Oman 2012/13


OFA Oman Mobile League
First Division

OFA Oman Mobile League

Final Table: 

 1.Suwaiq           26  13 11  2  33-21  50  Championship Playoff
   Fanja            26  15  5  6  33-24  50  Championship Playoff
 3.Saham            26  13  9  4  40-19  48
 4.Al-Nahda         26  12  7  7  41-30  43
 5.Al-Nasr          26  10 10  6  39-29  40
 6.Dhofar           26  10 10  6  34-28  40
 7.Al-Arouba        26   8 11  7  26-22  35
 8.Al-Shabab        26   9  6 11  31-31  33
 9.Al-Masnaah       26   8  7 11  26-32  31
10.Sur              26   7  9 10  26-30  30
11.Seeb             26   8  5 13  22-33  29
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Al-Talee'a       26   8  3 15  26-38  27  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------
13.Oman             26   7  3 16  25-38  24  Relegated
14.Salalah          26   3  6 17  23-50  15  Relegated

Round 1 [Oct 4]
Masnaah    0-1 Arouba     
Talee'a    0-1 Nahda      
Dhofar     3-2 Nasr       
Fanja      3-1 Shabab     
Salalah    3-0 Seeb       
Sur        0-0 Saham      
Suwaiq     1-1 Oman       

Round 2 [Oct 19]
Nahda      1-1 Masnaah    
Nasr       3-1 Talee'a    
Arouba     2-3 Suwaiq     
Shabab     2-0 Dhofar     
Oman       1-3 Sur        
Saham      3-1 Salalah    
Seeb       0-1 Fanja      

Round 3
[Oct 23]
Masnaah    1-1 Nasr       
Dhofar     4-0 Seeb       
Fanja      1-2 Saham      
Salalah    1-2 Sur        
[Oct 24]
Arouba     1-2 Oman       
Talee'a    1-3 Shabab     
Suwaiq     2-1 Nahda      

Round 4
[Nov 1]
Shabab     1-0 Masnaah    
Seeb       0-1 Talee'a    
[Nov 2]
Nahda      0-1 Arouba     
Nasr       1-1 Suwaiq     
Saham      3-0 Dhofar     
Sur        1-2 Fanja      
[Nov 3]
Oman       1-1 Salalah    

Round 5 [Nov 17]      
Talee'a    0-0 Saham      
Fanja      1-0 Salalah    
Suwaiq     1-0 Shabab     
Nahda      3-0 Oman       
Dhofar     0-0 Sur        
Arouba     2-2 Nasr       
Masnaah    1-0 Seeb       

Round 6
[Nov 25]     
Shabab     1-1 Arouba     
Seeb       0-2 Suwaiq     
[Nov 26]
Salalah    0-0 Dhofar     
Sur        2-1 Talee'a    
Oman       1-3 Fanja      
Saham      1-0 Masnaah    
Nasr       3-1 Nahda      
	
Round 7
[Dec 7]
Arouba     0-0 Seeb       
Masnaah    2-1 Sur        
Dhofar     1-1 Fanja      
Suwaiq     2-1 Saham      
Talee'a    1-0 Salalah    
Nasr       3-1 Oman       
[Dec 9]
Nahda      3-3 Shabab     

Round 8
[Dec 12]
Fanja      0-2 Talee'a    
Sur        0-1 Suwaiq     
Saham      1-0 Arouba     
Oman       0-1 Dhofar     
Salalah    1-2 Masnaah    
[Dec 15]
Shabab     1-1 Nasr       
Seeb       1-2 Nahda      

Round 9 [Dec 21]			
Masnaah    1-1 Fanja      
Nahda      2-2 Saham      
Nasr       1-1 Seeb       
Arouba     1-1 Sur        
Shabab     0-1 Oman       
Talee'a    1-2 Dhofar     
Suwaiq     1-1 Salalah    

