Austria 2013/14


Bundesliga
ÖFB Cup
1. Liga

Bundesliga

Table:

 1.RB Salzburg                  30  22  5  3  98-26  71  Champions
 2.SK Rapid Wien                30  13  9  8  51-35  48
 3.FK Austria Wien              30  12 10  8  50-37  46
 4.SV Grödig                    30  12  7 11  55-60  43
 5.SV Ried                      30   9 12  9  47-52  39
 6.SK Sturm Graz                30   9  8 13  46-49  35
 7.Wolfsberger AC/SK St. Andrä  30   9  8 13  45-56  35
 8.FC Admira Wacker Mödling     30  10  7 13  45-55  32  [-5]
 9.SC Wiener Neustadt           30   8  8 14  33-72  32
-------------------------------------------------------
10.FC Wacker Innsbruck          30   3 12 15  33-61  21

NB: Admira Wacker 5 points deducted for license infringements (after an earlier
    deduction of 8 points was reduced on appeal)

Round 1
[Jul 20]
Austria          2-0 Admira Wacker    
Wiener Neustadt  1-5 Salzburg         
Grödig           0-0 Ried             
WAC/St. Andrä    2-2 Rapid            
[Jul 21]
Innsbruck        2-2 Sturm            

Round 2
[Jul 27]
Admira Wacker    1-2 Innsbruck        
Rapid            4-0 Wiener Neustadt  
Salzburg         5-1 Austria          
Ried             1-0 WAC/St. Andrä    
[Jul 28]
Sturm            0-2 Grödig           

Round 3
[Aug 3]
Austria          3-3 Ried             
Innsbruck        1-1 Salzburg         
Wiener Neustadt  2-1 WAC/St. Andrä    
Grödig           7-1 Admira Wacker    
[Aug 4]
Sturm            2-4 Rapid            

Round 4
[Aug 10]
Admira Wacker    1-1 Sturm            
Salzburg         4-1 Grödig           
Ried             1-1 Wiener Neustadt  
WAC/St. Andrä    1-1 Innsbruck        
[Aug 11]
Rapid            0-0 Austria          

Round 5
[Aug 17]
Austria          5-0 Wiener Neustadt  
Innsbruck        2-3 Ried             
Sturm            1-1 Salzburg         
Grödig           4-3 WAC/St. Andrä    
[Aug 18]
Admira Wacker    2-0 Rapid            

Round 6
[Aug 24]
Wiener Neustadt  1-1 Innsbruck        
Ried             3-0 Sturm            
WAC/St. Andrä    1-4 Austria          
[Aug 25] 
Rapid            0-1 Grödig           
Salzburg         1-0 Admira Wacker    

Round 7
[Aug 31]
Austria          1-1 Innsbruck        
Admira Wacker    1-4 Ried             
Sturm            4-1 WAC/St. Andrä    
Grödig           3-6 Wiener Neustadt  
[Sep 1]
Salzburg         1-1 Rapid            

Round 8
[Sep 14]
Austria          2-3 Grödig           
Innsbruck        0-4 Rapid            
Wiener Neustadt  1-3 Sturm            
WAC/St. Andrä    3-1 Admira Wacker    
[Sep 15]
Ried             0-5 Salzburg         

Round 9
[Sep 21]
Admira Wacker    0-3 Wiener Neustadt  
Sturm            1-2 Austria          
Grödig           3-3 Innsbruck        
[Sep 22]
Rapid            2-0 Ried             
Salzburg         2-2 WAC/St. Andrä    

Round 10
[Sep 28]	
Admira Wacker    1-0 Austria          
Rapid            2-4 WAC/St. Andrä    
Sturm            1-0 Innsbruck        
Ried             4-2 Grödig           
[Sep 29]
Salzburg         8-1 Wiener Neustadt  

