Austria - List of Cup Winners Länder


Burgenland | Kärnten | Niederösterreich | Oberösterreich | Salzburg | Steiermark | Tirol | Vorarlberg | Wien

Burgenland

Burgenland Landescup
1936    Güssinger SV               4-0 4-1     SV Oberwart
1937-45   no tournaments
1946    ASV Neufeld
1947    ASV Neufeld                    3-2     SV Antau
1948    ASV Neufeld                    2-0     SV Rechnitz
1949    SV Oberwart                1-1 5-1     ASV Siegendorf
1950-74   no tournaments
Burgenländischer Fußballcup
1974/75 USV Rudersdorf             3-1 1-0     SV Schachendorf 
1975/76 USV Rudersdorf             2-2 3-3     SC Pinkafeld         [away goals] 
1976/77 SC Neusiedl                4-1 1-1     ASV Siegendorf 
1978-94   no tournaments
Burgenland-Cup
1995    ASV Zurndorf
1995/96 ASK Stoob                      2-0 SV Neuberg/Burgenland
1996/97 ASK Stoob                      2-0 SV Eberau
1997/98 SV Güssing                     1-1 SC Wiesfleck             [8-7 pen] 
1998/99 SC Pinkafeld                   1-0 ASV Deutsch-Tschantschendorf
1999/00 SV Welgersdorf                 3-2 FC Andau
2000/01 SV Antau                       0-0 SC Wiesfleck             [7-6 pen]
2001/02 SV Rohrbrunn                   1-1     USC Pilgersdorf      [5-4 pen] 
2002/03 SV Markt St. Martin            1-1     SC Grafenschachen    [3-2 pen]
2003/04 SV Welgersdorf                 4-1     ASK Marz 
2004/05 SV Markt St. Martin            0-0     UFC Neckenmarkt      [St. Martin on pen]
2005/06 SV Markt St. Martin            3-1     UFC Purbach
2006/07 UFC Markt Allhau               6-1     SV Deutsch-Kaltenbrunn
2007/08 SC Unterfrauenhaid             1-1     SC Wiesfleck         [4-1 pen]    
Raiffeisen-Cup   
2008/09 SV Markt St. Martin            1-1     ASV Zurndorf         [6-7 pen]
2009/10 FC Illmitz                     3-1     SV Stuben   
2010/11 SV St. Margarethen             1-0     SV Welgersdorf
2011/12 ASV Siegendorf                 2-1     SV Wimpassing
2012/13 SC/ESV Parndorf                4-1     ASV Draßburg
2013/14 SC Neusiedl/See                2-1     SC Ritzing
2014/15 SC/ESV Parndorf                2-1     SC Ritzing
2015/16 SC/ESV Parndorf                3-0     USV Rudersdorf 
2016/17 SC Neusiedl/See                2-1     SV Wimpassing
2017/18 ASV Siegendorf                 5-0     SV Neuberg 
2018/19 SC Pinkafeld                   4-2     SC Güssing   
2019/20   abandoned
2020/21   not held
2021/22 ASV Siegendorf                 2-0     ASV Draßburg

Number of Cups per Club (34)

 4 SV Markt St. Martin   

 3 ASV Neufeld
   SC Neusiedl/See
   SC/ESV Parndorf
   ASV Siegendorf     

 2 Güssinger SV
   SC Pinkafeld
   USV Rudersdorf 
   ASK Stoob
   SV Welgersdorf  

 1 SV Antau
   FC Illmitz           
   UFC Markt Allhau
   SV Oberwart
   SV Rohrbrunn     
   SV St. Margarethen
   SC Unterfrauenhaid   
   ASV Zurndorf

