Austria 1999/2000

Final Table:

 1.FC Tirol Innsbruck           36 24  5  7 54-30  77  Champions
 2.SK Sturm Graz                36 22  8  6 77-32  74  Champions' League Qualification
 3.SK Rapid Wien                36 20  6 10 59-29  66  UEFA Cup
 4.FK Austria Wien              36 16  6 14 49-44  54
 5.SV Ried im Innkreis          36 15  8 13 56-39  53
 6.SV Austria Salzburg          36 12 10 14 39-45  46
 7.Grazer AK                    36 12  6 18 41-62  42  UEFA Cup (Cup Winners)
 8.LASK Linz                    36 10  9 17 41-49  39
 9.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz         36 10  5 21 39-73  35
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SC Austria Lustenau          36  4  7 25 22-74  19  Relegated

Round 1
[Jun 29]
Tirol            2-1 Rapid 
  [15' Barisic, 80' Gilewicz; 10' (og) Barisic]
[Jun 30]
Austria S        1-0 Austria L
  [69' Nikolic]
Schwarz-Weiß     1-2 Ried
  [3' Tomic; 4' Rothbauer, 86' Villa]
LASK             0-2 Sturm
  [19' Strafner, 80' Martens]
GAK              0-2 Austria W
  [35' M.Wagner, 91' Mayrleb]

Round 2
[Jul 6]
Austria W        2-0 Austria S
  [7' (pen) and 49' Mayrleb]
[Jul 7]
Austria L        1-1 LASK
  [86' (pen) Stanisavljevic; 11' Dadi]
Ried             0-1 GAK
  [21' Radovic]
Rapid            2-0 Schwarz-Weiß
  [14' R.Wagner, 86' (pen) Savicevic]
Sturm            0-1 Tirol
  [43' Gilewicz]

Round 3 
[Jul 13]
Rapid            1-0 Austria S
  [49' (pen) Savicevic]
[Jul 14]
LASK             1-1 Austria W
  [39' Dadi; 28' Datoru]
Schwarz-Weiß     1-4 Sturm
  [76' B.Friesenbichler; 45', 84' (pen) and 87' Vastic, 50' Martens]
Tirol            1-0 Ried
  [94' Gilewicz]
GAK              2-3 Austria L
  [18' and 87' Pamic; 16' Regtop, 36' Brezic, 78' Marcelino]

Round 4
[Jul 17]
Austria S        2-1 LASK
  [46' Ibertsberger, 67' Koejoe; 58' M.Weissenberger]
[Jul 21]
Sturm            5-0 GAK
  [21' Lipa (og), 35' Reinmayr, 45' and 52' (pen) Vastic, 83' Prilasnig]
  [1st goal later awarded to Vastic]
Austria W        0-2 Tirol
  [2' Kirchler, 57' Knavs]
Austria L        3-0 Schwarz-Weiß
  [33' Benneker, 87' Tiefenbach, 90' Schneidhofer]
Ried             1-2 Rapid
  [66' Villa; 32' Hatz, 76' Penksa]

Round 5
[Jul 17]
Rapid            0-0 Sturm
[Jul 27]
Tirol            5-0 LASK
  [2', 16' and 48' Gilewicz, 4' Hörtnagl, 83' Scharrer]
GAK              0-0 Austria S
Ried             1-1 Austria L
  [10' Steininger; 31' Butrej]
[Aug 24]
Schwarz-Weiß     1-1 Austria W
  [30' B.Friesenbichler; 67' Mayrleb]

Round 6
[Jul 31]
Austria W        0-3 Rapid
  [47' and 56' Savicevic, 87' R.Wagner]
[Aug 3]
Austria S        0-1 Schwarz-Weiß
  [89' E.Akwuegbu]
Austria L        1-3 Tirol
  [66' Tiefenbach; 6' Jezek, 33' Gilewicz, 43' Baur]
Sturm            2-1 Ried
  [21' Popovic, 55' (pen) Vastic; 57' Anicic]
LASK             1-3 GAK
  [20' Udovic; 25' Radovic, 31' and 45' B.Akwuegbu]

Round 7
[Aug 6]
Tirol            1-0 GAK
  [34' Gilewicz]
[Aug 7]
Schwarz-Weiß     2-1 LASK
  [3' Gager, 75' (pen) L.Unger; 50' (og) Golemac]
Sturm            2-2 Austria W
  [16' Neukirchner, 20' Reinmayr; 51' (og) Milanic, 63' Stöger]
Rapid            2-0 Austria L
  [69' Freund, 82' R.Wagner]
Ried             3-0 Austria S
  [49' Anicic, 77' Brunmayr, 80' (pen) Drechsel]

Round 8
[Aug 14]
Austria S        1-0 Tirol
  [83' Aufhauser]
LASK             0-1 Rapid
  [32' Schießwald]
Austria L        1-2 Sturm
  [39' Marcelino; 18' Reinmayr, 78' Vastic]
Austria W        0-2 Ried
  [47' Rothbauer, 91' Brunmayr]
[Aug 15]
GAK              3-0 Schwarz-Weiß
  [27' and 75' Radovic, 30' Ehmann]

Round 9 [Aug 21]
Sturm            0-2 Austria S
  [46' Koejoe, 63' A.Korsos]
Rapid            2-1 GAK
  [48' R.Wagner, 88' Zingler; 29' Ehmann]
Tirol            4-0 Schwarz-Weiß
  [28' Baur, 62' Gilewicz, 78' Mair, 87' Wazinger]
Austria L        1-0 Austria W
  [70' Jovanovic]
Ried             2-1 LASK
  [55' Steininger, 90' Villa; 88' Dadi]

Round 10
[Aug 28]
Austria S        1-1 Sturm
  [3' A.Korsos; 55' Kocijan]
Austria W        2-0 Austria L
  [18' Rachimow, 66' Mayrleb]
LASK             1-0 Ried
  [76' Udovic]
Schwarz-Weiß     0-3 Tirol
  [37' Gilewicz, 52' Kirchler, 84' Mair]
[Aug 29]
GAK              3-1 Rapid
  [54' Dmitrovic, 67' and 80' B.Akwuegbu; 45' Schießwald]

Round 11
[Sep 10]
Sturm            0-0 LASK
[Sep 11]
Austria W        5-2 GAK
  [21' Dospel, 42' and 64' Mayrleb, 51' Datoru, 72' Sobczak; 25' and 
   90' B.Akwuegbu]
Austria L        1-0 Austria S
  [86' Benneker]
Rapid            2-4 Tirol
  [10' Hatz, 80' R.Wagner; 28' Gilewicz, 35' Anfang, 60' Barisic, 93' Jezek]
Ried             5-1 Schwarz-Weiß
  [39' Drechsel, 51' Rothbauer, 52' Villa, 66' and 94' Brunmayr; 80' Bleyer] 

Round 12
[Sep 17]
Austria S        0-1 Austria W
  [33' Datoru]
[Sep 18]
LASK             3-0 Austria L
  [26' Brenner, 65' and 66' Udovic]
Tirol            1-0 Sturm
  [41' Barisic]
[Sep 19]
Schwarz-Weiß     1-1 Rapid
  [58' Bleyer; 40' Savicevic]
GAK              0-0 Ried

Round 13
[Sep 24]
Ried             5-0 Tirol
  [62', 80' and 88' Brunmayr, 86' Villa, 89' Zeller]
[Sep 25]
Austria W        2-1 LASK
  [13' M.Wagner, 15' Stöger; 14' Stumpf]
Austria L        1-4 GAK
  [75' Schneidhofer; 15' and 55' B.Akwuegbu, 72' Tutu, 87' Dmitrovic]
Sturm            4-0 Schwarz-Weiß
  [9' Kocijan, 59' Gy.Korsos, 63' Neukrichner, 89' (pen) Vastic]
Austria S        1-1 Rapid
  [91' Glieder; 52' Lagonikakis]

Round 14
[Oct 1]
Tirol            0-2 Austria W
  [43' Rachimow, 94' Mayrleb]
[Oct 2]
Schwarz-Weiß     2-0 Austria L
  [35' Gager, 78' Jani]
LASK             2-4 Austria S      
  [28' Stumpf, 33' Kauz; 36' and 80' Glieder, 50' A.Korsos, 78' Nikolic]
[Oct 3]
Rapid            5-1 Ried
  [30' and 34' Savicevivc, 50' Freund, 61' Schießwald, 76' Wimmer; 55' Zeller]
GAK              1-0 Sturm
   [45' Pamic]

Round 15 [Oct 6]
Austria L        0-1 Ried
  [54' Hiden]
Austria S        1-0 GAK
  [63' (pen) Glieder]
Austria W        3-1 Schwarz-Weiß
  [1' Mayrleb, 30' M.Wagner, 89' Darasz; 67' Bleyer]
LASK             3-0 Tirol
  [16' and 62' Bradaric, 48' Stumpf]
Sturm            1-0 Rapid
  [75' Prilasnig]

Round 16
[Oct 15]
Tirol            3-0 Austria L
  [64' Jezek, 66' Barisic, 70' Scharrer]
[Oct 16]
Schwarz-Weiß     0-0 Austria S
GAK              0-1 LASK
  [50' Milinovic]
Ried             2-0 Sturm
  [41' Glasner, 88' Villa]
Rapid            2-0 Austria W
  [19' Zingler, 85' R.Wagner]

Round 17
[Oct 22]
Austria W        1-3 Sturm
  [29' Mayrleb; 43' Martens, 58' Vastic, 66' Schopp]
[Oct 23]
LASK             3-0 Schwarz-Weiß
  [6' Milinovic, 75' and 92' Udovic]
Austria L        0-1 Rapid
  [72' R.Wagner]
Austria S        2-2 Ried
  [9' Sabitzer, 33' (og) Lesiak; 3' and 18' (pen) Brunmayr]
[Oct 24]
GAK              1-1 Tirol
  [83' B.Akwuegbu; 20' (pen) Scharrer]

Round 18
[Oct 29]
Rapid            3-0 LASK
  [31' and 56' (pen) R.Wagner, 73' Penksa]
[Oct 30]
Sturm            5-1 Austria L
  [26', 44', 83' and 86' Vastic, 69' Kocijan; 77' Regtop]
Ried             0-0 Austria W
Schwarz-Weiß     0-1 GAK
  [6' B.Akwuegbu]
[Oct 31]
Tirol            0-0 Austria S

Round 19
[Nov 5]
LASK             1-1 Ried
  [47' Brenner; 53' Glasner]
[Nov 6]
Austria S        0-0 Sturm
[Nov 7]
GAK              2-0 Austria W
  [2' Pamic, 24' Kulovits]
Rapid            0-0 Tirol
[Nov 16]
Schwarz-Weiß     1-1 Austria L
  [22' Rapp; 24' Regtop]

Round 20
[Nov 12]
Tirol            1-0 LASK
  [3' Jezek]
[Nov 13]
Austria L        0-0 GAK
Ried             1-0 Rapid
  [4' Anicic]
Sturm            3-1 Schwarz-Weiß
  [52' and 94' (pen) Kocijan, 85' Szabics; 73' Gager]
[Nov 14]
Austria W        2-2 Austria S
  [28' Hopfer, 66' Stöger; 78' Aufhauser, 84' Promberger]

Round 21 
[Nov 19]
Rapid            4-0 Austria L
  [27' R.Wagner, 45' (pen) Savicevic, 69' Dowe, 75' Penksa]
[Nov 20]
LASK             1-1 Sturm
  [35' Brenner;' 92' Schopp]
Austria S        2-1 Ried
  [34' and 91' Nikolic; 70' Villa]
[Nov 21]
GAK              abd Tirol            [abandoned at 0-0 in 28' due to snow]
[Nov 23]
GAK              2-0 Tirol            [remaining 62 minutes]   
  [67' Ehmann, 72' Tutu]
[Mar 7]
Schwarz-Weiß     1-1 Austria W
  [73' (pen) Regtop; 44' Mayrleb]

Round 22
[Nov 27]
Austria W        3-1 LASK
  [45' and 93' Mayrleb, 81' Datoru; 80' Grassler]
Ried             3-1 GAK
  [69' Ramakic, 75' Villa, 82' A.Jank; 34' Tutu]
Austria S        4-1 Schwarz-Weiß
  [31' and 34' Promberger, 44' Kitzbichler, 68' Winklhofer; 28' Jani]
[Nov 30]
Sturm            3-1 Rapid
  [49', 82' and 89' Vastic; 21' R.Wagner]
[Mar 14]
Austria L        1-1 Tirol
  [57' Prinzen; 59' Mair]

Round 23
[Mar 3]
Rapid            1-0 Austria W
  [33' Freund]
[Mar 4]
GAK              2-0 Austria S
  [64' Amerhauser, 92' B.Akwuegbu]
LASK             0-1 Schwarz-Weiß
  [4' Regtop (pen)]
Austria L        1-1 Ried
  [36' Tiefenbach; 15' Glasner]
[Mar 5]
Tirol            1-1 Sturm
  [78' Gilewicz; 87' Prilasnig]

Round 24
[Mar 10]
Sturm            6-1 GAK
  [21' Schopp, 39' Neukirchner, 42' Schupp, 66' and 75' Vastic, 71' Martens; 
   11' Amerhauser]
[Mar 11]
Austria W        1-0 Austria L
  [67' (pen) Stöger]
Austria S        1-2 LASK
  [33' Laessig; 45' Panis, 76' Udovic]
Ried             1-2 Tirol
  [7' (pen) Anicic; Marasek, 35' Gilewicz]
[Mar 12]
Schwarz-Weiß     0-3 Rapid
  [39' Majidi, 68' R.Wagner, 84' Radovic]

Round 25
[Mar 17]
Rapid            5-0 Austria S
  [8' (pen) Savicevic, 55' Lagonikakis, 81´and 88' Radovic, 94' Hatz]
[Mar 18]
GAK              2-1 LASK
  [4' Lipa, 80' Pamic; 93' Lichtenwagner]
[Mar 19]
Austria L        0-1 Sturm
  [51' Fleurquin]
Ried             1-2 Austria W
  [89' Brunmayr; 31' Leitner, 48' M.Wagner] 
[Mar 21]
Tirol            2-0 Schwarz-Weiß
  [27' Gilewicz, 67' Scharrer]

Round 26
[Mar 24]
Sturm            3-2 Ried
  [15' (pen) and 86' Vastic, 48' Reinmayr; 33' Glasner, 90' Brunmayr]
[Mar 25]
Schwarz-Weiß     3-1 GAK
  [40' H.Kogler, 56' and 75' Rapp; 67' (og) Mutapcic]
LASK             1-1 Rapid
  [58' Udovic;  52' Wimmer]
Austria S        2-0 Austria L
  [82' Kitzbichler, 91' Struber]
[Mar 26]
Austria W        2-0 Tirol
  [80' and 86' (pen) Mayrleb]

Round 27 [Apr 1]
Rapid            2-0 GAK
  [32' R.Wagner, 53' Radovic]
Tirol            2-1 Austria S
  [19' Marasek, 25' Scharrer; 59' Nikolic]
Sturm            3-2 Austria W
  [42' Vastic, 66' Reinmayr, 78' Kocijan; 22' Datoru, 30' Mayrleb]
Austria L        2-2 LASK
  [31' Butrej, 92' Prinzen; 21' Brenner, 48' Lichtenwagner]
Ried             2-0 Schwarz-Weiß
  [13' Fading, 34' A.Jank]

Round 28
[Apr 7]
GAK              0-4 Rapid
  [15' R.Wagner, 21' and 51' Radovic, 70' Ratajczyk]
[Apr 8]
Austria W        0-1 Sturm
  [74' Vastic]
Schwarz-Weiß     0-4 Ried
  [6' Angerschmid, 60' Fading, 74' and 84' Brunmayr]
LASK             5-0 Austria L
  [24' and 62' Udovic, 29' and 60' Lichtenwagner, 36' Pichorner]
Austria S        0-1 Tirol
  [66' Gilewicz]
 
Round 29
[Apr 14]
Sturm            2-0 LASK
  [5' and 20' Vastic]
[Apr 15]
Austria L        0-1 Rapid
  [29' R.Wagner]
Austria W        2-5 Schwarz-Weiß 
  [15' Mayrleb, 19' Schmid;  5' Pedersen, 9' Regtop,
   25' (pen) Tomic, 61' Mutapcic, 78' Hickersberger]
Ried             2-0 Austria S
  [15' and 51' Brunmayr]
Tirol            1-0 GAK
  [39' Gilewicz]

Round 30 [Apr 22]
Rapid            1-0 Ried
  [56' (pen) R.Wagner]
LASK             0-1 Tirol
  [7' (pen) Scharrer]
Schwarz-Weiß     1-0 Sturm
  [90' Pedersen]
Austria S        2-1 Austria W
  [50' Laessig, 53' Hütter; 93' Mayrleb]
GAK              2-0 Austria L
  [27' Pamic, 90' Ramusch]

Round 31
[Apr 29]
Sturm            3-1 Austria S
  [19' Kocijan, 24' Juran, 43' Fleurquin; 73' (pen) Hütter]
Austria W        2-0 GAK
  [74' Plassnegger, 89' Jezek]
Austria L        0-4 Schwarz-Weiß
  [57' and 71' Regtop, 84' Friesenbichler, 87' Pedersen]   
Ried             2-0 LASK
  [3' Angerschmid, 85' Drechsel]
Tirol            1-0 Rapid
  [82' Kirchler]

Round 32
[May 5]
Tirol            1-0 Austria L
  [80' Grumser]
[May 6]
Schwarz-Weiß     5-1 Austria S
  [28' (pen) Regtop, 42' B.Friesenbichler, 58' Rapp, 77' (og) Laessig,
   81' Tomic; 40' Polster] 
GAK              1-1 Ried
  [38' Tutu; 66' Anicic]
LASK             1-0 Austria W
  [60' Udovic]
Rapid            2-3 Sturm
  [5' and 10' Savicevic; 14' Prilasnig, 85' Reinmayr, 90' vastic]

Round 33
[May 9]
Schwarz-Weiß     0-2 LASK
  [55' Panis, 90' Lichtenwagner]
Ried             4-2 Austria L
  [2', 9' and 75' Brunmayr, 47' Lesiak; 83' Kristo, 92' (og) Hujdurovic]
Austria S        5-1 GAK
  [1' Struber, 20' Nikolic, 40' and 57' Aufhauser, 67' Meyssen; 87' Amerhauser]
Austria W        3-0 Rapid
  [29' and 68' Mayrleb, 92' Plassnegger]
[May 10]
Sturm            4-1 Tirol
  [6' Schopp, 18' and 90' Vastic, 59' Juran; 51' Gilewicz]

Round 34
[May 12]
Rapid            4-1 Schwarz-Weiß
  [78' Majidi, 82' Wallner, 86' Wimmer, 93' R.Wagner; 12' B.Friesenbichler]   
[May 13]
Austria L        1-2 Austria W
  [38' Kristo; 78' Wagner, 88' Hopfer]
Tirol            3-1 Ried
  [23' Baur, 44' Kirchler, 59' Gilewicz; 84' Brunmayr]
LASK             1-1 Austria S
  [5' Pichorner; 49' Kitzbichler]
GAK              2-4 Sturm
  [21' and 27' Pamic; 9' Popovic, 20' Juran, 26' Prilasnig, 38' Schopp]

Round 35 [May 20]
Austria W        1-0 Ried
  [51' Plassnegger]
LASK             2-2 GAK
  [59' and 74' Brenner 59; 84' B.Akwuegbu, 89' Lipa]
Schwarz-Weiß     0-3 Tirol
  [5', 45' and 92' Kirchler]
Austria S        0-0 Rapid
Sturm            7-0 Austria L
  [29' Kocijan 29, 55' Schupp, 58', 68', 74' and 84' vastic, 79' Schopp]

Round 36 [May 27]
GAK              0-4 Schwarz-Weiß
  [54' and 71' L. Unger, 65' Pedersen, 81' Regtop]
Austria L        0-2 Austria S
  [32' Polster, 86' Schwarz]
Tirol            2-1 Austria W 
  [2' Kirchler, 53' Baur; 28' (pen) Mayrleb]
Rapid            0-1 LASK
  [87' Panis] 
Ried             1-1 Sturm  
  [78' Fading; 11' Kocijan]

Final Table:

