Austria - VAFÖ Championship


A championship organised by the labourers' movement (Arbeitersport). At least in Burgenland, Upper Austria, Salzburg, Styria and Vienna there also was a cup tournament.
Note that the VAFÖ also played international matches against labourers from other countries.
Also see comparable organisations in Finland, Germany and Switzerland.

List of Champions

NB: competitions organised by Bundesland; only once (in the first season, 1925/26)
    a national playoff was held:

Final [Jul 4, 1927, Wien, Trabrennbahn]
Wiener Arbeiterschwimmverein        3-0 Turnverein Trumau

After that, only regional competitions were played.

Wien
1926/27  West: SC Red Star    (no playoff)     
         Ost: SC Wieden       (no playoff)     
1927/28  West: SC Red Star    [*]  
         Ost: SC E-Werk XI    [*]  
1928/29  SC Nord Wien
1929/30  SC Helfort 1912
1930/31  SC Gaswerk St. Veit  
1931/32  SC Gaswerk St. Veit  
1932/33  SC Gaswerk St. Veit  
1933     SC Phönix Schwechat 
1933/34    abandoned

[*] SC Red Star won a playoff for the championship against SC E-Werk XI 4-2,
    but that title is considered to be unofficial

Burgenland
A 'VAFÖ Landesgruppe Burgenland' was founded in 1924, consisting of 16 
clubs, but the first edition of the championship was played in 1927/28; 
after 1935, ASV Siegendorf played in the VAFÖ league of Niederösterreich;
in 1930/31 there were 17 clubs, of which 11 entered the championship:
Mattersburg, Eisenstadt, Neudörfl, Sauerbrunn, ASV Pöttsching, Hirm, 
ASV Neufeld, Hornstein, Frauenkirchen, Wulkaprodersdorf, Parndorf.
1927/28  ASV Neufeld 
1928/29  ASV Neufeld 
1929/30  ASV Neufeld 
1930/31  ASV Neufeld
1931/32  ASV Pöttsching 
1932/33  ASV Kittsee 
1933/34    abandoned 

Kärnten
Participants in first season (1926/27?) were: AAC Villach-Lind,
ATSV St. Veit, AAK Ebenthal, ASK St. Peter and ASV Klagenfurt; in the 
year 1933 ASK Vorwärts Lienz, ASV Klagenfurt, ASV Villach, ASV Spittal 
and ASK St. Peter entered,
1933     AAC Villach  

Niederösterreich
In 1931/32 there were 161 VAFÖ clubs; the following played in the
1. Klasse: Süd: Vorwärts Atzgersdorf, Sportvereinigung Atzgersdorf, 
                Ebenfurth, Amateure Erlaa, Felixfdorf, Fischamend, 
                Liesing, Mödling, Neunkirchen, Oberwaltersdorf, 
                Siebenhirten, Ternitz, Vösendorf, Wacker Wr. Neustadt,
                SC Wr. Neustadt
           Ost: Bruck/Leitha, Ebergassing, Rosenhügel Fischamend, 
                Götzendorf, Himberg, Klein-Neusiedl, Mannersdorf,
                Mannswörth, ASK Marienthal, Wasenbruck, Hainburg, Kledering
           West: Harland, Herzogenburg, Central Stein, Melk, Pöchlarn,
               Pottenbrunn, Radelberg, Sportfreunde St. Pölten,
               Schwarze Elf St. Pölten, Start 1931 St. Pölten,
               Sturm 19 St. Pölten, Vorwärts St. Pölten, Spratzern,
               Stattersdorf, Traisen, Wilhelmsburg
           Nord: Klosterneuburg, Korneuburg, Vorwärts Krems, Kritzendorf,
              Langenlebarn, Moosbierbaum, Sprillern, Stockerau, Tulln,
              Zwentendorf, Lang-Enzersdorf 
           Nordost: Angern, Deutsch-Wagram, Gänserndorf, Hohenau,
              Leopoldsdorf i.M., Marchegg, Siebenbrunn, Süßenbrunn, 
              Rabensburg, Lassee
1926/27  ASK Marienthal
1927/28  Liesinger ASK
1928/29  1. Wiener-Neustädter SC
1929/30  ASK Erlaa
1930/31  SC Siebenhirten
1931/32  ASK Ternitz
1932/33  1. Wiener-Neustädter SC  
1933/34    abandoned

Oberösterreich
ASK Rapid Linz (founded 1921 and the oldest labourers club of the province)
won several titles before 1930/31, after first entering the (regular) league
in 1922/23; Sparta Linz were also founded 1921 and entered the (regular)
league already in 1921/22;
participants of VAFÖ 1. Klase 1931/32 (when 2 classes were formed):
Rapid Linz, Sparta Linz, Zentralverein Linz, Admira Linz, Metallarbeiter Linz,
Red Star Linz, Blue Star Linz, Vorwärts Steyr, Bewegung Steyr, ASC Traun,
Steyrermühl, Sturm 29 Attnang-Puchheim, Wels; the 2nd class included Laakirchen.
1926 spr Amateure Steyr   
1927 spr Rapid Linz  
1927 aut Rapid Linz
1928 spr ASK Sparta Linz 
1928 aut Rapid Linz  
1929     Amateure Steyr
1930     ASK Sparta Linz 
1931     ASK Sparta Linz 
1932     Rapid Linz
1933       abandoned 

Salzburg
Oldest labourers' club was Vorwärts Maxglan, founded 1923 by a merger of
Germania and Vorwärts (founded 1921); in 1931/32 there were 16 VAFÖ clubs
playing in 2 classes: Halleiner SK, Jugendliche, Städtische Arbeiter, 
E-Werks-Angestellte, Kaufmännische Angestellte, Straßenbahner, Graphia,
Bischofshofen, Saalfelden, Bürmoos, Vorwärts Maxglan, Horekan Salzburg,
1. ASK Salzburg, Vorwärts Oberndorf, Union-Post, Grödig.
1926/27  ASK Maxglan
1927/28    unknown (1.Halleiner SK (?))
1928/29  ASK Maxglan
1929/30  ASK Maxglan
1930/31  ASK Maxglan
1931/32  1.Halleiner SK 
NB: participants in 1926/27: ASK Maxglan, 1.Maxglaner SK Vorwärts,
                             1.Halleiner SK, AC Amateure, SV Horekan 

Steiermark
VAFÖ regional FA founded in January 1927 and league joined by clubs
from Kärnten; in 1931/32 no league was held but two cup tournaments
with as participants: Grazer AASK, Grazer Freier SK, Industrieangestellte Graz, 
Rapid Graz, Soldatensportklub Graz, Kaufmännische Angestellte Graz, 
Lobeg Graz, Horekan Graz, Bruck/Mur, Fohnsdorf, Fürstenfeld, Gösting, 
Gratkorn, Judenburg, Amateure Kapfenberg, Red Star Knittelfeld, Leoben, 
Mürzzuschlag, Pöls, Voitsberg, Wald, Zeltweg, Rottenmann, AASK Klagenfurt,
Spittal/Drau, ASK St. Peter/Klagenfurt, Villacher AAK. 
1926     Freie Straßenbahner Graz 
1928     Industrieangestellte Graz 
1929/30  Industrieangestellte Graz
1930     SC Südbahn Graz
1931     Brucker AAC
1932     Amateure Kapfenberg
1933       abandoned 