Kärnten

10.Oktober-Pokal
1923    Klagenfurter AC               3-0 0-1 Villacher SV
1924    Villacher SV                  1-2 4-2 Klagenfurter AC      [2nd match aet]
1925    Villacher SV                  2-3 3-2 Klagenfurter AC      [2nd match aet; KAC withdrew]
1926    Villacher SV                  4-0 2-3 Klagenfurter AC
Abstimmungspokal
1927    SK Austria Klagenfurt         5-0     Klagenfurter AC
1928      withheld
10. Oktober-Gedenkspiel (unofficial)
1929    Villacher SV                      4-1 Klagenfurter AC
Pokal der Kärntner Landesregierung
1930    SK Austria Klagenfurt 
1931    SK Austria Klagenfurt 
1932    SK Austria Klagenfurt 
1933      not played
1934    SK Austria Klagenfurt          5-1     Villacher SV
1935    SK Austria Klagenfurt          5-0 4-3 Klagenfurter AC
1936    Klagenfurter AC                1-0     SK Austria Klagenfurt
1937/38 SK Austria Klagenfurt          1-1 3-0 Klagenfurter AC      [1st match aet]
1939/40 Villacher SV  
1940      not played
1941    Luftwaffen-SV Klagenfurt       4-0     Klagenfurter AC
1942    Spielgemeinschaft Klagenfurter AC/SK Rapid Klagenfurt
1944    Villacher SV                   4-3     Klagenfurter AC/SK Rapid Klagenfurt
Wanderpreis des Gauleiters
1943    Spielgemeinschaft Klagenfurter AC/SK Rapid Klagenfurt       
Befreiungspokal
1945    Villacher SV                      9-1 Klagenfurter AC
Frühjahrscup
1936    SK Austria Klagenfurt          7-4     Villacher SV
Landespokal
1923    Kaufmännische SK Klagenfurt
1924    Klagenfurter SV                3-2     Villacher SV
1925    Klagenfurter AC 
1926    Klagenfurter AC 
1927    SK Austria Klagenfurt 
1928    SK Austria Klagenfurt 
1929    SK Austria Klagenfurt 
1930    SK Austria Klagenfurt 
1931    SK Austria Klagenfurt 
1932    SK Austria Klagenfurt 
1933    SK Austria Klagenfurt 
1934    SK Austria Klagenfurt     
1935    SK Austria Klagenfurt 
1936    Klagenfurter AC 
1937    SK Austria Klagenfurt 
1938-44   no tournaments 
1945    Villacher SV                   1-0     SK Austria Klagenfurt   
1946    Villacher SV                   1-0     SK Austria Klagenfurt
1946/47 Villacher SV                   5-0     SK Austria Klagenfurt
1947/48 Villacher SV                   3-1     ESV Villach
1948/49 ASK Klagenfurt                 3-0     Post Klagenfurt
1950-57   no tournaments
1957/58 ASK Klagenfurt
1959-62   no tournaments
1962/63 ASK Klagenfurt
1964-07   no tournaments
KFV-Cup
2007/08 SV Lendorf                     1-0     SC St. Stefan/Lavanttal  
2008/09 FC Lendorf                     1-1 3-2 ATSV Wolfsberg   
2009/10 Villacher SV                   3-0 3-3 SG Oberes Drautal               
2010/11 Villacher SV                   2-1 2-0 FC Lendorf      
2011/12 SV Spittal/Drau                1-0 3-2 SV Kraig    
2012/13 Villacher SV                   1-1 3-0 SC St. Veit/Glan            
2013/14 SK Austria Klagenfurt          2-0 1-2 FC Lendorf
2014/15 FC Lendorf                     1-1 1-1 SAK Klagenfurt       [5-4 pen]   
2015/16 SK Treibach                    5-0 5-2 SV St. Jakob/Rosental 
2016/17 SK Austria Klagenfurt          2-0 4-1 SV Lendorf
2017/18 SAK Klagenfurt                 2-0 2-0 SVG Bleiburg  
2018/19 ATSV Wolfsberg                 0-1 3-0 FC Lendorf
2019/20   abandoned
2020/21   not held
2021/22 ASKÖ Köttmannsdorf             2-1 3-2 ASKÖ Gmünd    

NB: at least in the 1930s the two tournaments appear to have been the same.

Number of Cups per Club (34, only Landespokal)

14 SK Austria Klagenfurt [includes Kaufmännische SK Klagenfurt]

 7 Villacher SV

 3 FC Lendorf [includes SV Lendorf]

 2 ASK Klagenfurt 
   Klagenfurter AC

 1 Klagenfurter SV
   SAK Klagenfurt   
   ASKÖ Köttmannsdorf 
   SV Spittal/Drau     
   SK Treibach    
   ATSV Wolfsberg       

Niederösterreich

Niederösterreichischer Landescup
1920    ASK Liesing
1921-23   no tournaments
1924    ASK Liesing
1925-26   no tournaments
1926/27 ESV Vorwärts Krems             1-0     GÖC Brunn
1928-30   no tournaments 
1930/31 SV Tulln                       2-1     Kremser SC
1931/32 Badener AC                     7-0     FC Sturm 19 St. Pölten 
1932/33 SV Tulln                       3-2     SV Stockerau  
1933/34 SV Tulln                       5-3     ASV Rapid Hohenau
1934/35 SC Berndorf                2-1 3-3     Stockerauer SV 07
1935/36 1. Kremser SC              1-1 3-1     ESV Wacker Wiener Neustadt
1936/37 ASV Hohenau                5-2 1-1     Amateure Atzgersdorf 
1937/38   no tournament 
1939    Rapid Hohenau              3-3 2-1     St. Pöltener SV
1939/40   no tournament 
1940/41 WSV BU Neunkirchen 
1942-45   no tournaments    
1945/46 Badener AC                 1-2 3-1     1. Wr. Neustädter SC
1946/47 SC Siebenhirten                3-1     Marathon Korneuburg
1947/48 SV Gloggnitz                   1-0     SC Siebenhirten
1948/49 SC Siebenhirten                3-1     Zistersdorf          [aet]
1949/50 ASV Rapid Hohenau              6-0     ASV Stockerau    
1950/51 KSV Ortmann                    2-1     Badener AC
1952-70   no tournaments
1970/71 SC Admira Wr. Neustadt 
1971/72 KSV Ortmann                5-0 2-4     Hainburg
1972/73 SV Stockerau 
1973/74 KSV Böhlerwerk 
1974/75 SV Waidhofen/Thaya         0-0 0-0     AC Lichtenwörth      [aet, 4-2 pen] 
1976-83   no tournaments
NÖ-Meistercup
1983/84 SC Zwettl                  3-0 0-2     ATSV Auersthal
1984/85 SV Oed/Zeillern 
1985/86 SV Eichgraben                  bt      SC Melk
1986/87 SV Blindenmarkt 
1987/88 SV Oed/Zeillern 
1988/89 SV Horn 
1989/90 SV Gottsdorf Marbach Persenbeug
1990/91 USV Atzenbrugg-Heiligeneich 2-0 1-2    SV Böheimkirchen
1991/92 SV Oberndorf 
1992/93 ASK Kottingbrunn 
1993/94 ASV Vösendorf 
1994/95 SV Oberndorf 
1995/96 SV Maria Anzbach           1-0 1-1     SC Neudörfl    
1996/97 SV Oberndorf 
1997/98 FC Sturm 19 St. Pölten 
1998/99 SV Hundsheim                   5-0     SV Lichtenau              
1999/00 ÖTSU Hofstetten 
2000/01 SC Enzersfeld/Wien 
2001/02 SC Theresienfeld           3-1 7-0     SKN St. Pölten
2002/03 ASK Schwadorf              1-1 5-2     TSV Grein 
2003/04 SV Haitzendorf                 2-1     SV Stockerau
2004/05 1.SC Sollenau              2-0 4-1     SV Absdorf         
2005/06 ASK Ober-Grafendorf        3-0 1-3     ASK Bad Vöslau      
2006/07 SV Absdorf                 1-0 3-1     USC Kirchberg/Wagram 
2007/08 1.SC Sollenau                  6-1     FC Sturm 19 St. Pölten
2008/09 SV Gaflenz                 3-2 3-2     1.SV Wr. Neudorf
Admiral-NÖ-Meistercup
2009/10 SKNV St. Pölten            2-0 1-1     ASK Bad Vöslau 
2010/11 SC Brunn                   3-3 3-0     FK Hollabrunn
2011/12 SC Rohrendorf              3-0 1-1     SV Leobendorf   
2012/13 SC Leopoldsdorf/Marchfeld  2-0 1-0     ATSV Ober-Grafendorf         
2013/14 ASV Spratzern              3-1 2 2     SV Stripfing
2014/15 Kremser SC                 2-2 3-0     ASK Marienthal
2015/16 SV Purgstall               2-0 2-1     Badener AC
2016/17 SV Stripfing               1-1 1-0     ASK Ybbs  
2017/18 USV Scheiblingk'chen-Warth 3-3 2-1     USC Rohrbach   
2018/19 SV Gloggnitz               1-1 4-0     SCU Kilb  
2019/20   abandoned
2020/21   not held
2021/22 SpVgg Purgstall            0-0 1-0     ASV Hohenau 