 1.FC Tirol Innsbruck           36 24  5  7 54-30  77  Champions
 2.SK Sturm Graz                36 22  8  6 77-32  74  Champions' League Qualification
 3.SK Rapid Wien                36 20  6 10 59-29  66  UEFA Cup
 4.FK Austria Wien              36 16  6 14 49-44  54
 5.SV Ried im Innkreis          36 15  8 13 56-39  53
 6.SV Austria Salzburg          36 12 10 14 39-45  46
 7.Grazer AK                    36 12  6 18 41-62  42  UEFA Cup (Cup Winners)
 8.LASK Linz                    36 10  9 17 41-49  39
 9.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz         36 10  5 21 39-73  35
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SC Austria Lustenau          36  4  7 25 22-74  19  Relegated

Topscorers:

32 Vastic (Sturm)
21 Mayrleb (Austria W)
19 Brunmayr (Ried)
18 Gilewicz (Tirol)
17 R.Wagner (Rapid)
12 B.Akwuegbu (GAK)
11 Savicevic (Rapid)
   Udovic (LASK)


Austria Cup (ÖFB Cup) 1999/2000

Round 1
[Jul 30-Aug 1]
Kottingbrunn     2-0 Zwettl
Bruck/Leitha     0-0 Simmering             [aet, 3-4 pen]
Himberg          3-3 Kremser SC            [aet, 2-3 pen]
Rohrbach         1-0 Wiener Neudorf
ASV Schrems     12-0 SR Donaufeld
Oberwart         3-1 Tulln
Landhaus         3-1 Retz
Würmla           7-0 Güssing
Lichtenau        0-3 Schwechat
St. Peter/Au     2-3 Stockerau
Hundsheim        3-1 Horn
Waidhofen/Ybbs   1-0 Perg
FAC              2-1 Hirm
Kukmirn          1-1 Langenrohr            [aet, 5-3 pen]
Neudörfl         0-5 Mattersburg
Klingenbach      5-0 Slovan/HAC
[Aug 6]
Vöcklamarkt      1-0 St.Florian   
LASK Amateure    2-4 Eintracht Wels 
Leibnitz         abd Kapfenberg            [replay Aug 17]
Hertha Wels      1-2 Gmunden 
Anger            3-0 Kindberg  
Hartberg         3-0 Zeltweg     
[Aug 7]
GAK Amateure     2-1 Rottenmann     
Voitsberg        5-1 SAK Klagenfurt   
Hartberg Umg.    2-1 Pöllau   
FC St.Veit       0-1 Bad Bleiberg
Rapid Lienz      0-1 ASK Köflach           [aet] 
Blauweiß Linz    1-4 Ranshofen    
Wolfsberger AC   2-0 Bleiburg      
Spittal          2-0 Gratkorn         
Pasching         3-0 Schwertberg
[Aug 10]
Salzburg Amat.   1-0 Hallwang              [aet] 
USK Anif         0-3 Ried Amat. 
SAK 1914         4-2 SV Grieskirchen   
FC Lustenau      1-0 FC Kufstein     
FC Tirol Amat.   3-1 SV Götzens        
Reichenau        5-2 Jenbach          
SC Kundl         2-2 Seekirchen            [aet, 4-5 pen]
Puch             2-4 Donau Linz
[Aug 11]
Sturm Amat.      1-3 St.Michael    
Altach           3-0 Lustenau Amat.  
Hard             3-0 Hall             
[Aug 17]
Austria Amat.    3-2 Fortuna               [aet]
Leibnitz/F.Solva 2-0 Kapfenberg            [aet]    
[Aug 25]
Polizei/Feuerw.  4-1 Rapid Amat.

Round 2
Waidhofen/Ybbs   0-3 Austria Lustenau 
Polizei/Feuerw.  2-0 Austria Wien Amateure
[Oct 25]
SV Rohrbach      0-3 St.Pölten   
Krems            0-3 Untersiebenbrunn  
[Oct 26]
FAC              2-1 FC Lustenau  
Oberwart         3-2 Hard     
Reichenau        1-4 Wattens   
Landhaus         1-6 SW Bregenz  
SAK              3-3 Hartberg              [aet, 4-5 pen]
ESK GAK Am.      0-2 Ried      
FC Tirol Am.     1-2 FC Kärnten   
SC Altach        2-1 Schrems 
SV Anger         0-4 DSV Leoben
Bad Bleiberg     3-2 Hundsheim   
Gmunden          1-2 Wörgl        
Klingenbach      1-5 Austria Salzburg  
Köflach          1-1 Vorwärts Steyr        [aet, 5-3 pen]    
Kottingbrunn     4-1 St.Michael/Lavanttal
Kukmirn          0-0 Simmering             [aet, 6-7 pen]
Ranshofen        1-1 Rapid                 [aet, 4-1 pen] 
USV Hartberg Umg 0-3 Pasching   
Schwechat        0-7 FC Tirol     
Spittal/Drau     6-2 Mattersburg           [aet]
Leibnitz/F.Solva 0-2 A-W.Mödling  
Würmla           0-3 Austria Wien  
U.Vöcklamarkt    0-2 LASK       
Eintr.Wels       2-5 Austria Salzburg Amat.
Donau Linz       0-1 Vienna    
Stockerau        1-2 Seekirchen   
[Oct 27]
Ried Amateure    1-2 Braunau  
[Nov 16]
Wolfsberger AC   1-4 Sturm Graz  
[Mar 21]
Voitsberg        1-3 GAK

Round 3 [Apr 4]
Spittal/Drau     0-2 Austria Salzburg
Ranshofen        0-3 LASK                  [aet]
Bad Bleiberg     0-3 FC Kärnten
Kottingbrunn     1-5 GAK 
ASKÖ Pasching    1-1 Sturm Graz            [aet, 5-4 pen]
Seekirchen       0-4 WSG Wattens
Polizei-F. Wien  0-5 DSV Leoben
ACR Altach       0-2 A.W.Mödling
Floridsdorf      0-3 Vienna
Oberwart         2-5 Wörgl
Simmeringer SC   2-1 Ried
Salzburg Amat.   awd St. Pölten            [awarded 3-0]
ASK Köflach      0-3 Untersiebenbrunn      [aet]
Hartberg         0-1 Austria Wien
FC Tirol         2-0 SW Bregenz
Braunau          4-2 Austria Lustenau

Round 4 [Apr 11]
Simmeringer SC   0-1 Austria Salzburg
Vienna           0-1 FC Tirol
Salzburg Amat.   1-3 A.W.Mödling
GAK              3-1 Wörgl
Braunau          1-1 Untersiebenbrunn      [aet, 4-3 pen]
DSV Leoben       3-1 FC Kärnten
ASKÖ Pasching    5-1 WSG Wattens
Austria Wien     1-0 LASK

Quarterfinals [Apr 18]
Austria Salzburg 5-0 Admira/Wacker
  [26' Szewczyk, 37' Aufhauser, 51' and 78' Hütter, 67' Meyssen]
ASKÖ Pasching    2-0 FC Tirol
  [24' Aslan, 44' Zogovic]
GAK              2-1 Braunau               [aet]
  [40' Kulovits, 112' Aloisi; 71' Schriebl]
Austria Wien     0-0 DSV Leoben            [aet, 5-3 pen]

Semifinals [May 2]
ASKÖ Pasching    0-1 GAK
  [44' Akwuegbu]
Austria Salzburg 3-2 Austria Wien
  [7' and 75' Polster, 72' Laessig; 17' Hopfer, 67' Plassnegger]

Final [May 16, Happel-Stadion, Wien, att: 9,200]
Grazer AK        2-2 Austria Salzburg     [aet, 4-3 pen]
  [3' (pen) and 34' Pamic; 44' Szewczyk, 90' Aufhauser]
GAK: Almer - Lipa - Ehmann, Pötscher - Ramusch, Ceh, Kulovits, Dmitrovic (79./Sick),
     Standfest (85./Amerhauser) - B.Akwuegbu (66./Tutu), Pamic
Salzburg: Safar - Szewczyk (97./Lipcsei) - Winklhofer, C.Jank - Laessig,
          Hütter (71./Meyssen) - Nikolic, Aufhauser, Kitzbichler - Struber,
          Polster (56./Sabitzer)
 

Second Level (1. Division)

Final Table:
 
 1.VfB Admira/Wacker Mödling    36 23  8  5 70-29  77  Champions, Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.DSV Leoben                   36 19  9  8 50-32  66
 3.SV Wörgl                     36 17 11  8 58-41  62
 4.SC Untersiebenbrunn          36 15 12  9 50-31  57
 5.FC Kärnten                   36 16  9 11 54-40  57
 6.SV Braunau                   36 14  9 13 42-37  51
 7.First Vienna FC              36 12 14 10 55-43  50
 8.WSG Wattens                  36 10  8 18 52-66  38
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 -.FCN Sankt Pölten             36  9  3 24 25-58  30  Relegated
-----------------------------------------------------
 -.SK Vorwärts Steyr            36  1  1 34 13-92   4  Relegated

NB: Austria Klagenfurt/VSV changed name to FC Kärnten.

    SK Vorwärts Steyr and FCN Sankt Pölten had their licenses
    withdrawn during the winter break for financial reasons; 
    their remaining matches are awarded 0-3 against them; their
    head-to-head matches 0-0 losses to both.

Round 1 
[Jul 9]
Vorwärts         0-1 Untersiebenbrunn
Wörgl            3-1 Wattens
[Jul 10]
Sankt Pölten     0-1 Admira/Wacker
Kärnten          3-0 DSV
[Jul 20]
Vienna           0-0 Braunau

Round 2 [Jul 13]
Braunau          0-1 Wörgl     
Admira/Wacker    2-0 Kärnten      
Untersiebenbrunn 1-1 Vienna  
Wattens          2-1 Vorwärts     
DSV              1-0 Sankt Pölten  

Round 3 [Jul 17]
Braunau          0-1 Vorwärts
Untersiebenbrunn 0-1 Sankt Pölten
DSV              1-0 Vienna
Wattens          1-1 Kärnten
Admira/Wacker    0-0 Wörgl

Round 4 
[Jul 23]
Vienna           5-2 Wattens
Sankt Pölten     1-1 Kärnten
Untersiebenbrunn 0-1 Braunau
[Jul 24]
Wörgl            1-2 DSV
Vorwärts         0-2 Admira/Wacker

Round 5
[Jul 27]
Sankt Pölten     1-2 Wörgl
Kärnten          1-0 Vorwärts
DSV              2-1 Braunau
Admira/Wacker    1-0 Vienna
[Jul 28]
Wattens          3-1 Untersiebenbrunn

Round 6
[Jul 30]
Vienna           0-4 Sankt Pölten
Vorwärts         1-1 DSV
[Jul 31]
Wörgl            0-4 Kärnten
Braunau          3-2 Wattens
Untersiebenbrunn 2-1 Admira/Wacker

Round 7
[Aug 6]
Kärnten          0-0 Untersiebenbrunn
DSV              3-0 Wattens
Admira/Wacker    2-1 Braunau
[Aug 7]
Wörgl            1-1 Vienna
Sankt Pölten     1-0 Vorwärts

Round 8 
[Aug 13]
Untersiebenbrunn 0-0 DSV
Vorwärts         3-4 Wörgl    
Vienna           0-0 Kärnten
[Aug 14]
Wattens          1-1 Admira/Wacker
Braunau          2-0 Sankt Pölten

Round 9
[Aug 20]
Sankt Pölten     2-1 Wattens
Kärnten          3-1 Braunau
Admira/Wacker    0-1 DSV
[Aug 21]
Wörgl            0-0 Untersiebenbrunn
Vorwärts         1-3 Vienna

Round 10 [Aug 24]
Vienna           4-0 Vorwärts
Wattens          2-1 Sankt Pölten
Braunau          1-2 Kärnten
DSV              0-1 Admira/Wacker
Untersiebenbrunn 3-0 Wörgl

Round 11
[Aug 27]
Sankt Pölten     2-1 DSV
Vorwärts         0-2 Wattens
[Aug 28]
Wörgl            0-1 Braunau
Vienna           1-1 Untersiebenbrunn
Kärnten          1-0 Admira/Wacker

Round 12
[Sep 7]
DSV              1-0 Kärnten
Wattens          2-4 Wörgl
Braunau          1-1 Vienna
[Sep 8]
Admira/Wacker    1-0 Sankt Pölten
Untersiebenbrunn 3-0 Vorwärts

Round 13
[Sep 10]
Kärnten          2-1 Wattens
[Sep 11]
Sankt Pölten     2-1 Untersiebenbrunn
Vorwärts         1-2 Braunau
Vienna           1-0 DSV
Wörgl            1-3 Admira/Wacker

Round 14
[Sep 17]
Admira/Wacker    7-0 Vorwärts
DSV              0-1 Wörgl
Wattens          3-2 Vienna
Braunau          0-0 Untersiebenbrunn
[Sep 18]
Kärnten          2-2 Sankt Pölten

Round 15
[Sep 24]
Vorwärts         1-3 Kärnten
Untersiebenbrunn 3-1 Wattens
[Sep 25]
Vienna           0-3 Admira/Wacker
Braunau          0-0 DSV
Wörgl            0-0 Sankt Pölten

Round 16
[Oct 1]
Kärnten          0-1 Wörgl
DSV              3-2 Vorwärts
Admira/Wacker    2-1 Untersiebenbrunn
[Oct 2]
Wattens          1-1 Braunau
Sankt Pölten     1-0 Vienna

Round 17
[Oct 15]
Braunau          2-1 Admira/Wacker
Untersiebenbrunn 1-0 Kärnten
Vorwärts         0-3 Sankt Pölten
[Oct 16]
Wattens          1-1 DSV
Vienna           0-0 Wörgl

Round 18
[Oct 22]
Kärnten          1-1 Vienna
Sankt Pölten     0-1 Braunau
DSV              2-1 Untersiebenbrunn
Admira/Wacker    1-1 Wattens
[Oct 23]
Wörgl            4-1 Vorwärts

Round 19
[Oct 29]
Admira/Wacker    0-0 DSV
Untersiebenbrunn 1-0 Sankt Pölten
[Oct 30]
Vienna           3-1 Wattens
Wörgl            3-0 Kärnten
Vorwärts         0-3 Braunau

Round 20
[Nov 5]
DSV              0-3 Wörgl
Sankt Pölten     1-2 Admira/Wacker
Wattens          0-1 Untersiebenbrunn
[Nov 6]
Kärnten          2-1 Vorwärts
Braunau          2-0 Vienna

Round 21
[Nov 12]
Admira/Wacker    1-1 Wörgl
Untersiebenbrunn 3-0 Braunau
Vorwärts         0-2 DSV
[Nov 13]
Vienna           4-1 Kärnten
Wattens          0-3 Sankt Pölten

Round 22 
[Mar 3]
Sankt Pölten     awd Vienna               [awarded 0-3]  
DSV              2-2 Untersiebenbrunn
[Mar 4]
Braunau          1-1 Wattens
Kärnten          2-2 Admira/Wacker
Wörgl            awd Vorwärts             [awarded 3-0]
        
Round 23
[Mar 10]
Wattens          2-2 Wörgl
Untersiebenbrunn 1-0 Kärnten
[Mar 11]
Vienna           2-0 DSV
Braunau          awd Sankt Pölten         [awarded 3-0]
Admira/Wacker    awd Vorwärts             [awarded 3-0]

Round 24
[Mar 18]
Kärnten          4-2 Wattens
[Mar 21]
Admira/Wacker    1-1 Untersiebenbrunn
DSV              1-0 Braunau
Vorwärts         awd Vienna               [awarded 0-3]
Wörgl            awd Sankt Pölten         [awarded 3-0]

Round 25
[Mar 24]
Wattens          0-1 DSV
Braunau          0-1 Admira/Wacker
[Mar 25]
Vienna           1-1 Wörgl
Untersiebenbrunn awd Vorwärts             [awarded 3-0]
Sankt Pölten     awd Kärnten              [awarded 0-3]

Round 26 [Mar 31]
Wörgl            4-2 Untersiebenbrunn
Kärnten          4-1 Braunau
Admira/Wacker    4-1 Vienna
DSV              awd Sankt Pölten         [awarded 3-0]
Vorwärts         awd Wattens              [awarded 0-3]

Round 27
[Apr 7]
Vienna           1-1 Untersiebenbrunn
Wattens          1-2 Admira/Wacker
[Apr 8]
Braunau          0-0 Wörgl
Kärnten          1-1 DSV
Sankt Pölten     awd Vorwärts             [awarded 0-0, 0 points]

Round 28
[Apr 14]
Admira/Wacker    4-0 Wattens
Wörgl            2-0 Braunau
Untersiebenbrunn 0-0 Vienna
[Apr 15]
DSV              2-1 Kärnten    
Vorwärts         awd Sankt Pölten         [awarded 0-0, 0 points]

Round 29
[Apr 19]
Kärnten          2-0 Wörgl 
[Apr 21]
Wattens          1-1 Vienna
[Apr 22]
DSV              1-2 Admira/Wacker
Sankt Pölten     awd Untersiebenbrunn     [awarded 0-3]
Braunau          awd Vorwärts             [awarded 3-0]

Round 30
[Apr 28]
Wörgl            2-2 DSV
Untersiebenbrunn 3-0 Wattens
[Apr 29]
Vienna           2-2 Braunau
Admira/Wacker    awd Sankt Pölten         [awarded 3-0]
Vorwärts         awd Kärnten              [awarded 0-3]

Round 31
[May 5]
Braunau          0-1 Untersiebenbrunn
Kärnten          1-0 Vienna
[May 6]
Wörgl            1-2 Admira/Wacker
DSV              awd Vorwärts             [awarded 3-0]
Sankt Pölten     awd Wattens              [awarded 0-3]

Round 32 [May 10]
Wattens          1-2 Braunau
Admira/Wacker    4-0 Kärnten     
Untersiebenbrunn 1-1 DSV
Vienna           awd Sankt Pölten         [awarded 3-0]
Vorwärts         awd Wörgl                [awarded 0-3]

Round 33
[May 12]
Wörgl            1-5 Wattens
Kärnten          2-2 Untersiebenbrunn
[May 13]
DSV              5-2 Vienna
Sankt Pölten     awd Braunau              [awarded 0-3]
Vorwärts         awd Admira/Wacker        [awarded 0-3]

Round 34
[May 19]
Braunau          0-1 DSV
Untersiebenbrunn 2-3 Admira/Wacker
[May 20]
Wattens          1-0 Kärnten       
Sankt Pölten     awd Vienna               [awarded 0-3]
Wörgl            awd Vorwärts             [awarded 3-0]

Round 35 [May 23]
Wörgl            1-1 Vienna
DSV              3-1 Wattens
Admira/Wacker    2-2 Braunau
Kärnten          awd Sankt Pölten         [awarded 3-0]
Vorwärts         awd Untersiebenbrunn     [awarded 0-3]

Round 36
[May 26]
Vienna           5-2 Admira/Wacker
[May 27]
Braunau          2-1 Kärnten  
Untersiebenbrunn 1-2 Wörgl 
Sankt Pölten     awd DSV                  [awarded 0-3]
Wattens          awd Vorwärts             [awarded 3-0]

Final Table:
 
 1.VfB Admira/Wacker Mödling    36 23  8  5 70-29  77  Champions, Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.DSV Leoben                   36 19  9  8 50-32  66
 3.SV Wörgl                     36 17 11  8 58-41  62
 4.SC Untersiebenbrunn          36 15 12  9 50-31  57
 5.FC Kärnten                   36 16  9 11 54-40  57
 6.SV Braunau                   36 14  9 13 42-37  51
 7.First Vienna FC              36 12 14 10 55-43  50
 8.WSG Wattens                  36 10  8 18 52-66  38
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 -.FCN Sankt Pölten             36  9  3 24 25-58  30  Relegated
-----------------------------------------------------
 -.SK Vorwärts Steyr            36  1  1 34 13-92   4  Relegated

NB: Austria Klagenfurt/VSV changed name to FC Kärnten.

    SK Vorwärts Steyr and FCN Sankt Pölten had their licenses
    withdrawn during the winter break for financial reasons; 
    their remaining matches are awarded 0-3 against them; their
    head-to-head matches 0-0 losses to both.

