Ukraine (Third Level) 2006/07

Druha Liha Hrupa A (Group A) - Western & Central Ukraine

Final Table:

 1.Dnister (Ovidiopol')                 28 18  8  2  44-12  62  [Promoted] 
 2.Fakel (Ivano-Frankivs'k)             28 18  5  5  39-18  59  [Promoted] 
--------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Jednist' (Plysky)                    28 16  6  6  50-24  54   
 4.Nyva (Ternopil')                     28 15  8  5  33-15  53   
 5.Knjazha (Shchaslyve)                 28 14  9  5  34-24  51   
 6.Nafkom (Brovary)                     28 13  7  8  40-30  46   [*2]
 7.Ros' (Bila Tserkva)                  28 13  4 11  36-32  43   
 8.Karpaty-2 (L'viv)                    28 10  9  9  41-35  39   
 9.Enerhija (Pivdenoukrajins'k)         28 10  7 11  33-30  37   
10.Bukovyna (Chernivtsi)                28  5 12 11  22-40  27   
11.Dynamo-3 (Kyiv)                      28  5 10 13  29-32  25   
12.Obolon'-2 (Kyiv)                     28  5  9 14  26-45  24   
13.Veres (Rivne)                        28  5  7 16  24-44  22   
14.Naftovyk (Dolyna)                    28  3  7 18  14-40  16   
15.Inter (Bojarka)                      28  3  6 19  17-61  15   [*1]


[*1] Inter Bojarka changed its name at the beginning of the season
     from Bojarka-2006 (Bojarka).

[*2] The PFL consolidated the Druha Liha from 3 groups to 2 groups
     for the 2006-07 season.
     Due to the fact that clubs were not able to financially support
     themselves or pay for the professional licence fees the PFL
     had no other choice but to consolidate.
     Chornohora Ivano-Frankivs'k (10th Druha Liha Group A 2005-06)
     submitted an application but failed to pay the licence fee and
     terminated its participation prior to the season starting.
     Rava Rus'ka (3rd Druha Liha Group A 2005-06), 
     Zhytychi Zhytomyr (8th Druha Liha Group A 2005-06) both failed
     to submit a license.
     Nafkom Brovary were moved from Druha Liha Group V.
     Dnister Ovidiopol', Jednist' Plysky & Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k
     were moved from Druha Liha Group B                                                                              

Round 1 [Jul 31]                                           
                                                               
Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k      2-1 Inter Bojarka                            
  [Mykuljak 51', 87'; Polishchuk 19']                                 Att: 700
*Nyva Ternopil              1-0 Ros' Bila Tserkva                
  [Rybak 20'pen]                                                      Att: 1,000
*Played at Berezhanny
Karpaty-2 Lviv              3-1 Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k       
  [Furta 22', Mel'nyk 27', 67'; Ljaxovych 58']                        Att: 300
Obolon'-2 Kyiv              0-0 Naftovyk Dolyna                       Att: 200
Bukovyna Chernivtsi         1-1 Dynamo-3 Kyiv                    
  [Makovijchuk 90+2'; Najko 30'pen]                                   Att: 500
Nafkom Brovary              2-0 Knjazha Shchaslyve               
  [Jakymenko 14', 46']                                                Att: 200
Veres Rivne                 1-1 Dnister Ovidiopol'               
  [Nykonchuk 24'; Sidors'kyj 33']                                     Att: 700

Round 2 [Aug 06]
                                                                 
Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k      1-0 Nyva Ternopil                    
  [Ivanyshyn 5']                                                      Att: 300
Dnister Ovidiopol'          1-0 Jednist' Plysky                  
  [Ponomarenko 26']                                                   Att: 1,000
Naftovyk Dolyna             0-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi              
  [Semenjuk 28']                                                      Att: 1,500
Knjazha Shchaslyve          1-0 Veres Rivne                      
  [Rojev 81'pen]                                                      Att: 200
Dynamo-3 Kyiv               1-2 Nafkom Brovary                   
  [Rudjuk 70'; Dorosh 10', Koljada 25']                               Att: 150
Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k  2-1 Obolon'-2 Kyiv                   
  [Makarov 4', Fal'kovs'kyj 7'; Chupryna 9']                          Att: 300
Ros' Bila Tserkva           3-2 Karpaty-2 Lviv                   
  [Hordijenko 39', Mis'ko 59'pen, Vojtsexovs'kyj 61'; 
   Furta 9', Tkachuk 41'pen]                                          Att: 800
                               
Round 3 [Aug 15]
                                                                 
Nyva Ternopil               3-1 Inter Bojarka                            
  [Polivanov 26', 78', Mishchyshyn 42'; Koz'ban 33']                  Att: 400
Karpaty-2 Lviv              1-1 Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k           
  [Furta 2'; Mykuljak 28'pen]                                         Att: 300
Obolon'-2 Kyiv              0-1 Ros' Bila Tserkva                
  [Mis'ko 84'pen]                                                     Att: 300
Bukovyna Chernivtsi         1-1 Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k       
  [Kyfjak 22'; Doroshenko 63']                                        Att: 500
Nafkom Brovary              1-0 Naftovyk Dolyna                  
  [Feshchenko 90+1']                                                  Att: 300
Jednist' Plysky             0-0 Knjazha Shchaslyve                    Att: 150
[Oct 4]                        
Veres Rivne                 1-1 Dynamo-3 Kyiv                    
  [Xves' 80'; Radchenko 68']                                          Att: 500

Round 4 [Aug 20]
                                                                 
Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k      2-1 Obolon'-2 Kyiv                   
  [Mykuljak 21'pen, Xudobjak 63'; Barchyshyn  23']                    Att: 1,000
Dynamo-3 Kyiv               2-2 Jednist' Plysky                  
  [Nazarchuk 73', Radchenko 79'; Kostjanyj 90+1', 
   Miroshnychenko 90+3']                                              Att: 200
Naftovyk Dolyna             2-1 Veres Rivne                      
  [Fedyk 20', Kalapach 42'; Shevchuk 5']                              Att: 1,200
Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k  0-0 Nafkom Brovary                        Att: 300
Ros' Bila Tserkva           1-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi                           
  [Patula 73'; Semenjuk 67']                                          Att: 500 
Inter Bojarka               0-1 Dnister Ovidiopol'               
  [Jurchenko 44']                                                     Att: 200
[Aug 21]
Nyva Ternopil               2-1 Karpaty-2 Lviv                                
  [Udych 5', 28'; Mel'nyk 15']                                        Att: 700

Round 5 [Aug 26]               
                                                                 
Obolon'-2 Kyiv              0-0 Nyva Ternopil                         Att: 200
Karpaty-2 Lviv              1-0 Inter Bojarka                            
  [Opryshko 62']                                                      Att: 100
Bukovyna Chernivtsi         1-0 Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k           
  [Xudobjak 30'og]                                                    Att: 350
Nafkom Brovary              2-1 Ros' Bila Tserkva                
  [Tymchenko 22', 87'; Hordijenko 36']                                Att: 200
Veres Rivne                 1-5 Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k       
  [Skoroxod 22'; Makarov 27', Kovalenko 29', 76', Drachuk 80',
   Kurbatov 90+3']                                                    Att: 500
Jednist' Plysky             4-1 Naftovyk Dolyna                  
  [Polishchuk 17', 39', Kostjanyj 19', Oleshko 87'pen; 
   Kalapach 90+3'pen]                                                 Att: 300
Dnister Ovidiopol'          5-0 Knjazha Shchaslyve               
  [Pechennyj 14', Sidors'kyj 33' Pavleshchuk 38', Jurchenko 61',
   Ponomarenko 81']                                                   Att: 1,200

Round 6 [Sep 03]                                             
                                                                 
Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k      1-1 Nafkom Brovary                   
  [Herasymenko 71'; Kozhedub 74']                                     Att: 1,000
Nyva Ternopil               1-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi              
  [Polivanov 41'; Husakovs'kyj 44'og]                                 Att: 1,500
Karpaty-2 Lviv              3-0 Obolon'-2 Kyiv                   
  [Dan'kiv 36', Mel'nyk 44', Opryshko 64']                            Att: 300
Dynamo-3 Kyiv               0-2 Dnister Ovidiopol'               
  [Sidors'kyj 59', 69']                                               Att: 100
Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k  1-1 Jednist' Plysky                  
  [Doroshenko 85'; Jakymenko 68']                                     Att: 1,000
Ros' Bila Tserkva           4-2 Veres Rivne                      
  [Rusal 24', Mis'ko 45+2', 64'pen, Beresh 90+1'; Voznjuk 69',
   Skoroxod 80']                                                      Att: 600
Inter Bojarka               0-1 Knjazha Shchaslyve               
  [Krajivs'kyj 7'pen]                                                 Att: 150

Round 7 [Sep 09]            
                                                                 
Nafkom Brovary              0-1 Nyva Ternopil                    
  [Udych 10']                                                         Att: 200
Veres Rivne                 1-3 Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k           
  [Sydorov 11'pen; Kornijenko 28', Herasymenko 33', 38']              Att: 300
Jednist' Plysky             0-0 Ros' Bila Tserkva                     Att: 200
Dnister Ovidiopol'          2-0 Naftovyk Dolyna                  
  [Ponomarenko 19', 63']                                              Att: 1,200
[Sep 11]
Obolon'-2 Kyiv              5-1 Inter Bojarka                            
  [Zujevych 8', 22', Chupryna 33', Merzlikin 63', Kandaurov 88';
   Levchenko 56'pen]                                                  Att: 200
Bukovyna Chernivtsi         2-0 Karpaty-2 Lviv                   
  [Semenjuk 18'pen, Klymus 28']                                       Att: 1,500
[Nov 14]                       
Knjazha Shchaslyve          1-0 Dynamo-3 Kyiv                    
  [Rojev 16'pen]                                                      Att: 500

