Ukraine (Third Level) 2008/09

Ukrainian Second League (Druha Liha) Hrupa A

 1.Nyva (Ternopil')                     32 21  8  3  50-26  71   Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Arsenal (Bila Tserkva)               32 21  4  7  51-31  67  
 3.Nyva (Vinnytsja)                     32 18  7  7  42-30  61   [*1]         
 4.CSCA (Kyiv)                          32 18  3 11  40-23  57   [-]          
 5.Nafkom (Brovary)                     32 16  4 12  45-33  52  
 6.Bastion (Illchivs'k)                 32 16  4 12  36-40  52   [+] [*2]     
WD.Dnipro (Cherkasy)                    32 17  5 10  37-20  50   -6 [-][*8]   
 8.Dynamo (Khmel'nytskyj)               32 14  5 13  32-38  47   [*5]         
 9.Bukovyna (Chernivtsi)                32 14  2 16  29-39  44  
10.Ros' (Bila Tserkva)                  32 12  8 12  38-38  44  
11.MFK Mykolajiv (Mykolajiv)            32 11 10 11  28-27  43   [-] [*3]     
12.Jednist' (Plysky)                    32 12  4 16  31-41  40  
13.Veres (Rivne)                        32 11  6 15  24-32  39  
14.Karpaty-2 (L'viv)                    32  9  7 16  28-45  34  
EX.FC Korosten' (Korosten')             32  8  2 22  24-42  23   -3 [*9]      
WD.Obolon'-2 (Kyiv)                     32  5  4 23  20-30  19   [*6]         
WD.Knjazha-2 (Shchaslyve)               32  4  2 26  15-35  14   [+] [*7]     
WD.Desna-2 (Chernihiv)                  15  2  1 12   7-24   7   [+] [*4]


[*1] Nyva Vinnytsja was renamed from Nyva-Svitanok Vinnytsja before the
     start of the season.

[*2] Enerhija Pivdenoukrajins'k (12th Druha Liha A, 2007/08) ceased its
     operations and did not enter the competition. The PFL accepted the
     licences of Bastion Illchivs'k, Desna-2 Chernihiv and Knjazha-2
     Shchaslyve and expanded the Druha Liha A to 18 teams for the
     2008/09 season.

[*3] MFK Mykolajiv (10th Persha Liha, 2007/08) informed the PFL that they would
     dissolve (July 3rd, 2008). After pressure in the city of Mykolajiv the
     Mayor pleaded with the PFL for reinstatement. Since the schedule and
     competition dates had already be set, as an act to compromise the
     situation, Dynamo Kyiv decided to withdraw Dynamo-3 Kyiv from the
     competition.

[*4] Desna-2 Chernihiv withdrew from the PFL on October 29th, 2008.
     The PFL annulled all results and adjusted the standings after competing
     in 15 rounds

[*5] Podillja Khmel'nytskyj renamed themselves to Dynamo Khmel'nytskyj during
     the winter break (March 2nd, 2009)

[*6] FK Obolon'-2 Kyiv withdrew from the PFL on March 25th, 2009
     Technical victories awarded to teams drawn to play Obolon'-2 Kyiv after
     the winter break.

[*7] FK Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve withdrew from the PFL on March 25th, 2009
     Technical victories awarded to teams drawn to play Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve after
     the winter break.

[*8] Dnipro Cherkasy deducted 6 points by the UFF (March 25th, 2009). The team
     did not show up for their 29th Round game and subsequently withdrew from
     the competition (May 15th, 2009). Technical victories awarded to teams drawn
     to play Dnipro until the end of the season

[*9] Initially FC Korosten' deducted 3 points by the UFF for missing their
     scheduled round 20 game. (March 26th, 2009) After missing their 22nd round
     game the PFL expelled FC Korosten' and awarded to teams drawn to play them
     technical victories.

Round 1 [Jul 19]

Dnipro Cherkasy         1-0 Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve
  [Selezn'ov 62'pen]                                                 Att: 2,500
*CSCA Kyiv              1-1 Desna-2 Chernihiv      
  [Suxomlynov 75'; Kumachov 37']                                     Att: 450
*Annulled
Nyva Ternopil'          4-1 Bastion Illchivs'k
  [Malyj 11', Suspitsyn 24'pen, Nikanovych 59', Biskup 84';
   Hajdarzhi 71']                                                    Att: 4,000
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj  1-0 Karpaty-2 Lviv 
  [Kozelko 80']                                                      Att: 4,700
Arsenal Bila Tserkva    2-1 MFK Mykolajiv
  [Pitsur 31', Derevl'ov 90+1'; Berun 80'og]                         Att: 100
FC Korosten'            0-1 Nyva Vinnytsja
  [Makovijchuk 72']                                                  Att: 1,500
[Jul 20]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi     1-1 Veres Rivne  
  [Kerchu 57'pen; Tkachuk 8']                                        Att: 200
Obolon'-2 Kyiv          0-3 Nafkom Brovary 
  [Neherej 49', 67', Hrona 78']                                      Att: 500
[Oct 21]
Jednist' Plysky         2-1 Ros' Bila Tserkva
  [Horodov 89', Oxremenko 90+2'; Olijnyk 67']                        Att: 200

Round 2 [Jul 25]                                   

Dnipro Cherkasy         1-0 CSCA Kyiv
  [Dremljuk 88']                                                     Att: 1,500
MFK Mykolajiv           0-0 FC Korosten'                             Att: 1,200
Veres Rivne             2-0 Obolon'-2 Kyiv
  [Kozljuk 32', Ljubar 82']                                          Att: 2,000
Karpaty-2 Lviv          1-3 Bukovyna Chernivtsi    
  [Hirskyj 58'; Rjabyj 43', 45', Iljuk 78']                          Att: 300
Bastion Illchivs'k      2-1 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj 
  [Hajdarzhi 43, Bredis 75'pen; Balyts'kyj 40'pen]                   Att: 1,415
*Desna-2 Chernihiv      0-1 Nyva Ternopil'         
  [Tovkats'kyj 34']                                                  Att: 400
*Annulled
Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve    0-1 Nyva Vinnytsja         
  [Pas'kiv 35']                                                      Att: 300
Ros' Bila Tserkva       2-2 Arsenal Bila Tserkva   
  [Androshchuk 70', 86'; Lakoms'kyj 20', Ivljev 51']                 Att: 200
[Sep 9]
Nafkom Brovary          0-1 Jednist' Plysky                                 
  [Oxremenko 71']                                                    Att: 100

Round 3 [Aug 01] 

Nyva Ternopil'          0-0 Dnipro Cherkasy                          Att: 4,200
Bukovyna Chernivtsi     1-0 Bastion Illchivs'k     
  [Iljuk 45+'1]                                                      Att: 1,200
Arsenal Bila Tserkva    1-0 Nafkom Brovary
  [Stepaniuk 64']                                                    Att: 150
FC Korosten'            0-2 Ros' Bila Tserkva
  [Bashnjak 2', Androshchuk 56']                                     Att: 1,800
Nyva Vinnytsja          0-0 MFK Mykolajiv                            Att: 3,500
[Aug 02]
CSCA Kyiv               3-0 Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve
  [Verxov 15', Suxomlynov 37', Pryma 84']                            Att: 500
*Podillja Khmel'nytskyj 2-0 Desna-2 Chernihiv
  [Hutnikevych 39', Kolesnykov 90']                                  Att: 4,500
*Annulled
Jednist' Plysky         0-1 Veres Rivne
  [Serhijchuk 12']                                                   Att: 800
Obolon'-2 Kyiv          1-0 Karpaty-2 Lviv
  [Bechtymov 89']                                                    Att: 150

Round 4 [10 Aug]                                   
                                                   
Dnipro Cherkasy         2-1 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj
  [Kramar 9', 75'; Sendel' 62']                                      Att: 2,000
CSCA Kyiv               0-0 Nyva Ternopil'                           Att: 300
Ros' Bila Tserkva       1-2 Nyva Vinnytsja    
  [Bashnjak 35'; Veretyns'kyj 59'pen, Pas'kiv 82']                   Att: 100
Nafkom Brovary          1-1 FC Korosten'         
  [Duda 61'; Kadar 3'pen]                                            Att: 400
Veres Rivne             0-1 Arsenal Bila Tserkva
  [Ivljev 19'pen]                                                    Att: 3,000                    
Karpaty-2 Lviv          2-1 Jednist' Plysky
  [Levchuk 20', Zadorozhnyj 26'pen; Polishchuk 74'pen]               Att: 200
*Desna-2 Chernihiv      0-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi    
  [Tofan 41']                                                        Att: 550
*Annulled
[11 Aug]
Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve    0-1 MFK Mykolajiv 
  [Puxta 35']                                                        Att: 400
Bastion Illchivs'k      2-2 Obolon'-2 Kyiv         
  [Onishchenko 67', Nechyporchuk 90'pen; Kobajev 7', Pyslar 17']     Att: 1,000

Round 5 [15 Aug]                                   
                                                   
Nyva Ternopil'          1-1 Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve
  [Suspitsyn 52'pen; Herasymets 48']                                 Att: 3,500
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj  1-3 CSCA Kyiv
  [Kolesnykov 54'; Nesterov 48', Chernikov 51', Klekot 53'og]        Att: 3,900
Bukovyna Chernivtsi     2-3 Dnipro Cherkasy        
  [Iljuk 6', Maksymenko 44'; Skoroxod 3', Udovychenko 57',
   Syn'ohub 84']                                                     Att: 3,500
*Obolon'-2 Kyiv         0-1 Desna-2 Chernihiv
  [Rustamov 65']                                                     Att: 50
*Annulled
Arsenal Bila Tserkva    2-1 Karpaty-2 Lviv
  [Ivljev 21', Slyvka 51'pen; Jadzhyn 27']                           Att: 100
FC Korosten'            0-3 Veres Rivne     
  [Kozljuk 2', Ukrajinets 29', Tyvonchuk 42']                        Att: 1,200
Nyva Vinnytsja          4-0 Nafkom Brovary
  [Veretyns'kyj 6', Zhula 32', Drahan 38', Rjabets' 86']
[16 Aug]                                                             Att: 2,500
MFK Mykolajiv           1-0 Ros' Bila Tserkva      
  [Bulax 28']                                                        Att: 500
Jednist' Plysky         1-2 Bastion Illchivs'k     
  [Oxremenko 78'; Kovalenko 39', Tararov 54']                        Att: 400

Round 6 [22 Aug]                                   
                                                   
Dnipro Cherkasy         3-0 Obolon'-2 Kyiv
  [Polishchuk 45', Kramar 58', Selezn'ov 90'pen]                     Att: 1,500
CSCA Kyiv               3-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
  [Kapanistnyj 19', 57', 59']                                        Att: 500         
Nyva Ternopil'          2-0 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj 
  [Bubchak 15'og, Teplyj 28']                                        Att: 3,800
Nafkom Brovary          1-2 MFK Mykolajiv
  [Pozdejev 56'; Oxrimenko 28', Bulax 41']                           Att: 200     
Veres Rivne             0-1 Nyva Vinnytsja         
  [Chaban 90']                                                       Att: 3,000
Bastion Illchivs'k      1-2 Arsenal Bila Tserkva
  [Tararov 81'; Chernyshov 3', Lakoms'kyj 66']                       Att: 800
*Desna-2 Chernihiv      1-3 Jednist' Plysky
  [Kulyk 90'; Lomko 5', Stetsjuk 60', Vlajev 76']                    Att: 250
*Annulled
Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve    2-1 Ros' Bila Tserkva   
  [Koz'ban 17', Kujanov 26'; Olijnyk 75']                            Att: 200
[24 Aug]
Karpaty-2 Lviv          1-2 FC Korosten'           
  [Pustovit 90'og; Kadar 44'pen, Stus 51'pen]                        Att: 200

Round 7 [29 Aug]                                   
                                                   
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj  0-1 Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve
  [Lutsenko 87']                                                     Att: 2,800
Bukovyna Chernivtsi     3-1 Nyva Ternopil'
  [Kerchu 10'pen, Vynnyk 32', Iljuk 62'; Duraj 55']                  Att: 2,500
Obolon'-2 Kyiv          0-2 CSCA Kyiv  
  [Zavorotnjuk 27'pen, Ivanchenko 90']                               Att: 200
FC Korosten'            3-2 Bastion Illchivs'k
  [Kadar 3', 27', Stus 44'; Tararov 47', 83']                        Att: 1,100
Nyva Vinnytsja          2-1 Karpaty-2 Lviv
  [Makovijchuk 60', Chaban 65'; Denys 68']                           Att: 4,500
MFK Mykolajiv           1-0 Veres Rivne
  [Volkov 43']                                                       Att: 570
Ros' Bila Tserkva       0-1 Nafkom Brovary                           Att: 100
  [Kushka 85']
[30 Aug]                                                            
Jednist' Plysky         0-2 Dnipro Cherkasy
  [Dejnenko 15', Udovychenko 87']                                    Att: 100
*Arsenal Bila Tserkva   1-0 Desna-2 Chernihiv      
  [Slyvka 62']                                                       Att: 100
*Annulled

