyslenko (Nyva Ter.)                          5
Prjadun (Olimpik)                             5 (1 pen)
Rjashko (FC Uzhhorod)                         5 (4 pen)
Banada (Metalist)                             4
Kobzar (Volyn')                               4
Kozak (Polissja)                              4
Kulish (VPK-Ahro)                             4 (1 pen)
Murza (Obolon)                                4 (1 pen)
Ostrovs'kyj (Podillya)                        4
Riascos (Metalist)                            4 (1 pen)
Shchedryj (Kryvbas)                           4
Zahynajlov (Al'jans)                          4
Bahlouli (Metalist)                           3 (2 pen)
Bilyj (Olimpik)                               3 (2 pen)
Bojko (Kremin')                               3 (1 pen)
Chernenko (Ahrobiznes)                        3 (1 pen)
Chernij (Obolon)                              3
Hajduchyk (FC Uzhhorod)                       3
Jalovenko (Olimpik)                           3
Javors'kyj (Hirnyk-Sport)                     3
Karpenko (Podillya)                           3
Lobov (Obolon)                                3
Pidnebennoj (Al'jans)                         3
Semenyna (Nyva Ter.)                          3
Shastal (Polissja)                            3
Tsjutsjura (Prykarpattja)                     3
Vitenchuk (FC Kramators'k)                    3 (2 pen)
Vorobchak (Prykarpattja)                      3
Zubkov (FC Kramators'k)                       3
Baluli (Metalist)                             2 (2 pen)
Batal's'kyj (Obolon)                          2
Budnjak (VPK-Ahro)                            2
Bychek (Nyva Ter.)                            2
Da Silva (Metalist)                           2
Daudov (FC Kramators'k)                       2
Hitchenko (Polissja)                          2
Hrusha (Ahrobiznes)                           2
Jampol' (Hirnyk-Sport)                        2 (1 pen)
Jaroshenko (Al'jans)                          2
Khahnazari (Volyn')                           2
Kohut (Ahrobiznes)                            2
Kolomojets' (Polissja)                        2
Lipovuz (Podillya)                            2
Litovchenko (Olimpik)                         2
Murashov (Kremin')                            2
Myzjuk (Metalist)                             2
Panchyshyn (Kremin')                          2
Pisnyj (Al'jans)                              2
Ponjedjel'nik (Hirnyk-Sport)                  2
Pryxod'ko (Kryvbas)                           2
Rjabov (Kryvbas)                              2
Rohozyns'kyj (Al'jans)                        2
Rudjuk (Prykarpattja)                         2
Sad (Volyn')                                  2
Semchuk (Olimpik)                             2
Semenets' (Ahrobiznes)                        2
Semenov (Kryvbas)                             2
Sharaj (Al'jans)                              2
Shmyhel'skyj (Al'jans)                        2 (2 pen)
Slobodjan (Obolon)                            2 (1 pen)
Sondej (Prykarpattja)                         2
Vojtixovs'kyj (Volyn')                        2
Voloshynovych (Prykarpattja)                  2
Xomchenko (FC Uzhhorod)                       2


Ukrainian Second League (Druha Liha) 2021/22

Group A (Western and Central Regions) | Group B (South and East Regions) | Final

Group A (Western and Central Regions)

Table:

 1.Livyj Bereh (Kyiv)                   14  13  0  1  42- 8  39  [P]
 2.Karpaty (L'viv)                      14  12  0  2  31- 6  36  [P]  [*1]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Dinaz (Vyshhorod)                    14  10  1  3  25-12  31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.LNZ (Cherkassy)                      12   9  1  2  26- 7  28  [P]
 5.Epitsentr (Dunajivtsi)               14   9  0  5  16-13  27
 6.Munkacs-FA (Mukachevo)               14   7  2  5  21-20  23  [P]
 7.Nyva (Vinnytsja)                     13   5  3  5  21-14  18
 8.Karpaty (Halych)                     14   5  2  7  15-23  17
 9.Bukovyna (Chernivtsi)                14   4  4  6  17-16  16
10.FC Chernihiv (Chernihiv)             14   3  5  6  12-19  14
11.Chajka (Petropavlivska-Borshchahivka 14   3  5  6  16-27  14
12.Dnipro (Cherkassy)                   13   3  2  8  18-24  11
13.Rubikon (Kyiv)                       14   3  2  9  10-24  11
14.Akademija-FSC (Kyiv)                 14   1  5  8   7-25   8  [P]
15.Ljubomyr (Stavyshche)                14   0  0 14   6-45   0  [P]

Notes:

[*1] Karpaty L'viv has the same name as the team that finished bottom of the
     2020-21 Second League Group A season but has different management. The team 
     played in the amateur leagues in 2020-21.
     All other teams that were promoted into the Second League also played
     in the Ukrainian Amateur League in 2020-21.

NB: Obolon-2 Kyiv and Volyn'-2 Luts'k withdrew from the PFL after the 2020-21 season.
	 
Round 1
[Jul 24] 
Munkacs-FA Mukachevo          1-0 FC Chernihiv 
 [Hirnyj 20']                                                         Att: 250
[Jul 25] 
Livyj Bereh Kyiv              2-1 LNZ Cherkassy	
 [Zaporozhan 27'pen, Spivakov 84'pen; Halenko 38']                    Att: 700
Epitsentr Dunajivtsi          1-0 Nyva Vinnytsja 
 [Da Silva 67']                                                       Att: 1,000
Ljubomyr Stavyshche           0-3 Karpaty Halych  
 [Lebed' 42', Sushchak 67', Deda 90']                                 Att: 250
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka     0-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi                 Att: 200
Dnipro Cherkassy              1-1 Akademija-FSC Kyiv  
 [Onishchenko 90+1'; Vechurko 38']                                    Att: 550
[Jul 26] 
Rubikon Kyiv                  0-1 Dinaz Vyshhorod  
 [Baftalovs'kyj 57']                                                  Att: 400
Karpaty L'viv                 bye

Round 2 [Jul 31]              
Karpaty Halych                1-0 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka
 [Bereza 77']                                                         Att: 250
Livyj Bereh Kyiv              4-0 Epitsentr Dunajivtsi
 [Zaporozhan 39'pen, Karamushka 87', Spivakov 90+4', Berko 90+6']     Att: 850
Dinaz Vyshhorod               1-1 Dnipro Cherkassy 
 [Chepurnenko 29'; Kopyl 90+4']                                       Att: 200
Karpaty L'viv                 3-0 Rubikon Kyiv  
 [Dudarenko 5', 46', Budnik 53']                                      Att: 5,200
Bukovyna Chernivtsi           0-1 Munkacs-FA Mukachevo 
 [Hirnyj 89']                                                         Att: 700 
Nyva Vinnytsja                3-1 Ljubomyr Stavyshche   
 [Maljarenko 37', Kalitov 53'pen, Zahorul'ko 83'; Tereshchenko 70']   Att: 2,000     
LNZ Cherkassy                 4-0 Akademija-FSC Kyiv  
 [Storchous 18', Halenko 29', Nasonov 36', 44']                       Att: 800         
FC Chernihiv                  bye    