Round 8 [Sep 16]
                                                                 
Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k      1-0 Jednist' Plysky                  
  [Herasymenko 29']                                                   Att: 500
Nyva Ternopil               0-0 Veres Rivne                           Att: 350
Naftovyk Dolyna             0-1 Knjazha Shchaslyve               
  [Krajivs'kyj 62'pen]                                                Att: 800
Dnister Ovidiopol'          3-2 Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k 
  [Ponomarenko 25'pen, Varyvoda 41', Kovalenko 73'; Doroshenko 61',
   Makarov 90+2']                                                     Att: 600
[Sep 17]
Obolon'-2 Kyiv              1-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi              
  [Kandaurov 70']                                                     Att: 200
[Sep 18]
Inter Bojarka               0-0 Dynamo-3 Kyiv                         Att: 200
Karpaty-2 Lviv              2-2 Nafkom Brovary                                
  [Martynjuk 35', Mel'nyk 85'; Dorosh 39', Neherej 45+1']             Att: 600

Round 9 [Sep 22]
                                                                 
Veres Rivne                 2-3 Karpaty-2 Lviv                   
  [Sydorov 40'pen, Ljubar 62'; Javors'kyj 18', Omel'chenko 21', 
   Mel'nyk 86'pen]                                                    Att: 1,000
Knjazha Shchaslyve          2-0 Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k       
  [Krajivs'kyj 1', Rojev 78']                                         Att: 330
[Sep 23]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi         2-1 Inter Bojarka                            
  [Semenjuk 13'pen, 40'; Herasymets' 78']                             Att: 500
Nafkom Brovary              3-0 Obolon'-2 Kyiv                   
  [Kozhedub 20', Tymchenko 78', 80']                                  Att: 500
Jednist' Plysky             2-1 Nyva Ternopil                    
  [Miroshnychenko 46', 50'; Udych 53'pen]                             Att: 200
Dnister Ovidiopol'          4-0 Ros' Bila Tserkva                             
  [Sidors'kyj 56', Popov 58', Kovalenko 90', Ponomarenko 90+2']       Att: 800
[Sep 24]
Dynamo-3 Kyiv               1-0 Naftovyk Dolyna                  
  [Shevel' 1']                                                        Att: 100

Round 10 [Sep 29]
                                                                              
Karpaty-2 Lviv              3-0 Jednist' Plysky                               
  [Omel'chenko 39', 90+2', Opryshko 71']                              Att: 200
Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k  1-0 Dynamo-3 Kyiv                    
  [Kovalenko 88']                                                     Att: 450
Inter Bojarka               0-0 Naftovyk Dolyna                       Att: 300
[Sep 30]
Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k      0-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'                    Att: 1,000
Obolon'-2 Kyiv              1-0 Veres Rivne                      
  [Kandaurov 6']                                                      Att: 50
Bukovyna Chernivtsi         1-3 Nafkom Brovary                   
  [Kyfjak 90+3'; Neherej 14', Dorosh 72', Tymchenko 83']              Att: 500
Ros' Bila Tserkva           1-1 Knjazha Shchaslyve               
  [Rasjuk 53'; Krajivs'kyj 32'pen]                                    Att: 600

Round 11 [Oct 08]
                                                                 
Nafkom Brovary              1-1 Inter Bojarka                            
  [Dorosh 63'pen; Koz'ban 84']                                        Att: 300
Veres Rivne                 2-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi              
  [Nykonchuk 20', Fedorchuk 90+2'; Mel'nychuk 73']                    Att: 750
Jednist' Plysky             4-1 Obolon'-2 Kyiv                   
  [Oleshko 23', 70'pen, 77', Miroshnychenko 67'; Kandaurov 58']       Att: 300
Dnister Ovidiopol'          0-0 Nyva Ternopil                         Att: 800
Naftovyk Dolyna             0-0 Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k            Att: 1,000
Dynamo-3 Kyiv               0-3 Ros' Bila Tserkva                
  [Mis'ko 5'pen, 74'pen; Hordijenko 69']                              Att: 200
[Oct 09]
Knjazha Shchaslyve          1-0 Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k           
  [Chepurnenko 16']                                                   Att: 300

Round 12 [Oct 14]
Nyva Ternopil               3-1 Knjazha Shchaslyve               
  [Samchuk 4', Nikanovych 16', Duraj 61'; Krajivs'kyj 36']            Att: 300
Bukovyna Chernivtsi         1-1 Jednist' Plysky                  
  [Kyfjak 25'; Oleshko 75']                                           Att: 450
Nafkom Brovary              0-0 Veres Rivne                           Att: 150
Ros' Bila Tserkva           1-2 Naftovyk Dolyna                  
  [Olijnyk 73'; Kalapach 16', 86'pen]                                 Att: 700
Inter Bojarka               0-2 Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k       
  [Fal'kovs'kyj 11', Kovalenko 68']                                   Att: 200
[Oct 16]
Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k      1-0 Dynamo-3 Kyiv                    
  [Koval'chuk 37'pen]                                                 Att: 200
Karpaty-2 Lviv              1-1 Dnister Ovidiopol'               
  [Mel'nyk 21'; Kovalenko 90+1']                                      Att: 200

Round 13 [Oct 21]
                                                                 
Veres Rivne                 0-2 Inter Bojarka                            
  [Koz'ban 13', Herasymets' 73']                                      Att: 800
Jednist' Plysky             3-0 Nafkom Brovary                   
  [Miroshnychenko 20', Jevsejev 75', Chervonjuk 82']                  Att: 200
Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k  2-0 Ros' Bila Tserkva                 
  [Het'man 63', Kovalenko 90+3']                                      Att: 400
Naftovyk Dolyna             0-1 Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k           
  [Tofan 85'pen]                                                      Att: 300
[Oct 23]
Dnister Ovidiopol'          3-2 Obolon'-2 Kyiv                   
  [Lobodin 3'og, Starodubovs'kyj 87'pen, 90+3'pen; Draholjuk 16', 
   Kandaurov 32']                                                     Att: 700
Knjazha Shchaslyve          3-3 Karpaty-2 Lviv                   
  [Leshko 25', Slyvka 36', Krajivs'kyj 74'; Furta 5', 53', 
   Holodjuk 56']                                                      Att: 300
Dynamo-3 Kyiv               0-1 Nyva Ternopil                    
  [Udych 52']                                                         Att: 50
                               
Round 14 [Oct 28]
                                                                 
Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k      1-0 Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k       
  [Tofan 89'pen]                                                      Att: 400
Nyva Ternopil               1-0 Naftovyk Dolyna                  
  [Nikanovych 8']                                                     Att: 300
Bukovyna Chernivtsi         0-2 Dnister Ovidiopol'               
  [Popov 14', Son 90+2']                                              Att: 200
Veres Rivne                 0-2 Jednist' Plysky                  
  [Oleshko 18', Kostjanyj 78']                                        Att: 500
Inter Bojarka               1-0 Ros' Bila Tserkva                
  [Herasymets' 69'pen]                                                Att: 300
[Oct 30]
Karpaty-2 Lviv              2-1 Dynamo-3 Kyiv                    
  [Furta 52', Mel'nyk 60'; Shevel' 71']                               Att: 250
Obolon'-2 Kyiv              2-1 Knjazha Shchaslyve               
  [Komar 7', Barabash 86'; Slyvka 46']                                Att: 50

Round 15 [Nov 04]
                                                                 
Jednist' Plysky             1-2 Inter Bojarka                            
  [Miroshnychenko 9'; Havrylenko 2', Kobiz'kyj 32']                   Att: 500
Dnister Ovidiopol'          1-0 Nafkom Brovary                   
  [Pechennyj 90+3']                                                   Att: 500
Knjazha Shchaslyve          0-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi                   Att: 300
Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k  0-1 Nyva Ternopil                    
  [Udych 6']                                                          Att: 200
Ros' Bila Tserkva           0-1 Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k           
  [Salij 39']                                                         Att: 200
Dynamo-3 Kyiv               3-0 Obolon'-2 Kyiv                   
  [Rudjuk 7'; Shevel' 38', 83']                                       Att: 50
Naftovyk Dolyna             0-1 Karpaty-2 Lviv                   
  [Mel'nyk 12']                                                       Att: 200

Round 16 [Nov 10]
                                                                 
Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k  3-0 Karpaty-2 Lviv                   
  [Makarov 19', 45', Volk-Karachevs'kyj 41'pen]                       Att: 200
Knjazha Shchaslyve          2-1 Nafkom Brovary                   
  [Chepurnenko 1', Rojev 79'; Jakymenko 58']                          Att: 300
Dynamo-3 Kyiv               2-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi              
  [Il'jev 50', Honcharuk 84']                                         Att: 50
[Nov 11]
Naftovyk Dolyna             0-0 Obolon'-2 Kyiv                        Att: 500
Ros' Bila Tserkva           2-0 Nyva Ternopil                    
  [Hordijenko 7'pen, 29']                                             Att: 200
Inter Bojarka               0-2 Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k           
  [Mykuljak 44', Salij 80']                                           Att: 50
Dnister Ovidiopol'          4-0 Veres Rivne                      
  [Starodubovs'kyj 45'pen, Sidors'kyj 55', 57', Ivanov 81']           Att: 600