Tirol
In 1931/32 there were 10 VAFÖ clubs: SFC Flugrad, ASV Olympia, SC Hertha, 
Freie Fußballvereinigung, Metall-ASK, SC Sparta, ATV Innsbruck, 
SC Sturm Hall, ASC Vorwärts Lienz, ASC Admira Kirchbichl; after the 1931/32
season SFC Flugrad Innsbruck moved to the ÖFB.
1929     ASK Hertha Innsbruck (first edition)
1929/30  ASV Olympia Innsbruck
1930/31  SFC Flugrad Innsbruck 

Vorarlberg
In 1931/32 there were only 2 VAFÖ clubs in Vorarlberg, in Lustenau and 
Bregenz who played at the German ATSB; there had been 5 clubs in 1930
who had played a Vorarlberg league.
1929/30  Lustenau (qualified for German ATSB league Gruppe 'Bodensee', and
                   also won that, thereby qualifying for the Bezirksmeisterschaft
                   which Lustenau won by beating Stern Augsburg 2-1)
1931/32  ATV Lustenau
1932     ATV Lustenau
1933     AFC Bregenz or ATV Feldkirch


Final Rankings Wien 1929/30-1933

1929/30

1.Klasse

[autumn 1929]
Elektra 4-2 E-Werk XI

 1.Helfort                      40 26  8  6  107- 46   60  Champions
 2.Nord Wien                    40 25  6  9   92- 54   56
 3.Phönix Schwechat             40 22 10  8  108- 62   54
 4.Straßenbahn                  40 22  8 10   75- 51   52
 5.Red Star                     40 23  5 12  111- 74   51
 6.Elektra                      40 21  9 10  103- 81   51
 7.Meidling                     40 21  5 14   88- 67   47
 8.E-Werk XI                    40 16 14 10   75- 58   46
 9.Humanitas                    40 17  8 15   84- 69   42
10.Rudolfshügel                 40 14 13 13   84- 75   41
11.Floridsdorfer SC             40 14 12 14   64- 73   40
12.Brigittenau                  40 14  8 18   71- 82   36  Relegated
13.Hacking                      40 14  8 18   80-100   36  Relegated
14.Postgewerkschaft             40 12 12 16   76-107   36  Relegated
15.Donaufeld                    40 11 14 15   52- 66   36  Relegated
16.Simmering                    40 11 11 18   48- 68   33  Relegated
17.Phönizia                     40 11  8 21   70- 91   30  Relegated
18.Columbia XXI                 40  9  9 22   68-106   27  Relegated
19.Rennweg                      40  8  8 24   53- 98   24  Relegated
20.Union XIV                    40  7  8 25   61- 98   22  Relegated
21.Favoritner AC                40  9  2 29   63-107   20  Relegated                                                  
 
2.Klasse
 1.Gaswerk St. Veit             42 29 10  3  140- 34   68  Promoted
 2.Neutral                      42 29  7  6  135- 45   65
 3.Hochstädt                    42 26  4 12  119- 74   56
 4.Feuerwehr                    42 25  6 11   93- 52   56
 5.Germania XIV                 42 22 10 10  117- 79   54
 6.Ostbahn XI                   42 22  8 12  106- 78   52
 7.Donau                        42 21  8 13  124- 99   50
 8.Ostbahn X                    42 20  7 15   96- 88   47
 9.Rekord Kicker                42 18  9 15   94- 88   45
10.Nussdorf                     42 18  8 16   85- 80   44
11.Simmeringer FAG              42 17 10 15  107- 84   44
12.Westbahn Fünfhaus            42 18  6 18   89- 80   42
13.GÖC                          42 17  8 17   93- 97   42
14.Olympia XI                   42 13 13 16   81- 92   39
15.Dornbach                     42 14  8 20   80- 97   36
16.Germania X                   42 10 14 18   73-111   34
17.Altona X                     42 13  6 23   75-111   32
18.Baumgartner Sportfreunde     42 12  8 22   61-102   32
19.Graphia                      42  9 12 21   65-100   30
20.Minerva XI                   42  8  8 26   62-130   24
21.Falke                        42  8  4 30   73-168   20
22.Auto                         42  5  2 35   37-121   12                             
NB: total goal difference -5   

3.Klasse A
 1.Landstraßer Sportfreunde     36 26  7  3  118- 41   59
 2.Elektrizitätswerke           36 23  8  5  134- 58   54
 3.Mars                         36 21  7  8   99- 63   49
 4.Ofenreich Ire                36 21  4 11   91- 75   46
 5.Wiedner Sportfreunde         36 21  4 11   83- 70   46
 6.Virtus                       36 20  6 10  123- 75   46
 7.Westham                      36 18  6 12   95- 78   42
 8.Einheit XII                  36 16 10 10   80- 63   42
 9.Brigittenauer Rasenspieler   36 16  9 11   88- 64   41
10.EWD                          36 17  5 14   70- 58   39
11.Helios Süd                   36 16  4 16   77- 84   36
12.Mephisto                     36 15  5 16   75- 74   35
13.Training XX                  36 12  5 19   67-111   29
14.Freundschaft XIII            36 11  5 20   57-110   27
15.BDV                          36 10  5 21   75-100   25
16.Phönix XII                   36  9  7 20   52- 82   25
17.Schwarzstern                 36  9  3 24   78-105   21
18.Stadlau                      36  5  6 25   57-109   16
19.Taubstummen                  36  2  2 32   26-125    6    
 
3.Klasse B
 1.Neukettenhof                 44 35  3  6  168- 53   73
 2.Floridsdorfer Rasenspieler   44 33  5  6  177- 50   71
 3.Zentralverein                44 32  6  6  156- 41   69  [-1]
 4.Winkler & Schindler          44 30  5  9  149- 70   65
 5.Aspern                       44 29  6  9  120- 62   64
 6.Favoritner SV Columbia       44 26  7 11  106- 71   59
 7.Spitalbedienstete            44 27  4 13  128- 76   58
 8.Gaswerk XI                   44 25  7 12  150- 75   57
 9.Concordia III                44 21 15  8  102- 53   57
10.Helios XX                    44 23  6 15   96- 63   52
11.Hallwag                      44 21  8 15   98- 87   49  [-1]
12.FC 33er                      44 18  8 18  100- 85   44
13.Vorwärts XXI                 44 17  9 18  105-129   43
14.Mautner XI                   44 16  9 19   97-106   41
15.Erdberg                      44 13  8 23   84-108   34
16.Leopoldau Freiheit XXI       44 14  2 28   78-140   30
17.Landstraßer SC               44 14  2 28   72-147   30
18.Viktoria X                   44 10  7 27   64-137   27
19.Liebhartstaler Sportfreunde  44  8  5 31   55-125   21
20.Astoria XIII                 44  8  3 33   45-126   19
21.Fortuna XVI                  44  6  7 31   61-163   19
22.Meinl                        44  6  6 32   41-147   18
23.Gleichheit                   44  4  2 38   42-180   10   

4.Klasse A 
 1.Dianabad                     22 19  2  1   89- 20   40
 2.Staatsdruckerei              22 14  1  7   48- 23   29 
 3.Teerag                       22 12  5  5   67- 41   29
 4.Amateure X (Ankerbrot)       22 12  5  5   54- 34   29
 5.Hellas Kagran                22 11  4  7   51- 32   26
 6.Sturm XII                    22 11  1 10   48- 44   23
 7.Union V                      22  9  4  9   48- 28   22
 8.City                         22  8  3 11   42- 54   19
 9.Margaretner BSC              22  7  4 11   21- 38   18
10.Aeterna                      22  6  4 12   48- 57   16
11.Baustoffe                    22  4  3 15   26- 76   11
12.Friseurgehilfen              22  0  0 22   18-113    0
NB: 2 more losses than wins; apparently one match awarded 0-0 against
    both clubs
 