Round 11
[Oct 5]		
Innsbruck        3-3 Admira Wacker    
Grödig           0-1 Sturm            
WAC/St. Andrä    1-1 Ried             
[Oct 6]	
Austria          1-2 Salzburg         
Wiener Neustadt  0-0 Rapid            

Round 12
[Oct 19]
Admira Wacker    0-4 Grödig           
Salzburg         6-0 Innsbruck        
Ried             1-1 Austria          
WAC/St. Andrä    1-1 Wiener Neustadt  
[Oct 20]
Rapid            2-2 Sturm            

Round 23
[Oct 26]
Innsbruck        1-2 WAC/St. Andrä    
Wiener Neustadt  3-3 Ried             
Sturm            0-2 Admira Wacker    
[Oct 27]
Austria          0-1 Rapid            
Grödig           0-3 Salzburg         

Round 14
[Nov 2]
Rapid            4-2 Admira Wacker    
Salzburg         1-0 Sturm            
Ried             4-0 Innsbruck        
WAC/St. Andrä    1-1 Grödig           
[Nov 3]
Wiener Neustadt  0-3 Austria          

Round 15
[Nov 9]
Austria          1-0 WAC/St. Andrä    
Innsbruck        4-0 Wiener Neustadt  
[Nov 10]
Admira Wacker    3-1 Salzburg         
Grödig           2-2 Rapid            
[Nov 27]
Sturm            2-0 Ried             

Round 16
[Nov 23]
Innsbruck        0-5 Austria          
Wiener Neustadt  0-2 Grödig           
Ried             2-2 Admira Wacker    
[Nov 24]
Rapid            2-1 Salzburg         
[Dec 11]
WAC/St. Andrä    2-1 Sturm            

Round 17
[Nov 30]
Admira Wacker    3-0 WAC/St. Andrä    
Sturm            2-3 Wiener Neustadt  
Grödig           1-0 Austria          
[Dec 1]
Rapid            3-0 Innsbruck        
Salzburg         4-0 Ried             

Round 18
[Dec 3]
Austria          3-2 Sturm            
[Dec 4]
Innsbruck        5-3 Grödig           
Wiener Neustadt  1-0 Admira Wacker    
Ried             2-0 Rapid            
WAC/St. Andrä    1-2 Salzburg         

Round 19
[Dec 7]
Austria          2-2 Admira Wacker    
Innsbruck        0-1 Sturm            
Grödig           3-0 Ried             
[Dec 8]
WAC/St. Andrä    2-1 Rapid            
[Feb 2]
Wiener Neustadt  1-5 Salzburg         

Round 20
[Dec 14]
Admira Wacker    3-0 Innsbruck        
Sturm            2-2 Grödig           
Ried             1-3 WAC/St. Andrä    
[Dec 15]
Rapid            0-0 Wiener Neustadt  
Salzburg         4-0 Austria          

Round 21
[Dec 17]
Grödig           2-1 Admira Wacker    
[Dec 18]
Austria          1-1 Ried             
Innsbruck        0-1 Salzburg         
Wiener Neustadt  1-1 WAC/St. Andrä    
Sturm            2-0 Rapid            

Round 22
[Feb 8]
Admira Wacker    1-1 Sturm            
Salzburg         6-0 Grödig           
Ried             2-1 Wiener Neustadt  
WAC/St. Andrä    3-2 Innsbruck        
[Feb 9]
Rapid            3-1 Austria          

Round 23
[Feb 15]
Austria          1-1 Wiener Neustadt  
Innsbruck        1-1 Ried             
Sturm            1-4 Salzburg         
Grödig           3-0 WAC/St. Andrä    
[Feb 16]
Admira Wacker    2-1 Rapid            

Round 24
[Feb 22]
Rapid            0-0 Grödig           
Wiener Neustadt  1-0 Innsbruck        
Ried             2-2 Sturm            
WAC/St. Andrä    0-0 Austria          
[Feb 23]
Salzburg         6-1 Admira Wacker    