Round 8 [4 Sep]                                    
                                                   
Veres Rivne             0-0 Ros' Bila Tserkva                        Att: 2,000
[5 Sep]
Dnipro Cherkasy         1-0 Arsenal Bila Tserkva   
  [Dremljuk 82']                                                     Att: 1,700
CSCA Kyiv               2-1 Jednist' Plysky
  [Bjelov 62', Verxov 66'; Slobodjan 23']                            Att: 200
Nyva Ternopil'          3-2 Obolon'-2 Kyiv
  [Putrash 10', Rozman 72', Sokil 90+2'; Plextjak 87'og,
   Nivins'kyj 90+3']                                                 Att: 3,700
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj  0-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
  [Klochko 64']                                                      Att: 2,700
Karpaty-2 Lviv          1-1 MFK Mykolajiv
  [Hudyma 66'; Ktyvyj 51']                                           Att: 200
Bastion Illchivs'k      0-0 Nyva Vinnytsja                           Att: 1,100
*Desna-2 Chernihiv      0-1 FC Korosten' 
  [Stus 79']                                                         Att: 550
*Annulled
Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve    1-2 Nafkom Brovary
  [Korol'kov 63'; Kushka 44', Bovtruk 61']                           Att: 200

Round 9 [9 Sep]                                   
                                                   
Ros' Bila Tserkva       1-2 Karpaty-2 Lviv
  [Solovjov 36'; Hudyma 45', Levchuk 82']                            Att: 100
[10 Sep]
Arsenal Bila Tserkva    0-1 CSCA Kyiv
  [Chernikov 85']                                                    Att: 500
*Nyva Vinnytsja         4-0 Desna-2 Chernihiv
  [Pas'kiv 11', 45', Makovijchuk 25', Chaban 63']                    Att: 3,200
*Annulled
[12 Sep]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi     2-0 Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve   
  [Rjabyj 86', Kerchu 90+1']                                         Att: 2,500
Obolon'-2 Kyiv          1-1 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj
  [Bondarenko 80'; Kozelko 57']                                      Att: 100
FC Korosten'            1-5 Dnipro Cherkasy
  [Pustovit 80'; Pavel'ko 31', Bessalov 35', Kramar 56',
   Polishchuk 62'pen, 73']                                           Att: 2,000
MFK Mykolajiv           1-2 Bastion Illchivs'k
  [Bulax 45+1'; Nechyporuk 57', Tararov 90']                         Att: 800
[13 Sep]
Jednist' Plysky         0-0 Nyva Ternopil'                           Att: 200
Nafkom Brovary          3-2 Veres Rivne
  [Kushka 25'pen, Vovtruk 49', Pozdejev 60'; Kozljuk 43',
   Serhijchuk 83']                                                   Att: 150

Round 10 [17 Sep]                                  
                                                   
Bastion Illchivs'k      0-1 Ros' Bila Tserkva                       
  [Bashnjak 36']                                                     Att: 600
[18 Sep]
Dnipro Cherkasy         1-1 Nyva Vinnytsja 
  [Skoroxod 80'; Luts' 35']                                          Att: 500
CSCA Kyiv               2-0 FC Korosten'     
  [Verxov 45+1', Rojev 82']                                          Att: 100
Nyva Ternopil'          2-0 Arsenal Bila Tserkva
  [Vorona 15', Rozman 82']                                           Att: 2,500
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj  2-0 Jednist' Plysky  
  [Kolesnykov 50'pen, 65'pen]                                        Att: 800
Bukovyna Chernivtsi     2-1 Obolon'-2 Kyiv 
  [Iljuk 26', Temerivs'kyj 64'; Stepankov 10']                       Att: 1,200
Karpaty-2 Lviv          0-0 Nafkom Brovary                           Att: 100
*Desna-2 Chernihiv      0-1 MFK Mykolajiv
  [Bulax 66']                                                        Att: 120
*Annulled
Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve    1-2 Veres Rivne  
  [Herheljuk 40'og; Ljubar 81', Herheljuk 90+2']                     Att: 300

Round 11 [23 Sep]                                  
                                                   
Jednist' Plysky         0-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
  [Maksymenko 28']                                                   Att: 200
Arsenal Bila Tserkva    2-1 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj
  [Derevl'ov 49'pen, 57'pen; Kostryts'kyj 31']                       Att: 50
FC Korosten'            1-3 Nyva Ternopil'
  [Hryshchenko 37'; Tovkats'kyj 13', Sarkis 25', Pervak 71']         Att: 500
Nyva Vinnytsja          2-1 CSCA Kyiv
  [Veretyns'kyj 17'pen, 73'; Rojev 16'pen]                           Att: 1,500
MFK Mykolajiv           0-0 Dnipro Cherkasy                          Att: 800
*Ros' Bila Tserkva      1-0 Desna-2 Chernihiv
  [Solovjov 71']                                                     Att: 50
*Annulled
Veres Rivne             1-0 Karpaty-2 Lviv
  [Kozljuk 28']                                                      Att: 500
[24 Sep] 
Obolon'-2 Kyiv          1-2 Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve
  [Lukjanets' 61'; Koz'ban 18', Sikors'kyj 90+2']                    Att: 100
[13 Oct]
Nafkom Brovary          3-0 Bastion Illchivs'k       
  [Pozdejev 47', Neherej 73', 74']                                   Att: 100

Round 12 [28 Sep]                                  
                                                   
Dnipro Cherkasy         4-0 Ros' Bila Tserkva  
  [Lens'kyj 19', Honshchuk 55', Kramar 64'pen, Janchuk 84']          Att: 1,000
CSCA Kyiv               1-0 MFK Mykolajiv       
  [Shehda 89']                                                       Att: 100
Nyva Ternopil'          3-0 Nyva Vinnytsja
  [Duraj 7', Malyj 9', Teplyj 17']                                   Att: 3,500
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj  4-0 FC Korosten'
  [Bilyk 43', Sendel' 79', 90', Hryshchuk 88']                       Att: 2,700
Bukovyna Chernivtsi     1-2 Arsenal Bila Tserkva
  [Iljuk 56'; Derevl'ov 26'pen, Pitsur 76']                          Att: 2,500
*Desna-2 Chernihiv      2-1 Nafkom Brovary
  [Komjahin 19', Bulenok 80'; Kushka 67']                            Att: 150
*Annulled
Obolon'-2 Kyiv          1-1 Jednist' Plysky  
  [Budnyj 68'; Slobodjan 25']                                        Att: 150
Bastion Illchivs'k      2-0 Veres Rivne       
  [Sidors'kyj 20', Tishchenko 80']                                   Att: 500
[14 Oct]
Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve    1-3 Karpaty-2 Lviv
  [Tkachuk 65'; Levchuk 56', Hordijchuk 79', Hudyma 84'pen]          Att: 200

Round 13 [3 Oct]                                   
                                                   
Arsenal Bila Tserkva    0-1 Obolon'-2 Kyiv                           Att: 100
  [Budnyj 52']
FC Korosten'            3-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
  [Kadar 18', Hryshchenko 31', Pustovit 58']                         Att: 1,400
Nyva Vinnytsja          1-1 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj 
  [Veretyns'kyj 3'pen; Ivanets' 36'pen]                              Att: 2,300
MFK Mykolajiv           2-2 Nyva Ternopil'
  [Irtyshchev 12',  Bulax 21'; Tovkats'kyj 47', Suspitsyn 60']       Att: 1,800
Nafkom Brovary          1-2 Dnipro Cherkasy
  [Neherej 74'; Skoroxod 42', Najko 70'og]                           Att: 200
*Veres Rivne            1-0 Desna-2 Chernihiv
  [Bjelobrovs'kyj 41']                                               Att: 600
*Annulled
[4 Oct]
Jednist' Plysky         4-1 Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve
  [Ivanov 6', Slobodjan 28', Butrak 48', 90'; Voronin 44']           Att: 200
Ros' Bila Tserkva       0-0 CSCA Kyiv                                Att: 100
[5 Oct]
Karpaty-2 Lviv          1-1 Bastion Illchivs'k
  [Pidvirnyj 85'; Bredis 71']                                        Att: 40

Round 14 [10 Oct]                                  
                                                   
Dnipro Cherkasy         1-0 Veres Rivne
  [Hrytsyna 54']                                                     Att: 1,500
CSCA Kyiv               2-0 Nafkom Brovary 
  [Rojev 37', Bilousov 80']                                          Att: 150
Nyva Ternopil'          1-1 Ros' Bila Tserkva
  [Teply 32'; Nikolajev 13']                                         Att: 1,400
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj  2-1 MFK Mykolajiv   
  [Kolesnykov 15', Hutnikevych 63'; Morja 47']                       Att: 2,400
Bukovyna Chernivtsi     0-1 Nyva Vinnytsja         
  [Chaban 66']                                                       Att: 500
Obolon'-2 Kyiv          1-2 FC Korosten'
  [Bechtymov 44'; Stus 62'pen, Korolov 86']                          Att: 100
*Desna-2 Chernihiv      0-1 Karpaty-2 Lviv
  [Pidvirnyj 20']                                                    Att: 300
*Annulled
Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve    1-3 Bastion Illchivs'k   
  [Pospelov 22'; Sidorskyj 15', Hajdarzhi 67', Kovalenko 77']        Att: 200
[11 Oct]
Jednist' Plysky         2-1 Arsenal Bila Tserkva
  [Polishchuk 9', Ivanov 90+3'; Ivljev 5']                           Att: 200

Round 15 [16 Oct]                                  
                                                   
Ros' Bila Tserkva       5-1 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj 
  [Nikolajev 3', Bashnjak 17', Blavats'kyj 68', Olijnyk 72',
   Stavynoha 78'; Sendel' 54']                                       Att: 100
[17 Oct]
Arsenal Bila Tserkva    4-1 Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve
  [Pitsur 50', 52', Stepanjuk 61', Jakymenko 75'; Ruban 5']          Att: 100
FC Korosten'            2-0 Jednist' Plysky   
  [Stus 4', Hryshchenko 67']                                         Att: 800
Nyva Vinnytsja          0-3 Obolon'-2 Kyiv         
  [Kobzjev 4', Budnyj 39', Bechtymov 70']                            Att: 1,000
MFK Mykolajiv           3-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
  [Morja 20', Itryshchev 50', Marynenko 71'pen; Klymus 9']           Att: 500
Veres Rivne             1-0 CSCA Kyiv              
  [Chernikov 25'og]                                                  Att: 1,000
Karpaty-2 Lviv          1-0 Dnipro Cherkasy
  [Hudyma 2']                                                        Att: 100
*Bastion Illchivs'k     5-2 Desna-2 Chernihiv
  [Tishchenko 4', 7', Pavlov 28', Kovalenko 70', Bulax 80'og;
   Vorobej 18', Janovych 83']                                        Att: 200
*Annulled
[18 Oct]
Nafkom Brovary          0-1 Nyva Ternopil'
  [Suspitsyn 65'pen]                                                 Att: 100

Desna-2 Chernihiv withdrew from competition.
                                                  
Round 16 [23 Oct]                                  
                                                   
CSCA Kyiv               2-0 Karpaty-2 Lviv
  [Bilousov 16'; Verxov 62']                                         Att: 70
[24 Oct]
Dnipro Cherkasy         0-1 Bastion Illchivs'k  
  [Kovalenko 53']                                                    Att: 500
Nyva Ternopil'          3-1 Veres Rivne
  [Suspitsyn 24'pen, Malyj 25', Nikanovych 61'; Herheljuk 39']       Att: 2,000
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj  2-0 Nafkom Brovary
  [Kozelko 5', Sendel' 74']                                          Att: 700
Arsenal Bila Tserkva    5-2 FC Korosten'
  [Ivljev 3', Derevl'ov 20', 68', Pitsur 39', 79'; Korol'ov 17',
   Tsymbalistyj 42']                                                 Att: 100
Bukovyna Chernivtsi     1-0 Ros' Bila Tserkva
  [Kerchu 43'pen]                                                    Att: 1,000
Obolon'-2 Kyiv          0-1 MFK Mykolajiv
  [Oxrimenko 11']                                                    Att: 100
Jednist' Plysky         1-1 Nyva Vinnytsja
  [Vlajev 90+3'; Zhula 12']                                          Att: 200
     
Round 17 [31 Oct]                                  
                                                   