Round 10 [Jan 14]
Fanja      1-2 Suwaiq     
Salalah    1-3 Arouba     
Sur        2-2 Nahda      
Saham      3-0 Nasr       
Oman       2-0 Talee'a    
Seeb       awd Shabab     [awarded 3-0; originally 0-4]
Dhofar     0-0 Masnaah    

Round 11 [Jan 21]
Masnaah    1-2 Talee'a    
Nahda      3-0 Salalah    
Nasr       0-0 Sur        
Arouba     0-1 Fanja      
Shabab     0-0 Saham      
Seeb       1-0 Oman       
Suwaiq     0-0 Dhofar     

Round 12 [Jan 25]
Talee'a    1-1 Suwaiq     
Dhofar     0-0 Arouba     
Fanja      0-0 Nahda      
Oman       3-0 Masnaah    
Saham      3-0 Seeb       
Salalah    2-1 Nasr       
Sur        2-0 Shabab     

Round 13 [Feb 2]
Nahda      3-1 Dhofar     
Nasr       0-1 Fanja      
Arouba     1-1 Talee'a    
Shabab     2-0 Salalah    
Oman       0-1 Saham      
Seeb       1-1 Sur        
Suwaiq     1-1 Masnaah    

Round 14
[Feb 8]
Oman       0-1 Suwaiq     
Seeb       2-1 Salalah    
[Feb 9]
Nahda      2-1 Talee'a    
Nasr       1-1 Dhofar     
Arouba     0-2 Masnaah    
Shabab     0-1 Fanja      
Saham      2-1 Sur        

Round 15 [Feb 13]
Masnaah    1-1 Nahda      
Talee'a    1-2 Nasr       
Dhofar     3-0 Shabab     
Fanja      0-1 Seeb       
Salalah    0-0 Saham      
Sur        0-2 Oman       
Suwaiq     1-1 Arouba     

Round 16
[Feb 16]
Oman       0-1 Arouba     
[Feb 17]
Nahda      2-0 Suwaiq     
Nasr       2-0 Masnaah    
Shabab     2-1 Talee'a    
Saham      5-0 Fanja      
Seeb       1-2 Dhofar     
Sur        1-0 Salalah    

Round 17 [Feb 21]
Talee'a    1-2 Seeb       
Fanja      3-1 Sur        
Salalah    1-4 Oman       
Suwaiq     1-1 Nasr       
Masnaah    2-1 Shabab     
Arouba     3-1 Nahda      
Dhofar     0-0 Saham      

Round 18
[Mar 1]
Oman       1-2 Nahda      
Salalah    2-2 Fanja      
Saham      0-2 Talee'a    
Sur        2-5 Dhofar     
Nasr       0-0 Arouba     
Seeb       2-0 Masnaah    
[Mar 3]
Shabab     0-0 Suwaiq     

Round 19
[Mar 14]
Masnaah    0-1 Saham      
Talee'a    0-1 Sur        
Suwaiq     1-0 Seeb       
Nahda      1-0 Nasr       
[Mar 17]
Fanja      1-0 Oman       
Arouba     2-0 Shabab     
Dhofar     1-4 Salalah    

Round 20 [Mar 29]
Seeb       0-0 Arouba     
Shabab     1-0 Nahda      
Sur        0-1 Masnaah    
Saham      1-1 Suwaiq     
Salalah    0-2 Talee'a    
Oman       0-3 Nasr       
Fanja      0-2 Dhofar     

Round 21
[Apr 12]
Suwaiq     0-2 Sur        
Arouba     2-1 Saham      
Masnaah    2-2 Salalah    
Nahda      2-1 Seeb       
[Apr 13]
Talee'a    1-2 Fanja      
Nasr       2-1 Shabab     
[Apr 14]
Dhofar     0-0 Oman       

Round 22
[Apr 20] 
Sur        0-0 Arouba     
Oman       0-3 Shabab     
Seeb       1-3 Nasr       
Dhofar     5-1 Talee'a    
Saham      0-2 Nahda      
[Apr 24]    
Salalah    1-2 Suwaiq     
[May 4] 
Fanja      3-0 Masnaah    

