Uzbekistan Cup 2008

Preliminary Round

[Mar 5]
Sokol Uchquduq        1-0 Dinamo-2 Kattaqo'rg'on [S.Mamanazarov 81. Att: 2,000]
G'allakor G'allaorol  0-1 Do'stlik 2008 Jizzax   [Z.Narziqulov 25. Att: 2,000] 
Kimyogar Chirchiq     0-0 O.Akbarov Yaypan	 [PSO 8:9. Att: 500]
Dinamo 01 Qarshi      4-0 Sho'rchi Lochin        [M.Uzoqov 53,55,83, V.Ibragimov 71. Att: 200] 
Xorazm Urganch        0-2 Jayxun Nukus		 [N.Hayipov 66, S.Quttiboyev 86. Att: 1,000]
Shayxontohur Toshkent 3-0 Lokomotiv BFK Toshkent [withdrew]
Sementchi Quvasoy     0-3 Oq Oltin Shahrixon	 [withdrew]
NBU Osiyo Toshkent    3-0 Oqtepa Toshkent	 [withdrew]

First Round

[Mar 14]
Sokol Uchquduq        1-1 Lokomotiv Toshkent 	 [E.Sedko 8 - S.Ibodullayev 66. PSO 5-4. Att: 2,000]
Traktor Toshkent      0-3 Sho'rtan G'uzor	 [B.Vahobov 5, A.Geworgyan 11, K.Jo'rayev 72. Att: 100]
Oq Oltin Shahrixon    1-4 Navbahor Namangan	 [J.Hasanov 45 - D.Jabborov 34, 86, K.Abramov 35, M.Po'latov 82. Att: 6,000]
Do'stlik 2008 Jizzax  0-1 Nasaf Qarshi		 [H.Karimov 76. Att: 3,000]
Jayxun Nukus 	      2-1 Qizilqum Zarafshon	 [A.Bobojonov 54, M.Abdimurotov 87 - A.Tkachuk 35 pen. Att: 2,000]
Dinamo 01 Qarshi      0-3 Metallurg Bekobod      [A.Abdullayev 39,58, H.Hoshimov 64. Att: 1,500]
O.Akbarov Yaypan      1-2 OTMK Olmaliq		 [A.Hakimov 70 - K.Kanin 65, A.Dyndikov 86. Att: 5,000]
To'palang Sariosiyo   0-3 Dinamo Samarqand	 [withdrew]
Vobkent FK 	      0-3 So'g'diyona Jizzax	 [withdrew]
[Mar 15]
Mash'al-2 Muborak     0-1 Uz-Dong-Joo Andijon	 [M.G'ofurov 76. Att: 500]
Shayxontohur Toshkent 0-2 Buxoro FK		 [A.Jo'rayev 78, B.Bo'riyev 89. Att: 200]
[Mar 16]
NBU Osiyo             0-0 Andijon FK		 [PSO 3-4. Att: 100]


Second Round

First Legs

[Mar 23]
Neftchi Farg'ona      4-0 Sokol Uchquduq	 [R.Melzitdinov 18, A.Berdiyev 32, A.Xoliqov 80, Sh.Hakimov 89. Att: 3,000]
So'g'diyona Jizzax    1-2 Buxoro FK		 [Sh.Erkinov 81 - A.Jo'rayev 49, A.Sanayev 76. Att: 3,000]
Mash'al Muborak       3-0 Nasaf Qarshi		 [B.Qodirqulov 24, I.Shomurodov 60, 62. Att: 4,500]
O.T.M.K. Olmaliq      2-0 Andijon FK		 [S.Usmonxo'jayev 79, A.Dyndikov 90+1. Att: 3,000]
Metallurg Bekobod     1-0 Dinamo Samarqand	 [H.Hoshimov 90+1. Att: 4,000]
Jayxun Nukus	      0-2 Quruvchi Toshkent	 [B.Pardayev 67, 87. Att: 5,000]
[Mar 24]
Sho'rtan G'uzor       3-1 Uz-Dong-Joo Andijon    [U.Qobilov 38, Z.Polvonov 64, 83 - A.Iminov 12. Att: 2,000]
[May 13]
Navbahor Namangan     1-2 Paxtakor Toshkent	 [Sh.Sharipov 62 - D.Markovic 27, Z.Tojiyev 68. Att: 5,150]