Round 3
[Aug 7]
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka     2-2 Nyva Vinnytsja 
 [Sichevs'kyj 25', Lyha 47'; Heorhijev 37', Kucher 73']               Att: 100
Munkacs-FA Mukachevo          2-2 Karpaty Halych  
 [Sten' 32', 55'; Bej 20', Deda 74']                                  Att: 350
[Aug 8]
Epitsentr Dunajivtsi          1-2 LNZ Cherkassy
 [Nemtinov 14'; Bobko 52', Zamurenko 88']                             Att: 900
Ljubomyr Stavyshche          0-11 Livyj Bereh Kyiv  
 [Meladze 13', Pinchuk 21', 48', Petrenko 25', Kurko 31', 
 Koval' 38', 43', 69', 73', Morozenko 57', 85']                       Att: 200
Rubikon Kyiv                  2-0 FC Chernihiv 
 [Umanets' 17', Pokojovyj 74'pen]                                     Att: 100
Dnipro Cherkassy              1-3 Karpaty L'viv
 [Kos 51'; Kozhanov 17'pen, Prytykovs'kyj 26', Povalij 45+1']         Att: 950
Dinaz Vyshhorod               4-0 Akademija-FSC Kyiv
 [Ichans'kyj 5', Baftalovs'kyj 13', Majboroda 39', Staren'kyj 42']    Att: 300
Bukovyna Chernivtsi           bye

Round 4 [Aug 14]
Livyj Bereh Kyiv              4-0 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka
 [Petrenko 29', Meladze 37', Akymenko 78', Morozenko 90+1']           Att: 850
Epitsentr Dunajivtsi          1-0 Ljubomyr Stavyshche 
 [Nemtinov 68']                                                       Att: 250
Karpaty L'viv                 2-1 Akademija-FSC Kyiv    
 [Zastavnyj 5', Dudarenko 28'; Harnaha 30']                           Att: 7,000
FC Chernihiv                  2-1 Dnipro Cherkassy
 [Lytvynenko 24', Lazarenko 44'; Bida 54']                            Att: 200
Bukovyna Chernivtsi           5-1 Rubikon Kyiv   
 [Syvka 7', Palahnjuk 40'pen, 78', Salbak 51, 70'; Zorenko 2']        Att: 1,500
Nyva Vinnytsja                3-1 Munkacs-FA Mukachevo  
 [Xudik 16', Zahorul'ko 54', Petryk 64'; Volkov 85']                  Att: 2,500
LNZ Cherkassy                 2-0 Dinaz Vyshhorod
 [Bobko 17', Sula 86']                                                Att: 700
Karpaty Halych                bye        

Round 5
[Aug 22]
Ljubomyr Stavyshche           0-3 LNZ Cherkassy
 [Halenko 8', Storchous 60', Sula 74']                                Att: 200
FC Chernihiv                  0-0 Akademija-FSC Kyiv                  Att: 450
Munkacs-FA Mukachevo          2-3 Livyj Bereh Kyiv  
 [Luchka 79'pen, Hrytsak 90'; Ks'onz 18', Morozenko 21', Berko 68']   Att: 100
Dnipro Cherkassy              3-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
 [Kopyl 26', 31', Bida 77'; Palahnjuk 34'pen]                         Att: 640
Dinaz Vyshhorod               1-0 Karpaty L'viv
 [Chepurnenko 38'pen]                                                 Att: 300
[Aug 23]
Rubikon Kyiv                  3-0 Karpaty Halych   
 [Pokojovyj 11', Marchenko 87', Zorenko 90+4']                        Att: 200
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka     1-0 Epitsentr Dunajivtsi
 [Lyha 46']                                                           Att: 200
Nyva Vinnytsja                bye

Round 6 [Aug 27]
Epitsentr Dunajivtsi          3-1 Munkacs-FA Mukachevo  
 [Buj 67', Jakubov 82', 88'; Luchka 35']                              Att: 500
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka     3-0 Ljubomyr Stavyshche
 [Solovjov 35', Bartoshuk 59', Arakeljan 90'pen]                      Att: 200
FC Chernihiv                  1-2 Dinaz Vyshhorod
 [Mentej 8'; Alanchuk 33', 67']                                       Att: 350
Bukovyna Chernivtsi           0-0 Akademija-FSC Kyiv                  Att: 500
Karpaty Halych                2-0 Dnipro Cherkassy
 [Bej 22', Lebed' 27']                                                Att: 200
LNZ Cherkassy                 1-0 Karpaty L'viv
 [Storchous 75']                                                      Att: 1,200
Nyva Vinnytsja                4-0 Rubikon Kyiv  
 [Petryk 24', 40', Zahorul'ko 62', Heorhijev 90+1']                   Att: 1,500
Livyj Bereh Kyiv              bye

Round 7
[Sep 3]
Munkacs-FA Mukachevo          2-0 Ljubomyr Stavyshche 
 [Lutsiv 15', Hirnyj 89']                                             Att: 100
[Sep 4]
Karpaty Halych                2-1 Akademija-FSC Kyiv  
 [Bej 68', Lebed' 86'; Studinkin 79']                                 Att: 300
Dinaz Vyshhorod               4-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
 [Apanchuk 28'pen, Chepurnenko 37', 59', Lohinov 90+3'og;
  Salbak 24', Palahnjuk 45+1'pen]                                     Att: 180
[Sep 5]
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka     0-4 LNZ Cherkassy
 [Snizhko 50', Halenko 58', Puchkovs'kyj 60', Sula 90+3']             Att: 200
Rubikon Kyiv                  0-2 Livyj Bereh Kyiv  
 [Zaporozhan 45+6'pen, Ks'onz 90+1']                                  Att: 300
Dnipro Cherkassy              0-2 Nyva Vinnytsja  
 [Hromok 49', Zahorul'ko 69']                                         Att: 480
Karpaty L'viv                 5-0 FC Chernihiv
 [Romanchenko 4'og, Chachua 15', 67', Humenjuk 65', Pryjmak 77']      Att: 3,300
Epitsentr Dunajivtsi          bye

Round 8
[Sep 11]
Livyj Bereh Kyiv              3-1 Dnipro Cherkassy
 [Akymenko 21', Starhorods'kyj 25', Kurko 61'; Onyshchenko 50'pen]    Att: 750
Epitsentr Dunajivtsi          1-0 Rubikon Kyiv   
 [Ivashko 45+1']                                                      Att: 1,200
Bukovyna Chernivtsi           1-2 Karpaty L'viv
 [Ornat 88'; Pryjmak 36', Chachua 77']                                Att: 1,500
Karpaty Halych                0-1 Dinaz Vyshhorod
 [Apanchuk 23']                                                       Att: 250
Nyva Vinnytsja                4-0 Akademija-FSC Kyiv  
 [Zahorul'ko 18', 43'pen, 54', Heorhijev 31']                         Att: 2,800
LNZ Cherkassy                 1-0 FC Chernihiv
 [Norenkov 44']                                                       Att: 1,100
[Sep 12]
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka     3-4 Munkacs-FA Mukachevo
 [Tymenko 7', Vasylenko 23', Potopal's'kyj 27'; Hirnyj 46', 52',
 Sten' 58', Halas 73']                                                Att: 150
Ljubomyr Stavyshche           bye

Round 9
[Sep 17]
Munkacs-FA Mukachevo          1-1 LNZ Cherkassy
 [Halas 50'; Dolins'kyj 81']                                          Att: 100
Dnipro Cherkassy              1-3 Epitsentr Dunajivtsi
 [Kos 28'; Nychypurenko 20', Da Silva 42', Kravchenko 67']            Att: 300
Livyj Bereh Kyiv              2-0 Akademija-FSC Kyiv
 [Rohul's'kyj 8'og, Koval' 15']                                       Att: 530
[Sep 18]
Dinaz Vyshhorod               2-0 Nyva Vinnytsja 
 [Banasevych 2', Maljej 75']                                          Att: 100
Karpaty L'viv                 4-0 Karpaty Halych  
 [Tkachuk 12', Humenjuk 14', 58', Vychizhanin 40'og]                  Att: 1,000
FC Chernihiv                  0-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi                 Att: 250
[Sep 20]
Rubikon Kyiv                  1-0 Ljubomyr Stavyshche  
 [Zorenko 90+3']                                                      Att: 100      
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka     bye  

