Austria - List of Women Final Tables


1972/73

 1.FavAC                        10   9  1  0  96- 3  19 
 2.USC Landhaus                 10   8  1  1  85- 4  17 
 3.DFC Ostbahn XI               10   4  2  4  29-26   9 
 4.SV Kagran                    10   3  1  6   6-54   6 
 5.Antonshof                    10   0  5  5   0-60   3 
 6.Gersthof                     10   0  2  8   0-69   2  [*]
[*] Antonshof withdrew during the season; their matches against
    Kagran (at home) and Ostbahn XI (away) were awarded as 0-0
    losses against them.

1973/74

 1.USC Landhaus                 10   9  0  1  74- 5  18 
 2.DFC Ostbahn XI               10   8  1  1  66-10  17 
 3.SV Kagran                    10   4  2  4  21-24  10 
 4.SV Enzesfeld-Hirtenberg      10   4  2  4  17-28  10 
 5.SG Halbturn/Breitenbrunn     10   2  1  7  13-29   5 
 6.SC Stetteldorf               10   0  0 10   4-99   0 

1974/75

 1.Ankerbrot                    14  13  0  1 105-11  26 
 2.USC Landhaus                 14  10  2  2  73-15  22 
 3.DFC Ostbahn XI               14  10  0  4  62-15  20 
 4.SV Kagran                    14   8  1  5  40-17  17 
 5.SC Hainfeld                  14   5  1  8  27-45  11 
 6.SV Enzesfeld-Hirtenberg      14   4  1  9  37-44   9 
 7.SG Halbturn/Breitenbrunn     14   3  1 10  26-56   7 
 8.Pauker                       14   0  0 14   0-167  0 

1975/76

 1.USC Landhaus                 20  14  1  5  44-20  29 
 2.DFC Ostbahn XI               20  12  4  4  53-23  28 
 3.SV Kagran                    20  11  3  6  43-22  25 
 4.SV Elektra                   20  11  2  7  50-26  24 
 5.USC Halbturn                 20   4  4 12  22-52  12 
 6.SV Enzesfeld                 20   0  2 18   4-73   2 

1976/77

 1.SV Elektra                   12  11  1  0  94- 8  23 
 2.USC Landhaus                 12   9  0  3  82-11  18 
 3.DFC Ostbahn XI               12   7  2  3  46- 8  16 
 4.SV Kagran                    12   5  2  5  30-31  12 
 5.USC Halbturn                 12   5  0  7  29-25  10 
 6.SC Drasenhofen               12   1  2  9  16-72   4 
 7.ESV Parndorf                 12   0  1 11   3-145  1 

1977/78

 1.USC Landhaus                 14  10  3  1  38- 9  23 
 2.SV Elektra                   14  10  2  2  60-13  22 
 3.DFC Ostbahn XI               14   6  3  5  45-18  15 
 4.SV Aspern Herzer             14   6  1  7  30-29  13 
 5.USC Halbturn                 14   4  1  9   8-48   9 
 6.ESV Parndorf                 14   1  0 13   4-68   2 

1978/79

 1.SV Elektra                   12   9  0  3  43-14  18 
 2.DFC Ostbahn XI               12   8  1  3  41-17  17 
 3.SV Aspern Herzer             12   8  1  3  25-15  17 
 4.LUV Graz                     12   6  2  4  23-20  14 
 5.USC Landhaus                 12   3  3  6  21-19   9 
 6.1. DFC Leoben                12   2  3  7  14-50   7 
 7.ESV Parndorf                 12   0  2 10   3-35   2 
 -.USC Halbturn                 withdrew

1979/80

 1.SV Elektra                   10   6  2  2  24-13  14 
 2.DFC Ostbahn XI               10   6  1  3  16- 9  13 
 3.USC Landhaus                 10   6  0  4  18-15  12 
 4.SV Aspern                    10   4  3  3  14- 7  11 
 5.LUV Graz                     10   3  3  4  16-18   9 
 6.1.DFC Leoben                 10   0  1  9   4-30   1 

1980/81

 1.USC Landhaus                 20  13  4  3  53-12  30 
 2.DFC Ostbahn XI               20  12  2  6  49-32  26 
 3.SV Aspern Herzer             20  11  1  8  38-28  23 
 4.SV Elektra                   20   7  4  9  35-32  18 
 5.Union Kleinmünchen           20   6  5  9  36-41  17 
 6.1.DFC Leoben                 20   1  4 15  19-85   6 

