Austria (Women) 2013/14


Bundesliga
Cup
2. Liga

Bundesliga

Final Table:

 1.NÖSV Neulengbach          18  18  0  0  91-12  54  Champions
 2.FSK St. Pölten-Spratzern  18  16  0  2  73-17  48
 3.SKV Altenmarkt            18   8  3  7  22-29  27
 4.FC Wacker Innsbruck       18   7  2  9  34-33  23
 5.USC Landhaus              18   7  1 10  31-40  23
 6.Union Kleinmünchen        18   6  3  9  17-31  21
 7.FC Südburgenland          18   5  5  8  28-33  20
 8.SK Sturm Graz/Stattegg    18   5  1 12  24-48  16
 9.LUV Graz                  18   4  3 11  14-50  15
10.Carinthians Soccer Women  18   4  2 12  13-54  14  Relegated


Cup

Round 1
[Aug 17]
SK Baumgarten                     1-5 Union Kleinmünchen                
FFC Vorderland                    0-8 FC Wacker Innsbruck               
SSV Neustift                      1-6 SV Haiming                        
FC Pinzgau Saalfelden             1-9 FC Südburgenland                  
DFC Leoben                        0-3 LUV Graz                          
SV Spittal                        4-0 FC Feldkirchen/Magdalensb.        
ASKÖ Dionysen/Traun               1-4 SKV Altenmarkt                    
FC Altera Porta                  0-19 NÖSV Neulengbach                  
SV Horn                          0-13 FSK St. Pölten-Spratzern          
[Aug 18]
RW Rankweil                      12-1 SVG Inn Pack Erl                  
ESV Bludenz                       0-4 SG FC Bergheim/USK Hof            
SC St. Ruprecht/Raab              0-5 Carinthians Soccer Women          
USV Hatzendorf                   0-11 SK Sturm Graz/Stattegg            
ASK Bruck/Leitha                  0-3 USC Landhaus                      
ASK Erlaa                        11-1 ATSV Hollabrunn                   
SPG SC Wiener Neustadt/Gloggnitz  0-1 Wiener SK                         

Round 2  
[Sep 28]
SV Spittal                        0-1 SK Sturm Graz/Stattegg            
Carinthians Soccer Women          2-0 LUV Graz                          
[Sep 29]
RW Rankweil                       3-4 Union Kleinmünchen                
SG FC Bergheim/USK Hof            0-3 FSK St. Pölten-Spratzern          
SV Haiming                       0-15 FC Wacker Innsbruck               
Wiener SK                         0-4 USC Landhaus                      
ASK Erlaa                         2-3 SKV Altenmarkt                    
FC Südburgenland                  1-7 NÖSV Neulengbach                  
     
Quarterfinals 
[Mar 15]
NÖSV Neulengbach                  2-0 SK Sturm Graz/Stattegg            
[Mar 16]
Union Kleinmünchen                1-2 SKV Altenmarkt                    
Carinthians Soccer Women          0-3 USC Landhaus                      
FSK St. Pölten-Spratzern          6-1 FC Wacker Innsbruck               
 
Semifinals [Apr 19]
SKV Altenmarkt                    1-6 NÖSV Neulengbach                  
FSK St. Pölten-Spratzern          6-0 USC Landhaus                      

Final [May 17]
NÖSV Neulengbach                  3-4 FSK St. Pölten-Spratzern          
  [Wasser 5, Aufhauser 19, Vojetkova 75; Matysova 9, Pöltl 11, Makas 35, Mahr 52]

2. Liga

Tables:

Ost/Süd
 1.FSK St.Pölten-Spr'rn 1b   22  19  2  1  85-18  59  Ineligible for promotion
 2.ASK Erlaa                 22  18  3  1  59-14  57  Promotion Playoff
 3.Neulengbach Juniors 1b    21  13  3  5  63-20  42
 4.Wiener Neustadt/Gloggnitz 22  12  4  6  49-30  40  [*]
 5.DFC Leoben                21  11  2  8  61-39  35
 6.Bruck/Leitha Women Soccer 22   9  5  8  37-33  32
 7.USC Landhaus 1b           22   9  3 10  51-42  30
 8.ATSV Hollabrunn           22   7  3 12  44-48  24
 9.FC Südburgenland 1b       21   6  2 13  25-55  20
10.FC Feldkirchen/Mad'berg   21   4  4 13  30-73  16
11.SV Horn                   22   5  0 17  41-91  15
12.ASK Baumgarten            22   1  1 20   6-88   4  [withdrew]
 
[*] full name Spielgemeinschaft SC Wiener Neustadt/SV Gloggnitz 

Mitte/West
 1.SG Bergheim/Hof           16  13  2  1  56-16  41  Promotion Playoff
 2.RW Rankweil               16  12  2  2  57-10  38
 3.Union Geretsberg          16  11  1  4  47-27  34
 4.HSV Wals                  16  10  3  3  44-27  33
 5.ASKÖ Dionysen/Traun       16   5  2  9  25-52  17
 6.FFC Vorderland            16   4  4  8  18-28  16
 7.Union Wolfern             16   3  2 11  16-50  11
 8.SPG Lustenau              16   3  1 12  23-45  10
 9.FC Wacker Innsbruck 1b    16   2  1 13  17-48   7


Promotion Playoff

First Leg [Jun 15]   
ASK Erlaa                         2-0 SG FC Bergheim/USK Hof
 
Second Leg [Jun 21]
SG FC Berheim/USK Hof             0-4 ASK Erlaa

NB: ASK Erlaa promoted

2012/13

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

all-time table.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Source: http://www.frauenfussball.at/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 2 Jul 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.