Paraguay - International Results

No.	Date	 Venue		     Opponent	        Score  Competition
  1  11- 5-1919  Asunción            Argentina           1-5
  2  15- 5-1919  Asunción            Argentina           0-3
  3  20- 5-1919  Asunción            Argentina           1-2
  4  24- 5-1919  Asunción            Argentina           1-2
  5   7- 4-1921  Asunción            Argentina           3-1
  6  14- 4-1921  Asunción            Argentina           2-2
  7   9-10-1921  Buenos Aires, Arg   Uruguay             2-1   South American Championship
  8  12-10-1921  Buenos Aires, Arg   Brazil              0-3   South American Championship
  9  16-10-1921  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           0-3   South American Championship
 10   2-11-1921  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             2-4
 11  24- 9-1922  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Brazil              1-1   South American Championship
 12   5-10-1922  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Chile               3-0   South American Championship
 13  12-10-1922  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Uruguay             1-0   South American Championship
 14  18-10-1922  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Argentina       [1] 0-2   South American Championship
 15  22-10-1922  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Brazil              0-3   South American Championship
 16  29-10-1922  Săo Paulo, Bra      Brazil              1-3
 17  20- 5-1923  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           2-0   Copa Chevallier Boutell
 18  25- 5-1923  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           0-1   Copa Chevallier Boutell
 19  28-10-1923  Montevideo, Uru     Argentina           3-4   South American Championship
 20   4-11-1923  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             0-2   South American Championship
 21  11-11-1923  Montevideo, Uru     Brazil              1-0   South American Championship
 22  21-11-1923  Montevideo, Uru     Brazil              0-2
 23  15- 5-1924  Asunción            Argentina           1-3   Copa Chevallier Boutell
 24  18- 5-1924  Asunción            Argentina           2-1   Copa Chevallier Boutell
 25  12-10-1924  Montevideo, Uru     Argentina           0-0   South American Championship
 26  26-10-1924  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             1-3   South American Championship
 27   1-11-1924  Montevideo, Uru     Chile               3-1   South American Championship
 28   9- 7-1925  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           1-1   Copa Chevallier Boutell
 29  12- 7-1925  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           1-1   Copa Chevallier Boutell
 30  14- 7-1925  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             1-0   Copa Bossio
 31  18- 7-1925  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             1-0   Copa Bossio
 32  15- 8-1925  Asunción            Uruguay             1-0   Copa Bossio
 33  19- 8-1925  Asunción            Uruguay             0-1   Copa Bossio
 34  23- 8-1925  Asunción            Uruguay             0-0   Copa Bossio
 35  29-11-1925  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           0-2   South American Championship
 36   6-12-1925  Buenos Aires, Arg   Brazil              2-5   South American Championship
 37  17-12-1925  Buenos Aires, Arg   Brazil              1-3   South American Championship
 38  20-12-1925  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           1-3   South American Championship
 39  29- 5-1926  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           1-2   Copa Chevallier Boutell
 40   3- 6-1926  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           1-2   Copa Chevallier Boutell
 41  20-10-1926  Santiago, Chi       Argentina           0-8   South American Championship
 42  23-10-1926  Santiago, Chi       Bolivia             6-1   South American Championship
 43   1-11-1926  Santiago, Chi       Uruguay             1-6   South American Championship
 44   3-11-1926  Santiago, Chi       Chile               1-5   South American Championship
 45  15- 8-1928  Asunción            Uruguay             3-1
 46  19- 8-1928  Asunción            Uruguay             1-1
 47   1-11-1929  Buenos Aires, Arg   Uruguay             3-0   South American Championship
 48  10-11-1929  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           1-4   South American Championship
 49  16-11-1929  Buenos Aires, Arg   Peru                5-0   South American Championship
 50  17- 7-1930  Montevideo, Uru     U.S.A.              0-3   World Cup
 51  20- 7-1930  Montevideo, Uru     Belgium             1-0   World Cup
 52  19- 4-1931  Asunción            Argentina           0-1
 53  25- 4-1931  Asunción            Argentina           1-1
 54   4- 7-1931  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           1-1   Copa Chevallier Boutell
 55   9- 7-1931  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           1-3   Copa Chevallier Boutell
 56   2- 1-1937  Buenos Aires, Arg   Uruguay             4-2   South American Championship
 57   9- 1-1937  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           1-6   South American Championship
 58  13- 1-1937  Buenos Aires, Arg   Brazil              0-5   South American Championship
 59  17- 1-1937  Buenos Aires, Arg   Chile               3-2   South American Championship
 60  24- 1-1937  Buenos Aires, Arg   Peru                0-1   South American Championship
 61  15- 1-1939  Lima, Per           Chile               5-1   South American Championship
 62  29- 1-1939  Lima, Per           Peru                0-3   South American Championship
 63   5- 2-1939  Lima, Per           Uruguay             1-3   South American Championship
 64  12- 2-1939  Lima, Per           Ecuador             3-1   South American Championship
 65  26- 2-1939  Santiago, Chi       Chile               1-4
 66  14- 8-1939  Asunción            Argentina           0-1   Copa Chevallier Boutell
 67  16- 8-1939  Asunción            Argentina           2-2   Copa Chevallier Boutell