Round 17 [Nov 18]
                                                                 
Nyva Ternopil               0-1 Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k           
  [Xudobjak 74']                                                      Att: 1,000
Obolon'-2 Kyiv              0-0 Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k            Att: 100
Bukovyna Chernivtsi         3-0 Naftovyk Dolyna                  
  [Semenjuk 3', 46', 52'pen]                                          Att: 300
Veres Rivne                 0-1 Knjazha Shchaslyve               
  [Chepurnenko 3']                                                    Att: 200
Jednist' Plysky             3-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'               
  [Oleshko 18'pen, Haljuk 36', Polishchuk 90+2']                      Att: 250
[Nov 20]
Karpaty-2 Lviv              1-2 Ros' Bila Tserkva                
  [Mel'nyk 18'; Hordijenko 42', Olijnyk 78']                          Att: 500
Nafkom Brovary              1-1 Dynamo-3 Kyiv                    
  [Dorosh 52'; Shevel' 75']                                           Att: 70
                               
Round 18 [Nov 24]
                                                                 
Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k      2-1 Karpaty-2 Lviv                   
  [Herasymenko 22', Mykuljak 45+1'; Djachuk-Stavyts'kyj 62']          Att: 800
Dynamo-3 Kyiv               1-1 Veres Rivne                      
  [Rudjuk 51'; Nykonchuk 3']                                          Att: 100
[Nov 25]
Knjazha Shchaslyve          1-3 Jednist' Plysky                  
  [Bondarchuk 90+1'; Miroshnychenko 8', Chervonjuk 22', 
   Oleshko 50'pen]                                                    Att: 300 
Naftovyk Dolyna             2-0 Nafkom Brovary                   
  [Jakovenko 1', Matvijijiv 11']                                      Att: 300
Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k  0-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi                   Att: 300
Inter Bojarka               0-1 Nyva Ternopil                    
  [Hreshta 86']                                                       Att: 50
Ros' Bila Tserkva           3-1 Obolon'-2 Kyiv                   
  [Hordijenko 16'pen, 33', Mis'ko 65'pen; Bridnja 42']                Att: 300

Winter Break

Round 19 [Apr 10]

Obolon'-2 Kyiv              1-1 Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k
  [Zozulja 22'; Mykuljak 82'pen]                                      Att: 200
Jednist' Plysky             2-1 Dynamo-3 Kyiv
  [Chervonjuk 13', Miroshnychenko 19'; Pryxod'ko 87']                 Att: 600
Veres Rivne                 1-0 Naftovyk Dolyna
  [Lavrenjuk 71']                                                     Att: 1,000
Nafkom Brovary              2-1 Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k 
  [Levchenko 16', Dorosh, 48'; Makarov 73'pen]                        Att: 150
Bukovyna Chernivtsi         0-0 Ros' Bila Tserkva                     Att: 1,000
Dnister Ovidiopol'          5-0 Inter Bojarka
  [Tereshchenko 15', 18', Leshchuk 27', Voznyj 75' Nehara 82']        Att: 300
Karpaty-2 Lviv              1-1 Nyva Ternopil
  [Lutsyk 28'; Semenjuk 31']                                          Att: 300

Round 20 [Apr 16]               
                                                                 
Inter Bojarka               0-1 Karpaty-2 Lviv                        
  [Dan'kiv 16']                                                       Att: 50 
Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k      4-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
  [Xudobjak 12', 20', Romanchuk 67', 70']                             Att: 1,000
Ros' Bila Tserkva           2-0 Nafkom Brovary 
  [Vojtsexovs'kyj 15', Hordijenko 24'pen]                             Att: 2,010
Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k  4-2 Veres Rivne
  [Kirijenko 28', 88', Het'man 33', Ljaxovych 41'; Sydorov 20'
   Kolakovs'kyj 75']                                                  Att: 300
Naftovyk Dolyna             1-2 Jednist' Plysky          
  [Panas 83'; Miroshnychenko 26', Jevsejev 64']                       Att: 800
Knjazha Shchaslyve          0-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'                    Att: 1,000
Nyva Ternopil               4-0 Obolon'-2 Kyiv           
  [Udych 20'pen, 26', Kryvyj 78', Hrinchenko 90+3']                   Att: 4,500

Round 21 [Apr 21]                                             
                                                                 
Nafkom Brovary              2-1 Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k      
  [Levchenko 14', Jakymenko 90'; Hrebyns'kyj 29']                     Att: 100
Bukovyna Chernivtsi         1-1 Nyva Ternopil
  [Klymus 86'; Kryvyj 90+2']                                          Att: 1,300
Dnister Ovidiopol'          1-0 Dynamo-3 Kyiv               
  [Popov 35']                                                         Att: 800 
Jednist' Plysky             3-0 Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k  
  [Pozdejev 53', Miroshnychenko 72', Oleshko 74'pen]                  Att: 1,000
Veres Rivne                 0-1 Ros' Bila Tserkva
  [Hordijenko 33']                                                    Att: 360
[Apr 23]
Knjazha Shchaslyve          2-0 Inter Bojarka               
  [Nalyhach 19', Kushka 65']                                          Att: 600
Obolon'-2 Kyiv              1-2 Karpaty-2 Lviv              
  [Kandaurov 64'; Zubaxin 62'og, Tkachuk 90'pen]                      Att: 100

Round 22 [Apr 27]            
                                                                 
Karpaty-2 Lviv              4-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
  [Javors'kyj 6'pen, Furta 50', 74', Djachuk-Stavyts'kyj 77']         Att: 200
[Apr 28]
Nyva Ternopil               2-0 Nafkom Brovary        
  [Duraj 20', Udych 90'pen]                                           Att: 4,200
Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k      2-0 Veres Rivne          
  [Xudobjak 4', Salij 14']                                            Att: 450
Ros' Bila Tserkva           0-1 Jednist' Plysky
  [Oleshko 73']                                                       Att: 1,300
Naftovyk Dolyna             0-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'                    Att: 1,300
Inter Bojarka               1-1 Obolon'-2 Kyiv                        Att: 150
  [Kalinichenko 90'; Komar 26'pen] 
Dynamo-3 Kyiv               0-0 Knjazha Shchaslyve                    Att: 200

Round 23 [May 04]
                                                                 
Nafkom Brovary              1-0 Karpaty-2 Lviv
  [Levchenko 35']                                                     Att: 250
[May 05]
Jednist' Plysky             1-2 Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k  
  [Miroshnychenko 43'; Salij 44', Xudobjak 77']                       Att: 1,100
Veres Rivne                 1-0 Nyva Ternopil      
  [Fedorchuk 43']                                                     Att: 300
Knjazha Shchaslyve          3-0 Naftovyk Dolyna 
  [Neherej 54', Tkachuk 64', 90']                                     Att: 700
Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k  0-1 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Voznyj 3']                                                         Att: 300
Bukovyna Chernivtsi         1-1 Obolon'-2 Kyiv
  [Prokopovych 52'; Zujevych 90+2']                                   Att: 1,200
[May 07]
Dynamo-3 Kyiv               7-0 Inter Bojarka 
  [Nadtochij 12', Radchenko 23', Korjan 53', Rudjuk 56', 68',
   Pinchuk 73', Rodina 82'pen]                                        Att: 100

Round 24 [May 11]
                                                                 
Karpaty-2 Lviv              0-0 Veres Rivne                           Att: 400
[May 12]
Nyva Ternopil               1-0 Jednist' Plysky
  [Kryvyj 90+7']                                                      Att: 4,000
Naftovyk Dolyna             1-2 Dynamo-3 Kyiv
  [Lax 43'; Harmash 60', 81']                                         Att: 600
Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k  0-4 Knjazha Shchaslyve
  [Kushka 48', 51', 79'pen; Neherej 74']                              Att: 250
Ros' Bila Tserkva           0-2 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Chernov 71', Starodubovs'kyj 76'pen]                               Att: 2,000
Inter Bojarka               2-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
  [Koz'ban 50', Shevchuk 65'; Klochko 11', Todorovych 62']            Att: 150
[May 13]
Obolon'-2 Kyiv              2-3 Nafkom Brovary            
  [Bridnja 37', Kandaurov 39'; Levchenko 38', 45+2', Zujevych 76'og]  Att: 300

Round 25 [May 18]
                                                                              
Jednist' Plysky             3-2 Karpaty-2 Lviv        
  [Oleshko 19', 64'pen, Miroshnychenko 31'; Javors'kyj 55', Furta 69']Att: 800
Dynamo-3 Kyiv               0-0 Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k            Att: 200
Naftovyk Dolyna             1-1 Inter Bojarka
  [Tymchenko 57'; Kalinichenko 72']                                   Att: 400
Dnister Ovidiopol'          1-0 Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k     
  [Jurchenko 52']                                                     Att: 2,000
Veres Rivne                 3-0 Obolon'-2 Kyiv  
  [Kolomijets' 11', Vozniuk 39', Ljubar 59']                          Att: 600
Nafkom Brovary              4-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
  [Levchenko 3', Jakymenko 67',  Jarjuxin 73', Katomkin 80'pen]       Att: 200
Knjazha Shchaslyve          2-1 Ros' Bila Tserkva          
  [Bohdanov 62', Neherej 76'; Zahorodnij 67']                         Att: 500

Round 26 [May 25]

