Austria 2009/10


Bundesliga
ÖFB Cup
1. Liga
Regionalliga

Bundesliga

Final Table:

 1.RB Salzburg                  36 22 10  4  68-27  76  Champions
 2.FK Austria Wien              36 23  6  7  60-34  75
 3.SK Rapid Wien                36 21 10  5  80-38  73
 4.SK Sturm Graz                36 16 10 10  50-36  58
 5.SC Wiener Neustadt           36 13  8 15  54-58  47  [*]
 6.SV Mattersburg               36 12  5 19  45-71  41
 7.LASK Linz                    36  9 13 14  59-70  40
 8.SV Ried                      36 10  8 18  39-47  38
 9.Kapfenberger SV              36  8  9 19  44-67  33
------------------------------------------------------
10.SK Austria Kärnten           36  2  9 25  29-80  15  Relegated

[*] FC Magna were renamed SC Wiener Neustadt

Round 1
[Jul 17]
Wiener Neustadt 3-1 Austria K
[Jul 18]
LASK            4-0 Mattersburg
Kapfenberg      0-1 Ried
[Jul 19]
Salzburg        2-1 Austria W
[Nov 25]
Rapid           2-1 Sturm

Round 2
[Jul 24]
LASK            4-5 Austria W
[Jul 25]
Ried            1-0 Salzburg
[Jul 26]
Mattersburg     2-1 Rapid
Kapfenberg      3-2 Austria K
Sturm           3-0 Wiener Neustadt

Round 3
[Jul 31]
Wiener Neustadt 2-1 Ried
[Aug 1]
Salzburg        3-2 LASK
[Aug 2]
Rapid           5-1 Austria K
Austria W       3-0 Kapfenberg
Sturm           2-0 Mattersburg

Round 4
[Aug 7]
LASK            4-0 Kapfenberg
[Aug 8]
Mattersburg     2-3 Salzburg
[Aug 9]
Austria W       2-1 Wiener Neustadt
Austria K       1-3 Sturm
Ried            1-1 Rapid

Round 5
[Aug 21]
Austria K       0-0 Ried
[Aug 22]
Wiener Neustadt 1-1 Salzburg
[Aug 23]
Sturm           0-1 Austria W
Rapid           4-1 LASK
Kapfenberg      0-1 Mattersburg

Round 6
[Aug 28]
Mattersburg     4-1 Austria K
[Aug 29]
Salzburg        4-0 Kapfenberg
[Aug 30]
Austria W       1-1 Rapid
LASK            4-2 Wiener Neustadt
Ried            1-2 Sturm

Round 7
[Sep 12]
Austria K       2-1 Austria W 
Mattersburg     3-0 Ried     
Sturm           3-3 LASK
Wiener Neustadt 2-3 Kapfenberg
[Sep 13]
Rapid           2-2 Salzburg    

Round 8
[Sep 22]
Wiener Neustadt 3-0 Mattersburg
[Sep 23]
Kapfenberg      0-1 Rapid
Salzburg        4-2 Sturm
LASK            3-1 Austria K
Austria W       1-1 Ried

Round 9
[Sep 26]
Kapfenberg      0-1 Sturm
Rapid           3-1 Wiener Neustadt
Mattersburg     1-3 Austria W
Austria K       1-2 Salzburg
[Sep 27]
Ried            5-2 LASK

Round 10
[Oct 3]
LASK            2-2 Ried
[Oct 4]
Sturm           0-0 Kapfenberg
Austria W       1-0 Mattersburg
Wiener Neustadt 0-4 Rapid
Salzburg        7-1 Austria K

Round 11
[Oct 17]
Austria W       1-0 Salzburg
Mattersburg     3-2 LASK
Austria K       0-0 Wiener Neustadt
Ried            3-0 Kapfenberg
[Oct 18]
Sturm           1-0 Rapid

Round 12
[Oct 24]
Austria K       1-1 Kapfenberg
[Oct 25]
Austria W       3-0 LASK
Rapid           4-0 Mattersburg     
Salzburg        1-1 Ried
Wiener Neustadt 0-0 Sturm           