 68  18- 2-1940  Avellaneda, Arg     Argentina           1-3   Copa Chevallier Boutell
 69  25- 2-1940  San Martín, Arg     Argentina           0-4   Copa Chevallier Boutell
 70  11- 1-1942  Montevideo, Uru     Argentina           3-4   South American Championship
 71  18- 1-1942  Montevideo, Uru     Peru                1-1   South American Championship
 72  22- 1-1942  Montevideo, Uru     Chile               2-0   South American Championship
 73  25- 1-1942  Montevideo, Uru     Ecuador             3-1   South American Championship
 74  28- 1-1942  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             1-3   South American Championship
 75   5- 2-1942  Montevideo, Uru     Brazil              1-1   South American Championship
 76  10- 7-1943  Asunción            Argentina           2-5   Copa Chevallier Boutell
 77  11- 7-1943  Asunción            Argentina           2-1   Copa Chevallier Boutell
 78   6- 1-1945  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           2-5   Copa Chevallier Boutell
 79   9- 1-1945  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           3-5   Copa Chevallier Boutell
 80   7- 7-1945  Asunción            Argentina           5-1   Copa Chevallier Boutell
 81   9- 7-1945  Asunción            Argentina           1-3   Copa Chevallier Boutell
 82  12- 1-1946  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           0-2   South American Championship
 83  19- 1-1946  Buenos Aires, Arg   Chile               1-2   South American Championship
 84  26- 1-1946  Buenos Aires, Arg   Bolivia             4-2   South American Championship
 85  29- 1-1946  Buenos Aires, Arg   Brazil              1-1   South American Championship
 86   8- 2-1946  Buenos Aires, Arg   Uruguay             2-1   South American Championship
 87   2-12-1947  Guayaquil, Ecu      Argentina           0-6   South American Championship
 88   6-12-1947  Guayaquil, Ecu      Peru                2-2   South American Championship
 89  13-12-1947  Guayaquil, Ecu      Uruguay             4-2   South American Championship
 90  18-12-1947  Guayaquil, Ecu      Bolivia             3-1   South American Championship
 91  20-12-1947  Guayaquil, Ecu      Colombia            2-0   South American Championship
 92  23-12-1947  Guayaquil, Ecu      Chile               1-0   South American Championship
 93  29-12-1947  Guayaquil, Ecu      Ecuador             4-0   South American Championship
 94   6- 4-1949  Săo Paulo, Bra      Colombia            3-0   South American Championship
 95  10- 4-1949  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Ecuador             1-0   South American Championship
 96  13- 4-1949  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Peru                3-1   South American Championship
 97  20- 4-1949  Săo Paulo, Bra      Uruguay             1-2   South American Championship
 98  27- 4-1949  Săo Paulo, Bra      Chile               4-2   South American Championship
 99  30- 4-1949  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Bolivia             7-0   South American Championship
100   8- 5-1949  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Brazil              2-1   South American Championship
101  11- 5-1949  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Brazil              0-7   South American Championship
102  25- 3-1950  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           2-2   Copa Chevallier Boutell
103  29- 3-1950  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           0-4   Copa Chevallier Boutell
104  30- 4-1950  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Uruguay             3-2   Copa Trompowski
105   7- 5-1950  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Brazil              0-2   Copa Oswaldo Cruz
106  13- 5-1950  Săo Paulo, Bra      Brazil              3-3   Copa Oswaldo Cruz
107  29- 6-1950  Curitiba, Bra       Sweden              2-2   World Cup
108   2- 7-1950  Săo Paulo, Bra      Italy               0-2   World Cup
109  25- 2-1953  Lima, Per           Chile               3-0   South American Championship
110   4- 3-1953  Lima, Per           Ecuador             0-0   South American Championship
111   8- 3-1953  Lima, Per           Peru            [2] 2-2   South American Championship
112  12- 3-1953  Lima, Per           Uruguay             2-2   South American Championship
113  16- 3-1953  Lima, Per           Bolivia             2-1   South American Championship
114  27- 3-1953  Lima, Per           Brazil              2-1   South American Championship
115   1- 4-1953  Lima, Per           Brazil              3-2   South American Championship
116  14- 2-1954  Asunción            Chile               4-0   World Cup Qualifying
117  21- 2-1954  Santiago, Chi       Chile               3-1   World Cup Qualifying
118   7- 3-1954  Asunción            Brazil              0-1   World Cup Qualifying
119  21- 3-1954  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Brazil              1-4   World Cup Qualifying
120  10- 4-1954  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             4-1
121  18- 4-1954  Asunción            Uruguay             1-1
122   2- 3-1955  Santiago, Chi       Argentina           3-5   South American Championship
123   9- 3-1955  Santiago, Chi       Uruguay             1-3   South American Championship
124  16- 3-1955  Santiago, Chi       Ecuador             2-0   South American Championship
125  20- 3-1955  Santiago, Chi       Chile               0-5   South American Championship
126  23- 3-1955  Santiago, Chi       Peru                1-1   South American Championship
127  13-11-1955  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Brazil              0-3   Copa Oswaldo Cruz
128  17-11-1955  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Brazil              3-3   Copa Oswaldo Cruz
129  21- 1-1956  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             2-4   South American Championship
130  29- 1-1956  Montevideo, Uru     Brazil              0-0   South American Championship
131   1- 2-1956  Montevideo, Uru     Argentina           0-1   South American Championship