Number of Cups per Club (61)

 3 ASV Hohenau (includes Rapid Hohenau)
   SV Oberndorf 
   SV Tulln

 2 Badener AC     
   SV Gloggnitz
   1.Kremser SC
   ASK Liesing
   SV Oed/Zeillern 
   KSV Ortmann
   SV Purgstall 
   SC Siebenhirten
   1.SC Sollenau
   SC Admira Wiener Neustadt

 1 SV Absdorf       
   USV Atzenbrugg-Heiligeneich
   SC Berndorf
   SV Blindenmarkt 
   KSV Böhlerwerk 
   SC Brunn 
   SV Eichgraben 
   SC Enzersfeld/Wien 
   SV Gaflenz        
   SV Gottsdorf Marbach Persenbeug
   SV Haitzendorf 
   ÖTSU Hofstetten 
   SV Horn 
   SV Hundsheim  
   ASK Kottingbrunn 
   ESV Vorwärts Krems 
   SC Leopoldsdorf/Marchfeld
   SV Maria Anzbach 
   WSV BU Neunkirchen
   ASK Ober-Grafendorf 
   SC Rohrendorf     
   USV Scheiblingkirchen-Warth 
   ASV Spratzern  
   SKNV St. Pölten     
   FC Sturm 19 St. Pölten 
   SV Stockerau 
   SV Stripfing
   ASK Schwadorf 
   SC Theresienfeld 
   ASV Vösendorf 
   SV Waidhofen/Thaya 
   SC Zwettl 

Oberösterreich

Silber-Cup
1927    SK Vorwärts Steyr                                       
Oberösterreichischer Landescup
1928    SV Urfahr Linz                 4-1     Hertha Wels
1929    Linzer ASK                     4-1     Welser SC
1930    SV Urfahr Linz                 1-0     Hertha Wels
1931    Linzer ASK                 3-3 8-3     Welser SC
1932    Linzer ASK                 2-2 4-3     Welser SC
1933    SV Urfahr Linz                 3-2     Germania Linz
1934    SV Urfahr Linz                 5-4     Linzer ASK
1935    Linzer ASK                     2-0     SK Amateure Steyr
1936    Admira Linz                    2-1     SV Gmunden       [Landeshauptmann-Pokal] 
        SV Urfahr Linz                                          [Dr.-Schlegel-Pokal] 
1937    Linzer ASK                     3-2     Admira Linz
1938    SK Vorwärts Steyr              3-2     SK Amateure Steyr
1939-45   no tournaments 
1946    Linzer ASK                     4-3     SK Amateure Steyr
1947      no tournament 
1948    SK Amateure Steyr              3-0     ESV Westbahn Linz 
1949    SK Vorwärts Steyr              3-1     Linzer ASK 
1950    ATSV Ranshofen                 2-1     ESV Westbahn Linz
1951    SK Enns                        3-0     Welser SC
1952    SV Urfahr Linz                 1-0     SV Gmunden
1953    Welser SC                      3-0     SV Urfahr Linz
1954      no tournament
1955    SV Stickstoff Linz             6-3     Polizei SV Linz
1956-03   no tournaments
Baumgartner Bier-Meistercup (for 'champion teams from Upper Austria')
NB: held biannually 1992-2012
2003/04 FC Blau-Weiß Linz 1b           4-2     FC Braunau
2005/06 FC Andorf                      1-1     SK Vorwärts Steyr        [3-2 pen]
2007/08 SV Neuhofen/Ried               6-0     Union Steinerkirchen  
2009/10 SK Vorwärts Steyr              3-0     SV Gmunden          
2011/12 SV Grieskirchen                2-0     SV Bad Schallerbach
2012/13 SK Vorwärts Steyr              2-1     SV Neumarkt/Pötting
Baunti-Cup
2013/14 SV Grün-Weiß Micheldorf        2-0     Union Edelweiß Linz
2014/15 SK Vorwärts Steyr              2-1     SV Neumarkt/Pötting
2015/16 SK Bad Wimsbach                2-2     SV Grieskirchen          [5-3 pen] 
2016/17 ASKÖ Oedt                      1-1     UVB Vöcklamarkt          [aet, 5-4 pen]
2017/18 ASKÖ Oedt                      1-1     Welser SC Hertha         [5-4 pen] 
2018/19 SU Edelweiß Linz               4-0     SC Schwanenstadt 08
2019/20   abandoned
2020/21   not held
2021/22 Union St. Martin/Mühlkreis     3-2     ASKÖ Ödt 

