Austria (Women) 2018/19


Bundesliga
Cup
2. Liga

Bundesliga

Final Table:

 1.SKN St. Pölten               18  17  1  0  77-10  52  [C]  Champions
 2.SK Sturm Graz                18  15  1  2  56-19  46
 3.USC Landhaus/Austria Wien    18  11  3  4  39-22  36
 4.SV Neulengbach               18  10  2  6  43-24  32
 5.SKV Altenmarkt               18   6  5  7  29-30  23
 6.FC Wacker Innsbruck          18   5  3 10  33-50  18  [P]
 7.FFC Vorderland Sulz          18   5  2 11  31-58  17
 8.FC Bergheim                  18   4  1 13  26-39  13
 9.FC Südburgenland Pinkafeld   18   3  3 12  23-63  12
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Union Kleinmünchen Linz      18   3  1 14  11-53  10       Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 18]
Vorderland                     2-0 Bergheim
Altenmarkt                     3-0 Union Kleinmünchen
Sturm Graz                     1-2 SKN St. Pölten
[Aug 19]
Neulengbach                    0-0 Wacker Innsbruck
Landhaus/Austria               5-0 Südburgenland

Round 2
[Aug 25]
Wacker Innsbruck               1-0 Union Kleinmünchen
Altenmarkt                     0-3 Landhaus/Austria
[Aug 26]
Sturm Graz                     4-0 Vorderland
Bergheim                       4-2 Neulengbach
SKN St. Pölten                 6-2 Südburgenland
 
Round 3
[Sep 8]
Neulengbach                    0-2 Sturm Graz
[Sep 9]
Vorderland                     0-5 SKN St. Pölten
Landhaus/Austria               5-0 Wacker Innsbruck
Union Kleinmünchen             2-1 Bergheim
Südburgenland                  1-2 Altenmarkt    
 
Round 4
[Sep 15]
Sturm Graz                     3-1 Union Kleinmünchen
[Sep 16]
Wacker Innsbruck               8-1 Südburgenland
Vorderland                     1-3 Neulengbach
Bergheim                       0-2 Landhaus/Austria
SKN St. Pölten                 3-0 Altenmarkt 

Round 5
[Sep 21]
Neulengbach                    0-4 SKN St. Pölten
[Sep 23]
Union Kleinmünchen             3-1 Vorderland
Altenmarkt                     2-3 Wacker Innsbruck
Union Landhaus                 1-3 Sturm Graz
Südburgenland                  0-2 Bergheim

Round 6
[Oct 13]
Sturm Graz                     6-1 Südburgenland
[Oct 14]
Vorderland                     1-2 Landhaus
SKN St. Pölten                 7-1 Wacker Innsbruck
Bergheim                       0-2 Altenmarkt
Neulengbach                    5-0 Kleinmünchen

Round 7 [Oct 21]
Südburgenland                  1-5 Vorderland
Altenmarkt                     0-4 Sturm Graz
Landhaus/Austria Wien          1-1 Neulengbach
Union Kleinmünchen             0-5 SKN St. Pölten
Wacker Innsbruck               3-2 Bergheim

Round 8 
[Oct 26]
Union Kleinmünchen             0-2 Landhaus/Austria
[Oct 27]
SNK St. Pölten                 4-0 Bergheim
[Oct 28]
Sturm Graz                     7-1 Wacker Innsbruck   
Vorderland                     0-5 Altenmarkt
Neulengbach                    8-0 Südburgenland    

Round 9
[Nov 3]
Südburgenland                  4-0 Union Kleinmünchen
[Nov 4]
Altenmarkt                     2-1 Neulengbach
Landhaus/Austria               1-5 SKN St. Pölten
Bergheim                       1-5 Sturm Graz
Wacker Innsbruck               2-3 Vorderland  
 
Round 10
[Mar 16]
Union Kleinmünchen             1-1 Altenmarkt
[Mar 17]
Wacker Innsbruck               0-1 Neulengbach
Südburgenland                  0-4 Landhaus/Austria
Bergheim                       7-3 Vorderland
SKN St. Pölten                 4-1 Sturm Graz

