Austria - VAFÖ Championships


Championships organised by the labourers' movement (Arbeitersport). In most Bundesländer, there also were cup tournaments.
Note that the VAFÖ also played international matches against labourers from other countries.
Also see comparable organisations in Finland, Germany, Norway and Switzerland.

List of Champions

NB: competitions organised by Bundesland; only once (in the first season, 1925/26)
   a national playoff was held:

Final [Jul 4, 1927, Wien, Trabrennbahn]
Wiener Arbeiterschwimmverein      3-0 Turnverein Trumau

After that, only regional competitions were played.

Wien 
1926/27  West: SC Red Star                  (no playoff)    
         Ost: SC Wieden                     (no playoff)    
1927/28  West: Metallarbeiter SK Red Star   [*]  
         Ost: SC E-Werk XI                  [*]  
1928/29  SC Nord Wien
1929/30  SC Helfort 1912
1930/31  SC Gaswerk St. Veit  
1931/32  SC Gaswerk St. Veit  
1932/33  SC Gaswerk St. Veit  
1933     SC Phönix Schwechat 
1933/34    abandoned

[*] SC Red Star won a playoff for the championship against SC E-Werk XI 4-2,
   but that title is considered to be unofficial

Burgenland
A 'VAFÖ Landesgruppe Burgenland' was founded in 1924, consisting of 16 
clubs, but the first edition of the championship was played in 1927/28; 
after 1935, ASV Siegendorf played in the VAFÖ league of Niederösterreich;
in 1930/31 there were 17 clubs, of which 11 entered the championship:
Mattersburg, Eisenstadt, Neudörfl, Sauerbrunn, ASV Pöttsching, Hirm, 
ASV Neufeld, Hornstein, Frauenkirchen, Wulkaprodersdorf, Parndorf.
1927/28  ASV Neufeld 
1928/29  ASV Neufeld 
1929/30  ASV Neufeld 
1930/31  ASV Neufeld
1931/32  ASV Pöttsching 
1932/33  ASV Kittsee 
1933/34    abandoned 

Kärnten
Participants in first season (1926/27?) were: AAC Villach-Lind,
ATSV St. Veit, AAK Ebenthal, ASK St. Peter and ASV Klagenfurt; in the 
year 1933 ASK Vorwärts Lienz, ASV Klagenfurt, ASV Villach, ASV Spittal 
and ASK St. Peter entered,
1933    AAC Villach  

Niederösterreich
In 1931/32 there were 161 VAFÖ clubs; the following played in the
1. Klasse:  Süd: Vorwärts Atzgersdorf, Sportvereinigung Atzgersdorf, 
                 Ebenfurth, Amateure Erlaa, Felixfdorf, Fischamend, 
                 Liesing, Mödling, Neunkirchen, Oberwaltersdorf, 
                 Siebenhirten, Ternitz, Vösendorf, Wacker Wr. Neustadt,
                 SC Wr. Neustadt
            Ost: Bruck/Leitha, Ebergassing, Rosenhügel Fischamend, 
                 Götzendorf, Himberg, Klein-Neusiedl, Mannersdorf,
                 Mannswörth, ASK Marienthal, Wasenbruck, Hainburg, Kledering
           West: Harland, Herzogenburg, Central Stein, Melk, Pöchlarn,
                 Pottenbrunn, Radelberg, Sportfreunde St. Pölten,
                 Schwarze Elf St. Pölten, Start 1931 St. Pölten,
                 Sturm 19 St. Pölten, Vorwärts St. Pölten, Spratzern,
                 Stattersdorf, Traisen, Wilhelmsburg
           Nord: Klosterneuburg, Korneuburg, Vorwärts Krems, Kritzendorf,
                 Langenlebarn, Moosbierbaum, Sprillern, Stockerau, Tulln,
                 Zwentendorf, Lang-Enzersdorf 
        Nordost: Angern, Deutsch-Wagram, Gänserndorf, Hohenau,
                 Leopoldsdorf i.M., Marchegg, Siebenbrunn, Süßenbrunn, 
                 Rabensburg, Lassee
1926/27  ASK Marienthal
1927/28  Liesinger ASK
1928/29  Liesinger ASK
1929/30  ASK Erlaa
1930/31  SC Siebenhirten
1931/32  ASK Ternitz
1932/33  1. Wiener-Neustädter SC  
1933/34    abandoned

Oberösterreich
ASK Rapid Linz (founded 1921 and the oldest labourers club of the province)
won several titles before 1930/31, after first entering the (regular) league
in 1922/23; Sparta Linz were also founded 1921 and entered the (regular)
league already in 1921/22;
participants of VAFÖ 1. Klase 1931/32 (when 2 classes were formed):
Rapid Linz, Sparta Linz, Zentralverein Linz, Admira Linz, Metallarbeiter Linz,
Red Star Linz, Blue Star Linz, Vorwärts Steyr, Bewegung Steyr, ASC Traun,
Steyrermühl, Sturm 29 Attnang-Puchheim, Wels; the 2nd class included Laakirchen.
1926 spr Amateure Steyr  
1927 spr Rapid Linz  
1927 aut Rapid Linz
1928 spr ASK Sparta Linz 
1928 aut Rapid Linz  
1929     Amateure Steyr
1930     ASK Sparta Linz 
1931     ASK Sparta Linz 
1932     Rapid Linz
1933       abandoned 

Salzburg
Oldest labourers' club was Vorwärts Maxglan, founded 1923 by a merger of
Germania and Vorwärts (founded 1921); in 1931/32 there were 16 VAFÖ clubs
playing in 2 classes: Halleiner SK, Jugendliche, Städtische Arbeiter, 
E-Werks-Angestellte, Kaufmännische Angestellte, Straßenbahner, Graphia,
Bischofshofen, Saalfelden, Bürmoos, Vorwärts Maxglan, Horekan Salzburg,
1. ASK Salzburg, Vorwärts Oberndorf, Union-Post, Grödig.
FC Rapid Salzburg played two seasons (1929/30 and 1930/31) in the VAFÖ.
1926/27  ASK Maxglan
1927/28  SK Vorwärts Maxglan
1928/29  ASK Maxglan
1929/30  ASK Maxglan
1930/31  ASK Maxglan
1931/32  1.Halleiner SK 
NB: participants in 1926/27: ASK Maxglan, 1.Maxglaner SK Vorwärts,
                    1.Halleiner SK, AC Amateure, SV Horekan 

Steiermark
VAFÖ regional FA founded in January 1927 and league joined by clubs
from Kärnten; in 1931/32 no league was held but two cup tournaments
with as participants: Grazer AASK, Grazer Freier SK, Industrieangestellte Graz, 
Rapid Graz, Soldatensportklub Graz, Kaufmännische Angestellte Graz, 
Lobeg Graz, Horekan Graz, Bruck/Mur, Fohnsdorf, Fürstenfeld, Gösting, 
Gratkorn, Judenburg, Amateure Kapfenberg, Red Star Knittelfeld, Leoben, 
Mürzzuschlag, Pöls, Voitsberg, Wald, Zeltweg, Rottenmann, AASK Klagenfurt,
Spittal/Drau, ASK St. Peter/Klagenfurt, Villacher AAK. 
1926     Freie Straßenbahner Graz 
1927       not finished
1928/29  Industrieangestellte Graz 
1929     Industrieangestellte Graz
1930     SC Südbahn Graz
1931     Brucker AAC
1932     Amateure Kapfenberg
1933       abandoned 

Tirol
In 1931/32 there were 10 VAFÖ clubs: SFC Flugrad, ASV Olympia, SC Hertha, 
Freie Fußballvereinigung, Metall-ASK, SC Sparta, ATV Innsbruck, 
SC Sturm Hall, ASC Vorwärts Lienz, ASC Admira Kirchbichl; after the 1931/32
season SFC Flugrad Innsbruck moved to the ÖFB.
1929     ASK Hertha Innsbruck (first edition)
1929/30  ASV Olympia Innsbruck
1930/31  SFC Flugrad Innsbruck 

Vorarlberg
The first social democratic club in Vorarlberg was the ATV Feldkirch, founded
in spring 1923; they were followed by ATV Lustenau (1929) and AFC Bregenz (1931).
Those three clubs founded a regional VAFÖ group in 1932, which was joined by
ATV Dornbirn and ATV Hard; those five clubs contested the first championship
in 1932. 
1929/30  ATV Lustenau qualified for German ATSB league Gruppe 'Bodensee', which
         they won, thereby qualifying for the Bezirksmeisterschaft, which Lustenau
         won by beating Stern Augsburg 2-1.
1932     ATV Lustenau 
1933/34  ATV Feldkirch 

Available Final Rankings Burgenland

Burgenland 1927/28
 
1. Klasse
Started autumn 1927 and finished in April 1929
 
Group Stage
Kreis I winners: ASV Neufeld
Kreis II winners: ASV Frauenkirchen (after protests against ASV Kittsee)
 
Final [Apr 14, Hirm]
ASV Neufeld                       2-1 ASV Frauenkirchen 
 
Burgenland 1929/30
 
1. Klasse
Participating teams:
   ASV Neufeld  [champions]
   ASV Pöttsching
   SC Neudörfl
   ASV Frauenkirchen
   ASV Hornstein
   ASK Hirm
   ASV Eisenstadt
   Wulkaprodersdorf
 
Burgenland 1930/31
 
1. Klasse (4 participating teams)
   ASV Neufeld  [champions]
   ASV Pöttsching
   SC Neudörfl
   ASV Hornstein
 
2. Klasse
   ASK Hirm
   Wulkaprodersdorf
   ASV Eisenstadt
   Sauerbrunn
   Wimpassing
   ASV Siegendorf
 
Burgenland 1931/32
 
1. Klasse
Participating teams:
   ASV Pöttsching  [champions]
   ASK Hirm
   ASV Eisenstadt
   ASV Siegendorf
   ASV Zillingdorf (?)
   Deutschkreutz
   Sauerbrunn
   SC Neudörfl
 
NB: ASV Neufeld did not take part 
 
Burgenland 1932/33
 
1. Klasse
Group Stage
Gruppe Eisenstadt winners: ASV Pöttsching
Gruppe Mattersburg winners: ASK Hirm
Gruppe Neusiedl winners: ASV Kittsee
 
Playoff Final Table:
 1.ASV Kittsee                   4  3  0  1  15- 6   6  Champions
 2.ASV Pöttsching                4  2  0  2   8- 8   4
 3.ASK Hirm                      4  1  0  3   4-13   2  

Available Final Rankings Kärnten

Kärnten 1933
 
1. Klasse
 
Group Stage
 
Final Tables:
 
Oberkärnten
 1.AAC Villach                   2  2  0  0  12- 4   4  Final
 2.Vorwärts Lienz                2  1  0  1   5- 6   2
 3.ASV Spittal/Drau              2  0  0  2   4-11   0 
 
Unterkärnten
 1.Klagenfurter AAC              2  2  0  0  10- 3   4  Final
 2.ASK St. Peter                 2  1  0  1  11- 2   2
 3.ASK Ebenthal                  2  0  0  2   2-18   0
 
Final [Oct 15, Villach]
AAC Villach                       7-2 Klagenfurter AAC   
 

Available Final Rankings Niederösterreich

Niederösterreich 1926/27

1.Klasse Nord
 1.SC GÖC Brunn                 11  8  0  3  28-14  16  Playoff
 2.Vorwärts Krems               11  7  0  4  25-22  14
 3.Stockerau                    10  6  0  4  24-18  12
 4.Sturm 19 St. Pölten          10  3  3  4  27-23   9
 5.Klosterneuburg               10  4  1  5  16-22   9
 6.Korneuburg                   11  3  3  5  21-29   9
 7.Sparta Deutsch-Wagram        11  0  5  6  12-25   5 
 