Round 13 [Oct 28]
Austria K       1-3 Rapid           
LASK            0-0 Salzburg        
Kapfenberg      1-0 Austria W       
Mattersburg     0-2 Sturm           
Ried            3-0 Wiener Neustadt

Round 14
[Oct 31]
Rapid           1-0 Ried
Salzburg        2-0 Mattersburg     
Sturm           4-0 Austria K       
Wiener Neustadt 4-3 Austria W       
[Nov 1]
Kapfenberg      7-2 LASK

Round 15
[Nov 7]
Mattersburg     4-1 Kapfenberg      
[Nov 8]
Austria W       1-0 Sturm           
LASK            3-3 Rapid           
Ried            1-0 Austria K       
Wiener Neustadt 2-3 Salzburg        

Round 16
[Nov 21]
Austria K       0-3 Mattersburg     
Kapfenberg      0-2 Salzburg        
Sturm           0-2 Ried            
[Nov 22]
Rapid           4-1 Austria W       
[Nov 25]
Wiener Neustadt 4-1 LASK

Round 17
[Nov 27]
Ried            0-0 Mattersburg     
[Nov 28]
Austria W       1-0 Austria K       
Kapfenberg      3-1 Wiener Neustadt 
LASK            2-2 Sturm           
[Nov 29]
Salzburg        0-0 Rapid           

Round 18
[Dec 4]
Mattersburg     1-3 Wiener Neustadt 
[Dec 5]
Rapid           3-1 Kapfenberg
[Dec 6]
Austria K       1-1 LASK
Ried            0-2 Austria W
Sturm           0-0 Salzburg

Round 19
[Dec 11]
Salzburg        1-0 Austria K
[Dec 12]
Kapfenberg      2-2 Mattersburg
Rapid           2-1 Ried
Wiener Neustadt 4-0 LASK
[Dec 13]
Sturm           2-2 Austria W

Round 20
[Feb 12]
LASK            4-2 Rapid
[Feb 13]
Austria W       4-3 Kapfenberg
Mattersburg     1-0 Wiener Neustadt
Ried            1-2 Salzburg
[Feb 14]
Austria K       0-3 Sturm

Round 21
[Feb 19]
Wiener Neustadt 2-2 Rapid
[Feb 20]
Austria W       4-1 Austria K       
Kapfenberg      1-1 Ried            
Sturm           4-0 Mattersburg     
[Feb 21]
Salzburg        3-0 LASK            

Round 22
[Feb 26]
Mattersburg     1-1 Austria W       
[Feb 27]
Austria K       0-1 Kapfenberg      
LASK            1-2 Sturm           
Ried            0-1 Wiener Neustadt 
[Feb 28]
Rapid           0-1 Salzburg        

Round 23
[Mar 6]
Austria K       2-4 Mattersburg     
Austria W       0-1 LASK            
Salzburg        1-1 Wiener Neustadt 
Sturm           1-0 Ried            
[Mar 7]
Kapfenberg      2-2 Rapid           

Round 24
[Mar 12]
LASK            0-0 Austria K       
[Mar 13]
Ried            3-0 Mattersburg     
Salzburg        1-0 Kapfenberg      
Wiener Neustadt 0-0 Sturm           
[Mar 14]
Rapid           2-0 Austria W       

Round 25
[Mar 19]
Kapfenberg      2-3 Wiener Neustadt 
[Mar 20]
Austria K       1-0 Ried            
Mattersburg     2-1 LASK
Sturm           1-1 Rapid           
[Mar 21]
Austria W       1-1 Salzburg        

Round 26
[Mar 23]
Rapid           3-0 Mattersburg     
[Mar 24]
LASK            1-1 Kapfenberg      
Ried            0-1 Austria W       
Salzburg        3-0 Sturm           
Wiener Neustadt 2-1 Austria K       

