Palau 2012/13


Spring League 2012 | Fall League 2012/13

Spring League 2012

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Team Bangladesh           4   3  0  1  20-10   9  Qualified
 2.Mason's Taj               4   3  0  1  13- 5   9  Qualified
 3.Kramers FC                4   2  0  2  13-11   6  Qualified
 4.Biib Strykers             4   2  0  2  10-15   6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Belau Kanu Club           4   0  0  4   5-20   0
 
Round 1 [Mar 11]
Biib Strykers           4-3 Kramers FC              
Mason's Taj             7-0 Belau Kanu Club         
Team Bangladesh         bye
 
Round 2 [Mar 18]
Belau Kanu Club         2-7 Team Bangladesh         
Mason's Taj             4-1 Biib Strykers           
Kramers FC              bye
 
Round 3 [Mar 25]
Kramers FC              4-5 Team Bangladesh         
Biib Strykers           3-1 Belau Kanu Club         
Mason's Taj             bye  
 
Round 4 [Apr 1]
Team Bangladesh         7-2 Biib Strykers           
Kramers FC              3-0 Mason's Taj                                     
Belau Kanu Club         bye 
 
Round 5 [Apr 8]
Kramers FC              3-2 Belau Kanu Club         
Team Bangladesh         1-2 Mason's Taj             
Biib Strykers           bye  
 
Final Table:

 1.Team Bangladesh           4   3  0  1  20-10   9  Qualified
 2.Mason's Taj               4   3  0  1  13- 5   9  Qualified
 3.Kramers FC                4   2  0  2  13-11   6  Qualified
 4.Biib Strykers             4   2  0  2  10-15   6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Belau Kanu Club           4   0  0  4   5-20   0
 
Playoff Stage

Semifinals [Apr 15]
Team Bangladesh         6-1 Biib Strykers
Mason's Taj             8-4 Kramers FC     

Final [Apr 22]
Team Bangladesh         2-1 Mason's Taj
  [Nejam 6, Malakai Bitu 10;  Futa 16]


Fall League 2012/13

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.New Stars FC              8   7  1  0  18- 9  22  Qualified
 2.Taj                       8   6  1  1  29- 8  19  Qualified
 3.Belau Kanu Club           8   4  0  4  19-11  12  Qualified
 4.Team Bangladesh           8   2  0  6   8-23   6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Kramers FC                8   0  0  8   1-24   0

Round 1 [Oct 14]
New Stars FC            5-3 Belau Kanu Club         
Taj                    11-0 Kramers FC              
Team Bangladesh         bye
 
Round 2 [Oct 28]
Kramers FC              1-2 New Stars FC                 
Team Bangladesh         1-8 Taj                             
Belau Kanu Club         bye

Round 3 [Nov 4]
Taj                     1-0 Belau Kanu Club         
Kramers FC              0-2 Team Bangladesh         
New Stars FC            bye

Round 4 [Nov 11]
Kramers FC              0-5 Belau Kanu Club         
New Stars FC            2-0 Team Bangladesh         
Taj                     bye

Round 5 [Nov 25]
Team Bangladesh         0-4 Belau Kanu Club         
New Stars FC            2-2 Taj                     
Kramers FC              bye

Round 6 
[Dec 16]
New Stars FC            3-2 Belau Kanu Club         
[Feb 17]
Taj                     awd Kramers FC              [awarded 1-0, Kramers forfeited]
Team Bangladesh         bye

Round 7 [Jan 13]
Kramers FC              awd New Stars FC            [awarded 0-1, Kramers forfeited]
Team Bangladesh         3-4 Taj                     
Belau Kanu Club         bye

Round 8 [Jan 20]
New Stars FC            1-0 Team Bangladesh         
Kramers FC              awd Belau Kanu Club         [awarded 0-1, Kramers forfeited]
Taj                     bye

Round 9 [Jan 27]
Team Bangladesh         1-4 Belau Kanu Club         
New Stars FC            2-1 Taj                     
Kramers FC              bye

Round 10 [Feb 10]
Taj                     1-0 Belau Kanu Club         
Team Bangladesh         awd Kramers FC              [awarded 1-0, Kramers forfeited]
New Stars FC            bye

Final Table:

 1.New Stars FC              8   7  1  0  18- 9  22  Qualified
 2.Taj                       8   6  1  1  29- 8  19  Qualified
 3.Belau Kanu Club           8   4  0  4  19-11  12  Qualified
 4.Team Bangladesh           8   2  0  6   8-23   6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Kramers FC                8   0  0  8   1-24   0

Playoff Stage
 
Semifinals [Feb 24]
Taj                     4-3 Belau Kanu Club         
New Stars FC            2-0 Team Bangladesh         

Final [Mar 10]
New Stars FC            3-5 Taj
  [Mac 6, Siib 7, Nasa 41; Harry 13, 27, Kamatsu 52, 53, Nishita 58]


2011

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 11 Apr 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.