Promoted: BSV Bad Bleiberg and SV Mattersburg 
 

Third Level (Regionalliga)

Regionalliga Ost

Round 15 [Nov 14]
Baumgarten      2-4     Mattersburg
Deutschkreutz   2-0     Würmla
Stockerau       1-0     Rohrbach
Kottingbrunn    3-0     Schwechat
Horn            3-0     Zwettl
Austria Wien A. 0-1     Waidhofen/Ybbs
Simmering       1-1     Neuberg
Klingenbach     1-1     FAC

Round 16 [Feb 26, 27]
Neuberg         4-2     Zwettl 
Austria Wien A. 1-1     Simmering
Horn            2-0     Schwechat
Kottingbrunn    4-3     FAC
Klingenbach     0-0     Mattersburg
Baumgarten      2-1     Rohrbach
Stockerau       0-0     Würmla
Deutschkreutz   2-1     Waidhofen/Ybbs

Round 17 
[Mar 4, 5]
Waidhofen/Ybbs  2-0     Stockerau
Simmering       1-1     Deutschkreutz
FAC             2-0     Horn
Würmla          0-1     Baumgarten
Austria Wien A. 1-0     Neuberg
Rohrbach        2-1     Klingenbach
Schwechat       2-0     Zwettl
[May 1]
Mattersburg	1-1	Kottingbrunn

Round 18 
[Mar 11, 12]
Neuberg         0-1     Schwechat
Horn            1-1     Mattersburg
Kottingbrunn    0-0     Rohrbach
Klingenbach     3-1     Würmla
Baumgarten      2-0     Waidhofen/Ybbs
Stockerau       1-1     Simmering
Deutschkreutz   1-1     Austria Wien Amat.
[Apr 24]
Zwettl          2-2     FAC

Round 19
[around Mar 29]
Rohrbach	3-1	Horn
[around Apr 19]
FAC		0-0	Schwechat
Austria Amat.	2-1	Stockerau	 
[Apr 24]
Simmering	0-2	Baumgarten

Round 20 [Mar 24-26]
Kottingbrunn	3-0	Waidhofen/Ybbs
Neuberg		0-2	FAC
Schwechat	0-2	Mattersburg
Stockerau	1-1	Deutschkreutz
Horn		0-3	Würmla	
Zwettl		1-0	Rohrbach
Klingenbach	0-0	Simmering
Baumgarten	1-1	Austria Wien Amateure

Round 21 
[Apr 1, 2]
Stockerau	0-2	Neuberg
Deutschkreutz	0-0	Baumgarten
Austria Wien A.	0-0	Klingenbach
Simmering	0-0	Kottingbrunn
Würmla		5-2	Zwettl
Rohrbach	0-1	Schwechat
Mattersburg	3-0	FAC
[Apr 4]
Waidhofen/Ybbs	0-0	Horn  

Round 22 [Apr 8]
Neuberg		1-1	Mattersburg
FAC		0-0	Rohrbach
Schwechat	2-2	Würmla
Zwettl		0-0	Waidhofen/Ybbs
Horn		0-4	Simmering
Kottingbrunn	0-4	Austria Wien Am.
Klingenbach	1-0	Deutschkreutz
Baumgarten	1-0	Stockerau

Round 23 [Apr 15, 16]
Baumgarten	0-1	Neuberg
Stockerau	0-1	Klingenbach
Deutschkreutz	0-1	Kottingbrunn
Waidhofen/Ybbs	0-0	Schwechat
Rohrbach	1-1	Mattersburg
Austria Amat.	4-1	Horn
Simmering	2-1	Zwettl
Würmla		0-3	FAC

Round 24 [Apr 22]
Neuberg		0-0	Rohrbach
Mattersburg	3-1	Würmla
FAC		0-0	Waidhofen/Ybbs
Schwechat	0-0	Simmering
Zwettl		2-0	Austria Amat.
Horn		4-2	Deutschkreutz
Kottingbrunn	1-3	Stockerau
Klingenbach	3-0	Baumgarten

Round 25
[Apr 29, 30]
Klingenbach	1-1	Neuberg
Stockerau	3-0	Horn
Waidhofen/Ybbs	0-2	Mattersburg
Deutschkreutz	2-1	Zwettl
Austria Amat.	0-0	Schwechat
Simmering	3-2	FAC
Würmla		1-2	Rohrbach
[May 9]
Baumgarten	2-2	Kottingbrunn

Round 26
[May 6, 7]
Neuberg		3-5	Würmla
Rohrbach	1-1	Waidhofen/Ybbs
Mattersburg	3-2	Simmering
FAC		1-1	Austria Amateure
Schwechat	0-0	Deutschkreutz
Zwettl		1-1	Stockerau
Horn		1-2	Baumgarten
Kottingbrunn	1-1	Klingenbach

Round 27
[May 13, 14]
Kottingbrunn	1-1	Neuberg
Klingenbach	3-2	Horn
Baumgarten	2-0	Zwettl
Stockerau	3-1	Schwechat
Deutschkreutz	0-2	FAC
Austria Amat.	0-3	Mattersburg
Simmering	1-0	Rohrbach
Waidhofen/Ybbs	5-3	Würmla

Round 28
[May 20, 21]
Neuberg		0-1	Waidhofen/Ybbs
Würmla		1-1	Simmering
Rohrbach	1-3	Austria Amateure
Mattersburg	2-1	Deutschkreutz
FAC		3-1	Stockerau
Schwechat	1-0	Baumgarten
Zwettl		5-1	Klingenbach
Horn		1-1	Kottingbrunn

Round 29
[May 26-28]
Horn		2-0	Neuberg
Kottingbrunn	1-2	Zwettl
Klingenbach	2-0	Schwechat
Baumgarten	2-1	FAC
Stockerau	3-0	Mattersburg
Deutschkreutz	1-0	Rohrbach
Austria Amat.	3-2	Würmla
Simmering	0-2	Waidhofen/Ybbs

Round 30 
[Jun 1] 
Mattersburg     2-0     Baumgarten 
[Jun 2-4] 
Neuberg         2-0     Simmering 
Waidhofen/Y.    0-1     Austria Amateure 
Rohrbach        2-0     Stockerau 
FAC             0-0     Klingenbach 
Schwechat       2-0     Kottingbrunn 
Zwettl          1-0     Horn 
Würmla          1-4     Deutschkreutz  

     Aus Bau Deu FAC Hor Kli Kot Mat Neu Roh Sim Sto SVS Wai Wür Zwe
Aus  *** 2-0 0-0 1-3 4-1 0-0 2-3 0-3 1-0 3-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-1 3-2 1-1
Bau  1-1 *** 2-2 2-1 3-1 0-0 2-2 2-4 0-1 2-1 3-2 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0
Deu  1-1 0-0 *** 0-2 2-1 2-1 0-1 2-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 2-1
FAC  1-1 2-0 0-0 *** 2-0 0-0 2-0 3-5 3-1 0-0 0-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 3-2 0-0
Hor  1-2 1-2 4-2 0-0 *** 2-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 4-1 0-4 1-1 2-0 0-1 0-3 3-0
Kli  3-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 3-2 *** 2-2 0-0 1-1 3-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 3-1 1-0
Kot  0-4 3-0 1-2 4-3 3-3 1-1 *** 0-4 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-3 3-0 3-0 0-3 1-2
Mat  1-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 5-0 1-1 1-1 *** 1-0 0-1 3-2 1-1 2-1 2-1 3-1 6-1
Neu  2-1 2-0 3-1 0-2 0-0 1-2 1-1 1-1 *** 0-0 2-0 1-2 0-1 0-1 3-5 4-2
Roh  1-3 0-2 2-1 2-4 3-1 2-1 2-2 1-1 0-2 *** 1-2 2-0 0-1 1-1 0-2 1-0
Sim  1-1 0-2 1-1 3-2 0-3 3-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 *** 2-2 2-1 0-2 1-2 2-1
Sto  1-1 0-0 1-1 3-0 3-0 0-1 0-2 3-0 0-2 1-0 1-1 *** 3-1 3-0 0-0 0-1
SVS  2-1 1-0 0-0 2-2 1-1 2-2 2-0 0-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 *** 1-1 2-2 2-0
Wai  0-1 2-0 4-2 2-0 0-0 0-0 3-0 0-2 1-0 2-2 2-2 2-0 0-0 *** 5-3 0-0
Wür  2-1 0-1 1-4 0-3 2-2 4-0 1-2 1-4 1-0 1-2 1-1 3-1 0-0 2-1 *** 5-2
Zwe  2-0 1-0 0-4 2-2 1-0 5-1 2-4 1-2 2-2 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 4-2 ***

Final Table:

 1. SV Mattersburg           30  19  9  2  64-26  66  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2. ASK Baumgarten           30  14  6 10  35-33  48 
 3. FAC                      30  11 12  7  44-35  45 
 4. FC Waidhofen/Y.          30  11 11  8  34-29  44 
 5. FC Deutschkreutz         30  10 12  8  37-33  42 
 6. ASK Klingenbach          30   9 14  7  34-33  41 
 7. Prater/Austria Amat.     30  10 10 10  38-35  40 
 8. 1.Simmeringer SC         30   8 14  8  34-34  38 
 9. SV Würmla                30  11  5 14  53-55  38 
10. ASK Kottingbrunn         30   9 11 10  42-48  38 
11. SV Stockerau             30   8 11 11  34-33  35 
12. SVS Schwechat            30   7 14  9  22-30  35 
13. SC Zwettl                30   9  8 13  36-49  35 
14. SC Neuberg               30   8 10 12  31-33  34 
----------------------------------------------------
15. SV Horn                  30   7  9 14  35-51  30  Relegated
16. SV Rohrbach/B.           30   7  8 15  27-43  29  Relegated


Regionalliga Mitte:

Round 15
[around Apr 27]
Voitsberg	2-1	Zeltweg	
[around May 3]
Eintracht Wels 	1-1	Bleiburg
Hartberg 	1-2	Gratkorn

Round 16 [Mar 25, 26]
SVG Bleiburg	2-4	SAK Klagenfurt
Gratkorn	3-1	Eintracht Wels
Spittal		3-0	SV St. Veit
Rapid Lienz	0-3	Voitsberg       	[awd]
Wolfsberger AC	1-3	Bad Bleiberg
Zeltweg		0-2	Pasching
Donau Linz	2-0	Hartberg	

Round 17 [Apr 1, 2]
Voitsberg	0-1	Bad Bleiberg
SAK Klagenfurt	1-1	Gratkorn
TSV Hartberg	0-1	SV Spittal
Pasching	3-0	Rapid Lienz             [awd]
SVG Bleiburg	1-2	Wolfsberger AC
SV St. Veit	1-1	Zeltweg
Eintracht Wels	0-2	Donau Linz

Round 18 [Apr 8, 9]
Gratkorn	3-0	SVG Bleiburg
Zeltweg		2-0	TSV Hartberg
Donau Linz	2-0	SAK Klagenfurt
Rapid Lienz	0-3	SV St. Veit	        [awd]	
Wolfsberger AC	1-2	Voitsberg
SV Spittal	0-4	Eintracht Wels
Bad Bleiberg	1-0	Pasching

Round 19 [Apr 15, 16]
SV St. Veit	1-3	Bad Bleiberg
SAK Klagenfurt	0-3	SV Spittal
TSV Hartberg	3-0	Rapid Lienz             [awd]
Pasching	2-0	Voitsberg
Gratkorn	4-1	Wolfsberger AC
Eintracht Wels	3-1	Zeltweg
SVG Bleiburg	1-2	Donau Linz

Round 20 [Apr 22, 23]
Spittal		3-0	SVG Bleiburg
Donau Linz	0-0	Gratkorn
Bad Bleiberg	1-0	TSV Hartberg
Zeltweg		3-1	SAK Klagenfurt
Voitsberg	1-0	SV St. Veit
Rapid Lienz	0-3	Eintracht Wels          [awd]
Wolfsberger AC	0-2	Pasching

Round 21 [Apr 29, 30]
Eintracht Wels	1-0	Bad Bleiberg
Gratkorn	2-1	SV Spittal
SAK Klagenfurt	3-0	Rapid Lienz	        [awd]
TSV Hartberg	2-1	Voitsberg
Donau Linz	5-0	Wolfsberger AC
SVG Bleiburg	0-3	Zeltweg
SV St. Veit	0-4	Pasching

Round 22 [May 6, 7]
Rapid Lienz	0-3	SVG Bleiburg            [awd]
Zeltweg		2-0	Gratkorn
Pasching	1-0	TSV Hartberg
Bad Bleiberg	2-0	SAK Klagenfurt
St. Veit	3-6	Wolfsberger AC
SV Spittal	6-1	Donau Linz
Voitsberg	1-0	Eintracht Wels

Round 22
[May 13, 14]
SVG Bleiburg	1-4	Bad Bleiberg
Hartberg	0-0	St. Veit
Gratkorn	3-0	Lienz    [awd]
SAK Klagenfurt	1-1	Voitsberg
Spittal		1-3	Wolfsberger AC
Donau Linz	1-3	Zeltweg
Eintracht Wels	0-3	Pasching

Moved Match
Spittal         0-2	Pasching

Round 24
[May 20, 21]
Voitsberg	2-0	SVG Bleiburg
Bad Bleiberg	3-1	Gratkorn
Wolfsberger AC	2-2	Hartberg
Pasching	4-0	SAK Klagenfurt
Zeltweg		1-1	Spittal
Rapid Lienz	0-3	Donau Linz   [awd]
St. Veit	1-3	Eintracht Wels

Round 25
[May 26-28]
Donau Linz	1-0	Bad Bleiberg
Eintracht Wels	5-0	TSV Hartberg
SAK Klagenfurt	3-2	St. Veit
Spittal		3-0	Rapid Lienz  [awd]
Gratkorn	2-0	Voitsberg
Zeltweg		5-1	Wolfsberger AC
SVG Bleiburg	3-3	Pasching	

Round 26 
[Jun 1-3] 
Bad Bleiberg    0-2     SV Spittal 
St. Veit        2-3     BSV Bleiburg 
Pasching        2-0     Gratkorn 
Hartberg        1-3     SAK Klagenfurt 
Rapid Lienz     0-3     Zeltweg      [awd] 
Voitsberg       1-4     Donau Linz 
Wolfsberger AC  3-2     Eintracht Wels

     BaB Ble Don Gra Har Lie Pas SAK Spi StV Voi WAC Wel Zel
BaB  *** 6-1 3-1 3-1 1-0 awd 1-0 2-0 0-2 3-1 2-0 1-0 4-0 3-0
Ble  1-4 *** 1-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 3-3 2-4 1-2 2-2 1-0 1-2 1-1 0-3
Don  1-0 2-2 *** 0-0 2-0 1-1 4-0 2-0 0-2 2-0 1-0 5-0 5-0 1-3
Gra  0-2 3-0 1-1 *** 0-2 awd 0-2 2-2 2-1 2-2 2-0 4-1 3-1 2-1
Har  2-2 1-1 2-1 1-2 *** awd 0-3 1-3 0-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 2-1
Lie  1-1 awd awd 3-3 0-0 *** 0-0 2-1 0-1 awd awd 4-2 awd awd
Pas  1-0 1-1 2-2 2-0 1-0 awd *** 4-0 5-1 2-0 2-0 2-2 2-1 1-1
SAK  1-0 1-2 2-3 1-1 1-1 awd 0-0 *** 0-3 3-2 1-1 1-5 0-2 3-3 
Spi  0-1 3-0 6-1 3-2 2-0 awd 0-2 2-0 *** 3-0 0-0 1-3 0-4 3-1  
StV  1-3 2-3 0-3 1-0 5-0 1-0 0-4 6-3 2-0 *** 0-0 3-6 1-3 1-1 
Voi  0-1 2-0 1-4 1-4 3-2 3-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 *** 3-3 1-0 2-1  
WAC  1-3 1-1 2-1 1-1 2-2 2-0 0-2 2-1 0-0 2-1 1-2 *** 3-2 0-0 
Wel  1-0 1-1 0-2 2-0 5-0 3-3 0-3 0-1 0-2 1-1 2-1 3-1 *** 3-1
Zel  0-2 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 0-2 3-1 1-1 1-0 1-2 5-1 0-0 ***  

Final Table: 

 1.BSV Bad Bleiberg       26  19  2  5  51-16  59  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2.ASKÖ Pasching          26  16  8  2  49-16  56 
 3.SV Spittal/D.          26  16  3  7  43-25  51 
 4.Donau Linz             26  14  5  7  50-30  47 
 5.USV Zeltweg            26  10  7  9  39-30  37 
 6.FC Gratkorn            26  10  7  9  39-35  37 
 7.Eintracht Wels         26  10  5 11  38-37  35 
 8.Wolfsberger AC         26   9  8  9  44-50  35 
 9.ASK Voitsberg          26   9  5 12  27-32  32 
10.SAK Klagenfurt         26   7  6 13  34-51  27 
-------------------------------------------------
11.TSV Hartberg           26   6  8 12  23-40  26  Relegated 
12.SV St. Veit/G.         26   6  6 14  35-48  24  Relegated
13.SVG Bleiburg           26   5  9 12  29-50  24  Relegated
14.Rapid Lienz            26   2  7 17  14-55  13  Relegated


Regionalliga West:

Round 17 
[Mar 25]
SV Hall		1-2	SG Jenbach/Achensee
SAK 1914	0-1	FC Hard
Lauterach	0-2	FC Puch
SCR Altach	2-1	Austria Salzburg Am.
FC Lustenau	5-1	FC Kufstein
SC Kundl	1-1	BW Feldkirch
[Mar 26]
Reichenau	3-1	Nenzing
SV Seekirchen	0-1	FC Tirol Amateure

Round 18 
[Apr 1]
FC Puch		1-0	Altach
Kufstein	0-0	Reichenau
BW Feldkirch	3-0	Seekirchen
Kundl		2-1	SV Hall	
[Apr 2]
Salzburg Amat.	2-2	Jenbach/Achensee
Nenzing		0-0	Lauterach
FC Hard		0-4	Lustenau
Tirol Amateure	1-2	SAK 1914

Round 19 
[Apr 8]
SAK 1914	1-1	BW Feldkirch
SV Hall		2-0	Salzburg Amat. 
Jenbach/Achens.	0-1	FC Puch
Lauterach	1-2	FC Kufstein
FC Lustenau	1-0	Tirol Amateure
Altach		5-0	Nenzing
[Apr 9]
SV Seekirchen	0-2	SC Kundl
Reichenau	4-1	FC Hard

Round 20 
[Apr 15]
SV Hall		2-0	FC Puch
Salzburg Amat.	4-0	Nenzing
Lauterach	0-0	Tirol Amat.
Jenbach/Achens.	4-0	Kufstein
Altach		3-1	FC Hard
[Apr 16]
Reichenau	2-2	Feldkirch
FC Lustenau	3-3	SC Kundl
SAK 1914	2-1	SV Seekirchen

Round 21 
[Apr 21]
Kufstein	3-1	Salzburg Amat.
SC Kundl	2-3	Reichenau
[Apr 22]
Seekirchen	2-1	FC Lustenau
SAK 1914	1-1	SV Hall
Nenzing		2-0	FC Puch
Feldkirch	2-2	Lauterach
FC Hard		1-3	Jenbach/Achensee
Tirol Amateure	1-2	SC Altach

Round 22
[Apr 24]
FC Lustenau	1-2	SAK 1914
[Apr 28-30]
FC Puch		1-4	FC Kufstein
Reichenau	3-2	SV Seekirchen
Lauterach	0-2	Kundl
Altach		4-0	BW Feldkirch
Hall		1-3	Nenzing
Salzburg Amat.	3-1	FC Hard
Jenbach		1-0	Tirol Amat.