132   5- 2-1956  Montevideo, Uru     Peru                1-1   South American Championship
133  12- 2-1956  Montevideo, Uru     Chile               0-2   South American Championship
134  12- 6-1956  Asunción            Brazil              0-2   Copa Oswaldo Cruz
135  17- 6-1956  Asunción            Brazil              2-5   Copa Oswaldo Cruz
136  15- 7-1956  Asunción            Uruguay             2-2
137  15- 8-1956  Asunción            Argentina           0-1   Copa Chevallier Boutell
138   6- 6-1957  Asunción            Bolivia             5-2   Trofeo Paz del Chaco
139  13- 6-1957  Asunción            Bolivia             0-1   Trofeo Paz del Chaco
140  20- 6-1957  Bogotá, Col         Colombia            3-2   World Cup Qualifying
141  23- 6-1957  Medellín, Col       Colombia            2-1
142   7- 7-1957  Asunción            Colombia            3-0   World Cup Qualifying
143  14- 7-1957  Asunción            Uruguay             5-0   World Cup Qualifying
144  28- 7-1957  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             0-2   World Cup Qualifying
145  18- 8-1957  La Paz, Bol         Bolivia             3-3   Trofeo Paz del Chaco
146  21- 8-1957  La Paz, Bol         Bolivia             1-2   Trofeo Paz del Chaco
147  20- 4-1958  Asunción            Argentina           1-0
148  26- 4-1958  Avellaneda, Arg     Argentina           0-2
149   4- 5-1958  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Brazil              1-5   Copa Oswaldo Cruz
150   7- 5-1958  Săo Paulo, Bra      Brazil              0-0   Copa Oswaldo Cruz
151   8- 6-1958  Norrköping, Swe     France              3-7   World Cup
152  11- 6-1958  Norrköping, Swe     Scotland            3-2   World Cup
153  15- 6-1958  Eskilstuna, Swe     Yugoslavia          3-3   World Cup
154  11- 3-1959  Buenos Aires, Arg   Chile               2-1   South American Championship
155  15- 3-1959  Buenos Aires, Arg   Bolivia             5-0   South American Championship
156  18- 3-1959  Buenos Aires, Arg   Uruguay             1-3   South American Championship
157  22- 3-1959  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           1-3   South American Championship
158  29- 3-1959  Buenos Aires, Arg   Brazil              1-4   South American Championship
159   2- 4-1959  Buenos Aires, Arg   Peru                2-1   South American Championship
160   1- 5-1959  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             3-1
161   5-12-1959  Guayaquil, Ecu      Brazil              2-3   South American Championship
162   9-12-1959  Guayaquil, Ecu      Argentina           2-4   South American Championship
163  22-12-1959  Guayaquil, Ecu      Uruguay             1-1   South American Championship
164  25-12-1959  Guayaquil, Ecu      Ecuador             1-3   South American Championship
165   3- 7-1960  Asunción            Brazil              1-2   Copa del Atlántico
166   9- 7-1960  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           0-1   Copa del Atlántico
167  13- 7-1960  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             1-2   Copa del Atlántico
168  18-12-1960  Santiago, Chi       Chile               1-4
169  21-12-1960  Valparaíso, Chi     Chile               1-3
170  19- 3-1961  Panama City, Pan    Panama              0-0 
171  30- 4-1961  Asunción            Brazil              0-2   Copa Oswaldo Cruz
172   3- 5-1961  Asunción            Brazil              2-3   Copa Oswaldo Cruz
173  17- 5-1961  Asunción            Argentina           0-0
174  29- 6-1961  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Brazil              2-3
175  12-10-1961  Avellaneda, Arg     Argentina           1-5
176  29-10-1961  Mexico City, Mex    Mexico              0-1   World Cup Qualifying
177   5-11-1961  Asunción            Mexico              0-0   World Cup Qualifying
178  21- 4-1962  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Brazil              0-6   Copa Oswaldo Cruz
179  24- 4-1962  Săo Paulo, Bra      Brazil              0-4   Copa Oswaldo Cruz
180  10- 8-1962  Cochabamba, Bol     Bolivia             1-3   Trofeo Paz del Chaco
181  12- 8-1962  La Paz, Bol         Bolivia             2-3   Trofeo Paz del Chaco
182  17- 2-1963  Asunción            Bolivia             3-0   Trofeo Paz del Chaco
183  19- 2-1963  Asunción            Bolivia             5-1   Trofeo Paz del Chaco
184   3- 3-1963  Asunción            Brazil              2-2
185  14- 3-1963  La Paz, Bol         Ecuador             3-1   South American Championship
186  17- 3-1963  La Paz, Bol         Brazil              2-0   South American Championship
187  20- 3-1963  Cochabamba, Bol     Colombia            3-2   South American Championship
188  24- 3-1963  Cochabamba, Bol     Bolivia             0-2   South American Championship
189  27- 3-1963  Cochabamba, Bol     Peru                4-1   South American Championship
190  31- 3-1963  La Paz, Bol         Argentina           1-1   South American Championship
191  15-10-1963  Asunción            Argentina           0-4   Copa Chevallier Boutell
192  29-10-1963  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           3-2   Copa Chevallier Boutell
193  25-11-1964  Asunción            Argentina           3-0   Copa Chevallier Boutell
194   8-12-1964  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           1-8   Copa Chevallier Boutell
195  10- 3-1965  Cd Guatemala, Gua   Guatemala           4-1
196  14- 3-1965  Cd Guatemala, Gua   Guatemala           0-3
197  17- 3-1965  San José, Crc       Costa Rica          0-1
198  19- 3-1965  San José, Crc       Costa Rica          0-0
199   3- 4-1965  Lima, Per           Peru                1-0
200  25- 4-1965  Asunción            Uruguay             2-1   Copa Artigas
201   1- 5-1965  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             0-4   Copa Artigas
202  25- 7-1965  Asunción            Bolivia             2-0   World Cup Qualifying
203   1- 8-1965  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           0-3   World Cup Qualifying
204   8- 8-1965  Asunción            Argentina           0-0   World Cup Qualifying
205  22- 8-1965  La Paz, Bol         Bolivia             1-2   World Cup Qualifying