Round 23
[Apr 19] 
Suwaiq     0-0 Fanja      
[Apr 26]    
Nahda      2-2 Sur        
Nasr       2-2 Saham      
Talee'a    2-1 Oman       
Shabab     2-1 Seeb       
Masnaah    3-0 Dhofar     
[Apr 29]
Arouba     3-1 Salalah    

Round 24 [May 8]
Sur        1-2 Nasr       
Dhofar     1-3 Suwaiq     
Saham      3-1 Shabab     
Oman       1-2 Seeb       
Fanja      1-0 Arouba     
Talee'a    0-3 Masnaah    
Salalah    0-2 Nahda      

Round 25 [May 12]
Arouba     0-0 Dhofar     
Shabab     0-0 Sur        
Nahda      1-2 Fanja      
Suwaiq     1-0 Talee'a    
Masnaah    0-2 Oman       
Seeb       1-1 Saham      
Nasr       3-0 Salalah    

Round 26 
[May 18]
Salalah    0-6 Shabab     
[May 19]
Masnaah    2-4 Suwaiq     
Saham      4-1 Oman       
Dhofar     2-1 Nahda      
Sur        0-1 Seeb       
Talee'a    2-1 Arouba     
Fanja      2-0 Nasr       
	
Final Table: 

 1.Suwaiq           26  13 11  2  33-21  50  Championship Playoff
   Fanja            26  15  5  6  33-24  50  Championship Playoff
 3.Saham            26  13  9  4  40-19  48
 4.Al-Nahda         26  12  7  7  41-30  43
 5.Al-Nasr          26  10 10  6  39-29  40
 6.Dhofar           26  10 10  6  34-28  40
 7.Al-Arouba        26   8 11  7  26-22  35
 8.Al-Shabab        26   9  6 11  31-31  33
 9.Al-Masnaah       26   8  7 11  26-32  31
10.Sur              26   7  9 10  26-30  30
11.Seeb             26   8  5 13  22-33  29
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Al-Talee'a       26   8  3 15  26-38  27  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------
13.Oman             26   7  3 16  25-38  24  Relegated
14.Salalah          26   3  6 17  23-50  15  Relegated

Championship Playoff 

[May 22]
Suwaiq     3-1 Fanja      

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 

First Leg [May 22]
Sohar      0-0 Talee'a    

Second Leg [May 25]
Talee'a    1-1 Sohar      

NB: Sohar promoted on away goal

First Division

Final Table:

 1.Al-Itihad        28  17  6  5  41-24  57  Promoted
 2.Majees           28  16  8  4  42-18  56  Promoted
-------------------------------------------
 3.Sohar            28  16  7  5  53-30  55  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Nizwa            28  13  9  6  41-26  48
 5.Muscat           28  14  5  9  43-26  47
 6.Bosher           28  13  5 10  34-32  44
 7.Al-Salam         28  12  6 10  39-28  42
 8.Al-Khabourah     28   9 11  8  24-21  38
 9.Al-Mudhaibi      28   9  9 10  26-33  36
10.Yonqul           28   9  7 12  35-42  34
11.Mirbat           28  10  4 14  31-42  34
12.Al-Wuhda         28  10  4 14  27-39  34
-------------------------------------------
13.Bahla            28   5 10 13  25-33  25  Relegated
14.Ahli/Sidab       28   5  6 17  21-37  21  Relegated
15.Bashayer         28   1  5 22  16-67   8  Relegated

Round 1 [Oct 5]        
Mudhaibi   0-0 Bahla      
Khabourah  2-1 Muscat     
Yonqul     2-3 Ahli/Sidab 
Majees     0-0 Nizwa      
Wuhda      0-1 Itihad     
Bosher     1-0 Salam      
Mirbat     1-0 Sohar      
Bashayer   bye