Inter Bojarka               0-6 Nafkom Brovary
  [Apryshko 6', Levchenko 9', Jakymenko 27', 29', 43', Katomkin 68']  Att: 150
Bukovyna Chernivtsi         1-1 Veres Rivne
  [Laxnjuk 52'; Lavrenjuk 42']                                        Att: 500
Nyva Ternopil               0-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'                    Att: 300
Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k  3-0 Naftovyk Dolyna 
  [Kirijenko 8', Makarov 22', 24']                                    Att: 200
Ros' Bila Tserkva           2-0 Dynamo-3 Kyiv  
  [Olijnyk 58', 81']                                                  Att: 500
Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k      1-1 Knjazha Shchaslyve
  [Xudobjak 67'; Chepurenko 89']                                      Att: 500
[May 26]
Obolon'-2 Kyiv              0-0 Jednist' Plysky                       Att: 100

Round 27 [Jun 03]

Knjazha Shchaslyve          0-0 Nyva Ternopil                         Att: 500
Jednist' Plysky             3-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
  [Oleshko 7'pen, Myroshnychenko 61', Polishchuk 68'; Shcherbakov 88']Att: 300 
Veres Rivne                 2-3 Nafkom Brovary  
  [Ljubar 2', Skoroxod 42'; Koljada 32', Jakymenko 73', 
   Levchenko 90+2']                                                   Att: 1,200
Naftovyk Dolyna             2-3 Ros' Bila Tserkva
  [Matvijijiv 38', Lavrinok 90+2'; Hordijenko 22'pen, Vojtsexovs'kyj 58',           
   Patula 72']                                                        Att: 450
Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k  3-1 Inter Bojarka
  [Kirijenko 37', Lens'kyj 39', Cherkashyn 85'og; Shevchuk 72']       Att: 250
Dynamo-3 Kyiv               1-2 Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k 
  [Harmash 49'; Mykuljak 3', 71']                                     Att: 150
Dnister Ovidiopol'          1-0 Karpaty-2 Lviv
  [Starodubovs'kyj 29'pen]                                            Att: 1,000

Round 28 [Jun 08]
                                                                 
Karpaty-2 Lviv              1-1 Knjazha Shchaslyve         
  [Javors'kyj 68'pen; Polishchuk 29']                                 Att: 300
[Jun 09]
Inter Bojarka               0-2 Veres Rivne                           
  [Skoroxod 12', Tkachuk 87'pen]                                      Att: 100
Nafkom Brovary              0-3 Jednist' Plysky
  [Oleshko 11', 16', Myroshnychenko 23']                              Att: 250
Ros' Bila Tserkva           1-0 Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k 
  [Mis'ko 83'pen]                                                     Att: 800
Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k      3-1 Naftovyk Dolyna
  [Mykuljak 48', Revuts'kyj 74', Xudobjak 81'; Morozov 55']           Att: 300
Obolon'-2 Kyiv              3-0 Dnister Ovidiopol' 
  [Kovalenko 6', Kandaurov 69', Zozulja 74']                          Att: 100
Nyva Ternopil               2-1 Dynamo-3 Kyiv 
  [Kryvyj 61', Hrinchenko 75'; Korjan 53']                            Att: 2,500

Round 29 [Jun 16]
                                                                 
Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k  2-0 Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k
  [Kirijenko 20', Lens'kyj 55']                                       Att: 600
Naftovyk Dolyna             1-4 Nyva Ternopil
  [Hromoljak 35'; Semenjuk 51', 88', 90+1', Kryvyj 70']               Att: 400
Dnister Ovidiopol'          3-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
  [Starodubovs'kyj 14'pen, Leshchuk 47', Silich 82']                  Att: 700
Jednist' Plysky             1-0 Veres Rivne
  [Oleshko 32']                                                       Att: 900
Ros' Bila Tserkva           4-1 Inter Bojarka
  [Hordijenko 29', Mis'ko 77'pen, 87'pen, Olijnyk 90+4'; 
   Hajduchenko 42']                                                   Att: 600
Dynamo-3 Kyiv               2-2 Karpaty-2 Lviv 
  [Kolesnyk 59', Rudjuk 86'; Opryshko 17', Rodevych 63']              Att: 100
Knjazha Shchaslyve          3-1 Obolon'-2 Kyiv      
  [Kushka 22', 42', Neherej 53'; Slobodjan 28']                       Att: 400

Round 30 [Jun 23]
                                                                 
Inter Bojarka               1-5 Jednist' Plysky 
  [Herasymets' 53'; Myroshnychenko 19', Oleshko 51', Pozdejev 52', 
   Jakymenko 59', Holoshev 89']                                       Att: 100
Nafkom Brovary              0-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'                    Att: 300
Bukovyna Chernivtsi         0-1 Knjazha Shchaslyve
  [Chepurnenko 21']                                                   Att: 300
Nyva Ternopil               2-0 Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k
  [Duraj 2', Suspitsyn 56']                                           Att: 1,000
Fakel Ivano-Frankivs'k      3-0 Ros' Bila Tserkva 
  [Salij 60', Barchuk 89', Havron 90+3']                              Att: 250
Obolon'-2 Kyiv              1-1 Dynamo-3 Kyiv  
  [Kandaurov 43'; Novak 70'pen]                                       Att: 300
Karpaty-2 Lviv              0-0 Naftovyk Dolyna                       Att: 500


Goalscorers
                              
Oleshko (Jednist')             17 (7 pen)
Myroshnychenko (Jednist')      15   
Hordijenko (Ros')              12 (4 pen)
Semenjuk (Bukovyna, Nyva)      12 (3 pen)      
Mel'nyk (Karpaty-2)            10 (1 pen)     
Mis'ko (Ros')                  10 (9 pen)
Mykuljak (Fakel)               10 (3 pen)                 
Furta (Karpaty-2)               9     
Jakymenko (Nafkom)              9
Kandaurov (Obolon'-2)           9                                     
Udych (Nyva)                    9 (3 pen)
+ Levchenko (Nafkom)            8 
 (Killed in a tragic car accident in Kyiv on June 16th, 2007 in
  a head on collision with a truck on Paton Bridge, 27YO.
  Serhij leaves behind a wife and daughter. Vichnaja Pamjat'.) 
Makarov (Enerhija)              8 (1 pen)
Xudobjak (Fakel)                8
Sidors'kyj (Dnister)            7
Dorosh (Nafkom)                 6 (1 pen)
Krajivs'kyj (Knjazha)           6 (3 pen)
Kushka (Knjazha)                6 (1 pen)
Neherej (Nafkom, Knjazha)       6  
Ponomarenko (Dnister)           6 (1 pen)
Herasymenko (Fakel)             5
Kirijenko (Enerhija)            5    
Kovalenko (Enerhija)            5     
Kryvyj (Nyva)                   5
Olijnyk (Ros')                  5
Shevel' (Dynamo-3)              5
Starodubovs'kyj (Dnister)       5 (5 pen)
Tymchenko (Nafkom)              5                
Chepurnenko (Knjazha)           4
Herasymets' (Inter)             4 (1 pen)
Javors'kyj (Karpaty-2)          4 (1 pen)
Kalapach (Naftovyk)             4 (2 pen)
Koz'ban (Inter)                 4
Opryshko (Karpaty-2)            4
Polishchuk (Jednist')           4        
Rojev (Knjazha)                 4 (2 pen)
Rudjuk (Dynamo-3)               4
Salij (Fakel)                   4
Skoroxod (Veres)                4
Chervonjuk (Jednist')           3
Doroshenko (Enerhija)           3        
Duraj (Nyva)                    3       
Harmash (Dynamo-3)              3
Jurchenko (Dnister)             3
Kostjanyj (Jednist')            3
Kyfjak (Bukovyna)               3        
Ljubar (Veres)                  3
Nykonchuk (Veres)               3
Omel'chenko (Karpaty-2)         3
Polivanov (Nyva)                3        
Popov (Dnister)                 3
Sydorov (Veres)                 3 (2 pen)
Vojtsexovs'kyj (Ros')           3
Bridnja (Obolon'-2)             2
Chupryna (Obolon'-2)            2
Dan'kiv (Karpaty-2)             2
Djachuk-Stavyts'kyj (Karpaty-2) 2
Fal'kovs'kyj (Enerhija)         2
Het'man (Enerhija)              2
Hrinchenko (Nyva)               2 
Jevsejev (Jednist')             2
Kalinichenko (Inter)            2
Katomkin (Nafkom)               2 (1 pen)
Klymus (Bukovyna)               2
Koljada  (Nafkom)               2 
Komar (Obolon'-2)               2
Korjan (Dynamo-3)               2
Kovalenko (Dnister)             2
Kozhedub (Nafkom)               2
Lavrenjuk (Veres)               2
Lens'kyj (Enerhija)             2
Leshchuk (Dnister)              2
Ljaxovych (Enerhija)            2
Matvijijiv (Naftovyk)           2
Nalyhach (Knjazha,Hazovyk-XHV)  2
Nikanovych (Nyva)               2
Patula (Ros')                   2
Pozdejev  (Jednist')            2
Romanchuk (Fakel)               2
Pechennyj (Dnister)             2
Radchenko (Dynamo-3)            2
Shevchuk (Inter)                2
Slyvka (Knjazha)                2   
Tereshchenko (Dnister)          2
Tofan (Fakel)                   2 (2 pen)
Zozulja (Obolon'-2)             2 
Zujevych (Obolon'-2)            2          
                                                                 
                                                                     
Druha Liha Hrupa B (Group B) - Eastern Ukraine & Crimea              

Final Table:

 1.FK Sevastopol' (Sevastopol')         28 21  1  6  58-21  64 [Promoted]
 2.Feniks-Illichovets' (Kalinino)       28 17  6  5  42-22  57 [+] [Promoted]
--------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Tytan (Armjans'k)                    28 16  8  4  48-21  56   
 4.Illichivets'-2 (Mariupol')           28 17  3  8  36-35  54   
 5.Ximik (Krasnoperekops'k)             28 13  7  8  35-28  46   
 6.Hirnyk (Kryvyj Rih)                  28 13  5 10  46-41  44   
 7.OLKOM (Melitopol')                   28 10  8 10  35-29  38   
 8.Shakhtar-3 (Donets'k)                28 10  6 12  42-50  36   
 9.Arsenal (Kharkiv)                    28 10  4 14  35-42  34   
10.Olympic (Donets'k)                   28  8  8 12  35-41  32   
11.Hazovyk-XHV (Kharkiv)                28  8  7 13  20-36  31   
12.Metalurh-Zaporizhzhja-2 (Zaporizh.)  28  9  3 16  26-40  30   
13.Javir (Krasnopillja)                 28  6  7 15  18-30  25   
14.Kremin' (Kreminchuk)                 28  6  7 15  20-35  25   
15.Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomol's'k)          28  5  2 21  23-48  17 

[*1] The PFL consolidated the Druha Liha from 3 groups to 2 groups
     for the 2006-07 season.
     Due to the fact that clubs were not able to financially support
     themselves or pay for the professional licence fees, the PFL
     had no other choice but to consolidate.  
     Yalos Yalta, Zirka Kirovohrad, Krystal Kherson from
     Druha Liha Group B (2005/06) fail to submit applications
     for the season and thus withdrew from the PFL.
     Krybass-2 Kryvyj Rih had financial problems with the senior
     club and once resolved moved their second team into the 
     Premier League Reserves competition. 
     FC Kharkiv-2 administration moved their second team into the
     Premier League Reserves competition.
      
[NOTE]  Lokomotyv Dvorichna applied for licence and were admitted into the
     PFL. They played 4 games and became defunct when their sponsors
     withdrew their financial support. PFL annulled the 4 games that
     Lokomotyv Dvorichna played. Record 1W-0D-3L  3 goals scored
     6 against. (August 29th, 2006)
 
Round 1 [Jul 31]
                                                                 
FK Sevastopol'                0-1 OLKOM Melitopol'                
  [Danylko 43']                                                       Att: 3,900
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'      2-1 Arsenal Kharkiv                 
  [Kechedzhi 75', Shkred 76'; Djachenko 42'pen]                       Att: 200
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja  0-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino        Att: 200
Javir Krasnopillja            1-2 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k             
  [Lisovyts'kyj 76'; Shavrin 70', Pshenychnyj 90+3']                  Att: 650
Ximik Krasnoperekops'k        2-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih               
  [Zborovs'kyj 45+2', Kuznetsov 62']                                  Att: 1,000
Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv           0-1 Tytan Armjans'k                 
  [Xomenko 81']                                                       Att: 500
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k     1-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk              
  [Myrko 77']                                                         Att: 500
*Olympic Donets'k             1-0 Lokomotyv Dvorichna             
* [Ulanov 44']                                                        Att: 600
*Result removed from Official standings

Round 2 [Aug 06]
                                                                  
FK Sevastopol'                4-0 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'        
  [Mjetjetov 12', Zhabokryts'kyj 69', Hudzikevych 73', Pjeskov 78']   Att: 2,500
Tytan Armjans'k               3-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k       
  [Prokopchenko 34', 48', Dovzhyk 89']                                Att: 1,700
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih             2-4 Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv             
  [Chudak 13', Pashkovs'kyj 74'; Syvuxa 16', Chex 48', Kazankov 50', 
   Pashchenko 60']                                                    Att: 500
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k           1-2 Ximik Krasnoperekops'k          
  [Moldovan 60'; Zborovs'kyj 45+2', Ferenchak 82']                    Att: 100
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  3-2 Olympic Donets'k                
  [Hubs'kyj 16'pen, 25'pen, Djedov 80'; Lohvinov 18', Ostrovs'kyj 48']Att: 500
Arsenal Kharkiv               2-1 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja    
  [Andrianov 3', Shajenko 45'; Stepanenko 75']                        Att: 400
OLKOM Melitopol'              0-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk                  Att: 2,000
*Lokomotyv Dvorichna          2-0 Javir Krasnopillja              
* [Axramejev 77', Jehorov 85']                                        Att: 700
*Result removed from Official standings

Round 3 [Aug 15]
                                                                  
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'      1-3 OLKOM Melitopol'            
  [Tsapij 83'; Parubin 48', Kapusta 55', Dudchenko 90+1']             Att: 150
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja  1-5 FK Sevastopol'                  
  [Akchurin 25'; Mazurenko 18', 30', Hudzikevych 35'pen, Bondarchuk 81',
   Shevchuk 90+3']                                                    Att: 200
Olympic Donets'k              3-2 Arsenal Kharkiv                 
  [Xomutov 7', Medvid' 27', Tjurin 84'; Andrianov 31', Djachenko 59'] Att: 150
Javir Krasnopillja            1-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino    
  [Lytvynenko 9']                                                     Att: 570
Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv           1-2 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k             
  [Siverchuk 76'; Holop'orov 59'pen, Nasibulin 79']                   Att: 800
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k     1-3 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih               
  [Suspitsyn 49'og; Bezdol'nyj 14', Chudak 38', Bondar 80']           Att: 1,000
Kremin' Kreminchuk            1-1 Tytan Armjans'k                 
  [Larionov 75'; Prokopchenko 65']                                    Att: 3,000
*Ximik Krasnoperekops'k       2-1 Lokomotyv Dvorichna             
* [Shaxov 29', Sharpar 45'pen; Martynjuk 46']                         Att: 2,000 
*Result removed from Official standings

Round 4 [Aug 20]
                                                                  
FK Sevastopol'                1-0 Olympic Donets'k                
  [Zmijevs'kyj 40'og]                                                 Att: 5,000
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih             1-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk              
  [Mel'nyk 27']                                                       Att: 1,500
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k           1-4 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k                  
  [Shavrin 19'; Rotan' 3', Shevchenko 54', Kolomijets' 59', 70']      Att: 50
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  3-1 Ximik Krasnoperekops'k          
  [Petrochenko 29', Kozhemjakin 45', Hubs'kyj 57'pen; Zborovs'kyj 75']Att: 300
Arsenal Kharkiv               2-1 Javir Krasnopillja              
  [Volha 22', 67'; Lytvynenko 17']                                    Att: 1,000
OLKOM Melitopol'              0-0 Tytan Armjans'k                     Att: 3,000
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'      1-0 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja    
  [Chaxotin 80']                                                      Att: 200
*Lokomotyv Dvorichna          0-3 Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv             
*  [Zhdankin 17', Masjuk 55', Bobrov 84']                             Att: 700
*Result removed from Official standings
                                 
Round 5 [Aug 26]
           
Javir Krasnopillja            0-1 FK Sevastopol'                  
  [Volkov 82']                                                        Att: 700
Ximik Krasnoperekops'k        0-2 Arsenal Kharkiv                 
  [Andrianov 43', Batusov 58']                                        Att: 2,300
Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv           1-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino    
  [Kazankov 27'; Kozhemjakin 16']                                     Att: 1,000
Tytan Armjans'k               1-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih               
  [Stoljarchuk 64'; Bezdol'nyj 27']                                   Att: 1,800
[Aug 28]
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja  2-1 OLKOM Melitopol'                
  [Maljuk 48'pen, Mishchenko 58'; Kapusta 38']                        Att: 300
Olympic Donets'k              0-2 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'        
  [Antonenko 11', Kolesnyk 73']                                       Att: 150
Kremin' Kreminchuk            2-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k             
  [Pryma 73', Valjejev 78'; Pidnebennoj 12']                          Att: 5,000
                               
Round 6 [Sep 03]
                                                                  
FK Sevastopol'                2-1 Ximik Krasnoperekops'k          
  [Shevchuk 50', Mjemjetov 65'; Sharpar 50']                          Att: 3,200
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'      1-0 Javir Krasnopillja              
  [Shkred 70']                                                        Att: 500
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja  1-1 Olympic Donets'k                
  [Morozov 58'; Lohvinov 54']                                         Att: 150
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k           0-2 Tytan Armjans'k                 
  [Sulimenko 41', Prokopchenko 82']                                   Att: 100
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  3-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k       
  [Demydenko 58', Hubs'kyj 61', 63']                                  Att: 700
Arsenal Kharkiv               2-1 Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv             
  [Shajenko 4', 75'; Kazankov 81']                                    Att: 700
OLKOM Melitopol'              1-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih               
  [Kapusta 29'pen]                                                    Att: 3,500

Round 7 [Sep 09]
                                                                  
Olympic Donets'k              2-1 OLKOM Melitopol'                
  [Lohvinov 22', Sanzhar 66'; Danylko 90+3']                          Att: 150
Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv           2-1 FK Sevastopol'                  
  [Nalyhach 64', Kazankov 80'pen; Shevchuk 34']                       Att: 900
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k     0-1 Arsenal Kharkiv                 
  [Borzenko 33']                                                      Att: 1,000
Kremin' Kreminchuk            0-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino    
  [Djedov 90']                                                        Att: 3,500
[Sep 11]
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih             2-0 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k             
  [Bezdol'nyj 8', Mel'nyk 13']                                        Att: 400
Javir Krasnopillja            0-2 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja    
  [Morozov 3', 14']                                                   Att: 800
Ximik Krasnoperekops'k        1-1 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'        
  [Sharpar 72'pen; Antonenko 59']                                     Att: 1,500