Round 10
[Sep 25]
Nyva Vinnytsja                1-2 Karpaty L'viv
 [Zahorul'ko 13'; Kozhanov 68', Humenjuk 73']                         Att: 2,100
[Sep 26]
Livyj Bereh Kyiv              2-0 Dinaz Vyshhorod
 [Spivakov 14', 89'pen]                                               Att: 850
Ljubomyr Stavyshche           1-4 Dnipro Cherkassy
 [Kozij 90+4'; Martjan 11'pen, 20'pen, 73', Ivanochko 13']            Att: 150
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka     1-1 Rubikon Kyiv  
 [Dovhyj 40'; Mohil' 69']                                             Att: 150
Karpaty Halych                1-1 FC Chernihiv 
 [Sushchak 68'; Kryvoborodenko 40']                                   Att: 1,000
[Sep 27]
LNZ Cherkassy                 0-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
 [Palahnjuk 58', 77']                                                 Att: 600
Epitsentr Dunajivtsi          1-0 Akademija-FSC Kyiv    
 [Kryvobedryj 83']                                                    Att: 470
Munkacs-FA Mukachevo          bye      

Round 11
[Oct 1]
Rubikon Kyiv                  0-1 Munkacs-FA Mukachevo  
 [Pishchur 64']                                                       Att: 50
[Oct 2]
Dnipro Cherkassy              1-3 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka
 [Bars'kyj 24'; Dovhyj 52', Malyshkin 66', Sychevs'kyj 83']           Att: 200
Akademija-FSC Kyiv            2-1 Ljubomyr Stavyshche    
 [Kljuchyk 22', Harnaha 29'; Bondar 88']                              Att: 100
Dinaz Vyshhorod               0-1 Epitsentr Dunajivtsi
 [Nemtinov 16']                                                       Att: 220
Karpaty L'viv                 2-0 Livyj Bereh Kyiv  
 [Pryjmak 45+2', Kozhanov 62']                                        Att: 9,200
FC Chernihiv                  0-0 Nyva Vinnytsja                      Att: 350
Bukovyna Chernivtsi           1-0 Karpaty Halych  
 [Palahnjuk 71']                                                      Att: 650
LNZ Cherkassy                 bye

Round 12 [Oct 6]
Livyj Bereh Kyiv              2-0 FC Chernihiv 
 [Hus'kov 26', Petrenko 83']                                          Att: 350
Epitsentr Dunajivtsi          0-1 Karpaty L'viv
 [Humenjuk 45+1']                                                     Att: 500
Ljubomyr Stavyshche           2-3 Dinaz Vyshhorod
 [Tereshchenko 67', Kozij 90+3'pen; Banasevych 49', Majboroda 54',
 Chepurnenko 69'pen]                                                  Att: 100
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka     1-1 Akademija-FSC Kyiv  
 [Rys'jan 25'; Harnaha 40']                                           Att: 50
Munkacs-FA Mukachevo          2-1 Dnipro Cherkassy
 [Hirnyj 1', Lutsiv 87'; Savis'ko 65']                                Att: 250
Nyva Vinnytsja                0-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi                 Att: 600
LNZ Cherkassy                 5-0 Karpaty Halych   
 [Nasonov 14', Tarasenko 27', Bobko 44'pen, Halenko 57', 
 Norenkov 81']                                                        Att: 500
Rubikon Kyiv                  bye

Round 13
[Oct 10]
Munkacs-FA Mukachevo          2-0 Akademija-FSC Kyiv 
 [Dubilej 28', Hirnyj 90+1']                                          Att: 100
Dinaz Vyshhorod               3-0 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka
 [Baftalovs'kyj 67', Apanchuk 68', Staren'kyj 84']                    Att: 300
FC Chernihiv                  3-2 Epitsentr Dunajivtsi
 [Romanchenko 40'pen, Lazarenko 70', 82'; Ivashko 58', Jakubov 80']   Att: 200
Bukovyna Chernivtsi           1-3 Livyj Bereh Kyiv 
 [Salbak 90'; Starhorods'kyj 72', Petreneko 81', Hus'kov 85']         Att: 1,000
Karpaty Halych                3-2 Nyva Vinnytsja 
 [Mordas 37', 57', Skotto 90+3'; Maljarenko 38', Bryzhchuk 63']       Att: 200 
[Oct 11]
Rubikon Kyiv                  1-2 LNZ Cherkassy
 [Pokojobyj 16'pen; Bobko 36'pen, Halenko 76'pen]                     Att: 150
Karpaty L'viv                 2-0 Ljubomyr Stavyshche   
 [Boldenkov 19', Tymoshenko 70'og]                                    Att: 1,400
Dnipro Cherkassy              bye          

Round 14
[Oct 15]
Munkacs-FA Mukachevo          1-3 Dinaz Vyshhorod
 [Luchka 81'; Bryzhenko 24', Chepurnenko 34', 56'pen]                 Att: 120
[Oct 16]
Epitsentr Dunajivtsi          1-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
 [Ivashko 31']                                                        Att: 525
Ljubomyr Stavyshche           0-3 FC Chernihiv 
 [Romanchenko 11'pen, Serdjuk 49', Poroxnja 53']                      Att: 50
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka     0-4 Karpaty L'viv
 [Kozhanov 7', 44'pen, Pryjmak 27', Budnik 90+1']                     Att: 100
[Oct 17]
Livyj Bereh Kyiv              2-1 Karpaty Halych  
 [Spivakov 31'pen, Morozenko 66'; Bolivar 61']                        Att: 750
[Oct 18]
Rubikon Kyiv                  0-3 Dnipro Cherkassy
 [Kos 54', 60', Shostka 84']                                          Att: 100
[tba]
LNZ Cherkassy                  -  Nyva Vinnytsja   
Akademija-FSC Kyiv            bye

Round 15
[Oct 23]
Akademija-FSC Kyiv            1-1 Rubikon Kyiv  
 [Saxno 72'; Leonov 34']                                              Att: 100
Karpaty L'viv                 1-0 Munkacs-FA Mukachevo  
 [Kozhanov 28'pen]                                                    Att: 1,050
FC Chernihiv                  2-2 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka
 [Zenchenko 23', Lytvynenko 90+3'; Bartoshuk 74', 87'pen]             Att: 170
Bukovyna Chernivtsi           4-1 Ljubomyr Stavyshche  
 [Lohinov 20', Ella 26', Palahnjuk 30', 45+1'; Komisar 65']           Att: 700
Karpaty Halych                0-1 Epitsentr Dunajivtsi  
 [Zaxarchenko 63']                                                    Att: 150
[Oct 24]
Nyva Vinnytsja                0-2 Livyj Bereh Kyiv 
 [Petrenko 1', Spivakov 29'pen]                                       Att: 1,200
[tba]
Dnipro Cherkassy               -  LNZ Cherkassy
Dinaz Vyshhorod               bye
       
Table:

 1.Livyj Bereh (Kyiv)                   14  13  0  1  42- 8  39  [P]
 2.Karpaty (L'viv)                      14  12  0  2  31- 6  36  [P]  [*1]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Dinaz (Vyshhorod)                    14  10  1  3  25-12  31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.LNZ (Cherkassy)                      12   9  1  2  26- 7  28  [P]
 5.Epitsentr (Dunajivtsi)               14   9  0  5  16-13  27
 6.Munkacs-FA (Mukachevo)               14   7  2  5  21-20  23  [P]
 7.Nyva (Vinnytsja)                     13   5  3  5  21-14  18
 8.Karpaty (Halych)                     14   5  2  7  15-23  17
 9.Bukovyna (Chernivtsi)                14   4  4  6  17-16  16
10.FC Chernihiv (Chernihiv)             14   3  5  6  12-19  14
11.Chajka (Petropavlivska-Borshchahivka 14   3  5  6  16-27  14
12.Dnipro (Cherkassy)                   13   3  2  8  18-24  11
13.Rubikon (Kyiv)                       14   3  2  9  10-24  11
14.Akademija-FSC (Kyiv)                 14   1  5  8   7-25   8  [P]
15.Ljubomyr (Stavyshche)                14   0  0 14   6-45   0  [P]

Notes:

[*1] Karpaty L'viv has the same name as the team that finished bottom of the
     2020-21 Second League Group A season but has different management. The team 
     played in the amateur leagues in 2020-21.
     All other teams that were promoted into the Second League also played
     in the Ukrainian Amateur League in 2020-21.

