Orkney 2021


A-League
B-League

A-League

Final Table:

 1.Hotspurs          14  10  3  1  56- 9  33  [C]  Champions
 2.Stromness         14   9  4  1  58-10  31
 3.Thorfinn          14   8  3  3  50-10  27
 4.Rovers            14   8  4  2  46-11  22  [-6]
 5.Rendall           14   6  2  6  35-20  20
 6.Dounby            14   4  2  8  31-37  14
 7.Isles United      14   1  0 13  11-95   3  [P]
--------------------------------------------
 8.Accies            14   1  0 13   6-101  3       Relegated

NB: Rovers 6 points deducted due to playing an unregistered player

Round 1 [Jun 1]
Hotspurs              1-0 Dounby                
Isles United          0-4 Stromness             
Rendall               0-2 Thorfinn              
Rovers                4-0 Accies                

Round 2
[Jun 8]
Accies                0-4 Isles United          
Hotspurs              4-0 Rendall               
Thorfinn              1-1 Stromness             
[Aug 6]
Dounby                4-4 Rovers                

Round 3 [Jun 15]
Rendall               6-0 Accies                
Rovers                1-0 Thorfinn              
Stromness             7-0 Dounby                
Isles United          0-5 Hotspurs              

NB: round 4 played after round 7

Round 5 [Jun 29]
Rendall              11-1 Isles United          
Stromness             1-1 Rovers                
Hotspurs              9-0 Accies                
Thorfinn              2-0 Dounby                

Round 6 [Jul 6]
Dounby                5-1 Accies                
Isles United          0-9 Rovers                
Stromness             0-1 Rendall               
Thorfinn              0-0 Hotspurs              

Round 7 [Jul 13]
Accies                1-4 Stromness             
Isles United          0-5 Thorfinn              
Rendall               2-0 Dounby                
Rovers                0-0 Hotspurs              

Round 4
[Jul 16]
Accies               0-12 Thorfinn              
Hotspurs              1-1 Stromness             
Rovers                1-0 Rendall               
[Jul 29]
Dounby                7-2 Isles United          

Round 8 [Jul 20]
Accies                0-9 Rovers                
Dounby                1-5 Hotspurs              
Stromness             3-0 Isles United          
Thorfinn              1-1 Rendall               

Round 9 [Jul 23]
Isles United          2-3 Accies                
Rendall               0-2 Hotspurs              
Rovers                3-0 Dounby                 
Stromness             2-0 Thorfinn              

Round 10 [Aug 3]
Accies                0-4 Rendall               
Dounby                2-4 Stromness             
Hotspurs             15-0 Isles United          
Thorfinn              2-1 Rovers                

Round 11 [Aug 10]
Isles United          1-5 Dounby                
Rendall               0-1 Rovers                
Stromness             6-1 Hotspurs              
Thorfinn             11-1 Accies                

Round 12 [Aug 17]
Accies               0-10 Hotspurs              
Dounby                2-3 Thorfinn              
Isles United          1-8 Rendall               
Rovers                2-2 Stromness             

Round 13 [Aug 24]
Accies                0-3 Dounby                
Hotspurs              1-0 Thorfinn              
Rendall               0-5 Stromness             
Rovers                9-0 Isles United          

Round 14 [Aug 31]
Hotspurs              2-1 Rovers                
Stromness            18-0 Accies                
Thorfinn             11-0 Isles United          
Dounby                2-2 Rendall               

Final Table:

 1.Hotspurs          14  10  3  1  56- 9  33  [C]  Champions
 2.Stromness         14   9  4  1  58-10  31
 3.Thorfinn          14   8  3  3  50-10  27
 4.Rovers            14   8  4  2  46-11  22  [-6]
 5.Rendall           14   6  2  6  35-20  20
 6.Dounby            14   4  2  8  31-37  14
 7.Isles United      14   1  0 13  11-95   3  [P]
--------------------------------------------
 8.Accies            14   1  0 13   6-101  3       Relegated

NB: Rovers 6 points deducted due to playing an unregistered player


B-League

Final Table:

 1.East United       12  12  0  0  92- 6  36  [R]  Promoted
--------------------------------------------
 2.Firth             12   8  0  4  34-29  24
 3.Harray            12   4  0  8  21-42  12 
 4.Wanderers         12   0  0 12   6-76   0

2019

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.