Number of Cups per Club (21 (up to 1956 only))

 6 Linzer ASK
   SV Urfahr Linz
 3 SK Vorwärts Steyr
 1 Admira Linz
   SK Amateure Steyr
   SK Enns  
   ATSV Ranshofen
   SV Stickstoff Linz
   Welser SC

Innviertler Cup
 
NB: the Innviertel is one of the four traditional regions of Oberösterreich

Ed. Year  Winners                               Runners-Up                 Third                          Fourth                        Venue
 1  1959  SK Altheim                  4-2 [aet] SV Grieskirchen            SV Riedau                  5-4 SV Eberschwang                Andorf
 2  1961  SV Eberschwang              4-2 [aet] SV Riedau                  SK Altheim                 8-1 FC Andorf                     Andorf
 3  1963  ATSV Kohlgrube                    1-0 ATSV Schärding             Union Suben                5-1 Taufkirchen/Pram              Antiesenhofen
 4  1965  SK Altheim                        9-0 ATSV Schärding             SV Ried              7-4 [aet] Union Raab                    Altheim
 5  1967  SK Altheim                        9-1 Aurozmünster               Union Suben                3-0 SV Eberschwang                Suben
 6  1969  Union Suben                       2-1 Union St.Martin/I.         SV Antiesenhofen           3-2 ATSV Schärding                Antiesenhofen
 7  1971  SV Antiesenhofen                  4-1 SV Pram                    TSV Ort                    3-2 Union Suben                   Antiesenhofen
 8  1973  SK Schärding             5-0 [replay] Union Neukirchen/E.        TSV Frankenburg            4-0 Union St.Martin/I.            Ried
 9  1975  Union Natternbach  1-1 [aet, 6-4 pen] SV Antiesenhofen           SK Schärding               3-1 SK Altheim                    Schärding (ATSV)
10  1977  SV Grieskirchen                   2-1 ATSV Schärding             FC Andorf                  2-0 SV Hohenzell                  Andorf
11  1979  SV Grieskirchen                   4-3 SK Schärding               SK Altheim                19-0 SV Lambrechten                Schärding (SK)
12  1981  Union Natternbach           1-0 [aet] SK Schärding               SK Altheim       drw [5-4 pen] Union Haag                    Altheim
13  1983  Union Haag                        3-2 Union Kopfing              Union St. Radegund         3-2 SV Eberschwang                Eberschwang
14  1985  SV Ried                           4-1 Mauerkirchen               SK Schärding     drw [7-6 pen] Union Kopfing                 Schärding (SK)
15  1987  Union Esternberg                  3-0 SK Schärding               SK Altheim                 7-3 ATSV Ranshofen                Esternberg
16  1989  Union Esternberg                  2-1 Union Natternbach          SV Antiesenhofen           4-3 Union Weibern                 Antiesenhofen
17  1991  SK Altheim                        5-1 SK Schärding               SV Riedau                  3-0 SV Antiesenhofen              Altheim
18  1993  SK Altheim                        3-1 ATSV Schärding             FC Andorf                  2-1 SV Bad Schallerbach           Andorf
19  1995  FC Andorf                   2-1 [aet] SV Antiesenhofen           Union Esternberg           5-1 Union Lochen                  Esternberg
20  1997  Union Esternberg                  3-0 FC Andorf                  SK Altheim                 4-0 Union St. Willibald           Altheim
21  1999  ATSV Ranshofen                    2-1 Union Gurten               ATSV Schärding   drw [7-6 pen] SV Ried                       Gurten
22  2001  Union Gurten                      2-0 TSV Utzenaich              Union Neukirchen/W.        2-1 SK Altheim                    Altheim
23  2003  SV Riedau                         3-1 FC Braunau                 Union Esternberg           5-1 Union Kopfing                 Kopfing
24  2005  Union Gurten                      2-1 SK Altheim                 SV St. Marienkirchen/Sch.  3-1 Union Esternberg              St.Marienkirchen/Sch.
25  2007  Union Esternberg                  2-0 Union Raab                 SK Schärding     drw [5-3 pen] Union Gurten                  Schärding (SK)
26  2009  Union Esternberg                  4-2 Union Diersbach            Union Kopfing              3-0 Union Gurten                  Diersbach
27  2011  ATSV Ranshofen                    1-0 Union Gurten               FC Braunau                 3-1 FC Andorf                     Braunau
28  2013  Union Gurten                      4-1 Union Esternberg           SK Altheim       drw [9-6 pen] SV Schalchen                  Altheim
29  2015  ATSV Ranshofen     1-1 [aet, 5-4 pen] SV St. Marienkirchen/Sch.  FC Andorf                  3-2 Union St. Willibald           Andorf
30  2017  FC Andorf          3-3 [aet, 9-8 pen] SK Altheim                 ATSV Ranshofen             3-1 SV Lambrechten                Altheim
31  2019  Union Senftenbach       2-2 [5-4 pen] FC Schärding               Union Diersbach            6-2 Union Kopfing                 Schärding 
 -  2020    not played