Round 11 
[Mar 23]
Südburgenland                  0-4 SKN St. Pölten
Neulengbach                    3-1 Bergheim
[Mar 24]
Vorderland                     1-2 Sturm Graz
Landhaus/Austria               0-0 Altenmarkt
Union Kleinmünchen             0-3 Wacker Innsbruck   

Round 12
[Apr 13]
Altenmarkt                     2-3 Südburgenland
[Apr 14]
SKN St. Pölten                 9-0 Vorderland
Wacker Innsbruck               1-2 Landhaus/Austria
Bergheim                       0-2 Union Kleinmünchen
[May 22]
Sturm Graz                     1-0 Neulengbach  
 
Round 13
[Apr 20]
Neulengbach                    4-1 Vorderland
Altenmarkt                     1-1 SKN St. Pölten
Landhaus/Austria               2-1 Bergheim
Union Kleinmünchen             0-4 Sturm Graz
[Apr 22]
Südburgenland                  2-2 Wacker Innsbruck

Round 14
[Apr 27]
Bergheim                       1-1 Südburgenland
[Apr 28]
SKN St. Pölten                 5-2 Neulengbach
Vorderland                     5-2 Union Kleinmünchen
Wacker Innsbruck               2-2 Altenmarkt
Sturm Graz                     2-2 Landhaus/Austria 

Round 15
[May 11]
Altenmarkt                     3-0 Bergheim                       
[May 12]
Landhaus/Austria               3-1 Vorderland                     
Union Kleinmünchen             0-4 Neulengbach                    
Wacker Innsbruck               1-4 SKN St. Pölten                 
Südburgenland                  1-2 Sturm Graz                     
 
Round 16
[May 18]
Neulengbach                    4-0 Landhaus/Austria               
[May 19]
Vorderland                     3-3 Südburgenland                  
Bergheim                       6-1 Wacker Innsbruck               
Sturm Graz                     4-1 Altenmarkt                     
SKN St. Pölten                 5-0 Union Kleinmünchen             
 
Round 17
[May 25]
Wacker Innsbruck               3-4 Sturm Graz                     
[May 26]
Altenmarkt                     2-2 Vorderland                     
Bergheim                       0-1 SKN St. Pölten                 
Landhaus/Austria               4-0 Union Kleinmünchen             
Südburgenland                  1-3 Neulengbach                    

Round 18
[May 31]
Neulengbach                    2-1 Altenmarkt                     
[Jun 1]
Sturm Graz                     1-0 Bergheim                       
Union Kleinmünchen             0-2 Südburgenland                  
Vorderland                     2-1 Wacker Innsbruck               
[Jun 2]
SKN St. Pölten                 3-0 Landhaus/Austria               
 
Final Table:

 1.SKN St. Pölten               18  17  1  0  77-10  52  [C]  Champions
 2.SK Sturm Graz                18  15  1  2  56-19  46
 3.USC Landhaus/Austria Wien    18  11  3  4  39-22  36
 4.SV Neulengbach               18  10  2  6  43-24  32
 5.SKV Altenmarkt               18   6  5  7  29-30  23
 6.FC Wacker Innsbruck          18   5  3 10  33-50  18  [P]
 7.FFC Vorderland Sulz          18   5  2 11  31-58  17
 8.FC Bergheim                  18   4  1 13  26-39  13
 9.FC Südburgenland Pinkafeld   18   3  3 12  23-63  12
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Union Kleinmünchen Linz      18   3  1 14  11-53  10       Relegated