4.Klasse B
 1.Technische Union             20 18  1  1  102- 26   37
 2.Shell                        20 16  0  4  115- 29   32
 3.Amateure XI                  20 14  2  4   58- 39   30
 4.Nö. Molkerei                 20 14  1  5   74- 26   29
 5.Aspangbahn                   20 11  1  8   49- 37   23
 6.Apollo                       20  8  1 11   29- 73   17
 7.Groß-Enzersdorf              20  5  1 14   56- 87   11
 8.Mirus                        20  4  3 13   26- 68   11
 9.Kaiser-Ebersdorf             20  3  4 13   31- 65   10
10.Bunzl & Biach                20  4  2 14   31- 80   10
11.Die 1910er                   20  3  2 15   17- 58    8
NB: 2 more losses than wins; apparently one match awarded 0-0 against
    both clubs

4.Klasse C
 1.Kaisermühlen AC              22 19  1  2   86- 41   39
 2.ASC Hietzing                 21 13  5  3   63- 31   31
 3.Austria XIII                 22 11  6  5   80- 39   28
 4.Koffmann AG                  22 10  5  7   55- 50   23
 5.Luga                         22  9  4  9   57- 43   22
 6.Arsenal                      21  9  4  8   50- 40   22
 7.Schicht AG                   22  8  6  8   46- 60   22
 8.Internationale               22  7  5 10   42- 49   19
 9.Mauer                        20  8  2 10   46- 57   18
10.Meidlinger FC                22  6  3 13   42- 62   15
11.Hütteldorfer AC              22  5  4 13   39- 70   14
12.Delka                        20  1  1 18   22- 86    3
NB: 3 matches declared void

4.Klasse D
 1.Tabakverarbeiter             20 18  1  1   83- 21   37
 2.Klaviermacher                20 14  1  5   63- 35   29
 3.Antonshof                    19 10  4  5   58- 32   24
 4.Wiener Molkerei              20 10  3  7   56- 45   23
 5.Vernay                       20 11  0  9   46- 30   22
 6.Pittel & Brausewetter        20  8  5  7   49- 48   21
 7.Kartona                      20  7  5  8   41- 47   19
 8.Bewegung III                 20  8  1 11   35- 57   17
 9.Bally                        19  5  2 12   28- 57   12
10.Amateure XX                  20  4  2 14   36- 56   10
11.Elektro Prod. Gen.           20  2  0 18   28- 95    4  
NB: 1 match declared void                    
 
1930/31

Liga

[autumn 1930]
Phönix Schwechat 1-0 Gaswerk St. Veit
Red Star 3-1 Nord Wien
Phönix Schwechat 2-1  Meidling 
[Oct ?]
Nord Wien 1-1 Elektra

 1.Gaswerk St. Veit             22 17  3  2   60- 23   37  Champions
 2.Phönix Schwechat             22 13  6  3   48- 28   32
 3.Nord Wien                    22 11  4  7   34- 25   26
 4.Rudolfshügel                 22 10  6  6   46- 38   26
 5.Helfort                      22 10  3  9   37- 37   23
 6.Elektra                      22  8  6  8   45- 37   22
 7.Meidling                     22  8  4 10   36- 42   20
 8.Red Star                     22  8  3 11   44- 50   19
 9.E-Werk XI                    22  5  9  8   38- 39   19
10.Floridsdorfer SC             22  5  5 12   28- 45   15
11.Straßenbahn                  22  3  7 12   23- 41   13  Relegated
12.Humanitas HH                 22  4  4 14   25- 59   12  Relegated         
 
1.Klasse Nord
 1.Feuerwehr                    22 13  5  4   43- 20   31  Promoted
 2.Donaufeld                    22 13  4  5   51- 29   30
 3.Ostbahn X                    22 11  5  6   48- 32   27
 4.Favoritner AC                22 10  6  6   43- 27   26
 5.Ostbahn XI                   22 10  5  7   54- 47   25
 6.Neutral                      22 10  4  8   45- 37   24
 7.WKF Phönizia                 22  6 10  6   42- 38   22
 8.Columbia XXI                 22  7  7  8   40- 46   21
 9.ASC Brigittenau              22  8  3 11   42- 38   19
10.Landstraßer Sportfreunde     22  7  4 11   42- 68   18
11.Hacking                      22  4  4 14   31- 66   12
12.Westbahn Fünfhaus            22  2  5 15   19- 52    9                 
 
1.Klasse Süd
 1.SpVgg Postgewerkschaft       22 16  3  3   64- 26   35  Promoted
 2.Hochstädt                    22 14  3  5   69- 35   31
 3.Simmering                    22 10  6  6   35- 24   26
 4.Union XIV                    22 10  5  7   41- 41   25
 5.Neukettenhof                 22  9  6  7   46- 41   24
 6.Rekord Kicker                22  9  5  8   37- 38   23
 7.Germania XIV                 22  7  8  7   45- 43   21  [-1]
 8.Donau                        22  6  7  9   50- 55   19
 9.SC Nussdorf                  22  6  5 11   42- 52   17
10.Felten                       22  7  3 12   38- 47   16  [-1]
11.Rennweg                      22  4  5 13   23- 55   13
12.GÖC                          22  3  6 13   28- 60   12 
NB: total goal difference +1  

2.Klasse Süd
 1.Kaisermühlen                 22 16  3  3   60- 33   35
 2.Minerva XI                   22 14  2  6   60- 27   30
 3.Floridsdorfer Rasenspieler   22 14  2  6   43- 29   30
 4.Graphia                      22 12  2  8   45- 28   26 
 5.Spitalsbedienstete           22 11  3  8   44- 26   25
 6.Falke                        22 11  3  8   47- 38   25
 7.Stadlau                      22 10  4  8   45- 40   24
 8.Germania X                   22  7  4 11   37- 40   18
 9.Mars                         22  7  3 12   36- 45   17
10.Helios Süd                   22  5  6 11   29- 58   16
11.Landstraßer SC               22  5  3 14   24- 55   13
12.Freundschaft/Blaue Elf       22  1  3 18   19- 70    5      
 
2.Klasse West
 1.Zentralverein                18 16  0  2   54- 10   32
 2.Technische Union             18 15  1  2   65- 14   31
 3.Winkler & Schindler          18 12  1  5   70- 23   25
 4.Tabakarbeiter                18  9  3  6   37- 29   21
 5.Virtus                       18  8  2  8   36- 39   18
 6.Aspern                       18  6  2 10   33- 37   14
 7.Viktoria X                   18  6  2 10   33- 48   14
 8.Phönix XII                   18  5  1 12   21- 63   11
 9.Dianabad                     18  2  5 11   29- 48    9
10.Liebhartsthal                18  2  1 15   13- 80    5         
 
2.Klasse Nord 
 1.Auto                         20 14  4  2   59- 25   32
 2.Elektrizitätswerke           20 13  6  1   49- 21   31  [-1]
 3.Baumgartner Sportfreunde     20  9  7  4   43- 29   25
 4.Wiedner Sportfreunde         20 10  4  6   47- 41   24
 5.FC 33er                      20  8  5  7   34- 34   21
 6.Westham                      20  8  1 11   44- 48   17
 7.Brigittenauer Rasenspieler   20  8  1 11   30- 53   17
 8.Einheit XII                  20  5  5 10   37- 54   15
 9.Leopoldau Freiheit XXI       20  3  8  9   28- 42   13  [-1]
10.Helios XX                    20  6  0 14   38- 51   12
11.Erdberg                      20  4  3 13   49- 60   11                              
 
2.Klasse Ost
Participants:
   Hellwag
   Vorwärts XXI
   Ofenreich Ire
   Mephisto
   Altona X
   Schwarzstern
   BDV  
   Mautner XI
   Gaswerk XI
   Concordia
   Olympia XI
   Dornbach
Final table not available.