206  24- 4-1966  Mexico City, Mex    Mexico              0-4
207  15- 5-1966  Asunción            Uruguay             2-2   Copa Artigas
208  18- 5-1966  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             1-3   Copa Artigas
209  21-12-1966  Guayaquil, Ecu      Ecuador             2-2   South American Championship
210  18-12-1966  Asunción            Ecuador             3-1   South American Championship
211  18- 1-1967  Montevideo, Uru     Argentina           1-4   South American Championship
212  22- 1-1967  Montevideo, Uru     Chile               2-4   South American Championship
213  25- 1-1967  Montevideo, Uru     Bolivia             1-0   South American Championship
214  29- 1-1967  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             0-2   South American Championship
215   1- 2-1967  Montevideo, Uru     Venezuela           5-3   South American Championship
216  13-10-1967  Asunción            Argentina           1-1
217  15- 5-1968  Asunción            Argentina           2-0
218   2- 6-1968  Asunción            Uruguay         [3] 0-0
219  25- 7-1968  Asunción            Brazil              0-4   Copa Oswaldo Cruz
220  28- 7-1968  Asunción            Brazil              1-0   Copa Oswaldo Cruz
221  19- 3-1969  Rosario, Arg        Argentina           1-1
222   9- 4-1969  Asunción            Argentina           0-0
223   8- 6-1969  Asunción            Chile               0-1
224   6- 7-1969  Santiago, Chi       Chile               0-0
225   9- 7-1969  Lima, Per           Peru                1-2
226  18- 7-1969  Lima, Per           Peru                1-2
227   7- 8-1969  Caracas, Ven        Venezuela           2-0   World Cup Qualifying
228  10- 8-1969  Bogotá, Col         Colombia            1-0   World Cup Qualifying
229  17- 8-1969  Asunción            Brazil              0-3   World Cup Qualifying
230  21- 8-1969  Asunción            Venezuela           1-0   World Cup Qualifying
231  24- 8-1969  Asunción            Colombia            2-1   World Cup Qualifying
232  31- 8-1969  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Brazil              0-1   World Cup Qualifying
233  12- 4-1970  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Brazil              0-0
234  22-10-1970  Asunción            Argentina           1-1
235   4- 7-1971  Asunción            Argentina           1-1   Copa Chevallier Boutell
236   9- 7-1971  Rosario, Arg        Argentina           0-1   Copa Chevallier Boutell
237  14- 7-1971  Santiago, Chi       Chile               2-3
238  24- 7-1971  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Brazil              0-1
239  27- 7-1971  Lima, Per           Peru                0-0
240   8- 8-1971  Asunción            Chile               2-0
241  15- 8-1971  Asunción            Peru                2-0
242  26- 4-1972  Porto Alegre, Bra   Brazil              2-3
243  25- 5-1972  Salta, Arg          Argentina           0-0
244  11- 6-1972  Campo Grande, Bra   Venezuela           4-1   Brazil Independence Cup
245  14- 6-1972  Campo Grande, Bra   Peru                1-0   Brazil Independence Cup
246  22- 6-1972  Manaus, Bra         Yugoslavia          1-2   Brazil Independence Cup
247  25- 6-1972  Manaus, Bra         Bolivia             6-1   Brazil Independence Cup
248  28- 3-1973  Lima, Per           Peru                0-1
249  31- 3-1973  La Paz, Bol         Bolivia             1-1
250   8- 4-1973  Asunción            Peru                1-1
251   2- 9-1973  La Paz, Bol         Bolivia             2-1   World Cup Qualifying
252  16- 9-1973  Asunción            Argentina           1-1   World Cup Qualifying
253  30- 9-1973  Asunción            Bolivia             4-0   World Cup Qualifying
254   7-10-1973  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           1-3   World Cup Qualifying
255  12- 5-1974  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Brazil              0-2
256  22-12-1974  Santiago, Chi       Chile               0-1
257  12- 6-1975  Asunción            Uruguay             0-1   Copa Artigas
258  19- 6-1975  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             1-0   Copa Artigas
259   7- 7-1975  Cochabamba, Bol     Bolivia             2-1
260  10- 7-1975  Lima, Per           Peru                0-2
261  20- 7-1975  Bogotá, Col         Colombia            0-1   Copa América
262  24- 7-1975  Guayaquil, Ecu      Ecuador             2-2   Copa América
263  30- 7-1975  Asunción            Colombia        [4] 0-1   Copa América
264  10- 8-1975  Asunción            Ecuador             3-1   Copa América
265  25- 2-1976  Asunción            Argentina           2-3   Copa del Atlántico/Copa Bogado
266  10- 3-1976  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             2-2   Copa del Atlántico
267   7- 4-1976  Asunción            Brazil              1-1   Copa del Atlántico/Copa Oswaldo Cruz
268  28- 4-1976  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           2-2   Copa del Atlántico/Copa Bogado
269  19- 5-1976  Asunción            Uruguay             1-0   Copa del Atlántico
270   9- 6-1976  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Brazil              1-3   Copa del Atlántico/Copa Oswaldo Cruz
271   9- 1-1977  Asunción            Ecuador             2-0
272  12- 1-1977  Asunción            Uruguay             1-1   Copa Artigas
273  23- 1-1977  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             1-2   Copa Artigas
274  26- 1-1977  Santiago, Chi       Chile               0-4
275   2- 2-1977  Asunción            Chile               2-0
276   6- 2-1977  La Paz, Bol         Bolivia             1-0   Trofeo Paz del Chaco
277   9- 2-1977  La Paz, Bol         Bolivia             2-2   Trofeo Paz del Chaco
278  13- 2-1977  Quito, Ecu          Ecuador             1-2
279  20- 2-1977  Panama City, Pan    Panama              4-0 
280  24- 2-1977  Bogotá, Col         Colombia            1-0   World Cup Qualifying
281   6- 3-1977  Asunción            Colombia            1-1   World Cup Qualifying
282  13- 3-1977  Asunción            Brazil              0-1   World Cup Qualifying