NB: Obolon-2 Kyiv and Volyn'-2 Luts'k withdrew from the PFL after the 2020-21 season. 
          
Group B (South and East Regions)

Table:

 1.Metalurh (Zaporizhzhja)              15  11  4  0  26- 6  37
 2.Skoruk (Tomakivka)                   15  10  3  2  27-10  33  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Balkany (Zorja)                      15   8  6  1  24-12  30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Peremoha (Dnipro)                    15   9  2  4  25- 9  29
 5.FC Mykolajiv (Mykolajiv)             15   8  5  2  32-19  29  [R]  [*1]
 6.FC Vovchans'k (Vovchans'k)           15   6  4  5  22-17  22  [P]
 7.FC Trostjanets' (Trostjanets')       15   6  4  5  22-19  22  [P]
 8.Viktorija (Mykolajivka)              15   6  3  6  17-19  21  [P]
 9.Tavrija (Simferopol')                14   5  5  4  21-17  20  [P]
10.FC Nikopol' (Nikopol')               15   5  5  5  20-26  20
11.SC Poltava (Poltava)                 15   5  4  6  18-22  19  [P]
12.Jarud (Mariupol')                    15   4  6  5  29-21  18
13.Enerhija (Nova Kaxovka)              15   3  2 10  14-31  11
14.Krystal (Xerson)                     15   1  3 11  15-25   6  [R]
15.Real Pharma (Odesa)                  15   2  0 13  17-46   6
16.FC Sumy (Sumy)                       14   1  2 11  12-42   5  [P]

Notes:

[*1] FC Mykolajiv (4th 2020-21 Ukrainian First League) relegated themselves after
     the team found themselves without adequate financial support after the previous
     season. Their reserve team FC Mykolajiv-2 (12th 2020-21 Ukrainian Second League
     Group B) was then removed from the PFL since only one team could be in this
     level of competition. 
     All other teams that were promoted into the Second League also played in the
     Ukrainian Amateur League in 2020-21.

Round 1 [Jul 25]  
Peremoha Dnipro               0-0 Skoruk Tomakivka	              Att: 500
SC Poltava                    3-0 FC Sumy  
 [Rudenko 6', Savenkov 53', Shcherbak 78']                            Att: 1,000
Jarud Mariupol'               3-3 Viktorija Mykolajivka
 [Litjuk 52', Bulhakov 59', Lysenko 90'; Shavrin 8', Nelin 72', 
 Hrankin 78']                                                         Att: 500
Krystal Xerson                1-1 Tavrija Simferopol' 
 [Ol'xovikov 90+8'; Barladym 90+7'pen]                                Att: 700
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka         4-3 Real Pharma Odesa
 [Rossoxatyj 54', Koval' 79'og, Havrylenko 90', Xymenjuk 90+1';
 Faber 40', 56', Plachkov 43']                                        Att: 400
FC Mykolajiv                  1-1 FC Trostjanets'   
 [Rosljakov 71'; Slipuxin 12'pen]                                     Att: 300
FC Vovchans'k                 1-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Pets' 67'; Pets' 6'og]                                              Att: 1,500
FC Nikopol'                   2-2 Balkany Zorja    
 [Hora 15', Havryljuk 90+1'og; Saljuk 33', Tropanets' 86']            Att: 500

Round 2
[Jul 30]
Tavrija Simferopol'           4-1 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka 
 [Barladym 37', Bojko 57', Kryvych 71', Dolja 74'; Terexov 24']       Att: 400
[Jul 31]
Peremoha Dnipro               0-1 SC Poltava    
 [Kopytov 17']                                                        Att: 200
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja         3-0 FC Nikopol'
 [Bilotserkovets' 29', Shalfjejev 52', Zajets' 64'og]                 Att: 1,257
FC Trostjanets'               2-1 FC Vovchans'k 
 [Saxnjuk 27', Slipuxin 38'; Tepljakov 40']                           Att: 812
Real Pharma Odesa             2-4 FC Mykolajiv  
 [Nudnyj 21', Plachkov 53'pen; Rosljakov 27', Masalov 47',
  Fal'kovs'ky 70', Holubka 75'pen]                                    Att: 200
Viktorija Mykolajivka         2-1 Krystal Xerson
 [Shavrin 23', 45'; Hlyvyj 25'pen]                                    Att: 400
FC Sumy                       1-4 Jarud Mariupol' 
 [Asjejev 22'; Dmytrijev 50', Sandrak-Vinnyts'kyj 73', Koryts'kyj 76',
 Mochevins'kyj 84']                                                   Att: 500
Skoruk Tomakivka              0-2 Balkany Zorja 
 [Bolokan 3', Jurechko 86']                                           Att: 300

Round 3
[Aug 7]
FC Mykolajiv                  2-2 Tavrija Simferopol'  
 [Kravchenko 72', Studenko 90+2'; Hura 54', Koval'ov 68']             Att: 300
Jarud Mariupol'               1-2 Peremoha Dnipro   
 [Tyshchenko 17'; Kicha 36', 87']                                     Att: 450
[Aug 8]
Krystal Xerson                0-0 FC Sumy                             Att: 800
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka         0-1 Viktorija Mykolajivka
 [Shavrin 39']                                                        Att: 800
FC Vovchans'k                 4-1 Real Pharma Odesa
 [Demkiv 29', 39', Pentelejchuk 45', Kovalenko 60'pen; 
 Radchenko 70'og]                                                     Att: 800
FC Nikopol'                   2-2 FC Trostjanets'   
 [Hora 34', Rohulin 68'; Prodanov 38', Poljans'kyj 85']               Att: 500
Balkany Zorja                 0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja               Att: 500
SC Poltava                    1-2 Skoruk Tomakivka
 [Stel'tsov 78'; Malysh 4', 74']                                      Att: 1,000

Round 4
[Aug 13]
Skoruk Tomakivka              1-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Klymenko 90+3'; Zahal's'kyj 33'pen]                                 Att: 500
[Aug 14]
Peremoha Dnipro               5-0 Krystal Xerson
 [Kicha 38', 55', Radchenko 45', 77', Valjejev 80']                   Att: 250
SC Poltava                    0-0 Jarud Mariupol'                     Att: 1,000
FC Trostjanets'               1-2 Balkany Zorja     
 [Poljans'kyj 75'; Pryjomov 50', Tropanets' 79']                      Att: 744
Real Pharma Odesa             2-4 FC Nikopol'
 [Faber 21', Nudnyj 77'; Rohulin 16', Rubchyns'kyj 38', Hora 81',
  Tjapkin 82']                                                        Att: 300
Tavrija Simferopol'           1-0 FC Vovchans'k   
 [Bojko 26'pen]                                                       Att: 300
Viktorija Mykolajivka         1-3 FC Mykolajiv    
 [Shavrin 1'pen; Okatyj 39', Kravchenko 57', 81']                     Att: 400
FC Sumy                       3-0 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka 
 [Kovalevs'kyj 5'pen, Horbunov 74', Miljesin 90+2']                   Att: 600