FC Korosten'            1-0 Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve  
  [Stus 62']                                                         Att: 1,000
MFK Mykolajiv           0-1 Jednist' Plysky  
  [Slobodjan 57']                                                    Att: 1,500
Ros' Bila Tserkva       2-2 Obolon'-2 Kyiv     
  [Solovjov 16', Sobotjuk 85'; Lukjanets' 21', Malysh 49']           Att: 150
Nafkom Brovary          1-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
  [Kushka 5'; Iljuk 15', Rjabyj 84']                                 Att: 100
Veres Rivne             1-1 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj
  [Morozenko 31'; Budnyk 42']                                        Att: 1,000
Karpaty-2 Lviv          2-2 Nyva Ternopil'
  [Hudyma 41'pen, 47'; Malyj 27', Livits'kyj 37']                    Att: 200
Bastion Illchivs'k      2-1 CSCA Kyiv
  [Tishchenko 21', Bredis 86'pen; Omel'chenko 51']                   Att: 600
[1 Nov]
Nyva Vinnytsja          2-0 Arsenal Bila Tserkva 
  [Luts' 14'pen, Basarab 35']                                        Att: 2,500

Round 18 [06 Nov]

Karpaty-2 Lviv          1-1 Podillja Khmel'nytskyj
  [Hordijchuk 80'; Kostryts'kyj 87']                                 Att: 50
[07 Nov]
Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve    0-3 Dnipro Cherkasy 
  [Udovychenko 13', Skoroxod 26', 36']                               Att: 300
Bastion Illchivs'k      0-1 Nyva Ternopil'  
  [Malyj 61']                                                        Att: 1,000
MFK Mykolajiv           0-1 Arsenal Bila Tserkva  
  [Jakymenko 72']                                                    Att: 1,100
Veres Rivne             2-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
  [Morozenko 73', 82']                                               Att: 300
Nafkom Brovary          2-0 Obolon'-2 Kyiv
  [Bovtruk 4', Najko 57']                                            Att: 150
Ros' Bila Tserkva       1-0 Jednst' Plysky
  [Bashnjak 75']                                                     Att: 100
[08 Nov]
Nyva Vinnytsja          4-2 FC Korosten'
  [Pas'kiv 34', Dotsenko 38', Chaban 57', Krasij 89';
   Kovtonjuk 22', Hryshchenko 45']                                   Att: 2,000

Round 19 [13 Nov]                                   

CSCA Kyiv               0-1 Dnipro Cherkasy
  [Syn'odub 51']                                                     Att: 100
FC Korosten'            2-1 MFK Mykolajiv
  [Stus 27', Pustovit 65'; Sheremet 18']                             Att: 400  
Arsenal Bila Tserkva    1-1 Ros' Bila Tserkva
  [Derevl'ov 46'; Blavats'kyj 17']                                   Att: 300
Bukovyna Chernivtsi     0-0 Karpaty-2 Lviv                           Att: 200
Jednist' Plysky         3-2 Nafkom Brovary
  [Solovjov 16', Oxremenko 16', Jevsejev 68'; Kolodjazhnyj 8',
   Najko 55']                                                        Att: 300
Obolon'-2 Kyiv          2-1 Veres Rivne
  [Kobzejev 34', Jatlenko 84'; Serhijchuk 20']                       Att: 100  
Podillja Khmel'nytskyj  2-3 Bastion Illchivs'k
  [Kolesnykov 63'pen, 83'; Vochkov 39', Tararov 56', Pavlov 88']     Att: 700
Nyva Vinnytsja          1-0 Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve
  [Zhula 90+3']                                                      Att: 3,000

Round 20 [20 Nov]                                               
                                                   
Karpaty-2 Lviv          1-0 Obolon'-2 Kyiv
  [Levchuk 64']                                                      Att: 100
[21 Nov]
Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve    2-0 CSCA Kyiv
  [Koz'ban 22', Shymko 49']                                          Att: 300    
Dnipro Cherkasy         0-1 Nyva Ternopil'
  [Malyj 23']
Bastion Illchivs'k      1-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
  [Pavlov 83']                                                       Att: 600
Veres Rivne             0-1 Jednist' Plysky
  [Ivanov 90+2']                                                     Att: 500
Nafkom Brovary          3-2 Arsenal Bila Tserkva
  [Pozdejev 35'pen, Bovtruk 49', Kushka 74'; Derevl'ov 66'pen, 88']  Att: 50
MFK Mykolajiv           1-2 Nyva Vinnytsja
  [Kryvyj 62'; Basarab 68', Makovijchuk 77']                         Att: 800
*Ros' Bila Tserkva      +:-  FC Korosten'         
*FC Korosten did not appear for this game. Ros' awarded a 3-0 technical victory.

Round 21 [26 Nov]                                   

Podillja Khmel'nytskyj  0-2 Dnipro Cherkasy
  [Bessalov 22', Kramar 76']                                         Att: 300
Nyva Ternopil'          1-0 CSCA Kyiv
  [Tovkats'kyj 51']                                                  Att: 1,000
Nyva Vinnytsja          2-1 Ros' Bila Tserkva
  [Makovijchuk 2', Pas'kiv 90'; Olijnyk 51']                         Att: 1,500
FC Korosten'            2-1 Nafkom Brovary
  [Vasylenko 43', Hryshchenko 82'pen; Bovtruk 57']                   Att: 500
Arsenal Bila Tserkva    3-0 Veres Rivne
  [Ivans'kyj 24', Hrytsenko 26', Derevl'ov 30'pen]                   Att: 50
Jednist' Plysky         3-1 Karpaty-2 Lviv 
  [Slobodjan 10'pen, Zhurba 63', Oxremenko 67'; Chuchman 2']         Att: 500
Obolon'-2 Kyiv          2-0 Bastion Illchivs'k
  [Budnyj 8', Bondarenko 90+3']                                      Att: 150
MFK Mykolajiv           1-1 Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve
  [Marynenko 34'pen; Koz'ban 66']                                    Att: 1,000

Winter Break

Round 22 [04 Apr]                                   
                                                   
CSCA Kyiv               3-0 Dynamo Khmel'nytskyj
  [Babych 22', Kroxmaljuk 52', Tretjak 55']                          Att: 300
Dnipro Cherkasy         1-4 Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
  [Selezn'ov 68'pen; Semenjuk 21', Kerchu 64'pen, Petryshyn 80',
   Klochko 90+2']                                                    Att: 2,000 
Nafkom Brovary          0-1 Nyva Vinnytsja       
  [Silic 15']                                                        Att: 1,000
Ros' Bila Tserkva       0-1 MFK Mykolajiv  
  [Kanduarov 55']                                                    Att: 200 
Bastion Illchivs'k      0-4 Jednist' Plysky      
  [Bohdanov 6', Vlajev 45', Bulenok 51', Slobodjan 55']              Att: 700    
Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve    -:+ Nyva Ternopil'       
*Veres Rivne            +:- FC Korosten'
*FC Korosten did not appear for this game. Veres awarded a 3-0 technical victory.
[05 Apr]
Karpaty-2 Lviv          2-2 Arsenal Bila Tserkva 
  [Zadorozhnyj 22', Fedoriv 68'; Pitsur 12', 51']                    Att: 300

Round 23 [11 Apr]                                   
                                                   
Bukovyna Chernivtsi     0-1 CSCA Kyiv
  [Babych 4']                                                        Att: 1,500
Dynamo Khmel'nytskyj    1-2 Nyva Ternopil'
  [Nikitin 41'; Nikyts'kyj 72', Tarnovs'kyj 90+2']                   Att: 2,000
MFK Mykolajiv           1-1 Nafkom Brovary
  [Dovzhyk 2'; Varchenko 86']                                        Att: 3,100
Nyva Vinnytsja          0-0 Veres Rivne                              Att: 3,000
Arsenal Bila Tserkva    3-1 Bastion Illchivs'k
  [Pitsur 22', Stepanjuk 59', Ivans'kyj 90'; Velmoxtar 20']          Att: 200
Ros' Bila Tserkva       +:- Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve 
FC Korosten'            -:+ Karpaty-2 Lviv       
Obolon'-2 Kyiv          -:+ Dnipro Cherkasy      

Round 24 [16 Apr]                                   
                                                   
Karpaty-2 Lviv          1-0 Nyva Vinnytsja
  [Fostiak 64']                                                      Att: 100
Nyva Ternopil'          1-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
  [Semenyna 53']                                                     Att: 4,000 
Veres Rivne             0-0 MFK Mykolajiv                            Att: 1,000
Nafkom Brovary          3-0 Ros' Bila Tserkva     
  [Pyljavs'kyj 7', Koz'ban 50', Honchar 60']                         Att: 700
Dnipro Cherkasy         4-0 Jednist' Plysky       
  [Honshchyk 37', Afonin 45+1'og, Lens'kyj 48', 89']                 Att: 800
Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve    -:+ Dynamo Khmel'nytskyj
CSCA Kyiv               +:- Obolon'-2 Kyiv        
Bastion Illchivs'k      +:- FC Korosten'          

Round 25 [21 Apr]                                    
                                                   
Ros' Bila Tserkva       1-0 Veres Rivne           
  [Tkachuk 31']                                                      Att: 50
[Apr 22]
Arsenal Bila Tserkva    1-0 Dnipro Cherkasy       
  [Pitsur 69']                                                       Att: 200
Jednist' Plysky         0-1 CSCA Kyiv
  [Babych 28']                                                       Att: 800
Bukovyna Chernivtsi     0-1 Dynamo Khmel'nytskyj
  [Nikitin 76']                                                      Att: 1,200
MFK Mykolajiv           1-0 Karpaty-2 Lviv        
  [Dovzhyk 90+2'pen]                                                 Att: 1,500
Nyva Vinnytsja          1-0 Bastion Illchivs'k    
  [Silic 76']                                                        Att: 1,309
Nafkom Brovary          +:- Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve  
Obolon'-2 Kyiv          -:+ Nyva Ternopil'        

Round 26 [26 Apr]                                   

Karpaty-2 Lviv          0-2 Ros' Bila Tserkva
  [Rjabets' 60', Nikolajev 89']                                      Att: 100
CSCA Kyiv               0-2 Arsenal Bila Tserkva
  [Pitsur 4', Ivljev 88'pen]                                         Att: 200
Bastion Illchivs'k      2-0 MFK Mykolajiv 
  [Belmoxtar 8', Nechyporuk 65'pen]                                  Att: 1,200
Nyva Ternopil'          1-0 Jednist' Plysky
  [Vorona 75'pen]                                                    Att: 4,200
Veres Rivne             0-4 Nafkom Brovary
  [Voronin 1', 32', Herasymets' 55', Kushka 77'pen]                  Att: 1,000
Dynamo Khmel'nytskyj    +:- Obolon'-2 Kyiv      
Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve    -:+ Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
Dnipro Cherkasy         +:- FC Korosten'        

Round 27 [02 May]                                  
                                                   
Ros' Bila Tserkva       3-2 Bastion Illchivs'k
  [Jurchenko 84', Parxomenko 90+1', Denysov 90+4'; Nechyporuk 32'pen,
   Pavlov 53']                                                       Att: 1,500
Nyva Vinnytsja          0-0 Dnipro Cherkasy                          Att: 2,500
Jednist' Plysky         0-1 Dynamo Khmel'nytskyj
  [Ditkovs'kyj 56']                                                  Att: 800
Nafkom Brovary          1-0 Karpaty-2 Lviv
  [Kushka 73']                                                       Att: 500 
Obolon'-2 Kyiv          -:+ Bukovyna Chernivtsi   
Veres Rivne             +:- Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve  
FC Korosten'            -:+ CSCA Kyiv
[03 May]
Arsenal Bila Tserkva    1-0 Nyva Ternopil'        
  [Tovkats'kyj 59']                                                  Att: 200

Round 28 [09 May]                                  
                                                   
Bukovyna Chernivtsi     1-0 Jednist' Plysky
  [Blazhko 75']                                                      Att: 1,500
Dynamo Khmel'nytskyj    0-0 Arsenal Bila Tserkva                     Att: 2,500
CSCA Kyiv               2-1 Nyva Vinnytsja
  [Pozdejev 20', Babych 72'; Bondarenko 40']                         Att: 300
Dnipro Cherkasy         0-0 MFK Mykolajiv                            Att: 1,500
Karpaty-2 Lviv          1-2 Veres Rivne
  [Fedoriv 13'; Hreheljuk 38', Havryljuk 54']                        Att: 100
Bastion Illchivs'k      1-1 Nafkom Brovary       
  [Belmoxtar 65'; Pyljavs'kyj 33']                                   Att: 800
Nyva Ternopil'          +:- FC Korosten'         
Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve    dnp Obolon'-2 Kyiv       

Round 29 [15 May]                                  

