Austria - List of Women Cup and Super Cup Finals


Cup

        winners                          runners-up                             venue

1972/73 Union Landhaus         16-0 10-0 SV Kagran                              Wien
1973/74 ESV Ostbahn XI          1-1      Union Landhaus         [2-1 pen]       Wien
1974/75 Union Landhaus          2-0      ESV Ostbahn XI                         Wien
1975/76 Union Landhaus          3-1  3-0 SV Kagran                              Wien
1976/77 SV Elektra              2-0      Union Landhaus                         Wien
1977/78 SV Elektra              5-0  5-1 LUV Graz                               Wien/Graz
1978/79 LUV Graz                3-2      SV Elektra                             Wien
1979/80 Union Landhaus          1-1      SV Elektra             [3-2 pen]       Wien
1980/81 ESV Ostbahn XI          4-0      Alland/Brunn am Geb.                     not known
1981/82 ESV Ostbahn XI          3-2      Union Landhaus                         Wien
1982/83 ESV Ostbahn XI          3-0      Union Landhaus                         Wien
1983/84 ESV Ostbahn XI          3-1      LUV Graz                               Aspang
1984/85 FC Wacker Innsbruck     2-0      LUV Graz                               Linz
1985/86 Union Landhaus          1-0      LUV Graz                               Bad Tatzmannsdorf
1986/87 Union Landhaus          2-1      DFC Leoben                             Neunkirchen
1987/88 Union Landhaus          3-1      DFC Austria Brunn am Geb.              Wien
1988/89   not held          
1989/90 SC Brunn am Gebirge     2-1      DFC Leoben                             Hochwolkersdorf
1990/91 Union Kleinmünchen      3-2      Union Landhaus                         St. Pölten
1991/92   not held                                                            
1992/93 Union Kleinmünchen      2-0      DFC Heidenreichstein                   Horn       
1993/94 Innsbrucker AC          1-1      Union Landhaus         [3-2 pen]       Gerasdorf 
1994/95 Union Kleinmünchen      1-0      DFC Heidenreichstein                   Gloggnitz
1995/96 Union Kleinmünchen      2-0      Innsbrucker AC                         Linz      
1996/97 Union Landhaus          3-2      Union Kleinmünchen                     Stattersdorf 
1997/98 Union Kleinmünchen      3-1      SV Neulengbach                         Turnau       
1998/99 Union Kleinmünchen      6-0      Union Landhaus                         Würmla 
1999/00 Union Landhaus          5-3      DFC Leoben                             Großkrut
2000/01 Union Landhaus         10-1      Union Kleinmünchen                     Wien
2001/02 Union Landhaus         11-1      ASV St. Margarethen/Lavanttal          Graz
2002/03 SV Neulengbach          5-1      Union Kleinmünchen                     Graz
2003/04 SV Neulengbach         12-0      FC Südburgenland                       Wals-Siezenheim
2004/05 SV Neulengbach          2-1      Innsbrucker AC                         Kammer bei Schörfling 
2005/06 SV Neulengbach          3-0      LUV Graz                               Hönigtal bei Kainbach
2006/07 SV Neulengbach          3-1      LUV Graz                               Wien
2007/08 SV Neulengbach          6-2      Union Landhaus                         St. Pölten
2008/09 SV Neulengbach          5-1      FC Wacker Innsbruck                    Kammer bei Schörfling 
2009/10 SV Neulengbach          4-0      ASK Erlaa                              Rohrbach/Gölsen
2010/11 SV Neulengbach          4-0      LUV Graz                               Ottensheim/Donau
2011/12 SV Neulengbach          4-0      FC Wacker Innsbruck                    Pettenbach
2012/13 ASV Spratzern           3-3      SV Neulengbach             [7-6 pen]   Wien
2013/14 FSK St.Pölten-Spratzern 4-3      SV Neulengbach                         St. Veit/Glan
2014/15 FSK St.Pölten-Spratzern 4-3      SV Neulengbach                         Melk
2015/16 FSK St.Pölten-Spratzern 1-0      SV Neulengbach                         Amstetten
2016/17 SKN St. Pölten Frauen   5-0      SV Neulengbach                         Melk
2017/18

Number of Wins (43; lost finals between brackets)

11 [ 8] Union Landhaus

10 [ 6] SV Neulengbach

 6 [ 3] Union Kleinmünchen

 5 [ 1] ESV Ostbahn XI
 5      SKN St. Pölten Frauen [includes FSK Sankt Pölten-Spratzern, ASV Spratzern] 

 2 [ 2] SV Elektra

 1 [ 7] LUV Graz
 1 [ 2] Innsbrucker AC
 1 [ 2] FC Wacker Innsbruck
 1      SC Brunn am Gebirge  

   [ 3] DFC Leoben
   [ 2] DFC Heidenreichstein
   [ 2] SV Kagran
   [ 1] Alland/Brunn am Geb.
   [ 1] DFC Austria Brunn am Geb.
   [ 1] ASK Erlaa
   [ 1] ASV St. Margarethen/Lavanttal 
   [ 1] FC Südburgenland


Super Cup

        winners                          runners-up                             venue

2001    Union Kleinmünchen      1-0      USC Landhaus                           Innsbruck
2002    USC Landhaus            6-3      IAC FC Tiroler Loden                   Graz 
2003    SV Neulengbach          5-0      Union Kleinmünchen                     Wien
2004    SV Neulengbach          2-2      USC Landhaus Wien      [5-3 pen]       Graz


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gerhard Öhlinger, Hans Schöggl and Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Gerhard Öhlinger, Hans Schöggl and Erik Garin
Last updated: 30 Nov 2017

(C) Copyright Gerhard Öhlinger, Hans Schöggl, Erik Garin and RSSSF 2000/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.