3.Klasse West
 1.Hietzing                     16 12  1  3   76- 24   25
 2.Amateure XX                  16 12  1  3   34- 24   25
 3.Teerag                       16 11  2  3   42- 23   24
 4.Stab                         16 10  2  4   58- 21   21  [-1]
 5.Bally                        16  7  1  8   35- 28   14  [-1]
 6.Rote Nelke                   16  5  2  9   27- 48   12
 7.Vernay                       16  4  1 11   21- 52    9
 8.Apollo                       16  3  1 12   15- 51    7
 9.Robert Blum                  16  2  1 13   11- 48    5
 
3.Klasse Nordost
 1.Aspangbahn                   16 13  2  1   65- 15   28
 2.Hellas Kagran                16 11  1  4   41- 21   23
 3.Staatsdruckerei              16 10  2  4   49- 24   22
 4.Marganetner BSC              16  8  4  4   46- 35   20
 5.Rote Elf                     16  7  4  5   43- 37   18
 6.Dinzl                        16  5  4  7   32- 42   14
 7.Bacon                        16  4  5  7   24- 32   13
 8.Meidlinger FC                16  2  0 14   13- 48    4
 9.Kunstkeramiker               16  1  0 15   15- 74    2
 
3.Klasse Nordwest 
 1.Schicht AG                   16 11  2  3   60- 29   24
 2.Amateure XI                  16 11  0  5   52- 27   22 
 3.Ankerbrot                    16 10  1  5   51- 22   21
 4.Austria XIII                 16  9  2  5   42- 28   20
 5.Hauser & Sobotka             16  8  2  6   55- 37   18
 6.Union V                      16  8  1  7   35- 26   17
 7.ASK Breitensee               16  5  2  9   25- 54   12
 8.Aeterna                      16  4  0 12   24- 57    8
 9.Breitenseer Sportfreunde     16  1  0 15   15- 79    2
 
3.Klasse Südost
 1.Juventus                     18 17  1  0   86- 13   35
 2.Eisenbahner Schwechat        18 12  2  4   79- 20   26
 3.Ober-St.Veit Dempsey         18 12  1  5   54- 27   25
 4.Hütteldorfer AC              18 11  2  5   48- 31   24
 5.Marathon                     18 10  2  6   34- 21   22
 6.Favoritner Amateure          18  8  0 10   37- 44   16
 7.Textilarbeiter               18  6  1 11   34- 48   13
 8.White Star VI                18  4  1 13   22- 50    9
 9.Gleichheit                   18  2  3 13   18- 90    7
10.Industrieangestellte         18  1  1 16   12- 80    3
 
3.Klasse Ost
 1.Vacuum                       18 17  0  1   78- 17   34
 2.Humanitas X                  18 15  0  3   68- 22   30
 3.ABV IX                       18 12  0  6   63- 28   24
 4.Arsenal                      18  9  2  7   46- 31   20
 5.Hellas Oberlaa               18  9  2  7   38- 27   20
 6.Elektro Prod.Gen.            18  7  1 10   38- 61   15
 7.Weissgärber                  18  7  1 10   32- 61   15
 8.Amateure XVII                18  5  1 12   24- 54   11
 9.Erdberger Kicker             18  4  1 13   27- 58    9
10.Kürschner                    18  1  0 17   13- 68    2    
 
3.Klasse Nord
 1.Erdberger Bewegung III       18 11  4  3   54- 20   26
 2.Transit                      18 11  2  5   50- 33   24
 3.Einigkerit                   18 10  4  4   38- 28   24
 4.Fortuna XVI                  18  9  5  4   40- 20   22  [-1]
 5.Groß-Enzersdorf              18  9  3  6   51- 38   21
 6.Vorwärts XVII                18  7  5  6   43- 34   19
 7.Prater SpVgg                 18  7  1 10   38- 44   15   
 8.Farbenlutz                   18  5  2 11   36- 50   12
 9.Sportfreunde Alsergrund      18  3  5 10   29- 53   11
10.Einheit XVI                  18  2  1 15   16- 75    4  [-1]
 
3.Klasse Süd
 1.Nö. Molkerei                 18 15  1  2   55- 21   31
 2.Koffmann AG                  18 13  3  2   56- 26   29
 3.Internationale               18  9  5  4   45- 34   23
 4.Sturm XVIII                  18 10  2  6   45- 35   22
 5.Columbia X                   18  9  2  7   48- 39   20
 6.Adiag                        18  6  4  8   33- 36   16
 7.Wiener Viktoria              18  6  2 10   31- 45   14
 8.Taubstumme                   18  4  4 10   34- 41   12
 9.Lerchenfeld                  18  3  3 12   20- 51    9
10.Favoritner Sportfreunde      18  1  2 15   22- 61    4   
 
3.Klasse Südwest
 1.Meidlinger Bewegungs-Spieler 16 13  0  3   63- 24   26
 2.Antonshof                    16 11  1  4   47- 19   23
 3.Kaiser-Ebersdorf             16 11  1  4   55- 28   23
 4.Stammersdorf                 16  9  1  6   40- 26   19       
 5.Neubau                       16  8  2  6   28- 27   17  [-1]
 6.Mauer                        16  5  1 10   27- 42   11
 7.Triotron                     16  4  2 10   32- 54   10
 8.Vorwärts XIII                16  3  2 11   18- 45    8
 9.City                         16  2  2 12   12- 57    5  [-1]  
 
1931/32

NB: there were 177 VAFÖ club divided over 16 classes

Liga

[Nov ?]
Red Star 4-2 Rudolfshügel  

 1.Gaswerk St. Veit             22 14  4  4   66- 31   32  Champions
 2.Red Star                     22 13  0  9   44- 32   26
 3.Phönix Schwechat             22 10  5  7   51- 44   25
 4.Feuerwehr                    22 11  1 10   47- 47   23
 5.Nord Wien                    22  9  4  9   42- 50   22
 6.Rudolfshügel                 22  9  3 10   57- 61   21
 7.Postgewerkschaft             22  9  3 10   51- 58   21
 8.Helfort                      22  9  3 10   46- 49   21
 9.Floridsdorfer SC             22  8  5  9   51- 54   21  
10.Meidling                     22  7  6  9   36- 35   20
11.Elektra                      22  8  3 11   49- 58   19  Relegated
12.E-Werk XI                    22  4  5 13   34- 55   13  Relegated
 