*Ros' Bila Tserkva      0-3 Dnipro Cherkasy                          Att: 0
*3-0 Technical Victory awarded to Ros' as Dnipro did not arrive for the game

[16 May]
MFK Mykolajiv           2-0 CSCA Kyiv
  [Dovzhyk 61'pen, Komjahin 83']                                     Att: 3,700
Nyva Vinnytsja          3-4 Nyva Ternopil'
  [Bondarenko 30', Bridnja 49', Drahan 55'; Pervak 52', Malyj 62', 69',
   Nikyts'kyj 82']                                                   Att: 2,200
Arsenal Bila Tserkva    3-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
  [Derevl'ov 14', Tovkats'kyj 48', Malyk 76'; Kerchu 82']            Att: 200        
Veres Rivne             0-1 Bastion Illchivs'k
  [Volchkov 87']                                                     Att: 1,000
Karpaty-2 Lviv          +:- Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve   
FC Korosten'            -:+ Dynamo Khmel'nytskyj 
Jednist' Plysky         +:- Obolon'-2 Kyiv         

Round 30 [20 May]                                   

Dynamo Khmel'nytskyj    1-0 Nyva Vinnytsja 
  [Ditkovs'kyj 33']                                                  Att: 3,000
Nyva Ternopil'          2-0 MFK Mykolajiv     
  [Malyj 20', Vorona 49']                                            Att: 3,800
CSCA Kyiv               1-1 Ros' Bila Tserkva
  [Eseola 10'; Rjabtsev 72']                                         Att: 600
Bastion Illchivs'k      2-0 Karpaty-2 Lviv
  [Pavlov 4', Belmoxtar 73']                                         Att: 1,500
Obolon'-2 Kyiv          -:+ Arsenal Bila Tserkva
Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve    -:+ Jednist' Plysky     
Bukovyna Chernivtsi     +:- FC Korosten'        
*Dnipro Cherkasy        0-3 Nafkom Brovary      
*3-0 Technical Victory awarded to Nafkom

Round 31 [24 May]                                  
                                                   
Nafkom Brovary          1-0 CSCA Kyiv
  [Koz'ban 55']                                                      Att: 300
Ros' Bila Tserkva       1-3 Nyva Ternopil'
  [Androshchuk 3'; Malyj 52', Rozman 60', 85']                       Att: 50
MFK Mykolajiv           1-2 Dynamo Khmel'nytskyj
  [Rotan' 34'pen; Hryshchuk 53', Ditkovs'kyj 90+3']                  Att: 3,800
Nyva Vinnytsja          1-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
  [Drahan 90+2']                                                     Att: 2,500
Veres Rivne             +:- Dnipro Cherkasy                         
Bastion Illchivs'k      +:- Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve 
FC Korosten'            dnp Obolon'-2 Kyiv
[May 25]
Arsenal Bila Tserkva    4-2 Jednist' Plysky      
  [Derevl'ov 48'pen, Tovkats'kyj 30', Pitsur 59', Malyk 72';
   Jevsejev 3', Bohdanov 68'pen]                                     Att: 100

Round 32 [30 May]                                  
                                                   
Dynamo Khmel'nytskyj    2-1 Ros' Bila Tserkva    
  [Ditkovs'kyj 42', Nikitin 78'; Rjabets' 90+6']                     Att: 2,500
Nyva Ternopil'          1-2 Nafkom Brovary       
  [Tarnovs'kyj 89'; Koz'ban 45', Voronin 69']                        Att: 3,800
Bukovyna Chernivtsi     0-3 MFK Mykolajiv
  [Chaus 17', Rotan' 63', Bilous 80']                                Att: 500
Jednist' Plysky         +:- FC Korosten'         
Obolon'-2 Kyiv          -:+ Nyva Vinnytsja       
Dnipro Cherkasy         -:+ Karpaty-2 Lviv       
Knjazha-2 Shchaslyve    -:+ Arsenal Bila Tserkva
[31 May]
CSCA Kyiv               2-0 Veres Rivne          
  [Vlasjuk 76', 90+2']                                               Att: 150
                           
Round 33 [06 Jun]                                  
                                                   
Karpaty-2 Lviv          2-6 CSCA Kyiv             
  [Fostjak 64'; Hordijchuk 72'; Verxov 14', Shehda 30', Babych 54', 60'
   Pozdejev 78', Myxajlov 90']                                       Att: 150
Veres Rivne             1-1 Nyva Ternopil'
  [Serhijchuk 50'; Semenyna 24']                                     Att: 1,500
Nafkom Brovary          3-1 Dynamo Khmel'nytskyj
  [Kushka 27'pen, 57', Voronin 51'; Slobodjan 30']                   Att: 800
Ros' Bila Tserkva       3-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
  [Sobotjuk 3', Nikolajev 5', Dorohan' 67'; Blazhko 33',
   Semenjuk 42']                                                     Att: 700
Nyva Vinnytsja          5-2 Jednist' Plysky       
  [Veretyns'kyj 13', 85', Brydnja 40', Drahan 43', Bondarenko 81';
   Bohdanov 25', 90+2'pen]                                           Att: 2,000
Bastion Illchivs'k      +:- Dnipro Cherkasy       
FC Korosten'            -:+ Arsenal Bila Tserkva  
MFK Mykolajiv           +:- Obolon'-2 Kyiv        

Round 34 [13 Jun]                                  
                                                   
Jednist' Plysky         1-1 MFK Mykolajiv  
  [Bohdanov 19'; Rotan' 39'pen]                                      Att: 600
Bukovyna Chernivtsi     0-2 Nafkom Brovary
  [Kushka 16', Herasymets 74']                                       Att: 500
Dynamo Khmel'nytskyj    1-0 Veres Rivne
  [Kolesnykov 27']                                                   Att: 2,500
Nyva Ternopil'          4-3 Karpaty-2 Lviv
  [Malyj 21', 43', 82', Teplyj 35'; Hordijchuk 2', Zadorozhnyj 31'pen,
   Kuzyk 80']                                                        Att: 3,500
CSCA Kyiv               1-2 Bastion Illchivs'k 
  [Vasil'jev 32'; Tararov 42', Belmoxtar 90+2']                      Att: 150
Arsenal Bila Tserkva    4-2 Nyva Vinnytsja             
  [Polishchuk 3'og, Derevl'ov 40'pen, Ivans'kyj 73', Tovkats'kyj 77';
   Komar 58', Bondarenko 83']                                        Att: 300    
Obolon'-2 Kyiv          -:+ Ros' Bila Tserkva          

Goalscorers:

Derevl'ov (Arsenal Bila T.)        13 (7 pen)
Malyj (Nyva Ter.)                  13
Pitsur (Arsenal Bila T.)           12
Kushka (Nafkom)                    10 (3 pen)
Iljuk (Bukovyna)                    7
Kolesnykov (Dynamo)                 7 (3 pen)
Koz'ban (Knjazha-2, Nafkom)         7
Tararov (Bastion)                   7
Tovkats'kyj (Nyva Ter., Arsenal)    7
Veretyns'kyj (Nyva Vinnytsja)       7 (3 pen)
Babych (CSCA)                       6
Bondarenko (Obolon-2, Nyva Vin.)    6
Hudyma (Karpaty-2)                  6 (2 pen)
Ivljev (Arsenal Bila T.)            6 (1 pen)
Kerchu (Bukovyna)                   6 (4 pen)
Kramar (Dnipro Ch.)                 6
Pozdejev (Nafkom, CSCA)             6 (1 pen)
Slobodjan (Jednist)                 6 (1 pen)
Stus (FC Korosten')                 6 (2 pen)
Bashnjak (Ros')                     5
Bohdanov (Jednist')                 5 (2 pen)
Hryshchenko (FC Korosten')          5 (1 pen)
Kadar (FC Korosten')                5 (2 pen)
Neherej (Nafkom)                    5                          
Oxremenko (Jednist)                 5
Sendel' (Dynamo Khm.)               5
Skoroxod (Dnipro)                   5
Suspitsyn (Nyva Ter.)               5 (4 pen)
Verxov (CSCA)                       5
Voronin (Knjazha-2, Nafkom)         5
Androshchuk (Ros')                  4
Belmoxtar (Bastion)                 4
Bovtruk (Nafkom)                    4
Budnyj (Obolon-2)                   4
Bulax (MFK Mykolajiv)               4
Chaban  (Nyva Vinnytsja)            4
Ditkovs'kyj (Dynamo)                4
Drahan (Nyva Vinnytsja)             4
Hordijchuk (Karpaty-2)              4
Kozljuk (Veres)                     4
Levchuk (Karpaty-2)                 4   
Nikolajev (Ros')                    4
Olijnyk (Ros')                      4
Pas'kiv (Nyva Vinnytsja)            4
Pavlov (Bastion)                    4
Rjabyj (Bukovyna)                   4
Rozman (Nyva Ter.)                  4
Serhijchuk (Veres)                  4  
Teplyj  (Nyva Ter.)                 4
Bechtymov (Obolon-2)                3
Bredis (Bastion)                    3 (1 pen)
Dovzhyk (MFK Mykolajiv)             3 (4 pen)
Hajdarzhi (Bastion)                 3
Herasymets (Knjazha-2,Nafkom)       3
Ivanov (Jednist)                    3
Ivans'kyj (Arsenal Bila T.)         3
Jakymenko (Arsenal Bila Ts.)        3
Kapanistnyj  (CSCA)                 3
Kovalenko (Bastion)                 3
Kozelko  (Dynamo)                   3
Lens'kyj (Dnipro)                   3
Makovijchuk (Nyva Vinnytsja)        3
Morozenko (Veres)                   3
Nechyporuk (Bastion)                3 (2 pen)
Nikitin (Dynamo Khm.)               3
Polishchuk (Dnipro Ch.)             3 (2 pen)
Pustovit (FC Korosten')             3
Rjabets' (Ros' Bila T.)             3
Rojev  (CSCA)                       3 (1 pen)
Rotan (MFK Mykolajiv)               3 (1 pen)
Selezn'ov  (Dnipro Ch.)             3 (2 pen)
Udovychenko (Dnipro Ch.)            3
Vlajev (Jednist)                    3
Vorona (Nyva Ter.)                  3 (1 pen)
Zadorozhnyj (Karpaty-2)             3 (2 pen)
Zhula (Nyva Vinnytsja)              3
Bessalov (Dnipro)                   2
Bilousov (CSCA)                     2
Blavats'kyj (Ros')                  2
Blazhko (Bukovyna)                  2
Butrak (Jednist')                   2
Chernikov (CSCA)                    2
Dremljuk (Dnipro Ch.)               2
Duraj (Nyva Ter.)                   2        
Fedoriv  (Karpaty-2)                2
Herheljuk (Veres)                   2
Hryshchuk (Dynamo Khm.)             2
Jevsejev (Jednist)                  2
Klochko (Bukovyna)                  2
Korol'ov (FC Korosten')             2
Kostryts'kyj (Dynamo Khm.)          2
Lakoms'kyj (Arsenal Bila T.)        2
Ljubar (Veres)                      2
Lukjanets (Obolon-2)                2
Luts' (Nyva Vinnytsja)              2
Maksymenko (Bukovyna)               2
Malyk (Arsenal Bila T.)             2
Marynenko (MFK Mykolajiv)           2 (1 pen)
Morja (MFK Mykolajiv)               2
Najko (Nafkom)                      2
Nikanovych (Nyva Ter.)              2
Nikyts'kyj (Nyva Ter.)              2
Oxrimenko (Bukovyna)                2
Pervak (Nyva Ter.)                  2
Polishchuk (Jednist)                2
Pyljavs'kyj (Nafkom)                2
Semenjuk (Bukovyna)                 2
Semenyna (Nyva Ter.)                2
Shehda (CSCA)                       2
Silic (Nyva Vinnytsja)              2
Sobotjuk (Ros' Bila Ts.)            2
Solovjov (Ros' Bila Ts.)            2
Stepanjuk (Arsenal Bila T.)         2
Tarnovs'kyj (Nyva Ter.)             2
Tishchenko (Bastion)                2
Tkachuk, V, (Knjazha-2, Ros')       2
Vlasjuk (CSCA)                      2
                                     
Ukrainian Second League (Druha Liha) Hrupa B

 1.Zirka (Kirovohrad)                   34 23  3  8  58-26  72   [*2] Promoted       
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Poltava (Poltava)                 34 21  9  4  52-23  72  
 3.Stal' (Dniprodzerzhins'k)            34 21  7  6  62-29  70   [-]          
 4.Tytan (Armjans'k)                    34 19  7  8  55-31  64  
 5.Shakhtar-3 (Donets'k)                34 17  7 10  66-44  58  
 6.Olimpic (Donets'k)                   34 16  9  9  55-32  57  
 7.OLKOM (Melitopol')                   34 14  8 12  40-43  50  
 8.Shakhtar (Sverdlovs'k)               34 12 13  9  31-22  46   -3 [*8]
 9.Tytan (Donets'k)                     34 12 11 11  37-33  44   -3 [*9]
10.Illichivets'-2 (Mariupol')           34 12  8 14  40-50  44  
11.Hirnyk (Kryvyj Rih)                  34 15  5 14  46-56  41   -9 [*6]      
12.Arsenal (Kharkiv)                    34 11 10 13  36-47  40   -3 [*7]      
13.Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomol's'k)          34  9  8 17  28-45  35  
14.Kremin' (Kreminchuk)                 34 10  7 17  43-52  34   -3 [*4]      
15.Metalurh-2 (Zaporizhzhja)            34  9  4 21  35-68  31  
16.Dnipro-75 (Dnipropetrovs'k)          34  8  6 20  28-56  24   -6 [+][*1]   
17.FK Sumy (Sumy)                       34  6 10 18  27-60  22   -6 [*3]      
WD.FK Sevastapol'-2 (Sevastapol)        34  2  4 27  17-39  10   [+] [*5]     

[*1] Ximik Krasnoperekops'k (4th Druha Liha B, 2007/08) ceased its
     operations and did not enter the competition. The PFL accepted the
     licences of Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k and PK Sevastapol'-2
     expanded the Druha Liha B to 18 teams for the 2008/09 season.
     Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k deducted 6 points by the PFL for non payment
     of license fees (28th May 2009)

[*2] Olimpik Kirovohrad (15th Druha Liha B, 2007/08) renamed themselves
     to Zirka Kirovohrad, the historical name of club that has represented
     the city. Zirka has been in active since finishing 9th Druha Liha B,
     2005/06.