Round 25
[Mar 1]
Austria          2-1 Innsbruck        
Admira Wacker    2-2 Ried             
Sturm            1-4 WAC/St. Andrä    
Grödig           1-2 Wiener Neustadt  
[Mar 2]
Salzburg         6-3 Rapid            

Round 26
[Mar 8]
Austria          2-0 Grödig           
Wiener Neustadt  2-1 Sturm            
Ried             1-3 Salzburg         
WAC/St. Andrä    2-3 Admira Wacker    
[Mar 9]
Innsbruck        1-1 Rapid            

Round 27
[Mar 15]
Admira Wacker    3-0 Wiener Neustadt  
Rapid            1-0 Ried             
Sturm            1-1 Austria          
Grödig           1-1 Innsbruck        
[Mar 16]
Salzburg         5-0 WAC/St. Andrä    

Round 28
[Mar 22]
Admira Wacker    0-1 Austria          
Rapid            3-0 WAC/St. Andrä    
Sturm            3-1 Innsbruck        
Ried             1-4 Grödig           
[Mar 23]
Salzburg         5-0 Wiener Neustadt  

Round 29
[Mar 25]
Innsbruck        0-0 Admira Wacker    
[Mar 26]
Austria          3-0 Salzburg         
Wiener Neustadt  0-3 Rapid            
Grödig           0-6 Sturm            
WAC/St. Andrä    0-2 Ried             

Round 30
[Mar 29]
Admira Wacker    4-0 Grödig           
Rapid            2-0 Sturm            
Salzburg         0-0 Innsbruck        
WAC/St. Andrä    4-0 Wiener Neustadt  
[Mar 30]
Ried             2-2 Austria          

Table:

 1.RB Salzburg                  30  22  5  3  98-26  71  Champions
 2.SK Rapid Wien                30  13  9  8  51-35  48
 3.FK Austria Wien              30  12 10  8  50-37  46
 4.SV Grödig                    30  12  7 11  55-60  43
 5.SV Ried                      30   9 12  9  47-52  39
 6.SK Sturm Graz                30   9  8 13  46-49  35
 7.Wolfsberger AC/SK St. Andrä  30   9  8 13  45-56  35
 8.FC Admira Wacker Mödling     30  10  7 13  45-55  32  [-5]
 9.SC Wiener Neustadt           30   8  8 14  33-72  32
-------------------------------------------------------
10.FC Wacker Innsbruck          30   3 12 15  33-61  21

NB: Admira Wacker 5 points deducted for license infringements (after an earlier
    deduction of 8 points was reduced on appeal)


ÖFB Cup

Round 1
[Jul 13]
SAK Klagenfurt              3-1 Union Vöcklamarkt
ATSV Ober-Grafendorf        2-5 SKU Amstetten
FC Blau-Weiß Linz           1-5 SV Mattersburg
FAC Team für Wien           3-1 FC Kufstein
SC Leopoldsdorf/Marchfeld   1-2 SC/ESV Parndorf             [aet]
SV Wals-Grünau              1-2 SKN St. Pölten
SV Seekirchen               0-2 FC Admira Wacker Mödling
SV Lafnitz                  0-4 SC Rheindorf Altach  
DSV Leoben                  2-3 Kapfenberger SV
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz        0-4 SV Ried/Innkreis
FC Dornbirn                 1-2 First Vienna FC
SV Oberwart                 0-3 FK Austria Wien
SV Schwechat                0-3 SC Kalsdorf
1. SC Sollenau              1-1 Wiener SK                   [aet, 4-3 pen]
[Jul 14]
SC Pinkafeld                4-2 TSV Neumarkt                [aet]
ASK Bad Vöslau              2-3 TSV Hartberg     
SV Austria Salzburg         1-1 SV Grödig                   [aet, 6-5 pen]
SV Dornbirn                 1-0 FC Kitzbühel 
SK Austria Klagenfurt       3-2 SC Wiener Viktoria
ASV Daßburg                 0-3 SC Wiener Neustadt
FC St. Veit                 1-5 FC Piberstein Lankowitz
Villacher SV                5-5 WSG Swarovski Wattens       [aet, 5-4 pen]
SC Retz                     2-2 SK Vorwärts Steyr           [aet, 2-4 pen]
SC Schwaz                   0-3 Wolfsburger AC
FC Hard                     1-3 SV Horn
TSV St. Johann/Pongau       0-5 FC Pasching
SC Team Wiener Linien       0-5 SK Sturm Graz
SC Mannsdorf                1-0 FC Gratkorn                 [aet]
SC Stegersbach              0-2 SC Austria Lustenau
[Jul 15]
Linzer ASK                  0-0 SK Rapid Wien               [aet, 5-4 pen]
SV Allerheiligen            1-4 FC Wacker Innsbruck
Union St. Florian           0-9 FC Red Bull Salzburg                               
 