1.Klasse Süd
 1.ASK Marienthal               15 12  1  2  57-27  25  Playoff
 2.1. Wiener Neustädter SC      15 11  3  1  46-17  25
 3.SV Atzgersdorf               16  6  6  4  43-36  18
 4.Vorwärts Atzgersdorf         15  7  2  6  37-33  16
 5.Wacker Wr. Neustadt          15  5  5  5  37-39  15
 6.SC Berndorf                  15  4  4  7  45-46  12
 7.ASC Liesing                  15  5  2  9  22-25  12
 8.Amateure Wr. Neustadt        16  5  1 10  31-55  11
 9.SC Himberg                   15  2  1 13  14-53   5
NB: total goal difference +1

Playoff

First Leg [Dec 5]
SC GÖC Brunn                      3-4 ASK Marienthal
Second Leg [Dec 12]
ASK Marienthal                    3-3 SC GÖC Brunn
 
Niederösterreich 1927/28

1. Klasse
Group Stage
Gruppe Nord winners: SC St. Andrä/Wördern
Gruppe Süd winners: ASK Liesing
Gruppe Südöst winners: ESV Wacker Wr. Neustadt
Gruppe West winners: Arbeitersportfreunde Herzogenburg
 
Playoff Table (based on known results):
 1.ASK Liesing                   6  5  1  0  27- 7  11  Champions
 2.SC St. Andrä/Wördern          5  1  1  3  11-20   3
 3.ESV Wacker Wr. Neustadt       4  1  0  3   7-13   2
 4.Arbeitersportfr. Herzogenburg 3  1  0  2   3- 8   2

Niederösterreich 1928/29

1. Klasse
Start: Mar 18
Group Stage
Gruppe West winners: Sturm 19 St.Pölten
Gruppe Süd winners: ASK Liesing
Gruppe Südost winners: ASK Oberwaltersdorf
Gruppe Nord winners: Stockerauer ASV
Gruppe Nordost winners: Gänserndorfer SV
 
Playoff Table (based on known results): 
 1.ASK Liesing                   8  7  1  0  32- 9  15  Champions
 2.ASK Oberwaltersdorf           8  4  1  3  22-20   9
 3.Stockerauer ASV               6  3  1  2  18-10   7
 4.Sturm 19 St. Pölten           5  1  1  3  14-17   3
 5.Gänserndorfers SV             7  0  0  7   3-33   0

Niederösterreich 1929/30

1. Klasse
Start: Apr 14
Group Stage
Gruppe West winners: ASK Wilhelmsburg
Gruppe Süd winners: Amateur SK Erlaa
Gruppe Nord winners: Stockerauer ASV
Gruppe Nordost winners: Sparta Wagram
 
Playoff Table (based on known results): 
 1.Amateur SK Erlaa              5  4  0  1    -     8  Champions
 2.Sparta Wagram                 6  3  0  3    -     6
 3.ASK Wilhemsburg               4  2  0  2    -     4
 4.Stockerauer ASV               5  1  0  4    -     2
 
Niederösterreich 1930/31

1. Klasse
Group Stage
Gruppe West winners: Sturm 19 St. Pölten
Gruppe Süd winners: SC Siebenhirten
Gruppe Nord winners: Gänserndorfer SV
Gruppe Ost winners: ASK Kleinneusiedl
 
Playoff Table (based on known results): 
 1.SC Siebenhirten               6  5  0  1  25- 4  10  Champions
 2.ASK Kleinneusiedl             6  4  1  1  19- 9   9
 3.Sturm 19 St. Pölten           5  1  0  4   4-20   2
 4.Gänserndorfer SV              5  0  1  4   4-19   1  

Niederösterreich 1931/32

1. Klasse
Group Stage
Gruppe Süd winners: ASK Ternitz
Gruppe Nordost winners: ASK Marchegg
Gruppe Ost winners: Götzendorf
Gruppe Nord winners: ASC Marathon Korneuburg
Gruppe West winners: ASK Wilhemsburg [*]
[*] split in Nov into West and Nordwest, annulled in Feb and new start as Gruppe West;
    finished in summer, so Wilhelmsburg could not take part in the playoff
 
Playoff Table (based on known results):  
 1.ASK Ternitz                   6  5  0  1  24- 9  10  Champions
 2.ASK Marchegg                  6  3  0  3  12-11   6
 3.ASC Marathon Korneuburg       5  2  0  3   6- 8   4
 4.Götzendorf                    5  1  0  4   9-23   2 

Niederösterreich 1932/33

1.Klasse Süd
 1.1. Wr. Neustädter SC         30 17  7  6  89-54  41  Playoff
 2.Erlaa                        30 17  3 10  71-53  37
 3.Vorwärts Atzgersdorf         30 14  9  7  55-41  37   
 4.Wacker Wr. Neustadt          30 16  3 11  61-45  35
 5.SV Atzgersdorf               30 14  7  9  68-63  35
 6.Fischamend                   30 14  3 13  69-74  31
 7.Guntramsdorf                 30 13  5 12  63-43  31
 8.Berndorf                     30 13  5 12  68-66  31
 9.Mödling                      30 11  8 11  41-30  30
10.Ebenfurth                    30 13  2 15  64-60  28
11.Felixdorf                    30 11  6 13  53-49  28
12.Siebenhirten                 30 12  3 15  71-75  27
13.Ternitz                      30  9  9 12  73-84  27
14.Liesing                      30  9  8 13  66-65  26
15.Oberwaltersdorf              30 11  3 16  44-75  25
16.Pitten                       30  4  3 23  34-92  11   
NB: total goal difference +21
 
1.Klasse West
 1.Wilhelmsburg                 16 11  3  2  55-25  25  Playoff
 2.Schwarze Elf St. Pölten      16  9  6  1  39-16  24
 3.Traisen                      16  8  4  4  41-24  20
 4.Stattersdorf                 16  8  3  5  37-34  19
 5.Harland                      16  6  3  7  30-30  15
 6.Herzogenburg                 16  5  4  7  30-33  14
 7.Pöchlarn                     16  5  1 10  24-48  11
 8.Spratzern                    16  4  3  9  20-32  11
 9.Sportfreunde                 16  2  1 13  15-49   5
 
1.Klasse Nord
 1.Stockerauer ASV              16 13  1  2  56-25  27  Playoff
 2.ASC Marathon Korneuburg      15 11  1  3  60-17  23
 3.Klosterneuburger SV          16 10  1  5  57-28  21
 4.Vorwärts Krems               16  8  3  5  50-31  19
 5.Kritzendorf                  16  7  2  7  38-22  16
 6.Hellas Moosbierbaum          14  7  1  6  35-42  15
 7.Amateure Krems               16  5  1 10  38-46  11
 8.Langenlebarn                 16  5  1 10  36-72  11
 9.Tulln                        14  3  1 10  11-42   7
10.Langenzersdorf               15  2  1 12  18-53   5
NB: one more win than loss; odd number of draws and points;
   total goal difference +21

1. Klasse Nordost
 1.Sparta Wagram                                       Playoff

1.Klasse Marchfeld 
 1.Marchegg                                            Playoff
 2.Obersiebenbrunn
 3.Sparta Wagram
 4.Angern
 5.Gänserndorf
 6.Süßenbrunn
 
Playoff (in knock-out system)
 
Round 1 
 
First Legs
[Jul 9]
ASK Wilhelmsburg                  2-5 1. SC Wr. Neustadt
Stockerauer ASV                   3-0 Himberg
[Jul 16]
ASK Marchegg                      2-1 Sparta Wagram 
 
Second Legs
[Jul 16]
1. SC Wr. Neustadt                5-3 ASK Wilhelmsburg 
Himberg                           4-2 Stockerauer ASV
[Jul 23]
Sparta Wagram                     5-0 ASK Marchegg
 
Semifinals
 
First Leg [Jul 30]
1. SC Wr. Neustadt                5-1 Stockerauer ASV
Sparta Wagram                     bye 
 
Second Leg [Aug 13]
Stockerauer ASV                   3-8 1. SC Wr. Neustadt
Sparta Wagram                     bye  
 
Final
 
First Leg [Aug 20]
1. SC Wr. Neustadt                6-1 Sparta Wagram
 
Second Leg [Aug 27]
Sparta Wagram                     5-2 1. SC Wr. Neustadt  
 
Niederösterreich 1933/34

1.Klasse Ost
 1.ASK Marienthal                8  6  1  1  30- 7  13
 2.Tabakfabrik Hainburg          8  5  0  3  17-16  10
 3.SC Himberg                    8  3  2  3  17-17   8
 4.SV Fischamend                 8  3  0  5  18-25   6
 5.ÖSV Hainburg                  8  1  1  6  10-27   3 
 
Ybbsgau  
 1.Pöchlarn                      8  6  1  1  32-16  13
 2.Ulmerfeld                     8  4  1  3  22-18   9
 3.Ybbs                          8  4  1  3  19-24   9
 4.Allersdorf                    8  3  1  4  14-17   7
 5.Waidhofen/Ybbs                8  0  2  6  10-22   2   

Available Final Rankings Oberösterreich

Oberösterreich 1927 (Spring)

Liga

Final Table:
 1.Rapid Linz                    7  6  0  1  38- 9  12  Champions
 2.Amateure Steyr                7  5  0  2  24-23  10
 3.Sparta Linz                   7  4  1  2  24-16   9
 4.Vorwärts Steyr                6  3  1  2  13- 7   7  
 5.Admira Linz                   7  3  1  3  23-19   7
 6.Ostmark Linz                  7  2  2  3  25-28   6
 7.Wacker Kleinmünchen           6  1  0  5  11-34   2
 8.Bewegung Steyr                7  0  1  6   7-29   1  
NB: missing match not played 

Oberösterreich 1927 (Fall)

Liga

Table (based on known results):
 1.Rapid Linz                    6  6  0  0  33- 7  12  Champions
 2.Vorwärts Steyr                7  5  1  1  29-12  11
 3.Sparta Linz                   6  3  1  2  11- 8   7
 4.Bewegung Steyr                4  3  0  1   9- 7   6
 5.Admira Linz                   6  1  1  4   7-22   3
 6.Red Star Linz                 5  1  0  4   6-11   2
 7.Wacker Kleinmünchen           6  1  0  5   9-25   2
 8.Amateure Steyr                4  0  1  3   3-15   1

Oberösterreich 1928 (Spring)

Liga

Final Table:
 1.Sparta Linz                   9  8  0  1  38-10  16  Champions
 2.Vorwärts Steyr                9  6  2  1  19- 6  14
 3.Amateure Steyr                9  6  2  1  22-13  14
 4.Rapid Linz                    9  6  0  3  38-18  12
 5.Red Star Linz                 9  5  1  3  26-15  11
 6.Metallarbeiter Wels           9  4  0  5  16-18   8
 7.Admira Linz                   9  3  1  5  26-18   7
 8.Bewegung Steyr                9  3  0  6  14-33   6
 9.ASK Traun                     9  1  0  8  10-50   2
10.Wacker Kleinmünchen           9  0  0  9   2-30   0

Oberösterreich 1930

Liga

Final Table:  
 1.Sparta Linz                  17 13  1  3  82-26  27  Champions
 2.Red Star Linz                17 12  0  5  62-35  24
 3.Vorwärts Steyr               17 11  2  4  50-22  24
 4.Rapid Linz                   17  7  2  8  49-38  16
 5.Admira Linz                  17  7  1  9  47-38  15
 6.Zentralverein KA Linz        17  6  3  8  34-65  15  [*1]
 7.Bewegung Steyr               17  6  2  9  39-58  14
 8.Sturm 29 Attnang              9  6  0  3  32-22  12  [*2]
 9.Metallarbeiter Linz          17  4  1 12  31-61   9
10.ASK Traun                    17  2  2 13  26-87   6
 