Round 8 [Sep 15]
                                                                  
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'      0-1 Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv             
  [Pashchenko 53']                                                    Att: 200
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja  1-0 Ximik Krasnoperekops'k          
  [Smirnov 37']                                                       Att: 100
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  2-1 Tytan Armjans'k                 
  [Krjukov 20'og, Djedov 70'; Batrachenko 50']                        Att: 500
OLKOM Melitopol'              1-2 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k             
  [Andrejanov 3'; Shavrin 10', Matjazh 87']                           Att: 3,000
[Sep 16]
FK Sevastopol'                3-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k       
  [Mazurenko 6', Shevchuk 71', Hladkyj 82']                           Att: 2,500
Olympic Donets'k              1-0 Javir Krasnopillja              
  [Xomutov 21']                                                       Att: 100
Arsenal Kharkiv               2-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk              
  [Shajenko 18', Marchenko 42'; Bezus 44']                            Att: 1,200

Round 9 [Sep 23]
                                                                  
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih             0-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino    
  [Hubs'kyj 49']                                                      Att: 1,100
[Sep 24]
Javir Krasnopillja            1-1 OLKOM Melitopol'                
  [Volkov 17'; Danylko 16']                                           Att: 500
Kremin' Kreminchuk            0-2 FK Sevastopol'                  
  [Shevchuk 33', Androshchuk 85']                                     Att: 3,500
Tytan Armjans'k               2-0 Arsenal Kharkiv                 
  [Arbuzov 13', Dovzhyk 65']                                          Att: 1,800
[Sep 25]
Ximik Krasnoperekops'k        2-1 Olympic Donets'k                            
  [Shaxov 34', Abljametov 55'; Sanzhar 60']                           Att: 2,000
Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv           0-2 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja    
  [Morozov 14', Os'machko 90'og]                                      Att: 700
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k     2-3 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'        
  [Rotan' 26', Misjajlo 63'; Kolesnyk 6', Antonenko 31', 86']         Att: 600

Round 10 [Sep 29]
                                                                  
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'      1-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk              
  [Djachenko 45+1']                                                   Att: 300
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja  1-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k       
  [Mishchenko 82']                                                    Att: 200
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  3-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k             
  [Petrochenko 9', 44', Hubs'kyj 75'; Mykytsej 90+3']                 Att: 250
[Sep 30]
Olympic Donets'k              0-1 Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv             
  [Kazankov 53']                                                      Att: 150
FK Sevastopol'                0-0 Tytan Armjans'k                     Att: 3,400
Javir Krasnopillja            0-2 Ximik Krasnoperekops'k          
  [Shevchenko 50', Ivashko 71'pen]                                    Att: 500
Arsenal Kharkiv               0-2 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                           
  [Pashkovs'kyj 10', Bakum 52']                                       Att: 1,000

Round 11 [Oct 08]
                                                                  
Ximik Krasnoperekops'k        0-0 OLKOM Melitopol'                    Att: 2,000
Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv           1-0 Javir Krasnopillja              
  [Kazankov 90+3']                                                    Att: 300
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k     2-0 Olympic Donets'k                
  [Malynochka 12', Komjahin 55']                                      Att: 1,000
Kremin' Kreminchuk            1-1 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja    
  [Pryma 65'pen; Morozov 74']                                         Att: 3,000
Tytan Armjans'k               2-2 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'        
  [Prokopchenko 45', Sulimenko 54'; Antonenko 61', Ivanov 74']        Att: 1,200
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih             2-1 FK Sevastopol'                  
  [Bezdol'nyj 57', Pashkovs'kyj 59'; Pjeskov 43']                     Att: 1,200
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k           2-2 Arsenal Kharkiv                 
  [Koshka 38', Shavrin 58'; Fedotov 9', Volha 23']                    Att: 150

Round 12 [Oct 14]
                                                                  
Olympic Donets'k              2-2 Kremin' Kreminchuk              
  [Sajetov 52', Javors'kyj 90'; Voloshyn 40', Pryma 60']              Att: 300
Javir Krasnopillja            0-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k           Att: 500
Ximik Krasnoperekops'k        0-0 Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv                 Att: 1,500
OLKOM Melitopol'              1-2 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino    
  [Liskin 19'og; Liskin 31', Hubs'kyj 45+1']                          Att: 3,000
FK Sevastopol'                6-2 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k             
  [Zhabokryts'kyj 6', Shevchuk 17', 41', Kultyshev 36', Androshchuk 75',
   Mjemjetov 79'; Moldovan 31', Shavrin 83']                          Att: 2,000
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'      1-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                   
  [Kechedzhi 86']                                                     Att: 100
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja  0-2 Tytan Armjans'k                 
  [Sychov 75', Sulimenko 82']                                         Att: 200

Round 13 [Oct 21]
                                                                  
Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv           0-0 OLKOM Melitopol'                    Att: 500
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k     2-1 Ximik Krasnoperekops'k          
  [Komjahin 45+1', Rotan' 59'; Slyva 46'og]                           Att: 500
Kremin' Kreminchuk            0-0 Javir Krasnopillja                  Att: 2,000
Tytan Armjans'k               1-0 Olympic Donets'k                
  [Dovzhyk 68']                                                       Att: 1,700
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  2-1 Arsenal Kharkiv                 
  [Hubs'kyj 63', Demydenko 90+5'; Batusov 13']                        Att: 500
[Oct 23]
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k           0-1 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'        
  [Tyshchenko 38']                                                    Att: 200
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih             2-0 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja    
  [Chudak 26', Bezdol'nyj 90+3']                                      Att: 300

Round 14 [Oct 28]
                                                                  
Olympic Donets'k              3-4 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih               
  [Tarnov 7', 45+2', Zmijevs'kyj 72'; Bezdol'nyj 20', Pashkovs'kyj 33',
   Chudak 51', Bodnar 54']                                            Att: 200      
Ximik Krasnoperekops'k        1-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk              
  [Zborovs'kyj 15']                                                   Att: 600
Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv           1-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k       
  [Chex 52']                                                          Att: 500
OLKOM Melitopol'              1-1 Arsenal Kharkiv                 
  [Dudchenko 51'; Leshchenko 49']                                     Att: 3,000
[Oct 29]
FK Sevastopol'                1-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino    
  [Hudzikevych 5'pen]                                                 Att: 5,000
Javir Krasnopillja            0-2 Tytan Armjans'k                 
  [Arbuzov 21', Sychov 64']                                           Att: 200
[Oct 30]
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja  1-2 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k             
  [Patjak 32'; Kas'jan 15', Shynder 19']                              Att: 100

Round 15 [Nov 04]
                                                                  
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k     1-2 OLKOM Melitopol'                
  [Rotan' 80'pen; Berezhnyj 3'og, Jemel'jantsev 68']                  Att: 250
Kremin' Kreminchuk            1-0 Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv             
  [Loktoniov 70']                                                     Att: 2,500
Tytan Armjans'k               0-1 Ximik Krasnoperekops'k          
  [Zborovs'kyj 60']                                                   Att: 900
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih             4-1 Javir Krasnopillja              
  [Bezdol'nyj 14', Kostjukov 23', Pashkovs'kyj 30', Mel'nyk 61';
   Lebedenko 70']                                                     Att: 100
Arsenal Kharkiv               0-1 FK Sevastopol'                  
  [Mazurenko 51']                                                     Att: 1,500
[Nov 06]
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k           3-1 Olympic Donets'k                
  [Pidnebennoj 8', 45+2', Holop'orov 28'; Shornokov 89']              Att: 100
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  3-0 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'        
  [Kozhemjakin 12', Demydenko 72', Hubs'kyj 85'pen]                   Att: 100

Round 16 [Nov 10]
                                                                  
Kremin' Kreminchuk            0-2 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k       
  [Misjajlo 68', Slyva 69']                                           Att: 1,000 
Tytan Armjans'k               2-0 Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv                           
  [Batrachenko 67', Stoljarchuk 81']                                  Att: 1,100
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih             1-1 Ximik Krasnoperekops'k          
  [Chudak 64'pen; Ivashko 23']                                        Att: 350
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k           0-0 Javir Krasnopillja                  Att: 50
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  3-1 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja    
  [Hubs'kyj 54'pen, 59', Kozhemjakin 62'; Tsymbal 43']                Att: 200  
Arsenal Kharkiv               4-1 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'        
  [Rybalka 23', 37', Andrianov 38', Shajenko 47'pen; Hunchenko 14']   Att: 500
OLKOM Melitopol'              1-2 FK Sevastopol'                  
  [Bosets'kyj 43'; Mazurenko 8', Androshchuk 90']                     Att: 1,500
                                 
Round 17 [Nov 18]
                                                                  