1981/82

 1.USC Landhaus                 12  11  1  0  43- 8  23 
 2.DFC Ostbahn XI               12   8  3  1  37-12  19 
 3.Union Kleinmünchen           12   5  3  4  24-24  13 
 4.LUV Graz                     12   5  1  6  22-20  11 
 5.SV Aspern Herzer             12   2  4  6  15-20   8 
 6.1.DFC Leoben                 12   3  2  7  12-35   8 
 7.DFC Alland/Brunn             12   0  2 10   8-42   2 

1982/83

 1.USC Landhaus                 18  16  1  1  68- 6  33 
 2.DFC Ostbahn XI               18  13  3  2  76-16  29 
 3.SV Aspern Herzer             18  12  2  4  44-18  26 
 4.1.DFC Leoben                 18  12  2  4  47-23  26 
 5.Union Kleinmünchen           18   8  5  5  44-23  21 
 6.Tyrolia Halbturn             18   6  2 10  22-39  14 
 7.DFC Alland/Brunn             18   4  5  9  27-35  13 
 8.LUV Graz                     18   2  5 11  19-45   9 
 9.KSV der Wiener Berufsschulen 18   2  1 15  16-76   5 
10.ASV 13                       18   1  2 15   8-90   4 

1983/84

 1.SV Aspern Herzer             16  11  3  2  32-14  25 
 2.USC Landhaus                 16  10  3  3  61-21  23 
 3.DFC Ostbahn XI               16   9  5  2  33-13  23 
 4.LUV Graz                     16   8  2  6  39-22  18 
 5.1.DFC Leoben                 16   8  1  7  40-27  17 
 6.Union Kleinmünchen           16   6  3  7  29-27  15 
 7.KSV der Wiener Berufsschulen 16   5  3  8  25-36  13 
 8.DFC Alland/Brunn             16   3  2 11  17-36   8 
 9.Tyrolia Halbturn             16   0  2 14   9-89   2 

1984/85

 1.DFC Ostbahn XI               14   9  4  1  27-13  22 
 2.USC Landhaus                 14   9  2  3  52-17  20 
 3.Union Kleinmünchen           14   9  2  3  26-22  20 
 4.1.DFC Leoben                 14   8  3  3  34-15  19 
 5.LUV Graz                     14   5  2  7  27-27  12 
 6.ESV Stadlau/Kaisermühlen     14   3  3  8  20-42   9 
 7.DFC Alland/Brunn             14   1  4  9  11-30   6 
 8.KSV der Wiener Berufsschulen 14   0  4 10  11-42   4 

1985/86

 1.1.DFC Leoben                 14  12  2  0  35-12  26 
 2.LUV Graz                     14  10  1  3  38-17  21 
 3.USC Landhaus                 14   9  2  3  34-12  20 
 4.Wiener Berufsschulen CA      14   6  2  6  19-23  14 
 5.Union Kleinmünchen           14   5  2  7  35-39  12 
 6.DFC Ostbahn XI               14   3  5  6  24-31  11 
 7.DSC Austria Brunn            14   1  4  9  22-29   6 
 8.ESV Stadlau/Kaisermühlen     14   0  2 12  14-58   2 

1986/87

 1.1.DFC Leoben                 14  10  4  0  44-10  24 
 2.Union Kleinmünchen           14   9  2  3  44-12  20 
 3.DFC Ostbahn XI               14   7  6  1  47-15  20 
 4.USC Landhaus                 14   8  1  5  30-15  17 
 5.DSC Austria Brunn            14   4  5  5  29-20  13 
 6.Wiener Berufsschulen CA      14   5  2  7  33-19  12 
 7.LUV Sparkasse Graz           14   3  0 11  24-52   6 
 8.ESV Stadlau/Kaisermühlen     14   0  0 14  10-108  0 

1987/88

 1.USC Landhaus                 18  15  1  2  77-15  31 
 2.Union Kleinmünchen           18  13  3  2  76-21  29 
 3.DFC Austria Brunn            18  13  1  4  65-21  27 
 4.1.DFC Leoben                 18  11  3  4  62-24  25 
 5 ESV Stadlau/Kaisermühlen     18  10  2  6  45-27  22 
 6 DFC Ostbahn XI               18   8  5  5  64-33  21 
 7.DFC Heidenreichstein         18   5  1 12  31-54  11 
 8.LUV Graz                     18   3  0 15  36-72   6 
 9.DFC St.Peter/Ottersbach      18   2  2 14  16-69   6 
10.KSV der Wiener Berufsschulen 18   0  2 16   8-144  2 