[*1] Zentralverein der Kaufmännischen Angestellten Linz
[*2] Sturm 29 retired after 9 matches  

Oberösterreich 1931

Liga

Final Table:
 1.Sparta Linz                  18 14  3  1    -    31  Champions
 2.Red Star Linz                18 12  1  5    -    25
 3.Vorwärts Steyr               18 11  2  5    -    24
 4.Sturm 29 Attnang             18  9  2  7    -    20
 5.Rapid Linz                   18  9  1  8    -    19
 6.Admira Linz                  18  6  6  6    -    18  
 7.Bewegung Steyr               18  8  1  9     -   17 
 8.ASK Traun                    18  5  3 10    -    13  Relegated
 9.Metallarbeiter Linz          18  4  3 11    -    11  Relegated
10.Zentralverein KA Linz        18  0  0 18    -     0  Relegated
NB: 2 more losses than wins; apparently one match awarded 0-0 against both clubs
 
Oberösterreich 1932

Liga

Final Table:
 1.Rapid Linz                   14 11  2  1  62-15  24  Champions
 2.Vorwärts Steyr               14 10  2  2  43-14  22
 3.Sparta Linz                  14  9  1  4  38-14  19
 4.Red Star Linz                14  6  2  6  31-27  14
 5.ASK Wels                     14  5  2  7  25-44  12
 6.Admira Linz                  14  4  2  8  28-47  10
 7.Bewegung Steyr               14  3  0 11   9-40   6
 8.Sturm 29 Attnang             14  2  1 11  21-56   5  Relegated
 
1. Klasse
Champions and promoted:  Metallarbeiter Linz
 
Oberösterreich 1933

Liga

Table (at abandonment on Nov 5): 
 1.Sparta Linz                  14 11  0  3  45-12  22        (ga: 3.75)
 2.Admira Linz                  13 11  0  2  55-21  22  [*1]  (ga: 2.62)
 3.Rapid Linz                   14  8  1  5  40-25  17
 4.Vorwärts Steyr               13  8  0  5  34-16  16  [*1]
 5.Red Star Linz                14  6  0  8  29-52  12
 6.ASK Wels                     14  4  1  9  30-47   9
 7.Bewegung Steyr               14  4  1  9  24-53   9
 8.Metallarbeiter Linz          14  1  1 12  12-43   3  [*2] 
[*1] on Oct 15, Admira Linz-Vorwärts Steyr was abandoned at 1-1 in 75'; the remaining 15'
     were not played until Feb 12.
[*2] in spring 1933 Metallarbeiter Linz merged with Rapid Linz; all outstanding matches
     were awarded 0-3 losses against them.
 
1. Klasse
Champions: Sturm 29 Attnang

Available Final Rankings Steiermark

Steiermark 1926
 
1. Klasse
 
Group Stage
 
Mittelsteiermark
 
Final Table:
 1.Freie Straßenbahner Graz      9  7  1  1  36- 8  15  Final
 2.Admira Graz                   9  5  2  2  34-17  12
 3.AAC Graz                      9  6  0  3  30-16  12
 4.Südbahn Graz                  7  5  1  1  25-11  11
 5.Eggenberger SK                8  4  1  3  20-10   9
 6.Voitsberger AAC               7  4  1  2  22-17   9
 7.Industrieangestellte Graz     9  3  2  4  29-34   8
 8.AAC Gratkorn                  9  3  0  6  19-46   6
 9.Hermes Graz                   9  2  0  7  11-35   4
10.ASV Gösting                   9  0  0  9   8-42   0 
NB: odd number of matches; one more win than loss; total goal difference -2
 
Obersteiermark
 
Final Table (based on known results):
 1.Red Star Knittelfeld          6  5  0  1  26- 8  10  Final
 2.Brucker AAC                   4  3  0  1  13- 8   6
 3.Amateure Kapfenberg           4  1  0  3  11-13   2
 4.Amateure Leoben               2  1  0  1   4- 6   2
 5.Alpina Zeltweg                2  1  0  1   7-13   2
 6.Amateure Niklasdorf           4  1  0  3   8-18   2
 7.AAC Judenburg                 2  0  0  2   3- 6   0
 
Final [Apr 3, Knittelfeld]
Red Star Knitttelfeld             0-1 Freie Straßenbahner Graz 
 
Steiermark 1927
 
1. Klasse

NB: Spring tournament abandoned.
 
Fall Tournament 
 
Group Stage
 
Kreis Graz
 
Final Table: 
 1.AAC Graz                      4  4  0  0  12- 1   8  Playoff
 2.Südbahn Graz                  4  2  1  1  15- 7   5
 3.Rapid Graz                    4  1  2  1  14-12   4
 4.Industrieangestellte Graz     4  1  1  2  10-11   3  
 5.Freie Straßenbahner Graz      4  0  0  4   3-23   0
 -.Städtische Betriebe Graz      withdrew before start
 
Kreis Graz-Umgebung
 
Final Table:
 1.Voitsberger AAC               6  6  0  0  12- 1  12  Playoff
 2.ASV Gösting                   6  3  1  2  16-17   7
 3.Eggenberger SK                6  3  1  2  11-12   7
 4.Hermes Graz                   6  3  0  3  13-13   6
 5.ASK Andritz                   6  1  3  2   9-11   5
 6.AAC Gratkorn                  6  1  2  3  13-22   4
 7.Heeressport Graz              6  0  1  5   7-24   1
NB: total goal difference -19 
 
Kreis Obersteiermark I  
 
Final Table (based on known results):
 1.Red Star Knittelfeld          4  4  0  0  22- 4   8  Playoff
 2.Alpina Zeltweg                4  2  1  1   9- 6   5  
 3.Klagenfurter AAC              4  2  1  1  11- 9   5
 4.ASK Fohnsdorf                 3  0  0  3   2-16   0
 5.AAC Judenburg                 3  0  0  3   1-10   0
 -.FSC Pöls                      withdrew before start
 
Kreis Obersteiermark II
 
Final Table (based on known results):
 1.Brucker AAC                   5  5  0  0  21- 4  10  Playoff
 2.ASK Mürzzuschlag              5  3  1  1  16-11   7
 3.Amateure Kapfenberg           4  2  1  1  13- 8   5
 4.Amateure Leoben               5  1  1  3  13-17   3
 5.Amateure Niklasdorf           4  1  0  3   6-19   2
 6.Rapid Leoben                  5  0  1  4   2-12   1
 
Playoff not played
 
Steiermark 1928/29
 
1. Klasse
 
Kreis Graz
 
Table (based on known results):
 1.Industrieangestellte Graz    10  7  2  1  43-17  16  Playoff 
 2.AAC Graz                     10  7  0  3  42-14  14
 3.Rapid Graz                    9  5  0  4  18-24  10
 4.Südbahn Graz                  7  3  2  2  24-18   8
 5.Freie Straßenbahner Graz      9  1  2  6  15-30   4
 6.Grazer Amateure               7  0  0  7   3-42   0
 
Kreis Graz-Umgebung
 
Table (based on known results):
 1.ASV Gösting                  11  6  1  4  35-22  13
 2.Heeressport Graz             10  6  1  3  30-21  13
 3.Eggenberger SK               10  6  1  3  32-27  13  Playoff
 4.Hermes Graz                  11  5  0  6  20-26  10
 5.Voitsberger AAC               9  4  1  4  25-22   9
 6.ASK Andritz                  12  3  3  6  24-38   9
 7.AAC Gratkorn                  9  2  1  6  10-20   5
 
Kreis Murtal
 
Table (based on known results):
 1.Red Star Knittelfeld          4  4  0  0  18- 3   8  Playoff
 2.Klagenfurter AAC              3  1  0  2   8- 9   2
 3.AAC Judenburg                 2  1  0  1   5-10   2
 4.ASK Fohnsdorf                 2  0  0  2   3- 9   0  
 5.Alpina Zeltweg                1  0  0  1   0- 3   0  
 
Kreis Mürztal
 
Table (based on known results):
 1.ASK Mürzzuschlag              5  4  0  1  17-12   8  
 2.Amateure Kapfenberg           3  3  0  0  17- 2   6  Playoff
 3.Brucker AAC                   3  1  0  2   7-10   2
 4.Amateure Niklasdorf           4  1  0  3  11-20   2
 5.Amateure Leoben               2  0  1  1   3- 4   1
 6.Rapid Leoben                  3  0  1  2   2- 9   1
 
Playoff
 
Semifinals
[Sep 30]
Amateure Kapfenberg               1-2 Red Star Knittelfeld 
[Dec 2]
Indusrieangestellte Graz          4-1 Eggenberger SK
 
Final [Jul 7, Graz]
Industrieangestellte Graz         2-1 Red Star Knittelfeld  
 
Steiermark 1929
 
1. Klasse
 
Kreis Graz
 
Final Standings: 
 1.Industrieangestellte Graz    14                  23  Champions
 2.Südbahn Graz                 14                  22
 3.AAC Graz                     14                  19
 4.ASV Gösting                  14                  16
 5.Eggenberger SK               14                  14
 6.Freier Sportclub Graz        14                   8  [until spring Freie Straßenbahner Graz]
 7.Heeressport Graz             14                   5
 8.Rapid Graz                   14                   3  
NB: 2 more losses than wins; apparently one match awarded against both clubs
 
Kreis Obersteiermark and Kreis Mürztal abandoned and annulled in Sep.
 
Steiermark 1930
 
1. Klasse
 
Kreis Graz (only group)
 
Final Table:
 1.Südbahn Graz                  9  8  0  1  41-13  16  Champions
 2.Heeressport Graz              9  5  1  3  25-15  11
 3.ASK Andritz                   9  5  1  3  15-13  11
 4.Industrieangestellte Graz     9  4  2  3  16-19  10
 5.AAC Graz                      9  3  4  2  20-18  10
 6.Rapid Graz                    9  4  1  4  19-23   9
 7.Freier Sportclub Graz         9  3  2  4  15-16   8
 8.ASV Gösting                   9  3  1  5  15-17   7
 9.Eggenberger SK                9  1  3  5  15-27   5
10.Zentralverein Graz            9  1  1  7  11-31   1 
 -.Hermes Graz                   6  0  1  5   3-38   1  Retired or excluded (all results annulled)
 
Steiermark 1931
 
1. Klasse
 
Group Stage
 
Kreis Mittelsteiermark  
 
Final Table: 
 1.Heeressport Graz             10  6  2  2  25- 9  14  Final  
 2.ASV Gösting                  10  6  1  3  20-16  13
 3.Industrieangestellte Graz    10  3  4  3  19-16  10
 4.Freier Sportclub Graz        10  4  2  4  16-23  10
 5.AAC Graz                     10  4  1  5  21-19   9  
 6.Rapid Graz                   10  1  2  7  14-32   4
 -.Südbahn Graz                  6  4  0  2  24-14   8  Retired (all results annulled)
 -.ASK Andritz                   5  3  0  2  16-14   6  Retired (all results annulled)
 
Kreis Obersteiermark
 
Final Table:
 1.Brucker AAC                  10  9  0  1  35- 7  18  Final
 2.Red Star Knitttelfeld        10  6  2  2  29-12  14
 3.AAC Leoben                   10  4  2  4  19-24  10
 4.Alpina Zeltweg               10  3  1  6  10-24   7
 5.Klagenfurter AAC             10  3  0  7  14-26   6
 6.FSC Pöls                     10  1  3  6  13-27   5
NB: ASK Fohnsdorf and ASK Mürzzuschlag retired without playing any match. 
 
