Austria 2010/11


Bundesliga
ÖFB Cup
1. Liga

Bundesliga

Final Table:

 1.SK Sturm Graz                36  19  9  8  66-33  66  Champions
 2.RB Salzburg                  36  17 12  7  53-31  63
 3.FK Austria Wien              36  17 10  9  65-37  61
 4.SV Ried                      36  16 10 10  51-38  58
 5.SK Rapid Wien                36  14 11 11  52-42  53
 6.FC Wacker Innsbruck          36  13 11 12  43-42  50
 7.SC Wiener Neustadt           36  14  8 14  44-52  50
 8.Kapfenberger SV              36   9 11 16  42-61  38
 9.SV Mattersburg               36   7 10 19  29-56  31
-------------------------------------------------------
10.LASK Linz                    36   3 10 23  22-75  19  Relegated

Cross-Table:

Sturm Graz                2-0  2-0  5-0  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-2  0-2  4-2
SV Kapfenberg        0-4       2-4  4-1  3-1  3-3  0-0  1-1  0-0  1-2
Wacker Innsbruck     2-2  1-3       2-0  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-1  4-0  0-0
LASK Linz            0-4  0-1  0-0       0-1  0-3  1-2  3-4  1-0  2-1
Mattersburg          1-1  0-1  0-2  3-3       1-4  1-0  0-3  2-2  0-3
SV Ried              0-3  1-0  1-0  1-0  1-3       1-2  2-1  3-1  2-0
RB Salzburg          2-0  0-2  4-0  0-0  1-0  1-0       1-1  1-1  4-2
Austria Wien         2-3  5-1  0-3  4-1  2-0  0-1  0-0       0-1  1-1
Rapid Wien           3-1  3-2  1-1  5-0  2-0  3-0  2-1  0-1       1-2
Wiener Neustadt      0-3  3-0  1-0  5-0  1-0  0-5  1-0  0-0  1-1
     
Sturm Graz                2-0  2-1  1-1  4-0  1-0  0-3  1-1  3-3  1-0
SV Kapfenberg        0-5       0-0  2-2  2-1  2-1  0-1  3-3  1-1  0-1
Wacker Innsbruck     1-0  1-1       1-0  2-0  1-1  1-1  0-3  0-3  1-0
LASK Linz            0-2  0-3  0-1       0-1  1-1  1-1  0-4  1-2  2-3
Mattersburg          1-1  1-1  2-1  1-1       2-2  0-1  1-2  1-0  1-1
SV Ried              0-0  2-0  2-2  2-0  1-1       2-2  1-1  2-1  1-0
RB Salzburg          2-1  4-2  2-3  0-1  2-0  2-2       1-1  1-1  4-0
Austria Wien         2-2  2-0  1-0  5-0  0-1  1-0  2-4       0-1  4-0
Rapid Wien           0-2  2-0  3-3  0-0  0-0  2-0  1-2  0-3       4-1
Wiener Neustadt      1-2  1-1  2-2  0-0  2-1  0-2  1-0  4-2  2-0
Rapid Wien-Austria Wien originally 0-2, awarded 0-3

ÖFB Cup

1/8 Finals
[Nov 9]
Vienna              2-1 SCR Altach          [aet]
Austria Lustenau    0-0 SV Grödig           [aet, 5-4 pen]
Linzer ASK          0-1 SV Ried
Kapfenberger SV     2-0 FC Lustenau         [aet]
[Nov 10]
BW Linz             0-1 SV Mattersburg 
Rapid               3-0 TSV Hartberg
Austria Wien        2-1 Wacker Innsbruck    [aet]
Vorwärts Steyr      0-1 Sturm Graz          [aet]
 
Quarterfinals
[Apr 19]        
Austria Wien        0-4 Austria Lustenau
Vienna              0-2 Kapfenberger SV
[Apr 20]
Rapid Wien          2-0 SV Mattersburg
SV Ried             2-1 Sturm Graz
 
Semifinals
[May 3]
Kapfenberger SV     1-2 Austria Lustenau
[May 4]
SV Ried             2-1 Rapid Wien
 
Final [May 29]
SV Ried             2-0 Austria Lustenau
  [Hammerer 41, 67]


1. Liga (Second Level)

Final Table:
		
 1.FC Admira Wacker Mödling     36  23  6  7  85-45  75  [*]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.SC Rheindorf Altach          36  22  8  6  76-37  74
 3.SC Austria Lustenau          36  16  6 14  55-51  54
 4.Wolfsberger AC/SK St. Andrä  36  15  7 14  56-50  52
 5.SKN Sankt Pölten             36  13 12 11  55-55  51
 6.SV Grödig                    36  12 10 14  51-60  46
 7.FC Lustenau                  36  11  9 16  51-60  42
 8.TSV Hartberg                 36  10  9 17  44-60  39
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.First Vienna FC 1894         36   9  7 20  47-67  34  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
10.FC Gratkorn                  36   9  6 21  47-82  33  Relegated
 
[*] SKS Admira were renamed FC Admira Wacker Mödling

Cross-Table:

Rheindorf/Altach          1-0  4-0  4-0  2-1  2-0  2-1  3-1  3-3  4-2
Gratkorn             0-5       0-2  3-1  0-2  2-2  1-5  3-2  0-3  4-0
Grödig               0-2  1-4       3-2  0-6  3-2  1-1  4-0  1-1  4-1
Hartberg             0-2  1-2  2-1       1-2  2-1  2-2  0-2  1-2  3-1
Lustenau             3-3  1-0  1-1  2-2       0-3  3-1  2-2  0-3  0-4
Austria Lustenau     2-0  2-1  2-1  1-0  1-2       4-0  0-1  2-1  3-1
St. Pölten           0-0  3-1  1-1  1-1  1-0  1-0       0-0  1-4  3-2
WAC/St. Andrä        3-1  4-1  2-0  2-0  1=3  0-0  1-3       1-2  2-0
Admira               3-2  3-0  3-0  5-1  1-1  2-0  3-2  2-0       4-1
First Vienna         1-2  1-1  3-2  0-1  4-1  0-2  3-4  1-0  1-3

Rheindorf/Altach          3-1  3-0  1-2  2-2  2-1  3-0  3-3  4-0  1-0
Gratkorn             0-2       1-3  3-1  3-4  2-1  2-2  3-2  0-6  1-1
Grödig               0-1  0-0       3-0  2-1  2-2  2-2  2-1  3-1  3-2
Hartberg             1-2  2-0  1-1       1-1  1-1  0-0  2-0  1-2  2-0
Lustenau             2-4  1-3  2-0  1-3       1-2  3-1  0-0  0-1  0-1
Austria Lustenau     2-1  2-1  2-1  2-2  1-0       0-3  3-0  0-1  3-2
St. Pölten           1-0  0-0  1-2  3-0  1-0  1-1       6-2  1-0  1-1
WAC/St. Andrä        0-0  3-0  2-1  0-0  1-2  4-2  3-1       5-0  1-0
Admira               1-1  7-3  1-1  3-1  3-0  5-3  5-1  0-1       1-3
First Vienna         1-1  3-1  0-0  1-4  1-1  3-0  2-0  0-4  0-0


Promotion/Relegation 2nd/3rd level

First Legs
[Jun 8] 
BW Linz          0-1 Wattens
[Jun 9]
Vienna           3-0 Parndorf

Second Legs [Jun 11]
Wattens          0-1 BW Linz          [aet, 3-4 pen]
Parndorf         1-2 Vienna

NB: FC Blau-Weiss Linz promoted


2009/10.

2011/12.

list of final tables.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl, Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl, Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 13 Jun 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.