NB: the 1973 final, originally won 2-1 by Union Neukirchen/E., was replayed because of a missing
      stamp in the pass of a player loaned from Antiesenhofen;
    no extra time was played in the 2019 final;
    main source: http://www.innviertlercup.at/

Salzburg

Dr. Rehrl-Pokal
1926    1. Salzburger SK 1919          1-0     Hertha Salzburg 
1927    Salzburger AK 1914             abd [1] 1. Salzburger SK 1919 
1928    1. Salzburger SK 1919          3-2     Hertha Salzburg
1929    Salzburger AK 1914             6-2     1. Salzburger SK 1919 
1930    Salzburger AK 1914             4-2     Hertha Salzburg
1931    Salzburger AK 1914             8-0     Hertha Salzburg
1932    Salzburger AK 1914             8-1     Rapid Salzburg
1933    Salzburger AK 1914             5-1     Hertha Salzburg
1934    Salzburger AK 1914             7-1     Austria Salzburg
1935      no tournament 
1936    Halleiner AC                   6-3     1. Salzburger SK 1919 
1937    SV Austria Salzburg            2-1     Salzburger AK 1914    
1938-45   no tournaments 
Demokratisches Volksblatt-Cup
1946    SV Bürmoos                     6-1     Austria Salzburg
Salzburger Landescup
1947    1. Salzburger SK 1919          2-0     Salzburger AK 1914    
1948    Union FC Salzburg              4-2     Salzburger AK 1914    
1949-55   no tournaments 
1956    SV Bürmoos                     3-2     SK Bischofshofen
Tauernliga-Cup
1957    SK Bischofshofen               2-1 [2] Blau-Weiß Salzburg 
1958      no tournament 
Salzburger Landescup
1958/59 SV Austria Salzburg            5-0     1.Halleiner SK 
1960-2004 no tournaments
SFV-Stiegl-Cup
2004/05 SV Austria Salzburg (Amateure) 2-2     Polizei SV/Schwarz-Weiß Salzburg        [aet, 2-1 pen]
2005/06 FC Hallein 04                  7-2     1. Oberndorfer SK   
2006/07 SV Grödig                      0-0     USK Anif                                [4-2 pen]
2007/08 FC Hallein 04                  1-0     FC Puch
2008/09 SV Grödig 1b                   7-1 [3] SAK    
2009/10 USK Anif                       2-1     TSV Neumarkt/Wallersee                  [aet]
2010/11 Red Bull Juniors Salzburg      6-3     SV Grödig 1b
2011/12 SV Austria Salzburg            4-0     Salzburger AK 1914
2012/13 SV Austria Salzburg            4-0     TSV St. Johann/Pongau
2013/14 SV Austria Salzburg            6-2     TSV St. Johann/Pongau
2014/15 USC Eugendorf                  7-1     SC Golling
2015/16 USK Anif                       3-0     FC Bergheim
2016/17 SV Grödig                      4-1     TSV St. Johann/Pongau
2017/18 SV Straßwalchen                1-0     FC Pinzgau Saalfelden
2018/19 USK Anif                       2-1     FC Zell/See  
2019/20   abandoned
2020/21   not held
2021/22 SV Kuchl                       3-2     SK Bischofshofen 

[1] final abandoned at 5-2 to SAK; cup was not awarded due to both finalists
    having violated regulations.
[2] only clubs from Tauernliga entered.
[3] replay as original final was abandoned due to rain.

Number of Cups per Club (32)

 6 Salzburger AK 1914
 5 SV Austria Salzburg
 3 USK Anif         
   1. Salzburger SK 1919
 2 SV Bürmoos
   SV Grödig 
   FC Hallein 04 
 1 SV Austria Salzburg (Amateure)
   SK Bischofshofen
   USC Eugendorf  
   SV Grödig 1b 
   Halleiner AC
   SV Kuchl
   Red Bull Juniors Salzburg  
   SV Straßwalchen      
   Union FC Salzburg