Round 5
[Aug 22]
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka         0-1 Peremoha Dnipro   
 [Kicha 87']                                                          Att: 600
FC Mykolajiv                  4-0 FC Sumy  
 [Studenko 19', Kravchenko 23'pen, Nechyporenko 66', Holubka 77']     Att: 350        
FC Nikopol'                   2-1 Tavrija Simferopol'
 [Horilyj 18', Matvjejev 50'; Chmelenko 45+1']                        Att: 500
Balkany Zorja                 5-0 Real Pharma Odesa
 [Saljuk 44', Pryjomov 45+2', Prybluda 61', 70, Il'nyts'kyj 64']      Att: 600
[Aug 23]
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja         1-0 FC Trostjanets'
 [Sydorov 57']                                                        Att: 1,174
Jarud Mariupol'               0-3 Skoruk Tomakivka
 [Razuvajev 31', Malysh 37', Krasov 90+3']                            Att: 300
Krystal Xerson                6-0 SC Poltava  
 [Tomenko 9'og, Kozak 18', Kushnir 25', 58'pen, Hlyvyj 34', 
 Krutin 90+7'pen]                                                     Att: 700
FC Vovchans'k                 2-0 Viktorija Mykolajivka 
 [Pentelejchuk 21'pen, Borzhes 60']                                   Att: 1,350

Round 6
[Aug 27]
Jarud Mariupol'               2-0 Krystal Xerson
 [Litovchenko 15', Sandrak-Vinnyts'kyj 21'pen]                        Att: 300
Tavrija Simferopol'           1-1 Balkany Zorja 
 [Bojko 16', Pryjomov 79']                                            Att: 250
Viktorija Mykolajivka         0-1 FC Nikopol'
 [Matvjejev 10']                                                      Att: 200
FC Sumy                       1-2 FC Vovchans'k  
 [Kovalevs'kyj 65'pen, Resepov 30', Da Silva 90+4']                   Att: 500
Skoruk Tomakivka              3-2 FC Trostjanets' 
 [Volkov 55'pen, 90+1'pen, Bozhenar 58'; Slipuxin 45+1'pen,
 Il'chenko 50']                                                       Att: 300
[Aug 28]
Peremoha Dnipro               1-2 FC Mykolajiv      
 [Lytvjak 13'; Fal'kovs'kyj 16', 23']                                 Att: 250
SC Poltava                    2-3 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka 
 [Savenkov 28', Jaremenko 67'; Besarab 40', Borodaj 49', 
 Rossoxatyj 82'pen]                                                   Att: 800
Real Pharma Odesa             0-3 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Shalfjejev 63', Sydorov 70', 90+4'pen]                              Att: 500

Round 7
[Sep 4]
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka         1-1 Jarud Mariupol' 
 [Fedorov 90+4', Litjuk 87']                                          Att: 300
FC Trostjanets'               1-0 Real Pharma Odesa 
 [Hajban 63'pen]                                                      Att: 290
[Sep 5]
Krystal Xerson                0-1 Skoruk Tomakivka
 [Klymenko 66']                                                       Att: 800
FC Vovchans'k                 0-3 Peremoha Dnipro 
 [Radchenko 36', Kicha 87'pen, Fkhakadze 90+2']                       Att: 1,380
FC Nikopol'                   1-1 FC Sumy   
 [Tjapkin 49'; Moroz 86'pen]                                          Att: 600
Balkany Zorja                 1-1 Viktorija Mykolajivka
 [Titajevs'kyj 33'; Arzhanov 80'pen]                                  Att: 500
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja         2-1 Tavrija Simferopol'  
 [Sydorov 6', Kovalenko 87'pen; Barladym 14']                         Att: 3,152
[6 Sep] 
FC Mykolajiv                  1-2 SC Poltava    
 [Kravchenko 34'; Strel'tsov 63'pen, Buzhyn 90+4']                    Att: 300

Round 8
[Sep 11]
SC Poltava                    2-2 FC Vovchans'k    
 [Strel'tsov 24', Buzhyn 85'; Da Silva 2', Hladkovs'kyj 75']          Att: 800
Jarud Mariupol'               2-2 FC Mykolajiv  
 [Sandrak-Vinnyts'kyj 8', Litjuk 70'pen; Surzhenko 19', Zhavko 74']   Att: 100
Krystal Xerson                1-2 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka 
 [Hohitidze 17'; Bondar 34', Borodaj 48']                             Att: 700 
Tavrija Simferopol'           0-2 FC Trostjanets'   
 [Slipuxin 15', Hajvan 62']                                           Att: 200
Viktorija Mykolajivka         0-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Zahal's'kyj 13'pen]                                                 Att: 200
FC Sumy                       1-2 Balkany Zorja    
 [Moroz 90+1'; Pryjomov 47', 51']                                     Att: 300
Skoruk Tomakivka              4-0 Real Pharma Odesa
 [Zhukov 2', Malysh 30', Veremjejev 78', Bozhenar 86']                Att: 600
[Sep 12]
Peremoha Dnipro               4-0 FC Nikopol'
 [Kicha 11', Valjejev 40', Fkhakadze 75', Donhauzer 87']              Att: 800

Round 9
[Sep 17]
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja         5-0 FC Sumy   
 [Sydorov 6', 22', Shalfjejev 30', Zahal's'kyj 38'pen, Kovalenko 57'] Att: 4,154
FC Mykolajiv                  2-1 Krystal Xerson
 [Kravchenko 14', Nechyporenko 19'; Kljujev 13']                      Att: 300
[Sep 18]
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka         0-0 Skoruk Tomakivka                    Att: 400
FC Vovchans'k                 1-1 Jarud Mariupol'  
 [Da Silva 32'; Litjuk 84']                                           Att: 650
FC Nikopol'                   1-1 SC Poltava    
 [Rubchyns'kyj 61'pen; Danylenko 58']                                 Att: 400
Balkany Zorja                 0-1 Peremoha Dnipro  
 [Valjejev 27']                                                       Att: 550
FC Trostjanets'               0-1 Viktorija Mykolajivka
 [Jul'janov 78']                                                      Att: 640
Real Pharma Odesa             0-3 Tavrija Simferopol'  
 [Koval'ov 41', Bilokin' 86', Dolja 89']                              Att: 100

Round 10
[Sep 26]
FC Trostjanets'               4-1 FC Sumy
 [Hajvan 27'pen, Pastuxov 73', 90+3', Havras' 82'; Hloba 77'pen]      Att: 493
Jarud Mariupol'               5-0 FC Nikopol'
 [Litjuk 10', Mochevins'kyj 24', Koryts'kyj 28', Mamro 37', 80']      Att: 200
[Sep 27]
Peremoha Dnipro               0-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Sydorov 56']                                                        Att: 600
SC Poltava                    1-1 Balkany Zorja   
 [Shcherbak 90+4'pen; Pryjomov 13'pen]                                Att: 750
Krystal Xerson                0-1 FC Vovchans'k   
 [Halushka 31']                                                       Att: 0
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka         2-3 FC Mykolajiv  
 [Bondar 68'pen, Borodaj 90+3'; Kravchenko 6', Shvets' 42', 
 Okatyj 64']                                                          Att: 700
Viktorija Mykolajivka         2-1 Real Pharma Odesa 
 [Akimov 41', Nelin 90+6'; Abuzraa 49'pen]                            Att: 250
Skoruk Tomakivka              2-0 Tavrija Simferopol'  
 [Chebotajev 25'og, Shapovalov 41']                                   Att: 920

