Austria (Women) 2021/22


Bundesliga
Cup
2. Liga

Bundesliga

Table:

 1.SKN St. Pölten                            6   6  0  0  39- 0  18  [C]
 2.SK Sturm Graz                             6   6  0  0  19- 6  18
 3.SV Neulengbach                            6   3  2  1  16- 7  11
 4.Austria Wien                              6   3  1  2  12- 9  10  [*1]
 5.First Vienna FC 1894                      6   2  1  3  14-10   7  [P]
 6.Altach/Vorderland                         6   1  4  1   9- 8   7  [*2]
 7.SKV Altenmarkt                            6   2  1  3   6-15   7
 8.FC Wacker Innsbruck                       6   1  0  5   7-16   3
 9.FC Bergheim                               6   1  0  5   6-22   3
-------------------------------------------------------------------
10.FC Südburgenland Pinkafeld                6   0  1  5   3-38   1

[*1] the "Spielvereinigung" USC Landhaus/Austria Wien was dissolved;
     Austria Wien remain at the first level, Landhaus enter the second
[*2] FFC Vorderland Sulz were renamed Altach/Vorderland

Round 1
[Aug 28]
Neulengbach                    5-1 Südburgenland                  
[Aug 29]
Altenmarkt                     1-1 Altach/Vorderland              
Wacker Innsbruck               0-6 SKN St. Pölten                 
Sturm Graz                     1-0 Austria Wien                   
First Vienna                   3-1 Bergheim                       

Round 2
[Sep 4]
Sturm Graz                     2-1 First Vienna                   
SKN St. Pölten                14-0 Südburgenland                  
Altach/Vorderland              3-1 Bergheim                       
[Sep 5]
Austria Wien                   2-1 Neulengbach                    
Wacker Innsbruck               0-1 Altenmarkt                     

Round 3
[Sep 11]
Bergheim                       2-1 Wacker Innsbruck               
Südburgenland                  1-7 Austria Wien                   
Altenmarkt                     0-5 SKN St. Pölten                 
[Sep 12]
Sturm Graz                     3-2 Altach/Vorderland              
Neulengbach                    2-2 First Vienna                   

Round 4
[Sep 24]
SKN St. Pölten                 4-0 Austria Wien                   
[Sep 25]
Wacker Innsbruck               1-4 Sturm Graz                     
Altenmarkt                     3-1 Bergheim                       
[Sep 26]
Altach/Vorderland              1-1 Neulengbach                    
First Vienna                   7-0 Südburgenland                  

Round 5
[Oct 2]
Sturm Graz                     4-1 Altenmarkt                     
[Oct 3]
Südburgenland                  1-1 Altach/Vorderland              
Neulengbach                    3-1 Wacker Innsbruck               
Bergheim                       0-7 SKN St. Pölten                 
Austria Wien                   2-1 First Vienna                   

Round 6
[Oct 9]
Altenmarkt                     0-4 Neulengbach                    
First Vienna                   0-3 SKN St. Pölten                 
[Oct 10]
Altach/Vorderland              1-1 Austria Wien                   
Wacker Innsbruck               4-0 Südburgenland                  
Bergheim                       1-5 Sturm Graz                     

Round 7
[Oct 16]
Südburgenland                   -  Altenmarkt                     
Neulengbach                     -  Bergheim                       
[Oct 17]
First Vienna                    -  Altach/Vorderland              
Austria Wien                    -  Wacker Innsbruck               
Sturm Graz                      -  SKN St. Pölten                 

Table:

 1.SKN St. Pölten                            6   6  0  0  39- 0  18  [C]
 2.SK Sturm Graz                             6   6  0  0  19- 6  18
 3.SV Neulengbach                            6   3  2  1  16- 7  11
 4.Austria Wien                              6   3  1  2  12- 9  10  [*1]
 5.First Vienna FC 1894                      6   2  1  3  14-10   7  [P]
 6.Altach/Vorderland                         6   1  4  1   9- 8   7  [*2]
 7.SKV Altenmarkt                            6   2  1  3   6-15   7
 8.FC Wacker Innsbruck                       6   1  0  5   7-16   3
 9.FC Bergheim                               6   1  0  5   6-22   3
-------------------------------------------------------------------
10.FC Südburgenland Pinkafeld                6   0  1  5   3-38   1