Round 23
[May 1]
FC Lustenau	1-1	SV Hall
SV Seekirchen	2-1	Lauterach
Kundl		0-0 	Altach
FC Hard		0-3	FC Puch
Kufstein	2-1	Nenzing
Tirol Amat.	1-3	Salzburg Amat.
BW Feldkirch	0-3	Jenbach/Achensee
[May 3]
SAK 1914	2-3     Reichenau

Round 24
[May 5-7]
Lauterach	2-1	SAK 1914
Altach		2-1	Seekirchen
Hall		1-0	Kufstein
Puch		1-0	Tirol Amat.
Salzburg Amat.	0-2	BW Feldkirch
Jenbach/A.	3-0	Kundl
Nenzing		3-1	FC Hard
Reichenau	0-2	FC Lustenau

Round 25
[May 9]
Kundl		2-1     SAK 1914
[May 10]
Hard		2-1     Lauterach
Puch		2-2     Salzburg Amat.
Seekirchen	2-0	Hall
Feldkirch	0-3	Lustenau
Nenzing		4-0     Jenbach
Tirol Amat.	2-1 	Reichenau
Kufstein	0-1	Altach

Round 26
[May 12-14]
SAK 1914	0-0	Altach
FC Lustenau	3-0	Lauterach
Reichenau	8-2	Hall
Kundl		1-0	Austria Amat.
Feldkirch	3-0	Puch
Seekirchen	1-3	Jenbach
Tirol Amat.	2-2	Nenzing
FC Hard		2-2	Kufstein

Round 27
[May 19-21]
SG Jenbach/Ach.	1-2	SAK 1914
FC Puch		1-0	Kundl
Salzburg Amat.	3-1	Seekirchen
Lauterach	3-3	Reichenau
Hall		0-0	Hard
Altach		2-0	FC Lustenau
Kufstein	2-1	FC Tirol Amat.
Nenzing		2-1	BW Feldkirch

Round 28
[May 26-28]
SAK 1914	0-3	Salzburg Amateure
Kundl		1-0	Nenzing
Tirol Amateure	0-3	FC Hard 
Seekirchen	0-0	FC Puch
Reichenau	5-0	Altach
FC Lustenau	4-1	Jenbach
Feldkirch	1-3	Kufstein
Lauterach	1-2	Hall

Round 29
[May 31, Jun 1]
Puch		3-3	SAK 1914
Salzburg Amat.	1-2	FC Lustenau
Nenzing		2-1	Seekirchen
Jenbach		2-5	Reichenau
SV Hall		4-0	Tirol Amat.
Kufstein	1-2	Kundl
FC Hard		3-1	BW Feldkirch
Altach		4-1	Lauterach

Round 30 
[Jun 3] 
SAK 1914        0-1     Nenzing 
Seekirchen      2-4     Kufstein 
FC Lustenau     4-1     FC Puch 
BW Feldkirch    6-2     FC Tirol Amat. 
Altach          3-1     SV Hall 
SC Kundl        1-1     FC Hard 
Lauterach       1-0     Jenbach/Achensee 
[Jun 4] 
SV Reichenau    5-2     Salzburg Amat. 

     Alt Fel Hal Har Jen Kuf Kun Lau Lus Nen Puc SAK Sbg See SVR Tir
Alt  *** 4-0 3-1 3-1 2-2 3-0 2-0 4-1 2-0 5-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 4-0 3-1
Fel  1-2 *** 2-2 4-0 0-3 1-3 2-1 2-2 0-3 1-1 3-0 3-2 1-1 3-0 0-0 6-2
Hal  1-2 3-2 *** 0-0 1-2 1-0 2-1 0-2 2-2 1-3 2-0 1-4 2-0 1-2 2-3 4-0
Har  2-0 3-1 3-0 *** 1-3 2-2 0-0 2-1 0-4 2-2 0-3 0-1 1-1 0-3 3-0 4-2
Jen  1-1 1-3 4-0 0-1 *** 4-0 3-0 1-0 1-4 2-1 0-1 1-2 1-2 0-3 2-5 1-0
Kuf  0-1 1-0 5-0 2-3 0-1 *** 1-2 0-0 1-2 2-1 2-1 2-0 3-1 2-1 0-0 2-1
Kun  0-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 5-1 0-0 *** 2-0 1-4 1-0 6-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-3 1-1
Lau  2-2 0-2 1-2 0-2 1-0 1-2 0-2 *** 2-5 3-1 0-2 2-1 1-1 3-0 3-3 0-0
Lus  2-1 5-0 1-1 4-1 4-1 5-1 3-3 3-0 *** 5-0 4-1 1-2 5-1 1-1 2-0 1-0
Nen  0-3 2-1 2-0 3-1 4-0 2-2 4-1 0-0 1-3 *** 2-0 1-1 2-3 2-1 1-1 1-4
Puc  1-0 0-1 0-2 3-1 2-1 1-4 1-0 3-3 0-4 2-1 *** 3-3 2-2 1-0 1-2 1-0
SAK  0-0 1-1 1-1 0-1 3-2 0-0 0-0 4-0 1-2 0-1 2-2 *** 0-3 2-1 2-3 2-3
Sbg  1-2 0-2 2-3 3-1 2-2 0-2 2-1 1-1 1-2 4-0 2-0 3-0 *** 3-1 5-3 6-0
See  0-2 1-3 2-0 4-3 1-3 2-4 0-2 2-1 2-1 5-2 0-0 0-2 1-3 *** 1-2 0-1
SVR  5-0 2-2 8-2 4-1 1-4 3-1 1-3 1-0 0-2 3-1 3-1 2-2 5-2 3-2 *** 1-1
Tir  1-2 1-1 2-1 0-3 1-0 7-2 1-1 3-2 0-4 2-2 1-1 1-2 1-3 2-1 2-1 ***

Table:

 1. FC Lustenau              30  23  4  3  88-27  73  Promotion Playoff  
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. SC Rheindorf Altach      30  21  5  4  60-25  68  
 3. SV Reichenau             30  15  7  8  68-54  52 
 4. SV Salzburg Amat.        30  13  6 10  59-48  45  
 5. FC Kufstein              30  13  6 11  46-46  45 
 6. SC Kundl                 30  11 10  9  43-37  43 
 7. Blau-Weiß Feldkirch      30  11  9 10  49-47  42 
 8. SPG Jenbach/Achensee     30  12  3 15  47-51  39 
 9. FC Hard                  30  11  6 13  43-54  39 
10. SAK 1914                 30   9  9 12  41-43  36 
11. FC Puch                  30  10  6 14  34-53  36  
12. FC Nenzing               30   9  7 14  43-59  34 
13. FC Tirol Amat.           30   9  7 14  41-59  34
---------------------------------------------------- 
14. SV Hall                  30   9  5 16  39-61  32  Relegated 
15. SV Seekirchen            30   8  3 19  39-55  27  Relegated  
16. SC Lauterach             30   5  9 16  32-53  24  Relegated


Promotion Playoff

First Leg [Jun 6]
FC Lustenau     1-1     SV Mattersburg

Second Leg [Jun 10]
SV Mattersburg  5-0     FC Lustenau

SV Mattersburg promoted, FC Lustenau remain in Regionalliga


Fourth Level

Landesliga Burgenland

Round 15 [Oct 14]
Parndorf        1-0  Horitschon
Eisenstadt      1-1  Pöttsching
Oberwart        0-2  Hirm
Kohfidisch      1-2  Güssing    
Kukmirn         3-0  Rohrbrunn  
St. Margarethen 3-1  Trausdorf  
Leithaprodersd. 0-0  Illmitz    
Neudörfl        3-0  Tadten

Round 16 [Mar 4,5]
UFC Tadten      1-1  SC Neudörfl
SV Horitschon   0-0  SC Parndorf  
SV Rohrbrunn    0-2  Kukmirn
ASK Hirm        0-2  SV Oberwart
SV Güssing      0-1  ASK Kohfidisch
SC Pöttsching   1-0  SC Eisenstadt
Trausdorf       2-3  St. Margarethen
SV Illmitz      1-0  SV Leithaprodersdorf

Round 17 [Mar 11, 12] 
SV Horitschon   2-2  UFC Tadten 
SC Eisenstadt   4-2  SC Parndorf
St. Margarethen 1-0  SV Rohrbrunn
SV Oberwart     2-0  SC Pöttsching
SV Kukmirn      3-1  SV Güssing
ASK Kohfidisch  3-1  ASK Hirm
SC Neudörfl     3-2  SV Illmitz
Leithprodersdf. 0-0  Trausdorf

Round 18
postponed

Round 19 [Mar 26]
St. Margarethen	1-0	Hirm
Tadten		1-0	Trausdorf
Horitschon	2-0	Illmitz	
Neudörfl	2-0	Rohrbrunn
Kohfidisch	3-0	Parndorf
Oberwart	1-1	Eisenstadt
Kukmirn		2-2	Pöttsching
Leithaprodersd.	2-1	Güssing

Round 20 [Apr 1, 2]
Hirm		1-1	Leithaprodersdorf
Rohrbrunn	2-5	Tadten
Oberwart	3-1	Horitschon
Güssing		1-2	Neudörfl
Parndorf	5-0	Kukmirn
Eisenstadt	1-0	Kohfidisch
Pöttsching	0-3	St. Margarethen
Trausdorf	0-0     Illmitz	

Round 21 [Apr 8, 9]
Neudörfl	2-2	Hirm
Illmitz		4-0	Rohrbrunn
Kohfidisch	1-0	Oberwart
Tadten		2-1	Güssing
St. Margarethen	0-4	Parndorf
Kukmirn		1-2	Eisenstadt
Horitschon	3-1	Trausdorf
Leithaprodersd.	1-0	Pöttsching

Round 22 [Apr 15, 16]
Hirm		3-0	Tadten
Güssing		0-1	Illmitz
Kohfidisch	1-1	Horitschon
Eisenstadt	4-0	St. Margarethen
Parndorf	2-0	Leithaprodersdorf
Oberwart	0-1	Kukmirn
Rohrbrunn	0-4	Trausdorf
Pöttsching	0-1	Neudörfl

Round 23 [Apr 22]
Tadten		5-1	Pöttsching
Trausdorf	0-2	Güssing
Kukmirn		2-3	Kohfidisch
Leithaprodersd.	0-0	Eisenstadt
St. Margarethen	1-1	Oberwart
Neudörfl	2-0	Parndorf
Horitschon	4-1	Rohrbrunn
Illmitz		0-2	Hirm

Round 18 [Apr 24]
Güssing 	2-0	St. Margarethen
Rohrbrunn	3-2	Leithaprodersd.
Parndorf	1-0	Oberwart
Pöttsching	3-1	Kohfidisch
Hirm            0-1	Kukmirn	
Trausdorf	0-2	Neudörfl
Illmitz 	3-1	Tadten
Eisenstadt	0-2	Horitschon

Round 24 [Apr 29]
Parndorf	4-1	Tadten
Hirm		0-3	Trausdorf
Kohfidisch	2-1	St. Margarethen	
Oberwart	0-1	Leithprodersdorf
Eisenstadt	1-0	Neudörfl
Güssing		1-1	Rohrbrunn
Kukmirn		0-1	Horitschon
Pöttsching	1-6	Illmitz

Round 25
[May 6, 7]
Illmitz		2-0	Parndorf
Tadten		0-0	Eisenstadt
Rohrbrunn	0-1	Hirm
St. Margarethen	1-1	Kukmirn
Neudörfl	2-3	Oberwart
Horitschon	2-2	Güssing
Trausdorf	3-1	Pöttsching	
Leithaprodersd.	0-1	Kohfidisch

Round 26
[May 13, 14]
Eisenstadt	4-0	Illmitz
Parndorf	1-1	Trausdorf
Oberwart	1-0	Tadten
Hirm		2-3	Güssing
St. Margarethen	1-0	Horitschon
Kohfidisch	1-1	Neudörfl
Pöttsching	2-2	Rohrbrunn
Kukmirn		1-3	Leithaprodersdorf

Round 27
[May 20, 21]
Illmitz		0-5	Oberwart
Rohrbrunn	1-4	Parndorf
Tadten		2-4	Kohfidisch
Horitschon	1-3	Hirm
Neudörfl	3-0	Kukmirn
Güssing		2-0	Pöttsching
Leithaprodersd.	4-1	St. Margarethen
Trausdorf	0-5	Eisenstadt

Round 28
[May 27, 28]
Oberwart	4-1	Trausdorf
Parndorf	1-0	Güssing
Kukmirn		2-1	Tadten
Kohfidisch	1-2	Illmitz
St. Margarethen	0-1	Neudörfl
Eisenstadt	3-0	Rohrbrunn
Leithaprodersd.	1-5	Horitschon
Pöttsching	1-1	Hirm	

Round 29 
[Jun 3] 
Rohrbrunn       0-2     Oberwart 
Trausdorf       0-0     Kohfidisch 
Hirm            1-1     Parndorf 
Güssing         0-3     Eisenstadt 
Illmitz         0-3     Kukmirn 
Tadten          0-0     St. Margarethen 
Neudörfl        2-0     Leithaprodersdorf 
Horitschon      1-0     Pöttsching

Round 30
[Jun 10]
Oberwart	0-4	Güssing
Kukmirn		1-4	Trausdorf
St. Margarethen	0-1	Illmitz
Eisenstadt	4-1	Hirm
Parndorf	3-0	Pöttsching
Leithaprodersd.	2-3	Tadten
Neudörfl	3-0	Horitschon
Kohfidisch	1-3	Rohrbrunn

Final Table:

 1.SC Eisenstadt         30  19  6  5  64-18  63  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 2.SC Parndorf           30  18  6  6  55-30  60
 3.SC Neudörfl           30  16  8  6  52-30  55
 4.SV Oberwart           30  15  6  9  46-26  51
 5.SV Horitschon         30  14  7  9  47-32  49
 6.SV Leithaprodersdorf  30  12  9  9  41-32  45
 7.ASK Kohfidisch        30  12  9  9  45-39  45
 8.ASK Hirm              30  12  8 10  40-39  44
 9.SV Kukmirn            30  12  4 14  44-53  40
10.UFC Tadten            30  10  9 11  51-52  39
11.SV St. Margarethen    30  10  8 12  35-43  38
12.SV Güssing            30  10  7 13  37-41  37
13.Trausdorf             30  10  6 14  35-40  36
14.SV Illmitz            30  10  4 16  39-55  34
15.SC Pöttsching         30   3  6 21  19-70  15 
16.SV Rohrbrunn          30   3  5 22  19-69  14


Kärntner Liga

Round 13 [Oct 13]
ASK             2-0  Matrei  
ATSV Wolfsb.    0-2  St. Michael/L.
Lendorf         3-0  Friesach    
Maria Gail      3-2  Brückl
Nußdorf         1-4  St. Andrä   
Treibach        2-0  Rothenthurn
Wietersdorf     0-4  Landskron  

Round 14 [Mar 26]
ASK Klagenfurt	2-0	Landskron
Lendorf		1-3	Rothenthurn
Maria Gail	2-0	St. Andrä
Nußdorf		2-2	ATSV Wolfsberg
St. Michael/L.	1-0	Matrei
Treibach	1-0	Brückl
Wietersdorf	2-2	Friesach

Round 15 [Apr 1]
ATSV Wolfsberg	1-0	Maria Gail
Brückl		0-2	Lendorf
Friesach	2-4	ASK Klagenfurt
Landskron	0-2	Matrei
Nußdorf		1-1	St. Michael/L.
Rothenthurn	2-1	Wietersdorf
St. Andrä	4-0	Treibach

Round 16 [Apr 8]
ASK Klagenfurt	2-1	Rothenthurn
Lendorf		2-1	St. Andrä
Maria Gail	2-2	Nußdorf
Matrei		1-2	Friesach
St. Michael	3-0	Landskron
Treibach	1-1	ATSV Wolfsberg
Wietersdorf	1-0	Brückl

Round 17 [Apr 15]
ATSV Wolfsberg	0-2	Lendorf
Brückl		0-5	ASK Klagenfurt
Friesach	1-0	Landskron
Maria Gail	1-2	St. Michael/L.
Nußdorf		1-1	Treibach
Rothenthrun	2-4	Matrei
St. Andrä	0-0	Wietersdorf

Round 18 [Apr 23]
ASK     	5-0	St. Andrä
Landskron	3-0	Rothenthurn
Lendorf 	4-1	Nußdorf
Matrei  	1-1	Brückl
St. Michael/L.	0-2	Friesach
Treibach	2-1	Maria Gail
Wietersdorf	3-1	ATSV Wolfsberg

Round 19 [Apr 30]
ATSV Wolfsberg	1-3	ASK Klagenfurt
Brückl  	1-0	Landskron
Maria Gail	1-3	Lendorf
Nußdorf 	3-1	Wietersdorf
Rothenthurn	0-0	Friesach
St. Andrä	3-2	Matrei
Treibach	1-1	St. Michael/L.
	
Round 20
[May 6]
ASK 	        3-0     Nußdorf 
Friesach        0-1     Brückl  
Landskron       1-2     St. Andrä 
Lendorf         3-2     Treibach  
Matrei          2-1     ATSV Wolfsberg 
St. Michael     1-2     Rothenthurn 
Wietersdorf     2-0     Maria Gail  

Round 21
[May 14]
ATSV Wolfsberg	0-0	Landskron
Brückl		0-0	Rothenthurn
Lendorf		2-0	St. Michael/L.
Maria Gail	0-5	ASK Klagenfurt
Nußdorf		0-0	Matrei
St. Andrä	1-1	Friesach
Treibach	0-3	Wietersdorf

Round 22
[May 21]
ASK Klagenfurt	1-0	Treibach
Friesach	7-1	ATSV Wolfsberg
Landskron	2-4	Nußdorf
Matrei		3-2	Maria Gail
Rothenthurn	3-1	St. Andrä
St. Michael/L.	1-1	Brückl
Wietersdorf	1-4	Lendorf

Round 23
[May 28]
ATSV Wolfsberg	1-1	Rothenthurn
Lendorf		2-2	ASK Klagenfurt
Maria Gail	3-0	Landskron
Nußdorf		0-2	Friesach
St. Andrä	3-1	Brückl
Treibach	0-0	Matrei
Wietersdorf	0-0	St. Michael/L.

Round 24 
[Jun 3] 
ASK Klagenfurt  2-0     Wietersdorf 
Brückl          1-1     ATSV Wolfsberg 
Friesach        5-0     Maria Gail 
Landskron       1-1     Treibach 
Matrei          1-1     Lendorf 
Rothenthurn     0-4     Nußdorf 
St. Michael/L.  3-0     St. Andrä

Match from Round 26 
Landskron       2-1     Wietersdorf 

Round 25
[Jun 9-11]
ASK Klagenfurt	2-0	St. Michael/L.
ATSV Wolfsberg	0-0	St. Andrä
Maria Gail	3-0	Rothenthurn	
Nußdorf		4-0	Brückl
Treibach	2-1	Friesach
Wietersdorf	1-2	Matrei
Lendorf		8-1	Landskron

Round 26
[Jun 17]
Friesach	0-1	Lendorf
Brückl		2-1	Maria Gail
Matrei		2-1	ASK Klagenfurt
Rothenthurn	0-2	Treibach
St. Andrä	2-3	Nußdorf
St. Michael/L.	1-2	ATSV Wolfsberg

Final Table:

 1.Lendorf               26  17  3  6  56-27  54  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 2.ASK Klagenfurt        26  15  7  4  55-23  52  [*]
 3.Matrei                26  13  6  7  48-30  45
 4.Friesach              26  13  6  7  46-28  45
 5.Brückl                26  12  7  7  39-32  43
 6.St. Michael/Lavanttal 26  11  8  7  38-30  41
 7.Treibach              26   8  9  9  29-37  33
 8.St. Andrä             26   8  7 11  41-44  31
 9.Maria Gail            26   9  4 13  36-48  31
10.Nußdorf               26   7  9 10  41-44  30
11.Landskron             26   8  6 12  35-45  30
12.Wietersdorf           26   7  6 13  29-45  27
------------------------------------------------
13.Rothenthurn           26   5  7 14  22-48  22  Relegated
14.ATSV Wolfsberg        26   2  9 15  21-55  15  Relegated

[*] ASK are the amateur team of FC Kärnten and cannot be promoted


Oberösterreich, 1. Landesliga   

Round 15 [Nov 14]
Blau-Weiß Linz  0-1  St. Florian
Grieskirchen    1-2  Schallerbach
LASK Amateure   1-1  Sattledt   
Ranshofen       0-0  Ried Amateure
Rohrbach/Berg   0-2  Vöcklamarkt
Schwertberg     3-1  Gmunden    
St. Magdalena   2-0  Micheldorf 
Union Perg      4-1  WSC Hertha Wels   

Round 16 [Mar 12]
Schallerbach    1-6  WSC Hertha Wels
Union Perg      1-0  GW Micheldorf
St. Magdalena   0-0  Sattledt
LASK Amateure   1-1  SV Ried Amateure
Ranshofen       0-0  St. Florian
Blau Weiß Linz  5-2  Vöcklamarkt
Rohrbach/Berg   1-1  SV Gmunden
Schwertberg     0-1  Grieskirchen

Round 17
postponed

Round 18 [Mar 26]
Bad Schallerb.	3-1	GW Micheldorf
WSC Hertha Wels	3-0	Sattledt
Union Perg	1-1	SV Ried Amat.
St. Magdalena	0-1	St. Florian
LASK Amateure	0-1	Vöcklamarkt
ATSV Ranshofen	1-0	SV Gmunden
Blau-Weiß Linz	5-1	Grieskirchen
Rohrbach/Berg	3-1	Schwertberg		

Round 19 [Apr 1, 2]
Schwertberg	1-0	Blau-Weiß Linz
Grieskirchen	1-2	Ranshofen
SV Gmunden	1-3	LASK Amat.
Vöcklamarkt	0-1	St. Magdalena
St. Florian	1-0	Union Perg
Sattledt	3-3	GW Micheldorf
Ried Amateure	4-1	WSC Hertha Wels
Rohrbach/Berg	ppd	Bad Schallerbach

Round 20 [Apr 8, 9]
Schallerbach	2-1	Sattledt
GW Micheldorf	0-4	SV Ried Amateure
WSC Herhta Wels	0-2	St. Florian
Union Perg	0-0	Vöcklamarkt
St. Magdalena	0-1	SV Gmunden
LASK Amateure	2-0	Grieskirchen
Ranshofen	1-1	Schwertberg
Blau-Weiß Linz	3-1	Rohrbach/Berg

Round 21 [Apr 15, 16]
Blau-Weiß Linz	3-1	Bad Schallerbach
Rohrbach-Berg	4-0	ATSV Ranshofen
Schwertberg	2-2	LASK Amat.
Grieskirchen	1-0	St. Magdalena
SV Gmunden	0-2	Union Perg
Vöcklamarkt	2-1	WSC Hertha Wels
St. Florian	3-0	Micheldorf
SV Ried Amat.	3-2	Sattledt

Round 22 [Apr 22, 23]
Schallerbach	0-0	SV Ried Amat.
Sattledt	0-1	St. Florian
Micheldorf	2-2	Vöcklamarkt
WSC Hertha Wels	3-7	SV Gmunden
Union Perg	1-1	Grieskirchen
St. Magdalena	3-2	Schwertberg
LASK Amat.	2-1	Rohrbach/Berg
Ranshofen	1-2	Blau-Weiß Linz

Moved Matches [Round 17]
Gmunden		1-2	Blau-Weiß Linz	
Grieskirchen	0-2     Rohrbach/Berg
Schwertberg	1-0	Schallerbach 

Round 23 [Apr 30]
Ranshofen	2-2	Schallerbach
Blau-Weiß Linz	2-2	LASK Amat.
Rohrbach/Berg	2-2	St. Magdalena
Schwertberg	0-0	Union Perg
Grieskirchen	5-2	WSC Hertha Wels
SV Gmunden	4-0	Micheldorf
Vöcklamarkt	1-0	Sattledt
St. Florian	3-1	SV Ried Amat.