Round 11
[Oct 1]
FC Mykolajiv                  2-0 Skoruk Tomakivka
 [Kravchenko 8', 50']                                                 Att: 300
FC Nikopol'                   2-1 Krystal Xerson
 [Matvjejev 6', Sydorenko 69'; Krutin 42']                            Att: 300
Tavrija Simferopol'           1-1 Viktorija Mykolajivka
 [Bojko 45'pen; Cherednichenko 88']                                   Att: 330
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja         1-0 SC Poltava   
 [Mohyl'nyj 9']                                                       Att: 1,759
[Oct 2]
Balkany Zorja                 2-1 Jarud Mariupol'  
 [Prybluda 34', Novikov 90'; Litjuk 29']                              Att: 300           
FC Trostjanets'               1-0 Peremoha Dnipro  
 [Poljans'kyj 49']                                                    Att: 420 
Real Pharma Odesa             5-1 FC Sumy     
 [Novyts'kyj 16', Ihumenhov 56', 60', 68', Kolesnykov 83';
 Asjejev 30']                                                         Att: 100 
FC Vovchans'k                 4-0 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka 
 [Pets' 23'pen, 43', Kovalenko 29', Halushka 80']                     Att: 300

Round 12
[Oct 6]
Peremoha Dnipro               2-0 Real Pharma Odesa
 [Lytvjak 17', Fkhakadze 87']                                         Att: 100
SC Poltava                    2-0 FC Trostjanets'  
 [Shcherbak 12', Buzhyn 84']                                          Att: 400
Jarud Mariupol'               1-3 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Sandrak-Vinnyts'kyj 82'pen; Kovalenko 7', Sydorov 38', 45+2']       Att: 150
Krystal Xerson                1-2 Balkany Zorja 
 [Hlyvyj 79'; Platunov 53', 86']                                      Att: 0
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka         0-4 FC Nikopol'
 [Rohulin 53', Rubchyns'kyj 56', Solovjov 72', Hora 89']              Att: 0
FC Mykolajiv                  2-0 FC Vovchans'k   
 [Kravchenko 67'pen, 71']                                             Att: 280
Skoruk Tomakivka              2-1 Viktorija Mykolajivka
 [Mishurenko 65', Razuvajev 90+2'pen; Hrankin 44']                    Att: 500
[tba]
FC Sumy                        -  Tavrija Simferopol'  

Round 13
[Oct 10]
FC Vovchans'k                 1-2 Skoruk Tomakivka
 [Borzhes 73'; Mishurenko 31', 89'pen]                                Att: 1,000
FC Nikopol'                   1-1 FC Mykolajiv 
 [Solovjov 46'; Zhabko 58']                                           Att: 150
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja         1-0 Krystal Xerson
 [Piddubnyj 19']                                                      Att: 156
FC Trostjanets'               2-2 Jarud Mariupol'   
 [Pastuxov 20', Tyshyninov 57'; Sandrak-Vinnyts'kyj 77'pen, 
  Myxajlenko 90+2']                                                   Att: 150
Real Pharma Odesa             1-2 SC Poltava   
 [Abuzraa 45+1'; Strel'tsov 56', Tomenko 72']                         Att: 200 
Viktorija Mykolajivka         3-2 FC Sumy  
 [Shavrin 1', 42', 54'pen; Pylypenko 24', 71']                        Att: 150
[Oct 11]
Balkany Zorja                 1-0 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka 
 [Fedosov 90']                                                        Att: 120
Tavrija Simferopol'           2-2 Peremoha Dnipro 
 [Bojko 7', Barladym 50'; Kicha 28', Valjejev 41']                    Att: 300

Round 14
[Oct 16]
SC Poltava                    1-3 Tavrija Simferopol'  
 [Jaremenko 21'; Bilokin' 8', Bojko 26'pen, 88']                      Att: 300
Krystal Xerson                2-2 FC Trostjanets'   
 [Kozak 55', Protsyshyn 67'; Hajvan 50', Poljans'kyj 81']             Att: 0
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka         0-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Sydorov 86']                                                        Att: 0
FC Mykolajiv                  1-2 Balkany Zorja 
 [Nechyporenko 16'; Prybluda 23', 59']                                Att: 300
FC Vovchans'k                 2-0 FC Nikopol'
 [Kovalenko 75', Borzhes 78']                                         Att: 500
Skoruk Tomakivka              6-0 FC Sumy 
 [Tsybul's'kyj 1', Razuvajev 16', Mishurenko 58'pen, Krasov 77',
 Zhukov 82', 90']                                                     Att: 370
[Oct 17]
Peremoha Dnipro               1-0 Viktorija Mykolajivka
 [Fkhakadze 27']                                                      Att: 250
Jarud Mariupol'               6-0 Real Pharma Odesa
 [Litjuk 23'pen, 48', Bykovs'kyj 57', Matvjejev, K.O. 79', 
 Sandrak-Vinnyts'kyj 86'pen, Tovstyj 90']                             Att: 200

Round 15
[Oct 22]
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja         2-2 FC Mykolajiv    
 [Kovalenko Y. 26', 43'; Kravchenko 21'pen, Holubka 80'pen]           Att: 0
[Oct 23]
FC Nikopol'                   0-1 Skoruk Tomakivka
 [Mishurenko 40']                                                     Att: 150
Balkany Zorja                 1-1 FC Vovchans'k 
 [Pryjomov 89'; Hladkovs'kyj 2']                                      Att: 0       
FC Trostjanets'               2-1 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka 
 [Poljans'kyj 19', Hajvan 82'pen; Androshchuk 28']                    Att: 250
Real Pharma Odesa             2-1 Krystal Xerson
 [Plachkov 13', Ratushnjak 56'; Kalinin 86']                          Att: 150
Tavrija Simferopol'           1-0 Jarud Mariupol'  
 [Bojko 5'pen]                                                        Att: 70           
Viktorija Mykolajivka         1-0 SC Poltava  
 [Nelin 64']                                                          Att: 0
FC Sumy                       1-3 Peremoha Dnipro 
 [Pylypenko 47'; Lytvjak 13', Velejev 90', Valjejev 90+3']            Att: 10

Table:

 1.Metalurh (Zaporizhzhja)              15  11  4  0  26- 6  37
 2.Skoruk (Tomakivka)                   15  10  3  2  27-10  33  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Balkany (Zorja)                      15   8  6  1  24-12  30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Peremoha (Dnipro)                    15   9  2  4  25- 9  29
 5.FC Mykolajiv (Mykolajiv)             15   8  5  2  32-19  29  [R]  [*1]
 6.FC Vovchans'k (Vovchans'k)           15   6  4  5  22-17  22  [P]
 7.FC Trostjanets' (Trostjanets')       15   6  4  5  22-19  22  [P]
 8.Viktorija (Mykolajivka)              15   6  3  6  17-19  21  [P]
 9.Tavrija (Simferopol')                14   5  5  4  21-17  20  [P]
10.FC Nikopol' (Nikopol')               15   5  5  5  20-26  20
11.SC Poltava (Poltava)                 15   5  4  6  18-22  19  [P]
12.Jarud (Mariupol')                    15   4  6  5  29-21  18
13.Enerhija (Nova Kaxovka)              15   3  2 10  14-31  11
14.Krystal (Xerson)                     15   1  3 11  15-25   6  [R]
15.Real Pharma (Odesa)                  15   2  0 13  17-46   6
16.FC Sumy (Sumy)                       14   1  2 11  12-42   5  [P]

Notes:

[*1] FC Mykolajiv (4th 2020-21 Ukrainian First League) relegated themselves after
     the team found themselves without adequate financial support after the previous
     season. Their reserve team FC Mykolajiv-2 (12th 2020-21 Ukrainian Second League
     Group B) was then removed from the PFL since only one team could be in this
     level of competition. 
     All other teams that were promoted into the Second League also played in the
     Ukrainian Amateur League in 2020-21.