1988/89

 1.USC Landhaus                 20  17  2  1  87-12  36 
 2.Union Kleinmünchen           20  16  2  2 100-19  34 
 3.1.DFC Leoben                 20  16  1  3  99-13  33 
 4.DFC Brunn am Gebirge         20  14  4  2  98-19  32 
 5.DFC Ostbahn XI               20   9  1 10  62-36  19 
 6.ASV Vösendorf                20   9  1 10  41-43  19 
 7.DFC Heidenreichstein         20   8  2 10  49-41  18 
 8.LUV Graz                     20   3  5 12  29-85  11 
 9.ESV Stadlau/Kaisermühlen     20   3  4 13  29-98  10 
10.DFC St.Peter/Ottersbach      20   1  3 16  18-113  5 
11.KSV der Wiener Berufsschulen 20   1  1 18  14-147  3 

1989/90

 1.Union Kleinmünchen           22  18  1  3 141-25  37 
 2.DFC Brunn am Gebirge         22  16  5  1 124-20  37 
 3.ESV Ostbahn XI               22  16  3  3  91-24  35 
 4.USC Landhaus                 22  16  2  4  94-17  34 
 5.1.DFC Leoben                 22  14  2  6  72-34  30 
 6.LUV Graz                     22   8  5  9  56-46  21 
 7.DFC Heidenreichstein         22   9  3 10  51-51  21 
 8.ASV Vösendorf                22   7  4 11  40-48  18 
 9.SC Neunkirchen               22   6  3 13  33-77  15 
10.SV Wienerfeld                22   2  3 17  16-108  7 
11.First Vienna                 22   2  2 18  17-118  6 
12.ESV Stadlau/Kaisermühlen     22   1  1 20   9-176  3 

1990/91

 1.Union Kleinmünchen           16  12  2  2  78-12  26 
 2.DFC Ostbahn XI               16  11  4  1  57-14  26 
 3.DFC Brunn am Gebirge         16  12  2  2  54-14  26 
 4.USC Landhaus                 16  10  3  3  56-13  23 
 5.First Vienna                 16   6  3  7  31-38  15 
 6.1.DFC Leoben                 16   6  2  8  29-30  14 
 7.SV Wienerfeld                16   3  0 13   9-92   6 
 8.Austria Vösendorf            16   2  0 14  20-60   4 
 9.SC Neunkirchen               16   2  0 14  14-75   4 
 -.ESV Stadlau                  withdrew during the season

1991/92

 1.Union Kleinmünchen           18  14  3  1  94-19  31 
 2.USC Landhaus                 18  14  3  1  70-19  31 
 3.DFC Brunn am Gebirge         18  11  3  4  44-22  25 
 4.First Vienna                 18  10  4  4  34-27  24 
 5.1.DFC Leoben                 18   9  1  8  53-40  19 
 6.DFC Ostbahn XI               18   6  4  8  39-40  16 
 7.ASV Vösendorf                18   5  4  9  35-48  14 
 8.SC Heidenreichstein          18   5  3 10  25-32  13 
 9.SC Neunkirchen               18   1  3 14  18-66   5 
10.Janecka Wienerfeld           18   1  0 17  13-112  2 

1992/93

 1.Union Kleinmünchen           18  15  3  0 100- 7  33 
 2.USC Landhaus                 18  15  2  1  99-12  32 
 3.DFC Ostbahn XI               18  11  4  3  59-29  26 
 4.ASV Vösendorf                18   9  4  5  55-28  22 
 5.1.DFC Leoben                 18   9  2  7  76-37  20 
 6.DFC Heidenreichstein         18   6  6  6  42-28  18 
 7.DFC Brunn am Gebirge         18   6  2 10  41-47  14 
 8.First Vienna                 18   4  0 14  20-77   8 
 9.SC Neunkirchen               18   2  2 14  13-77   6 
10.Juwelen Janecka              18   0  1 17  10-173  1 