Round 2 
[Sep 23]
SAK Klagenfurt              4-2 TSV Hartberg                [aet]
Linzer ASK                  3-4 SKN St. Pölten
Villacher SV                0-3 Kapfenberger SV
[Sep 24]
SV Austria Salzburg         1-1 SV Mattersburg              [aet, 2-4 pen]
SC Kalsdorf                 2-1 FC Austria Wien
SK Austria Klagenfurt       0-2 SC/ESV Parndorf
SK Vorwärts Steyr           1-2 SC Austria Lustenau
SKU Amstetten               2-1 SC Rheindorf Altach
1. SC Sollenau              0-4 First Vienna FC
SC Mannsdorf                4-6 SV Horn                     [aet]
FC Pasching                 2-1 FC Wacker Innsbruck
[Sep 25]
SV Dornbirn                 0-2 SV Ried/Innkreis
SK Sturm Graz               3-0 SC Wiener Neustadt          [aet]
SC Pinkafeld                1-4 Wolfsberger AC
FC Pibersteion Lankowitz    1-1 FC Red Bull Salzburg        [aet, 5-6 pen]
FAC Team für Wien           0-0 FC Admira Wacker Mödling    [aet, 5-6 pen]
 
Round 3 
[Oct 28]
SC Kalsdorf                 0-4 SKN St. Pölten
SV Horn                     5-4 SC/ESV Parndorf
[Oct 29]
SKU Amstetten               2-0 SV Mattersburg
FC Pasching                 2-4 Wolfsberger AC              [aet]
SAK Klagenfurt              0-1 SV Ried/Innkreis
FC Admira Wacker Mödling    3-1 First Vienna FC
[Oct 30]
SC Austria Lustenau         0-4 SK Sturm Graz
Kapfenberger SV             1-7 FC Red Bull Salzburg

Quarterfinals
[Apr 8]
FC Admira Wacker Mödling    0-1 SK Sturm Graz
[Apr 15]
SV Horn                      -  SKU Amstetten
SV Ried/Innkreis             -  SKN St. Pölten 
[Apr 16]
Wolfsberger AC               -  FC Red Bull Salzburg
 
Semifinals [May 6,7]
 
Final [May 18, Klagenfurt]
 

1. Liga (Second Level)

Table (Mar 31):
			
 1.SC Rheindorf Altach          26  16  7  3  56-27  55
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kapfenberger SV              26  14  3  9  42-30  45
 3.SC Austria Lustenau          26  11 10  5  39-24  43
 4.SKN Sankt Pölten             26  11  6  9  38-30  39
 5.FC Liefering                 26  10  7  9  50-36  37
 6.SC/ESV Parndorf              26   9  5 12  28-38  32
 7.TSV Hartberg                 26   7  8 11  31-49  29
 8.SV Mattersburg               26   7  7 12  38-52  28
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.SV Horn                      26   7  6 13  37-54  27
-------------------------------------------------------
10.First Vienna FC 1894         26   6  5 15  25-44  20  [-3]


2012/13.

list of final tables.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 10 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.