Final [Nov 12, Bruck/Mur]
Brucker AAC                       5-2 Heeressport Graz 
 
Steiermark 1932
 
1. Klasse
  
Group Stage
  
Kreis Mittelsteiermark
  
Final Table:
 1.Voitsberger AAC              14 10  1  3  50-22  21  Playoff 
 2.AAC Gratkorn                 14 10  1  3  52-35  21
 3.SK Lobeg                     13  9  1  3  40-19  19
 4.ASV Gösting                  13  7  1  5  45-33  15
 5.Freier Sportclub Graz        14  6  1  7  27-32  13
 6.AAC Graz                     14  5  2  7  40-44  12
 7.Rapid Graz                   14  3  0 11  26-60   6
 8.Heeressport Graz             14  1  1 12  11-46   3  Relegated
 
2. Klasse
Promoted: Gemeindebedienstete Graz and ATUS Bärnbach
 
Kreis Obersteiermark – Murtal
 
Final Table:
 1.Red Star Knittelfeld         10  7  2  1  38- 8  16  Playoff 
 2.FSC Pöls                     10  7  1  2  40-18  15
 3.AAC Judenburg                10  5  1  4  35-21  11
 4.ASK Fohnsdorf                10  5  1  4  29-18  11
 5.Alpina Zeltweg               10  3  1  6  29-22   7
 6.ASC Rottenmann               10  0  0 10   4-88   0
 
Kreis Obersteiermark – Mürztal
 
Final Table:
 
 1.Amateure Kapfenberg           6  6  0  0  24- 4  12  Playoff
 2.Brucker AAC                   6  2  2  2  11- 8   6
 3.ASK Mürzzuschlag              5  1  2  2   8-17   4
 4.AAC Leoben                    5  0  0  5   5-19   0  Relegated   
 
Obersteiermark Final  
 
First Leg [Oct 16]
Amateure Kapfenberg               3-3 Red Star Knittelfeld 
 
Second Leg [Oct 23]
Red Star Knittelfeld              1-3 Amateure Kapfenberg
 
Final
 
First Leg [Nov 20]
Amateure Kapfenberg               1-1 Voitsberger AAC
 
Second Leg [Nov 27]
Voitsberger AAC                   0-1 Amateure Kapfenberg
 
Steiermark 1933
 
1. Klasse
  
Group Stage
  
Kreis Mittelsteiermark
  
Final Table:
 1.Voitsberger AAC              16 13  2  1  50-17  28  Playoff 
 2.SK LOBEG                     16 12  3  1  54-16  27
 3.AAC Graz                     16  7  3  6  35-31  17
 4.ASV Gösting                  16  6  2  8  48-35  14
 5.Gemeindebedienstete Graz     16  6  2  8  27-42  14
 6.Freier Sportclub Graz        16  6  1  9  28-33  13
 7.ATUS Bärnbach                16  5  3  8  35-52  13
 8.Rapid Graz                   16  4  2 10  32-51  10
 9.AAC Gratkorn                 16  3  2 11  24-56   8  Relegated
 
Kreis Obersteiermark – Murtal
 
Final Table:
 1.Red Star Knittelfeld         10  7  3  0  37- 8  17  Playoff
 2.AAC Judenburg                10  6  0  4  33-22  12
 3.Alpina Zeltweg               10  5  2  3  25-19  12
 4.FSC Pöls                     10  3  2  5  17-20   8
 5.ASK Fohnsdorf                10  2  3  5  17-26   7
 6.ASC Rottenmann               10  2  0  8  10-44   4  
 
Kreis Obersteiermark – Mürztal
 
Final Table:
 1.Amateure Kapfenberg           4  2  2  0  14- 7   6  Playoff
 2.Brucker AAC                   4  2  2  0   7- 4   6
 3.ASK Mürzzuschlag              4  0  0  4   5-15   0  
 
Obersteiermark Final
 
First Leg [Nov 19]
Red Star Knittelfeld              0-2 Amateure Kapfenberg
 
Second Leg [Nov 26]
Amateure Kapfenberg               4-2 Red Star Knittelfeld 
 
Final
 
First Leg [Dec 3]
Voitsberger AAC                   n/p Amateure Kapfenberg  
 
Second Leg [Dec 10]
Amateure Kapfenberg               n/p Voitsberger AAC
 

Available Final Rankings Vorarlberg

Vorarlberg 1932
 
1. Klasse
 
Final Table:
 1.ATV Feldkirch                 4  3  1  0  27- 7   7  Playoff
   ATV Lustenau                  4  3  1  0  19- 6   7  Playoff  
 3.AFC Bregenz                   4  2  0  2  12-11   4 
 4.ATV Dornbirn                  4  1  0  3   8-25   2
 5.ATV Hard                      4  0  0  4   6-23   0 
 
Championship Playoff [Nov 20, Feldkirch]
ATV Feldkirch                     2-4 ATV Lustenau 
 
Vorarlberg 1933/34
 
1. Klasse
 
Table (Oct 28):
 1.ATV Feldkirch                12           40-17  20
 2.AFC Bregenz                  12           47-16  18
 3.ATV Lustenau                 12           27-29  11
 4.ATV Hard                     12           30-37   9
 5.ATV Dornbirn                 12            8-56   2 
NB: total goal difference -3
 
Available Results after Oct 28:
[Nov 5]
Dornbirn                          1-8 Feldkirch
[Nov 19]
Lustenau                          3-2 Dornbirn
Feldkirch                         1-1 Hard   

Available Final Rankings Wien

Wien 1926/27

1. Klasse West 
 1.Red Star Wien                18 10  5  3  48-21  25  Champions
 2.Sturm 1914 Wien              18 10  5  3  44-30  25 
 3.SC Helfort Wien              18  7  8  3  40-26  22 
 4.SC Straßenbahn Wien          18  8  5  5  43-33  21 
 5.Favoritner Arbeiter SV       18  7  5  6  36-29  19 
 6.St. Veiter Sportfreunde      18  7  3  8  24-39  17 
 7.Phönizia Wien                18  4  6  8  32-47  14 
 8.Humanitas-Heizhaus Wien      18  5  3 10  18-27  13 
 9.Vorwärts XI Wien             18  4  5  9  25-45  13 
10.Favoritner AC                18  3  5 10  38-51  11 
 -.SC Baumgarten                 5  2  3  0   9- 5   7  Retired end of Oct (all results annulled) 
	
1. Klasse Ost
 1.SC Wieden                    18 10  3  5  34-31  23  Champions
 2.SC Nord Wien                 18  8  6  4  44-27  22 
 3.Elektra Wien                 18  8  6  4  47-38  22 
 4.ASC Donaufeld                18  8  6  4  43-37  22 
 5.E-Werke XI                   18  9  1  8  50-30  19 
 6.Brigittenauer ASC            18  6  6  6  31-36  18 
 7.Rennweger SV                 18  5  7  6  37-37  17 
 8.Columbia XXI                 18  5  4  9  28-52  14 
 9.Landstraßer Amateure Wien    18  5  3 10  38-40  13 
10.Fontana                      18  4  2 12  27-51  10 

Wien 1927/28

1. Klasse West
 1.Metallarbeiter SK Red Star   20 15  3  2  67-18  33  Champions
 2.ASV Rudolfshügel             20 10  4  6  49-26  24 
 3.SC Helfort Wien              20 10  3  7  55-44  23 
 4.Humanitas-Heizhaus Wien      20 10  3  7  38-35  23 
 5.SC Straßenbahn Wien          20  8  2 10  45-40  18 
 6.Union XIV                    20  7  2 11  29-37  16 
 7.Simmeringer ASC              20  6  4 10  39-50  16 
 8.Phönizia-Imperial Wien       20  6  4 10  34-48  16 
 9.SC Wieden                    20  6  2 12  30-38  14 
10.Favoritner AC                20  4  5 11  44-62  13 
11.St. Veiter Sportfreunde      20  2  6 12  26-58  10  Relegated
NB: 14 more losses than wins; apparently 7 matches awarded 0-0 loss against both
 -.Red Star Wien                11  6  1  4  29-14  13  [*]
[*] Sturm 1914 Wien merged Aug 18 with Red Star to Metallarbeiter SK Red Star;
    the merger club took overe the record of Sturm 1914.

1. Klasse Ost
 1.E-Werke XI                   20 10  7  3  50-27  27  Champions
 2.Fontana                      20  9  5  6  49-36  23 
 3.Landstraßer Amateure Wien    20  8  7  5  43-40  23 
 4.SC Nord Wien                 20  8  5  7  44-37  21 
 5.Floridsdorfer SC             20  7  6  7  29-32  20 
 6.Brigittenauer ASC            20  7  6  7  26-31  20 
 7.ASC Donaufeld                20  7  5  8  40-36  19 
 8.Rennweger SV                 20  7  5  8  41-43  19 
 9.Elektra Wien                 20  5  7  8  34-28  17 
10.Columbia XXI                 20  6  3 11  34-58  15 
11.GÖC Brunn                    20  3  8  9  24-46  14  Relegated
NB: 2 more losses than wins; apparently 1 match awarded 0-0 loss against both
 
 2. Klasse
Promoted: Hacking and Phönix Schwechat

 4.Rennweg

Wien 1929/30

1.Klasse

[autumn 1929]
Elektra                           4-2 E-Werk XI

 1.Helfort                      40 26  8  6 107-46  60  Champions
 2.Nord Wien                    40 25  6  9  92-54  56
 3.Phönix Schwechat             40 22 10  8 108-62  54
 4.Straßenbahn                  40 22  8 10  75-51  52
 5.Red Star                     40 23  5 12 111-74  51
 6.Elektra                      40 21  9 10 103-81  51
 7.Meidling                     40 21  5 14  88-67  47
 8.E-Werk XI                    40 16 14 10  75-58  46
 9.Humanitas                    40 17  8 15  84-69  42
10.Rudolfshügel                 40 14 13 13  84-75  41
11.Floridsdorfer SC             40 14 12 14  64-73  40
12.Brigittenau                  40 14  8 18  71-82  36  Relegated
13.Hacking                      40 14  8 18  80-100 36  Relegated
14.Postgewerkschaft             40 12 12 16  76-107 36  Relegated
15.Donaufeld                    40 11 14 15  52-66  36  Relegated
16.Simmering                    40 11 11 18  48-68  33  Relegated
17.Phönizia                     40 11  8 21  70-91  30  Relegated
18.Columbia XXI                 40  9  9 22  68-106 27  Relegated
19.Rennweg                      40  8  8 24  53-98  24  Relegated
20.Union XIV                    40  7  8 25  61-98  22  Relegated
21.Favoritner AC                40  9  2 29  63-107 20  Relegated                     
 
2.Klasse
 1.Gaswerk St. Veit             42 29 10  3 140-34  68  Promoted
 2.Neutral                      42 29  7  6 135-45  65
 3.Hochstädt                    42 26  4 12 119-74  56
 4.Feuerwehr                    42 25  6 11  93-52  56
 5.Germania XIV                 42 22 10 10 117-79  54
 6.Ostbahn XI                   42 22  8 12 106-78  52
 7.Donau                        42 21  8 13 124-99  50
 8.Ostbahn X                    42 20  7 15  96-88  47
 9.Rekord Kicker                42 18  9 15  94-88  45
10.Nussdorf                     42 18  8 16  85-80  44
11.Simmeringer FAG              42 17 10 15 107-84  44
12.Westbahn Fünfhaus            42 18  6 18  89-80  42
13.GÖC                          42 17  8 17  93-97  42
14.Olympia XI                   42 13 13 16  81-92  39
15.Dornbach                     42 14  8 20  80-97  36
16.Germania X                   42 10 14 18  73-111 34
17.Altona X                     42 13  6 23  75-111 32
18.Baumgartner Sportfreunde     42 12  8 22  61-102 32
19.Graphia                      42  9 12 21  65-100 30
20.Minerva XI                   42  8  8 26  62-130 24
21.Falke                        42  8  4 30  73-168 20
22.Auto                         42  5  2 35  37-121 12                    
NB: total goal difference -5  