[*1] the "Spielvereinigung" USC Landhaus/Austria Wien was dissolved;
     Austria Wien remain at the first level, Landhaus enter the second
[*2] FFC Vorderland Sulz were renamed Altach/Vorderland

Cup

Round 1
[Oct 24]
SV Angerberg                    -  SV Innsbruck
[Nov 13]
FSG Stetteldorf/Großweikersdf.  -  SKN St, Pölten
Wiener Sport-Club               -  First Vienna FC 1894
[Nov 14]
Carinthians Hornets Spittal/D.  -  Wildcats Krottendorf  
FC Dornbrn                      -  FC Bergheim
USV Großrußbach                 -  USC Landhaus Wien
Kötz-Haus Ladies Preding        -  Sport-Union Geretsberg
SC Melk                         -  SKV Altenmarkt
FC Rot-Weiß Rankweil            -  SPG SCR Altach/FFC Vorderland
SG Tennengau Golling            -  FC Wacker Innsbruck
SPG Union Kleinmünchen/BW Linz  -  FC Südburgenland Pinkafeld
SV Krenglbach                   -  SK Sturm Graz
SV Horn                         -  USV Neulengbach 
SV Weikersdorf                  -  SC Neusiedl/See 1919
SV Wernberg                     -  Union LUV Graz
FC Altera Porta                 -  FK Austria Wien      

2. Liga

Table:

 1.Wildcats Krottendorf                      9   6  2  1  32-14  20
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.SPG Union Kleinmünchen/FC Blau-Weiß Linz  9   6  1  2  32- 9  19
 3.FC Dornbirn Damen                         8   5  2  1  24- 9  17  [P]
 4.SV Horn                                   8   5  1  2  24-10  16  [R]
 5.Sport-Union Geretsberg                    7   5  0  2  16-19  15
 6.Carinthians Hornets Spittal/Drau          8   4  1  3  11- 9  13
 7.FC Rot-Weiß Rankweil                      8   3  3  2  13-12  12
 8.Union LUV Graz                            7   4  0  3  15-15  12
 9.Wiener Sport-Club                         8   3  2  3  23-15  11
10.USC Landhaus                              9   2  1  6  24-37   7  [*]
11.SC Neusiedl/See                           8   1  1  6   6-22   4
12.FC Altera Porta Wien                      8   1  1  6  11-33   4
13.SV Krenglbach                             9   0  1  8  12-39   1  [P]

[*] the "Spielvereinigung" USC Landhaus/Austria Wien was dissolved;
    Austria Wien remain at the first level, Landhaus enter the second

Round 1
[Aug 14]
FC Altera Porta Wien           0-7 Union Kleinmünchen Linz        
USC Landhaus                   6-0 SC Neusiedl/See                
[Aug 15]
FC Rot-Weiß Rankweil           3-2 SV Krenglbach                  
FC Dornbirn                    2-0 Carinthians Spittal/Drau       
Wildcats Krottendorf           8-0 Sport-Union Geretsberg         
SV Horn                        5-1 Union LUV Graz                 
Wiener Sport-Club              bye

Round 2
[Aug 21]
SV Krenglbach                  0-4 SV Horn                        
Wiener Sport-Club              4-1 FC Altera Porta Wien           
[Aug 22]
Union LUV Graz                 1-5 FC Dornbirn                    
Union Kleinmünchen Linz        0-2 FC Rot-Weiß Rankweil           
Carinthians Spittal/Drau       0-0 Wildcats Krottendorf           
Sport-Union Geretsberg         5-4 USC Landhaus                   
SC Neusiedl/See                bye

Round 3
[Aug 28]
SC Neusiedl/See                1-2 Sport-Union Geretsberg         
SV Horn                        3-1 Union Kleinmünchen Linz        
Wildcats Krottendorf           2-3 Union LUV Graz                 
[Aug 29]
FC Dornbirn                    6-1 SV Krenglbach                  
FC Rot-Weiß Rankweil           3-2 Wiener Sport-Club              
USC Landhaus                   3-4 Carinthians Spittal/Drau       
FC Altera Porta Wien           bye

Round 4  
[Sep 4]
Wiener Sport-Club              1-1 SV Horn                        
[Sep 5]
Union Kleinmünchen Linz        4-0 FC Dornbirn                    
FC Altera Porta Wien           1-1 FC Rot-Weiß Rankweil           
Carinthians Spittal/Drau       1-0 SC Neusiedl/See                
SV Krenglbach                  1-5 Wildcats Krottendorf           
Union LUV Graz                 2-0 USC Landhaus                   
Sport-Union Geretsberg         bye
 