Second Legs
[May 13]
Uz-Dong-Joo Andijon   1-4 SHO'RTAN G'uzor	 [E.Rahmatullayev 52 pen - Z.Polvonov 11, A.Geworgyan 20, V.Lyubinskiy (U) 38 og,   
                                                  B.Vahobov 50. Att: 325]
[May 14]
Sokol Uchquduq        2-1 NEFTCHI Farg'ONA       [J.Shohnazarov 45, A.Rustamov 76 pen - T.Islomov 34. Att: 2,720]
BUXORO FK             3-1 So'g'diyona Jizzax     [A.Jo'rayev 8,57, A.Sanayev 18 - S.Sharofiddinov 41. Att: 2,625] 
Nasaf Qarshi          2-0 MASH'AL Muborak        [Z.Xolmurodov 12 pen, 52. Att: 5,666]
Andijon FK            1-0 O.T.M.K. Olmaliq       [R.Qurbonboyev 43. Att: 2,663] 
DINAMO Samarqand      3-0 Metallurg Bekobod      [T.Nurullayev 26, I.Qurbonov 56, D.Fayziyev 69 pen. Att: 5,205]
QURUVCHI Toshkent     2-0 Jayxun Nukus	         [A.Rahimov 51, B.Pardayev 55. Att: 2,753]
[Jun 10]
Paxtakor Toshkent     5-0 Navbahor Namangan	 [A.Geynrix 15 pen,27,45, S.Abdullayev 38, Z.Tojiyev 43.
                                                  Missed PK: Sh.Mirxoldirshoyev 33 (N). Att: 0] 


Quarterfinals

First Legs
[May 30]
Mash'al Muborak       2-1 O.T.M.K. Olmaliq	 [S.Shodmonov 57, I.Shomurodov 61 - A.Vostrikov 55. Att: 2,553]
Neftchi Farg'ona      1-0 Sho'rtan G'uzor	 [A.Alijonov 31 pen. Att: 7,812]
[Jun 17]
Buxoro FK             0-2 Paxtakor Toshkent      [I.Suyunov 26, A.Geynrix 34. Att: 5,102]
[Jul 17]	
Dinamo Samarqand      0-1 Quruvchi Toshkent  	 [J.L.Villanueva 17. Att: 10,330] 	


Second Legs
[Jun 16]
Sho'rtan G'uzor	      1-2 NEFTCHI Farg'ona  aet	 [B.Haydarov 49 - A.Ibragimov 108, M.Saidov 114. Att: 2,017]
O.T.M.K. Olmaliq      3-1 Mash'al Muborak   aet	 [G'.Omonmurodov 12, M.Raimov 25, Z.Pririmov 109 - D.Vaniyev 55. Att: 3,121]
[Jul 1]
PAXTAKOR Toshkent     6-3 Buxoro FK		 [S.Shixov 2,15,25, F.Tojiyev 23, E.Magdeyev 84, Z.Tojiyev 89 -
                                                  M.Kolyadin 62, V.Nichunayev 78 pen, M.Akramov 90. Att: 103]
[Jul 22]
QURUVCHI Toshkent     1-0 Dinamo Samarqand       [A.Haydarov 17. Att: ?]


Semifinals

First Legs
[Jul 27]
OTMK Olmaliq	      1-4 Quruvchi Toshkent	 [A.Vostrikov 82 - R.Shoymardonov (O) 3 og, J.L.Villanueva 9,86, 
                                                  G.Gocguliyew 35. Missed PK: A.Dyndikov (O) 52. Att: 5,111]
[Jul 28]
Neftchi Farg'ona      0-2 Paxtakor Toshkent	 [Z.Tojiyev 17,71. Att: 14,523]

Second Legs
[Aug 2]
PAXTAKOR Toshkent     3-0 Neftchi Farg'ona       [A.Ismoilov 58, I.Uche 66, 84. Att: 3,152]
[Aug 3]
QURUVCHI Toshkent     4-0 O.T.M.K. Olmaliq  	 [U.Baqoyev 22, T.Kopadze 70, S.Jeparov 78, J.L.Villanueva 80.
                                                  Att: 6,768]
 

Final [Oct 31, Paxtakor stadium, Toshkent; att: 12,124]
BUNYODKOR Toshkent    3-1 Paxtakor Toshkent      [aet]

Ref: Marat Ismoilov (Toshkent)

Goals:
1:0 - Jasur Hasanov, 40
1:1 - Odil Ahmedov, 45
2:1 - Anvar Soliyev, 101
3:1 - Anvar Soliyev, 114

BUN: Pavel Bugalo; Gocguly Gocguliyew; Luizao (Xayrullo Karimov, 115); Aleksandr Xvostunov; 
     Jasur Hasanov (Shavkat Salomov, 79); Sahob Jo'rayev; Aziz Haydarov; Timur Kapadze; 
     Rivaldo; Server Jeparov; Ulug'bek Baqoyev (Anvar Soliyev, 88)
     Head coach: Zico
PAX: Ignatiy Nesterov; Islom Inomov; Asror Aliqulov; Anzur Ismoilov; Ilhom Suyunov; Odil Ahmedov; 
     Darko Markovic; Ildar Magdeyev (Vladislav Kiryan, 85); Aleksandr Geynrix (Stanislav Andreyev, 89); 
     Andrey Akopyans (Fabio Pinto, 67); Zayniddin Tojiyev
     Head coach: Viktor Jalilov

Cautions: Luizao, 30; Zayniddin Tojiyev, 30; Anzur Ismoilov, 94; Ilhom Suyunov, 108; Aziz Haydarov, 119



2007

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

All-Time Table

Divisional Movements

Name Changes


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Sardorbek Yusupov for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Sardorbek Yusupov (yussar@mail.ru)
Last updated: 7 Nov 2008

(C) Copyright Sardorbek Yusupov and RSSSF 2008
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.