East Timor 2018


Liga Futebol Amadora Timor Leste - Primeira Divisaun
Taça 12 de Novembro
Supertaça
Segunda Divisaun

Liga Futebol Amadora Timor Leste - Primeira Divisaun

Final Table:

 1.Boavista FC Timor-Leste                 14  10  2  2  33- 8  32  [*]  Champions
 2.Karketu Dili FC                         14   7  4  3  32-16  25  [C]
 3.Atlético Ultramar (Manatuto)            14   6  4  4  40-16  22  [P]
 4.AS Ponta Leste                          14   6  4  4  29-17  22
 5.AD Sport Laulara e Benfica              14   5  7  2  24-16  22
 6.CF Académica                            14   6  1  7  26-34  19
------------------------------------------------------------------
 7.DIT FC                                  14   3  3  8  21-29  12  [P]  Relegated
 8.Cacusan CF                              14   0  1 13   9-78   1       Relegated

[*] Carsae FC were renamed Boavista FC Timor-Leste

Round 1
[Mar 3]
Karketu             1-0 DIT                 
[Mar 9]
Ultramar            2-3 Académica           
[Mar 10]	 
Cacusan             1-3 Ponta Leste         
[Mar 11]
Boavista Timor      3-0 Benfica Laulara     

Round 2
[Mar 22]
Benfica Laulara     2-1 DIT                 
[Mar 23]
Ponta Leste         1-1 Ultramar            
[Mar 24]
Karketu             1-0 Boavista Timor      
[Mar 25]
Académica           3-2 Cacusan             

Round 3
[Apr 5]
Boavista Timor      1-0 Ponta Leste         
[Apr 6]
Académica           1-1 Benfica Laulara     
[Apr 7]
Karketu             1-1 Ultramar            
[Apr 8]
DIT                 1-1 Cacusan             

Round 4
[Apr 12]
Ultramar            3-1 DIT                 
[Apr 13]
Cacusan             0-5 Karketu             
[Apr 14]
Académica           0-4 Boavista Timor      
[Apr 15]
Ponta Leste         0-0 Benfica Laulara     

Round 5
[May 17]
Boavista Timor      2-0 Ultramar            
[May 18]
Ponta Leste         5-1 DIT                 
[May 19]
Académica           1-2 Karketu             
[May 20]
Benfica Laulara     4-0 Cacusan             

Round 6
[May 25]
Karketu             0-2 Ponta Leste         
[May 26]
DIT                 3-2 Académica           
[May 27]
Boavista Timor      6-1 Cacusan             
[May 28]
Ultramar            2-3 Benfica Laulara     

Round 7
[Jun 7]
Académica           2-1 Ponta Leste         
[Jun 8]
Cacusan            0-12 Ultramar            
[Jun 9]
Boavista Timor      1-0 DIT                 
[Jun 10]
Karketu             2-2 Benfica Laulara     

Halfway Table:

 1.Boavista FC Timor-Leste                  7   6  0  1  17- 2  18  [*]
 2.Karketu Dili FC                          7   4  2  1  12- 6  14  [C]
 3.AD Sport Laulara e Benfica               7   3  3  1  12- 9  12
 4.AS Ponta Leste                           7   3  2  2  12- 6  11
 5.CF Académica                             7   3  1  3  12-15  10
 6.Atlético Ultramar (Manatuto)             7   2  2  3  21-11   8  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 7.DIT FC                                   7   1  1  5   7-15   4  [P]
 8.Cacusan CF                               7   0  1  6   5-34   1

[*] Carsae FC were renamed Boavista FC Timor-Leste

Round 8
[Jun 15]
Benfica Laulara     0-1 Boavista Timor      
[Jun 16]	 
Ponta Leste         3-1 Cacusan             
[Jun 17]
Académica           2-1 Ultramar            
[Jun 18]
DIT                 3-4 Karketu             

Round 9
[Jun 21]
DIT                 1-1 Benfica Laulara     
[Jun 22]
Ultramar            3-2 Ponta Leste         
[Jun 23]
Boavista Timor      0-3 Karketu             
[Jun 24]
Cacusan             1-5 Académica           

Round 10
[Jun 29]
DIT                 0-3 Ultramar            
[Jun 30]
Karketu            10-0 Cacusan             
[Jul 1]
Boavista Timor      3-1 Académica           
[Jul 2]
Benfica Laulara     1-1 Ponta Leste         

Round 11
[Jul 5]
Ponta Leste         1-2 Boavista Timor      
[Jul 6]
Ultramar            3-0 Karketu             
[Jul 7]
Benfica Laulara     3-2 Académica           
[Jul 8]
Cacusan             1-3 DIT                 

Round 12
[Jul 12]
Ultramar            0-0 Boavista Timor      
[Jul 13]
DIT                 2-4 Ponta Leste         
[Jul 14]
Karketu             1-2 Académica           
[Jul 15]
Cacusan             0-5 Benfica Laulara     