Round 27 
[Mar 27]
Austria K       2-4 Rapid           
Austria W       1-0 Wiener Neustadt 
Kapfenberg      0-3 Sturm           
Mattersburg     1-6 Salzburg        
[Mar 28]
LASK            3-0 Ried            

Round 28
[Apr 2]
Salzburg        2-0 Mattersburg     
[Apr 3]
Rapid           1-0 Austria K       
Ried            2-2 LASK            
Sturm           1-1 Kapfenberg      
[Apr 4]
Wiener Neustadt 0-1 Austria W       

Round 29
[Apr 9]
Ried            1-3 Rapid           
[Apr 10]
Austria K       0-2 Salzburg        
LASK            1-1 Wiener Neustadt 
Mattersburg     3-1 Kapfenberg      
[Apr 11]
Austria W       1-0 Sturm           

Round 30
[Apr 13]
Rapid           0-0 LASK            
[Apr 14]
Kapfenberg      1-1 Austria W       
Salzburg        2-0 Ried            
Sturm           3-2 Austria K       
Wiener Neustadt 2-1 Mattersburg     

Round 31
[Apr 17]
Austria K       0-2 Austria W
Mattersburg     0-0 Sturm
Rapid           3-0 Wiener Neustadt 
Ried            2-1 Kapfenberg
[Apr 18]
LASK            0-0 Salzburg

Round 32
[Apr 23]
Salzburg        1-1 Rapid           
[Apr 24]
Kapfenberg      0-0 Austria K       
Sturm           0-1 LASK            
Wiener Neustadt 2-0 Ried            
[Apr 25]
Austria W       5-1 Mattersburg     

Round 33
[Apr 30]
Rapid           5-3 Kapfenberg      
[May 1]
Mattersburg     1-1 Austria K       
Ried            1-2 Sturm           
Salzburg        4-2 Wiener Neustadt 
[May 2]
LASK            0-1 Austria W       

Round 34
[May 4]
Kapfenberg      2-0 Salzburg
[May 5]
Austria K       2-2 LASK
Austria W       1-0 Rapid
Mattersburg     3-1 Ried
Sturm           1-0 Wiener Neustadt 

Round 35 [May 9]
LASK            2-0 Mattersburg
Rapid           4-1 Sturm
Ried            3-1 Austria K
Salzburg        0-1 Austria W
Wiener Neustadt 3-1 Kapfenberg

Round 36 [May 13]
Austria K       2-2 Wiener Neustadt
Austria W       2-0 Ried
Kapfenberg      2-0 LASK
Mattersburg     1-3 Rapid
Sturm           0-2 Salzburg

Final Table:

 1.RB Salzburg                  36 22 10  4  68-27  76  Champions
 2.FK Austria Wien              36 23  6  7  60-34  75
 3.SK Rapid Wien                36 21 10  5  80-38  73
 4.SK Sturm Graz                36 16 10 10  50-36  58
 5.SC Wiener Neustadt           36 13  8 15  54-58  47  [*]
 6.SV Mattersburg               36 12  5 19  45-71  41
 7.LASK Linz                    36  9 13 14  59-70  40
 8.SV Ried                      36 10  8 18  39-47  38
 9.Kapfenberger SV              36  8  9 19  44-67  33
------------------------------------------------------
10.SK Austria Kärnten           36  2  9 25  29-80  15  Relegated