Steiermark

Steirischer Fußballcup
1922    Kapfenberger SC                4-0 4-0 AAC Kapfenberg  
1923-26   no tournaments
1927    Grazer AK                              Sturm Graz
1928      no tournaments
Brücklmeier-Pokal
1929    SK Sturm Graz                      awd Hakoah Graz            [abandoned at 1-1 in 90’ due to darkness; awarded to Sturm]
1930-31   no tournaments
Provinzcup 
1937/38 SV Donawitz                    3-3 3-2 SV Gratkorn       
official
1932    Sturm Graz                     3-2     Grazer AK
1933    Sturm Graz                     3-0     Grazer SC     
1934    Grazer SC                      5-0     Sturm Graz        ('Winter Cup')
1935    Grazer SC                      2-0     Grazer AK
1936    Sturm Graz                     3-2     Grazer AK 
1937    Sturm Graz                     4-2     Grazer SC
1938    Sturm Graz                     4-0     Südbahn
1939    Grazer SC 
1940    Kapfenberger SC
1941    Kapfenberger SC
1942-45   no tournaments 
1946    Sturm Graz                 1-1 3-0     Grazer SC
1947    Sturm Graz                     1-0     Grazer AK
1948    Sturm Graz                     4-2     Grazer AK
1949    Sturm Graz         2-2 0-0 2-2 4-2     ESV Austria Graz
1950    Grazer SC 
1951    Grazer SC 
1952-94   not played
1994/95 ASK Voitsberg                  4-1     ATUS Bärnbach
1995/96 LUV Graz                       3-1     ASK Voitsberg
1997-07   not played
WOCHE Steirer Cup 
2007/08 TSV Pöllau                     2-1     SVL Flavia Solva       
2008/09 SC Gleisdorf                   3-2     SC Deutschlandsberg    [aet]
2009/10 TUS Paldau                     2-0     SV Lafnitz  
WOCHE Murauer Cup 
2010/11 SC Weiz                        4-1     SV Frannach    
2011/12 Kapfenberger SV (Amateure)     3-2     SC Deutschlandsberg  
2012/13 SV Lafnitz                     6-1     FC Lankowitz
2013/14 FC Lankowitz                   4-1     FC Zeltweg 
2014/15 FC Lankowitz                   3-0     USV Graz
Woche Cup 
2015/16 SV Lafnitz                     2-0     SC Kalsdorf       
2016/17 SC Deutschlandsberg            2-2     USV St. Anna/Aigen     [aet, 5-3 pen]  
2017/18 ESV Mettersdorf                1-0     FC Schladming         
2018/19 SC Kalsdorf                    3-0     Deutschlandsberger SC   
2019/20   abandoned
2020/21   not held
2021/22 SV Frauental                   2-0     SV Klöch  

Number of Cups per Club (31)

 9 Sturm Graz
 5 Grazer SC
 2 Kapfenberger SC
   SV Lafnitz  
   FC Lankowitz          
 1 SC Deutschlandsberg    
   SV Frauental 
   SC Gleisdorf      
   SC Kalsdorf    
   LUV Graz 
   Kapfenberger SV (Amateure) 
   ESV Mettersdorf       
   TUS Paldau       
   TSV Pöllau       
   ASK Voitsberg        
   SC Weiz  

NB: cup reintroduced in 1994/95 season but without clubs from 1st and 2nd level

Tirol

Tiroler Cup
1926    Innsbrucker AC                 6-1     FC Wacker
1927    Innsbrucker AC                 3-1     FC Veldidena
1928      not held
1929    Innsbrucker AC                 6-1     SV Innsbruck 
1930    Innsbrucker AC             1-1 1-1     FC Wacker              [both matches aet; cup shared]
1931-48   no tournaments
1949    Innsbrucker SK                 3-1     Polizei SV Innsbruck
1950/51 Innsbrucker SK                 4-0     Innsbrucker AC
1951-82   no tournaments
Anton Nöhrer-Cup
1982/83 SC Kufstein                    bt      SC Imst
1983/84 SPG ISK/Rum                    bt      SV Axams
1984/85 SC Imst                        bt      SV Navis
1985/86 SC Imst                    1-1 2-1     SSV Neustift
1986/87 FC Vils                        2-0     WSG Wattens
1987/88 SK St.Johann                   bt      SK Zell/Ziller
1988/89 SK Rietz                   1-1 1-1     SK Ebbs                [5-4 pen]
1989/90 FC Kufstein Amateure           bt      SK Ebbs
1990/91 SK Rum                         1-1     FC Kufstein            [aet, 4-3 pen]
1991/92 SV Axams                       drw     SV Volders             [aet, Axams on pen]
1992/93 SV Wörgl                       bt      SC Kundl
1993/94 SV Wörgl                       bt      SV Hall
1994/95 SC Kundl                       bt      WSG Wattens 
1995/96 SV Umhausen
Fohrenburger Cup
1996/97 SV Wörgl                       5-0     SC Kundl
1997/98 SPG Rum                        4-0     SV Axams
1998/99 SC Kundl                       2-1     FC Tirol Amateure
1999/00 SC Kundl                       3-0     SV Reichenau
2000/01 SV Axams                       3-0     FC Kufstein
Anton Nöhrer-Cup
2001/02 SV Reichenau                   2-1     WSG Wattens
2002/03 FC Kufstein                    2-2     SC Kundl               [3-2 pen]
2003/04 SPG Axams/Götzens              3-3     FC Kufstein            [3-0 pen]
2004/05 SPG Axams/Götzens              2-0     FC Kufstein    
2005/06 SPG Axams/Götzens              2-0     SV Hall
TFV Erich Trinkl Tirol Cup
2006/07 WSG Swarowski Wattens          2-0     SV Telfs
2007/08 WSG Swarovski Wattens          3-3     SK Kufstein            [7-6 pen]
TFV Kerschdorfer Tirol Cup
2008/09 SC Schwaz                      2-1     FC Wacker Innsbruck 1b
2009/10 FC Kufstein                    2-2     SPG Reichenau/Union    [aet, 5-3 pen]   
2010/11 SC Schwaz                      4-2     Wacker Innsbruck (Amateure)
2011/12 FC Kufstein                    1-1     SV Reutte              [4-2(?) pen]
2012/13 FC Kufstein                    2-2     SC Schwaz              [4-1 pen]            
2013/14 WSG Wattens                    5-1     FC Kitzbühel
2014/15 Svg Reichenau                  2-2     SV Innsbruck           [8-7 pen]
2015/16 WSG Wattens                    1-1     FC Kitzbühel           [3-0 pen]  
2016/17 SV Wörgl                       2-2     FC Kitzbühel           [7-6 pen]                                                 
2017/18 SC Schwaz                      0-0     FC Kufstein            [4-3 pen]  
2018/19 SC Schwaz                      6-3     FC Kufstein  
2019/20   abandoned
2020/21   not held
2021/22 SV Fügen                       5-2     SC Imst  