Round 5
[Sep 11]
Sport-Union Geretsberg         1-0 Carinthians Spittal/Drau       
SC Neusiedl/See                0-1 Union LUV Graz                 
SV Horn                        6-0 FC Altera Porta Wien           
[Sep 12]
FC Dornbirn                    1-1 Wiener Sport-Club              
Wildcats Krottendorf           1-1 Union Kleinmünchen Linz        
USC Landhaus                   6-4 SV Krenglbach                  
FC Rot-Weiß Rankweil           bye

Round 6
[Sep 18]
SV Krenglbach                  1-1 SC Neusiedl/See                
Wiener Sport-Club              2-3 Wildcats Krottendorf           
[Sep 19]
FC Rot-Weiß Rankweil           0-2 SV Horn                        
FC Altera Porta Wien           1-7 FC Dornbirn                    
Union Kleinmünchen Linz        8-2 USC Landhaus                   
[Oct 24]
Union LUV Graz                  -  Sport-Union Geretsberg         
Carinthians Spittal/Drau       bye

Round 7
[Sep 24]
FC Dornbirn                    1-1 FC Rot-Weiß Rankweil           
[Sep 25]
SC Neusiedl/See                0-6 Union Kleinmünchen Linz        
Sport-Union Geretsberg         5-2 SV Krenglbach                  
[Sep 26]
USC Landhaus                   0-7 Wiener Sport-Club              
Carinthians Spittal/Drau       2-1 Union LUV Graz                 
Wildcats Krottendorf           6-3 FC Altera Porta Wien           
SV Horn                        bye

Round 8
[Oct 2]
SV Krenglbach                  0-3 Carinthians Spittal/Drau       
Wiener Sport-Club              5-3 SC Neusiedl/See                
[Oct 3]
FC Rot-Weiß Rankweil           1-2 Wildcats Krottendorf           
SV Horn                        0-2 FC Dornbirn                    
Union Kleinmünchen Linz        3-0 Sport-Union Geretsberg         
Altera Porta                   5-1 USC Landhaus                   
Union LUV Graz                 bye

Round 9
[Oct 9]
Sport-Union Geretsberg         3-1 Wiener Sport-Club              
SC Neusiedl/See                1-0 Altera Porta                   
[Oct 10]
USC Landhaus                   2-2 FC Rot-Weiß Rankweil           
Carinthians Spittal/Drau       1-2 Union Kleinmünchen Linz        
Wildcats Krottendorf           5-3 SV Horn                        
Union LUV Graz                 6-1 SV Krenglbach                  
FC Dornbirn                    bye

Round 10
[Oct 16]
Wiener Sport-Club               -  Carinthians Spittal/Drau       
SV Horn                         -  USC Landhaus                   
[Oct 17]
FC Dornbirn                     -  Wildcats Krottendorf           
FC Rot-Weiß Rankweil            -  SC Neusiedl/See                
Union Kleinmünchen Linz         -  Union LUV Graz                 
Sport-Union Geretsberg          -  Altera Porta                   
SV Krenglbach                  bye

Table:

 1.Wildcats Krottendorf                      9   6  2  1  32-14  20
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.SPG Union Kleinmünchen/FC Blau-Weiß Linz  9   6  1  2  32- 9  19
 3.FC Dornbirn Damen                         8   5  2  1  24- 9  17  [P]
 4.SV Horn                                   8   5  1  2  24-10  16  [R]
 5.Sport-Union Geretsberg                    7   5  0  2  16-19  15
 6.Carinthians Hornets Spittal/Drau          8   4  1  3  11- 9  13
 7.FC Rot-Weiß Rankweil                      8   3  3  2  13-12  12
 8.Union LUV Graz                            7   4  0  3  15-15  12
 9.Wiener Sport-Club                         8   3  2  3  23-15  11
10.USC Landhaus                              9   2  1  6  24-37   7  [*]
11.SC Neusiedl/See                           8   1  1  6   6-22   4
12.FC Altera Porta Wien                      8   1  1  6  11-33   4
13.SV Krenglbach                             9   0  1  8  12-39   1  [P]

[*] the "Spielvereinigung" USC Landhaus/Austria Wien was dissolved;
    Austria Wien remain at the first level, Landhaus enter the second


2020/21

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

all-time table.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 14 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.