[*] FC Magna were renamed SC Wiener Neustadt

ÖFB Cup


Round 1
[Aug 14]
Admira Am.      2-0 Mattersburg
Sturm Am.       3-1 Kapfenberg
Grieskirchen    1-3 Wiener Neustadt
Pasching        1-0 Altach
Blau Weiß Linz  3-2 Sankt Pölten
Sierning        0-2 FC Lustenau
Schwechat       0-1 Austria L
Zurndorf        2-3 Dornbirn
Seekirchen      0-1 Vienna
Zwettl          2-4 Hartberg
Horn            2-2 Austria Am.     [aet, 6-7 pen]
SAK Klagenfurt  2-1 Sankt Andrä
Allerheiligen   2-0 Hard
GAK             5-0 Gleisdorf
FAC             3-1 Fürstenfeld
Schwaz          0-3 Wattens
Stegersbach     2-4 Flavia Solva
[Aug 15]
Reichenau       5-3 Wiener Neudorf  [aet]
Würmla          0-4 Austria W
Vorwärts Steyr  1-7 Salzburg
Parndorf        2-3 Rapid           [aet]
Post SV Wien    1-4 LASK
Rennweg         2-4 Austria K
Kufstein        1-2 Wacker Innsbruck
KSV Ankerbrot   0-5 Admira
Gaflenz         1-4 Gratkorn
Baumgarten      1-6 Salzburg Am.
Viktoria Br'z   1-3 Grödig          [aet]
Hall            0-2 Kottingbrunn
Lendorf         1-2 Sankt Veit
Sankt Johann    2-4 Sturm           [aet]
Wels            0-3 Ried

Round 2 
[Sep 18]
Sturm Am.       1-2 Ried
Salzburg Am.    2-2 Gratkorn        [aet, 3-5 pen]
Dornbirn        3-1 Hartberg        [aet]
Kottingbrunn    1-3 LASK
Admira Am.      0-2 Vienna
Flavia Solva    1-3 Austria L
GAK             0-2 FC Lustenau     [abandoned at 0-2 in 77' due to
Allerheiligen   1-2 Austria K        pitch invasion; result stood]
Blau Weiß Linz  2-2 Austria Am.     [aet, 5-4 pen]
Pasching        2-2 Wiener Neustadt [aet, 2-4 pen]
[Sep 19] 
Reichenau       1-4 Wacker Innsbruck
SAK Klagenfurt  1-3 Admira
[Sep 20]
Grödig          0-1 Salzburg
Wattens         0-1 Sturm
FAC             0-6 Austria W
Sankt Veit      1-7 Rapid

1/8 Finals 
[Feb 10]
Sturm           2-0 Salzburg
[Mar 9]
Dornbirn        0-2 Ried
Austria K       3-2 Vienna
LASK            1-0 Austria W
Wacker Innsbr.  0-1 Austria L
FC Lustenau     1-3 Wiener Neustadt
Admira          0-0 Gratkorn        [aet, 4-2 pen]
[Mar 10]
Blau Weiß Linz  1-2 Rapid

Quarterfinals
[Mar 30]
Sturm           1-0 Admira          [aet]
[Mar 31]
Austria K       3-2 Rapid
Ried            1-1 Austria L       [aet, 4-2 pen]
Wiener Neustadt 2-1 LASK            [aet]

Semifinals 
[Apr 20]
Austria K       0-4 Wiener Neustadt
[Apr 21]
Ried            0-1 Sturm

Final [May 16, Klagenfurt]
Wiener Neustadt 0-1 Sturm

1. Liga (Second Level)

Final Table:

 1.FC Wacker Innsbruck          33 21  6  6  67-26  69  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.SKS Admira                   33 20  7  6  68-22  67
 3.SC Rheindorf Altach          33 20  6  7  60-27  66
 4.SKN Sankt Pölten             33 14  9 10  44-42  51
 5.SC Austria Lustenau          33 15  5 13  43-46  50
 6.RB Salzburg Amateure         33 13  5 15  58-49  44  [*]
 7.FC Gratkorn                  33 11 10 12  57-51  43
 8.FC Lustenau                  33 12  5 16  42-52  41
 9.TSV Hartberg                 33 11  5 17  36-68  38
10.FK Austria Wien Amateure     33  9  8 16  42-57  35  [*]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.First Vienna FC 1894         33  8  6 19  37-57  30  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
12.FC Dornbirn 1913             33  6  4 23  24-81  22  Relegated

[*] both RB Salzburg Amateure and FK Austria Wien Amateure will
    be demoted to the third level at the end of the season as 
    reserve sides will be barred from the second level 2010/11

Round 1 [Jul 13]
Admira          0-1 FC Lustenau
Sankt Pölten    2-0 Dornbirn
Gratkorn        1-1 Vienna
Wacker          2-1 Salzburg Am.
Altach          4-0 Hartberg
Austria L       1-0 Austria Am.