Goalscorers:

Kravchenko (FC Mykolajiv)                    13 (3 pen)
Sydorov (Metalurh)                           10 (1 pen)
Palahnjuk (Bukovyna)                          9 (3 pen)
Bojko (Tavrija)                               8 (4 pen)
Kicha (Peremoha)                              8 (1 pen)
Litjuk (Jarud)                                8 (2 pen)
Shavrin (Viktorija)                           8 (2 pen)
Zahorul'ko (Nyva Vin.)                        8 (1 pen)
Chepurnenko (Dinaz)                           7 (3 pen)
Hirnyj (Munkacs-FA)                           7
Pryjomov (Balkany)                            7 (1 pen)
Halenko (LNZ)                                 6 (1 pen)
Kozhanov (Karpaty L.)                         6 (3 pen)
Sandrak-Vinnyts'kyj (Jarud)                   6 (4 pen)
Spivakov (Livyj Bereh)                        6 (4 pen)
Apanchuk (Dinaz)                              5 (1 pen)
Da Silva (Epitsentr)                          5
Hajvan (FC Trostjanets')                      5 (3 pen)
Humenjuk (Karpaty L.)                         5
Koval' (Livyj Bereh)                          5
Kovalenko, Y. (Metalurh)                      5 (1 pen)
Mishurenko (Skoruk)                           5 (2 pen)
Morozenko (Livyj Bereh)                       5
Poljans'kyj (FC Trostjanets')                 5
Prybluda (Balkany)                            5
Valjejev (Peremoha)                           5
Barladym (Tavrija)                            4 (1 pen)
Bobko (LNZ)                                   4 (2 pen)
Fkhakadze (Peremoha)                          4
Hora (FC Nikopol')                            4
Kos (Dnipro)                                  4
Malysh (Skoruk)                               4
Petrenko (Livyj Bereh)                        4
Pryjmak (Karpaty L.)                          4
Salbak (Bukovyna)                             4
Slipuxin (FC Trostjanets')                    4 (2 pen)
Baftalovs'kyj (Dinaz)                         3
Bartoshuk (Chajka)                            3 (1 pen)
Bej (Karpaty H.)                              3
Borodaj (Enerhija)                            3
Borzhes (FC Vovchans'k)                       3
Buzhyn (SC Poltava)                           3
Chachua (Karpaty L.)                          3
Dudarenko (Karpaty L.)                        3
Faber (Real Pharma)                           3
Harnaha (Akademija-FSC)                       3
Heorhijev (Nyva Vin.)                         3
Hlyvyj (Krystal)                              3 (1 pen)
Holubka (FC Mykolajiv)                        3 (2 pen)
Ihumenhov (Real Pharma)                       3
Ivashko (Epitsentr)                           3
Jakubov (Epitsentr)                           3
Kopyl (Dnipro)                                3
Kovalenko, J. (FC Vovchans'k)                 3 (1 pen)
Lazarenko (FC Chernihiv)                      3
Lebed' (Karpaty H.)                           3
Luchka (Munkacs-FA)                           3 (1 pen)
Lytvjak (Peremoha)                            3
Martjan (Dnipro)                              3 (2 pen)
Matvjejev, K.A. (FC Nikopol')                 3
Nasonov (LNZ)                                 3
Nechyporenko (FC Mykolajiv)                   3
Nelin (Viktorija)                             3
Nemtinov (Epitsentr)                          3
Pastuxov (FC Trostjanets')                    3
Petryk (Nyva Vin.)                            3
Pets' (FC Vovchans'k)                         3 (1 pen)
Plachkov (Real Pharma)                        3 (1 pen)
Pylypenko (FC Sumy)                           3
Radchenko (Peremoha)                          3
Razuvajev (Skoruk)                            3 (1 pen)
Rohulin (FC Nikopol')                         3
Rubchyns'kyj (FC Nikopol')                    3 (1 pen)
Shalfjejev (Metalurh)                         3
Shcherbak (SC Poltava)                        3 (1 pen)
Solovjov (Chajka)                             3
Sten' (Munkacs-FA)                            3
Storchous (LNZ)                               3
Strel'tsov (SC Poltava)                       3 (1 pen)
Sula (LNZ)                                    3
Volkov (Munkacs-FA)                           3 (2 pen)
Zahal's'kyj (Metalurh)                        3 (3 pen)
Zaporozhan (Livyj Bereh)                      3 (3 pen)
Zhukov (Skoruk)                               3
Zorenko (Rubikon)                             3
Abuzraa (Real Pharma)                         2 (1 pen)
Akymenko (Livyj Bereh)                        2
Asjejev (FC Sumy)                             2
Banasevych (Dinaz)                            2
Berko (Livyj Bereh)                           2
Bida (Dnipro)                                 2
Bilokin' (Tavrija)                            2
Bondar (Enerhija)                             2 (1 pen)
Bozhenar (Skoruk)                             2
Budnik (Karpaty L.)                           2
Deda (Karpaty H.)                             2
Demkiv (FC Vovchans'k)                        2
Dolja (Tavrija)                               2
Dovhyj (Chajka)                               2
Fal'kovs'kyj (FC Mykolajiv)                   2
Halas (Munkacs-FA)                            2
Halushka (FC Vovchans'k)                      2
Hladkovs'kyj (FC Vovchans'k)                  2
Hrankin (Viktorija)                           2
Hus'kov (Livyj Bereh)                         2
Jaremenko (SC Poltava)                        2
Klymenko (Skoruk)                             2
Koryts'kyj (Jarud)                            2
Koval'ov (Tavrija)                            2
Kovalevs'kyj (FC Sumy)                        2 (2 pen)
Kozak (Krystal)                               2
Kozij (Ljubomyr)                              2 (1 pen)
Krasov (Skoruk)                               2
Krutin (Krystal)                              2 (1 pen)
Ks'onz (Livyj Bereh)                          2
Kurko (Livyj Bereh)                           2
Kushnir (Krystal)                             2 (1 pen)
Lutsiv (Munkacs-FA)                           2
Lyha (Chajka)                                 2
Lytvynenko (FC Chernihiv)                     2
Majboroda (Dinaz)                             2
Maljarenko (Nyva Vin.)                        2
Mamro (Jarud)                                 2
Meladze (Livyj Bereh)                         2
Mochevins'kyj (Jarud)                         2
Mordas (Karpaty H.)                           2
Moroz (FC Sumy)                               2 (1 pen)
Norenkov (LNZ)                                2
Nudnyj (Real Pharma)                          2
Okatyj (FC Mykolajiv)                         2
Pentelejchuk (FC Vovchans'k)                  2 (1 pen)
Pinchuk (Livyj Bereh)                         2
Platunov (Balkany)                            2
Pokojovyj (Rubikon)                           2 (1 pen)
Romanchenko (FC Chernihiv)                    2 (2 pen)
Rosljakov (FC Mykolajiv)                      2
Rossoxatyj (Enerhija)                         2 (1 pen)
Saljuk (Balkany)                              2
Savenkov (SC Poltava)                         2
Staren'kyj (Dinaz)                            2
Starhorods'kyj (Livyj Bereh)                  2
Studenko (FC Mykolajiv)                       2
Sushchak (Karpaty H.)                         2
Tereshchenko (Ljubomyr)                       2
Tjapkin (FC Nikopol')                         2
Tropanets' (Balkany)                          2



Amateur League

Group A  West

 1.Ahron (Velykohajivs'ka)               7  5  1  1  12- 5  16                 
 2.ODEK (Orzhiv)                         7  4  2  1  19- 6  14  
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
 3.Urahan (Chernijiv)                    7  4  0  3  10-11  12                 
 4.Junist' (Verxnja-Nyzhnja Bilka)       6  3  2  1  12- 6  11                 
 5.Feniks (Pidmonastyr)                  6  3  1  2  11- 8  10                 
 6.Majak (Sarny)                         6  2  1  3   8- 7   7                 
 7.Dovbush (Chernivtsi)                  5  1  3  1   5- 6   6                 
 8.Nyva (Terebovlja)                     7  1  2  4   9- 9   5                 
 9.Prykarpattja-Teplovyk (Ivano-Frank.)  6  1  0  5   7-23   3                 
10.Lokomotiv (Kyiv)                      3  0  0  3   0-12   0   [*1]       


[*1] Lokomotiv Kyiv joined after the third round. Fixtures updated
for Rounds 1-3 after entering competition.