283  20- 3-1977  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Brazil              1-1   World Cup Qualifying
284  24- 8-1977  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           1-2   Copa Bogado
285  31- 8-1977  Asunción            Argentina       [5] 2-0   Copa Bogado
286  17- 5-1979  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Brazil              0-6
287  10- 7-1979  La Paz, Bol         Bolivia             1-3   Trofeo Paz del Chaco
288  12- 7-1979  Cochabamba, Bol     Bolivia             1-1
289   1- 8-1979  Asunción            Bolivia             2-0   Trofeo Paz del Chaco
290  29- 8-1979  Quito, Ecu          Ecuador             2-1   Copa América
291  13- 9-1979  Asunción            Ecuador             2-0   Copa América
292  20- 9-1979  Asunción            Uruguay             0-0   Copa América
293  26- 9-1979  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             2-2   Copa América
294  10-10-1979  Lima, Per           Peru                3-2
295  24-10-1979  Asunción            Brazil              2-1   Copa América
296  31-10-1979  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Brazil              2-2   Copa América
297  28-11-1979  Asunción            Chile               3-0   Copa América
298   5-12-1979  Santiago, Chi       Chile               0-1   Copa América
299  11-12-1979  Buenos Aires, Arg   Chile               0-0   Copa América
300  26- 8-1980  La Paz, Bol         Bolivia             1-1   Trofeo Paz del Chaco
301  28- 8-1980  Santa Cruz, Bol     Bolivia             3-1
302  18- 9-1980  Asunción            Bolivia             2-1   Trofeo Paz del Chaco
303  25- 9-1980  Asunción            Brazil              1-2
304  30-10-1980  Goiânia, Bra        Brazil              0-6
305  15- 3-1981  Asunción            Colombia            0-2
306  17- 5-1981  Guayaquil, Ecu      Ecuador             0-1   World Cup Qualifying
307  31- 5-1981  Asunción            Ecuador             3-1   World Cup Qualifying
308   7- 6-1981  Asunción            Chile               0-1   World Cup Qualifying
309  21- 6-1981  Santiago, Chi       Chile               0-3   World Cup Qualifying
310   2- 6-1983  Asunción            Uruguay             0-0   Copa Artigas
311   9- 6-1983  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             0-3   Copa Artigas
312  14- 7-1983  Asunción            Argentina           1-0   Copa Bogado
313  21- 7-1983  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           0-0   Copa Bogado
314  24- 7-1983  Asunción            Chile               1-0
315   3- 8-1983  La Paz, Bol         Bolivia             1-2
316   5- 8-1983  Santa Cruz, Bol     Bolivia             3-1
317  17- 8-1983  Santiago, Chi       Chile               2-3
318  25- 8-1983  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             0-0
319   5-10-1983  Lima, Per           Peru                2-0
320   7-10-1983  Asunción            Peru                4-1
321  13-10-1983  Asunción            Brazil              1-1   Copa América
322  20-10-1983  Uberlandia, Bra     Brazil          [6] 0-0   Copa América
323   3- 2-1985  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             0-1   Copa Artigas
324   6- 2-1985  Vińa del Mar, Chi   Chile               0-1
325  10- 2-1985  Asunción            Uruguay             1-3   Copa Artigas
326  28- 2-1985  Asunción            Colombia            0-3
327  17- 4-1985  Pereira, Col        Colombia            0-1
328  19- 4-1985  Bogotá, Col         Colombia            2-2
329  28- 4-1985  Asunción            Argentina           1-0
330   9- 5-1985  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           1-1
331  26- 5-1985  Santa Cruz, Bol     Bolivia             1-1   World Cup Qualifying
332   9- 6-1985  Asunción            Bolivia             3-0   World Cup Qualifying
333  16- 6-1985  Asunción            Brazil              0-2   World Cup Qualifying
334  23- 6-1985  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Brazil              1-1   World Cup Qualifying
335   9-10-1985  Asunción            Chile               0-0
336  16-10-1985  Lima, Per           Peru                1-0
337  27-10-1985  Asunción            Colombia            3-0   World Cup Qualifying
338  29-10-1985  Santiago, Chi       Chile               0-0
339   3-11-1985  Cali, Col           Colombia            1-2   World Cup Qualifying
340  10-11-1985  Asunción            Chile               3-0   World Cup Qualifying
341  17-11-1985  Santiago, Chi       Chile               2-2   World Cup Qualifying
342  29- 1-1986  Vancouver, Can      Canada              0-0
343   5- 2-1986  Miami, USA          Jamaica             4-1   Orange Bowl Cup
344  11- 2-1986  Hong Kong, Hkg      Hong Kong           1-1
345  14- 2-1986  Hong Kong, Hkg      South Korea         3-1
346  16- 2-1986  Jakarta, Idn        Indonesia           3-2
347  26- 2-1986  Ad-Dawhah, Qat      Qatar               1-1
348   1- 3-1986  Ad-Dawhah, Qat      Qatar               3-0
349   8- 3-1986  Al Manama, Bhr      Bahrain             2-1
350  12- 3-1986  Jeddah, Ksa         Saudi Arabia        0-0
351  20- 5-1986  Bogotá, Col         Denmark             2-1
352   4- 6-1986  Toluca, Mex         Iraq                1-0    World Cup
353   7- 6-1986  Mexico City, Mex    Mexico              1-1    World Cup
354  11- 6-1986  Toluca, Mex         Belgium             2-2    World Cup
355  18- 6-1986  Mexico City, Mex    England             0-3    World Cup
356  14- 6-1987  Santa Cruz, Bol     Bolivia             2-0
357  20- 6-1987  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           1-0
358  24- 6-1987  Porto Alegre, Bra   Brazil              0-1
359  28- 6-1987  Rosario, Arg        Bolivia             0-0    Copa América
360   5- 7-1987  Rosario, Arg        Colombia            0-3    Copa América
361   7- 9-1988  Guayaquil, Ecu      Ecuador             5-1
362  12- 9-1988  Tegucigalpa, Hon    Honduras            0-0
363  15- 9-1988  Tegucigalpa, Hon    Honduras            2-0
364  17- 9-1988  San Salvador, Slv   El Salvador         1-0
365  21- 9-1988  Lima, Per           Peru                1-0