Round 2
[Jul 17]
Hartberg        0-2 Wacker
Salzburg Am.    3-3 Gratkorn
Sankt Pölten    1-1 Vienna
Dornbirn        0-4 Admira
FC Lustenau     3-0 Austria Am.
[Jul 18]
Austria L       0-2 Altach

Round 3
[Jul 24]
Wacker          5-0 Austria L
Altach          3-1 Austria Am.
FC Lustenau     1-1 Dornbirn
Sankt Pölten    2-2 Salzburg Am.
Gratkorn        0-0 Hartberg
[Jul 25]
Admira          2-0 Vienna

Round 4
[Jul 31]
Austria L       2-1 Gratkorn
Hartberg        0-1 Sankt Pölten
Salzburg Am.    1-3 Admira
Vienna          1-3 FC Lustenau
Austria Am.     1-1 Dornbirn
[Aug 1]
Altach          4-1 Wacker

Round 5
[Aug 7]
Dornbirn        2-1 Vienna
Salzburg Am.    1-3 FC Lustenau
Admira          0-1 Hartberg
Sankt Pölten    0-4 Austria L
Wacker          2-0 Austria Am.
[Aug 8]
Gratkorn        3-1 Altach

Round 6
[Aug 21]
Hartberg        1-0 FC Lustenau
Wacker          0-0 Gratkorn
Altach          0-3 Sankt Pölten
Salzburg Am.    4-2 Dornbirn
Austria Am.     1-4 Vienna
[Aug 22]
Austria L       1-0 Admira

Round 7
[Aug 28]
Sankt Pölten    1-0 Wacker
Gratkorn        4-0 Austria Am.
Vienna          1-2 Salzburg Am.
Dornbirn        1-1 Hartberg
FC Lustenau     1-2 Austria L
[Aug 29]
Admira          2-2 Altach

Round 8
[Sep 11]
Gratkorn        4-1 Sankt Pölten   
Altach          1-1 FC Lustenau  
Austria L       3-0 Dornbirn   
Hartberg        1-5 Vienna      
Austria Am.     1-0 Salzburg Am.
[Sep 12]
Wacker          0-1 Admira    

Round 9 [Sep 22]
Sankt Pölten    0-3 Austria Am.
Admira          3-0 Gratkorn
FC Lustenau     0-1 Wacker
Dornbirn        0-2 Altach
Vienna          0-2 Austria L
Salzburg Am.    7-0 Hartberg

Round 10
[Sep 25]
Gratkorn        3-2 FC Lustenau     
Wacker          7-0 Dornbirn        
Altach          3-0 Vienna          
Austria L       2-1 Salzburg Am.    
Austria Am.     2-3 Hartberg
[Sep 26]
Sankt Pölten    1-0 Admira          

Round 11
[Oct 2]
Salzburg Am.    1-2 Altach          
Vienna          1-3 Wacker          
Dornbirn        1-2 Gratkorn        
FC Lustenau     0-0 Sankt Pölten    
Admira          1-1 Austria Am.     
[Oct 3]
Hartberg        2-0 Austria L       

Round 12
[Oct 16]
Salzburg Am.    2-2 Wacker          
Dornbirn        0-3 Sankt Pölten    
Hartberg        0-2 Altach          
Austria Am.     0-0 Austria L       
Vienna          4-2 Gratkorn        
[Oct 17]
FC Lustenau     0-3 Admira          

Round 13
[Oct 23]
Austria Am.     3-0 FC Lustenau     
Admira          4-0 Dornbirn        
Gratkorn        1-2 Salzburg Am.    
Wacker          6-0 Hartberg        
Sankt Pölten    0-2 Vienna          
[Oct 24]
Altach          1-2 Austria L       