3.Klasse A
 1.Landstraßer Sportfreunde     36 26  7  3 118-41  59
 2.Elektrizitätswerke           36 23  8  5 134-58  54
 3.Mars                         36 21  7  8  99-63  49
 4.Ofenreich Ire                36 21  4 11  91-75  46
 5.Wiedner Sportfreunde         36 21  4 11  83-70  46
 6.Virtus                       36 20  6 10 123-75  46
 7.Westham                      36 18  6 12  95-78  42
 8.Einheit XII                  36 16 10 10  80-63  42
 9.Brigittenauer Rasenspieler   36 16  9 11  88-64  41
10.EWD                          36 17  5 14  70-58  39
11.Helios Süd                   36 16  4 16  77-84  36
12.Mephisto                     36 15  5 16  75-74  35
13.Training XX                  36 12  5 19  67-111 29
14.Freundschaft XIII            36 11  5 20  57-110 27
15.BDV                          36 10  5 21  75-100 25
16.Phönix XII                   36  9  7 20  52-82  25
17.Schwarzstern                 36  9  3 24  78-105 21
18.Stadlau                      36  5  6 25  57-109 16
19.Taubstummen                  36  2  2 32  26-125  6   
 
3.Klasse B
 1.Neukettenhof                 44 35  3  6 168-53  73
 2.Floridsdorfer Rasenspieler   44 33  5  6 177-50  71
 3.Zentralverein                44 32  6  6 156-41  69  [-1]
 4.Winkler & Schindler          44 30  5  9 149-70  65
 5.Aspern                       44 29  6  9 120-62  64
 6.Favoritner SV Columbia       44 26  7 11 106-71  59
 7.Spitalbedienstete            44 27  4 13 128-76  58
 8.Gaswerk XI                   44 25  7 12 150-75  57
 9.Concordia III                44 21 15  8 102-53  57
10.Helios XX                    44 23  6 15  96-63  52
11.Hallwag                      44 21  8 15  98-87  49  [-1]
12.FC 33er                      44 18  8 18 100-85  44
13.Vorwärts XXI                 44 17  9 18 105-129 43
14.Mautner XI                   44 16  9 19  97-106 41
15.Erdberg                      44 13  8 23  84-108 34
16.Leopoldau Freiheit XXI       44 14  2 28  78-140 30
17.Landstraßer SC               44 14  2 28  72-147 30
18.Viktoria X                   44 10  7 27  64-137 27
19.Liebhartstaler Sportfreunde  44  8  5 31  55-125 21
20.Astoria XIII                 44  8  3 33  45-126 19
21.Fortuna XVI                  44  6  7 31  61-163 19
22.Meinl                        44  6  6 32  41-147 18
23.Gleichheit                   44  4  2 38  42-180 10  

4.Klasse A 
 1.Dianabad                     22 19  2  1  89-20  40
 2.Staatsdruckerei              22 14  1  7  48-23  29 
 3.Teerag                       22 12  5  5  67-41  29
 4.Amateure X (Ankerbrot)       22 12  5  5  54-34  29
 5.Hellas Kagran                22 11  4  7  51-32  26
 6.Sturm XII                    22 11  1 10  48-44  23
 7.Union V                      22  9  4  9  48-28  22
 8.City                         22  8  3 11  42-54  19
 9.Margaretner BSC              22  7  4 11  21-38  18
10.Aeterna                      22  6  4 12  48-57  16
11.Baustoffe                    22  4  3 15  26-76  11
12.Friseurgehilfen              22  0  0 22  18-113  0
NB: 2 more losses than wins; apparently one match awarded 0-0 against both clubs
 
4.Klasse B
 1.Technische Union             20 18  1  1 102-26  37
 2.Shell                        20 16  0  4 115-29  32
 3.Amateure XI                  20 14  2  4  58-39  30
 4.Nö. Molkerei                 20 14  1  5  74-26  29
 5.Aspangbahn                   20 11  1  8  49-37  23
 6.Apollo                       20  8  1 11  29-73  17
 7.Groß-Enzersdorf              20  5  1 14  56-87  11
 8.Mirus                        20  4  3 13  26-68  11
 9.Kaiser-Ebersdorf             20  3  4 13  31-65  10
10.Bunzl & Biach                20  4  2 14  31-80  10
11.Die 1910er                   20  3  2 15  17-58   8
NB: 2 more losses than wins; apparently one match awarded 0-0 against both clubs

4.Klasse C
 1.Kaisermühlen AC              22 19  1  2  86-41  39
 2.ASC Hietzing                 21 13  5  3  63-31  31
 3.Austria XIII                 22 11  6  5  80-39  28
 4.Koffmann AG                  22 10  5  7  55-50  23
 5.Luga                         22  9  4  9  57-43  22
 6.Arsenal                      21  9  4  8  50-40  22
 7.Schicht AG                   22  8  6  8  46-60  22
 8.Internationale               22  7  5 10  42-49  19
 9.Mauer                        20  8  2 10  46-57  18
10.Meidlinger FC                22  6  3 13  42-62  15
11.Hütteldorfer AC              22  5  4 13  39-70  14
12.Delka                        20  1  1 18  22-86   3
NB: 3 matches declared void

4.Klasse D
 1.Tabakverarbeiter             20 18  1  1  83-21  37
 2.Klaviermacher                20 14  1  5  63-35  29
 3.Antonshof                    19 10  4  5  58-32  24
 4.Wiener Molkerei              20 10  3  7  56-45  23
 5.Vernay                       20 11  0  9  46-30  22
 6.Pittel & Brausewetter        20  8  5  7  49-48  21
 7.Kartona                      20  7  5  8  41-47  19
 8.Bewegung III                 20  8  1 11  35-57  17
 9.Bally                        19  5  2 12  28-57  12
10.Amateure XX                  20  4  2 14  36-56  10
11.Elektro Prod. Gen.           20  2  0 18  28-95   4  
NB: 1 match declared void              
 
Wien 1930/31

Liga

[autumn 1930]
Phönix Schwechat                  1-0 Gaswerk St. Veit
Red Star                          3-1 Nord Wien
Phönix Schwechat                  2-1 Meidling 
[Oct ?]
Nord Wien                         1-1 Elektra 

 1.Gaswerk St. Veit             22 17  3  2  60-23  37  Champions
 2.Phönix Schwechat             22 13  6  3  48-28  32
 3.Nord Wien                    22 11  4  7  34-25  26
 4.Rudolfshügel                 22 10  6  6  46-38  26
 5.Helfort                      22 10  3  9  37-37  23
 6.Elektra                      22  8  6  8  45-37  22
 7.Meidling                     22  8  4 10  36-42  20
 8.Red Star                     22  8  3 11  44-50  19
 9.E-Werk XI                    22  5  9  8  38-39  19
10.Floridsdorfer SC             22  5  5 12  28-45  15
11.Straßenbahn                  22  3  7 12  23-41  13  Relegated
12.Humanitas HH                 22  4  4 14  25-59  12  Relegated   
 
1.Klasse Nord
 1.Feuerwehr                    22 13  5  4  43-20  31  Promoted
 2.Donaufeld                    22 13  4  5  51-29  30
 3.Ostbahn X                    22 11  5  6  48-32  27
 4.Favoritner AC                22 10  6  6  43-27  26
 5.Ostbahn XI                   22 10  5  7  54-47  25
 6.Neutral                      22 10  4  8  45-37  24
 7.WKF Phönizia                 22  6 10  6  42-38  22
 8.Columbia XXI                 22  7  7  8  40-46  21
 9.ASC Brigittenau              22  8  3 11  42-38  19
10.Landstraßer Sportfreunde     22  7  4 11  42-68  18
11.Hacking                      22  4  4 14  31-66  12
12.Westbahn Fünfhaus            22  2  5 15  19-52   9            
 
1.Klasse Süd
 1.SpVgg Postgewerkschaft       22 16  3  3  64-26  35  Promoted
 2.Hochstädt                    22 14  3  5  69-35  31
 3.Simmering                    22 10  6  6  35-24  26
 4.Union XIV                    22 10  5  7  41-41  25
 5.Neukettenhof                 22  9  6  7  46-41  24
 6.Rekord Kicker                22  9  5  8  37-38  23
 7.Germania XIV                 22  7  8  7  45-43  21  [-1]
 8.Donau                        22  6  7  9  50-55  19
 9.SC Nussdorf                  22  6  5 11  42-52  17
10.Felten                       22  7  3 12  38-47  16  [-1]
11.Rennweg                      22  4  5 13  23-55  13  Relegated
12.GÖC                          22  3  6 13  28-60  12 
NB: total goal difference +1  

2.Klasse Süd
 1.Kaisermühlen                 22 16  3  3  60-33  35
 2.Minerva XI                   22 14  2  6  60-27  30
 3.Floridsdorfer Rasenspieler   22 14  2  6  43-29  30
 4.Graphia                      22 12  2  8  45-28  26 
 5.Spitalsbedienstete           22 11  3  8  44-26  25
 6.Falke                        22 11  3  8  47-38  25
 7.Stadlau                      22 10  4  8  45-40  24
 8.Germania X                   22  7  4 11  37-40  18
 9.Mars                         22  7  3 12  36-45  17
10.Helios Süd                   22  5  6 11  29-58  16
11.Landstraßer SC               22  5  3 14  24-55  13
12.Freundschaft/Blaue Elf       22  1  3 18  19-70   5    
 
2.Klasse West
 1.Zentralverein                18 16  0  2  54-10  32
 2.Technische Union             18 15  1  2  65-14  31
 3.Winkler & Schindler          18 12  1  5  70-23  25
 4.Tabakarbeiter                18  9  3  6  37-29  21
 5.Virtus                       18  8  2  8  36-39  18
 6.Aspern                       18  6  2 10  33-37  14
 7.Viktoria X                   18  6  2 10  33-48  14
 8.Phönix XII                   18  5  1 12  21-63  11
 9.Dianabad                     18  2  5 11  29-48   9
10.Liebhartsthal                18  2  1 15  13-80   5      
 
2.Klasse Nord 
 1.Auto                         20 14  4  2  59-25  32
 2.Elektrizitätswerke           20 13  6  1  49-21  31  [-1]
 3.Baumgartner Sportfreunde     20  9  7  4  43-29  25
 4.Wiedner Sportfreunde         20 10  4  6  47-41  24
 5.FC 33er                      20  8  5  7  34-34  21
 6.Westham                      20  8  1 11  44-48  17
 7.Brigittenauer Rasenspieler   20  8  1 11  30-53  17
 8.Einheit XII                  20  5  5 10  37-54  15
 9.Leopoldau Freiheit XXI       20  3  8  9  28-42  13  [-1]
10.Helios XX                    20  6  0 14  38-51  12
11.Erdberg                      20  4  3 13  49-60  11                    
 
2.Klasse Ost
Participants:
  Hellwag
  Vorwärts XXI
  Ofenreich Ire
  Mephisto
  Altona X
  Schwarzstern
  BDV  
  Mautner XI
  Gaswerk XI
  Concordia
  Olympia XI
  Dornbach
Final table not available.