Round 2
[Oct 10]      
Ahli/Sidab 0-2 Bosher     
Nizwa      0-0 Khabourah  
Muscat     2-1 Wuhda      
[Oct 11]       
Bahla      1-0 Mirbat     
Sohar      1-0 Bashayer   
Salam      1-1 Mudhaibi   
Itihad     2-1 Yonqul     
Majees     bye

Round 3 [Oct 17]  
Mudhaibi   0-1 Ahli/Sidab 
Khabourah  2-0 Majees     
Wuhda      1-1 Nizwa      
Yonqul     1-3 Muscat     
Bosher     0-1 Itihad     
Bashayer   1-1 Bahla      
Mirbat     1-3 Salam      
Sohar      bye

Round 4
[Oct 22]
Nizwa      4-0 Yonqul     
Ahli/Sidab 1-0 Mirbat     
Muscat     2-1 Bosher     
Majees     1-0 Wuhda      
Salam      5-0 Bashayer   
Bahla      0-1 Sohar      
[Nov 12]      
Itihad     1-0 Mudhaibi   
Khabourah  bye

Round 5 [Nov 1]        
Mudhaibi   1-0 Muscat     
Wuhda      0-0 Khabourah  
Yonqul     0-0 Majees     
Bosher     0-2 Nizwa      
Sohar      3-1 Salam      
Bashayer   1-1 Ahli/Sidab 
Mirbat     0-2 Itihad     
Bahla      bye

Round 6
[Nov 7]
Itihad     1-0 Bashayer   
[Nov 8]
Nizwa      3-0 Mudhaibi   
Ahli/Sidab 1-3 Sohar      
Muscat     3-0 Mirbat     
Khabourah  1-0 Yonqul     
Salam      1-0 Bahla      
Majees     4-0 Bosher     
Wuhda      bye

Round 7 [Nov 16]
Mudhaibi   0-1 Majees     
Sohar      1-1 Itihad     
Bosher     0-2 Khabourah  
Bashayer   1-2 Muscat     
Bahla      0-0 Ahli/Sidab 
Yonqul     0-2 Wuhda      
Mirbat     1-2 Nizwa      
Salam      bye

Round 8
[Nov 23]    
Khabourah  0-0 Mudhaibi   
[Nov 27]
Ahli/Sidab 0-2 Salam      
Majees     3-4 Mirbat     
Wuhda      0-1 Bosher     
Nizwa      2-0 Bashayer   
[Dec 24]
Itihad     4-0 Bahla      
Muscat     1-1 Sohar      
Yonqul     bye
	
Round 9
[Dec 6]
Mudhaibi   3-1 Wuhda      
Bosher     2-2 Yonqul     
Sohar      3-2 Nizwa      
Bahla      2-0 Muscat     
Bashayer   0-2 Majees     
Mirbat     0-0 Khabourah  
[Dec 9]
Salam      3-0 Itihad     
Ahli/Sidab bye

Round 10 [Dec 13]   
Nizwa      2-0 Bahla      
Muscat     2-2 Salam      
Wuhda      0-3 Mirbat     
Khabourah  3-0 Bashayer   
Yonqul     2-3 Mudhaibi   
Majees     1-0 Sohar      
Itihad     2-1 Ahli/Sidab 
Bosher     bye

Round 11 [Dec 19]
Mudhaibi   1-2 Bosher     
Sohar      1-1 Khabourah  
Bahla      1-1 Majees     
Ahli/Sidab 0-1 Muscat     
Bashayer   2-3 Wuhda      
Salam      1-0 Nizwa      
Mirbat     1-1 Yonqul     
Itihad     bye

Round 12 
[Dec 28]
Wuhda      0-1 Sohar      
Yonqul     2-0 Bashayer   
Bosher     1-2 Mirbat     
Muscat     0-0 Itihad     
Nizwa      1-1 Ahli/Sidab 
Majees     1-0 Salam      
[Jan 24]
Khabourah  0-1 Bahla      
Mudhaibi   bye

