Austria - List of Women Cup and Super Cup Finals


Cup

1972/73 Union Landhaus	       16-0 10-0 SV Kagran	       
1973/74 ESV Ostbahn XI		1-1 	 Union Landhaus		[2-1 pen]
1974/75 Union Landhaus       	2-0      ESV Ostbahn XI
1975/76 Union Landhaus       	3-1  3-0 SV Kagran 
1976/77 SV Elektra		2-0      Union Landhaus
1977/78 SV Elektra		5-0  5-1 LUV Graz
1978/79 LUV Graz		3-2      SV Elektra
1979/80 Union Landhaus       	1-1	 SV Elektra		[3-2 pen] 
1980/81 ESV Ostbahn XI		4-0 	 Alland/Brunn am Geb.
1981/82 ESV Ostbahn XI		3-2 	 Union Landhaus
1982/83 ESV Ostbahn XI		3-0 	 Union Landhaus
1983/84 ESV Ostbahn XI		3-1	 LUV Graz
1984/85 FC Wacker Innsbruck     2-0 	 LUV Graz 
1985/86 Union Landhaus		1-0	 LUV Graz 
1986/87 Union Landhaus		2-1	 DFC Leoben
1987/88 Union Landhaus		3-1	 DFC Austria Brunn am Geb.
1988/89   not held		
1989/90 SC Brunn am Gebirge  	2-1	 DFC Leoben
1990/91 Union Kleinmünchen   	3-2	 Union Landhaus
1991/92   not held 	           					                	Venues :
1992/93 Union Kleinmünchen	2-0      DFC Heidenreichstein            	Horn 	 
1993/94 Innsbrucker AC       	1-1      Union Landhaus     	[3-2 pen] 	Gerasdorf   
1994/95 Union Kleinmünchen   	1-0      DFC Heidenreichstein                 	Gloggnitz
1995/96 Union Kleinmünchen   	2-0      Innsbrucker AC                  	Linz	 
1996/97 Union Landhaus       	3-2      Union Kleinmünchen             	Stattersdorf 
1997/98 Union Kleinmünchen   	3-1      SV Neulengbach                 	Turnau	  
1998/99 Union Kleinmünchen   	6-0      Union Landhaus                    	Würmla 
1999/00 Union Landhaus       	5-3      DFC Leoben	                     	Großkrut
2000/01 Union Landhaus         10-1      Union Kleinmünchen              	Wien
2001/02 Union Landhaus         11-1      ASV Margarethen/Lavantal
2002/03 SV Neulengbach          5-1      Union Kleinmünchen
2003/04 SV Neulengbach         12-0      FC Südburgenland
2004/05 SV Neulengbach          2-1      Innsbrucker AC                         Schörfling/Attersee
2005/06 SV Neulengbach          3-0      LUV Graz
2006/07 SV Neulengbach          3-1      LUV Graz
2007/08 SV Neulengbach          6-2      Union Landhaus   
2008/09 SV Neulengbach          5-1      FC Wacker Innsbruck
2009/10 SV Neulengbach          4-0      ASK Erlaa
2010/11 SV Neulengbach          4-0      LUV Graz 
2011/12 SV Neulengbach          4-0      FC Wacker Innsbruck
2012/13 ASV Spratzern           3-3      SV Neulengbach             [7-6 pen]
2013/14 

Number of Wins (39; lost finals between brackets)

11 [ 8] Union Landhaus

10 [ 2] SV Neulengbach

 6 [ 3] Union Kleinmünchen

 5 [ 1] ESV Ostbahn XI

 2 [ 2] SV Elektra

 1 [ 7] LUV Graz
 1 [ 2] Innsbrucker AC
 1 [ 2] FC Wacker Innsbruck
 1      SC Brunn am Gebirge  
 1      ASV Spratzern    

   [ 3] DFC Leoben
   [ 2] DFC Heidenreichstein
   [ 2] SV Kagran
   [ 1] Alland/Brunn am Geb.
   [ 1] DFC Austria Brunn am Geb.
   [ 1] ASK Erlaa
   [ 1] ASV Margarethen/Lavantal
   [ 1] FC Südburgenland


Super Cup

2001  	Union Kleinmünchen	1-0      USC Landhaus                           Innsbruck
2002	USC Landhaus		6-3	 IAC FC Tiroler Loden			Graz 
2003	SV Neulengbach		5-0 	 Union Kleinmünchen	                Wien
2004    SV Neulengbach          2-2      USC Landhaus Wien      [5-3 pen]       Graz



About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gerhard Öhlinger and Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Gerhard Öhlinger and Erik Garin
Last updated: 24 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Gerhard Öhlinger, Erik Garin and RSSSF 2000/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.