3.Klasse West
 1.Hietzing                     16 12  1  3  76-24  25
 2.Amateure XX                  16 12  1  3  34-24  25
 3.Teerag                       16 11  2  3  42-23  24
 4.Stab                         16 10  2  4  58-21  21  [-1]
 5.Bally                        16  7  1  8  35-28  14  [-1]
 6.Rote Nelke                   16  5  2  9  27-48  12
 7.Vernay                       16  4  1 11  21-52   9
 8.Apollo                       16  3  1 12  15-51   7
 9.Robert Blum                  16  2  1 13  11-48   5    
 
3.Klasse Nordost
 1.Aspangbahn                   16 13  2  1  65-15  28
 2.Hellas Kagran                16 11  1  4  41-21  23
 3.Staatsdruckerei              16 10  2  4  49-24  22
 4.Marganetner BSC              16  8  4  4  46-35  20
 5.Rote Elf                     16  7  4  5  43-37  18
 6.Dinzl                        16  5  4  7  32-42  14
 7.Bacon                        16  4  5  7  24-32  13
 8.Meidlinger FC                16  2  0 14  13-48   4
 9.Kunstkeramiker               16  1  0 15  15-74   2
 
3.Klasse Nordwest 
 1.Schicht AG                   16 11  2  3  60-29  24
 2.Amateure XI                  16 11  0  5  52-27  22 
 3.Ankerbrot                    16 10  1  5  51-22  21
 4.Austria XIII                 16  9  2  5  42-28  20
 5.Hauser & Sobotka             16  8  2  6  55-37  18
 6.Union V                      16  8  1  7  35-26  17
 7.ASK Breitensee               16  5  2  9  25-54  12
 8.Aeterna                      16  4  0 12  24-57   8
 9.Breitenseer Sportfreunde     16  1  0 15  15-79   2
 
3.Klasse Südost
 1.Juventus                     18 17  1  0  86-13  35
 2.Eisenbahner Schwechat        18 12  2  4  79-20  26
 3.Ober-St.Veit Dempsey         18 12  1  5  54-27  25
 4.Hütteldorfer AC              18 11  2  5  48-31  24
 5.Marathon                     18 10  2  6  34-21  22
 6.Favoritner Amateure          18  8  0 10  37-44  16
 7.Textilarbeiter               18  6  1 11  34-48  13
 8.White Star VI                18  4  1 13  22-50   9
 9.Gleichheit                   18  2  3 13  18-90   7
10.Industrieangestellte         18  1  1 16  12-80   3
 
3.Klasse Ost
 1.Vacuum                       18 17  0  1  78-17  34
 2.Humanitas X                  18 15  0  3  68-22  30
 3.ABV IX                       18 12  0  6  63-28  24
 4.Arsenal                      18  9  2  7  46-31  20
 5.Hellas Oberlaa               18  9  2  7  38-27  20
 6.Elektro Prod.Gen.            18  7  1 10  38-61  15
 7.Weissgärber                  18  7  1 10  32-61  15
 8.Amateure XVII                18  5  1 12  24-54  11
 9.Erdberger Kicker             18  4  1 13  27-58   9
10.Kürschner                    18  1  0 17  13-68   2   
 
3.Klasse Nord
 1.Erdberger Bewegung III       18 11  4  3  54-20  26
 2.Transit                      18 11  2  5  50-33  24
 3.Einigkeit                    18 10  4  4  38-28  24
 4.Fortuna XVI                  18  9  5  4  40-20  22  [-1]
 5.Groß-Enzersdorf              18  9  3  6  51-38  21
 6.Vorwärts XVII                18  7  5  6  43-34  19
 7.Prater SpVgg                 18  7  1 10  38-44  15  
 8.Farbenlutz                   18  5  2 11  36-50  12
 9.Sportfreunde Alsergrund      18  3  5 10  29-53  11
10.Einheit XVI                  18  2  1 15  16-75   4  [-1]
 
3.Klasse Süd
 1.Nö. Molkerei                 18 15  1  2  55-21  31
 2.Koffmann AG                  18 13  3  2  56-26  29
 3.Internationale               18  9  5  4  45-34  23
 4.Sturm XVIII                  18 10  2  6  45-35  22
 5.Columbia X                   18  9  2  7  48-39  20
 6.Adiag                        18  6  4  8  33-36  16
 7.Wiener Viktoria              18  6  2 10  31-45  14
 8.Taubstumme                   18  4  4 10  34-41  12
 9.Lerchenfeld                  18  3  3 12  20-51   9
10.Favoritner Sportfreunde      18  1  2 15  22-61   4  
 
3.Klasse Südwest
 1.Meidlinger Bewegungs-Spieler 16 13  0  3  63-24  26
 2.Antonshof                    16 11  1  4  47-19  23
 3.Kaiser-Ebersdorf             16 11  1  4  55-28  23
 4.Stammersdorf                 16  9  1  6  40-26  19     
 5.Neubau                       16  8  2  6  28-27  17  [-1]
 6.Mauer                        16  5  1 10  27-42  11
 7.Triotron                     16  4  2 10  32-54  10
 8.Vorwärts XIII                16  3  2 11  18-45   8
 9.City                         16  2  2 12  12-57   5  [-1]  
 
Wien 1931/32

NB: there were 177 VAFÖ clubs divided over 16 classes

Liga

[Nov ?]
Red Star                          4-2 Rudolfshügel   
 
 1.Gaswerk St. Veit             22 14  4  4  66-31  32  Champions
 2.Red Star                     22 13  0  9  44-32  26
 3.Phönix Schwechat             22 10  5  7  51-44  25
 4.Feuerwehr                    22 11  1 10  47-47  23
 5.Nord Wien                    22  9  4  9  42-50  22
 6.Rudolfshügel                 22  9  3 10  57-61  21
 7.Postgewerkschaft             22  9  3 10  51-58  21
 8.Helfort                      22  9  3 10  46-49  21
 9.Floridsdorfer SC             22  8  5  9  51-54  21  
10.Meidling                     22  7  6  9  36-35  20
11.Elektra                      22  8  3 11  49-58  19  Relegated
12.E-Werk XI                    22  4  5 13  34-55  13  Relegated
 
1.Klasse Nord
 1.Ostbahn XI                   22 17  2  3  63-27  36  Promoted
 2.Donaufeld                    22 14  1  7  58-37  29
 3.Technische Union             22 12  4  6  64-44  28
 4.Neutral                      22 11  1 10  47-44  23
 5.Favoritner AC                22 10  3  9  52-39  23
 6.Columbia XXI                 22  9  5  8  43-39  23
 7.Winkler & Schindler          22 10  2 10  47-56  22
 8.Phoenicia                    22  7  6  9  40-52  20 
 9.Ostbahn X                    22  6  6 10  47-55  18
10.Landstraßer Sportfreunde     22  7  3 12  50-61  17
11.Auto                         22  7  2 13  34-43  16
12.Kaisermühlen                 22  4  1 17  24-72   9    
 
1.Klasse Süd
 1.Zentralverein                22 14  6  2  59-32  34  Promoted
 2.Hochstädter Rasenspieler     22 13  1  8  56-46  27
 3.Union XIV                    22 10  7  5  56-34  27
 4.Nussdorfer AC                22 11  2  9  41-44  24
 5.Neukettenhof                 22 10  4  8  53-36  24
 6.Simmering                    22  8  7  7  38-35  23
 7.Donau                        22  8  4 10  53-59  20
 8.Olympia XI                   22  7  5 10  53-62  19
 9.Record Kicker                22  7  5 10  36-52  19
10.Germania XIV                 22  6  7  9  48-68  19
11.WAF                          22  5  3 12  28-42  15
12.Brigittenau                  22  3  7 12  43-54  13
 
2.Klasse Nord
 1.FC 33er                      22 18  3  1  66-22  39
 2.Elektrizitätswerke           22 17  1  4  64-29  35
 3.Helios XX                    21 15  2  4  52-22  32
 4.Leopoldau Freiheit XXI       22 14  1  7  63-42  29
 5.Baumgarten                   21  9  2 10  44-48  20
 6.Nö. Molkerei                 22  9  2 11  39-46  20
 7.Erdberg                      22  8  2 12  52-66  18
 8.Einheit XII                  22  7  4 11  55-62  18
 9.Westham                      22  7  2 13  38-54  16
10.Moravia                      22  6  2 14  37-46  14
11.Bewegung III                 22  6  2 14  44-64  14  
12.Wiedner Sportfreunde         22  3  1 18  17-70   7
NB: 1 match declared void;
    Wiedner Sportfreunde withdrew in fall; remaining matches awarded 0-3 against them
 
2.Klasse West
 1.Virtus                       22 17  3  2  66-30  37
 2.Mars                         22 14  4  4  51-27  32
 3.Humanitas X                  22 11  6  5  55-40  28
 4.Viktoria X                   21 10  5  6  47-32  25
 5.Hacking Hietzing             21 10  3  8  54-32  23
 6.Dianabad                     22  7  7  8  39-39  21
 7.Phönix XII                   22  7  7  8  36-46  21
 8.Westbahn Fünfhaus            22  6  8  8  43-45  20
 9.Dornbach                     22  8  3 11  37-48  19
10.Meidlinger Bewegungs-Spieler 22  4  5 13  35-57  13
11.Tabakarbeiter                22  3  6 13  18-47  12
12.Liebhartsthaler Sportfreunde 22  3  5 14  25-63  11  
NB: 1 match declared void  
 
2.Klasse Süd
 1.Germania X                   22 18  2  2  70-22  38
 2.Stadlau                      22 15  1  6  48-30  31
 3.Graphia                      21 11  4  6  51-27  26
 4.Rennweg                      22 11  3  8  44-30  25
 5.Aspern                       22  8  5  9  36-49  21
 6.Minerva XI                   22  8  4 10  45-41  20
 7.Spitalsbedienstete           21  8  3 10  41-46  19
 8.Floridsdorfer Rasenspieler   22  7  5 10  40-37  19
 9.Falke                        22  8  2 11  40-63  18
10.Freundschaft XIII            22  7  3 11  33-51  17
11.Landstraßer SC               22  6  4 12  35-55  16
12.Helios Süd                   22  4  2 16  22-54  10
NB: 1 match declared void
 
2.Klasse Ost 
 1.Juventus                     20 15  2  3  62-33  32
 2.Altona X                     20 12  5  3  49-33  29
 3.Ofenreich Ire                20 11  6  3  55-33  28
 4.Vacuum                       20  9  5  6  50-36  23
 5.Amateure XI                  20  9  3  8  31-27  21
 6.Mephisto                     20  8  4  8  43-42  20
 7.Gaswerk XI                   20  8  3  9  45-45  19
 8.Vorwärts XXI                 20  6  5  9  35-47  17
 9.Schwarzstern                 20  6  3 11  31-41  15
10.Hellwag                      20  5  3 12  31-39  13
11.Aspangbahn                   20  1  1 18  21-77   3         
 
3.Klasse Südwest   
 1.Antonshof                    14 11  1  2  74- 8  23
 2.Mauer                        14  9  1  4  47-20  19
 3.Industrieangestellte         14  8  3  3  46-19  19
 4.Stammersdorf                 14  8  1  5  30-27  17
 5.Kaiser-Ebersdorf             14  8  0  6  31-25  16
 6.Triotron                     14  6  1  7  34-45  13
 7.Blue Star                    14  1  1 12   8-72   3
 8.Thury                        14  0  2 12   6-60   2
 
3.Klasse Nordwest
 1.Union V                      18 14  2  2  75-26  30
 2.Schicht AG                   18 12  3  3  53-19  27
 3.Hauser & Sobotka             18 11  3  4  61-21  25
 4.Ankerbrot                    18 10  4  4  48-24  24
 5.Austria XIII                 18  7  3  8  36-35  17
 6.Neubau                       18  7  2  9  23-42  16
 7.Colosseum XV                 18  6  2 10  30-48  14
 8.Aeterna                      18  5  3 10  26-48  13
 9.Astoria XIII                 18  4  2 12  33-54  10
10.Liebknecht                   18  2  0 16  22-90   4    
 