1.Klasse Nord
 1.Ostbahn XI                   22 17  2  3   63- 27   36  Promoted
 2.Donaufeld                    22 14  1  7   58- 37   29
 3.Technische Union             22 12  4  6   64- 44   28
 4.Neutral                      22 11  1 10   47- 44   23
 5.Favoritner AC                22 10  3  9   52- 39   23
 6.Columbia XXI                 22  9  5  8   43- 39   23
 7.Winkler & Schindler          22 10  2 10   47- 56   22
 8.Phoenicia                    22  7  6  9   40- 52   20 
 9.Ostbahn X                    22  6  6 10   47- 55   18
10.Landstraßer Sportfreunde     22  7  3 12   50- 61   17
11.Auto                         22  7  2 13   34- 43   16
12.Kaisermühlen                 22  4  1 17   24- 72    9      
 
1.Klasse Süd
 1.Zentralverein                22 14  6  2   59- 32   34  Promoted
 2.Hochstädter Rasenspieler     22 13  1  8   56- 46   27
 3.Union XIV                    22 10  7  5   56- 34   27
 4.Nussdorfer AC                22 11  2  9   41- 44   24
 5.Neukettenhof                 22 10  4  8   53- 36   24
 6.Simmering                    22  8  7  7   38- 35   23
 7.Donau                        22  8  4 10   53- 59   20
 8.Olympia XI                   22  7  5 10   53- 62   19
 9.Record Kicker                22  7  5 10   36- 52   19
10.Germania XIV                 22  6  7  9   48- 68   19
11.WAF                          22  5  3 12   28- 42   15
12.Brigittenau                  22  3  7 12   43- 54   13
 
2.Klasse Nord
 1.FC 33er                      22 18  3  1   66- 22   39
 2.Elektrizitätswerke           22 17  1  4   64- 29   35
 3.Helios XX                    21 15  2  4   52- 22   32
 4.Leopoldau Freiheit XXI       22 14  1  7   63- 42   29
 5.Baumgarten                   21  9  2 10   44- 48   20
 6.Nö. Molkerei                 22  9  2 11   39- 46   20
 7.Erdberg                      22  8  2 12   52- 66   18
 8.Einheit XII                  22  7  4 11   55- 62   18
 9.Westham                      22  7  2 13   38- 54   16
10.Moravia                      22  6  2 14   37- 46   14
11.Bewegung III                 22  6  2 14   44- 64   14  
12.Wiedner Sportfreunde         22  3  1 18   17- 70    7
NB: 1 match declared void;
    Wiedner Sportfreunde withdrew in fall; remaining matches awarded
    0-3 against them
 
2.Klasse West
 1.Virtus                       22 17  3  2   66- 30   37
 2.Mars                         22 14  4  4   51- 27   32
 3.Humanitas X                  22 11  6  5   55- 40   28
 4.Viktoria X                   21 10  5  6   47- 32   25
 5.Hacking Hietzing             21 10  3  8   54- 32   23
 6.Dianabad                     22  7  7  8   39- 39   21
 7.Phönix XII                   22  7  7  8   36- 46   21
 8.Westbahn Fünfhaus            22  6  8  8   43- 45   20
 9.Dornbach                     22  8  3 11   37- 48   19
10.Meidlinger Bewegungs-Spieler 22  4  5 13   35- 57   13
11.Tabakarbeiter                22  3  6 13   18- 47   12
12.Liebhartsthaler Sportfreunde 22  3  5 14   25- 63   11  
NB: 1 match declared void   
 
2.Klasse Süd
 1.Germania X                   22 18  2  2   70- 22   38
 2.Stadlau                      22 15  1  6   48- 30   31
 3.Graphia                      21 11  4  6   51- 27   26
 4.Rennweg                      22 11  3  8   44- 30   25
 5.Aspern                       22  8  5  9   36- 49   21
 6.Minerva XI                   22  8  4 10   45- 41   20
 7.Spitalsbedienstete           21  8  3 10   41- 46   19
 8.Floridsdorfer Rasenspieler   22  7  5 10   40- 37   19
 9.Falke                        22  8  2 11   40- 63   18
10.Freundschaft XIII            22  7  3 11   33- 51   17
11.Landstraßer SC               22  6  4 12   35- 55   16
12.Helios Süd                   22  4  2 16   22- 54   10
NB: 1 match declared void
 
2.Klasse Ost 
 1.Juventus                     20 15  2  3   62- 33   32
 2.Altona X                     20 12  5  3   49- 33   29
 3.Ofenreich Ire                20 11  6  3   55- 33   28
 4.Vacuum                       20  9  5  6   50- 36   23
 5.Amateure XI                  20  9  3  8   31- 27   21
 6.Mephisto                     20  8  4  8   43- 42   20
 7.Gaswerk XI                   20  8  3  9   45- 45   19
 8.Vorwärts XXI                 20  6  5  9   35- 47   17
 9.Schwarzstern                 20  6  3 11   31- 41   15
10.Hellwag                      20  5  3 12   31- 39   13
11.Aspangbahn                   20  1  1 18   21- 77    3             
 
3.Klasse Südwest    
 1.Antonshof                    14 11  1  2   74-  8   23
 2.Mauer                        14  9  1  4   47- 20   19
 3.Industrieangestellte         14  8  3  3   46- 19   19
 4.Stammersdorf                 14  8  1  5   30- 27   17
 5.Kaiser-Ebersdorf             14  8  0  6   31- 25   16
 6.Triotron                     14  6  1  7   34- 45   13
 7.Blue Star                    14  1  1 12    8- 72    3
 8.Thury                        14  0  2 12    6- 60    2
 
3.Klasse Nordwest
 1.Union V                      18 14  2  2   75- 26   30
 2.Schicht AG                   18 12  3  3   53- 19   27
 3.Hauser & Sobotka             18 11  3  4   61- 21   25
 4.Ankerbrot                    18 10  4  4   48- 24   24
 5.Austria XIII                 18  7  3  8   36- 35   17
 6.Neubau                       18  7  2  9   23- 42   16
 7.Colosseum XV                 18  6  2 10   30- 48   14
 8.Aeterna                      18  5  3 10   26- 48   13
 9.Astoria XIII                 18  4  2 12   33- 54   10
10.Liebknecht                   18  2  0 16   22- 90    4     
 
3.Klasse Nordost
 1.Hellas Kagran                18 15  2  1   57- 11   32
 2.Frohsinn                     18 14  2  2   53- 21   30
 3.Margaretner BSC              18 11  4  3   45- 32   26
 4.Meidlinger FC                18  9  1  8   33- 32   19
 5.Kunstkeramiker               18  8  2  8   49- 32   18
 6.Bacon                        18  8  1  9   31- 29   17
 7.Staatsdruckerei              18  6  2 10   35- 37   14
 8.Rekord III                   18  5  0 13   17- 41   10
 9.Rote Elf                     18  3  1 14   15- 43    7
10.Sturm XVI                    18  3  1 14   12- 63    7                    
NB: total goal difference +6
 
3.Klasse Ost
 1.ABV IX                       14 13  1  0   69- 14   27
 2.Arsenal                      14  9  1  4   54- 23   19
 3.Erdberger Kicker             14  8  1  5   35- 30   17
 4.Weissgärber                  14  7  0  7   38- 38   14
 5.Hellas Oberlaa               14  5  1  8   28- 39   11
 6.Gehörlose Vienna             14  5  1  8   22- 38   11 
 7.Amateure XX                  14  4  3  7   31- 43   11
 8.Auto IX                      14  1  0 13   11- 63    2
 