Round 13
[Jul 20]
Ponta Leste         1-1 Karketu             
[Jul 21]
Académica           1-5 DIT                 
[Jul 22]
Cacusan            1-10 Boavista Timor      
[Jul 23]
Benfica Laulara     1-1 Ultramar            

Round 14
[Jul 26]
Ponta Leste         5-1 Académica           
[Jul 27]
Ultramar            8-0 Cacusan             
[Jul 28]
DIT                 0-0 Boavista Timor      
[Jul 29]
Benfica Laulara     1-1 Karketu             

Final Table:

 1.Boavista FC Timor-Leste                 14  10  2  2  33- 8  32  [*]  Champions
 2.Karketu Dili FC                         14   7  4  3  32-16  25  [C]
 3.Atlético Ultramar (Manatuto)            14   6  4  4  40-16  22  [P]
 4.AS Ponta Leste                          14   6  4  4  29-17  22
 5.AD Sport Laulara e Benfica              14   5  7  2  24-16  22
 6.CF Académica                            14   6  1  7  26-34  19
------------------------------------------------------------------
 7.DIT FC                                  14   3  3  8  21-29  12  [P]  Relegated
 8.Cacusan CF                              14   0  1 13   9-78   1       Relegated

[*] Carsae FC were renamed Boavista FC Timor-Leste

Topscorer:
17 Fabio Cristian (Atlético Ultramar)

Taça 12 de Novembro

NB: between the 20 clubs at the top-2 levels

Preliminary Round
[Sep 26]
Ultramar           11-2 Santa Cruz          
[Sep 27]
Académica           0-0 Boavista Timor      [1-2 pen]
[Sep 28]
Cacusan            1-12 Karketu             
[Sep 29]
Zebra               2-1 Lica-Lica           

1/8 Finals
[Sep 30]
DIT                 3-2 Nagardjo            
[Oct 2]
Porto Taibesse      0-5 Benfica Laulara     
[Oct 3]
Kablaki             0-3 Ponta Leste         
[Oct 4]
Lalenok United      3-1 Fitun Estudante     
[Oct 5]
Aitana              3-1 Sporting Timor      
[Oct 6]
Assalam             3-1 Lero                
[Oct 7]
Ultramar            2-2 Boavista Timor      [4-3 pen]
[Oct 16]
Karketu             1-0 Zebra               

Quarterfinals
[Oct 12]
Aitana              0-4 Assalam             
[Oct 17]
DIT                 1-5 Benfica Laulara     
[Oct 18]
Ponta Leste         5-3 Lalenok United      
[Oct 20]
Ultramar            2-1 Karketu             

Semifinals
[Oct 23]
Assalam             2-2 Ponta Leste         [7-6 pen]
[Oct 24]
Benfica Laulara     1-5 Ultramar            

Final [Oct 27, Kampo FFTL, Demokrasia, Dili]
Ultramar            3-2 Assalam             
  [Bernardo Freire 11, 35, Eusebio Almeida 39; Ramiro Maggi 19, Nicolas Altamira 45+2]


Supertaça 2018

[Nov 25, Stadium Municipal, Dili]
Boavista Timor      2-0 Ultramar            
  [Henrique da Cruz 18, Edit Savio 24]


Segunda Divisaun

Final Table:

 1.Assalam FC (Nafatin)                    11   8  2  1  37-10  26       Promoted
 2.FC Lalenok United (Dili)                11   8  2  1  30-11  26  [P]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Sporting Clube de Timor                 11   6  2  3  24-18  20
 4.Zebra CF (Baucau)                       11   6  1  4  19-19  19  [R]
 5.FC Nagardjo                             11   5  2  4  18-19  17
 6.FC Aitana                               11   4  4  3  17-15  16
 7.FC Lica-Lica Lemorai (Viqueque)         11   2  7  2  16-15  13
 8.FC Fitun Estudante                      11   3  3  5   9-14  12  [P]
 9.Porto Taibesse FC                       11   3  1  7  14-26  10  [R]
10.FC Lero (Lautem)                        11   3  1  7  10-26  10  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------------
11.Kablaki FC (Manufahi, Same district)    11   1  4  6  11-18   7
12.Santa Cruz FC (Dili)                    11   1  3  7  13-27   6

NB: eventually no clubs were relegated nor were any from the third level promoted

Round 1
[Mar 6]
Lalenok United      6-1 Lero                
[Mar 7]
Fitun Estudante     0-0 Kablaki             
[Mar 13]
Aitana              2-2 Assalam             
[Mar 14]
Sporting Timor      4-2 Nagardjo            
[Mar 15]
Lica-Lica           1-1 Santa Cruz          
[Mar 16]
Porto Taibesse      1-2 Zebra               

Round 2
[Mar 17]
Aitana              1-0 Fitun Estudante     
[Mar 18]
Assalam             4-1 Kablaki             
[Mar 20]
Lalenok United      4-1 Lica-Lica           
[Apr 3]
Lero                1-4 Santa Cruz          
[Apr 4]
Zebra               0-3 Nagardjo            
[Apr 10]
Sporting Timor      4-2 Porto Taibesse      