Olympic Donets'k              2-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino    
  [Lohvinov 60', Sajetov 79'; Hubs'kyj 29'pen]                        Att: 200
Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv           1-3 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih               
  [Kazankov 82'pen; Pashkovs'kyj 64', 74', Bezdol'nyj 90+1']          Att: 300
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k     0-2 Tytan Armjans'k                 
  [Sychov 20', Prokopchenko 50'pen]                                   Att: 200
Kremin' Kreminchuk            2-1 OLKOM Melitopol'                
  [Loktoniov 65', Havrenkov 90+1'; Xacheridi 60']                     Att: 2,000
[Nov 20]
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'      1-0 FK Sevastopol'                  
  [Kolesnyk 90+2'pen]                                                 Att: 200
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja  1-0 Arsenal Kharkiv                 
  [Mishchenko 75']                                                    Att: 150  
Ximik Krasnoperekops'k        1-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k             
  [Ivashko 50'pen; Shavrin 86']                                       Att: 1,000

Round 18 [Nov 24]
                                                                  
FK Sevastopol'                4-0 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja    
  [Hudzikevych 25', Zhabokryts'kyj 49', Mjemjetov 70', Hladkyj 79']   Att: 2,200
OLKOM Melitopol'              4-0 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'        
  [Kapusta 31', 36', 42', 74']                                        Att: 1,000
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k           2-2 Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv             
  [Pidnebennoj 23', Matjazh 89'; Bobrov 14', Chex 63']                Att: 100
[Nov 25]
Tytan Armjans'k               0-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk                  Att: 1,600
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih             2-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k       
  [Kolomijets' 8', Hvozdevych 45'; Maksakov 55'og]                    Att: 600
Arsenal Kharkiv               1-2 Olympic Donets'k                
  [Andrianov 36'pen; Sajetov 19', Lohvinov 34']                       Att: 300
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  +:- Javir Krasnopillja              

Winter Break

Round 19 [Apr 10]

Olympic Donets'k              1-2 FK Sevastopol' 
  [Arjef'jev 88'; Androshchuk 86', Volkov 90+1']                      Att: 300
Kremin' Kreminchuk            1-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
  [Sutula 11']                                                        Att: 4,000
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k     1-2 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k           
  [Podol's'kyj 40'; Oshchypko 20', Moldovan 38'pen]                   Att: 1,000
Ximik Krasnoperekops'k        2-2 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  
  [Art'omenko 31', Rotan' 89'; Hubs'kyj 30', Parubin 88']             Att: 2,000
Javir Krasnopillja            0-0 Arsenal Kharkiv                     Att: 550
Tytan Armjans'k               2-2 OLKOM Melitopol' 
  [Sychov 3', Prokopchenko 44'; Tkachuk 72', Kovalenko 76']           Att: 2,500
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja  2-0 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol' 
  [Starets'kyj 90', Mishchenko 90']                                   Att: 200

Round 20 [Apr 16]   

FK Sevastopol'                1-0 Javir Krasnopillja                  Att: 2,500
  [Zhabokryts'kyj 82']
Arsenal Kharkiv               1-2 Ximik Krasnoperekops'k              Att: 500
  [Shajenko 38'; Shaxov 38', Lysyts'kyj 90+4']
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  0-0 Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv                 Att: 2,000
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih             1-2 Tytan Armjans'k                     Att: 600
  [Hvozdevych 69'; Prokopchenko 31', 52']
OLKOM Melitopol'              3-2 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja        Att: 1,000
  [Dudchenko 18', Kapusta 22', Bosets'kyj 39'; Blavats'kyj 45+1',
   Opanasenko 61']                                                    
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'      0-0 Olympic Donets'k                    Att: 250
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k           4-2 Kremin' Kreminchuk                  Att: 100
  [Matjazh 25', 45+1', Miroshnychenko 41'pen, Moldovan 54';
   Bezus 28'pen, Loktoniov 65']

Round 21 [Apr 21]

Ximik Krasnoperekops'k        0-1 FK Sevastopol'
  [Hladkyj 90+2']                                                     Att: 2,000
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k     0-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  
  [Hubs'kyj 76'pen]                                                   Att: 700
Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv           0-0 Arsenal Kharkiv                     Att: 700
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih             1-0 OLKOM Melitopol'              
  [Lyxolat 90']                                                       Att: 650
[Apr 23]
Javir Krasnopillja            2-1 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'      
  [Lytvynenko 20', Savchenko 61'; Chaxotin 37']                       Att: 400
Olympic Donets'k              2-0 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja  
  [Hel'sin 48'pen, Javors'kyj 90+3']                                  Att: 300
Tytan Armjans'k               2-0 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k           
  [Prokopchenko 35', 49']                                             Att: 1,600 

Round 22 [Apr 27]
                                                                  
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'      2-1 Ximik Krasnoperekops'k   
  [Skoblov 29', Kilikevych 65'; Rotan' 88'pen]                        Att: 300
[Apr 28}
OLKOM Melitopol'              1-1 Olympic Donets'k  
  [Maljuk 48'; Arjef'jev 54'pen]                                      Att: 800
FK Sevastopol'                1-0 Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv        
  [Shevchuk 74']                                                      Att: 1,800
Arsenal Kharkiv               3-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  
  [Bondarenko 3', Shajenko 6', 29'; Podols'kyj 77']                   Att: 300
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  3-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk
  [Hubs'kyj 55', 57', 68']                                            Att: 900
[Apr 30]
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k           2-2 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih
  [Matjazh 10', Horeslavs'kyj 56'; Pavlenko 57', Bakum 69']           Att: 300
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja  0-1 Javir Krasnopillja       
  [Lebedenko 15']                                                     Att: 500

Round 23 [May 5]

Tytan Armjans'k               0-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino        Att: 2,600
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k     0-3 FK Sevastopol'
  [Shevchuk 25', Mazurenko 31', Volkov 88']                           Att: 1,000
Javir Krasnopillja            2-0 Olympic Donets'k
  [Savchenko 20', Kalinenko 56']                                      Att: 300
Kremin' Kreminchuk            2-1 Arsenal Kharkiv
  [Sutula 73', 76'; Rybalka 3']                                       Att: 6,000
[May 7]
Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv           1-2 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'
  [Pavljuk 65'; Skoba 38', Tsapij 41']                                Att: 700
Ximik Krasnoperekops'k        2-0 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja 
  [Ferenchak 45', 48']                                                Att: 2,000
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k           3-1 OLKOM Melitopol'
  [Rakits'kyj 22', Antonjuk 82'pen, Moldovan 90'; Bosets'kyj 86']     Att: 200

Round 24 [May 12]
                                                                    
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'      3-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k   
  [Kilikevych 15'pen, Chaxotin 82'pen, Hunchenko 90'; Maslov 45+1']   Att: 300
FK Sevastopol'                5-2 Kremin' Kreminchuk          
  [Mazurenko 14', 30', 55', Zhabokryts'kyj 18'pen, Shevchuk 19';
   Slipchenko 32', Kunjev 84']                                        Att: 3,000  
Olympic Donets'k              1-1 Ximik Krasnoperekops'k      
  [Lohvinov 65; Ferenchak 15']                                        Att: 200
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  1-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
  [Hubs'kyj 78'pen; Semerenko 32']                                    Att: 900
Arsenal Kharkiv               2-1 Tytan Armjans'k 
  [Shajenko 18', Rubalka 53'; Prokopchenko 32']                       Att: 1,000
OLKOM Melitopol'              1-0 Javir Krasnopillja
  [Kapusta 20']                                                       Att: 500
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja  5-0 Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv
  [Mishcheko 30', Patjak 45+1', Bryl' 54', Pljetn'ov  56', Kryvyj 75']Att: 200

Round 25 [May 19]
                                                                  
Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv           0-0 Olympic Donets'k                    Att: 600
Tytan Armjans'k               4-0 FK Sevastopol'                      Att: 2,600
  [Prokopchenko 6', 39', Sychov 27', Arbuzov 48']
Ximik Krasnoperekops'k        2-0 Javir Krasnopillja                  Att: 1,500
  [Ferenchak 44', Shaxov 76']
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih             4-1 Arsenal Kharkiv 
  [Hvozdevych 33'pen, Bakum 50', 80', Lyxolat 90+1'; Shajenko 32']    Att: 500
[May 20]
*Kremin' Kreminchuk           -:+ Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'            
*YFF awarded technical victory to Illichivets'-2 Mariupol' when it was found
 Kremin' fielded a suspended player. Decision arbitrated May 25th, 2007. 
 (original game was 0-0, Att: 4,000)
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k           2-3 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  
  [Kasjan 76', Pidnebennoj 90+4'pen; Hubs'kyj 74', 90+6' Parubin 81'] Att: 100
[May 21]
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k     1-2 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja  
  [Podols'kyj 40'; Akchurin 8', Mishchenko 29']                       Att: 500   

Round 26 [May 25]
                                                                  
OLKOM Melitopol'              0-1 Ximik Krasnoperekops'k                   
  [Ferenchak 28']                                                     Att: 300
Javir Krasnopillja            2-0 Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv        
  [Lebedenko 26', Savchenko 62']                                      Att: 1,000
FK Sevastopol'                5-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          
  [Hudzinkevych 7'pen,  Mazurenko 21', Hladkyj 35', Shevchuk 55',               
   Shyshkin 86'; Bakum 69']                                           Att: 3,500
[May 26]
Arsenal Kharkiv               1-3 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k        
  [Shajenko 76'pen; Harashchenkov 41', Shevchuk 60', 90']             Att: 800
Olympic Donets'k              2-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  
  [Arjef'jev 8', Lohvinov 88']                                        Att: 200
[May 28]
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja  0-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk         
  [Slipchenko 50']                                                    Att: 300
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'      3-1 Tytan Armjans'k            
  [Kilikevych 45', 58', Ivanov 46'; Prokopchenko 90+1'pen]            Att: 150