[*3] Yavir Krasnopillja (13th Druha Liha B, 2007/08) renamed themselves
     to FK Sumy prior to Round 9 (11 September, 2008)
     FK Sumy deducted 6 points by the PFL for non payment of license
     fees (28th May 2009)

[*4] Kremin' Kreminchuk deducted 3 points by the UFF (March 26th, 2009)

[*5] FK Sevastapol'-2 Sevastapol withdrew from the PFL on March 17th, 2009
     Technical victories awarded to teams drawn to play FK Sevastapol'-2 after
     the winter break.

[*6] Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih deducted a total 9 points by the PFL for non payment
     of license fees. Initially 6 points (28th May 2009) and then another
     3 points after the season completed (18th June 2009)

[*7] Arsenal Kharkiv deducted 6 points by the PFL for non payment of license
     fees (28th May 2009)

[*8] Shakhtar Sverdlovsk deducted 3 points after the season completed
     by the PFL for non payment of license fees (18th June 2009)

[*9] Tytan Donets'k  deducted 3 points after the season completed
     by the PFL for non payment of license fees (18th June 2009)
                                                            
Round 1 [20 Jul]

Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      3-2 FK Sevastapol'-2
  [Podrobaxa 20'pen, Popov 82', Borhun 89'; Suchu 16', Bykovets' 53'] Att: 700
Tytan Armjans'k              2-0 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k
  [Arbuzov 18', Matsak 44']                                           Att: 1,500
Arsenal Kharkiv              3-2 Zirka Kirovohrad
  [Budnik 13', Stepanchuk 18', Volha 67'; Putivtsev 45', 70']         Att: 1,250
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         3-0 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja
  [Lukashov 13', Sevost'janov 42', Pomazanov 72']                     Att: 2,000
Olimpic Donets'k             1-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
  [Valajev 8', Arjefjev 65', Chex 90+3'pen]                           Att: 400
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          4-3 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih
  [Myxal'ov 15', 45+1', 62', Holikov 32'; Chernov 41', Djachenko 68',
   Berezhnyj 73']                                                     Att: 50
Kremin' Kreminchuk           1-2 Javir Krasnopillja
  [Tymchenko 15'; Tyjechko 35', Peretjat'ko 63']                      Att: 3,500
OLKOM Melitopol'             4-2 Tytan Donets'k
  [Kovalenko 4', Dudchenko 5', 73', Panchenko 90+1'; Shubin 2'pen,
   Kozachenko 25']                                                    Att: 3,000
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     2-1 FK Poltava
  [Mel'nyk 57', Petrovych 83'; Trefilovs'kyj 35']                     Att: 150

Round 2 [25 Jul]                                              
                                                              
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      1-1 Tytan Armjans'k
  [Manasjan 20'; Arbuzov 47']                                         Att: 800
Tytan Donets'k               0-3 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     
  [Jemel'janov 28', Mel'nyk 75', 88']                                 Att: 300
Javir Krasnopillja           2-2 OLKOM Melitopol'             
  [Matlash 65', Tyjechko 76'; Dudchenko 12', Kovalenko 60']           Att: 500
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            4-2 Kremin' Kreminchuk           
  [Berezhnyj 16', 82', Xomenko 36', Djachenko 75'; Kunjev 14', 19']   Att: 800
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    2-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          
  [Kravchenko 18', Shalak 81'; Myxal'ov 21']                          Att: 200
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja 3-4 Olimpic Donets'k             
  [Pryxod'ko 2', Kas'kov 34', 59'; Tarnov 73', 86', Pjevnjev 79'og,
   Arjefjev 90+3']                                                    Att: 250
Zirka Kirovohrad             1-1 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         
  [O.Zhura 33'pen; Pomazanov 66']                                     Att: 5,200
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k    2-1 Arsenal Kharkiv              
  [Muxin 48', Kicha 64'; Volha 49']                                   Att: 1,000
FK Sevastapol'-2             0-3 FK Poltava                   
  [Lubenets' 10', Honcharenko 48', Charkovs'kyj 84']                  Att: 1,500

Round 3 [Aug 01]

Tytan Armjans'k              1-0 FK Sevastapol'-2
  [Bezdol'nyj 17']                                                    Att: 2,000
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         3-0 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k    
  [Halushkin 32', Kozin 73', Pomazanov 80']                           Att: 2,500
Olimpic Donets'k             1-2 Zirka Kirovohrad
  [Arjefjev 33'; Novyts'kyj 19', Koshka 56']                          Att: 200
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          7-1 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja 
  [Zajika 26', Matjazh 37', 44', Myxal'ov 61', Hoshkoderja 69',
   Laptejev 75', Nasibulin 88'; Moisejenko 90+3']                     Att: 50
Kremin' Kreminchuk           2-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    
  [Tymchenko 30', Sutula 90+2']                                       Att: 4,000
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     3-1 Javir Krasnopillja
  [Mel'nyk 7', 39', Kovalenko 88'; Krasnoshlyk 29']                   Att: 150
FK Poltava                   1-0 Tytan Donets'k  
  [Hordun 79']                                                        Att: 1,100
[Aug 02]
OLKOM Melitopol'             1-3 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih
  [Halyns'kyj 47'; Sabin 35', Berezhnyj 65'pen, Djachenko 85']        Att: 3,000
Arsenal Kharkiv              1-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      
  [Borzenko 6']                                                       Att: 1,200

Round 4 [10 Aug]                                              
                                                              
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      2-1 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
  [Rotan 36', Podrobaxa 47'; Kozin 22']                               Att: 700
Tytan Armjans'k              3-1 Arsenal Kharkiv
  [Bezdol'nyj 8', 16'pen, Petrochenko 33'; Sokoljans'kyj 90']         Att: 2,100
Javir Krasnopillja           0-1 FK Poltava                   
  [Hordun 65']                                                        Att: 500
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            2-0 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     
  [Sychov 7', Halikashvili 85']                                       Att: 500
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    1-1 OLKOM Melitopol'
  [Jaroshenko 60'; Savchenko 55']                                     Att: 500
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja 2-4 Kremin' Kreminchuk
  [Pazjuk 33', Luckevych 75'; Bezus 11', Klimov 13', Sutula 50', 62'] Att: 150
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k    0-4 Olimpic Donets'k             
  [Ulanov 16', Arjefjev 22', Valajev 39', Tarnov 45']                 Att: 700
FK Sevastapol'-2             0-0 Tytan Donets'k                       Att: 1,200
[26 Aug]
Zirka Kirovohrad             2-3 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          
  [Borsh 63', Jakovenko 71'; Harashchenkov 38', Momotenko 49'og,
   Ponomar 54']                                                       Att: 3,500   

Round 5 [15 Aug]                                              
                                                              
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         1-0 Tytan Armjans'k
  [Pomazanov 47']                                                     Att: 2,100
Olimpic Donets'k             1-3 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      
  [Xomutov 84'; Kovalenko 42', Skarlosh 63', Kal'chenko 89']          Att: 300
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          2-0 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k
  [Matjazh 5', Ponomar 65']                                           Att: 100
Kremin' Kreminchuk           0-1 Zirka Kirovohrad             
  [Novyts'kyj 63']                                                    Att: 400
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     1-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    
  [Mel'nyk 59'; Kravchenko 37']                                       Att: 100
FK Poltava                   2-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih
  [Honcharenko 33', Marchenko 37']                                    Att: 1,000
Tytan Donets'k               1-1 Javir Krasnopillja
  [Kozachenko 44'; Tkachenko 71']                                     Att: 100
[16 Aug]
Arsenal Kharkiv              1-0 FK Sevastapol'-2
  [Budnyk 32']                                                        Att: 1,000
OLKOM Melitopol'             3-1 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja 
  [Dudchenko 10', 48', Panchenko 87'; Kas'kiv 40']                    Att: 2,000
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Round 6 [22 Aug]                                              
                                                              
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      3-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
  [Serhejev 48', Skarlosh 74', Kal'chenko 78'; Nasibulin 55']         Att: 1,500
Tytan Armjans'k              1-0 Olimpic Donets'k 
  [Rjabchenko 45']                                                    Att: 1,500
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            1-3 Tytan Donets'k
  [Nalikashvili 33'; Pidhajnyj 12', Kozachenko 60', Borodavka 83']    Att: 1,100
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    1-0 FK Poltava
  [Skljarenko 71']                                                    Att: 500 
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja 1-0 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'
  [Kas'kov 53'pen]                                                    Att: 200
Zirka Kirovohrad             0-1 OLKOM Melitopol'
  [Dudchenko 76']                                                     Att: 2,700
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k    1-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk
  [Zubko 26'; Klimov 84']                                             Att: 500
FK Sevastapol'-2             1-1 Javir Krasnopillja 
  [Chornopys'kyj 18'; Lytvynenko 22']                                 Att: 1,000
[23 Aug]
Arsenal Kharkiv              0-0 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k                 Att: 1,000

Round 7 [29 Aug]                                              
                                                              
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         1-1 FK Sevastapol'-2
  [Tjechko 12'; Suchu 51']                                            Att: 2,200
Olimpic Donets'k             1-1 Arsenal Kharkiv              
  [Arjefjev 61'pen; Volha 51']                                        Att: 250
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          4-0 Tytan Armjans'k 
  [Harashchenkov 5'pen, Ponomar 52', 88', Zajika 75']                 Att: 50
Kremin' Kreminchuk           0-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k  
  [Skarlosh 45']                                                      Att: 300
FK Poltava                   1-0 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja 
  [Kundel' 35']                                                       Att: 800
Tytan Donets'k               1-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k 
  [Hadi 60']                                                          Att: 500
Javir Krasnopillja           0-2 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih
  [Semerenko 19', Xomenko 31']                                        Att: 500
[30 Aug]
OLKOM Melitopol'             1-0 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k   
  [Savchenko 84']                                                     Att: 2,000
[31 Aug]
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     0-2 Zirka Kirovohrad
  [Zhura 4'pen, Kryklyvyj 39']                                        Att: 200

Round 8 [5 Sep]                                               
                                                              
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      2-0 OLKOM Melitopol'
  [Skarlosh 49', Polunyts'kyj 66]                                     Att: 900
Tytan Armjans'k              5-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk
  [Muxamadjejev 20'pen, Petrochenko 40', Shelest 62', Kretov 86',
   Stoljarchuk 90+3'pen; Kunjev 45+2']                                Att: 1,400
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         0-0 Olimpic Donets'k                     Att: 3,600
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    4-1 Javir Krasnopillja
  [Sharko 5', Kravchenko 59', 62', 82'; Lytvynenko 85']               Att: 500
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja 0-2 Tytan Donets'k 
  [Kozachenko 17', Kononenko 84']                                     Att: 500
Zirka Kirovohrad             1-2 FK Poltava
  [Jakovenko 85'pen; Batusov 25', Kundel' 31']                        Att: 4,100
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k    2-3 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'
  [Bodnja 35', Lohinov 74'; Mel'nyk 6', 30'pen, Hiorhobiani 66']      Att: 2,000
FK Sevastapol'-2             0-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            
  [Berezhnyj 45']                                                     Att: 2,000
[6 Sep]
Arsenal Kharkiv              1-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
  [Jemel'janov 37'; Oparin 24']                                       Att: 1,000

Prior to the round Javir Krasnopillja moved to Sumy and renamed themselves
FK Sumy.