Round 1 [7 Aug]

ODEK                  0-0 Dovbush
[8 Aug]
Ahron                 2-0 Junist' 
Nyva                  0-0 Majak
Urahan                1-4 Feniks  
[Oct 11]
P-Teplovyk             -  Lokomotiv

Round 2 [14 Aug]

Dovbush               1-0 Nyva
Majak                 0-1 Urahan
[15 Aug]
Ahron                 0-2 ODEK
P-Teplovyk            0-5 Junist' 
[7 Nov]
Feniks                 -  Lokomotiv

Round 3 [21 Aug]

ODEK                  9-1 P-Teplovyk 
[22 Aug]
Nyva                  0-2 Ahron
Urahan                2-0 Dovbush  
Feniks                3-1 Majak
[24 Oct]
Junist'                -  Lokomotiv

Lokomotiv Kyiv joined the competition after the third round

Round 4 [28 Aug]

Dovbush               2-2 Feniks
Ahron                 1-0 Urahan
[29 Aug]
P-Teplovyk            3-2 Nyva
Junist'               2-2 ODEK
[5 Sep]
Majak                 4-0 Lokomotiv

Round 5 [5 Sep]

Nyva                  1-1 Junist'
Urahan                3-2 P-Teplovyk 
Feniks                1-3 Ahron
[22 Sep]
Lokomotiv             0-3 ODEK
[24 Oct]
Majak                  -  Dovbush

Round 6 [18 Sep]

ODEK                  2-1 Nyva
Ahron                 2-0 Majak
P-Teplovyk            0-1 Feniks
Junist'               3-1 Urahan
[27 Oct]
Dovbush                -  Lokomotiv

Round 7 [25 Sep]

Dovbush               2-2 Ahron
Urahan                2-1 ODEK  
Feniks                0-1 Junist'
Majak                 3-1 P-Teplovyk 
Nyva                  5-0 Lokomotiv

Group B Central & East
 
 1.Nyva (Buzova)                         7  6  1  0  19- 3  19                 
 2.Naftovyk (Oxtyrka)                    7  6  1  0  15- 3  19                 
 3.Olimpija (Savyntsi)                   7  6  0  1  18- 5  18 
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
 4.FC Kudrivka (Kudrivka)                7  5  2  0  16- 3  17                 
 5.Atlet (Kyiv)                          7  3  0  4  12-12   9                 
 6.Zvjahel' (Novohrad-Volyns'kyj)        7  2  0  5   3-14   6                 
 7.YuKCA (Kyiv)                          7  1  1  5   8-17   4                 
 8.Olympic College Piddubnyj (Kyiv)      6  1  0  5   3-13   3                 
 9.FC Bila Tserkva (Bila Tserkva)        7  0  2  5   3-15   2                 
10.Jednist (Kyiv)                        6  0  1  5   6-18   1  

Round 1 [7 Aug]

Jednist                 1-1 FC Bila Tserkva
[8 Aug]
Nyva                    5-1 Atlet
[11 Sep]
Olimpija                3-0 OC Piddubnyj
YuKCA                   0-1 Zvjahel'
[12 Sep]
Naftovyk                0-0 FC Kudrivka 
 
Round 2 [14 Aug] 

Atlet                   0-1 Olimpija
Naftovyk                3-0 OC Piddubnyj
[15 Aug] 
Zvjahel'                0-2 Nyva 
FC Kudrivka             6-0 Jednist
[2 Oct]
FC Bila Tserkva         2-2 YuKCA

Round 3 [21 Aug] 

Zvjahel'                0-7 Olimpija
Jednist                 3-4 YuKCA
[22 Aug] 
OC Piddubnyj            1-2 FC Kudrivka 
Nyva                    3-0 FC Bila Tserkva
[3 Oct]
Naftovyk                3-2 Atlet

Round 4 [28 Aug]

Olimpija                2-0 FC Bila Tserkva
Zvjahel'                0-1 Naftovyk 
Atlet                   4-0 OC Piddubnyj
[29 Aug]
FC Kudrivka             4-1 YuKCA
Nyva                    3-1 Jednist

Round 5 [4 Sep]

Atlet                   1-2 FC Kudrivka 
FC Bila Tserkva         0-3 Naftovyk
Jednist                 0-1 Olimpija
[5 Sep]
YuKCA                   0-2 Nyva
OC Piddubnyj            0-1 Zvjahel'

Round 6 [18 Sep]

Olimpija                3-1 YuKCA
Atlet                   2-1 Zvjahel'
[19 Sep]
FC Kudrivka             0-0 Nyva
Naftovyk                3-1 Jednist
OC Piddubnyj            2-0 FC Bila Tserkva

Round 7 [25 Sep]

Zvjahel'                0-2 FC Kudrivka  
FC Bila Tserkva         0-2 Atlet
YuKCA                   0-2 Naftovyk
[26 Sep]
Nyva                    4-1 Olimpija
Jednist                 ppd OC Piddubnyj 


Group C  South
  
 1.Motor (Zaporizhzhja)                  6  6  0  0  21- 1  18                 
 2.Metalurh-2 (Zaporizhzhja)             7  4  2  1  19- 7  14  
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
 3.Xliborob (Nyzhni Torhaji)             6  3  2  1   8- 6  11                 
 4.Olimp (Kam'jans'ke)                   7  2  3  2  11- 7   9                 
 5.VAST (Mykolajiv)                      6  1  3  2   7-13   6                 
 6.Lehioner (Dnipro)                     6  1  2  3   7-15   5                 
 7.Zirka (Kropovnyts'kyj)                6  0  4  2   5-12   4                 
 8.SK Kaxovka (Kaxovka)                  6  1  1  4   6-18   4                 
 9.FC OCDYuShOR (Zaporizhzhja)           6  0  3  3   6-11   3    

Round 1 [7 Aug]

Zirka                 0-0 Olimp
[8 Aug]
VAST                  1-4 Metalurh-2
[11 Sep]
Xliborob              1-0 SK Kaxovka
[12 Sep]
Lehioner              2-0 FC OCDYuShOR

Round 2 [14 Aug]

FC OCDYuShOR          0-2 Xliborob
Olimp                 2-0 Lehioner
Motor                 5-0 Zirka
Metalurh-2            5-2 SK Kaxovka

Round 3 [21 Aug]

Xliborob              2-2 Olimp
Metalurh-2            2-2 FC OCDYuShOR
SK Kaxovka            2-2 VAST
[22 Aug]
Lehioner              1-3 Motor

Round 4 [28 Aug]

FC OCDYuShOR          1-1 VAST
Olimp                 0-2 Metalurh-2
Motor                 3-0 Xliborob
[29 Aug]
Lehioner              3-3 Zirka

Round 5 [4 Sep]

Xliborob              2-0 Zirka
Metalurh-2            0-2 Motor
SK Kaxovka            2-1 FC OCDYuShOR
[11 Sep]
VAST                  1-0 Olimp

Round 6 [11 Sep]

Zirka                 0-0 Metalurh-2
[18 Sep]
Olimp                 5-0 SK Kaxovka
Motor                 4-0 VAST
[19 Sep]
Lehioner              1-1 Xliborob

Round 7 [24 Sep]

VAST                  2-2 Zirka
[25 Sep]
Metalurh-2            6-0 Lehioner
SK Kaxovka            0-4 Motor
FC OCDYuShOR          2-2 Olimp


2020/21.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Fedya Fussball for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Fedya Fussball
Last updated: 28 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Fedya Fussball and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.