Round 27 [Jun 03]
                                                                  
Kremin' Kreminchuk            0-1 Olympic Donets'k            
  [Xomutov 18']                                                       Att: 6,000
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k     1-1 Javir Krasnopillja          
  [Komjahin 90+1'; Tujechko 64']                                      Att: 500
Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv           0-2 Ximik Krasnoperekops'k      
  [Rotan' 63'; Ferenchak 81']                                         Att: 200
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  1-0 OLKOM Melitopol'            
  [Mustafajev 81']                                                    Att: 800
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih             1-3 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'    
  [Lyxolat 82'; Tyshchenko 55', Chaxotin 58'pen; Hunchenko 75']       Att: 2,000
Tytan Armjans'k               2-0 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja
  [Stoljarchuk 39', Dovzhyk 55']                                      Att: 1,500
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k           0-2 FK Sevastopol'              
  [Hladkyj 31', Prokopenko 75']                                       Att: 200

Round 28 [Jun 09]
                                                                  
OLKOM Melitopol'              4-0 Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv          
  [Kovalenko 8', 69', Dudchenko 35', Kapusta 75']                     Att: 800
Ximik Krasnoperekops'k        1-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    
  [Bjeljetsev 31']                                                    Att: 1,800
Javir Krasnopillja            0-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk                  Att: 1,500
Olympic Donets'k              2-3 Tytan Armjans'k         
  [Sanzhar 4', Sajetov 75'; Prokopchenko 8'pen, Stoljarchuk 35',
   Sajetov 42'og]                                                     Att: 200
Arsenal Kharkiv               2-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino 
  [Andrianov 8', Marchenko 54'; Liskin 9']                            Att: 500
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'      3-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
  [Havras' 13', Tsapij 38', Hunchenko 44'; Matjazh 12'pen]            Att: 200
[Jun 11]
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja  0-2 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih
  [Bakum 22', Hvozdevych 69'pen]                                      Att: 300

Round 29 [Jun 17]
                                                                  
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih             4-4 Olympic Donets'k        
  [Bakum 3', 11', 73', Hvozdevych 32'; Tarnov 15', Xomutov 22'
   Arjef'jev 53', Lohvinov 84']                                       Att: 700
Kremin' Kreminchuk            2-3 Ximik Krasnoperekops'k      
  [Bezus 67', Pryma 82'; Rotan' 7', 90+1'pen, Ivashko 66']            Att: 3,000
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k     1-2 Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv
  [Komjahin 8'pen; Zapojaska 42', Baxmet'jev 83']                     Att: 500
Arsenal Kharkiv               1-2 OLKOM Melitopol'
  [Andrianov 61'; Kaznoxa 14', Maljuk 73']                            Att: 800
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  2-1 FK Sevastopol'
  [Art'omenko 28'pen, Liskin 31'; Pleshakov 23']                      Att: 600
Tytan Armjans'k               5-2 Javir Krasnopillja          
  [Krjukov 8', Arbuzov 17', 44', Prokopchenko 51', Perestjak 82';
   Savchenko 59', 62']                                                Att: 1,200
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k           2-0 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja
  [Doroshenko 42'pen, Kas'jan 80']

Round 30 [Jun 23]

OLKOM Melitopol'              2-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k 
  [Panchenko 77', Bosets'kyj 86'; Komjahin 78']                       Att: 300
Hazovyk-XHV Kharkiv           1-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk  
  [Zapojaska 85']                                                     Att: 500
Ximik Krasnoperekops'k        2-4 Tytan Armjans'k   
  [Shevchenko 5', Rotan' 88'; Prokopchenko 49'pen, Sulimenko 54'
   Arbuzov 62', Stoljarchuk 72']                                      Att: 2,000
Javir Krasnopillja            3-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            
  [Azbukin 70', 75', Matlash 90+2']                                   Att: 300
FK Sevastopol'                3-0 Arsenal Kharkiv              
  [Hudzikevych 9', Mazurenko 15', Shevchuk 23']                       Att: 500
Olympic Donets'k              1-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          
  [Lohvinov 22'; Pshenychnyj 6']                                      Att: 300
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'      1-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino 
  [Skoblov 29']                                                       Att: 300
                                                                      
Goalscorers:                                                                   
                                       
Hubs'kyj (Feniks-Illichovets')     21 (8 pen)
Prokopchenko (Tytan)               18 (4 pen)
Shajenko (Arsenal)                 12 (1 pen)
Mazurenko (FK Sevastopol')         11
Shevchuk (FK Sevastopol')          11              
Kapusta (OLKOM)                    10 (1 pen)
Rotan' (Hirnyk-Sport, Ximik)       10 (2 pen)
Bakum  (Hirnyk)                     9
Lohvinov (Olympic)                  9
Bezdol'nyj (Hirnyk)                 8                                 
Andrianov (Arsenal)                 7 (1 pen)
Ferenchak (Ximik)                   7
Kazankov (Hazovyk-XHV)              7 (2 pen)
Pashkovs'kyj (Hirnyk)               7
Arbuzov (Tytan)                     6
Matjazh (Shakhtar-3)                6 (1 pen)
Shavrin (Shaxtar-3)                 6
Antonenko (Illichivets'-2)          5
Chudak (Hirnyk)                     5 (1 pen)
Hladkyj (FK Sevastopol')            5
Hudzikevych (FK Sevastopol')        5 (2 pen)
Hvozdevych (Hirnyk)                 5 (2 pen)
Komjahin (Hirnyk-Sport)             5 (1 pen)
Mishchenko (Metalurh-Zap.-2)        5
Moldovan (Shakhtar-3)               5 (1 pen)
Morozov (Metalurh-Zap.-2)           5
Pidnebennoj (Shakhtar-3)            5                                         
Savchenko (Javir)                   5
Stoljarchuk (Tytan)                 5
Sychov (Tytan)                      5
Zborovs'kyj (Ximik)                 5        
Zhabokryts'kyj (FK Sevastopol')     5 (1 pen)                  
Androshchuk (FK Sevastopol')        4
Arjef'jev (Olympic)                 4
Bosets'kyj (OLKOM)                  4
Chaxotin (Illichivets'-2)           4 (2 pen)
Dovzhyk (Tytan)                     4
Dudchenko (OLKOM)                   4
Hunchenko (Illichivets'-2)          4
Ivashko (Ximik)                     4 (1 pen)
Kilikevych (Illichivets'-2)         4 (1 pen)
Kozhemjakin (Feniks-Illichovets')   4
Pryma (Kremin')                     4 (1 pen)           
Sajetov (Olympic)                   4
Sulimenko (Tytan)                   4
Xomutov (Olympic)                   4                                                                 
Bezus (Kremin')                     3 
Chex (Hazovyk-XHV)                  3
Danylko (OLKOM)                     3
Demydenko (Feniks-Illichovets')     3
Djedov (Feniks-Illichovets')        3
Kolesnyk (Illichivets'-2)           3 (1 pen)
Kolomijets' (Hirnyk-Sport)          3
Kovalenko (OLKOM)                   3
Lebedenko (Javir)                   3
Liskin (Feniks-Illichovets')        3
Loktoniov (Kremin')                 3
Lytvynenko (Javir)                  3
Lyxolat (Hirnyk)                    3
Maljuk (Metalurh-Zap.-2, OLKOM)     3 (1 pen)
Mel'nyk (Hirnyk)                    3        
Mjemjetov (FK Sevastopol')          3
Parubin (OLKOM, Feniks-Illich.)     3
Petrochenko (Feniks-Illichovets')   3
Rybalka (Arsenal)                   3        
Sanzhar (Olympic)                   3
Sharpar (Ximik)                     3 (1 pen)
Shaxov (Ximik)                      3
Sutula (Kremin')                    3
Tarnov (Olympic)                    3
Tsapij (Illichivets'-2)             3
Volha (Arsenal)                     3
Volkov (FK Sevastopol')             3
Akchurin (Metalurh-Zap.-2)          2
Azbukin (Javir)                     2
Batrachenko (Tytan)                 2
Batusov (Arsenal)                   2
Bobrov (Hazovyk-XHV)                2
Djachenko (Arsenal)                 2 (1 pen)
Holop'orov (Shakhtar-3)             2 
Ivanov (Illichivets'-2)             2
Javors'kyj (Olympic)                2
Kas'jan (Shaxtar-3)                 2
Kechedzhi (Illichivets'-2)          2
Marchenko (Arsenal)                 2
Misjajlo (Hirnyk-Sport)             2
Pashchenko (Hazovyk-XHV)            2
Patjak (Metalurh-Zap.-2)            2
Pshenychnyj (Shaxtar-3)             2
Pjeskov (FK Sevastopol')            2
Podols'kyj (Hirnyk-Sport)           2
Shevchuk (Shakhtar-3)               2
Shevchenko (Ximik)                  2
Shkred (Illichivets'-2)             2
Skoblov (Illichivets'-2)            2
Slipchenko (Kremin')                2
Tyshchenko (Illichivets'-2)         2
Zapojaska (Hirnyk-Sport)            2



2005/06.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Fedya Fussball for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Fedya Fussball (asytnyk@mcscns.cc.telcordia.com)
Last updated: 27 Jun 2007

(C) Copyright Fedya Fussball and RSSSF 2006/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.