Round 9 [10 Sep]                                              

Tytan Donets'k               0-1 Zirka Kirovohrad
  [Jakovenko 21']                                                     Att: 100
OLKOM Melitopol'             2-1 Tytan Armjans'k   
  [Kovalenko 38'pen, Reuts'kyj 90+2; Muxamadjejev 4'pen]              Att: 3,500
[12 Sep]
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     0-2 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k  
  [Rudchenko 56, 75']                                                 Att: 700
Olimpic Donets'k             2-0 FK Sevastapol'-2   
  [Valjajev 75', Arjefjev 78']                                        Att: 300
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          1-0 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k 
  [Nasibulin 10']                                                     Att: 50
Kremin' Kreminchuk           0-2 Arsenal Kharkiv
  [Volha 53', Stepanchuk 67']                                         Att: 150
FK Poltava                   2-0 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k 
  [Kundel' 19'pen, Buchkov 31']                                       Att: 700
FK Sumy                      0-2 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja
  [Maljuk 83', Moisejenko 86']                                        Att: 3,500
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            3-2 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
  [Savin 3, Bosets'kyj 27', 45'; Molodozhon 25', Rusavetsev 32'pen]   Att: 500

Round 10 [17 Sep]                                             
                                                              
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja 0-2 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            
  [Chernov 61', Nalikashvili 81']                                     Att: 300
[18 Sep]
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      2-2 FK Poltava
  [Skarlosh 24', Polunyts'kyj 35'; Berbat 2', Bychkov 90+2']          Att: 730
Tytan Armjans'k              2-3 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'
  [Shelest 62', Bezdol'nyj 83'; Kechedzhi 36', Mel'nyk 52',
   Jemel'janov 90+1']                                                 Att: 1,000
Arsenal Kharkiv              2-3 OLKOM Melitopol' 
  [Leshchenko 29', Sokoljans'kyj 39'; Kovalenko 23', 89',
   Dzhandzhhava 33']                                                  Att: 200
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         1-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk  
  [Lukashov 32'pen]                                                   Att: 2,000
Olimpic Donets'k             1-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k 
  [Arjefjev 26'; Matjazh 88'pen]                                      Att: 300
Zirka Kirovohrad             1-0 FK Sumy
  [Jakovenko 10']                                                     Att: 650
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k    1-2 Tytan Donets'k
  [Kulish 40'; Lohinov 6'og, Hadi 26'pen]                             Att: 600
FK Sevastapol'-2             0-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k            Att: 200

Round 11 [23 Sep]

Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          4-2 FK Sevastapol'-2
  [Nasibulin 37', 56', Harashchenko 77', 89'; Suchu 25', Volkov 50']  Att: 100
OLKOM Melitopol'             1-1 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
  [Dzhandzhhava 70'; Halushkin 64']                                   Att: 2,200
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     2-2 Arsenal Kharkiv
  [Jemel'janov 17', Mel'nyk 90+1'; Borzenko 20', Sumtsov 65']         Att: 100
FK Poltava                   2-0 Tytan Armjans'k
  [Synchuk 46', 53']                                                  Att: 300
Tytan Donets'k               0-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k              Att: 300
FK Sumy                      4-1 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k
  [Korsun 39', Busarhin 50'pen, 69'pen, Doroshenko 64'; Bodnja 25']   Att: 350
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            1-1 Zirka Kirovohrad  
  [Semerenko 90'; Novyts'kyj 48']                                     Att: 500
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    1-1 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja
  [Kravchenko 37'; Kas'kov 29']                                       Att: 300
[24 Sep]
Kremin' Kreminchuk           1-1 Olimpic Donets'k  
  [Sutula 90'; Xomutov 75']                                           Att: 200

Round 12 [28 Sep]                                             
                                                              
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      6-1 FK Sumy    
  [Skarlosh 3', Donets' 32', Kozlov 48', Rotan' 67', Podrobaxa 74', 76';
   Korsun 4']                                                         Att: 800
Tytan Armjans'k              0-3 Tytan Donets'k
  [Lipilin 14', Sokolovs'kyj 35'pen, Kozachenko 81']                  Att: 700
Arsenal Kharkiv              0-0 FK Poltava                           Att: 800
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         1-1 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'
  [Tyjechko 37'; Jemel'janov 67']                                     Att: 2,500
Olimpic Donets'k             2-2 OLKOM Melitopol'
  [Xomutov 35', Valjajev 70'; Sajetov 24'og, Kovalenko 58'pen]        Att: 200
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          1-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk          
  [Voznjuk 70']                                                       Att: 50
Zirka Kirovohrad             1-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
  [Jakovenko 75'pen]                                                  Att: 4,300
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k    2-3 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih
  [Zubko 16', Mykytjuk 39'; Semerenko 48', 77', Djachenko 60']        Att: 500
FK Sevastapol'-2             4-2 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja 
  [Jehorov 8', Suchu 21', 72', Mjemjetov 75'pen; Morozov 53', 60']    Att: 1,000

Round 13 [3 Oct]                                              
                                                              
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     1-1 Olimpic Donets'k                    
  [Kovalenko 75'; Sikul's'kyj 19']                                    Att: 150
FK Poltava                   1-1 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
  [Tkachenko 66'; Tyjechko 19']                                       Att: 800
Tytan Donets'k               3-0 Arsenal Kharkiv
  [Shubin 10', Sokolovs'kyj 27', 35']                                 Att: 100
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            2-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
  [Berezhnyj 15', Djachenko 84'; Rudchenko 6']                        Att: 1,100
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    1-0 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k  
  [Rusantsev 55'pen]                                                  Att: 300
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja 2-5 Zirka Kirovohrad
  [Morozov 26', 39'; Kryklyvyj 6', Novyts'kyj 10', Kordjuk 32',
   Horkun 72', 88']                                                   Att: 200
Kremin' Kreminchuk           2-1 FK Sevastapol'-2
  [Sutula 22', 51'; Prokopenko 31']                                   Att: 100
OLKOM Melitopol'             1-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
  [Dudchenko 13'; Hoshkoderja 45']                                    Att: 2,500
[4 Oct]
FK Sumy                      1-4 Tytan Armjans'k              
  [Matlash 16'; Matsak 34'pen, 42'pen, Bezdol'nyj 64',
   Abljametov 90+2']                                                  Att: 300

Round 14 [10 Oct]                                             
                                                              
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      1-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    
  [Leshko 13']                                                        Att: 600
Tytan Armjans'k              0-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                    Att: 500
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         0-0 Tytan Donets'k                       Att: 2,700
Olimpic Donets'k             0-0 FK Poltava                           Att: 400
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          1-2 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'           
  [Nextij 90+3'; Giorgobiani 7', Petrovych 72']                       Att: 100
Kremin' Kreminchuk           1-1 OLKOM Melitopol'
  [Tymchenko 65'; Savchenko 90+4']                                    Att: 100
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k    0-0 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja         Att: 200
FK Sevastapol'-2             0-3 Zirka Kirovohrad  
  [Horkun 18', 38', Koshka 90']                                       Att: 400
[11 Oct]
Arsenal Kharkiv              1-0 FK Sumy  
  [Rudyk 4']                                                          Att: 500
                                                              
Round 15 [16 Oct]                                             
                                                              
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     2-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk
  [Koval'ov 3', Mel'nyk 6']                                           Att: 200
[17 Oct]
FK Poltava                   2-2 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
  [Honcharenko 7', Batusov 60'; Bilyj 65', Nextij 90+2']              Att: 700
Tytan Donets'k               0-2 Olimpic Donets'k      
  [Xomchenovs'kyj 8', Sikul's'kyj 45+1']                              Att: 400
FK Sumy                      1-0 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
  [Peretjat'ko 80']                                                   Att: 150
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            1-2 Arsenal Kharkiv 
  [Berezhnyj 9'; Volha 58', 66'pen]                                   Att: 500
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    0-0 Tytan Armjans'k                      Att: 500
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja 0-3 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
  [Djachenko 17', 80'pen, Kal'chenko 41']                             Att: 150
Zirka Kirovohrad             2-0 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k  
  [Shybko 20', Korotkyj 56']                                          Att: 3,500
[18 Oct]
OLKOM Melitopol'             2-1 FK Sevastapol'-2
  [Dudchenko 27'pen, 43'; Suchu 45+1']                                Att: 1,500

Round 16 [24 Oct]                                             
                                                              
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      1-0 Zirka Kirovohrad
  [Djachenko 70']                                                     Att: 800
Tytan Armjans'k              1-0 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja 
  [Arbuzov 42']                                                       Att: 500
*Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k        3-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            
  [Pomazanov 62']                                                     Att: 1,700
*Game awarded to Shakhtar 3-0 after Hirnyk players all left the field in the 90+1'
after fighting with the officials. The score was 1-0 at that time.
Olimpic Donets'k             5-2 FK Sumy
  [Sikul's'kyj 18', 37', Xomchenovs'kyj 33', Arjefjev 74', Valjajev 89';
   Romanov 34', Peretjat'ko 64']                                      Att: 200
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          3-2 Tytan Donets'k
  [Prychynenko 11', Bilyj 61', Ponomar 90'; Lipilin 52', 60']         Att: 70
Kremin' Kreminchuk           0-2 FK Poltava      
  [Honcharenko 36', Berbat 55']                                       Att: 200
FK Sevastapol'-2             2-1 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k    
  [Suchu 29', 74'; Jakymenko 31']                                     Att: 500
[25 Oct]
Arsenal Kharkiv              3-2 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    
  [Borzenko 58', 69', Sumtsov 77'; Kondrashov 26', 49']               Att: 800
OLKOM Melitopol'             1-1 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'
  [Kovalenko 74'; Kechedzhi 46']                                      Att: 2,500

Round 17 [30 Oct]                                             
                                                              
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     3-1 FK Sevastapol'-2   
  [Mel'nyk 47', 73'pen, Tsapij 62'; Plotitsyn 90'pen]                 Att: 300
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja 1-0 Arsenal Kharkiv              
  [Jahmurjan 32']                                                     Att: 200
[31 Oct]
FK Poltava                   2-0 OLKOM Melitopol'  
  [Horbanenko 31', Marchenko 39']                                     Att: 400
Tytan Donets'k               1-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk
  [Hulivatyj 35'pen]                                                  Att: 200
FK Sumy                      0-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          
  [Ponomar 81']                                                       Att: 300
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            1-0 Olimpic Donets'k             
  [Bondar 26']                                                        Att: 400
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    0-1 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         
  [Pomazanov 87']                                                     Att: 100
Zirka Kirovohrad             0-1 Tytan Armjans'k              
  [Matsak 45+1']                                                      Att: 1,500
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k    1-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
  [Kulish 64'; Djachenko 37'pen]                                      Att: 150

Round 18 [07 Nov]

FK Sevastapol'-2             1-2 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k     
  [Plotitsyn 67'pen; Skarlosh 12', Djachenko 33'pen]                  Att: 300
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k    2-1 Tytan Armjans'k             
  [Muxin 31', Mykytjuk 34'; Matsak 44']                               Att: 100
Zirka Kirovohrad             1-0 Arsenal Kharkiv             
  [Jakovenko 25'pen]                                                  Att: 1,200
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja 1-0 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k        
  [Kas'kov 32']                                                       Att  150
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    0-1 Olimpic Donets'k      
  [Ulanov 78']                                                        Att: 50
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            1-3 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
  [Platonov 32'; Prychynenko 52'pen, Ponomar 54'; Maksymenko 90+3']   Att: 400
FK Sumy                      1-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk          
  [Romanov 43'; Obrevko 90+2']                                        Att: 200
Tytan Donets'k               1-1 OLKOM Melitopol'            
  [Sokolovs'kyj 2'pen; Dzhandzhhava 90']                              Att: 100
FK Poltava                   2-2 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol' 
  [Honcharenko 43', Horbanenko 90+3'; Koval'ov 10', Mel'nyk 87']      Att: 200

Round 19 [13 Nov]                                              

Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     1-0 Tytan Donets'k
  [Tsapij 22']                                                        Att: 200
[14 Nov]
Tytan Armjans'k              2-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
  [Matsak 58', Maslov 84']                                            Att: 500
Kremin' Kreminchuk           2-4 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih
  [Kunjev 38', Bezus 81'pen; Platonov 29', Chernov 35',
   Berezhnyj 74'pen, 87']                                             Att: 100
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          0-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
  [Rusantsev 20']                                                     Att: 100
Olimpic Donets'k             1-0 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja
  [Voskobojnyk 25']                                                   Att: 200
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         0-1 Zirka Kirovohrad
  [Kochura 90+2'pen]                                                  Att: 1,000
FK Poltava                   3-1 FK Sevastapol'-2
  [Kravchuk 20', 87'pen; Suchu 85']                                   Att: 500
[15 Nov]
Arsenal Kharkiv              1-1 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k
  [Volha 90+2'pen; Skyba 77']                                         Att: 900   
OLKOM Melitopol'             4-1 FK Sumy
  [Dudchenko 25', 61', 83', Dzhandzhhava 35'; Korsun 10']             Att: 2,500 

Round 20 [21 Nov]                                               
   
FK Sevastapol'-2             0-1 Tytan Armjans'k
  [Bezdol'nyj 66']                                                    Att: 300
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      3-1 Arsenal Kharkiv
  [Skarlosh 71', 90+1', Podrobaxa 81'; Volha 43']                     Att: 520
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k    1-2 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
  [Kulish 50'pen; Kolesnik 25'pen, Tyjechko 78']                      Att: 100
Zirka Kirovohrad             1-0 Olimpic Donets'k
  [Kordjuk 57']                                                       Att: 1,500
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja 0-2 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
  [Ponomar 36', Nasibulin 75']                                        Att: 100
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    1-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk
  [Shalak 90+1'; Bezus 75']                                           Att: 300
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            2-0 OLKOM Melitopol'
  [Sychov 26', Chernov 60']                                           Att: 500
FK Sumy                      0-1 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'
  [Mel'nyk 35']                                                       Att: 150
Tytan Donets'k               1-0 FK Poltava
  [Lipilin 56']                                                       Att: 150

Round 21 [25 Nov]                                              
                                                              
Tytan Donets'k               3-0 FK Sevastapol'-2 
  [Shtanchenko 26', Sokolovs'kyj 55', Solomko 86']                    Att: 150
[26 Nov]
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         0-3 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
  [Kal'chenko 6', Kozlov 57', Polunyts'kyj 75']                       Att: 500
Arsenal Kharkiv              0-1 Tytan Armjans'k
  [Maslov 77']                                                        Att: 150 
FK Poltava                   4-0 FK Sumy
  [Lubenets' 12', Kundel' 26'pen, Horbanenko 53', Ozjum 90+2']        Att: 400
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     0-2 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih
  [Djachenko 51', Berezhnyj 55']                                      Att: 200
OLKOM Melitopol'             1-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
  [Savchenko 49']                                                     Att: 1,000
Kremin' Kreminchuk           2-1 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja
  [Bezus 17'pen, Klimov 43'; Morozov 10']                             Att: 50
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          0-1 Zirka Kirovohrad
  [Jakovenko 90+1'pen]                                                Att: 100
Olimpic Donets'k             3-0 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k
  [Xomchenovs'kyj 1', Xomutov 32', Arjefjev 64']                      Att: 500

Winter Break

Round 22 [03 Apr]                                              
                                                              
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja 1-0 OLKOM Melitopol'          
  [Maljuk 22']                                                        Att: 200
[04 Apr]
Tytan Armjans'k              2-0 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k      
  [Bezdol'nyj 24', Matsak 45'pen]                                     Att: 1,700
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      3-0 Olimpic Donets'k
  [Berezhnyj 11', Skarlosh 66'pen, Podrobaxa 84']                     Att: 1,500
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k    3-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k       
  [Kulish 60, 90+4', Vasylenko 66'; Nasibulin 90+3']                  Att: 500 
Zirka Kirovohrad             3-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk        
  [Novyts'kyj 29', Danchenko 44', Jakovenko 53'pen]                   Att: 4,000 
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    2-1 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'  
  [Sharko 78', Rusantsev 90+2'; Hiorhobiani 45+1']                    Att: 300
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            0-1 FK Poltava
  [Poltavets' 15']                                                    Att: 700
FK Sumy                      2-2 Tytan Donets'k            
  [Mashchenko 75', Busarhin 90+2'; Shubin 45+1', Tjurin 48']          Att: 2,000
FK Sevastapol'-2             -:+ Arsenal Kharkiv           

Round 23 [10 Apr]                                              
                                                              
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     5-3 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja
  [Dotsenko 16'pen, 90+2', Suxachov 59', 87', Karapetjan 73';
   Protasevych 47', Jahmurjan 84', Morozov 86'pen]                    Att: 100
[Apr 11]
Tytan Donets'k               1-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          
  [Hulivatyj 39'; Chudak 69'pen]                                      Att: 800
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          2-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
  [Ponomar 37', 66'; Berezhnyj 78']                                   Att: 150
Olimpic Donets'k             1-1 Tytan Armjans'k
  [Shavrin 45'pen; Bezdol'nyj 60']                                    Att: 300
FK Poltava                   2-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
  [Borzenko 20', Poltavets' 23']                                      Att: 800
OLKOM Melitopol'             0-2 Zirka Kirovohrad           
  [Koteljux 24', Jakovenko 49']                                       Att: 2,500
Kremin' Kreminchuk           3-0 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k
  [Voloshyn 45', Klimov 56', Sobko 70']                               Att: 2,000
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         1-1 Arsenal Kharkiv
  [Korobkin 12'; Hrozov 89']                                          Att: 1,200
FK Sumy                      +:- FK Sevastapol'-2           

Round 24 [16 Apr]                                              
                                                              
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhj  0-2 FK Poltava
  [Poltavets' 71', Danajev 77']                                       Att: 200
Arsenal Kharkiv              3-2 Olimpic Donets'k
  [Draholjuk 33'pen, 71', Jemel'janov 81'; Shavrin 26',
   Hel'zin 50'pen]                                                    Att: 400
Tytan Armjans'k              2-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
  [Bezdol'nyj 39'pen, 87'; Voznjuk 10'pen]                            Att: 2,7000
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      1-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk
  [Polunyts'kyj 25'; Tymchenko 75']                                   Att: 1,000
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    0-0 Tytan Donets'k                       Att: 500
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            1-1 FK Sumy  
  [Bosets'kyj 25'; Sajko 38']                                         Att: 950
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k    0-1 OLKOM Melitopol'
  [Dzhandzhhava 81']                                                  Att: 500
Zirka Kirovohrad             3-0 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol' 
  [Koteljux 11', Polishchuk 69', Bundash 76']                         Att: 3,700
FK Sevastapol'-2             -:+ Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k     

Round 25 [21 Apr]                                               
                                                              
Tytan Donets'k               2-0 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja
  [Tjurin 51', Borodavka 54']                                         Att: 300
OLKOM Melitopol'             0-2 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    
  [Polunyts'kyj 26'pen, Berezhnyj 87']                                Att: 2,500
Kremin' Kreminchuk           2-3 Tytan Armjans'k            
  [Sutula 57', Kirijenko 69'; Bezdol'nyj 45', 76'pen, 87']            Att: 1,500 
Olimpic Donets'k             1-0 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
  [Hel'sin 21']                                                       Att: 300
FK Sumy                      1-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
  [Sajko 77'pen; Sharko 90'pen]                                       Att: 550
FK Poltava                   2-1 Zirka Kirovohrad           
  [Poltavets' 68', Kundel' 90+2'pen; Kurnevych 55']                   Att: 1,500
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     0-1 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k
  [Danylko 10']                                                       Att: 100
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          3-0 Arsenal Kharkiv            
  [Voznjuk 14'pen, Prychynenko 55'pen, Nasibulin 63']                 Att: 100
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            +:- FK Sevastapol'-2           

Round 26 [26 Apr]                                              

Zirka Kirovohrad             1-0 Tytan Donets'k
  [Stepanov 34']                                                      Att: 4,000
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      2-0 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'
  [Pryma 45', Berezhnyj 90+1']                                        Att: 800
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         0-0 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k                  Att: 2,800
Arsenal Kharkiv              3-3 Kremin' Kreminchuk
  [Draholjuk 32', Chernikov 52', Obrevko 68'og; Sumtsov 24',
   Apryshko 58', Borsh 84']                                           Att: 800
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k    1-1 FK Poltava             
  [Kulish 10'pen; Danajev 69']                                        Att: 1,000
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja 1-0 FK Sumy                
  [Maljuk 87']                                                        Att: 200 
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    1-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
  [Kravchenko 65']                                                    Att: 500
Tytan Armjans'k              1-0 OLKOM Melitopol'
  [Kovalenko 80']                                                     Att: 2,800
FK Sevastapol'-2             -:+ Olimpic Donets'k       

Round 27 [02 May]                                             
                                                              
FK Poltava                   4-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
  [Danajev 20', Poltavets' 53', Mustafajev 60', Vynnyk 82'og;
   Berezhnyj 90']                                                     Att: 1,500
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     0-4 Tytan Armjans'k
  [Bezdol'nyj 20'pen, 40', Arbuzov 23', Kamertsel' 28']               Att: 250
OLKOM Melitopol'             1-0 Arsenal Kharkiv
  [Dzhandzhhava 84']                                                  Att: 1,502
Kremin' Kreminchuk           2-1 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
  [Obrevko 2', Apryshko 40'pen; Lubenets' 15']                        Att: 2,500
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          2-6 Olimpic Donets'k
  [Ordets' 29', Jampol' 75'pen; Arjefjev 12', Sanzhar 25', Xomutov 30',
   Shavrin 64', Tarnov 65', Matjazh 90+2']                            Att: 50
FK Sumy                      2-1 Zirka Kirovohrad
  [Sajko 83'pen, 90+2'pen; Koteljux 21']                              Att: 800  
Tytan Donets'k               1-0 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k
  [Jakushin 90']                                                      Att: 100
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    +:- FK Sevastapol'-2            
[04 May]
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            1-1 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja
  [Chudak 34'pen; Pljetn'ov 21']                                      Att: 1,000

Round 28 [09 May]

Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         1-0 OLKOM Melitopol'
  [Kolesnik 59'pen]                                                   Att: 3,200
Arsenal Kharkiv              1-0 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'
  [Nekrasov 41'og]                                                    Att: 500
Tytan Armjans'k              0-1 FK Poltava   
  [Kundel' 27']                                                       Att: 2,500
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      1-0 Tytan Donets'k
  [Podrobaxa 78']                                                     Att: 800         
Zirka Kirovohrad             6-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih
  [Jakovenko 13', 49'pen, Kochura 56', 64', 69', Bundash 63';
   Djachenko 14']                                                     Att: 4,100
Olimpic Donets'k             2-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk
  [Xomchenovs'kyj 40'pen, Shavrin 51']                                Att: 200
FK Sevastapol'-2             +:- Shakhtar-3 Donets'k      
[10 May]
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k    1-0 FK Sumy
  [Bardachenko 90+3']                                                 Att: 200
[11 May]
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja 5-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
  [Jahmurjan 7', Maljuk 34', 45', Tymofejev 65', Morozov 83'pen;
   Slyva 27']                                                         Att: 200

Round 29 [16 May]                                             
                                                              
FK Sumy                      0-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k              Att: 3,000
Tytan Donets'k               1-1 Tytan Armjans'k
  [Sokolovs'kyj 55'; Arbuzov 72']                                     Att: 100
FK Poltava                   1-1 Arsenal Kharkiv
  [Mustafajev 90+6'pen; Korobkin 45']                                 Att: 1,500
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     0-0 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k                 Att: 200
OLKOM Melitopol'             0-3 Olimpic Donets'k 
  [Shavrin 57', Matjazh 82', 89']                                     Att: 2,000
Kremin' Kreminchuk           4-0 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k 
  [Klimov 11', 53', Kovalenko 37', Nemchenko 80']                     Att: 2,000
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    1-2 Zirka Kirovohrad         
  [Sharko 86'; Kochura 62', 90'pen]                                   Att: 800
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            1-3 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k
  [Chudak 7'; Bardachenko 22', Mykytjuk 71', 81']                     Att: 700
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja +:- FK Sevastapol'-2         

Round 30 [20 May]                                              
                                                              
Olimpic Donets'k             2-1 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'
  [Matjazh 4', Dotsenko 90+1'og; Kobzjev 45']                         Att: 200
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         0-0 FK Poltava                           Att: 2,500
Arsenal Kharkiv              0-3 Tytan Donets'k
  [Bredun 15', 34', 77']                                              Att: 200
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      4-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih
  [Berezhnyj 15', 40', Sarkis 19', Kal'chenko 35'; Chudak 44']        Att: 1,200
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k    3-2 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
  [Bodnja 13', Kulish 77', 87'; Sytnik 50'pen, Sharko 57']            Att: 400
Zirka Kirovohrad             4-0 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja
  [Kochura 21', Bundash 25', Kordjuk 68', Shubko 68']                 Att: 6,100
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          3-0 OLKOM Melitopol'
  [Ponomar 20', Voznjuk 30'pen, Kisil' 86']                           Att: 100
Tytan Armjans'k              3-0 FK Sumy
  [Arbuzov 6', Bezdol'nyj 30', Viz'onok 89']                          Att: 1,700
FK Sevastapol'-2             -:+ Kremin' Kreminchuk          