3.Klasse Nordost
 1.Hellas Kagran                18 15  2  1  57-11  32
 2.Frohsinn                     18 14  2  2  53-21  30
 3.Margaretner BSC              18 11  4  3  45-32  26
 4.Meidlinger FC                18  9  1  8  33-32  19
 5.Kunstkeramiker               18  8  2  8  49-32  18
 6.Bacon                        18  8  1  9  31-29  17
 7.Staatsdruckerei              18  6  2 10  35-37  14
 8.Rekord III                   18  5  0 13  17-41  10
 9.Rote Elf                     18  3  1 14  15-43   7
10.Sturm XVI                    18  3  1 14  12-63   7              
NB: total goal difference +6
 
3.Klasse Ost
 1.ABV IX                       14 13  1  0  69-14  27
 2.Arsenal                      14  9  1  4  54-23  19
 3.Erdberger Kicker             14  8  1  5  35-30  17
 4.Weissgärber                  14  7  0  7  38-38  14
 5.Hellas Oberlaa               14  5  1  8  28-39  11
 6.Gehörlose Vienna             14  5  1  8  22-38  11 
 7.Amateure XX                  14  4  3  7  31-43  11
 8.Auto IX                      14  1  0 13  11-63   2
 
3.Klasse Süd
 1.Wiener Viktoria              18 16  2  0  62-10  34
 2.Lerchenfeld                  18 10  3  5  38-26  23
 3.Mautner XI                   18  9  4  5  43-34  22
 4.Koffmann AG                  18  8  4  6  43-26  20
 5.Internationale               18  7  6  5  30-30  20
 6.Sturm XII                    18  7  2  9  30-33  16
 7.Columbia X                   18  6  2 10  34-42  14
 8.Favoritner Sportfreunde      18  5  3 10  24-44  13
 9.Adiag                        18  5  1 12  19-37  11
10.Taubstumme                   18  3  1 14  20-61   7  

3.Klasse Nord
 1.Groß-Enzersdorf              16 14  1  1  55-19  29 
 2.Farbenlutz                   16 11  1  4  38-21  23
 3.Vorwärts XVII                16  9  3  4  42-35  21
 4.Einigkeit                    16  8  3  5  42-28  19
 5.Fortuna XVI                  16  8  1  7  39-24  17
 6.Prater SpVgg                 15  5  4  6  27-36  14
 7.Transit                      15  5  1  9  16-39  11
 8.Sportfreunde Alsergrund      16  3  2 11  16-36   8
 9.Einheit XVI                  16  0  0 16   6-43   0  [withdrew]
NB: 1 match declared void

3.Klasse Südost
 1.Eisenbahn Schwechat          14 14  0  0  58-14  28
 2.Favoritner Amateure          14  7  2  5  31-30  16
 3.Hütteldorfer AC              14  7  1  6  33-29  15
 4.Marathon                     14  6  3  5  31-24  15
 5.Dempsey                      14  5  4  5  34-29  14
 6.White Star                   14  5  2  7  23-30  12
 7.Textilarbeiter               14  4  2  8  30-41  10
 8.Gleichheit                   14  1  0 13   9-52   2
 
3.Klasse West
 1.Stab                         18 15  1  2  90-13  31
 2.Teerag                       18 14  2  2  60-20  30
 3.Matzleinsdorf                18 12  5  1  51-24  29
 4.Gudrun                       17  9  1  7  32-29  19
 5.Ottakringer Amateure         18  7  5  6  38-46  19
 6.Hernalser ASV                18  6  2 10  28-41  14
 7.Olympia 31                   17  6  1 10  34-45  13
 8.Wihoko                       18  4  0 14  19-53   8
 9.Apollo                       18  3  1 12  25-66   7    
10.Amateure XVII                18  2  2 14  20-60   6 
NB: 1 match declared void                
 
Wien 1932/33

Liga

[autumn 1932]
Red Star                          1-1 Feuerwehr 
 
 1.Gaswerk                      22 13  4  5  54-35  30  Champions
 2.Helfort                      22  9  9  4  42-32  27
 3.Red Star                     22  9  7  6  45-30  25
 4.Floridsdorfer SC             22  9  7  6  51-41  25
 5.Phönix Schwechat             22  8  5  9  34-36  21
 6.Nord Wien                    22  7  7  8  34-40  21
 7.Zentralverein                22  8  4 10  37-40  20
 8.Rudolfshügel                 22  6  8  8  39-42  20
 9.Feuerwehr                    22  4 12  6  27-34  20
10.Ostbahn XI                   22  8  3 11  35-43  19
11.Meidling                     22  7  5 10  33-46  19  Relegated
12.Post Union                   22  7  3 12  41-53  17  Relegated    
 
1.Klasse Süd
 1.Elektrizitätswerke           22 16  1  5  51-30  33  Promoted
 2.Neutral                      22 15  3  4  55-29  33
 3.Favoritner AC                22 12  4  6  68-36  28
 4.Union XIV                    22 12  2  8  51-35  26
 5.Phönizia                     22  9  6  7  43-40  24
 6.Virtus                       22  9  5  8  41-51  23
 7.Hauptwerkstätte              22  9  3 10  41-40  21
 8.WAF                          22  9  3 10  38-41  21 
 9.Germania Ankerbrot           22  7  3 12  38-54  17
10.FC 33er                      22  7  3 12  32-49  17
11.Ostbahn X                    22  5  3 14  37-53  13
12.Rekord Kicker                22  3  2 17  29-67   8  
NB: total goal difference -1
 
1.Klasse Nord
 1.Juventus                     20 13  4  3  67-29  30
 2.Neukettenhof                 20 13  4  3  50-22  30  Promoted
 3.Columbia XXI                 20 12  3  5  54-30  27
 4.Donaufeld                    20  9  3  8  44-44  21
 5.Auto                         20  8  4  8  43-40  20
 6.Hochstädter Rasenspieler     20  8  4  8  39-44  20
 7.Nussdorf                     20  5  6  9  27-38  16
 8.Simmering                    19  6  3 10  32-39  15
 9.Landstraßer Sportfreunde     20  5  5 10  29-53  15
10.Donau                        19  4  6  9  42-57  14
11.Olympia XI                   20  2  6 12  36-67  10
NB: one match declared void;
   Juventus and Olympia XI excluded by federation.
    
2.Klasse Ost
 1.Vacuum                       18 15  0  3  72-19  30
 2.Rennweg                      18 13  4  1  48-21  30  Promoted
 3.Antonshof                    18 12  2  4  47-17  26
 4.Minerva XI                   18  9  4  5  38-30  22
 5.Gaswerk XI                   18  8  2  8  31-30  18
 6.Amateure XI                  18  6  2 10  31-42  14
 7.Eisenbahn Schwechat          18  6  2 10  40-44  14
 8.Landstraße                   18  5  4  9  35-46  14
 9.Schwarzstern                 18  4  0 14  28-82   8
10.Bewegung III                 18  1  2 15  15-54   4
NB: Bewegung III withdrew.
 
2.Klasse Süd
 1.Viktoria X                   22 15  3  4  65-27  33
 2.Moravia                      22 11  7  4  43-29  29
 3.Humanitas X                  22 12  4  6  60-41  28
 4.Mephisto                     22 11  2  9  41-38  24
 5.Altona X                     21 10  2  9  54-47  22
 6.Hutter & Schrantz            22  9  4  9  37-40  22
 7.Phönix XII                   22  9  3 10  36-32  21
 8.Mars                         21  9  3  9  56-49  21
 9.Ofenreich Ire                21  9  3  9  48-44  21
10.Mauer                        22  8  3 11  50-51  19
11.Meidlinger Bewegungs-Spieler 21  5  3 13  28-64  13
12.Landstraßer SC               22  3  1 18  16-72   7              
NB: 2 matches declared void

2.Klasse West
 1.Dianabad                     22 14  4  4  51-24  32
 2.Westbahn Fünfhaus            22 14  2  6  42-20  30
 3.Stab                         22 12  5  5  57-31  29
 4.Wiener Viktoria              22 13  2  7  56-40  28
 5.Freundschaft XIII            22 11  4  7  34-23  26
 6.Baumgarten                   22 11  3  8  55-36  25
 7.Graphia                      22  7  8  7  39-38  22
 8.Einheit XII                  22  7  6  9  36-46  20
 9.Hauptwerkstätte              21  9  1 11  39-39  19
10.Dornbach                     22  5  5 12  31-68  15
11.Union V                      22  4  5 13  29-53  13
12.Liebhartsthal                21  1  1 19   8-59   3
NB: 1 match declared void                

2.Klasse Nord 
 1.Aspern                       22 14  4  4  45-19  32
 2.Freiheit XXI                 22 13  6  3  49-24  32
 3.ABV IX                       22 11  3  8  41-38  25
 4.Vorwärts XXI                 22 10  4  8  53-46  24
 5.Floridsdorfer Rasenspieler   22 10  4  8  38-38  24
 6.Hellas Kagran                22  8  7  7  34-27  23
 7.Rag                          22  8  4 10  31-39  20
 8.Hellwag                      22  8  4 10  25-28  20
 9.Groß-Enzersdorf              21  7  6  8  36-38  20
10.Helios XX                    22  6  4 12  38-57  16
11.Nö. Molkerei                 22  5  4 13  21-43  14
12.Stadlau                      21  5  2 14  38-52  12      
NB: 1 match declared void
 
3.Klasse Nordost
 1.Lerchenfeld                  16 11  1  4  43-21  23
 2.Vortwärts XVII               16 10  2  4  40-30  22
 3.Amateure XVI                 16  8  3  5  42-33  19
 4.Fortuna XVI                  16  7  5  4  41-26  19
 5.Sturm XVI                    16  8  2  6  37-23  18
 6.Sportfreunde Alsergrund      16  7  4  5  35-28  18
 7.Amateure XVII                16  6  6  4  30-22  18
 8.Union 32                     16  2  1 13  25-47   5
 9.Währinger FC                 16  1  0 15   7-70   2
 
3.Klasse Nord
 1.Austria XXI                  20 15  1  4  65-17  31
 2.Fortuna XX                   19 13  2  4  53-24  28
 3.Internationale               20 12  2  6  60-30  26
 4.Stammersdorf                 19 12  2  5  44-30  26
 5.Amateure XX                  20 11  4  5  53-39  26
 6.Einigkeit                    20 10  3  7  49-41  23
 7.Helvetia                     20  7  7  6  38-34  21
 8.Olympia 31                   20  6  6  8  40-52  18
 9.Frohsinn                     20  4  2 14  21-51  10
10.Taubstumme                   20  3  0 17  21-64   6
11.Transit                      20  1  1 18  10-72   3
NB: 1 match declared void

3.Klasse Süd
 1.Favoritner Amateure          22 18  2  2  68-27  38
 2.Gudrun                       22 16  4  2  62-19  36
 3.Marathon                     22 14  5  3  61-20  33
 4.Farbenlutz                   22 11  5  6  49-34  27
 5.Kunstkeramiker               22 11  1 10  46-45  23
 6.Liebknecht                   22 10  1 11  38-43  21
 7.Washington                   22  9  2 11  41-56  20
 8.Margaretner BSC              22  8  3 11  41-43  19
 9.Ankerbrot                    20  8  1 11  29-36  17
10.Jaureshof                    22  7  3 12  35-53  17
11.Meidlinger FC                20  3  1 16  27-59   7
12.Favoritner Sportfreunde      20  0  0 20   2-64   0        
NB: 3 matches declared void

3.Klasse Ost
 1.Kaiser-Ebersdorf             18 15  2  1  69- 8  32
 2.Arsenal                      18 13  3  2  56-30  29
 3.Teerag                       18  9  4  5  45-26  22
 4.Schicht AG                   18  9  2  7  38-33  20
 5.Mautner XI                   18  8  2  8  30-32  18
 6.Vorwärts XI                  18  5  5  8  27-33  15
 7.Hellas Oberlaa               17  6  2  9  27-36  14
 8.Erdberger Kicker             17  5  2 10  19-45  12
 9.Rekord III                   18  5  0 13  18-39  10
10.Adiag                        18  2  2 14   8-55   6    
NB: 1 match declared void
 