Moved Matches [Round 17]
Vöcklamarkt 	2-0 	Ranshofen
Sattledt	0-0	Union Perg
Micheldorf 	0-3 	Hertha WSC Wels

Round 24
[May 6, 7]
Schallerbach	1-2	St. Florian
Ried Amateure	2-0	Vöcklamarkt
Sattledt	1-2	SV Gmunden
GW Micheldorf	1-4	Grieskirchen+
WSC Hertha Wels	5-1	Schwertberg
Union Perg	1-2	Rohrbach-Berg
St. Magdalena	0-1	Blau-Weiß Linz
LASK Amateure	3-1	ATSV Ranshofen

Round 25
[May 13, 14]
LASK Amat.	1-3	Schallerbach
ATSV Ranshofen	2-1	St. Magdalena
Blau-Weiß Linz	4-1	Union Perg
Rohrbach-Berg	0-1	WSC Hertha Wels
Schwertberg	4-0	Micheldorf
Grieskirchen	3-0	Sattledt
Gmunden	        0-1	Ried Amateure
Vöcklamarkt	2-0	St. Florian

Round 26
[May 20, 21]
Schallerbach	0-2	Vöcklamarkt
St. Florian	3-2	SV Gmunden
SV Ried Amat.	0-2	Grieskirchen
Sattledt	3-0	Schwertberg
GW Micheldorf	2-1	Rohrbach-Berg
WSC Hertha Wels	1-8	Blau-Weiß Linz
Union Perg	1-2	ATSV Ranshofen
St. Magdalena	4-2	LASK Amateure

Round 27
[May 27, 28]
St. Magdalena	0-0 	Schallerbach
LASK Amateure	2-0	Union Perg
Ranshofen	4-1	WSC Hertha Wels
Blau-Weiß Linz	4-0	Micheldorf
Rohrbach-Berg	1-3	Sattledt
Schwertberg	2-2	Ried Amat.
Grieskirchen	0-2	St. Florian
Gmunden 	4-1	Vöcklamarkt

Round 28 
[Jun 2, 3] 
Schallerbach    5-1     Gmunden 
Sattledt        1-3     Blau-Weiß Linz 
St. Florian     3-0     Schwertberg 
Vöcklamarkt     2-4     Grieskirchen 
Riedt Amateure  5-2     Rohrbach-Berg 
Micheldorf      1-4     ATSV Ranshofen 
WSC Hertha Wels 3-3     LASK Amat. 
Union Perg      1-2     St. Magdalena 

Round 29
[Jun 9, 10]
Blau-Weiß Linz	1-2	Ried Amat.
Rohrbach-Berg	0-5	St. Florian
Union Perg	1-4	Bad Schallerbach
St. Magdalena	3-2	WSC Hertha Wels
LASK Amat.	4-0	GW Micheldorf
ATSV Ranshofen	5-2	Sattledt
Schwertberg	2-1	Vöcklamarkt
Grieskirchen	3-0	Gmunden

Round 30
[Jun 17]
St. Florian	2-4	Blau-Weiß Linz
Schallerbach	2-1	Grieskirchen
SV Gmunden	3-3	Schwertberg
Vöcklamarkt	1-2	Rohrbach-Berg
SV Ried Amat.	3-1	ATSV Ranshofen
Sattledt	1-2	LASK Amat.
GW Micheldorf	1-3	St. Magdalena
WSC Hertha Wels	1-4	Union Perg

Final Table:

 1.Blau-Weiß Linz        30  22  3  5  93-30  69  Promoted
 2.St. Florian           30  20  6  4  64-31  66  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 3.Grieskirchen          30  16  4 10  53-40  52  
 4.SV Ried Amateure      30  14  8  8  44-36  50
 5.ATSV Ranshofen        30  14  7  9  53-43  49
 6.Vöcklamarkt           30  14  4 12  46-42  46
 7.Schallerbach          30  13  7 10  51-51  46
 8.St. Magdalena Linz    30  12  6 12  40-35  42
 9.LASK Linz Amateure    30  11  9 10  52-50  42
10.SV Gmunden            30  12  5 13  45-45  41
11.Rohrbach/Berg         30  10  5 15  43-52  35
12.Schwertberg           30   7 10 13  37-50  31
13.Union Perg            30   7  9 14  29-42  30
14.Sattledt              30   6  7 17  33-59  25
15.WSC Hertha Wels       30   7  4 19  47-79  25
16.GW Micheldorf         30   5  6 19  27-72  21


Niederösterreich, 1. Landesliga
  
Round 15 [Nov 14]
Hundsheim       1-1  SKU Amstetten
Himberg         1-0  EPSV Gmünd
Tulln           2-2  SC Krems           
Retz            1-1  Langenrohr 
Wiener Neustadt 2-1  St. Peter/Au
Schrems         4-1  Bruck/Leitha
Leobendorf      2-1  Gablitz    
Sturm 19        1-1  Wiener Neudorf

Round 16 [Mar 11, 12]
Gablitz         1-2  FC St. Peter/Au
Wiener Neustadt 1-0  Langenrohr
Retz            1-0  Bruck/Leitha
Schrems         1-1  EPSV Gmüund
Wiener Neudorf  ppd  Himberg
Sturm 19 St. P. 3-2  SC Krems
Tulln           0-1  Amstetten
Hundsheim       3-2  Leobendorf

Round 17
postponed

Round 18 [Mar 26]
St. Peter/Au	2-0	Bruck/Leitha
Gablitz		0-1     Langenrohr
Wiener Neustadt	6-1	EPSV Gmünd
Retz		1-0	Wiener Neudorf
Schrems		2-3	SC Krems	
Himberg		1-1	SKU Amstetten
Sturm 19 	0-2	Leobendorf
Tulln		2-1	Hundsheim

Moved Match [Round 16?]
Wiener Neudorf	2-2	Schrems

Round 19
[Apr 1, 2]
Tulln		4-3	Gablitz
Hundsheim	3-2	Sturm 19 St. Pölten
Leobendorf	2-0	Himberg
Amstetten	3-0	Schrems
Retz		3-1	SC Krems
Wiener Neudorf	0-0	Wiener Neustadt
EPSV Gmünd	0-1	St. Peter/Au
[Apr 4]
Bruck/L.	2-5	Langenrohr 

Round 20 [Apr 8, 9]
Gablitz		2-0	Bruck/L.
Langenrohr	4-0	EPSV Gmünd
St. Peter/Au	1-1	Wiener Neudorf
Wiener Neustadt	4-0	SC Krems
Retz		1-0	Amstetten
Schrems		2-0	Leobendorf
Himberg		0-1	Hundsheim
Sturm 19 St.P.	1-4	Tulln

Round 21 [Apr 15, 16]
Sturm 19 St. P.	0-2	Gablitz
Tulln		1-0	Himberg
Hundsheim	5-1	Schrems
Leobendorf	2-3	Retz
Amstetten	2-1	Wiener Neustadt
SC Krems	2-1	St. Peter/Au
Wiener Neudorf	1-1	Langenrohr
EPSV Gmünd	0-0	Bruck/L.

Round 22 [Apr 22, 23]
Gablitz		4-0	EPSV Gmünd
Bruck/L.	0-3	Wiener Neudorf
Langenrohr	2-0	SC Krems
St. Peter/Au	2-1	Amstetten
Wr. Neustadt	2-2	Leobendorf
Retz		1-0	Hundsheim
Schrems		0-2	Tulln
Himberg		1-0	Sturm 19 St. Pölten

Moved Matches [Round 17]
Leobendorf	1-0	Tulln
EPSV Gmünd	0-4	Retz
Bruck/L.	0-1	Wr. Neustadt

Round 23 [Apr 29, 30]
Himberg		4-1	Gablitz
Sturm 19 St. P.	0-0	Schrems
Tulln		2-2	Retz
Hundsheim	4-2	Wr. Neustadt
Leobendorf	3-2	St. Peter/Au
Amstetten	3-1	Langenrohr
Kremser SC	2-0	Bruck/L.
Wiener Neudorf	0-4	EPSV Gmünd

Round 24
[May 6, 7]
Gablitz		0-4	Wiener Neudorf
EPSV Gmünd	1-0	Kremser SC
Bruck/L.	1-1	Amstetten
Langenrohr	0-2	Leobendorf
St. Peter/Au	0-0	Hundsheim
Wr. Neustadt	0-0	Tulln
Retz		4-0	Sturm 19 St. Pölten
Schrems		3-1	Himberg

Round 25
[May 13, 14]
Schrems		4-0	Gablitz
Himberg		2-4	Retz
Sturm 19	0-3	Wiener Neustadt
Tulln		0-2	St. Peter/Au
Hundsheim	4-0	Langenrohr
Leobendorf	3-1	Bruck/L.
Amstetten	1-0	EPSV Gmünd
Kremser SC	3-1	Wiener Neudorf	

Round 26
[May 19-21]
Gablitz		1-2	SC Krems
Wiener Neudorf	1-2	Amstetten
EPSV Gmünd	0-4	Leobendorf
Bruck/L.	0-1	Hundsheim
Langenrohr	2-2	Tulln
Wiener Neustadt	1-2	Himberg
Retz		6-1	Schrems
St. Peter/Au	5-1	Sturm 19

Round 27
[May 26-28]
Retz		0-1	Gablitz
Schrems		0-1	Wiener Neustadt
Himberg		1-2	St. Peter/Au
Sturm 19	1-2	Langenrohr
Tulln		5-0	Bruck/L.
Hundsheim	5-1	EPSV Gmünd
Leobendorf	6-3	Wiener Neudorf
Amstetten	2-1	SC Krems

Round 28 
[Jun 1-4] 
Gablitz         2-0     Amstetten 
SC Krems        2-2     Leobendorf 
Wiener Neudorf  1-1     Hundsheim 
EPSV Gmünd      2-1     Tulln 
Bruck/L.        3-0     Sturm 19 St. Pölten 
Langenrohr      0-0     Himberg 
St. Peter/Au    0-1     Schrems 
Wiener Neustadt 0-0     Retz 

Round 29
[Jun 9, 10]
Hundsheim	3-1	Krems
Leobendorf	2-2	Amstetten
Tulln		5-1	Wiener Neudorf	
Wiener Neustadt	3-1	Gablitz
Retz		4-3	St. Peter/Au
Schrems		1-1	Langenrohr
Himberg		1-1	Bruck/Leitha
Sturm 19 St. P.	1-1	EPSV Gmünd	

Round 30
[Jun 17]
Amstetten	5-2	Hundsheim
Gablitz		1-1	Leobendorf
SC Krems	2-2	SC Tulln
Wiener Neudorf	9-0	Sturm 19 St. Pölten
EPSV Gmünd	4-2	Himberg
Bruck/L.	2-2	Schrems
Langenrohr	1-0	Retz
St. Peter/Au	1-0	Wiener Neustadt

Final Table:

 1.Hundsheim             30  18  5  7  63-37  59  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 2.SKU Amstetten         30  16  9  5  48-29  57
 3.Wiener Neustadt       30  15  6  9  50-30  51
 4.Langenrohr            30  14  8  8  52-34  50
 5.Leobendorf            30  13 10  7  52-39  49
 6.SC Krems              30  14  6 10  50-43  48
 7.FC St. Peter/Au       30  13  8  9  54-40  47
 8.Tulln                 30  12  7 11  55-48  43
 9.Retz                  30  12  5 13  45-40  41
10.Schrems               30  11  8 11  48-54  41
11.Gablitz               30  10  5 15  38-54  35
12.Wiener Neudorf        30   7 12 11  52-52  33
13.Himberg               30   8  9 13  33-43  33
14.EPSV Gmünd            30   8  6 16  35-60  30
------------------------------------------------
15.Bruck/Leitha          30   5  8 17  25-52  23  Relegated
16.Sturm 19 St. Pölten   30   4  8 18  28-71  20  Relegated


Salzburg, 1. Landesliga

Round 15 [Nov 6/7]
Zell am See     2-1  Hallwang    
St. Michael     1-1  Grünau
ESV Saalfelden  2-1  Oberndorf  
SV Kuchl        2-2  SK Saalfelden 
USK Anif        2-2  Schwarzach 
Henndorf        2-5  SK Hallein 
Bürmoos         1-1  Golling            

Round 16 
[Mar 25, 26]
Schwarzach	1-1	Zell am See
Grünau		2-0	Bürmoos
Oberndorf	4-0	Kuchl
Golling		0-1	ESV Saalfelden
SK Hallein	1-1	Anif
Hallwang	1-1	St. Michael
[Apr 24]
SK Saalfelden 	3-5	Henndorf	

Round 17
[Apr 1, 2]
Golling		3-2	Oberndorf
Anif		1-0	SK Saalfelden
St. Michael	1-2	Schwarzach
Bürmoos		2-2	Hallwang
Henndorf	3-1	Kuchl
Zell am See	0-0	SK Hallein
[Apr 24]
ESV Saalfelden	0-0	Grünau

Round 18 [Apr 8, 9]
SK Saalfelden	1-2	Zell am See
Grünau		2-0	Golling
Schwarzach	1-1	Bürmoos
Kuchl		0-2	Anif
Oberndorf	2-0	Henndorf
SK Hallein	2-0	St. Michael
Hallwang	1-2	ESV Saalfelden

Round 19 [Apr 15, 16]
Golling		3-2	Hallwang
Anif		5-1	Henndorf
Bürmoos		3-1	SK Hallein
Zell am See	3-3	Kuchl
ESV Saalfelden	1-1	Schwarzach
Grünau		1-1	Oberndorf
St. Michael	2-1	SK Saalfelden	

Round 20 [Apr 22-24]
Hallwang	1-1	Grünau
Schwarzach	1-0	Golling
SK Hallein	2-2	ESV Saalfelden
SK Saalfelden	2-2	Bürmoos
Oberndorf	0-5	Anif
Kuchl		5-0	St. Michael
Henndorf	0-2	Zell am See

Round 21
[Apr 29, 30]
Bürmoos		0-3	Kuchl
Zell am See	2-1	Anif
Grünau		3-2	Schwarzach
ESV Saalfelden	2-0	SK Saalfelden
Hallwang	4-1	Oberndorf
Golling 	6-1	SK Hallein	
St. Michael/L. 	0-3	Henndorf

Round 22
[May 6, 7]
Anif		2-1     St. Michael/L.
SK Hallein	2-2	Grünau
SK Saalfelden	3-1	Golling
Oberndorf	2-0	Zell am See
Henndorf	3-2	Bürmoos
Kuchl		1-1	ESV Saalfelden
Schwarzach	3-1	Hallwang

Round 23
[May 13, 14]
Schwarzach	3-2	Oberndorf
Golling		5-2	Kuchl
Grünau		3-1	SK Saalfelden
Bürmoos		1-1	Anif
St. Michael	0-3	Zell am See
ESV Saalfelden	0-0	Henndorf
Hallwang	1-1	SK Hallein

Round 24
[May 19-21]
Anif		3-1	ESV Saalfelden
Henndorf	2-2	Golling
Oberndorf	2-0	St. Michael
SK Hallein	1-2	Schwarzach
Kuchl		3-1	Grünau
Zell am See	3-2	Bürmoos
SK Saalfelden	0-3	Hallwang   [awarded]

Round 25
[May 27, 28]
Grünau		4-0	Henndorf
Hallwang	1-2	Kuchl
Golling		1-4	Anif
SK Hallein	2-2	Oberndorf
Schwarzach	0-0	SK Saalfelden
ESV Saalfelden	0-0	Zell am See
Bürmoos		0-0	St. Michael

Round 26 
[Jun 1-3] 
Henndorf        4-3     Hallwang 
Kuchl           0-0     Schwarzach 
Zell am See     1-1     Golling 
Oberndorf       1-3     Bürmoos 
Anif            2-0     Grünau 
SK Saalfelden   1-0     SK Hallein 
St. Michael     1-0     ESV Saalfelden=09 

Final Table: 

 1.Schwarzach/Pongau     26  14  9  3  66-32  51  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Zell am See        26  14  7  5  51-28  49 
 3.USK Anif              26  14  5  7  57-40  47 
 4.SV Grünau             26  13  7  6  49-32  46 
 5.ESV Saalfelden        26  10  9  7  34-33  39 
 6.Hallwang              26  10  7  9  57-36  37 
 7.Henndorf              26  10  5 11  56-66  35 
 8.Bürmoos               26   8  9  9  32-36  33 
 9.St. Michael/Lungau    26   9  5 12  29-51  32 
10.SK Hallein            26   7 10  9  42-55  31 
11.Golling               26   8  4 14  41-48  28 
12.SV Kuchl              26   6  8 12  44-65  26 
------------------------------------------------
13.Oberndorfer SK        26   7  4 15  33-45  25  Relegated
14.SK Saalfelden         26   5  5 16  35-58  20  Relegated


Steiermark, Landesliga

Round 15 [Nov 13/14]
ESK/GAK Amat.   1-1  Lebring    
Sturm Amat.     1-1  Kindberg   
St. Peter/S.    1-0  Bruck/Mur  
Hartberg U.     1-0  Anger      
Großklein       0-2  Gnas
Köflach         1-1  Trofaiach          
Kapfenberger SV 2-1  Pöllau     
Leibnitz/Fl.    4-0  Rottenmann 

Round 17 [Mar 25/26]
Anger		2-1	Rottenmann
ESK/GAK Amat.	3-1	Bruck
Gnas		1-4	Köflach
Kindberg	1-2	Leibnitz/Flavia
Lebring		1-1	Kapfenberger SV
Pöllau		1-2	Sturm Graz Amat.
St. Peter/S.	0-2	Großklein
Trofaiach	4-0	Hartberg/U.
 
Round 18 [Apr 1, 2]
Bruck/Mur	1-2	Anger
Rottenmann	0-3	Kindberg
Leibnitz	2-2	Trofaiach
Hartberg/U.	0-1	Pöllau
LUV/Sturm Am.	8-0	Gnas
Köflach		1-1	Lebring
Kapfenberger SV	4-0	St. Peter/S.
Großklein	2-1	ESK/GAK Amat.   