1993/94

Regular Season:
 1.Union Kleinmünchen           12   9  2  1  45-21  20 
 2.USC Landhaus                 12   8  1  3  29-11  17 
 3.ASV Vösendorf                12   5  3  4  21-20  13
 4.DFC Heidenreichstein         12   5  2  5  26-23  12 
 5.ESV Ostbahn XI               12   3  5  4  21-25  11 
 6.SC Brunn am Gebirge          12   1  4  7  11-40   6 
 7.1.DFC Leoben                 12   1  3  8  12-25   5

Championship Playoff:
 1.Union Kleinmünchen           18  13  3  2  64-29  29 
 2.USC Landhaus                 18  12  2  4  44-18  26 
 3.DFC Heidenreichstein         18   7  2  9  34-38  16 
 4.ASV Vösendorf                18   5  5  8  32-43  15 

Relegation Playoff:
 5.ESV Ostbahn XI               16   5  6  5  31-30  16 
 6.SC Brunn am Gebirge          16   3  5  8  20-44  11
 7.1.DFC Leoben                 16   2  3 11  15-38   7 

1994/95

 1.USC Landhaus                 14  12  1  1  76- 7  25 
 2.Union Kleinmünchen           14  12  1  1  65-17  25 
 3.1.DFC Leoben                 14   6  4  4  20-18  16 
 4.ASV Vösendorf                14   7  0  7  33-31  14 
 5.DFC Heidenreichstein         14   3  6  5  12-19  12 
 6.DFC Ostbahn XI               14   3  4  7  24-37  10 
 7.SC Neunkirchen               14   1  4  9  14-59   6 
 8.SC Brunn am Gebirge          14   2  0 12  12-68   4 

1995/96

Regular Season:
 1.Union Kleinmünchen           14  13  0  1  67- 8  39 
 2.USC Landhaus                 14  11  0  3  66-10  33 
 3.ASV Vösendorf                14   9  0  5  42-20  27 
 4.DFC Heidenreichstein         14   8  0  6  28-20  24 
 5.ESV Südost                   14   6  1  7  24-30  19 
 6.1.DFC Leoben                 14   5  1  6  19-31  16 
 7.SC Neunkirchen               14   2  0 12  11-81   6 
 8.First Vienna                 14   1  0 13  11-68   3 

Championship Playoff:
 1.Union Kleinmünchen            6   6  0  0  93-13  37 [19] 
 2.USC Landhaus                  6   4  0  2  82-19  28 [16]
 3.ASV Vösendorf                 6   1  1  4  49-43  17 [13] 
 4.DFC Heidenreichstein          6   0  1  5  32-36  13 [12] 

Relegation Playoff:
 5.ESV Südost                    6   5  1  0  62-39  25 [ 9]
 6.1.DFC Leoben                  6   3  2  1  33-37  19 [ 8]
 7.First Vienna                  6   1  2  3  22-102  6 [ 1]
 8.SC Neunkirchen                6   0  1  5  15-99   4 [ 3]

1996/97

 1.USC Landhaus                 20  18  2  0  87-14  56 
 2.Union Kleinmünchen           20  12  2  6  56-33  38 
 3.ASV Vösendorf                20   8  4  8  45-40  28 
 4.1.DFC Leoben                 20   7  2 11  32-48  23 
 5.DFC Heidenreichstein         20   6  3 11  22-38  21 
 6.ESV Südost                   20   2  1 17  16-85   7 

1997/98

 1.Union Kleinmünchen           14  12  0  2  54-13  36 
 2.USC Landhaus                 14   8  2  4  38-11  26 
 3.ASV Vösendorf                14   8  2  4  25-22  26 
 4.FFC Tirol/Innsbrucker AC     14   7  1  6  24-25  22 
 5.SV Neulengbach               14   6  3  5  21-23  21 
 6.1.DFC Leoben                 14   5  2  7  28-28  17 
 7.DFC Heidenreichstein         14   1  4  9  11-41   7 
 8.ESV Südost                   14   1  2 11   8-46   5 

1998/99

 1.Union Kleinmünchen           12  11  0  1  52- 8  33 
 2.SV Neulengbach               12   9  1  2  43-11  28 
 3.FFC Tirol/Innsbrucker AC     12   5  2  5  21-24  17 
 4.USC Landhaus                 12   4  4  4  19-17  16 
 5.1.DFC Leoben                 12   5  1  6  17-32  16 
 6.ESV Südost                   12   2  2  8  12-40   8 
 7.ASV Vösendorf                12   0  2 10   5-37   2 