3.Klasse West
 1.Austria XIII                 20 16  2  2  55-20  34
 2.Astoria XIII                 20 15  2  3  68-18  32
 3.Aeterna                      20 14  3  3  50-25  31
 4.Hütteldorfer AC              20 11  1  8  62-38  23
 5.Dempsey                      20 10  2  8  53-46  22
 6.Gleichheit                   20  9  3  8  36-33  21
 7.Colosseum                    20  9  2  9  41-36  20
 8.Ameisbach                    19  5  4 10  30-39  14
 9.Triotron                     18  5  0 13  31-46  10
10.Westend                      20  3  1 16  23-73   7
11.Thalia                       19  1  0 18   9-84   2
NB: 2 matches declared void

3.Klasse Südost
 1.Prater SpVgg                 18 14  4  0  62-14  32
 2.Großmarkthalle               18 13  4  1  47-12  30
 3.Wieden                       18  8  4  6  42-29  20
 4.Weissgärber SpVgg            16  9  1  6  35-27  19
 5.Gehörlosen FC                17  6  5  6  33-34  17
 6.Bacon                        18  7  1 10  28-48  15
 7.Neubau                       17  5  1 11  25-41  11
 8.WFC IX                       17  5  1 11  19-39  11
 9.Matzleinsdorf                17  4  2 11  27-44  10
10.Staatsdruckerei              16  3  1 12  14-44   7
NB: 4 matches declared void

3.Klasse Nordwest and Südwest apparently not played

Wien 1933/34 (only fall season completed)

NB: tables as at end of fall although some matches in spring were played

Liga

[autumn 1933]
Rudolfshügel                      3-1 Phönix Schwechat
 
 1.Phönix Schwechat             11  7  2  2  29-16  16 
 2.Helfort                      11  6  4  1  20-11  16  
 3.Red Star                     11  7  1  3  23-15  15
 4.SC Rudolfshügel              11  6  2  3  25-15  14
 5.Gaswerk St. Veit             11  6  1  4  26-18  13
 6.Neukettenhof                 11  5  1  5  27-24  11  [*]
 7.Zentralverein                11  4  3  4  16-17  11
 8.E-Werke                      11  2  7  2  17-17  11
 9.Nord Wien                    11  3  2  6  12-20   8
10.Floridsdorfer SC             11  3  2  6  13-23   8
11.Feuerwehr                    11  3  1  7  18-27   7
12.Ostbahn XI                   11  0  2  9  13-36   2  
[*] SK Neukettenhof and Amateure XI merged into Germania Schwechat in Dec 1933

Last Round [Feb 10]  
Helfort                           3-1 Nord Wien
Gaswerk St. Veit                  abd Phönix Schwechat                  [abandoned at 1-1]
Zentralverein                     3-1 Rudolfshügel
Red Star                          2-2 Floridsdorf
Neukettenhof                      2-1 SC E-Werk
Ostbahn XI                        1-1 Feuerwehr  
  
NB: championship abandoned after above round

Table (at abandonment on Feb 13):
 1.SC Helfort Wien              12  7  4  1  23-12  18
 2.Phönix Schwechat             11  7  2  2  29-16  16
 3.Red Star Wien                12  7  2  3  25-17  16
 4.SC Rudolfshügel              12  6  2  4  26-18  14
 5.Gaswerk St. Veit             11  6  1  4  26-18  13
 6.Neukettenhof                 12  6  1  5  29-25  13
 7.Zentralverein Wien           12  5  3  4  19-18  13
 8.SV E-Werke                   12  2  7  3  18-19  11
 9.Floridsdorfer SC             12  3  3  6  15-25  9
10.Feuerwehr                    12  3  2  7  19-28  8
11.SC Nord Wien                 12  3  2  7  13-23  8
12.Ostbahn XI                   12  0  3  9  14-37  3 
 
1.Klasse Süd
 1.WAF Vacuum                   11  8  3  0  37-13  19
 2.Neutral                      11  6  5  0  40-19  17 
 3.Straßenbahn 33er             11  6  4  1  27-22  16
 4.Phönizia                     11  6  2  3  26-23  14
 5.Favoritner AC                11  5  2  4  30-20  12
 6.Viktoria X                   11  4  3  4  14-18  11
 7.SC Aspern                    11  3  3  5  14-14   9
 8.Hauptwerkstätte              11  3  3  5  23-25   9
 9.Ostbahn Humanitas            11  2  3  6  17-27   7
10.Germania Ankerbrot           11  2  3  6  19-34   7
11.Virtus                       11  1  4  6  17-28   6
12.Union XIV                    11  1  3  7  17-38   5  
 
1.Klasse Nord
 1.Columbia XXI                 11  9  2  0  39-17  20
 2.Donaufeld                    11  7  3  1  31-18  17
 3.Auto                         11  7  2  2  27-17  16
 4.Rennweg                      11  6  2  3  26-22  14
 5.Dianabad                     11  5  4  2  23-10  14
 6.Leopoldau Freiheit           11  5  1  5  14-20  11
 7.Hochstädt                    11  4  2  5  18-23  10
 8.Industrieangestellte         11  4  0  7  24-31   8
 9.Nussdorf                     11  3  2  6  15-21   8
10.Simmering                    11  3  1  7  17-26   7
11.WAC                          11  2  1  8  12-26   5
12.Landstraßer Sportfreunde     11  1  0 10  13-31   2       
NB: total goal difference -3
  
2. Klasse Süd
 1.Mars                         11 10  0  1  40-13  20
 2.Inzersdorf                   11  9  1  1  39- 9  19
 3.Altona X                     11  8  1  2  30-18  17
 4.Moravia                      10  8  0  2  25-11  16
 5.Mephisto                     11  6  1  4  20-21  13
 6.Arsenal                      11  5  1  5  24-28  11
 7.Gudrun                       11  3  2  6  31-28   8
 8.Phönix XII                   11  3  2  6  12-20   8
 9.Hutter & Schrantz            10  2  2  6  12-21   6
10.Meidlinger Bewegungs-Spieler 11  2  1  8  11-35   5
11.Mauer                        11  1  2  8  14-33   4
12.Favoritner Amateure          11  0  3  8  12-33   3   
NB: 1 match declared void
 
2. Klasse Ost
 1.Kaiser-Ebersdorf             11  9  1  1  27-14  19
 2.Minerva XI                   11  6  4  1  32-18  16
 3.Eisenbahner Schwechat        11  6  2  3  23-14  14
 4.Großmarkthalle               11  6  2  3  24-15  14
 5.Gaswerk XI                   11  4  6  1  19-14  14
 6.Antonshof                    11  4  3  4  26-19  11 
 7.Prater SpVgg                 11  4  3  4  19-26  11
 8.Amateure XI                  11  4  1  6  21-17   9
 9.Landstrasser Rekord          11  2  3  6  20-24   7
10.Schwarzstern                 10  3  0  7  18-28   6 
11.Bewegung III                 10  2  1  7  21-35   5
12.Marathon                     11  2  0  9  11-37   4   
NB: 1 match declared void     
 
2.Klasse Nord
 1.Floridsdorfer Rasenspieler   10  8  1  1  26-11  17
 2.ABV IX                       10  7  1  2  25-20  15
 3.Hellwag                      10  6  2  2  32-20  14 
 4.Groß-Enzersdorf              10  6  0  4  34-22  12
 5.Rag                          10  3  4  3  27-24  10
 6.Vorwärts XXI                  9  4  1  4  31-19   9
 7.Aeterna                      10  3  3  4  26-29   9
 8.Hellas Kagran                 9  3  1  5  17-21   7
 9.Helios XX                    10  2  3  5  21-38   7
10.Austria XXI                  10  1  3  6  24-38   5
11.Nö. Molkerei                 10  0  3  7   7-28   3      
NB: 1 match postponed

2.Klasse West
 1.Einheit XII                  11 11  0  0  36-10  22
 2.Wiener Viktoria              11  8  1  2  23-12  17
 3.Freundschaft XIII            11  7  2  2  21-11  16
 4.Graphia                      11  6  2  3  20-21  14
 5.Baumgarten                   11  5  3  3  31-20  13
 6.Union V                      11  5  1  5  23-21  11
 7.Austria XIII                 11  4  3  4  17-15  11
 8.Astoria XIII                 11  4  2  5  24-15  10
 9.Rekord Kicker                11  3  3  5  13-19   9
10.Lerchenfeld                  11  2  1  8  20-32   5
11.Dornbach                     11  0  3  8   5-34   3
12.Fünfhauser SC                11  0  1 10   6-29   1                          
   
3.Klasse Nordost
 1.Sportfreunde Alsergrund      11  8  3  0  36-16  19
 2.Sturm XVI                    10  6  2  2  23-13  14
 3.Vorwärts                     11  6  1  4  30-22  13
 4.Union 32                     11  5  3  3  15-12  13
 5.Apollo                       11  5  3  3  20-17  13
 6.Amateure XVII                11  5  3  3  20-24  13
 7.Amateure XVI                 11  5  2  4  22-15  12
 8.Fortuna XVI                  11  4  3  4  23-26  11
 9.Britannia                    11  4  1  6  24-20   9
10.Thalia                       10  2  1  7  10-22   5
11.Liga                         11  2  1  8  15-28   5
12.Robert Blum                  11  1  1  9  11-34   3  
NB: 1 match declared void
 
3.Klasse Nord
 1.Amateure XX                   9  8  1  0  31- 5  17
 2.Aeugler SpVgg                 9  6  1  2  25- 7  13
 3.Olympia 31                    9  5  1  3  16-13  11
 4.Eisenbahner XX                9  5  0  4  17-10  10
 5.Lydia                         9  4  2  3  15-15  10
 6.Hermes                        9  4  0  5  16-22   8
 7.Stammersdorf                  9  3  1  5  15-15   7
 8.Internationale                9  3  1  5  14-15   7
 9.Einigkeit                     9  2  1  6   9-15   5
10.Taubstumme                    9  1  0  8   3-44   2   
 
3.Klasse Süd
 1.Farbenlutz                    9  7  1  1  28-13  15
 2.Jaureshof                     9  5  1  3  23-17  11
 3.Simonyhof                     9  4  3  2  18-16  11
 4.Meidlinger SC                 9  5  0  4  24-18  10
 5.Laaerberg                     9  4  2  3  22-17  10
 6.Austria X                     8  4  1  3  20-19   9
 7.Favoritner Sportfreunde       9  2  4  3  12-17   8
 8.Matzleinsdorf                 8  3  1  4  15-19   7
 9.Washington                    9  2  2  5   8-15   6
10.Tempo                         9  0  1  8  10-30   1         
NB: 1 match declared void; total goal difference -1

3.Klasse Ost
 1.Schicht AG                    8  6  2  0  24- 9  14
 2.Teerag                        8  5  2  1  29-12  12
 3.Stuwer                        8  5  1  2  18-10  11
 4.Weissgärber                   8  4  1  3  22-15   9
 5.Vorwärts XI                   8  3  3  2  20-16   9
 6.Mautner XI                    8  3  2  3  17-14   8
 7.Hellas Oberlaa                8  2  2  4  10-18   6
 8.Erdberger Kicker              8  1  1  6   9-23   3 
 9.Hertha                        8  0  0  8  10-42   0  

About this document

Sources included: [Lec 31], [Mar 94], [Pet 01], [SWZ 08], [vwa], wikipedia

Prepared and maintained by Ambrosius Kutschera and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ambrosius Kutschera and Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 12 May 2021

(C) Copyright Ambrosius Kutschera, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2007/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.