Round 31 [24 May]                                             
                                                              
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    0-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
  [Leshko 75']                                                        Att: 500
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            0-3 Tytan Armjans'k
  [Kovalenko 20', Bezdol'nyj 54', 74']                                Att: 600
Tytan Donets'k               0-0 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k                 Att: 200
FK Poltava                   1-0 Olimpic Donets'k
  [Poltavets' 37'pen]                                                 Att: 1,500
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     2-2 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
  [Dotsenko 68', Kobzjev 89'; Ponomar 52'pen, Ordets' 55']            Att: 100
OLKOM Melitopol'             2-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk
  [Taranuxa 26', Dzhandzhhava 87'; Stepanchuk 90+2']                  Att: 1,000
FK Sumy                      1-1 Arsenal Kharkiv
  [Shevchenko 90+2'; Jemel'janov 37']                                 Att: 1,800
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja 2-0 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k
  [Maljuk 13', Morozov 32']                                           Att: 200 
Zirka Kirovohrad             +:- FK Sevastapol'-2
                             
Round 32 [30 May]                                             
                                                              
Kremin' Kreminchuk           2-0 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'
  [Sobko 42', Stepanchuk 63']                                         Att: 2,500
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          4-0 FK Poltava                 
  [Voznjuk 58'pen, Ordets' 63', Ponomar 76', 87'pen]                  Att: 100 
Olimpic Donets'k             1-1 Tytan Donets'k  
  [Hel'zin 17'; Kozachenko 79']                                       Att: 350
Arsenal Kharkiv              0-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih
  [Chudak 76']                                                        Att: 300
Tytan Armjans'k              5-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
  [Arbuzov 15', Kovalenko 45+1', Bezdol'nyj 56'pen, 70', Viz'onok 87';
   Rusantsev 21']                                                     Att: 1,800
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      4-1 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja
  [Pryma 21', 57', 64', Shutov 27'; Morozov 83']                      Att: 1,000       
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k    0-2 Zirka Kirovohrad           
  [Jakovenko 3', Kurnevych 62']                                       Att: 400
FK Sevastapol'-2             -:+ OLKOM Melitopol'           
*Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k        3-0  FK Sumy                             Att: 0
*3-0 Technical Victory awarded to Shakhtar as FK Sumy did not arrive for the game

Round 33 [07 Jun]                                             
                                
Zirka Kirovohrad             2-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
  [Kordjuk 12', Bundash 54'; Pryma 74']                               Att: 12,100
Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja 1-1 Tytan Armjans'k       
  [Morozov 73'; Krjukov 22']                                          Att: 250
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            1-3 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
  [Hvozdevych 67'; Kozin 25', Kolesnik 45+2'pen, Lukashov 61']        Att: 400
FK Sumy                      1-0 Olimpic Donets'k
  [Lytvynenko 45+1']                                                  Att: 2,200
Tytan Donets'k               1-5 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k   
  [Bredun 39'; Nasibulin 15', 51', Ponomar 74', Myxal'ov 87',
   Voznjuk 90+1']                                                     Att: 250
FK Poltava                   2-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk    
  [Marchenko 36', Berbat 70'; Klimov 72']                             Att: 1,200
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    2-0 Arsenal Kharkiv       
  [Sharko 51', Molodozhon 90+2']                                      Att: 1,500
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     0-3 OLKOM Melitopol'                    
  [Dzhandzhhava 20'pen, 50', 65']                                     Att: 400
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k    +:- FK Sevastapol'-2      

Round 34 [11 Jun]                                             
                                                              
Arsenal Kharkiv              3-2 Metalurh-Zap.-2 Zaporizhzhja
  [Korobkin 15', Ahapov 47', Kadymjan 72'; Tsurikov 17',
   Moicejenko 86']                                                    Att: 1,000
[Jun 13]
Kremin' Kreminchuk           2-0 Tytan Donets'k
  [Kirijenko 38', Borsh 39']                                          Att: 3,500
Olimpic Donets'k             4-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih
  [Hel'zin 25', Matjazh 53', 73', Xomchenovs'kyj 70']                 Att: 300
Tytan Armjans'k              2-2 Zirka Kirovohrad
  [Bezdol'nyj 61', 86'; Danchenko 48', Kurnevych 52']                 Att: 2,200
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      1-1 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k 
  [Batrachenko 1'; Danylko 41']                                       Att: 1,000
OLKOM Melitopol'             1-2 FK Poltava
  [Dzhandzhhava 56'pen; Poltavets' 44', Marchenko 75']                Att: 2,500
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          0-0 FK Sumy                              Att: 100
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         2-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
  [Kosjak 76', Halushkin 85']                                         Att: 2,500
FK Sevastapol'-2             -:+ Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'    


Goalscorers:
                                           
Bezdol'nyj (Tytan Arm.)           22 (5 pen)
Berezhnyj (Hirnyk, Stal')         17 (2 pen)
Mel'nyk (Illichivets'-2)          15 (1 pen)
Ponomar (Shakhtar-3)              15 (2 pen)
Dudchenko (OLKOM)                 12 (1 pen)                    
Jakovenko (Zirka)                 12 (6 pen)
Dzhandzhhava (OLKOM)              11 (2 pen)
Arjefjev (Olimpik Don.)           10 (1 pen)
Kovalenko (OLKOM, Tytan Arm.)     10 (2 pen)     
Matjazh (Shakhtar-3, Olympik)     10 (1 pen)
Morozov (Metalurh-Zap.-2)         10 (2 pen)
Nasibulin (Shakhtar-3)            10
Skarlosh (Stal')                  10 (1 pen)
Suchu (FK Sevastapol'-2)           9
Kulish (Dnipro-75)                 8 (2 pen)             
Volha (Arsenal Kh.)                8 (2 pen)
Arbuzov (Tytan Arm.)               7
Djachenko (Hirnyk)                 7
Klimov (Kremin)                    7
Kochura (Zirka)                    7 (2 pen)
Kravchenko (Hirnyk-Sport)          7
Matsak (Tytan Arm.)                7 (3 pen)
Podrobaxa (Stal')                  7
Poltavets' (FC Poltava)            7 (1 pen)
Sutula (Kremin')                   7
Kozachenko (Tytan Don.)            6
Kundel (FC Poltava)                6 (2 pen)
Maljuk (Metalurh-Zap.-2)           6
Myxal'ov (Shakhtar-3)              6
Pomazanov (Shakhtar Sv.)           6
Sharko (Hirnyk-Sport)              6 (1 pen)
Sokolovs'kyj (Tytan Don.)          6 (1 pen)
Voznjuk (Shakhtar-3)               6 (4 pen)
Borzenko (Arsenal)                 5
Chudak (Hirnyk)                    5 (2 pen)
Djachenko, S. (Stal')              5 (2 pen)
Honcharenko (FC Poltava)           5
Kal'chenko (Stal')                 5
Kas'kov (Metalurh-Zap.-2)          5 (1 pen)
Novyts'kyj (Zirka)                 5
Polunyts'kyj (Stal')               5 (1 pen)
Pryma (Stal')                      5
Shavrin (Olimpik)                  5 (1 pen)
Tyjechko (FK Sumy, Shakhtar)       5
Xomchenovs'kyj (Olimpik Don.)      5 (1 pen)
Xomutov (Olimpik Don.)             5
Bezus (Kremin)                     4 (2 pen)
Bredun (Arsenal, Tytan D.)         4
Bundash (Zirka)                    4
Chernov (Hirnyk)                   4
Harashchenkov (Shakhtar-3)         4 (1 pen)
Horkun (Zirka)                     4
Jemel'janov (Illichivets'-2)       4
Kordjuk (Zirka)                    4
Kunjev (Kremin')                   4   
Lipilin (Tytan Don.)               4
Marchenko (FC Poltava)             4
Mykytjuk (Dnipro-75)               4
Rusantsev (Hirnyk-Sport)           4 (1 pen)
Savchenko (OLKOM)                  4
Sajko (FK Sumy)                    4 (3 pen)
Semerenko (Hirnyk)                 4
Sikul's'kyj (Olimpik Don.)         4
Stepanchuk (Arsenal Kha, Kremin)   4
Tymchenko (Kremin')                4
Berbat (FC Poltava)                3
Bodnja (Dnipro-75)                 3
Borsh (Zirka, Kremin)              3
Bosets'kyj (Hirnyk)                3
Busarhin (FK Sumy)                 3 (2 pen)
Danajev (FC Poltava)               3
Dotsenko (Illichivets'-2)          3 (1 pen)
Draholjuk (Arsenal)                3 (1 pen)
Halushkin (Shakhtar Sv.)           3
Hel'zin (Olimpik)                  3 (1 pen)
Horbanenko (FC Poltava)            3
Jahmurjan (Metalurh-Zap.-2)        3
Jemel'janov (Arsenal)              3
Kolesnik (Shakhtar)                3 (2 pen)
Korobkin (Arsenal)                 3
Korsun (FK Sumy)                   3
Koteljux (Zirka)                   3
Kozin (Shaxtar)                    3
Kurnevych (Zirka)                  3
Lubenets' (FC Poltava, Shaxtar)    3
Lukashov  (Shaxtar)                3
Lytvynenko (FK Sumy)               3
Ordets'(Shakhtar-3)                3
Peretjat'ko (FC Sumy)              3
Prychynenko (Shaxtar-3)            3 (1 pen)
Rudchenko (Stal')                  3
Shubin (Tytan Don.)                3 (1 pen)
Sumtsov (Arsenal Kha., Kremin)     3
Tarnov (Olimpik)                   3
Valjajev (Olimpik Don.)            3
Apryshko (Kremin)                  2 (1 pen)
Bardachenko (Dnipro-75)            2
Batusov (FC Poltava)               2
Bilyj (Shakhtar-3)                 2
Borodavka (Tytan Don.)             2
Danchenko (Zirka)                  2
Danylko (Dnipro-75)                2
Hadi (Tytan Don.)                  2
Hiorhobiani (Illichivets'-2)       2
Hoshkoderja (Shakhtar-3)           2
Hulivatyj (Tytan Don.)             2
Kechedzhi (Illichivets'-2)         2
Kirijenko (Kremin)                 2
Koshka (Zirka)                     2
Kondrashov (Hirnyk-Sport)          2
Kovalenko (Illichivets'-2)         2
Koval'ov (Illichivets'-2)          2
Kozlov (Stal')                     2
Kravchuk (FC Poltava)              2 (1 pen)
Kryklyvyj (Zirka)                  2
Leshko (Stal')                     2
Maslov (Tytan Arm.)                2
Matlash (FK Sumy)                  2
Moisejenko (Metalurh-Zap.-2)       2
Molodozhon (Hirnyk-Sport)          2
Mustafajev (FC Poltava)            2 (1 pen)
Muxamadjejev (Tytan Arm.)          2 (2 pen)
Muxin (Dnipro-75)                  2
Nalikashvili (Hirnyk)              2
Nextij (Shakhtar-3)                2 
Obrevko (Kremin)                   2
Panchenko (OLKOM)                  2 
Petrochenko (Tytan Arm.)           2
Petrovych (Illichivets'-2)         2
Platonov (Hirnyk)                  2
Plotitsyn (FK Sevastapol'-2)       2 (2 pen)
Putivtsev (Zirka)                  2
Romanov (FK Sumy)                  2
Rotan (Stal')                      2
Shalak (Hirnyk-Sport)              2
Shelest (Tytan Arm.)               2
Sobko (Kremin)                     2
Sokoljans'kyj (Arsenal Kh.)        2
Suxachov (Illichivets'-2)          2
Sychov (Hirnyk)                    2
Synchuk (FC Poltava)               2
Tjurin (Tytan Don.)                2
Tsapij (Illichivets'-2)            2
Ulanov (Olimpik)                   2
Viz'onok (Tytan Arm.)              2
Xomenko (Hirnyk)                   2
Zajika (Shakhtar-3)                2                                                             
Zhura (Zirka)                      2 (2 pen)
Zubko (Dnipro-75)                  2
                                        

2007/08.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Fedya Fussball for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Fedya Fussball (asytnyk@mcscns.cc.telcordia.com)
Last updated: 26 Jun 2009

(C) Copyright Fedya Fussball and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.