366  27- 9-1988  Asunción            Chile               2-0    Copa Boquerón
367  29- 9-1988  Asunción            Uruguay             3-1    Copa Boquerón
368  12-10-1988  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             0-2
369  12- 3-1989  Kingston, Jam       Jamaica             3-0
370  19- 3-1989  Port of Spain, Tri  Trinidad and Tobago 2-2
371  22- 3-1989  Port of Spain, Tri  Trinidad and Tobago 1-1
372  26- 3-1989  Caracas, Ven        Venezuela           2-1
373  30- 3-1989  Maturín, Ven        Venezuela           0-0
374  12- 4-1989  Teresina, Bra       Brazil              0-2
375   5- 5-1989  Miami, USA          El Salvador         2-1    Four Nations Tournament
376   7- 5-1989  Miami, USA          Guatemala           2-1    Four Nations Tournament
377  15- 5-1989  Asunción            Peru                1-1
378  25- 5-1989  Cochabamba, Bol     Bolivia             2-3
379   1- 6-1989  Asunción            Bolivia             2-0
380   1- 7-1989  Salvador, Bra       Peru                5-2    Copa América
381   5- 7-1989  Salvador, Bra       Colombia            1-0    Copa América
382   7- 7-1989  Salvador, Bra       Venezuela           3-0    Copa América
383   9- 7-1989  Recife, Bra         Brazil              0-2    Copa América
384  12- 7-1989  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Uruguay             0-3    Copa América
385  14- 7-1989  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Brazil              0-3    Copa América
386  16- 7-1989  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Argentina           0-0    Copa América
387  27- 8-1989  Asunción            Colombia            2-1    World Cup Qualifying
388  10- 9-1989  Asunción            Ecuador             2-1    World Cup Qualifying
389  24- 9-1989  Barranquilla, Col   Colombia            1-2    World Cup Qualifying
390   1-10-1989  Guayaquil, Ecu      Ecuador             1-3    World Cup Qualifying
391  27- 2-1991  Campo Grande, Bra   Brazil              1-1
392  14- 6-1991  Santa Cruz, Bol     Bolivia             1-0    Trofeo Paz del Chaco
393  16- 6-1991  Asunción            Bolivia             0-0    Trofeo Paz del Chaco
394   6- 7-1991  Santiago, Chi       Peru                1-0    Copa América
395  10- 7-1991  Santiago, Chi       Venezuela           5-0    Copa América
396  12- 7-1991  Concepción, Chi     Argentina           1-4    Copa América
397  14- 7-1991  Santiago, Chi       Chile               0-4    Copa América
398   3- 3-1993  Asunción            Bolivia             1-0    Trofeo Paz del Chaco
399  27- 5-1993  Cochabamba, Bol     Bolivia             1-2    Trofeo Paz del Chaco
400  10- 6-1993  Mexico City, Mex    Mexico              1-3
401  18- 6-1993  Cuenca, Ecu         Chile               1-0    Copa América
402  21- 6-1993  Cuenca, Ecu         Peru                1-1    Copa América
403  24- 6-1993  Cuenca, Ecu         Brazil              0-3    Copa América
404  26- 6-1993  Quito, Ecu          Ecuador             0-3    Copa América
405  14- 7-1993  Rio de Janeiro, Bra Brazil              0-2
406   1- 8-1993  Barranquilla, Col   Colombia            0-0    World Cup Qualifying
407   8- 8-1993  Asunción            Argentina           1-3    World Cup Qualifying
408  15- 8-1993  Asunción            Peru                2-1    World Cup Qualifying
409  22- 8-1993  Asunción            Colombia            1-1    World Cup Qualifying
410  29- 8-1993  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           0-0    World Cup Qualifying
411   5- 9-1993  Lima, Per           Peru                2-2    World Cup Qualifying
412  14- 5-1995  Cochabamba, Bol     Bolivia             1-1    Trofeo Paz del Chaco
413   9- 6-1995  Asunción            Bolivia         [7] 0-0    Trofeo Paz del Chaco
414  14- 6-1995  Rosario, Arg        Argentina           1-2
415  17- 6-1995  Iquique, Chi        Turkey              0-0    Copa Centenario de Chile
416  19- 6-1995  La Serena, Chi      Chile               1-0    Copa Centenario de Chile
417  22- 6-1995  Vińa del Mar, Chi   New Zealand         3-2    Copa Centenario de Chile
418  30- 6-1995  Asunción            Ecuador             1-0
419   6- 7-1995  Maldonado, Uru      Mexico              2-1    Copa América
420   9- 7-1995  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             0-1    Copa América
421  12- 7-1995  Maldonado, Uru      Venezuela           3-2    Copa América
422  16- 7-1995  Montevideo, Uru     Colombia        [8] 1-1    Copa América
423  20- 9-1995  Tokio, Jap          Japan               2-1
424  14- 2-1996  Sucre, Bol          Bolivia             1-4
425  21- 4-1996  Asunción            Bosnia-Herzegovina  3-0
426  24- 4-1996  Barranquilla, Col   Colombia            0-1    World Cup Qualifying
427   2- 6-1996  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             2-0    World Cup Qualifying
428  26- 6-1996  Asunción            Armenia             1-2
429  26- 7-1996  Asunción            Bolivia             2-0
430   8- 8-1996  Beijing, Chn        China               2-0
431   1- 9-1996  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           1-1    World Cup Qualifying
432   9-10-1996  Asunción            Chile               2-1    World Cup Qualifying
433  10-11-1996  Asunción            Ecuador             1-0    World Cup Qualifying
434  15-12-1996  La Paz, Bol         Bolivia             0-0    World Cup Qualifying
435  12- 1-1997  Mérida, Ven         Venezuela           2-0    World Cup Qualifying
436  12- 2-1997  Asunción            Peru                2-1    World Cup Qualifying
437   2- 4-1997  Asunción            Colombia            2-1    World Cup Qualifying
438  30- 4-1997  Asunción            Uruguay             3-1    World Cup Qualifying
439   4- 6-1997  St Louis, USA       U.S.A.              0-0
440  11- 6-1997  Cochabamba, Bol     Chile               1-0    Copa América
441  14- 6-1997  Cochabamba, Bol     Ecuador             0-2    Copa América
442  17- 6-1997  Cochabamba, Bol     Argentina           1-1    Copa América
443  22- 6-1997  Santa Cruz, Bol     Brazil              0-2    Copa América