Round 3
[Apr 11]
Kablaki             1-1 Aitana              
[Apr 17]
Lica-Lica           3-2 Porto Taibesse      
[May 6]
Nagardjo            1-0 Lero                
[May 8]
Lalenok United      2-1 Sporting Timor      
[May 30]
Assalam             4-0 Santa Cruz          
[Jun 2]
Fitun Estudante     2-0 Zebra               

Round 4
[Apr 18]
Nagardjo            1-2 Aitana               
[Apr 26]
Fitun Estudante     1-1 Lica-Lica           
[May 16]
Assalam             3-1 Zebra               
[May 21]
Sporting Timor      3-0 Lero                
[May 22]
Santa Cruz          1-1 Porto Taibesse      
[May 23]
Kablaki             0-0 Lalenok United      

Round 5
[Apr 19]
Assalam             1-2 Fitun Estudante     
[Apr 21]
Lalenok United      3-2 Santa Cruz          
[Apr 22]
Porto Taibesse      1-3 Nagardjo            
[May 29]
Lero                1-3 Zebra               
[Jun 4]
Aitana              1-1 Lica-Lica           
[Jun 25]
Kablaki             2-3 Sporting Timor      

Round 6
[Apr 24]
Aitana              0-0 Lalenok United      
[Apr 25]
Lero                2-6 Assalam             
[Apr 27]
Santa Cruz          0-2 Sporting Timor      
[Apr 28]
Kablaki             0-3 Zebra               
[May 24]
Lica-Lica           2-2 Nagardjo            
[Jul 10]
Fitun Estudante     0-1 Porto Taibesse      

Round 7
[Apr 29]
Lalenok United      3-1 Nagardjo            
[May 1]
Aitana              1-2 Lero                
[May 2]
Kablaki             0-4 Lica-Lica           
[May 3]
Fitun Estudante     0-0 Santa Cruz          
[May 4]
Sporting Timor      2-2 Zebra               
[May 5]
Porto Taibesse      0-5 Assalam             

Round 8
[Jun 3]
Santa Cruz          1-2 Nagardjo            
[Jun 5]
Lero                1-0 Kablaki             
[Jun 6]
Zebra               0-3 Lalenok United      
[Jun 12]
Assalam             1-1 Lica-Lica           
[Jun 13]
Sporting Timor      3-2 Fitun Estudante     
[Jun 14]
Aitana              1-2 Porto Taibesse      

Round 9
[Jun 19]
Kablaki             6-0 Santa Cruz          
[Jun 26]
Fitun Estudante     1-2 Nagardjo            
[Jun 27]
Porto Taibesse      1-2 Lero                
[Jun 28]
Lalenok United      0-4 Assalam             
[Jul 17]
Lica-Lica           1-1 Sporting Timor      
[Jul 24]
Zebra               3-1 Aitana              

Round 10
[Jun 1]
Lalenok United      4-1 Porto Taibesse      
[Jun 20]
Assalam             2-0 Sporting Timor      
[Jul 3]
Zebra               2-1 Lica-Lica           
[Jul 4]
Kablaki             0-0 Nagardjo            
[Jul 11]
Aitana              4-2 Santa Cruz          
[Jul 18]
Lero                0-1 Fitun Estudante     

Round 11
[Jul 19]
Assalam             5-1 Nagardjo            
[Jul 31]
Santa Cruz          2-3 Zebra               
[Aug 1]
Sporting Timor      1-3 Aitana              
[Aug 2]
Porto Taibesse      2-1 Kablaki             
[Aug 3]
Lero                0-0 Lica-Lica           
[Aug 4]
Fitun Estudante     0-5 Lalenok United      

Final Table:

 1.Assalam FC (Nafatin)                    11   8  2  1  37-10  26       Promoted
 2.FC Lalenok United (Dili)                11   8  2  1  30-11  26  [P]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Sporting Clube de Timor                 11   6  2  3  24-18  20
 4.Zebra CF (Baucau)                       11   6  1  4  19-19  19  [R]
 5.FC Nagardjo                             11   5  2  4  18-19  17
 6.FC Aitana                               11   4  4  3  17-15  16
 7.FC Lica-Lica Lemorai (Viqueque)         11   2  7  2  16-15  13
 8.FC Fitun Estudante                      11   3  3  5   9-14  12  [P]
 9.Porto Taibesse FC                       11   3  1  7  14-26  10  [R]
10.FC Lero (Lautem)                        11   3  1  7  10-26  10  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------------
11.Kablaki FC (Manufahi, Same district)    11   1  4  6  11-18   7
12.Santa Cruz FC (Dili)                    11   1  3  7  13-27   6

NB: eventually no clubs were relegated nor were any from the third level promoted


2017

2019

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Source: https://www.facebook.com/ligafutebolamadora/?fref=ts

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Apr 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.