Number of Cups per Club (38 since 1983)
 
 6 FC Kufstein     
 5 SV Axams (includes spielgemeinschaft with Götzens 2004-2006) 
 4 SC Schwaz                  
   WSG Swarovski Wattens         
   SV Wörgl           
 3 SC Kundl              
   SK Rum (includes spielgemeinschaft with Innsbrucker SK 1984) 
 2 SC Imst     
   Svg Reichenau (includes SV Reichenau)
 1 SV Fügen        
   SK Rietz         
   SK St.Johann       
   SV Umhausen        
   FC Vils        

Vorarlberg

Vorarlberger Landespokal
1925    FC Lustenau                    6-3     FC Lustenau II
1926      no tournament 
1927    FC Lustenau 
1928    FC Bregenz                     3-2     FA Turnerbund Lustenau
1929-32   no tournaments 
1933    FC Dornbirn                    5-1     FA Turnerbund Lustenau
1934    FC Lustenau                    3-0     FC Lustenau II 
1935    FC Lustenau                    4-2     FA Turnerbund Lustenau
1936    SC Austria Lustenau            6-2     Garnisons-SpVgg Bregenz 
1937    FC Dornbirn                    2-1     FC Bregenz
1938    FC Lustenau                   10-3     FC Lustenau II
1939-45   no tournaments 
1946    Rapid Lustenau                 3-0     Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
1947    Blau-Weiß Feldkirch            3-1 aet Rapid Lustenau 
1948    Admira Dornbirn                6-1     FC Lustenau
1949    SC Austria Lustenau            3-0     FC Dornbirn
1950    Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz           2-1     Blau-Weiß Feldkirch 
1951    SC Austria Lustenau            3-2     Blau-Weiß Feldkirch
1952    FC Dornbirn                    2-0     SC Austria Lustenau
1953    FC Kennelbach                  3-2     Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
1954-57   no tournaments 
1958    SC Austria Lustenau            1-0     FC Dornbirn
1959    FC Dornbirn                    4-1     SC Austria Lustenau
1960-76   no tournaments 
VFV-TOTO-Cup
1976/77 FC Rätia Bludenz              10-0     SV Ludesch
1977/78 SC Austria Lustenau            3-1     Blau-Weiß Feldkirch
1978/79 SC Admira Dornbirn             2-2     SC Austria Lustenau                     [6-5 pen]
1979/80 SC Austria Lustenau            2-1     FC Rot-Weiß Rankweil       
1980/81 IG Dornbirn/Bregenz            1-0     FC Rot-Weß Rankweil
1981/82 FC Dornbirn                    2-0     SC Austria Lustenau
1982/83 SC Austria Lustenau            2-0     FC Kennelbach 
1983/84 IG Bregenz/Dornbirn            4-1     Viktoria Bregenz
1984/85 Viktoria Bregenz               5-2     IG Bregenz/Dornbirn
1985/86 Viktoria Bregenz               5-1     SV Frastanz 
1986/87 SC Rheindorf Altach            3-1     VfB Hohenems                            [aet] 
1987/88 SC Rheindorf Altach            2-0     BW Feldkirch
1988/89 VfB Hohenems                   4-2     FC Koblach
1989/90 FC Wolfurt                     2-2     SC Rheindorf Altach                     [aet, 3-1 pen]
1990/91 VfB Hohenems                   1-0     FC Hard
1991/92 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz           2-0     FC Rot-Weiß Rankweil 
1992/93 SC Rheindorf Altach            2-1     SC Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
1993/94 FC Lustenau                    1-1     SC Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz                 [aet, 5-3 pen]
1994/95 FC Koblach                     5-0     FC Lauterach
1995/96 VfB Hohenems                   1-0     FC Rot-Weiß Rankweil
1996/97 FC Lauterach                   0-0     FC Dornbirn                             [aet, 4-3 pen]
1997/98 FC Hard                        2-1     SC Röthis
1998/99 Austria Lustenau Amateure      1-1     FC Lustenau                             [aet, 5-4 pen]
1999/00 FC Lustenau                    2-1     FC Nenzing 
2000/01 FC Lustenau                    2-1     SC Rheindorf Altach
2001/02 SC Rheindorf Altach            3-0     SV Ludesch
2002/03 SC Rheindorf Altach            2-0     SC Admira Dornbirn
2003/04 VfB Hohenems                   4-0     FC Hard
2004/05 FC Koblach                     2-1     FC Lustenau 
2005/06 FC Rot-Weiß Rankweil           0-0     FC Wolfurt                              [aet, 4-2 pen]    
2006/07 Blau-Weiß Feldkirch            1-0     FC Sulzberg     
2007/08 SC Bregenz                     4-2     Austria Lustenau Amateure       
2008/09 Viktoria Bregenz               2-1     FC Hard
2009/10 SC Bregenz                     1-0     FC Bizau
2010/11 FC Dornbirn                    7-1     SC Fußach   
2011/12 FC Dornbirn                    3-0     FC Wolfurt                          
2012/13 SCR Altach (Amateure)          4-0     Dornbirner SV 
2013/14 FC Dornbirn                    4-3     VfB Hohenems
2014/15 FC Dornbirn                    2-2     FC Höchst                               [aet, 5-4 pen]
2015/16 FC Dornbirn                    3-1     Dornbirner SV 
2016/17 VfB Hohenems                   1-1     FC Schwarzach                           [aet, 4-3 pen]
2017/18 FC Dornbirn                    4-3     VfB Hohenems       
2018/19 FC Dornbirn                    1-1     VfB Hohenems                            [aet, 5-3 pen]
2019/20   abandoned
2020/21   not held
2021/22 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz           5-1     FC Dornbirn Juniors