3.Klasse Süd
 1.Wiener Viktoria              18 16  2  0   62- 10   34
 2.Lerchenfeld                  18 10  3  5   38- 26   23
 3.Mautner XI                   18  9  4  5   43- 34   22
 4.Koffmann AG                  18  8  4  6   43- 26   20
 5.Internationale               18  7  6  5   30- 30   20
 6.Sturm XII                    18  7  2  9   30- 33   16
 7.Columbia X                   18  6  2 10   34- 42   14
 8.Favoritner Sportfreunde      18  5  3 10   24- 44   13
 9.Adiag                        18  5  1 12   19- 37   11
10.Taubstumme                   18  3  1 14   20- 61    7   

3.Klasse Nord
 1.Groß-Enzersdorf              16 14  1  1   55- 19   29 
 2.Farbenlutz                   16 11  1  4   38- 21   23
 3.Vorwärts XVII                16  9  3  4   42- 35   21
 4.Einigkeit                    16  8  3  5   42- 28   19
 5.Fortuna XVI                  16  8  1  7   39- 24   17
 6.Prater SpVgg                 15  5  4  6   27- 36   14
 7.Transit                      15  5  1  9   16- 39   11
 8.Sportfreunde Alsergrund      16  3  2 11   16- 36    8
 9.Einheit XVI                  16  0  0 16    6- 43    0  [withdrew]
NB: 1 match declared void

3.Klasse Südost
 1.Eisenbahn Schwechat          14 14  0  0   58- 14   28
 2.Favoritner Amateure          14  7  2  5   31- 30   16
 3.Hütteldorfer AC              14  7  1  6   33- 29   15
 4.Marathon                     14  6  3  5   31- 24   15
 5.Dempsey                      14  5  4  5   34- 29   14
 6.White Star                   14  5  2  7   23- 30   12
 7.Textilarbeiter               14  4  2  8   30- 41   10
 8.Gleichheit                   14  1  0 13    9- 52    2
 
3.Klasse West
 1.Stab                         18 15  1  2   90- 13   31
 2.Teerag                       18 14  2  2   60- 20   30
 3.Matzleinsdorf                18 12  5  1   51- 24   29
 4.Gudrun                       17  9  1  7   32- 29   19
 5.Ottakringer Amateure         18  7  5  6   38- 46   19
 6.Hernalser ASV                18  6  2 10   28- 41   14
 7.Olympia 31                   17  6  1 10   34- 45   13
 8.Wihoko                       18  4  0 14   19- 53    8
 9.Apollo                       18  3  1 12   25- 66    7      
10.Amateure XVII                18  2  2 14   20- 60    6 
NB: 1 match declared void                       
 
1932/33

Liga

[autumn 1932]
Red Star 1-1 Feuerwehr 

 1.Gaswerk                      22 13  4  5   54- 35   30  Champions
 2.Helfort                      22  9  9  4   42- 32   27
 3.Red Star                     22  9  7  6   45- 30   25
 4.Floridsdorfer SC             22  9  7  6   51- 41   25
 5.Phönix Schwechat             22  8  5  9   34- 36   21
 6.Nord Wien                    22  7  7  8   34- 40   21
 7.Zentralverein                22  8  4 10   37- 40   20
 8.Rudolfshügel                 22  6  8  8   39- 42   20
 9.Feuerwehr                    22  4 12  6   27- 34   20
10.Ostbahn XI                   22  8  3 11   35- 43   19
11.Meidling                     22  7  5 10   33- 46   19  Relegated
12.Post Union                   22  7  3 12   41- 53   17  Relegated        
 
1.Klasse Süd
 1.Elektrizitätswerke           22 16  1  5   51- 30   33  Promoted
 2.Neutral                      22 15  3  4   55- 29   33
 3.Favoritner AC                22 12  4  6   68- 36   28
 4.Union XIV                    22 12  2  8   51- 35   26
 5.Phönizia                     22  9  6  7   43- 40   24
 6.Virtus                       22  9  5  8   41- 51   23
 7.Hauptwerkstätte              22  9  3 10   41- 40   21
 8.WAF                          22  9  3 10   38- 41   21 
 9.Germania Ankerbrot           22  7  3 12   38- 54   17
10.FC 33er                      22  7  3 12   32- 49   17
11.Ostbahn X                    22  5  3 14   37- 53   13
12.Rekord Kicker                22  3  2 17   29- 67    8  
NB: total goal difference -1
 
1.Klasse Nord
 1.Juventus                     20 13  4  3   67- 29   30
 2.Neukettenhof                 20 13  4  3   50- 22   30  Promoted
 3.Columbia XXI                 20 12  3  5   54- 30   27
 4.Donaufeld                    20  9  3  8   44- 44   21
 5.Auto                         20  8  4  8   43- 40   20
 6.Hochstädter Rasenspieler     20  8  4  8   39- 44   20
 7.Nussdorf                     20  5  6  9   27- 38   16
 8.Simmering                    19  6  3 10   32- 39   15
 9.Landstraßer Sportfreunde     20  5  5 10   29- 53   15
10.Donau                        19  4  6  9   42- 57   14
11.Olympia XI                   20  2  6 12   36- 67   10
NB: one match declared void;
    Juventus and Olympia XI excluded by federation.
      
2.Klasse Ost
 1.Vacuum                       18 15  0  3   72- 19   30
 2.Rennweg                      18 13  4  1   48- 21   30
 3.Antonshof                    18 12  2  4   47- 17   26
 4.Minerva XI                   18  9  4  5   38- 30   22
 5.Gaswerk XI                   18  8  2  8   31- 30   18
 6.Amateure XI                  18  6  2 10   31- 42   14
 7.Eisenbahn Schwechat          18  6  2 10   40- 44   14
 8.Landstraße                   18  5  4  9   35- 46   14
 9.Schwarzstern                 18  4  0 14   28- 82    8
10.Bewegung III                 18  1  2 15   15- 54    4
NB: Bewegung III withdrew.
 
2.Klasse Süd
 1.Viktoria X                   22 15  3  4   65- 27   33
 2.Moravia                      22 11  7  4   43- 29   29
 3.Humanitas X                  22 12  4  6   60- 41   28
 4.Mephisto                     22 11  2  9   41- 38   24
 5.Altona X                     21 10  2  9   54- 47   22
 6.Hutter & Schrantz            22  9  4  9   37- 40   22
 7.Phönix XII                   22  9  3 10   36- 32   21
 8.Mars                         21  9  3  9   56- 49   21
 9.Ofenreich Ire                21  9  3  9   48- 44   21
10.Mauer                        22  8  3 11   50- 51   19
11.Meidlinger Bewegungs-Spieler 21  5  3 13   28- 64   13
12.Landstraßer SC               22  3  1 18   16- 72    7                    
NB: 2 matches declared void

2.Klasse West
 1.Dianabad                     22 14  4  4   51- 24   32
 2.Westbahn Fünfhaus            22 14  2  6   42- 20   30
 3.Stab                         22 12  5  5   57- 31   29
 4.Wiener Viktoria              22 13  2  7   56- 40   28
 5.Freundschaft XIII            22 11  4  7   34- 23   26
 6.Baumgarten                   22 11  3  8   55- 36   25
 7.Graphia                      22  7  8  7   39- 38   22
 8.Einheit XII                  22  7  6  9   36- 46   20
 9.Hauptwerkstätte              21  9  1 11   39- 39   19
10.Dornbach                     22  5  5 12   31- 68   15
11.Union V                      22  4  5 13   29- 53   13
12.Liebhartsthal                21  1  1 19    8- 59    3
NB: 1 match declared void                       