Round 19 [Apr 8, 9]
Großklein	3-0	Bruck/Mur
ESK/GAK Amat.	0-0	Kapfenberger SV
St. Peter/S.	0-5	Köflach
Lebring		0-3	LUV/Sturm Amat.
Gnas		3-2	Hartberg U.
Pöllau		3-2	Leibnitz
Trofaiach	0-0	Rottenmann
Kindberg	2-0	Anger

Round 20 [Apr 15]
Anger		1-1	Trofaiach
Bruck		1-3	Kindberg
Hartberg U.	1-3	Lebring
Köflach		3-0	ESK/GAK Amat.
Kapfenberger SV	0-0	Großklein
Leibnitz	2-0	Gnas
Rottenmann	4-0	Pöllau
Sturm Amat.	4-1	St. Peter/S.

Round 21 [Apr 22]
ESK/GAK Amat.	0-4	LUV/Sturm Amat.
Gnas		0-1	Rottenmann
Großklein	1-0	Köflach
Kapfenberger SV	2-0	Bruck
Lebring		2-2	Leibnitz
Pöllau		2-0	Anger
St. Peter/S.	3-1	Hartberg U.
Trofaiach	1-1	Kindberg

Round 22 [Apr 28]
Anger		3-1	Gnas
Bruck		1-5	Trofaiach
Hartberg U.	0-4	ESK/GAK Amat.
Kindberg	2-0	Pöllau
Köflach		1-2	Kapfenberger SV
Leibnitz	2-0	St. Peter/S.
Rottenmann	0-1	Lebring
LUV/Sturm Amat.	2-0	Großklein

Round 23
[May 1]
ESK/GAK Amat.	2-0	Leibnitz/Flavia
Gnas		1-3	Kindberg
Großklein	1-1	Hartberg U.
Köflach		3-1	Bruck/M.
Kapfenberger SV	1-1	Sturm Amat.
Lebring		0-3	Anger
Pöllau		1-1	Trofaiach
St. Peter/S.	0-0	Rottenmann

Round 24
[May 6]
Anger		2-0	St. Peter/S.
Bruck/Mur	2-1	Pöllau
Hartberg U.	0-3	Kapfenberger SV
Kindberg	3-0	Lebring
Leibnitz/Flavia	1-1	Großklein
Rottenmann	2-2	ESK/GAK Amat.
Sturm Amat.	1-2	Köflach
Trofaich	0-0	Gnas

Round 25
[May 13]
ESK/GAK Amat.	3-1	Anger
Gnas		1-3	Pöllau
Großklein	0-2	Rottenmann
Köflach		2-2	Hartberg U.
Kapfenberger SV	1-2	Leibnitz/Flavia
Lebring		2-2	Trofaiach
St. Peter/S.	1-1	Kindberg
LUV/Sturm Amat.	3-1	Bruck/M.

Round 26
[May 20]
Anger		0-0	Großklein
Bruck/M.	1-0	Gnas
Hartberg U.	0-4	LUV/Sturm Amat.
Kindberg	1-3	ESK/GAK Amat.
Leibnitz/Flavia	0-0	Köflach
Pöllau		4-0	Lebring
Rottenmann	0-1	Kapfenberger SV
Trofaiach	5-0	St. Peter/S.

Round 27
[May 27]
ESK/GAK Amat.	2-1	Trofaiach
Großklein	0-0	Kindberg
Hartberg U.	1-2	Bruck
Köflach		1-0	Rottenmann
Kapfenberger SV	2-0	Anger
Lebring		6-1	Gnas
St. Peter/S.	4-1	Pöllau
LUV/Sturm Am.	1-1	Leibnitz/Flavia

Round 28 
[May 31] 
Bruck/Mur       1-2     Lebring 
Gnas            1-0     St. Peter/S. 
Pöllau          3-0     ESK/GAK Amat. 
Trofaiach       0-3     Großklein 
Kindberg        0-1     Kapfenberger SV 
Anger           1-1     Köflach 
Rottenmann      2-0     LUV/Sturm Amat. 
Leibnitz        0-2     Hartberg U. 

Round 29 
[Jun 3] 
ESK/GAK Amat.   0-6     Gnas 
Großklein       1-0     Pöllau 
Hartberg U.     1-2     Rottenmann 
Köflach         2-3     Kindberg 
Kapfenberger SV 2-1     Trofaiach 
Leibnitz/Flavia 0-2     Bruck/Mur 
St. Peter/S.    2-1     Lebring 
Sturm Amat.     0-2     Anger 

Round 30
[Jun 10]
Gnas		2-1	Großklein
Bruck/Mur	3-2	St. Peter/S.
Lebring		1-2	ESK/GAK Amat.
Pöllau		3-1	Kapfenberg
Trofaiach	1-2	Köflach
Kindberg	2-1	LUV/Sturm Amat.
Anger		4-1	Hartberg U.
Rottenmann	2-0	Leibnitz/Flavia
	
Final Table:

 1.Kapfenberger SV       30  20  6  4  53-22  66  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 2.Köflach               30  15 12  3  51-22  57
 3.LUV/Sturm Graz Amat.  30  15  6  9  57-37  51
 4.Kindberg              30  14  8  8  51-33  50
 5.ESK/GAK Amateure      30  13  8  9  50-45  47
 6.Leibnitz/Flavia       30  11 10  9  44-38  43
 7.Anger                 30  12  5 13  37-39  41
 8.Rottenmann            30  11  7 12  46-40  40
 9.Pöllau                30  11  7 12  43-43  40
10.Trofaiach             30   8 14  8  45-35  38
11.Großklein             30   8 11 11  30-38  35
12.Lebring               30   8 10 12  40-51  34
13.Bruck/Mur             30   8  8 14  31-47  32
14.St. Peter/S.          30   9  4 17  31-57  31
15.Gnas                  30   7  6 17  35-64  27
16.Hartberg Umgebung     30   6  6 18  31-64  24


Tiroler Liga

Round 16 [Nov 13/14]
Steinach        1-2  Zams
Götzens         4-0  Wörgl Amateure     
Axams           4-0  SV Rum
Innsbrucker SK  5-2  Kirchbichl 
Schwaz          2-2  Vils       
Thiersee        1-1  SV Innsbruck
Kematen         0-2  Fügen       
Telfs           ppd  Kitzbühel

Round 17
[24-03]
Rum             1-3  Kitzbühel
[25-03]
Fügen           1-0  Steinach
SV Innsbruck    1-1  Wörgl Amateure
Kematen         1-1  Götzens
[26-03]
Axams           0-3  Kirchbichl
Innsbrucker SK  3-1  Vils
Telfs           0-2  Thiersee
Zams            3-1  Schwaz

Round 18
[31-03]
Rum             2-2  Telfs
[01-04]
Wörgl Amateure  1-1  Thiersee
[02-04]
Axams           4-2  Vils
Innsbrucker SK  1-1  Zams
Kematen         0-1  SV Innsbruck
Kitzbühel       ppd  Kirchbichl
Schwaz          0-0  Fügen
Steinach        7-2  Götzens

Round 19
[08-04]
Fügen           2-3  Innsbrucker SK
SV Innsbruck    0-1  Steinach
Kirchbichl      2-1  Rum
Telfs           2-2  Wörgl Amateure
[09-04]
Axams           4-1  Zams
Götzens         0-0  Schwaz
Thiersee        2-0  Kematen
Vils            2-2  Kitzbühel

Round 20
[12-04]
Telfs           1-2  Kitzbühel
[14-04]
Rum             2-2  Vils
[15-04]
Kematen         1-3  Wörgl Amateure
Kirchbichl      4-1  Telfs
Kitzbühel       0-1  Zams
[16-04]
Axams           2-2  Fügen
Innsbrucker SK  2-3  Götzens
Schwaz          2-1  SV Innsbruck
Steinach        1-0  Thiersee

Round 21
[20-04]
Fügen           3-0  Kitzbühel
[21-04]
SV Innsbruck    1-3  Innsbrucker SK
Wörgl Amateure  7-1  Steinach
Zams            3-3  Rum
[22-04]
Götzens         0-2  Axams
Telfs           2-0  Kematen
Thiersee        2-4  Schwaz
Vils            1-1  Kirchbichl

Rematch Round 18
[24-04]
Kitzbühel       3-0  Kirchbichl

Round 22
[28-04]
Axams           1-1  SV Innsbruck
Innsbrucker SK  0-2  Thiersee
Rum             2-0  Fügen
Schwaz          2-3  Wörgl Amateure
Vils            2-2  Telfs
[29-04]
Kirchbichl      2-2  Zams
Kitzbühel       3-0  Götzens
Steinach        4-1  Kematen

Round 23
[01-05]
Fügen           1-2  Kirchbichl
Götzens         0-2  Rum
SV Innsbruck    2-2  Kitzbühel
Telfs           1-3  Steinach
Thiersee        1-2  Axams
Wörgl Amateure  3-1  Innsbrucker SK
Zams            2-3  Vils
[03-05]
Kematen         0-2  Schwaz

Round 24
[05-05]
Innsbrucker SK  3-1  Kematen
Rum             3-2  SV Innsbruck
Vils            2-1  Fügen
[06-05]
Axams           6-0  Wörgl Amateure
Kirchbichl      1-0  Götzens
Kitzbühel       5-1  Thiersee
[07-05]
Schwaz          1-2  Steinach
Zams            0-1  Telfs

Round 25
[13-05]
Fügen           4-1  Zams
Götzens         7-0  Vils
SV Innsbruck    1-1  Kirchbichl
Steinach        3-1  Innsbrucker SK
Wörgl Amateure  4-2  Kitzbühel
[14-05]
Kematen         1-2  Axams
Telfs           2-1  Schwaz
Thiersee        0-1  Rum

Round 26
[19-05]
Fügen           3-1  Telfs
Kirchbichl      2-2  Thiersee
Rum             1-1  Wörgl Amateure
[20/21-05]
Axams           3-0  Steinach
Vils            6-1  SV Innsbruck
Zams            0-3  Götzens
Innsbrucker SK  2-0  Schwaz
Kitzbühel       1-1  Kematen

Advanced Match, Round 30
[23-05]
Kitzbühel       0-0  Axams

Round 27
[26-05]
Wörgl Amateure  2-3  Kirchbichl
[27-05]
SV Innsbruck    2-3  Zams
Kematen         2-2  Rum
[28-05]
Götzens         0-4  Fügen
Schwaz          0-1  Axams
Steinach        0-1  Kitzbühel
Telfs           3-1  Innsbrucker SK
Thiersee        1-1  Vils

Round 28
[01-06]
Rum             4-1  Steinach
Vils            2-2  Wörgl Amateure
[03-06]
Axams           2-0  Innsbrucker SK
Fügen           0-0  SV Innsbruck
Kirchbichl      4-0  Kematen
Kitzbühel       1-0  Schwaz
Zams            2-1  Thiersee
[04-06]
Götzens         3-3  Telfs

Round 29
[08-06]
Innsbrucker SK  1-1  Kitzbühel
SV Innsbruck    5-1  Götzens
[09-06]
Schwaz          1-4  Rum
Telfs           2-3  Axams
Thiersee        2-2  Fügen
Wörgl Amateure  4-0  Zams
[10-06]
Kematen         1-3  Vils
[11-06]
Steinach        4-1  Kirchbichl

Round 30
[14-06]
Zams            3-2  Kematen
[16-06]
Fügen           4-0  Wörgl Amateure
Götzens         1-3  Thiersee
SV Innsbruck    7-2  Telfs
Kirchbichl      2-1  Schwaz
Rum             3-1  Innsbrucker SK
Vils            1-1  Steinach

Crosstable:
           Axa Füg Göt ISK Kem Kir Kit Rum Sch Ste SVI Tel Thi Vil Wör Zam
Axams      *** 2-2 2-2 2-0 3-1 0-3 1-0 4-0 3-1 3-0 1-1 3-3 2-2 4-2 6-0 4-1
Fügen      2-4 *** 2-2 2-3 0-0 1-2 3-0 0-3 2-1 1-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 1-2 4-0 4-1
Götzens    0-2 0-4 *** 2-0 0-0 1-2 4-4 0-2 0-0 1-3 0-3 3-3 1-3 7-0 4-0 5-4
ISK        1-0 0-2 2-3 *** 3-1 5-2 1-1 1-1 2-0 2-3 2-1 3-1 0-2 3-1 0-5 1-1
Kematen    1-2 0-2 1-1 0-3 *** 0-4 2-2 2-2 0-2 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-2 1-3 1-3 0-3
Kirchbichl 3-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 4-0 *** 1-3 2-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 4-1 2-2 1-1 0-3 2-2
Kitzbühel  0-0 5-1 3-0 0-1 1-1 3-0 *** 3-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-3 5-1 2-1 2-4 0-1
Rum        0-3 2-0 2-3 3-1 2-0 4-0 1-3 *** 2-3 4-1 3-2 2-2 3-1 2-2 1-1 0-0
Schwaz     0-1 0-0 1-1 0-2 2-0 1-2 1-0 1-4 *** 1-2 2-1 0-1 3-0 2-2 2-3 0-3
Steinach   2-1 1-1 7-2 3-1 4-1 4-1 0-1 0-2 1-2 *** 3-1 5-0 1-0 0-2 2-2 1-2
SVI        2-0 0-1 5-1 1-3 4-2 1-1 2-2 0-0 1-0 0-1 *** 7-2 3-3 1-1 1-1 2-3
Telfs      2-3 1-1 2-3 3-1 2-0 6-3 1-2 2-3 2-1 1-3 3-2 *** 0-2 0-2 2-2 3-1
Thiersee   1-2 2-2 2-1 5-0 2-0 3-4 4-2 0-1 2-4 0-1 1-1 1-2 *** 1-1 2-2 1-1
Vils       1-0 2-1 2-1 2-4 0-0 1-1 2-2 2-1 2-2 1-1 6-1 2-2 1-0 *** 2-2 1-2
Wörgl A.   0-4 2-1 1-1 3-1 4-0 2-3 4-2 2-1 0-1 7-1 4-0 8-1 1-1 6-0 *** 4-0
Zams       3-0 3-1 0-3 2-2 3-2 2-1 2-1 3-3 3-1 2-2 6-0 0-1 2-1 2-3 1-1 ***

Final Table:

 1. SV Axams                  30  17  6  7  63-36  57  [*]
 2. SV Kirchbichl             30  17  5  8  58-52  56  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3. SV Wörgl Amateure         30  15  9  6  77-47  54
 4. SC Steinach               30  15  5 10  55-45  50
 5. SV Zams                   30  14  8  8  59-50  50
 6. SPG Rum                   30  13  8  9  55-44  47
 7. FC Kitzbühel              30  12  8 10  53-43  44
 8. FC Vils                   30  11 12  7  50-53  45
 9. Innsbrucker SK            30  13  4 13  48-53  43  Withdraw
10. SV Fügen                  30  11  8 11  46-41  41
11. SV Telfs                  30  10  6 14  53-71  36
12. SV Thiersee               30   8  9 13  47-50  33
13. SV Götzens                30   8  9 13  52-63  33
14. SC Schwaz                 30   9  5 16  35-45  32
15. SV Innsbruck              30   7  9 14  45-56  30
-----------------------------------------------------
16. SV Kematen                30   1  7 22  18-65  10  Relegated

[*] Champion Axams waives promotion due to financial reasons; the
    football association accepted, so SV Kirchbichl is promoted to
    Regionalliga West

Changes:
- Relegated from Regionalliga: SV Hall
- ISK merges with FC Tirol Amateure (Regionalliga) and therefore
  withdraws after the saeson, so SV Innsbruck stays in the league
- SV Fügen merges with SV Uderns (1.Klasse, seventh level) to 
  form SPG Fügen/Uderns


Vorarlbergliga             

ound 15
[Apr 8, 9]
SC Hatlerdorf	1-1	Viktoria Bregenz
Göfis		1-1	VfB Hohenems
FC Schwarzach	1-0	SC Röthis
FC Höchst	1-0	FC Götzis
FC Koblach	0-1	FC Dornbirn
FC Wolfurt	1-1	Dornbirner SV
Rätia Bludenz	0-2	SV Lochau

Round 16
[Apr 15, 16]
SV Lochau	0-1	FC Höchst
FC Götzis	3-2	FC Schwarzach
Dornbirner SV	1-1	Göfis
Vikt. Bregenz	4-0	Koblach
FC Dornbirn	6-1	Rätia Bludenz
SC Röthis	0-1	FC Wolfurt
VfB Hohenems	3-0	Hatlerdorf

Round 19
[May 6, 7]
Hatlerdorf	3-2	FC Götzis
Göfis		2-0	Lochau
Vikt. Bregenz	1-2	Dornbirner SV
FC Schwarzach	3-1	FC Höchst
FC Koblach	1-0	SC Röthis
Wolfurt		0-0	Bludenz
VfB Hohenems	2-0	FC Dornbirn

Round 20
[May 12-14]
Rätia Bludenz	2-1	Göfis
FC Dornbirn	4-1	FC Schwarzach	
SV Lochau	1-2	Hatlerdorf
Dornbirner SV	1-1	VfB Hohenems
FC Götzis	0-1	Koblach
SC Röthis	0-1	Viktoria Bregenz
FC Höchst	5-2	FC Wolfurt

Round 21
[May 19-21]
Göfis     	2-2	Höchst
Dornbirner SV	5-0	FC Dornbirn
Vikt. Bregenz	4-1	Götzis
Koblach 	3-0	Lochau
FC Wolfurt	1-0	Schwarzach
Hatlerdorf	0-0	Bludenz
VfB Hohenems	5-2	Röthis

Round 22
[May 26-28]
Schwarzach	2-2	Göfis
Röthis  	2-2	Dornbirner SV
Götzis  	1-4	VfB Hohenems
SV Lochau	3-0	Viktoria Bregenz
Rätia Bludenz	1-1	Koblach
FC Dornbirn	1-4	FC Wolfurt
FC Höchst	3-1	Hatlerdorf

Round 23
[Jun 1]
VfB Hohenems	7-0	Lochau
Dornbirner SV	5-1	Götzis
FC Koblach	1-1	Höchst
Vikt. Bregenz	1-1	Bludenz
Hatlerdorf	4-1	Schwarzach
Röthis  	1-1	FC Dornbirn
Göfis   	3-0	Wolfurt

Round 24 
[Jun 3, 4] 
SV Lochau       0-7     Dornbirner SV 
FC Schwarzach   1-2     FC Koblach 
FC Dornbirn     7-1     SC Göfis 
FC Wolfurt      4-0     SC Hatlerdorf 
FC Höchst       1-1     Viktoria Bregenz 
Rätia Bludenz   4-2     VfB Hohenems 
[Jun 6] 
FC Götzis       1-3     SC Röthis 

Round 25
[Jun 9, 10]
Hatlerdorf	1-0	SC Göfis
FC Koblach	2-2	FC Wolfurt
FC Götzis	0-7	FC Dornbirn
VfB Hohenems	0-0	FC Höchst
Dornbirner SV	2-1	Rätia Bludenz
SC Röthis	1-0	SV Lochau
Vikt. Bregenz	2-5	FC Schwarzach 

Round 26
[Jun 17, 18]
FC Höchst	1-2	Dornbirner SV
SV Lochau	3-3	Götzis
SC Göfis	4-1	FC Koblach
Wolfurt		3-4	Viktoria Bregenz
FC Schwarzach	1-2	VfB Hohenems
Rätia Bludenz	1-4	Röthis
FC Dornbirn	1-1	SC Hatlerdorf 		

Final Table:

 1.VfB Hohenems  	26  15  8  3 71-27  53  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 2.Dornbirner SV	26  14  7  5 60-32  49
 3.FC Dornbirn	 	26  12  8  6 65-44  44
 4.FC Höchst     	26  12  8  6 48-33  44
 5.FC Wolfurt		26  11	6  9 48-47  39
 6.FC Schwarzach	26  11  6  9 36-38  39
 7.Hatlerdorf		26  11  5 10 37-46  38
 8.Vikt. Bregenz	26   9  7 10 44-40  34
 9.SC Göfis		26   7 10  9 43-45  31
10.FC Koblach		26   8  7 11 37-52  31
11.SC Röthis		26   8  6 12 36-31  30
12.Rätia Bludenz 	26   6 10 10 36-54  28
----------------------------------------------
13.SV Lochau		26   6  7 13 30-57  25  Relegated
14.FC Götzis		26   2  5 19 29-76  11  Relegated