Round 14
[Oct 30]
Vienna          0-4 Admira          
Hartberg        0-3 Gratkorn        
Austria Am.     0-1 Altach          
Dornbirn        2-0 FC Lustenau     
Salzburg Am.    3-3 Sankt Pölten    
[Oct 31]
Austria L       2-2 Wacker          

Round 15 [Nov 3]
Gratkorn        2-2 Austria L
Admira          3-0 Salzburg Am.
Wacker          2-1 Altach
FC Lustenau     3-1 Vienna
Dornbirn        2-1 Austria Am.
Sankt Pölten    2-0 Hartberg

Round 16
[Nov 6]
Austria Am.     0-5 Wacker          
Vienna          2-0 Dornbirn        
FC Lustenau     0-2 Salzburg Am.
Hartberg        0-3 Admira          
Altach          4-2 Gratkorn        
[Nov 7]
Austria L       1-0 Sankt Pölten    

Round 17
[Nov 20]
Sankt Pölten    1-0 Altach          
Admira          1-0 Austria L       
Vienna          0-2 Austria Am.     
FC Lustenau     2-2 Hartberg        
[Nov 21]
Gratkorn        0-3 Wacker          
[Feb 26]
Dornbirn        0-1 Salzburg Am.

Round 18
[Nov 27]
Hartberg        5-3 Dornbirn        
Salzburg Am.    2-1 Vienna          
Austria L       4-1 FC Lustenau     
Wacker          2-2 Sankt Pölten    
Austria Am.     abd Gratkorn        [abandoned at 2-1 at half-time due
[Nov 28]                             to fog]
Altach          0-0 Admira          
[Feb 26]
Austria Am.     0-0 Gratkorn        [replay]

Round 19
[Mar 5]
Sankt Pölten    3-2 Gratkorn        
Vienna          2-0 Hartberg        
FC Lustenau     0-1 Altach          
Salzburg Am.    1-1 Austria Am.     
Dornbirn        3-2 Austria L       
[Mar 6]
Admira          0-0 Wacker          

Round 20
[Mar 12]
Altach          2-0 Dornbirn        
Gratkorn        0-1 Admira          
Austria L       2-1 Vienna          
Hartberg        2-1 Salzburg Am.    
Austria Am.     4-1 Sankt Pölten    
[Mar 13]
Wacker          1-2 FC Lustenau     

Round 21
[Mar 19]
FC Lustenau     3-3 Gratkorn        
Salzburg Am.    4-0 Austria L       
Hartberg        2-2 Austria Am.     
Vienna          0-0 Altach          
Admira          0-0 Sankt Pölten    
[Mar 20]
Dornbirn        0-3 Wacker          

Round 22 [Mar 23]
Altach          3-1 Salzburg Am.    
Wacker          3-0 Vienna          
Austria Am.     2-2 Admira          
Sankt Pölten    2-0 FC Lustenau     
Gratkorn        1-2 Dornbirn        
Austria L       0-3 Hartberg        

Round 23
[Mar 26]
Altach          4-1 FC Lustenau     
Austria Am.     3-2 Hartberg        
Wacker          2-1 Gratkorn        
Austria L       1-0 Dornbirn        
Admira          1-0 Salzburg Am.    
[Mar 27]
Vienna          2-0 Sankt Pölten    

Round 24 [Apr 6]
Altach          3-0 Wacker          
Gratkorn        2-2 Admira          
Salzburg Am.    2-0 Austria Am.     
FC Lustenau     2-0 Dornbirn        
Hartberg        1-2 Sankt Pölten    
Vienna          1-0 Austria L       

Round 25
[Apr 9]
Austria L       3-0 Hartberg        
Austria Am.     2-3 Gratkorn        
Dornbirn        2-1 Vienna          
Sankt Pölten    2-0 Salzburg Am.    
Wacker          1-0 FC Lustenau     
[Apr 10]
Admira          2-0 Altach          