444   6- 7-1997  Asunción            Argentina           1-2    World Cup Qualifying
445  20- 7-1997  Santiago, Chi       Chile               1-2    World Cup Qualifying
446  20- 8-1997  Quito, Ecu          Ecuador             1-2    World Cup Qualifying
447  10- 9-1997  Asunción            Bolivia             2-1    World Cup Qualifying
448  12-10-1997  Asunción            Venezuela           1-0    World Cup Qualifying
449  16-11-1997  Lima, Per           Peru                0-1    World Cup Qualifying
450   8- 2-1998  Asunción            Poland              4-0
451  14- 3-1998  San Diego, USA      U.S.A.              2-2
452  18- 3-1998  Mexico City, Mex    Mexico              1-1
453  28- 3-1998  New Haven, USA      Colombia            1-1
454  22- 4-1998  Parma, Ita          Italy               1-3
455  17- 5-1998  Tokio, Jap          Japan               1-1    Kirin Cup
456  21- 5-1998  Kobe, Jap           Czech Republic      0-1    Kirin Cup
457   1- 6-1998  Amsterdam, Ned      Netherlands         1-5
458   3- 6-1998  Bucuresti, Rom      Romania             2-3
459   6- 6-1998  Brussel, Bel        Belgium             0-1
460  12- 6-1998  Montpellier, Fra    Bulgaria            0-0    World Cup
461  19- 6-1998  St Etienne, Fra     Spain               0-0    World Cup
462  24- 6-1998  Toulouse, Fra       Nigeria             3-1    World Cup
463  28- 6-1998  Lens, Fra           France              0-1    World Cup
464  10- 2-1999  Dublin, Irl         Ireland             0-2
465   3- 3-1999  Cd Guatemala, Gua   Guatemala           3-2    Friendly Tournament
466   5- 3-1999  Cd Guatemala, Gua   Jamaica             3-1    Friendly Tournament
467   7- 3-1999  Cd Guatemala, Gua   Bolivia             3-0    Friendly Tournament
468  31- 3-1999  Kingston, Jam       Jamaica             0-3
469  22- 4-1999  Luque               Colombia            0-2
470  28- 4-1999  Pedro J. Caballero  Mexico              2-1
471  17- 6-1999  Ciudad del Este     Uruguay         [9] 2-3
472  24- 6-1999  Ciudad del Este     Colombia            2-1
473  29- 6-1999  Asunción            Bolivia             0-0    Copa América
474   2- 7-1999  Asunción            Japan               4-0    Copa América
475   5- 7-1999  Pedro J. Caballero  Peru                1-0    Copa América
476  10- 7-1999  Asunción            Uruguay        [10] 1-1    Copa América
477  13-10-1999  Chicago, USA        Mexico              1-0
478  15-10-1999  Cd Guatemala, Gua   Guatemala           0-0
479   3-11-1999  Asunción            Bolivia             0-0    Trofeo Paz del Chaco
480  17-11-1999  Maldonado, Uru      Uruguay             1-0
481  13- 2-2000  Asunción            Hungary             1-1
482  29- 3-2000  Lima, Per           Peru                0-2    World Cup Qualifying
483  26- 4-2000  Asunción            Uruguay             1-0    World Cup Qualifying
484   3- 6-2000  Asunción            Ecuador             3-1    World Cup Qualifying
485   9- 6-2000  Sydney, Aus         Australia           0-0
486  12- 6-2000  Brisbane, Aus       Australia           0-0
487  15- 6-2000  Melbourne, Aus      Australia           1-2
488  21- 6-2000  Asunción            Costa Rica          1-0
489  29- 6-2000  Santiago, Chi       Chile               1-3    World Cup Qualifying
490  18- 7-2000  Asunción            Brazil              2-1    World Cup Qualifying
491  27- 7-2000  La Paz, Bol         Bolivia             0-0    World Cup Qualifying
492  16- 8-2000  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           1-1    World Cup Qualifying
493   2- 9-2000  Asunción            Venezuela           3-0    World Cup Qualifying
494   7-10-2000  Bogotá, Col         Colombia            2-0    World Cup Qualifying
495  15-11-2000  Asunción            Peru                5-1    World Cup Qualifying
496  27- 1-2001  Hong Kong, Hkg      South Korea   [11]  1-1    Carlsberg Cup
497  28- 3-2001  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             1-0    World Cup Qualifying
498  24- 4-2001  Quito, Ecu          Ecuador             1-2    World Cup Qualifying
499   2- 6-2001  Asunción            Chile               1-0    World Cup Qualifying
500  28- 6-2001  Tokyo, Jap          Yugoslavia          2-0    Kirin Cup
501   1- 7-2001  Sapporo, Jap        Japan               0-2    Kirin Cup
502  12- 7-2001  Cali, Col           Peru                3-3    Copa América
503  15- 7-2001  Cali, Col           Mexico              0-0    Copa América
504  18- 7-2001  Cali, Col           Brazil              1-3    Copa América
505  15- 8-2001  Porto Alegre, Bra   Brazil              0-2    World Cup Qualifying
506   5- 9-2001  Asunción            Bolivia             5-1    World Cup Qualifying
507   7-10-2001  Asunción            Argentina           2-2    World Cup Qualifying
508   8-11-2001  San Cristóbal, Ven  Venezuela           1-3    World Cup Qualifying
509  14-11-2001  Asunción            Colombia            0-4    World Cup Qualifying
510  13- 2-2002  Ciudad del Este     Bolivia             2-2
511  26- 3-2002  London, Eng         Nigeria             1-1
512  17- 4-2002  Liverpool, Eng      England             0-4
513  17- 5-2002  Stockholm, Swe      Sweden              2-1
514   2- 6-2002  Busan, Kor          South Africa        2-2    World Cup
515   7- 6-2002  Jeonju, Kor         Spain               1-3    World Cup
516  12- 6-2002  Seogwipo, Kor       Slovenia            3-1    World Cup
517  15- 6-2002  Seogwipo, Kor       Germany             0-1    World Cup
518  21- 8-2002  Fortaleza, Bra      Brazil              1-0
519  17- 9-2002  Tabriz, Irn         South Africa        2-0    LG Cup
520  19- 9-2002  Tabriz, Irn         Iran           [12] 1-1    LG Cup
521  16-10-2002  Logrońo, Esp        Spain               0-0
522  26- 3-2003  San Diego, USA      Mexico              1-1
523  29- 3-2003  San José, Crc       Costa Rica          1-2
524   2- 4-2003  Tegucigalpa, Hon    Honduras            1-1
525  30- 4-2003  Lima, Per           Peru                1-0
526   6- 6-2003  Braga, Por          Portugal            0-0
527  11- 6-2003  Saitama, Jpn        Japan               0-0    Kirin Cup
528   2- 7-2003  Los Angeles, USA    El Salvador         1-0