Wiener Liga

Round 14 
[Nov 19]        
Polizei/Feuerw. 7-1     Wienerberger
[Nov 20]
ISS Landhaus    1-2     SV Post
Helfort         0-0     Ankerbrot
Ostbahn XI      1-1     Donaufeld
[Nov 21]
Gersthofer SV   1-2     LAC Nettig
Rapid Amateure  1-1     Slovan HAC
Fortuna 05      2-1     Wiener Sportclub
Essling         0-3     OMV Stadlau

Round 15
[Nov 27]
Post SV         0-3     Gersthofer SV   
OMV Stadlau     0-0     Fortuna 05
Polizei/F.      0-3     Helfort 
[Nov 28]
Donaufeld       2-1     ISS Landhaus    
Ankerbrot       2-2     SV Essling
Slovan HAC      0-1     Wienerberger    
LAC Nettig      1-2     Rapid Amateure  
Wr. Sportclub   3-1     Ostbahn XI

Round 16 [Mar 4, 5]
Wr. Sportclub   3-0     ISS Landhaus
Polizei/F.      4-2     SV Essling
OMV Stadlau     3-2     Ostbahn XI
Slovan HAC      2-2     SPC Helfort
Ankerbrot       1-1     DSV Fortuna 05
Gersthofer SV   0-4     Rapid Amateure
LAC Nettig      1-2     SV Wienerberger
Donaufeld       2-2     Post SV

Round 17 [Mar 11, 12]
SPC Helfort     1-0     LAC Nettig      
Post SV         1-1     Wiener Sportclub
Ostbahn XI      0-1     Ankerbrot
SV Wienerberger 1-0     Rapid Amateure  
Donaufeld       1-0     Gersthofer SV   
DSV Fortuna 05  2-2     Polizei/Feuerwehr
ISS Landhaus    3-0     OMV Stadlau
SV Essling      3-0     Slovan HAC

Round 19 [Mar 25, 26]
SPC Helfort	4-4	Wienerberger
Post SV		1-1	Ankerbrot
Ostbahn XI	1-2	Slovan HAC
Donaufeld	3-2	OMV Stadlau
Fortuna 05	3-0	LAC
ISS Landhaus	1-2	Polizei/Feuerwehr
Essling		0-1	Rapid Amateure
Sportclub	5-0	Gersthof

Round 20 [Apr 1, 2]
Wienerberger	3-0	Essling
OMV Stadlau	0-1	Sportclub
Polizei/F.	4-3	Post SV
Gersthof	2-2	Helfort
Rapid Amateure	2-0	Fortuna 05
Slovan HAC	1-2	ISS Landhaus
Ankerbrot	0-4	Donaufeld
LAC		4-4	Ostbahn XI

Round 21 [Apr 8, 9]
OMV Stadlau	2-0	Gersthof
Post SV		1-0	Slovan HAC
Ostbahn XI	0-3	Rapid Amateure
Fortuna	05	2-2	Wienerberger
Donaufeld	4-3	Polizei/Feuerwehr
ISS Landhaus	0-1	LAC
SV Essling	0-0	Helfort
Sportclub	2-1	Ankerbrot

Round 22 [Apr 15, 16]
Wienerberger	2-2	Ostbahn XI
Polizei/Feuerw.	4-2	Sportclub
Helfort		3-2	Fortuna 05
Gersthof	2-1	Essling
LAC		3-1	Post SV
Rapid Amateure	1-2	ISS Landhaus
Slovan HAC	3-1	Donaufeld
Ankerbrot	2-2	OMV Stadlau

Moved Match [Apr 25]
Slovan 		1-3 Fortuna 05

Round 23 [Apr 29, 30]
Post SV		2-1	Rapid Amateure
Ostbahn XI	3-2	Helfort
OMV Stadlau	0-0	Polizei/Feuerwehr
Ankerbrot	2-7	Gersthof
Donaufeld	2-2	LAC
Fortuna 05	1-1	Essling
ISS Landhaus	0-5	Wienerberger
Sportclub	5-2	Slovan/HAC

Round 24
[May 5-7]
Polizei/Feuerw.	4-3	Ankerbrot
Wienerberger	2-0	Post SV
Helfort		3-3	ISS Landhaus
Rapid Amateure	1-2	Donaufeld
Gersthof	0-0	Fortuna 05
Slovan/HAC	0-2	OMV Stadlau
LAC		2-5	Sportclub
Essling		1-5	Ostbahn XI

Round 25
[May 10-14]
Polizei/Feuerw.	0-0	Gersthof
ISS Landhaus	2-1	Essling	
Ankerbrot	2-0	Slovan/HAC
OMV Stadlau	4-0	LAC
Post SV		5-2	Helfort
Ostbahn XI	2-3	Fortuna 05
Donaufeld	1-0	Wienerberger
Sportclub	0-0	Rapid Amateure

Round 26
[May 19-21]
Wienerberger	2-2	Sportclub
Helfort		1-5	Donaufeld
Slovan HAC	0-6	Polizei/Feuerwehr
Gersthof	5-2	Ostbahn XI
LAC		1-3	Ankerbrot
Fortuna 05	2-5	ISS Landhaus
Rapid Amateure	7-1	OMV Stadlau
Essling		0-3	Post SV

Round 27
[May 26-28]
ISS Landhaus	1-1	Ostbahn XI
Post SV		0-0	Fortuna 05
OMV Stadlau	3-0	Wienerberger
Slovan HAC	2-2	Gersthof
Ankerbrot	0-3	Rapid Amateure
LAC		2-2	Polizei/Feuerwehr
Donaufeld	4-1	Essling
Sportclub	3-0	Helfort

Round 28 
[Jun 2-4] 
Wienerberg      1-0     Ankerbrot 
Helfort         2-5     OMV Stadlau 
Ostbahn XI      3-1     Post SV 
Essling         1-2     Sportclub 
Gersthof        3-1     ISS Landhaus 
Fortuna 05      4-1     Donaufeld 
Rapid Amateure  1-3     Polizei/Feuerwehr 
LAC             2-0     Slovan HAC 

Round 29
[Jun 7-12]
Gersthof	1-1	Post SV
Rapid Amateure	2-1	LAC
Essling		1-0	Ankerbrot
Wienerberger	1-1	Slovan/HAC
Helfort		2-4	Polizei/Feuerwehr
Ostbahn XI	2-1	Sportclub
Fortuna 05	1-2	OMV Stadlau
ISS Landhaus	1-5	Donaufeld

Round 30
[Jun 17, 18]
OMV Stadlau	3-3	Essling
Sportclub	3-2	Fortuna 05
Wienerberger	3-4	Polizei/Feuerwehr
Slovan/HAC	4-6	Rapid Amateure
Post SV		2-2	ISS Landhaus
Ankerbrot	1-4	Helfort
LAC		3-2	Gersthof
Donaufeld	3-4	Ostbahn XI		

Final Table:

 1.OMV Stadlau           30  18  6  6  77-41  60  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 2.Polizei/Feuerwehr     30  17  8  5  84-50  59
 3.Rapid Amateure        30  18  5  7  63-34  59
 4.Wiener Sportclub      30  15  9  6  68-44  54
 5.Ostbahn XI            30  15  5 10  77-65  50
 6.Donaufeld             30  15  5 10  59-51  50
 7.LAC                   30  12  6 12  57-57  42
 8.ISS Landhaus          30  11  8 11  47-48  41
 9.Gersthofer SV         30  10  8 12  47-54  38
10.DSV Fortuna 05        30   9  9 12  42-49  36
11.Post SV               30   9  8 13  42-57  35
12.SV Wienerberger       30   9  6 15  48-62  33
13.Slovan/HAC            30   7  8 15  44-62  29
14.Ankerbrot             30   7  6 17  38-60  27
15.SPC Helfort           30   7  6 17  45-75  27   
------------------------------------------------   
16.SV Essling            30   6  7 17  36-65  25  Relegated


Fifth and Lower Levels (partial)

(Currently only for Oberösterreich, Tirol and Vorarlberg)

OBERÖSTERREICH

Fifth Level

Relegated from Landesliga: Micheldorf

2.Landesliga Ost

 1. Weißkirchen           30  20  8  2  62-23  68  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Sierning              30  15  9  6  63-40  54
 3. Amateure Steyr        30  14  8  8  51-33  50
 4. Gallneukirchen        30  14  7  9  53-40  49
 5. Freistadt             30  14  6 10  51-37  48
 6. SC Marchtrenk         30  13  9  8  60-49  48
 7. Königswiesen          30  12 10  8  51-38  46
 8. Pettenbach            30  12  8 10  67-58  44
 9. Garsten               30  11  7 12  34-46  40
10. Naarn                 30  10  9 11  47-51  39
11. Ennser SK             30  10  7 13  42-42  37
12. Westbahn Linz         30   8  7 15  43-62  31
13. Hörsching             30   7  9 14  32-54  30
14. Nettingsdorf          30   8  4 18  54-74  28
15. Pichling              30   7  7 16  41-65  28
-------------------------------------------------
16. Weyer                 30   3  9 18  30-69  18  relegated

2.Landesliga West

 1. Schwanenstadt         30  21  6  3  65-20  69  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Altheim               30  16  6  8  55-34  54
 3. Riedau                30  15  8  7  51-23  53
 4. Esternberg            30  14  6 10  62-48  48
 5. Friedburg             30  15  3 12  53-49  48
 6. Wallern               30  13  7 10  59-47  46
 7. SV Braunau Amat.      30  12 15 13  50-53  41
 8. Pichl                 30  12  5 13  48-55  41
 9. FC Stadl-Paura        30  11  7 12  49-44  40
10. Geretsberg            30  12  4 14  45-58  40
11. Ostermiething         30  10  8 12  41-52  38
12. Gurten                30   8 11 11  45-49  35
13. Andorf                30  10  4 16  35-50  34
14. SV Ebensee            30   9  5 16  37-54  32
-------------------------------------------------
15. Mattighofen           30   8  4 18  39-70  28  relegated
16. SK Schärding          30   7  5 18  35-63  26  relegated


Sixth Level

Bezirksliga Nord

 1. Union Eferding        26  21  2  3  72-14  65  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Vorderweißbach        26  19  1  6  77-30  58
 3. Wartberg/A.           26  15  2  9  57-31  47
 4. Rainbach/M.           26  15  2  9  46-38  47
 5. Steyregg              26  13  6  7  47-40  45
 6. Sarleinsbach          26  11  5 10  34-37  38
 7. St.Oswald/Fr.         26  10  6 10  41-44  36
 8. ASKÖ Pregarten        26  10  5 11  51-60  35
 9. Alkhoven              26   8  4 14  38-56  28
10. Peilstein             26   8  4 14  34-58  28
11. Gutau                 26   7  6 13  36-48  27
12. Ottensheim            26   7  5 14  36-54  26
-------------------------------------------------
13. Urfahr                26   7  4 15  35-61  25  relegated
14. Schweinbach           26   4  2 20  28-61  14  relegated

Bezirksliga Ost 

 1. SV Traun              26  18  2  6  66-32  56  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Wolfern               26  14  7  5  45-29  49
 3. Oedt                  26  12  6  8  59-38  42
 4. SC St.Pantaleon       26  12  6  8  61-46  42
 5. Doppl/Hart            26  12  5  9  46-31  41
 6. Ansfelden             26  13  1 12  55-48  40
 7. SC St.Valentin        26  12  4 10  47-45  40
 8. ASK St.Valentin       26  12  4 10  55-54  40
 9. Viktoria Marchtrenk   26   9  7 10  53-58  34
10. St.Ulrich             26   9  6 11  45-47  33
11. Ernsthofen            26  10  2 14  45-45  32
12. Asten                 26   9  4 13  45-63  31
-------------------------------------------------
13. Kronstorf             26   6  5 15  28-51  23  relegated
14. ASKÖ Leonding         26   4  1 21  20-83  13  relegated

Bezirksliga West

 1. Natternbach           26  15  8  3  45-17  53  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Waizenkirchen         26  14  6  6  66-41  48
 3. Neuhofen/I.           26  13  8  5  60-35  47
 4. St.Willibald          26  13  5  8  58-42  44
 5. Kopfing               26  10 10  6  50-42  40
 6. SV St.Pantaleon       26   8 13  5  48-48  37
 7. Riegerting            26   9  7 10  43-42  34
 8. ATSV Schärding        26   6 15  5  36-38  33
 9. Antiesenhofen         26   8  7 11  43-51  31
10. Münzkirchen           26   9  3 14  38-57  30
11. St.Martin/I.          26   7  7 12  31-50  28
12. Gilgenberg            26   6  9 11  33-46  27
-------------------------------------------------
13. Neumarkt              26   5  6 15  36-63  21  relegated
14. Diersbach             26   3  8 15  32-47  17  relegated

Bezirksliga Süd

 1. FC Vöcklabruck        26  23  2  1  98-24  71  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Mondsee               26  14  8  4  65-29  50
 3. Regau                 26  15  5  6  55-30  50
 4. Bad Goisern           26  14  3  9  56-52  45
 5. ASKÖ Vorchdorf        26  12  3 11  43-44  39
 6. Krenglbach            26  11  4 11  50-52  37
 7. Bad Ischl             26   9  7 10  59-49  34
 8. Frankenburg           26   9  7 10  40-44  34
 9. Union Gunskirchen     26   9  4 13  48-60  31
10. Blaue Elf Wels        26   9  3 14  45-50  30
11. SV Molln              26   9  3 14  36-58  30
12. Gschwandtm            26   8  5 13  42-50  29
13. Ohlsdorf              26   7  7 12  34-53  28
-------------------------------------------------
14. ATSV Lenzing          26   1  3 22  14-90   6  relegated


Seventh Level

1.Klasse Mitte

 1. Eferding/Frah.        22  15  5  2  39-17  50  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Pasching 1b           22  14  3  5  74-22  45
 3. Blaue Elf Linz        22  13  5  4  49-20  44
 4. Edelweiß Linz         22  12  5  5  38-26  41
 5. Feldkirchen           22   9  5  8  31-47  32
 6. Walding               22   7  7  8  40-37  28
 7. Babenberg             22   8  4 10  34-43  28
 8. Admira Linz           22   7  5 10  35-48  26
 9. Haid                  22   6  4 12  38-45  22
10. Rottenegg             22   6  3 13  27-37  21
-------------------------------------------------
11. Dionysen              22   4  4 14  24-59  16  relegated
12. St.Martin/Tr.         22   3  6 13  28-56  15  relegated

1.Klasse Nord

 1. Putzleinsdorf         22  15  5  2  51-23  50  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Altenfelden           22  11  6  5  41-27  39
 3. Schenkenfelden        22  11  5  6  50-28  38
 4. Klaffer               22  11  5  6  44-33  38
 5. St.Oswald/H.          22  10  4  8  44-31  34
 6. Reichenthal           22   9  6  7  39-37  33
 7. Neustift              22   8  6  8  41-38  30
 8. Arnreit               22   7  4 11  34-47  25
 9. Ulrichsberg           22   7  4 11  27-46  25
10. Hartkirchen           22   7  3 12  30-45  24
-------------------------------------------------
11. Neufelden             22   4  5 13  29-55  17  relegated
12. Niederwaldkirchen     22   3  5 14  29-49  14  relegated

1.Klasse Ost

 1. Ried/Tr.              22  16  5  1  62-11  53  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Spital/P.             22  13  4  5  54-22  43
 3. Dietach               22  13  4  5  54-36  43
 4. Ternberg              22  11  6  5  45-28  39
 5. Windischgarsten       22  11  3  8  43-31  36
 6. Schlierbach           22   9  4  9  35-31  31
 7. Bad Hall              22   8  3 11  32-34  27
 8. Neuzeug               22   8  2 12  38-39  26
 9. Kematen/P.            22   8  2 12  38-39  26
10. Niederneukirchen      22   7  5 10  35-44  26
11. Losenstein            22   6  5 11  28-41  23
12. Vorwärts Steyr Amat.  22   0  1 21   3-111  1  [*]
[*] Steyr has been dissolved during the season; all matches
in spring have been awarded 0-3

1.Klasse Süd

 1. Frankenmarkt          22  11  5  6  36-22  38  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Traunkirchen          22  10  6  6  35-27  36
 3. Eberstalzell          22   8  9  5  35-26  33
 4. Rüstorf               22   9  6  7  33-36  33
 5. St.Wolfgang           22   7  8  7  37-30  29
 6. Kammer                22   8  5  9  34-36  29
 7. Steinerkirchen        22   6  9  7  29-27  27
 8. Attergau              22   6  9  7  34-39  27
 9. Altmünster            22   7  5 10  34-40  26
10. Pinsdorf              22   7  5 10  38-49  26
11. Oberwang              22   5 10  7  30-33  25
-------------------------------------------------
12. Bad Wimsbach          22   5  9  8  34-44  24  relegated

1.Klasse Mitte-West

 1. Zipf                  22  14  5  3  43-25  47  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. ATSV Timelkam         22  15  1  6  57-27  46
 3. Rottenbach            22  12  4  6  49-33  40
 4. Offenhausen           22  12  3  7  58-37  39
 5. TSV Timelkam          22  11  4  7  45-31  37
 6. Pattigham/Pr.         22   8  7  7  41-36  31
 7. Gaspoltshofen         22   7  6  9  33-39  27
 8. Waldzell              22   7  4 11  31-53  25
 9. Hohenzell             22   6  6 10  43-45  24
10. Gallspach             22   7  3 12  35-56  24
11. Holzleithen           22   6  2 14  36-64  20
-------------------------------------------------
12. Pram                  22   3  3 16  27-52  12  relegated

1.Klasse Nordost

 1. Mauthausen            22  16  2  4  50-22  50  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Baumgartenberg        22  15  2  5  50-13  47
 3. Union Katsdorf        22  11  4  7  31-27  37
 4. Unterweißenbach       22  10  5  7  42-37  35
 5. Ried/R.               22   9  5  8  34-22  32
 6. Union Pregarten       22   9  5  8  30-44  32
 7. Trangwein/K.          22   8  3 11  29-32  27
 8. Münzbach              22   6  9  7  28-32  27
 9. Bad Zell              22   8  3 11  30-39  27
10. Alberndorf            22   7  3 12  19-31  24
-------------------------------------------------
11. Bad Kreuzen           22   5  4 13  25-38  19  relegated
12. Pierbach/Mönchdorf    22   3  5 14  29-60  14  relegated

1.Klasse Nordwest

 1. Stroheim              22  18  1  3  82-35  55  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Taufkirchen           22  14  3  5  54-29  45
 3. Peuerbach             22  11  7  4  45-30  40
 4. Wesenufer             22  12  1  9  49-43  37
 5. Neukirchen/W.         22  12  1  9  49-46  37
 6. Grieskirchen 1b       22  10  4  8  63-51  34
 7. Suben                 22   8  5  9  43-50  29
 8. Rainbach              22   8  5  9  38-45  29
 9. Freinberg             22   7  3 12  35-40  24
10. Taiskirchen           22   7  1 14  29-49  22
-------------------------------------------------
11. Michaelnbach          22   4  4 14  29-56  16  relegated
12. Enzenkirchen          22   1  5 16  23-65   8  relegated

1.Klasse Südwest

 1. Neukirchen/E.         22  12  6  4  51-33  42  promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2. Munderfing            22  12  4  6  45-24  40
 3. Palting               22  12  4  6  48-40  40
 4. Utzenaich             22  11  5  6  55-37  38
 5. Tarsdorf              22  11  3  8  38-30  36
 6. Aspach/W.             22   9  5  8  33-33  32
 7. Ort/I.                22   8  6  8  31-31  30
 8. Uttendorf             22   7  8  7  55-59  29
 9. Eggelsberg            22   8  4 10  43-43  28
10. Lochen                22   7  1 14  30-45  22
-------------------------------------------------
11. Senftenbach           22   3  8 11  22-40  17  relegated
12. Geinberg              22   4  2 16  24-60  14  relegated


Eighth Level

Champions (promoted)

  2.Klasse Nord ........... Herzogsdorf   
  2.Klasse Nordwest ....... Hofkirchen/M. 
  2.Klasse Nord-Mitte ..... Weitersfelden/Kaltenberg
  2.Klasse Nordost ........ ASKÖ Perg     
  2.Klasse Mitte-Nord ..... Union Leonding
  2.Klasse Mitte .......... Schallerbach 1b
  2.Klasse Mitte-Ost ...... Neuhofen/Kr.  
  2.Klasse Mitte-West ..... Schildorf     
  2.Klasse West-Nord ...... St.Marienkirchen
  2.Klasse West ........... Mettmach
  2.Klasse Südwest ........ Hochburg
  2.Klasse Süd ............ ATSV Ebensee  
  2.Klasse Südost ......... Blau-Weiß Stadl-Paura
  2.Klasse Ost ............ ATSV Steyr


TIROL

FOHRENBURGER CUP (TFV-CUP) 1999/2000
   
Two preliminary rounds with 20 and 57 matches respectively (full results available).
Games without extra time, results of penalty shoot-out in brackets.
  