Round 26
[Apr 16]
Salzburg Am.    3-0 Austria L
Hartberg        2-0 Dornbirn
FC Lustenau     2-0 Vienna
Altach          1-2 Austria Am.
Gratkorn        1-1 Sankt Pölten    
[Apr 17]
Wacker          1-0 Admira

Round 27
[Apr 23]
Admira          3-4 FC Lustenau     
Austria Am.     2-1 Wacker          
Vienna          1-2 Hartberg        
Dornbirn        0-2 Salzburg Am.    
Austria L       0-2 Gratkorn        
[Apr 24]
Sankt Pölten    0-2 Altach          

Round 28
[Apr 30]
Salzburg Am.    5-1 Vienna          
Gratkorn        5-0 Dornbirn        
FC Lustenau     3-1 Hartberg        
Admira          2-1 Austria Am.     
Wacker          2-1 Sankt Pölten    
[May 1]
Altach          2-0 Austria L       

Round 29 [May 4]
Sankt Pölten    2-4 Admira
Austria L       2-2 Wacker
Hartberg        2-1 Salzburg Am.
Austria Am.     1-2 FC Lustenau
Vienna          1-1 Gratkorn
Dornbirn        0-4 Altach

Round 30
[May 7]
Admira          2-1 Austria L
Wacker          2-0 Dornbirn
Austria Am.     1-3 Sankt Pölten
FC Lustenau     0-2 Salzburg Am.
Altach          0-0 Vienna
[May 8]
Gratkorn        1-2 Hartberg

Round 31
[May 14]
Sankt Pölten    3-0 FC Lustenau
Austria L       2-1 Austria Am.
Dornbirn        1-8 Admira
Salzburg Am.    1-2 Gratkorn
Hartberg        1-1 Altach
[May 15]
Vienna          0-1 Wacker

Round 32 [May 21]
Admira          3-0 Vienna          
Austria Am.     2-1 Dornbirn        
Altach          2-0 Salzburg Am.    
Sankt Pölten    1-1 Austria L       
Wacker          1-0 Hartberg        
FC Lustenau     0-1 Gratkorn        

Round 33 [May 28]
Vienna          2-2 Austria Am.     
Gratkorn        1-2 Altach          
Austria L       1-2 FC Lustenau     
Hartberg        0-4 Admira          
Salzburg Am.    0-2 Wacker          
Dornbirn        0-0 Sankt Pölten    

Final Table:

 1.FC Wacker Innsbruck          33 21  6  6  67-26  69  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.SKS Admira                   33 20  7  6  68-22  67
 3.SC Rheindorf Altach          33 20  6  7  60-27  66
 4.SKN Sankt Pölten             33 14  9 10  44-42  51
 5.SC Austria Lustenau          33 15  5 13  43-46  50
 6.RB Salzburg Amateure         33 13  5 15  58-49  44  [*]
 7.FC Gratkorn                  33 11 10 12  57-51  43
 8.FC Lustenau                  33 12  5 16  42-52  41
 9.TSV Hartberg                 33 11  5 17  36-68  38
10.FK Austria Wien Amateure     33  9  8 16  42-57  35  [*]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.First Vienna FC 1894         33  8  6 19  37-57  30  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
12.FC Dornbirn 1913             33  6  4 23  24-81  22  Relegated

[*] both RB Salzburg Amateure and FK Austria Wien Amateure will
    be demoted to the third level at the end of the season as 
    reserve sides will be barred from the second level 2010/11


Promotion/Relegation 2nd/3rd level

First Leg [Jun 8]
Parndorf        1-0 WAC/St.Andrä

Second Leg [Jun 12]
WAC/St.Andrä    4-1 Parndorf 
 
Promoted: Spielgemeinschaft Wolfsberger AC/SK St. Andrä 

NB: as Austria Kärnten did not obtain a license, the playoff between
    First Vienna and SV Grödig was cancelled, both obtaining a place
    at the 2nd level