529   6- 7-2003  Columbus, USA       USA                 0-2
530   9- 7-2003  Kingston, Jam       Jamaica             0-2
531  20- 8-2003  Cd Panama, Pan      Panama              2-1
532   6- 9-2003  Lima, Per           Peru                1-4    World Cup Qualifying
533  10- 9-2003  Asunción            Uruguay             4-1    World Cup Qualifying
534  15-11-2003  Asunción            Ecuador             2-1    World Cup Qualifying
535  18-11-2002  Santiago, Chi       Chile               2-1    World Cup Qualifying
536  31- 3-2004  Asunción            Brazil              0-0    World Cup Qualifying
537  28- 4-2004  Incheon, SKo        South Korea         0-0
538   1- 6-2004  La Paz, Bol         Bolivia             1-2    World Cup Qualifying
539   6- 6-2004  Buenos Aires, Arg   Argentina           0-0    World Cup Qualifying
540   8- 7-2004  Arequipa, Per       Costa Rica          1-0    Copa América
541  11- 7-2004  Arequipa, Per       Chile               1-1    Copa América
542  14- 7-2004  Arequipa, Per       Brazil              2-1    Copa América
543  18- 7-2004  Tacna, Per          Uruguay             1-3    Copa América
544   5- 9-2004  Asunción            Venezuela           1-0    World Cup Qualifying
545   9-10-2004  Barranquilla, Col   Colombia            1-1    World Cup Qualifying
546  13-10-2004  Asunción            Peru                1-1    World Cup Qualifying
547  17-11-2004  Montevideo, Uru     Uruguay             0-1    World Cup Qualifying
548  19- 1-2005  Los Angeles, USA    South Korea         1-1
549  23- 1-2005  Los Angeles, USA    Guatemala           2-1
550  26- 3-2005  Quito, Ecu          Ecuador             2-5    World Cup Qualifying
551  30- 3-2005  Asunción            Chile               2-1    World Cup Qualifying
552   4- 5-2005  New York            Ecuador             0-1
553   5- 6-2005  Porto Alegre        Brazil              1-4    World Cup Qualifying
554   8- 6-2005  Asunción            Bolivia             4-1    World Cup Qualifying
555  17- 8-2005  Ciudad del Este     El Salvador         3-0
556   3- 9-2005  Asunción            Argentina           1-0    World Cup Qualifying
557   8-10-2005  Maracaibo           Venezuela           1-0    World Cup Qualifying
558  12-10-2005  Asunción            Colombia            0-1    World Cup Qualifying
559  11-11-2005  Tehran              Togo                4-2
560   1- 3-2006  Cardiff             Wales               0-0



Notes:
 [1] Paraguay left the field at 71st min. 
 [2] Match awarded to Peru due to unsportsmanlike behaviour of Paraguay by 
     making one extra change
 [3] Uruguay left the field after 70th min.
 [4] Match abandoned at 43rd min.
 [5] This match was decided by penalties to decide the possession of the cup.
     Paraguay won 3-1.
 [6] Brazil won 4-1 on penalties.
 [7] Paraguay won 4-3 on penalties.
 [8] Colombia won 5-4 on penalties.
 [9] Match preceded by Estadio "Antonio Oddone Sarubbi" inauguration.
[10] Uruguay won 5-3 on penalties.
[11] South Korea won 6-5 on penalties.
[12] Iran won 4-3 on penalties.



Countrywise Records

Argentina          91  14  28  49  95-189  56
Armenia             1   0   0   1   1-  2   0
Australia           3   0   2   1   1-  2   2
Bahrain             1   1   0   0   2-  1   2
Belgium             3   1   1   1   3-  3   3
Bolivia            59  30  15  14 117- 58  75
Bosnia-Herzegovina  1   1   0   0   3-  0   2
Bulgaria            1   0   1   0   0-  0   1
Brazil             72  10  17  45  58-163  37
Canada              1   0   1   0   0-  0   1
Chile              50  24   6  20  72- 70  54
China               1   1   0   0   2-  0   2
Colombia           34  15   7  12  42- 38  37
Costa Rica          5   2   1   2   3-  3   5
Czech Republic      1   0   0   1   0-  1   0
Denmark             1   1   0   0   2-  1   2
Ecuador            31  18   3  10  56- 39  39
El Salvador         4   4   0   0   7-  1   8
England             2   0   0   2   0-  7   0
France              2   0   0   2   3-  8   0
Germany             1   0   0   1   0-  1   0
Guatemala           6   4   1   1  11-  8   9
Honduras            3   1   2   0   3-  1   4
Hong Kong           1   0   1   0   1-  1   1
Hungary             1   0   1   0   1-  1   1
Indonesia           1   1   0   0   3-  2   2
Iran                1   0   1   0   1-  1   1
Iraq                1   1   0   0   1-  0   2
Ireland             1   0   0   1   0-  2   0
Italy               2   0   0   2   1-  5   0
Jamaica             5   3   0   2  10-  7   6
Japan               5   2   2   1   7-  4   6
Mexico             11   3   5   3   9- 13  11
Netherlands         1   0   0   1   1-  5   0
New Zealand         2   1   1   0   4-  3   3
Nigeria             1   1   0   0   3-  1   2
Panama              3   2   1   0   6-  1   5
Peru               40  19  12   9  65- 45  50
Poland              1   1   0   0   4-  0   2
Portugal            1   0   1   0   0-  0   1
Qatar               2   1   1   0   4-  1   3
Romania             1   0   0   1   2-  3   0
Saudi Arabia        1   0   1   0   0-  0   1
Scotland            1   1   0   0   3-  2   2
Slovenia            1   1   0   0   3-  1   2
South Africa        2   1   1   0   4-  2   3
South Korea         4   1   3   0   5-  3   5
Spain               3   0   2   1   1-  3   2
Sweden              2   1   1   0   4-  3   3
Togo                1   1   0   0   4-  2   2
Trinidad & Tobago   2   0   2   0   3-  3   2
Turkey              1   0   1   0   0-  0   1
Uruguay            66  24  15  27  89-100  63
United States       4   0   2   2   2-  7   2
Venezuela          15  13   1   1  34- 10  27
Wales               1   0   1   0   0-  0   1
Yugoslavia          3   1   1   1   6-  5   3

                  560 206 142 212 762-832 554


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Frank Ballesteros and Elí Schmerler for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Frank Ballesteros (fballesteros@colombia.com) and Elí Schmerler (e_schmerler@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 13 Nov 2006

(C) Copyright Frank Ballesteros, Elí Schmerler and RSSSF 2000/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.