2.Klasse Nord
 1.Aspern                       22 14  4  4   45- 19   32
 2.Freiheit XXI                 22 13  6  3   49- 24   32
 3.ABV IX                       22 11  3  8   41- 38   25
 4.Vorwärts XXI                 22 10  4  8   53- 46   24
 5.Floridsdorfer Rasenspieler   22 10  4  8   38- 38   24
 6.Hellas Kagran                22  8  7  7   34- 27   23
 7.Rag                          22  8  4 10   31- 39   20
 8.Hellwag                      22  8  4 10   25- 28   20
 9.Groß-Enzersdorf              21  7  6  8   36- 38   20
10.Helios XX                    22  6  4 12   38- 57   16
11.Nö. Molkerei                 22  5  4 13   21- 43   14
12.Stadlau                      21  5  2 14   38- 52   12        
NB: 1 match declared void
 
3.Klasse Nordost
 1.Lerchenfeld                  16 11  1  4   43- 21   23
 2.Vortwärts XVII               16 10  2  4   40- 30   22
 3.Amateure XVI                 16  8  3  5   42- 33   19
 4.Fortuna XVI                  16  7  5  4   41- 26   19
 5.Sturm XVI                    16  8  2  6   37- 23   18
 6.Sportfreunde Alsergrund      16  7  4  5   35- 28   18
 7.Amateure XVII                16  6  6  4   30- 22   18
 8.Union 32                     16  2  1 13   25- 47    5
 9.Währinger FC                 16  1  0 15    7- 70    2
 
3.Klasse Nord
 1.Austria XXI                  20 15  1  4   65- 17   31
 2.Fortuna XX                   19 13  2  4   53- 24   28
 3.Internationale               20 12  2  6   60- 30   26
 4.Stammersdorf                 19 12  2  5   44- 30   26
 5.Amateure XX                  20 11  4  5   53- 39   26
 6.Einigkeit                    20 10  3  7   49- 41   23
 7.Helvetia                     20  7  7  6   38- 34   21
 8.Olympia 31                   20  6  6  8   40- 52   18
 9.Frohsinn                     20  4  2 14   21- 51   10
10.Taubstumme                   20  3  0 17   21- 64    6
11.Transit                      20  1  1 18   10- 72    3
NB: 1 match declared void

3.Klasse Süd
 1.Favoritner Amateure          22 18  2  2   68- 27   38
 2.Gudrun                       22 16  4  2   62- 19   36
 3.Marathon                     22 14  5  3   61- 20   33
 4.Farbenlutz                   22 11  5  6   49- 34   27
 5.Kunstkeramiker               22 11  1 10   46- 45   23
 6.Liebknecht                   22 10  1 11   38- 43   21
 7.Washington                   22  9  2 11   41- 56   20
 8.Margaretner BSC              22  8  3 11   41- 43   19
 9.Ankerbrot                    20  8  1 11   29- 36   17
10.Jaureshof                    22  7  3 12   35- 53   17
11.Meidlinger FC                20  3  1 16   27- 59    7
12.Favoritner Sportfreunde      20  0  0 20    2- 64    0           
NB: 3 matches declared void

3.Klasse Ost
 1.Kaiser-Ebersdorf             18 15  2  1   69-  8   32
 2.Arsenal                      18 13  3  2   56- 30   29
 3.Teerag                       18  9  4  5   45- 26   22
 4.Schicht AG                   18  9  2  7   38- 33   20
 5.Mautner XI                   18  8  2  8   30- 32   18
 6.Vorwärts XI                  18  5  5  8   27- 33   15
 7.Hellas Oberlaa               17  6  2  9   27- 36   14
 8.Erdberger Kicker             17  5  2 10   19- 45   12
 9.Rekord III                   18  5  0 13   18- 39   10
10.Adiag                        18  2  2 14    8- 55    6      
NB: 1 match declared void
 
3.Klase West
 1.Austria XIII                 20 16  2  2   55- 20   34
 2.Astoria XIII                 20 15  2  3   68- 18   32
 3.Aeterna                      20 14  3  3   50- 25   31
 4.Hütteldorfer AC              20 11  1  8   62- 38   23
 5.Dempsey                      20 10  2  8   53- 46   22
 6.Gleichheit                   20  9  3  8   36- 33   21
 7.Colosseum                    20  9  2  9   41- 36   20
 8.Ameisbach                    19  5  4 10   30- 39   14
 9.Triotron                     18  5  0 13   31- 46   10
10.Westend                      20  3  1 16   23- 73    7
11.Thalia                       19  1  0 18    9- 84    2
NB: 2 matches declared void

3.Klasse Südost
 1.Prater SpVgg                 18 14  4  0   62- 14   32
 2.Großmarkthalle               18 13  4  1   47- 12   30
 3.Wieden                       18  8  4  6   42- 29   20
 4.Weissgärber SpVgg            16  9  1  6   35- 27   19
 5.Gehörlosen FC                17  6  5  6   33- 34   17
 6.Bacon                        18  7  1 10   28- 48   15
 7.Neubau                       17  5  1 11   25- 41   11
 8.WFC IX                       17  5  1 11   19- 39   11
 9.Matzleinsdorf                17  4  2 11   27- 44   10
10.Staatsdruckerei              16  3  1 12   14- 44    7
NB: 4 matches declared void

3.Klasse Nordwest and Südwest apparently not played

1933/34 (only fall season completed)

NB: tables as at end of fall although some matches in spring were played

Liga

[autumn 1933]
Rudolfshügel 3-1 Phönix Schwechat

 1.Phönix Schwechat             11  7  2  2   29- 16   16 
 2.Helfort                      11  6  4  1   20- 11   16  
 3.Red Star                     11  7  1  3   23- 15   15
 4.SC Rudolfshügel              11  6  2  3   25- 15   14
 5.Gaswerk St. Veit             11  6  1  4   26- 18   13
 6.Neukettenhof                 11  5  1  5   27- 24   11  [*]
 7.Zentralverein                11  4  3  4   16- 17   11
 8.E-Werke                      11  2  7  2   17- 17   11
 9.Nord Wien                    11  3  2  6   12- 20    8
10.Floridsdorfer SC             11  3  2  6   13- 23    8
11.Feuerwehr                    11  3  1  7   18- 27    7
12.Ostbahn XI                   11  0  2  9   13- 36    2  
[*] SK Neukettenhof and Amateure XI merged into Germania Schwechat
    in Dec 1933

Last Round [Feb 10]  
Helfort 3-1 Nord Wien
Gaswerk St. Veit abd  Phönix Schwechat [abandoned at 1-1]
Zentralverein 3-1 Rudolfshügel
Red Star 2-2 Floridsdorf
Neukettenhof  2-1 SC E-Werk
Ostbahn XI 1-1 Feuerwehr 
   
NB: championship abandoned after above round

1.Klasse Süd
 1.WAF Vacuum                   11  8  3  0   37- 13   19
 2.Neutral                      11  6  5  0   40- 19   17 
 3.Straßenbahn 33er             11  6  4  1   27- 22   16
 4.Phönizia                     11  6  2  3   26- 23   14
 5.Favoritner AC                11  5  2  4   30- 20   12
 6.Viktoria X                   11  4  3  4   14- 18   11
 7.SC Aspern                    11  3  3  5   14- 14    9
 8.Hauptwerkstätte              11  3  3  5   23- 25    9
 9.Ostbahn Humanitas            11  2  3  6   17- 27    7
10.Germania Ankerbrot           11  2  3  6   19- 34    7
11.Virtus                       11  1  4  6   17- 28    6
12.Union XIV                    11  1  3  7   17- 38    5  
 