Regionalliga

Regionalliga West | Regionalliga Mitte | Regionalliga Ost

Regionalliga West

Final Table:

 1.SV Grödig                    30 24  4  2 100-23  76  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.WSG Wattens                  30 18  7  5  78-39  61 
 3.USK Anif                     30 18  5  7  82-47  59 
 4.FC Wacker Innsbruck (A)      30 16  5  9  64-46  53 
 5.FC Kufstein                  30 15  6  9  69-51  51 
 6.SV Seekirchen                30 15  6  9  70-54  51 
 7.SC Bregenz                   30 14  8  8  76-44  50 
 8.FC Hard                      30 14  7  9  82-53  49 
 9.TSV St. Johann               30 12  6 12  66-64  42 
10.TSV Neumarkt                 30 12  4 14  48-57  40 
11.Svg Reichenau                30 10  6 14  73-75  36 
12.SCR Altach (A)               30 11  3 16  43-62  36 
13.SC Schwaz                    30  9  6 15  37-64  33 
14.FC BW Feldkirch              30  8  4 18  50-78  28 
15.SPG Axams-Götzens            30  4  2 24  54-98  14 
16.VfB Hohenems                 30  0  1 29  19-156  1 

Regionalliga Mitte

Final Table:

 1.Superfund Pasching           30 18  9  3  77-24  63  [*]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.WAC/St. Andrä                30 18  7  5  66-32  61  Promotion Playoff
 3.FC Blau-Weiss Linz           30 15 10  5  49-31  55 
 4.SC St. Stefan/Lavanttal      30 16  3 11  51-37  51 
 5.Grazer AK                    30 14  8  8  57-40  50 
 6.Union St. Florian            30 14  5 11  58-38  47 
 7.USV Allerheiligen            30 13  7 10  57-49  46 
 8.SC Weiz                      30 13  6 11  54-48  45 
 9.ASK Voitsberg                30 13  6 11  48-44  45 
10.DSV Leoben                   30 12  6 12  46-46  42 
11.SAK Klagenfurt               30 11  6 13  40-50  39 
12.FC Wels                      30 11  4 15  44-50  37 
13.Sturm Graz (A)               30 11  2 17  50-50  35 
14.SVL Flavia Solva             30  6  9 15  46-59  27 
15.FC Sankt Veit                30  7  4 19  36-76  25 
16.SV Bad Aussee                30  1  2 27  14-119  5 

[*] Pasching did not register for promotion playoff

Regionalliga Ost

Final Table:

 1.FC Waidhofen/Ybbs            30 17  7  6  57-31  58  [*]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.FC Admira (A)                30 17  4  9  45-34  55  [*] 
 3.SC/ESV Parndorf              30 16  6  8  63-32  54  Promotion Playoff
 4.SV Horn                      30 16  6  8  51-30  54 
 5.Rapid Wien (A)               30 14  8  8  49-30  50 
 6.SC Ostbahn XI                30 13  9  8  44-32  48 
 7.SC Neusiedl/See 1919         30 13  8  9  52-44  47 
 8.Wiener Sportklub             30 15  1 14  59-50  46 
 9.ASK Baumgarten               30 12  5 13  41-60  41 
10.SV Mattersburg (A)           30 12  5 13  51-46  41 
11.FAC Team für Wien            30 11  7 12  49-53  40 
12.SV Schwechat                 30  9 12  9  36-35  39 
13.SV Wienerberg                30 11  6 13  46-49  39 
14.SV Gaflenz                   30  6  5 19  27-74  23 
15.SV Würmla                    30  4  5 21  33-66  17 
16.SC Zwettl                    30  3  8 19  32-69  17 

[*] FC Waidhofen/Ybbs did not request a 2nd level license and
    FC Admira (A) are not eligible for promotion
 

2008/09.

2010/11.

list of final tables.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Andreas Exenberger and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andreas Exenberger (andreas.exenberger@uibk.ac.at) and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Oct 2012

(C) Copyright Andreas Exenberger, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2009/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.