Round 13 [Jan 4]
Salam      2-0 Khabourah  
Ahli/Sidab 1-2 Majees     
Sohar      5-0 Yonqul     
Bahla      3-0 Wuhda      
Bashayer   1-1 Bosher     
Itihad     2-3 Nizwa      
Mirbat     3-1 Mudhaibi   
Muscat     bye

Round 14 [Jan 10]
Mudhaibi   2-2 Bashayer   
Bosher     0-2 Sohar      
Nizwa      0-0 Muscat     
Khabourah  1-0 Ahli/Sidab 
Majees     0-0 Itihad     
Yonqul     1-0 Bahla      
Wuhda      3-0 Salam      
Mirbat     bye

Round 15
[Jan 17]      
Salam      1-1 Yonqul     
Bashayer   0-3 Mirbat     
Sohar      0-1 Mudhaibi   
Ahli/Sidab 0-1 Wuhda      
Bahla      0-1 Bosher     
Itihad     2-1 Khabourah  
[Jan 24]
Muscat     0-1 Majees     
Nizwa      bye

Round 16 [Jan 31]        
Salam      1-0 Bosher     
Muscat     1-0 Khabourah  
Sohar      3-2 Mirbat     
Nizwa      0-2 Majees     
Ahli/Sidab 1-1 Yonqul     
Bahla      1-2 Mudhaibi    
Itihad     3-2 Wuhda      
Bashayer   bye

Round 17
[Feb 7]
Khabourah  2-3 Nizwa      
Wuhda      awd Muscat     [awarded 0-3, originally 1-1]
Bosher     1-0 Ahli/Sidab 
Bashayer   1-3 Sohar      
Yonqul     1-1 Itihad     
Mirbat     1-1 Bahla      
[Feb 8]     
Mudhaibi   1-1 Salam      
Majees     bye

Round 18
[Feb 14]
Muscat     2-1 Yonqul     
Salam      6-0 Mirbat     
Ahli/Sidab 1-1 Mudhaibi   
Itihad     2-3 Bosher     
[Feb 15]
Nizwa      2-0 Wuhda      
Bahla      2-2 Bashayer   
Majees     1-1 Khabourah  
Sohar      bye

Round 19
[Feb 21]
Mudhaibi   1-2 Itihad     
Mirbat     1-0 Ahli/Sidab  
Bashayer   0-1 Salam      
[Feb 22]
Wuhda      1-0 Majees     
Yonqul     3-2 Nizwa      
Sohar      4-3 Bahla      
Bosher     2-1 Muscat     
Khabourah  bye

Round 20
[Feb 28]       
Muscat     6-0 Mudhaibi   
Majees     5-0 Yonqul     
Khabourah  1-1 Wuhda      
Ahli/Sidab 0-1 Bashayer   
Itihad     2-0 Mirbat     
[Mar 1]
Salam      1-2 Sohar      
Nizwa      0-0 Bosher     
Bahla      bye

Round 21 [Mar 7]     
Mudhaibi   1-0 Nizwa      
Bosher     2-3 Majees     
Bahla      0-1 Salam      
Bashayer   0-3 Itihad     
Sohar      3-1 Ahli/Sidab 
Yonqul     1-0 Khabourah  
Mirbat     1-0 Muscat     
Wuhda      bye

Round 22
[Mar 14]      
Itihad     2-2 Sohar      
[Mar 15]
Wuhda      1-0 Yonqul     
Ahli/Sidab 1-1 Bahla      
Khabourah  1-1 Bosher     
Majees     1-0 Mudhaibi   
Nizwa      1-0 Mirbat     
[Apr 28]
Muscat     3-1 Bashayer   
Salam      bye