1.Klasse Nord
 1.Columbia XXI                 11  9  2  0   39- 17   20
 2.Donaufeld                    11  7  3  1   31- 18   17
 3.Auto                         11  7  2  2   27- 17   16
 4.Rennweg                      11  6  2  3   26- 22   14
 5.Dianabad                     11  5  4  2   23- 10   14
 6.Leopoldau Freiheit           11  5  1  5   14- 20   11
 7.Hochstädt                    11  4  2  5   18- 23   10
 8.Industrieangestellte         11  4  0  7   24- 31    8
 9.Nussdorf                     11  3  2  6   15- 21    8
10.Simmering                    11  3  1  7   17- 26    7
11.WAC                          11  2  1  8   12- 26    5
12.Landstraßer Sportfreunde     11  1  0 10   13- 31    2          
NB: total goal difference -3
  
2. Klasse Süd
 1.Mars                         11 10  0  1   40- 13   20
 2.Inzersdorf                   11  9  1  1   39-  9   19
 3.Altona X                     11  8  1  2   30- 18   17
 4.Moravia                      10  8  0  2   25- 11   16
 5.Mephisto                     11  6  1  4   20- 21   13
 6.Arsenal                      11  5  1  5   24- 28   11
 7.Gudrun                       11  3  2  6   31- 28    8
 8.Phönix XII                   11  3  2  6   12- 20    8
 9.Hutter & Schrantz            10  2  2  6   12- 21    6
10.Meidlinger Bewegungs-Spieler 11  2  1  8   11- 35    5
11.Mauer                        11  1  2  8   14- 33    4
12.Favoritner Amateure          11  0  3  8   12- 33    3    
NB: 1 match declared void
 
2. Klasse Ost
 1.Kaiser-Ebersdorf             11  9  1  1   27- 14   19
 2.Minerva XI                   11  6  4  1   32- 18   16
 3.Eisenbahner Schwechat        11  6  2  3   23- 14   14
 4.Großmarkthalle               11  6  2  3   24- 15   14
 5.Gaswerk XI                   11  4  6  1   19- 14   14
 6.Antonshof                    11  4  3  4   26- 19   11 
 7.Prater SpVgg                 11  4  3  4   19- 26   11
 8.Amateure XI                  11  4  1  6   21- 17    9
 9.Landstrasser Rekord          11  2  3  6   20- 24    7
10.Schwarzstern                 10  3  0  7   18- 28    6 
11.Bewegung III                 10  2  1  7   21- 35    5
12.Marathon                     11  2  0  9   11- 37    4    
NB: 1 match declared void       
 
2.Klasse Nord
 1.Floridsdorfer Rasenspieler   10  8  1  1   26- 11   17
 2.ABV IX                       10  7  1  2   25- 20   15
 3.Hellwag                      10  6  2  2   32- 20   14 
 4.Groß-Enzersdorf              10  6  0  4   34- 22   12
 5.Rag                          10  3  4  3   27- 24   10
 6.Vorwärts XXI                  9  4  1  4   31- 19    9
 7.Aeterna                      10  3  3  4   26- 29    9
 8.Hellas Kagran                 9  3  1  5   17- 21    7
 9.Helios XX                    10  2  3  5   21- 38    7
10.Austria XXI                  10  1  3  6   24- 38    5
11.Nö. Molkerei                 10  0  3  7    7- 28    3         
NB: 1 match postponed

2.Klasse West
 1.Einheit XII                  11 11  0  0   36- 10   22
 2.Wiener Viktoria              11  8  1  2   23- 12   17
 3.Freundschaft XIII            11  7  2  2   21- 11   16
 4.Graphia                      11  6  2  3   20- 21   14
 5.Baumgarten                   11  5  3  3   31- 20   13
 6.Union V                      11  5  1  5   23- 21   11
 7.Austria XIII                 11  4  3  4   17- 15   11
 8.Astoria XIII                 11  4  2  5   24- 15   10
 9.Rekord Kicker                11  3  3  5   13- 19    9
10.Lerchenfeld                  11  2  1  8   20- 32    5
11.Dornbach                     11  0  3  8    5- 34    3
12.Fünfhauser SC                11  0  1 10    6- 29    1                                       
 
3.Klasse Nordost
 1.Sportfreunde Alsergrund      11  8  3  0   36- 16   19
 2.Sturm XVI                    10  6  2  2   23- 13   14
 3.Vorwärts                     11  6  1  4   30- 22   13
 4.Union 32                     11  5  3  3   15- 12   13
 5.Apollo                       11  5  3  3   20- 17   13
 6.Amateure XVII                11  5  3  3   20- 24   13
 7.Amateure XVI                 11  5  2  4   22- 15   12
 8.Fortuna XVI                  11  4  3  4   23- 26   11
 9.Britannia                    11  4  1  6   24- 20    9
10.Thalia                       10  2  1  7   10- 22    5
11.Liga                         11  2  1  8   15- 28    5
12.Robert Blum                  11  1  1  9   11- 34    3  
NB: 1 match declared void
 
3.Klasse Nord
 1.Amateure XX                   9  8  1  0   31-  5   17
 2.Aeugler SpVgg                 9  6  1  2   25-  7   13
 3.Olympia 31                    9  5  1  3   16- 13   11
 4.Eisenbahner XX                9  5  0  4   17- 10   10
 5.Lydia                         9  4  2  3   15- 15   10
 6.Hermes                        9  4  0  5   16- 22    8
 7.Stammersdorf                  9  3  1  5   15- 15    7
 8.Internationale                9  3  1  5   14- 15    7
 9.Einigkeit                     9  2  1  6    9- 15    5
10.Taubstumme                    9  1  0  8    3- 44    2    
 
3.Klasse Süd
 1.Farbenlutz                    9  7  1  1   28- 13   15
 2.Jaureshof                     9  5  1  3   23- 17   11
 3.Simonyhof                     9  4  3  2   18- 16   11
 4.Meidlinger SC                 9  5  0  4   24- 18   10
 5.Laaerberg                     9  4  2  3   22- 17   10
 6.Austria X                     8  4  1  3   20- 19    9
 7.Favoritner Sportfreunde       9  2  4  3   12- 17    8
 8.Matzleinsdorf                 8  3  1  4   15- 19    7
 9.Washington                    9  2  2  5    8- 15    6
10.Tempo                         9  0  1  8   10- 30    1             
NB: 1 match declared void; total goal difference -1

3.Klasse Ost
 1.Schicht AG                    8  6  2  0   24-  9   14
 2.Teerag                        8  5  2  1   29- 12   12
 3.Stuwer                        8  5  1  2   18- 10   11
 4.Weissgärber                   8  4  1  3   22- 15    9
 5.Vorwärts XI                   8  3  3  2   20- 16    9
 6.Mautner XI                    8  3  2  3   17- 14    8
 7.Hellas Oberlaa                8  2  2  4   10- 18    6
 8.Erdberger Kicker              8  1  1  6    9- 23    3 
 9.Hertha                        8  0  0  8   10- 42    0  

About this document

Sources: [Lec 31], [Mar 94], [SWZ 08], [vwa], wikipedia

Thanks to Ambrosius Kutschera

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 13 Sep 2018

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2007/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.