1999/00

 1.USC Landhaus                 14  12  2  0 101-13  38 
 2.Union Kleinmünchen           14  11  2  1  78-20  35 
 3.SV Neulengbach               14  10  1  3  63-21  31 
 4.Innsbrucker AC               14   8  1  5  51-28  25 
 5.ESV Südost                   14   5  0  9  27-45  15 
 6.SC Brunn am Gebirge          14   3  0 11  13-64   9
 7.1.DFC Leoben                 14   2  1 11  27-60   7
 8.FC Hellas Kagran             14   1  1 12  13-122  4

2000/01

 1.USC Landhaus                 18  17  0  1 120-13  51 
 2.SV Neulengbach               18  17  0  1  96-12  51 
 3.Union Kleinmünchen           18  11  2  5  57-39  35 
 4.Innsbrucker AC               18  10  1  7  41-29  31 
 5.SC Brunn am Gebirge          18   8  2  8  31-58  26 
 6.1.DFC Leoben                 18   8  2  8  41-48  26 
 7.FC Hellas Kagran             18   4  1 13  22-55  13 
 8.SC Stattersdorf              18   3  3 12  26-62  12 
 9.ESV Südost                   18   2  4 12  18-64  10 
10.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz         18   2  1 15  20-92   7 

2001/02

 1.Innsbrucker AC               20  18  0  2  77-26  54 
 2.SV Neulengbach               20  17  1  2 104-18  52 
 3.USC Landhaus                 20  16  3  1  86-18  51 
 4.Union Kleinmünchen           20  10  3  7  58-33  33 
 5.1.DFC Leoben                 20   8  5  7  48-42  29 
 6.SC Brunn am Gebirge          20   6  4 10  25-39  22 
 7.LUV Graz                     20   6  2 12  43-61  20 
 8.SC Dörfl                     20   4  6 10  25-51  18 
 9.FC Hellas Kagran             20   4  3 13  19-53  15 
10.SG Spratzern                 20   2  4 14  23-101 10 
11.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz         20   2  3 15  11-77   9 

2002/03

 1.SV Neulengbach               18  18  0  0 120- 5  54 
 2.Innsbrucker AC               18  14  0  4  71-27  42 
 3.USC Landhaus                 18  13  1  4  89-21  40 
 4.SG Ardagger/Neustadtl        18  10  2  6  41-34  32 
 5.Union Kleinmünchen           18   6  5  7  32-38  23 
 6.LUV Graz                     18   7  2  9  42-58  23 
 7.SC Dörfl                     18   5  3 10  23-50  18 
 8.MGA Hellas Kagran            18   4  2 12  25-81  14 
 9.1.DFC Leoben                 18   4  1 13  17-66  13 
10.SVg Guntramsdorf             18   1  0 17  11-91   3 

2003/04

 1.SV Neulengbach               18  16  1  1 107-10  49
 2.USC Landhaus                 18  14  3  1  69-14  45 
 3.Innsbrucker AC               18  11  2  5  69-27  35 
 4.FC Südburgenland             18   8  4  6  38-33  28 
 5.McDonalds Graz               18   8  3  7  31-27  27 
 6.Haubi`s Ardagger/Neustadtl   18   8  1  9  38-51  25 
 7.Union Kleinmünchen           18   7  3  8  49-41  24 
 8.ASV St. Margarethen/Lav.     18   4  3 11  23-53  15 
 9.SC Damen Dörfl               18   3  1 14  13-76  10 
10.MGA Hellas Kagran            18   0  1 17  12-117  1

2004/05

 1.SV Neulengbach               18  18  0  0  98-15  54 
 2.Union Kleinmünchen           18  12  3  3  55-34  39 
 3.Innsbrucker AC               18  11  2  5  53-29  35 
 4.USC Landhaus                 18   9  4  5  42-25  31 
 5.Haubi`s Ardagger/Neustadtl   18   7  4  7  42-29  25 
 6.McDonalds Graz               18   6  1 11  25-45  19 
 7.ASK Erlaa                    18   4  4 10  30-38  16 
 8.FC Südburgenland             18   5  0 13  27-60  15 
 9.ASV St. Margarethen/Lav.     18   3  3 12  12-57  12 
10.DFC Leoben                   18   3  3 12  13-65  12 

About this document

Source: Union Kleinmünchen

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl (hans.schoeggl@sbg.ac.at)
Last updated: 13 Dec 2005

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2004/05
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.