Round 23
[Mar 20]
Bosher     3-0 Wuhda      
Bashayer   0-3 Nizwa      
Sohar      2-2 Muscat     
Salam      1-3 Ahli/Sidab 
[Mar 21]
Bahla      0-1 Itihad     
Mirbat     1-0 Majees     
[May 6]
Mudhaibi   1-1 Khabourah  
Yonqul     bye

Round 24 [Mar 28]
Itihad     1-0 Salam      
Wuhda      0-1 Mudhaibi   
Nizwa      3-3 Sohar      
Majees     5-1 Bashayer   
Muscat     2-1 Bahla      
Khabourah  2-2 Mirbat     
Yonqul     0-1 Bosher     
Ahli/Sidab bye

Round 25
[Apr 4]     
Bahla      1-1 Nizwa      
Sohar      1-1 Majees     
Salam      1-0 Muscat     
Mudhaibi   0-0 Yonqul     
Bashayer   0-1 Khabourah  
Mirbat     0-1 Wuhda      
[Apr 6]
Ahli/Sidab 1-2 Itihad     
Bosher     bye

Round 26 [Apr 11]
Wuhda      2-0 Bashayer   
Khabourah  1-0 Sohar      
Majees     1-1 Bahla      
Nizwa      0-0 Salam      
Muscat     0-1 Ahli/Sidab 
Bosher     0-0 Mudhaibi   
Yonqul     3-0 Mirbat     
Itihad     bye

Round 27
[Apr 18]     
Bahla      2-0 Khabourah  
Itihad     1-2 Muscat     
Mirbat     1-2 Bosher     
Sohar      4-1 Wuhda      
Bashayer   0-6 Yonqul     
[Apr 19]
Ahli/Sidab 1-3 Nizwa      
Salam      1-2 Majees     
Mudhaibi   bye

Round 28
[Apr 25]
Mudhaibi   3-0 Mirbat     
Wuhda      1-1 Bahla      
Khabourah  0-0 Salam      
[Apr 29]
Yonqul     1-0 Sohar      
Majees     1-0 Ahli/Sidab 
Nizwa      1-0 Itihad     
[May 6]
Bosher     4-1 Bashayer   
Muscat     bye

Round 29
[May 3]
Muscat     4-0 Nizwa      
Sohar      2-1 Bosher     
Salam      2-3 Wuhda      
Itihad     1-1 Majees     
Bashayer   1-2 Mudhaibi   
Ahli/Sidab 0-1 Khabourah  
[May 4]
Bahla      1-2 Yonqul     
Mirbat     bye

Round 30 [May 10]      
Mirbat     awd Bashayer   [awarded 3-0, Bashayer dns]
Mudhaibi   0-2 Sohar      
Yonqul     3-1 Salam      
Khabourah  0-1 Itihad     
Majees     2-0 Muscat     
Wuhda      2-1 Ahli/Sidab 
Bosher     2-1 Bahla      
Nizwa      bye

Final Table:

 1.Al-Itihad        28  17  6  5  41-24  57  Promoted
 2.Majees           28  16  8  4  42-18  56  Promoted
-------------------------------------------
 3.Sohar            28  16  7  5  53-30  55  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Nizwa            28  13  9  6  41-26  48
 5.Muscat           28  14  5  9  43-26  47
 6.Bosher           28  13  5 10  34-32  44
 7.Al-Salam         28  12  6 10  39-28  42
 8.Al-Khabourah     28   9 11  8  24-21  38
 9.Al-Mudhaibi      28   9  9 10  26-33  36
10.Yonqul           28   9  7 12  35-42  34
11.Mirbat           28  10  4 14  31-42  34
12.Al-Wuhda         28  10  4 14  27-39  34
-------------------------------------------
13.Bahla            28   5 10 13  25-33  25  Relegated
14.Ahli/Sidab       28   5  6 17  21-37  21  Relegated
15.Bashayer         28   1  5 22  16-67   8  Relegated

Promoted: Samail, Al-Kamil Al-Wafi


2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.