NB: FC Rot-Weiß Rankweil did not play any other finals until 2006

Number of Cups per Club (62)

12 FC Dornbirn

 8 FC Lustenau

 7 SC Austria Lustenau

 5 VfB Hohenems
   SC Rheindorf Altach 

 3 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 
   Viktoria Bregenz

 2 SC Bregenz
   Blau-Weiß Feldkirch
   IG Dornbirn/Bregenz 
   FC Koblach

 1 SC Admira Dornbirn
   Austria Lustenau Amateure
   FC Bregenz
   FC Hard
   FC Kennelbach
   FC Lauterach
   Rapid Lustenau
   FC Rätia Bludenz
   SC Rheindorf Altach Amateure
   FC Rot-Weiß Rankweil 
   FC Wolfurt

Wien

Identical to Austrian Cup until 1935 and
in 1945/46; since then, mostly played by lower level teams.

Wiener TOTO-Cup
1988/89 WAFKL Wimmer                   3-1     ASKÖ Breitensee-Graphia
1989/90 SV Wienerberger                2-1     WAFKL Wimmer
1990/91 ÖMV Stadlau                    3-1     FV Austria XIII Wien
1991/92 SV Wienerfeld                  5-0     FS Elektra Wien
1992/93 SV Gerasdorf (NÖ)              5-1     SC Ostbahn XI Wien
1993/94 1. Simmeringer SC              3-1     KDAG Phönix Wien                        [aet]
1994/95 SC Wacker Wien                 4-2     Gersthofer SV
1995/96 Prater/Memphis                 4-2     SKF Helfort 15
1996/97 Ajax/Grenzacker                5-2     FC Austria 11/Moritz
1997/98 Rapid Amateure/Red Star        3-0     ÖMV Stadlau
1998/99 Polizei/Feuerwehr              1-1     SK Rapid Amateure                       [8-7 pen]
1999/00 Polizei/Feuerwehr              6-0     Wiener Sport-Club
2000/01 Polizei/Feuerwehr              1-1     SV Essling                              [4-3 pen]
2001/02 Gersthofer SV                  3-1     1. Simmeringer SC
2002/03 Polizei/Feuerwehr              7-1     FV Austria XIII Wien
2003/04 Wienerberger C&K               2-1     Liesinger ASK
2004/05 SK Slovan HAC                  0-3     SR Donaufeld
2005/06 Post-SV                        1-1     Gersthofer SV                           [3-2 pen]    
2006/07 1. Vienna U-23                 4-1     SV Gerasdorf/Stammersdorf
2007/08 SK Rapid Amateure              4-1     SR Donaufeld        
2008/09 Post-SV                        1-0     FC Stadlau           
2009/10 Wiener SK                      6-1     SR Donaufeld
2010/11 FC Hellas Kagran               2-0     Post SV Wien
2011/12 SC Wiener Viktoria             2-1     Wiener SK 
2012/13 SC Team Wiener Linien          2-1     SC Wiener Viktoria           
2013/14 ISS Admira Technopool          3-1     SV Gerasdorf/Stammersdorf
2014/15 SC Red Star Penzing            3-2     TV Austria 13 
2015/16 FC Karabakh                    2-0     Gersthofer SC      
2016/17 ASK Elektra                    2-1     SC Wiener Viktoria               
2017/18 FV Austria XIII Auhof Center   4-3     SC Wiener Viktoria 
2018/19 ASK Elektra                    2-1     First Vienna FC
2019/20   abandoned
2020/21   not held
2021/22 FC Stadlau                     3-0     Austria XIII Auhof Center


About this document

Thanks to Andreas Exenberger for information on Tirol

Sources: Fussball in Österreich, [Kas 72], [SFV 61], [Jus 70], [Wal 71], [Lös 83], [Lös 95], [NFV 86], [SWZ 08], [VFV 60], [TrE 79], club magazine Grazer SC

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 30 Jun 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2001/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.