Prominent teams elimineted in First round (all from Tiroler Liga):
  Axams (2-4 in Matrei), Fügen (0-3 in Volders), Kematen (2-4 in Inzing),
  Schwaz (2-3 in Stumm), Vils (5-5 (1-2) in Obsteig/Mieming)

Second Round
Games with teams from Regionalliga
  [24-08]
  Brixen/Th. - Kundl                               0-8
  Brixlegg/Rattenberg - Hall                       1-2
  Roppen - Reichenau                               1-5
  Volders - Tirol Wacker Amateure                  3-4
  Walchsee - Kufstein                              1-6
  Weerberg - Jenbach/Achensee                      4-9
Games with teams from Tiroler Liga
  [24-08]
  Bruckhäusl - Thiersee                            3-3 (5-4)
  Inzing - ISK                                     3-2
  Kramsach - Kirchbichl (in Rattenberg)            2-1
  Tulfes - Steinach                                2-1
  Fritzens - Rum                                   2-5
  Oberhofen - SVI                                  0-1
  Pettneu - Zams                                   1-8
  Rinn - Götzens                                   0-2
  St.Ulrich - Kitzbühel                            2-2 (2-4)
  Tarrenz - Telfs                                  0-1
  Vomp - Wörgl Amateure                            0-2
Other Games
  [24-08]
  Elbigenalp - Stams                               1-5
  Finkenberg - Hippach                             3-2
  Lohbach/Kranebitten - Oberperfuss                3-1
  Navis - Matrei/Br.                               2-3
  Oberndorf - St.Johann                            1-8
  Obsteig/Mieming - Haiming                        2-5
  Oberlangkampfen - Niederndorf                    5-1
  Reutte - Silz/Mötz                               2-0
  Ried/Kaltenbach - Kolsass/Weer                   3-1
  Scharnitz - Aldrans                              2-1
  Serfaus - Fließ                                  3-3 (4-2)
  Sölden - Umhausen                                3-3 (4-5)        
  Söll - Angerberg                                 4-1
  Stumm - Mayrhofen                                0-5
  Thaur - Neustift                                 0-2

Prominent teams elimineted in second round (all from Tiroler Liga):
  ISK, Kirchbichl, Steinach (last years' semi-finalist), Thiersee
   
Third Round
Games with teams from Regionalliga
  [14-09]
  Stams - Tirol Wacker Amateure                    1-1 (3-5)
  [21-09]
  Haiming - Reichenau                              0-1
  [06-10]
  Reutte - Jenbach/Achensee                        0-2
  [26-10]
  Kramsach - Hall (in Rattenberg)                  1-2
  Lohbach/Kranebitten - Kufstein                   2-2 (3-4)
  St.Johann - Kundl (holder)                       2-6

Games with teams from Tiroler Liga
  [26-10]
  Oberlangkampfen - Götzens                        2-1
  Söll - SVI                                       3-1
  Bruckhäusl - Rum                                 0-7
  Finkenberg - Telfs                               2-2 (6-7)
  Inzing - Wörgl Amateure                          0-5
  Neustift - Zams                                  1-2
  Ried/Kaltenbach - Kitzbühel                      1-2

Other Games
  [26-10]
  Scharnitz - Matrei/Br.                           4-2
  Serfaus - Umhausen                               4-2
  Tulfes - Mayrhofen                               0-5

Prominent teams eliminated in third round (all from Tiroler Liga):
  SV Götzens, SV Innsbruck

Fourth Round

Games with teams from Regionalliga 
  [22-03]
  FC Kitzbühel - SC Kundl (holder)                 1-1 (4-5)
  [24-04]
  FC Kufstein - SV Hall                            0-0 (5-4)
  SR Oberlangkampfen - SV Reichenau                4-8
  SV Wörgl Amateure - SPG Jenbach/Achensee         3-0
  SV Zams - FC Tirol Wacker Amateure               0-1
Other Games
  [24-04]
  SVG Mayrhofen - SPG Rum                          2-1
  SV Scharnitz - SC Serfaus                        0-4  
  FC Söll - SV Telfs                               2-2 (2-4)

Quarterfinals

  [16-05]
  SVG Mayrhofen - SC Kundl (holder) ..............  0-2
  SV Telfs - SC Serfaus ..........................  8-2
  SV Reichenau - FC Tirol Wacker Amateure ........  5-0
  [17-05]
  SV Wörgl Amateure - FC Kufstein ................  2-0

Semi Final
  [23-05]
  SV Telfs - SV Reichenau ........................ 0-1
  SC Kundl (holder) - SV Wörgl Amateure .......... 3-0

FINAL [in Völs]
  [12-06]
  SC KUNDL - SV Reichenau ........................ 3-0
  Goals: Schmölz (1'), Glantschnig (23', 81')
  Kundl: Achleitner; R. Margreiter, Rissbacher, Rappold;
     Stock, Fankhauser, Szin, Adamski (Th. Spanring);
     Schmölz (W. Spanring), Glantschnig, Schipflinger
  Reichenau: Harasser; Salchner, Ortner, Lenninger (Pejic);
     Spielmann, Wohlgenannt (Plattner), Schellhorn (Pöll),
     Schneidermaier; Rainer, Peer

Kundl is the second team that wins the cup for the third time
and for the second time in a row (the first team was Wörgl).

Numbers of titles:
 3  Wörgl (1993,1994,1997), Kundl (1995,1999,2000)
 2  Rum (1991,1998)
 1  SC Kufstein (1984), ISK/Rum (1985), Imst (1986), Vils (1987),
    St.Johann (1988), Rietz (1989), FC Kufstein Amateure (1990),
    Axams (1992), Umhausen (1996)


  
TYROLEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 1999/2000

All relegations in the leagues are dependent on the number of
relegated tyrolean teams from Regionalliga West (usually 1,
but possibly none).

Fifth Level

Landesliga Ost 1999/2000
Final Standings

 1. SV Breitenbach            26  19  3  4  72-32  60  promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2. SVG Mayrhofen             26  17  4  5  70-29  55
 3. SK Hippach                26  15  6  5  65-37  51
 4. SV Westendorf             26  13  6  7  68-47  45
 5. SK St.Johann              26  12  4 10  48-40  40
 6. SK Fieberbrunn            26  11  5 10  41-41  38
 7. SK Zell am Ziller         26  10  7  9  45-33  37
 8. SV Hopfgarten             26  11  2 13  54-43  35
 9. SV Angerberg              26   8  5 13  34-54  29
10. SV Kolsass/Weer           26   7  7 12  39-44  28
11. FC Vomp                   26   7  5 14  36-63  26
12. FC Kufstein II            26   7  3 16  37-76  24
13. SV Niederndorf            26   6  6 14  32-71  24
14. SK Ebbs                   26   4  7 15  39-70  19

Landesliga West 1999/2000
Final Standings

 1. SV Neustift               26  18  5  3  75-26  59  promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2. TS Stams                  26  17  6  3  58-28  57
 3. SV Landeck                26  13  7  6  60-36  46
 4. SV Längenfeld             26  13  6  7  45-24  45
 5. SV Haiming                26  13  3 10  64-53  42
 6. SV Umhausen               26  12  4 10  45-43  40
 7. SV Absam                  26  11  6  9  58-49  39
 8. SC Imst                   26   9  8  9  48-44  35
 9. Innsbrucker AC            26   7 11  8  45-43  32
10. SPG Silz/Mötz             26   7  7 12  55-56  28
11. TSV Fulpmes               26   7  5 14  33-57  26
12. SV Oberperfuss            26   6  5 15  52-71  23
13. SV Matrei am Brenner      26   5  4 17  41-73  19
-----------------------------------------------------
14. SV Aldrans                26   4  3 19  39-115 15  relegated

Changes:
- Relegated from Tiroler Liga: SV Kematen (West)
- Promoted from Gebietsliga: FC Kramsach (Ost), SK Zirl (West)
- SV Hopfgarten and USC Itter (2.Klasse) form SPG Hopfgarten/Itter


Sixth Level

Gebietsliga Ost 1999/2000
Final Standings

 1. FC Kramsach/Brandenberg   22  19  3  0  58-13  60  promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2. SV Fritzens               22  13  3  6  59-38  42
 3. FC Söll                   22  12  4  6  55-37  40
 4. FC Buch                   22  12  4  6  52-36  40
 5. SR Oberlangkampfen        22  12  4  6  49-37  40
 6. WSG Wattens Amateure      22   9  4  9  48-35  31
 7. FC Aschau im Zillertal    22   8  5  9  30-38  29
 8. FC Bruckhäusl             22   6  5 11  32-57  23
 9. SV Weerberg               22   5  5 12  38-55  20
10. SV Brixen im Thale        22   4  5 13  31-62  17
11. SV Walchsee               22   4  4 14  38-59  16
-----------------------------------------------------
12. FC Finkenberg             22   3  4 15  23-46  13  relegated

Gebietsliga West 1999/2000
Final Standings

 1. SK Zirl                   22  17  3  2  59-23  54  promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2. Union Innsbruck-West      22  15  4  3  58-30  49
 3. SV Thaur                  22  13  5  4  49-24  44
 4. SV Volders                22  12  2  8  53-37  38
 5. SV Lohbach/Kranebitten    22  11  3  8  49-33  36
 6. SK Seefeld                22  10  2 10  55-47  32
 7. ESV Hatting               22   9  5  8  42-41  32
 8. SV Reutte                 22   9  2 11  28-28  29
 9. SV Rinn                   22   8  4 10  37-45  28
10. FC Fließ                  22   6  3 13  46-58  21
11. SC Mils                   22   3  3 16  31-81  12
-----------------------------------------------------
12. SPG Wilten/Austria        22   0  2 20  32-92   2  relegated

Changes:
- Relegated from Landesliga: SV Aldrans (West)
- Promoted from 1.Klasse: SV Langkampfen (Ost), TSU Inzing,
  FC Oberhofen (West)
- SV Volders moves from group West to group Ost


Seventh Level

1.Klasse Ost 1999/2000
Final Standings

 1. SV Langkampfen            22  14  5  3  59-32  47  promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2. SPG Brixlegg/Rattenberg   22  13  5  4  47-34  44
 3. FC St.Ulrich              22  13  2  7  51-33  41
 4. SK Kirchberg              22  10  6  6  38-27  36
 5. SV Ried/Kaltenbach        22  11  2  9  63-42  35
 6. FC Kössen                 22  11  0 11  48-51  33
 7. SV Kirchdorf              22   9  5  8  45-41  32
 8. SV Radfeld                22   7  6  9  40-47  27
 9. SVG Stumm                 22   7  4 11  48-47  25
10. FC Wacker Alpbach         22   7  4 11  46-54  25
11. SC Going                  22   7  4 11  34-46  25
-----------------------------------------------------
12. SV Schwoich               22   1  1 20  20-85   4  relegated

1.Klasse Mitte 1999/2000
Final Standings

 1. TSU Inzing                22  14  4  4  55-26  46  promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2. SV Schlitters             22  14  3  5  55-33  45
 3. FC Navis                  22  12  1  9  50-40  37
 4. SV Tulfes                 22  12  1  9  50-41  37
 5. SV Völs                   22  11  3  8  44-36  36
 6. SV Stans                  22  10  4  8  41-45  34
 7. FC Ellbögen/Patsch        22   7  6  9  40-50  27
 8. FC Schönberg              22   8  2 12  43-44  26
 9. SV Uderns                 22   8  1 13  33-52  25  withdrawn [*]
10. SV Natters                22   6  6 10  40-47  24
11. FC Flaurling              22   5  6 11  37-55  21
12. FC Sellraintal            22   4  5 13  41-60  17

1.Klasse West 1999/2000
Final Standings

 1. FC Oberhofen              22  17  3  2  71-22  54  promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2. SK Rietz                  22  16  2  4  63-32  50
 3. USV Oetz                  22  13  2  7  55-36  41
 4. SPG Sölden                22  11  3  8  49-49  36
 5. TSU Roppen                22   9  7  6  44-31  34
 6. FC Pettneu                22  10  4  8  53-54  34
 7. FC Prutz                  22   8  7  7  50-43  31
 8. SK Schönwies              22   8  2 12  27-52  26
 9. SV Pfunds                 22   6  4 12  37-50  22
10. SPG Obsteig/Mieming       22   5  3 14  36-66  18
11. SV Karres                 22   3  7 12  35-53  16
12. TSU Tarrenz               22   2  4 16  32-64  10

Changes:
- Relegated from Gebietsliga: FC Finkenberg (Ost), SPG
  Wilten/Austria (Mitte)
- Promoted from 2.Klasse: SC Münster (Ost), FC Veldidena
  (Mitte), SV Elbigenalp (West)
- SV Uderns merges with SV Fügen (Tiroler Liga) and withdraws
- FC Flaurling moves from group Mitte to group West


Eigth Level

2.Klasse Ost 1999/2000
Final Standings

 1. SC Münster                20  18  0  2  82-21  54  promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Oberndorf              20  12  3  5  56-35  39
 3. FC Tux                    20  10  3  7  53-37  33
 4. FC Hochfilzen             20  10  3  7  53-51  33
 5. FC Wildschönau            20  10  2  8  45-46  32
 6. SV Bad Häring             20   8  5  7  47-43  29
 7. SVG Erl                   20   9  1 10  44-39  28
 8. FC Reith bei Kitzbühel    20   7  3 10  63-59  24
 9. SK Waidring               20   5  8  7  46-46  23
10. USC Itter                 20   4  1 15  21-82  13  withdrawn
11. SC Ellmau                 20   2  1 17  20-71   7

2.Klasse Mitte 1999/2000
Final Standings

 1. FC Veldidena              18  14  2  2  57-20  44  promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2. SC Gnadenwald             18  13  1  4  55-32  40  withdrawn
 3. SV Scharnitz              18  10  3  5  56-30  32
 4. SPG Jenbach/Achensee II   18   8  4  6  49-40  28  withdrawn
 5. FC Grinzens               18   6  7  5  46-33  25
 6. FC Gries am Brenner       18   6  4  8  49-54  22
 7. SV Achenkirch             18   5  3 10  27-37  18
 8. SV Reichenau II           18   5  3 10  40-61  18
 9. SK Sautens                18   5  1 12  28-72  16  withdrawn
10. SV Schmirn                18   3  2 13  30-58  11

2.Klasse West 1999/2000
Final Standings

 1. SV Elbigenalp             18  15  1  2  79-21  46  promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2. FC St.Anton               18  11  2  5  36-30  35
 3. TS Nassereith             18   8  2  8  36-44  26
 4. FC Ehrwald                18   7  4  7  43-35  25
 5. SC Serfaus                18   8  1  9  31-55  25
 6. SV Arzl im Pitztal        18   7  3  8  36-29  24
 7. FC Landeck                18   7  1 10  44-45  22
 8. SV Ried im Oberinntal     18   6  3  9  27-31  21
 9. FC Stanzach               18   4  7  7  37-46  19
10. FC Lechaschau             18   4  2 12  21-54  14

Changes:
- Relegated from 1.Klasse: SV Schwoich (Ost)
- New Teams: SC Kundl II (Ost), FC St.Leonhard im Pitztal (Mitte)
- SV Arzl im Pitztal forms SPG Pitztal and moves from group West
  to group Mitte
- USC Itter merges with Hopfgarten (Landesliga) and withdraws
- SC Gnadenwald, SPG Jenbach/Achensee II, SK Sautens withdraw
- FC Tux moves from group Ost to group Mitte


VORARLBERG

Fifth Level

Landesliga
Final Standings

 1. SC Fußach                 26  21  0  5  97-37  63  promoted
 2. SW Bregenz Amat.          26  19  2  5  95-29  59  promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3. RW Rankweil               26  18  5  3  79-24  59
 4. FC Bizau                  26  14  5  7  57-40  47
 5. FC Hörbranz               26  13  4  9  60-52  43
 6. SK Meiningen              26  10  6 10  50-59  36
 7. SV Ludesch                26   9  8  9  39-30  35
 8. FC Nüziders               26   9  6 11  38-49  33
 9. FC Thüringen              26   9  5 12  35-62  32
10. TSV Altenstadt            26   9  2 15  25-54  29
11. Austria Lustenau Amat.    26   7  5 14  40-55  26
12. SK Brederis               26   6  7 13  27-38  25
-----------------------------------------------------
13. FC Klostertal             26   4  5 17  34-93  17  relegated
14. SK Bürs                   26   4  0 22  34-88  12  relegated

Relegated from Vorarlbergliga: SV Lochau, FC Götzis


Sixth Level

1.Landesklasse
Final Standings

 1. FC Schwarzenberg          26  20  2  4  71-23  62  promoted
 2. FC Kennelbach             26  17  4  5  55-28  55  promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3. FC Schruns                26  16  6  4  65-24  54
 4. FC Langenegg              26  14  3  9  47-39  45
 5. Admira Dornbirn           26  12  5  9  58-44  41
 6. FC Sulzberg               26  12  4 10  50-36  40
 7. FC Egg                    26  11  7  8  41-31  40
 8. FC Alberschwende          26  11  2 13  45-50  35
 9. FC Schlins                26  11  2 13  52-59  35
10. FC Sulz                   26   9  4 13  40-58  31
11. SV Satteins               26   8  5 13  42-58  29
12. SC Tisis                  26   9  1 16  47-67  28
-----------------------------------------------------
13. FC Hard 1b                26   3  5 18  26-64  14  relegated
14. SV Frastanz               26   3  2 21  27-85  11  relegated


Seventh Level

2.Landesklasse
Final Standings

 1. FC Mäder                  22  18  3  1  65- 6  57  promoted
 2. SV Gaißau                 22  16  3  3  53-18  51  promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3. SV Gaschurn               22  15  1  6  74-29  46
 4. FC Riefensberg            22  10  4  8  49-41  34
 5. FC Lingenau               22  10  4  8  39-41  34
 6. SC Montafon Vandans       22   9  4  9  53-50  31
 7. FC Hittisau               22   9  2 11  44-42  29
 8. RW Langen                 22   7  3 12  34-61  24
 9. FC Lauterach 1b           22   5  4 13  48-70  19  dissolved [*]
10. SC St.Gallenkirch         22   4  6 12  36-56  18
11. SC Hohenweiler            22   4  5 13  30-45  17
-----------------------------------------------------
12. Eintracht Bremenmahd      22   3  5 14  24-90  14  relegated

[*] Lauterach 1b is dissolved due to relegation of their first
team from Regionalliga West.


Eighth Level

3.Landesklasse

Championship Play off

 1. FC Andelsbuch             20  16  1  3  71-23  49  promoted
 2. FC Lustenau 1b            20  10  3  7  51-52  33  promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3. SC Rheindorf Altach 1b    20   9  5  6  45-38  32
 4. FC Doren                  20   8  6  6  46-34  30
 5. FC Krumbach               20   7  5  8  30-43  26

Consolation Play off

 6. SV Buch                   19   7  4  8  25-36  25
 7. FC Raggal                 19   5  5  9  32-39  20
 8. VfB Bezau                 19   6  2 11  31-47  20
 9. FC Au                     19   3  3 13  16-35  12

The teams played an ordinary league with 16 games each and two
additional single round robin Play offs.
No relegation, lowest class.

1998/99.

2000/01.

list of final tables.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Andreas Exenberger, Karel Stokkermans and Gerhard Öhlinger for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andreas Exenberger (Andreas.Exenberger@uibk.ac.at), Karel Stokkermans and Gerhard Öhlinger (gerhard.oehlinger@aon.at)
Last updated: 31 Oct 2004

(C) Copyright Andreas Exenberger, Karel Stokkermans, Gerhard Öhlinger and RSSSF 1999/2004
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.