Cup

Round 1
[Aug 11]
FSG Eggendorf                  0-8 1. FC Vienna Wien
USK Hof                        0-6 FC Bergheim
SC Schwarzenbach              1-12 SKN St. Pölten 
MFFV 23 Schönbrunn Wien        3-5 FSG Stetteldorf
SPG Matrei/Neustift            3-4 SPG Rinn/Tulfes/Wattens
[Aug 12]
RW Rankweil                    2-0 FFC Vorderland Sulz
SG Magdalensberg               2-2 Union Kleinmünchen             [aet, 1-3 pen]      
LUV Graz                       1-2 FC Südburgenland Pinkafeld
Sport-Union Geretsberg         0-4 Wildcats Krottendorf
Wiener SC                      0-9 SV Horn 
SV Angerberg                  0-13 FC Wacker Innsbruck
Carinthians Spittal            0-2 SK Sturm Graz
FC Heidenreichstein            0-8 SV Neulengbach
FFCM Traiskirchen              0-7 SKV Altenmarkt
Kötz-Haus Ladies Preding       0-1 SVG Bleiburg
FC Altera Porta Wien           1-4 USC Landhaus/Austria Wien    

Round 2
[Nov 10]
Wildcats Krottendorf           0-4 Union Kleinmünchen
SPG Rinn/Tulfes/Wattens        0-9 FC Bergheim
SV Neulengbach                 2-0 FC Südburgenland Pinkafeld
[Nov 17]
FSG Stetteldorf                0-8 USC Landhaus/Austria Wien
SVG Bleiburg                   0-7 SK Sturm Graz
1. FC Vienna Wien              2-3 SKV Altenmarkt
SV Horn                       2-12 SKN St. Pölten
RW Rankweil                    2-0 FC Wacker Innsbruck            [aet]

Quarterfinals 
[Mar 9]
FC Bergheim                    1-3 SKV Altenmarkt                 [aet]
[Mar 10]
SC Landhaus/Austria Wien       6-0 Union Kleinmünchen Linz
SK Sturm Graz                  0-4 SKN St. Pölten
RW Rankweil                    2-1 SV Neulengbach                 [aet]
 
Semifinals [May 5]
USC Landhaus/Austria Wien      4-0 SKV Altenmarkt
RW Rankweil                   0-11 SKN St. Pölten

Final [Jun 8, Rohrendorf]
SKN St. Pölten                 2-0 USC Landhaus/Austria Wien
  [Zver 59, Zagor 90+2]


2. Liga

Final Tables:

Ost/Süd
 1.SV Horn                      22  13  6  3  60-22  45       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.USC Landhaus/Austria Wien 1b 22  12  6  4  41-25  42       Future League
 3.SNK St. Pölten II            22  12  5  5  64-27  41       Future League
 4.First Vienna FC 1894         22  11  5  6  46-23  38
 5.Altera Porta Wien            22   9  7  6  38-29  34
 6.Wildcats Krottendorf         22   7  7  8  32-36  28
 7.LUV Graz                     22   7  6  9  40-44  27
 8.Carinthians Spittal          22   5 11  6  27-29  26
 9.Altenmarkt Juniors 1b        22   6  7  9  23-39  25       Future League
10.SG Magdalensberg             22   7  3 12  31-42  24
11.SK Sturm Graz II             22   5  3 14  34-58  18       Future League
12.ASK Eggendorf                22   2  6 14  23-85  12

Mitte/West
 1.FC Rot-Weiß Rankweil         15  12  1  2  77-12  37       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Sport-Union Geretsberg       15  10  2  3  44-21  32
 3.FC Wacker Innsbruck 1b       15   7  3  5  33-28  24       Future League
 4.FC Bergheim 1b               15   5  3  7  23-42  18       Future League
 5.FFC Vorderland Sulz 1b       15   5  1  9  25-46  16       Future League
-------------------------------------------------------
 6.USK Hof                      15   1  0 14  21-74   3       Relegated

NB: reserve teams (of first level clubs) enter newly formed "Future League" for 2019/20

Promotion Playoff

First Leg [Jun 9]
Rot-Weiß Rankweil              0-2 SV Horn    
 
Second Leg [Jun 15]
SV Horn                        1-1 Rot-Weiß Rankweil

NB: SV Horn promoted

2017/18

2019/20

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

all-time table.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 21 Aug 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.